Results For
Dayton Turkey Trot Half Marathon & 5K

Dayton, OH 45417
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ========================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     7100 Kameron Powell             M      Fairborn        OH    US      1:18:19.9 1:18:16.8 5:59  24  74.6       1        M Overall 
2     7087 Zachary Novitske           M      Kettering       OH    US      1:25:14.7 1:25:11.5 6:30  34  68.7       2        M Overall 
3     7297 Brian Thompson             M      Goldsboro       NC    US      1:25:28.7 1:25:21.8 6:31  26  68.4       3        M Overall 
4     7136 Quinn Colwell              M      Dayton          OH    US      1:25:52.2 1:25:45.8 6:33  19  68.1       1        M 15-19   
5     7071 Brian Adkins               M      Dayton          OH    US      1:29:45.3 1:29:35.7 6:50  39  66.6       1        M 35-39   
6     7134 Sydney Albers              F      Springboro      OH    US      1:29:43.7 1:29:39.4 6:51  25  72.7       1        F Overall 
7     7344 Sean Magee                 M      Fairborn        OH    US      1:29:53.2 1:29:48.0 6:51  25  65.0       1        M 25-29   
8     7125 Paul Pikman                M      Dayton          OH    US      1:31:35.6 1:31:25.4 6:59  32  63.9       1        M 30-34   
9     7189 Blaire Byg                 F      Dayton          OH    US      1:31:33.6 1:31:33.6 6:59  27  71.2       2        F Overall 
10    7308 Heather Connick            F      Dayton          OH    US      1:32:42.4 1:32:36.2 7:04  26  70.4       3        F Overall 
11    7181 Brian Gscheidle            M      Dayton          OH    US      1:34:22.9 1:34:14.0 7:12  20  62.0       1        M 20-24   
12    7135 Steve Colwell              M      Dayton          OH    US      1:34:23.4 1:34:15.8 7:12  48  67.9       1        M 45-49   
13    7082 Todd Yoak                  M      Dayton          OH    US      1:35:10.9 1:35:04.0 7:15  40  63.1       1        M 40-44   
14    7349 Melissa Sinning            F      Tipp City       OH    US      1:35:50.5 1:35:42.0 7:18  47  74.8       1        F 45-49   
15    7295 Derek Schramm              M      Oxford          OH    US      1:36:22.6 1:36:14.2 7:21  28  60.7       2        M 25-29   
16    7340 Douglas Songer             M      Dayton          OH    US      1:37:12.1 1:37:07.0 7:25  52  68.3       1        M 50-54   
17    7302 Jami Durkee                F      Cambridge       OH    US      1:37:45.9 1:37:31.6 7:27  26  66.9       1        F 25-29   
18    7343 Doug Rastatter             M      Springfield     OH    US      1:38:20.9 1:38:06.6 7:29  49  65.8       2        M 45-49   
19    7280 Bekah Shininger            F      Tipp City       OH    US      1:38:27.8 1:38:08.9 7:30  19  67.6       1        F 15-19   
20    7231 Dan Homan                  M      Greenville      OH    US      1:38:40.8 1:38:27.8 7:31  56  69.8       1        M 55-59   
21    7307 Bobbi Moushon              F      Dayton          OH    US      1:38:47.6 1:38:40.8 7:32  39  67.9       1        F 35-39   
22    7205 Luke Sobota                M      Xenia           OH    US      1:38:49.7 1:38:42.6 7:32  27  59.1       3        M 25-29   
23    7314 Andrew Hoban               M      Newark          DE    US      1:39:02.0 1:38:56.6 7:33  32  59.0       2        M 30-34   
24    7009 Katie Bassler              F      Camden          OH    US      1:39:13.9 1:39:06.4 7:34  18  67.9       2        F 15-19   
25    7214 Alex McCarty               M      Eaton           OH    US      1:39:14.3 1:39:06.5 7:34  17  59.4       2        M 15-19   
26    7137 Akina Morriss              F      Troy            OH    US      1:39:16.9 1:39:07.9 7:34  34  66.2       1        F 30-34   
27    7127 Aaron Turpin               M      West Alexandria OH    US      1:39:58.2 1:39:43.8 7:37  30  58.5       3        M 30-34   
28    7257 Greg Gladman               M      Blacklick       OH    US      1:40:06.3 1:39:59.8 7:38  41  60.5       2        M 40-44   
29    7260 Dustin Orner               M      Xenia           OH    US      1:40:17.8 1:40:10.5 7:39  36  58.7       2        M 35-39   
