Norwich Splash and Dash- Youth Aquathon

Sat June 8, 2019 Norwich, CT US 06360 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash- 5-6 yrs
Male 5 - 6 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash- 5-6 yrs
Female 5 - 6 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash- 5-6 yrs
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 7-8
Male 7 - 8 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 7-8
Female 7 - 8 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 7-8
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 9-10
Male 9 - 10 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 9-10
Female 9 - 10 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 9-10
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 11-12
Male 10 - 12 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 11-12
Female 10 - 12 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 11-12
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 13-14
Male 13 - 14 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 13-14
Female 13 - 14 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 13-14
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash SUPERSPRINT
Male 11 - 17 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash SUPERSPRINT
Female 11 - 17 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash SUPERSPRINT
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash- 5-6 yrs
Male 5 - 6 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash- 5-6 yrs
Female 5 - 6 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash- 5-6 yrs
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 7-8
Male 7 - 8 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 7-8
Female 7 - 8 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 7-8
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 9-10
Male 9 - 10 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 9-10
Female 9 - 10 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 9-10
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 11-12
Male 11 - 12 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 11-12
Female 11 - 12 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 11-12
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 13-14
Male 13 - 14 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 13-14
Female 13 - 14 Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 13-14
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 15-17
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash- 5-6 yrs
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 7-8
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 9-10
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 11-12
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 13-14
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 15-17
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash- 5-6 yrs
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 7-10
Overall Results
Norwich Splash and Dash 11-17
Participant Lookup & Tracking 5-6 females with splits 5-6 males with splits 7-8 females with splits 7-8 males with splits 9-10 females with splits 9-10 males with splits 11-17 females with splits 11-17 males with splits
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name             Gender City                 State Run 1 T1   Swim T2   Run 2 Clock    Chip     Age Division Division    
                                                                                        Time     Time         Place                
===== === ================ ====== ==================== ===== ===== ==== ==== ==== ===== ======== ======== === ======== =========== 
1     94  T. Bousquet      M      Griswold             CT    3:24  0:11 2:24 0:14 4:31  24:34.68 10:44.68 10  1        9-10 Boys   
2     105 J. Wolfradt      M      Pawcatuck            CT    3:18  0:13 2:30 0:13 4:33  24:37.27 10:47.27 10  2        9-10 Boys   
3     104 F. Keeley        F      Brookline            MA    3:17  0:29 1:56 0:36 4:50  27:57.32 11:08.32 10  1        9-10 Female 
4     96  S. Chemacki      F      Madison              CT    3:25  0:43 1:42 1:05 4:47  28:31.27 11:42.27 10  2        9-10 Female 
5     165 O. Florimon      M      Norwich              CT    3:17  0:21 2:57 0:16 5:34  26:15.17 12:25.17 10  3        9-10 Boys   
6     100 D. Donovan       F      East Lyme            CT    3:45  0:41 2:09 0:44 5:26  29:32.52 12:43.52 10  3        9-10 Female 
7     88  L. Picillo       M      Swampscott           MA    3:56  0:40 2:02 0:39 5:27  26:34.34 12:44.34 9   4        9-10 Boys   
8     81  A. Keeley        F      Brookline            MA    3:40  0:35 2:23 0:45 5:27  29:38.18 12:49.18 9   4        9-10 Female 
9     82  L. Krishnaswami  F      East Lyme            CT    3:47  0:41 2:45 0:51 4:46  29:38.73 12:49.73 9   5        9-10 Female 
10    164 C. Irizarry      M      Groton               CT    3:36  0:35 2:40 0:50 5:27  26:56.73 13:06.73 10  5        9-10 Boys   
11    90  P. Spooner       F      Sturbridge           MA    4:01  0:25 2:49 0:42 5:25  30:10.68 13:21.68 9   6        9-10 Female 
12    106 J. Zachhuber     M      New LondonNew London CT    3:49  0:40 2:25 1:04 5:29  27:17.69 13:27.69 10  6        9-10 Boys   
13    207 E. Vaughan       M      Winthrop             CT    4:22  0:12 2:33 0:20 6:03  27:20.02 13:30.02 9   7        9-10 Boys   
14    73  V. Colla         F      Winthrop             CT    4:08  0:13 2:38 0:16 6:34  30:39.47 13:50.47 9   7        9-10 Female 
15    97  A. Churis        M      Winthrop             CT    4:24  0:11 2:51 0:19 6:07  27:41.32 13:51.32 10  8        9-10 Boys   
16    76  B. Fagan         M      Waterford            CT    4:09  0:01 2:14 1:22 5:11  27:43.26 13:53.26 9   9        9-10 Boys   
17    102 S. Hollenbach    F      Ledyard              CT    3:57  0:59 2:07 1:24 5:36  30:52.68 14:03.68 10  8        9-10 Female 
18    86  J. Ollari        M      Middletown           CT    4:58  0:19 2:09 0:30 6:14  27:58.48 14:08.48 9   10       9-10 Boys   
19    203 N. Guillet       M      Norwich              CT    4:26  0:21 2:55 0:23 6:04  27:58.93 14:08.93 9   11       9-10 Boys   
20    99  N. Delaney       M      East Lyme            CT    4:00  0:46 2:26 1:58 5:08  28:08.00 14:18.00 10  12       9-10 Boys   
21    166 G. Veltheim      F      New London           CT    4:12  1:10 2:12 1:13 5:33  31:08.56 14:19.56 10  9        9-10 Female 
22    78  G. Flete         M      Jennings             CT    3:54  1:19 3:10 0:23 5:38  28:14.44 14:24.44 9   13       9-10 Boys   
23    83  A. Lanphere      F      Gales Ferry          CT    4:11  0:58 0:02 1:32 5:30  31:39.54 14:50.54 9   10       9-10 Female 
24    85  A. Makuchowski   M      Gales Ferry          CT    4:48  0:00 3:06 0:42 5:34  28:42.47 14:52.47 9   14       9-10 Boys   
25    80  L. James         F      Middletown           CT    4:36  0:47 2:27 1:11 6:02  31:53.54 15:04.54 9   11       9-10 Female 
26    210 E. DeWire        F      Lisbon               CT    4:02  0:40 2:27 0:56 7:05  31:58.58 15:09.58 9   12       9-10 Female 
27    77  A. Gray          F      Stonington           CT    3:46  0:49 3:02 1:49 5:45  32:00.68 15:11.68 9   13       9-10 Female 
28    95  C. Burgess       M      Jewett City          CT    4:53  0:13 3:16 0:18 6:54  29:24.46 15:34.46 10  15       9-10 Boys   
29    84  I. Maeby         M      Old Lyme             CT    4:32  1:16 2:33 1:27 5:48  29:25.75 15:35.75 9   16       9-10 Boys   
30    91  E. Ventura       M      Jennings             CT    4:24  0:12 3:51 0:29 6:58  29:44.28 15:54.28 9   17       9-10 Boys   
31    71  N. Burdick       F      New London           CT    4:26  0:55 2:57 1:25 6:32  33:04.31 16:15.31 9   14       9-10 Female 
32    205 L. Dudley        M      Norwich              CT    4:36  1:09 2:41 1:33 6:33  30:21.48 16:31.48 9   18       9-10 Boys   
33    212 L. Palacio Sousa M      Winthrop             CT    4:08  1:01 3:16 2:11 6:04  30:30.16 16:40.16 10  19       9-10 Boys   
34    209 E. Menzies       F      Mystic               CT    4:43  0:56 2:24 2:01 6:52  33:46.73 16:57.73 9   15       9-10 Female 
35    89  N. Rivera        F      Nathan Hale          CT    4:35  1:03 3:12 1:18 6:55  33:51.36 17:02.36 9   16       9-10 Female 
36    204 W. Dudley        M      Norwich              CT    4:26  1:02 4:45 0:58 6:18  31:18.93 17:28.93 9   20       9-10 Boys   
37    211 G. King          M      Uncasville           CT    4:30  0:39 2:59 1:37 7:45  31:19.61 17:29.61 9   21       9-10 Boys   
38    87  A. Pappa         M      Winthrop             CT    4:25  0:49 4:17 1:54 6:16  31:31.70 17:41.70 9   22       9-10 Boys   
39    208 A. Paul          M      St. Joes             CT    5:27  1:57 3:37 1:00 7:23  33:14.15 19:24.15 9   23       9-10 Boys   
40    206 J. Dudley        F      Norwich              CT    4:33  1:18 3:17 2:49 8:03  36:49.45 20:00.45 9   17       9-10 Female 
41    213 C. Stewart       F      Winthrop             CT    5:05  1:16 3:26 2:09 8:22  37:07.58 20:18.58 9   18       9-10 Female 
42    214 E. Lopez         M      Winthrop             CT    5:25  0:50 2:43 0:17 11:11 34:16.18 20:26.18 9   24       9-10 Boys   