30    7247 Sarah Hites                F      Xenia           OH    US      1:40:49.1 1:40:37.4 7:41  21  64.9       1        F 20-24   
31    7030 Jeremiah Hoffman           M      Dayton          OH    US      1:41:13.3 1:41:01.7 7:43  28  57.8       4        M 25-29   
32    7270 Zachary Booth              M      Dayton          OH    US      1:41:22.8 1:41:13.8 7:44  25  57.7       5        M 25-29   
33    7132 Ayrin Hamner-Ripperger     F      Johnston        IA    US      1:41:26.7 1:41:22.4 7:44  26  64.3       2        F 25-29   
34    7363 Xiausong Kang              M      Beavercreek     OH    US      1:41:35.8 1:41:24.7 7:44  49  63.7       3        M 45-49   
35    7267 Chelsea Trotti             F      Dayton          OH    US      1:41:55.4 1:41:34.7 7:45  29  64.2       3        F 25-29   
36    7004 Sven Raymond               M      Waynesville     OH    US      1:41:53.7 1:41:41.2 7:46  42  59.9       3        M 40-44   
37    7003 Isaiah Estepp              M      Cedarville      OH    US      1:42:00.7 1:41:45.6 7:46  17  57.9       3        M 15-19   
38    7095 Mike Beerbower             M      Dayton          OH    US      1:42:56.3 1:42:45.3 7:51  37  57.5       3        M 35-39   
39    7281 Logan Haines               F      Urbana          OH    US      1:43:02.0 1:42:53.7 7:51  34  63.8       2        F 30-34   
40    7073 Cynthia Sroufe             F      Troy            OH    US      1:43:07.8 1:43:00.6 7:52  40  65.5       1        F 40-44   
41    7284 Arturo Garcia              M      Vandalia        OH    US      1:43:58.2 1:43:44.5 7:55  41  58.3       4        M 40-44   
42    7052 Jarred Huist               M      Lewisburg       OH    US      1:44:07.7 1:43:50.8 7:56  26  56.2       6        M 25-29   
43    7238 Crystal Barton             F      Greenville      OH    US      1:44:05.0 1:43:52.0 7:56  43  66.4       2        F 40-44   
44    7163 Craig Suttman              M      Dayton          OH    US      1:44:20.0 1:44:12.4 7:57  42  58.5       5        M 40-44   
45    7112 Daniel Mullen              M      New Carlisle    OH    US      1:44:36.0 1:44:21.2 7:58  25  55.9       7        M 25-29   
46    7012 Ashley Stull               F      Greenville      OH    US      1:45:27.1 1:44:45.3 8:00  37  63.4       2        F 35-39   
47    7324 Peter Qumsiyeh             M      Dayton          OH    US      1:44:54.3 1:44:46.4 8:00  33  55.8       4        M 30-34   
48    7227 Krista Arbogast            F      Bellbrook       OH    US      1:45:50.9 1:45:36.4 8:04  35  62.4       3        F 35-39   
49    7176 Steven Suerdick Jr         M      Tipp City       OH    US      1:45:52.9 1:45:43.3 8:04  44  58.6       6        M 40-44   
50    7327 Callie Bohachek            F      Dayton          OH    US      1:45:52.9 1:45:44.0 8:04  31  61.7       3        F 30-34   
51    7138 Malcolm Morriss            M      Troy            OH    US      1:46:02.0 1:45:51.7 8:05  36  55.6       4        M 35-39   
52    7362 Nick Puckett               M      Dayton          OH    US      1:46:19.2 1:46:12.2 8:06  17  55.4       4        M 15-19   
53    7148 Jamie Cordes               M      Dayton          OH    US      1:46:44.2 1:46:28.8 8:08  49  60.7       4        M 45-49   
54    7157 Robert Gutendorf           M      Franklin        OH    US      1:46:44.2 1:46:37.9 8:08  39  56.0       5        M 35-39   
55    7015 Mark Cantwil               M      Fort Loramie    OH    US      1:47:07.1 1:46:51.4 8:09  44  58.0       7        M 40-44   
56    7152 Michael Burge              M      Englewood       OH    US      1:47:28.6 1:47:08.3 8:11  36  54.9       6        M 35-39   
57    7139 Danielle Workman           F      Fairborn        OH    US      1:47:39.3 1:47:20.0 8:12  26  60.7       4        F 25-29   
58    7177 Amy Buschur                F      Dayton          OH    US      1:47:58.0 1:47:45.2 8:14  32  60.7       4        F 30-34   
59    7232 Jeanne Homan               F      Greenville      OH    US      1:48:03.6 1:47:50.1 8:14  51  69.6       1        F 50-54   