9-10 Boys
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location                 Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ======================== ======== 
1     T. Bousquet      94  10  1       Griswold CT              24:34.68 
2     J. Wolfradt      105 10  2       Pawcatuck CT             24:37.27 
3     O. Florimon      165 10  5       Norwich CT               26:15.17 
4     L. Picillo       88  9   7       Swampscott MA            26:34.34 
5     C. Irizarry      164 10  10      Groton CT                26:56.73 
6     J. Zachhuber     106 10  12      New LondonNew London CT  27:17.69 
7     E. Vaughan       207 9   13      Winthrop CT              27:20.02 
8     A. Churis        97  10  15      Winthrop CT              27:41.32 
9     B. Fagan         76  9   16      Waterford CT             27:43.26 
10    J. Ollari        86  9   18      Middletown CT            27:58.48 
11    N. Guillet       203 9   19      Norwich CT               27:58.93 
12    N. Delaney       99  10  20      East Lyme CT             28:08.00 
13    G. Flete         78  9   22      Jennings CT              28:14.44 
14    A. Makuchowski   85  9   24      Gales Ferry CT           28:42.47 
15    C. Burgess       95  10  28      Jewett City CT           29:24.46 
16    I. Maeby         84  9   29      Old Lyme CT              29:25.75 
17    E. Ventura       91  9   30      Jennings CT              29:44.28 
18    L. Dudley        205 9   32      Norwich CT               30:21.48 
19    L. Palacio Sousa 212 10  33      Winthrop CT              30:30.16 
20    W. Dudley        204 9   36      Norwich CT               31:18.93 
21    G. King          211 9   37      Uncasville CT            31:19.61 
22    A. Pappa         87  9   38      Winthrop CT              31:31.70 
23    A. Paul          208 9   39      St. Joes CT              33:14.15 
24    E. Lopez         214 9   42      Winthrop CT              34:16.18 


9-10 Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     F. Keeley       104 10  3       Brookline MA    27:57.32 
2     S. Chemacki     96  10  4       Madison CT      28:31.27 
3     D. Donovan      100 10  6       East Lyme CT    29:32.52 
4     A. Keeley       81  9   8       Brookline MA    29:38.18 
5     L. Krishnaswami 82  9   9       East Lyme CT    29:38.73 
6     P. Spooner      90  9   11      Sturbridge MA   30:10.68 
7     V. Colla        73  9   14      Winthrop CT     30:39.47 
8     S. Hollenbach   102 10  17      Ledyard CT      30:52.68 
9     G. Veltheim     166 10  21      New London CT   31:08.56 
10    A. Lanphere     83  9   23      Gales Ferry CT  31:39.54 
11    L. James        80  9   25      Middletown CT   31:53.54 
12    E. DeWire       210 9   26      Lisbon CT       31:58.58 
13    A. Gray         77  9   27      Stonington CT   32:00.68 
14    N. Burdick      71  9   31      New London CT   33:04.31 
15    E. Menzies      209 9   34      Mystic CT       33:46.73 
16    N. Rivera       89  9   35      Nathan Hale CT  33:51.36 
17    J. Dudley       206 9   40      Norwich  CT     36:49.45 
18    C. Stewart      213 9   41      Winthrop CT     37:07.58 

Additional results can be found at http://www.timetotri.us.

Embed Code