60    7083 Maura McGrath              F      Dayton          OH    US      1:48:24.1 1:48:11.2 8:16  33  60.5       5        F 30-34   
61    7117 Jennifer Hollen            F      Beavercreek     OH    US      1:48:25.5 1:48:13.0 8:16  35  60.9       4        F 35-39   
62    7305 Bradley Hurst              M      Lexington       KY    US      1:49:23.4 1:49:07.2 8:20  22  53.5       2        M 20-24   
63    7182 Sarah Hinshaw              F      Dayton          OH    US      1:49:20.4 1:49:07.4 8:20  17  62.7       3        F 15-19   
64    7085 James Jones                M      Uniontown       PA    US      1:49:23.8 1:49:09.0 8:20  43  56.3       8        M 40-44   
65    7226 Kendra Wells               F      Waynesville     OH    US      1:49:33.8 1:49:24.3 8:21  41  62.1       3        F 40-44   
66    7325 Bret Randolph              M      Dayton          OH    US      1:49:43.0 1:49:30.1 8:22  52  60.5       2        M 50-54   
67    7213 Rachel Bushman             F      Columbus        OH    US      1:55:32.8 1:49:31.3 8:22  22  59.5       2        F 20-24   
68    7250 Bethany Edmondson          F      Dayton          OH    US      1:53:24.6 1:49:44.0 8:23  23  59.4       3        F 20-24   
69    7240 Doug Gladman               M      Springfield     OH    US      1:50:31.8 1:50:09.7 8:25  47  57.6       5        M 45-49   
70    7141 George Chambers            M      Dayton          OH    US      1:51:15.4 1:50:45.1 8:27  41  54.6       9        M 40-44   
71    7024 Ryan Lloyd                 M      Dayton          OH    US      1:51:06.7 1:50:50.4 8:28  35  52.9       7        M 35-39   
72    7174 Fana Moseley               F      Blacklick       OH    US      1:51:29.2 1:51:07.5 8:29  37  59.7       5        F 35-39   
73    7203 Lyndon Dueck               M      Dayton          OH    US      1:51:26.7 1:51:21.0 8:30  34  52.6       5        M 30-34   
74    7187 Steve Powell               M      Franklin        OH    US      1:51:37.0 1:51:29.2 8:31  40  53.8       10       M 40-44   
75    7186 Jenny Hess                 F      Fairborn        OH    US      1:51:50.0 1:51:41.1 8:32  55  70.6       1        F 55-59   
76    7338 Philip Plummer             M      Dayton          OH    US      1:52:12.9 1:51:44.2 8:32  29  52.3       8        M 25-29   
77    7153 Ronald Brackin             M      Fairborn        OH    US      1:53:35.2 1:52:37.2 8:36  30  51.8       6        M 30-34   
78    7103 Theresa Tallman            F      Yellow Springs  OH    US      1:53:26.8 1:53:10.8 8:38  55  69.7       2        F 55-59   
79    7237 Richard Barton             M      Greenville      OH    US      1:53:30.8 1:53:16.5 8:39  65  66.1       1        M 65-69   
80    7161 Kelsey Cornelius           F      Ann Arbor       MI    US      1:53:53.2 1:53:24.4 8:39  30  57.5       6        F 30-34   
81    7296 Lowell Clark               M      Cincinnati      OH    US      1:53:46.2 1:53:25.5 8:40  49  56.9       6        M 45-49   
82    7091 Marydell Westman           F      Fairborn        OH    US      1:57:53.5 1:53:30.3 8:40  37  58.5       6        F 35-39   
83    7046 Barb Heidenreich           F      Springboro      OH    US      1:54:24.5 1:53:40.5 8:41  52  66.8       2        F 50-54   
84    7089 John Reisner               M      Alpha           OH    US      1:53:58.7 1:53:44.4 8:41  55  59.9       2        M 55-59   
85    7212 Benjamin Supplee           M      Cedarville      OH    US      1:54:11.8 1:53:56.5 8:42  16  52.3       5        M 15-19   
86    7202 Jeffrey Salisbury          M      Xenia           OH    US      1:54:12.8 1:53:58.7 8:42  17  51.7       6        M 15-19   
87    7319 Deb Randolph               F      Dayton          OH    US      1:54:20.7 1:54:00.5 8:42  49  64.3       2        F 45-49   
88    7320 Dove Erich                 F      Xenia           OH    US      1:54:20.6 1:54:00.7 8:42  42  60.0       4        F 40-44   
89    7279 Josh Froning               M      Cincinnati      OH    US      1:54:40.9 1:54:25.7 8:44  31  51.0       7        M 30-34   
90    7057 Robert Nelson              M      Yellow Springs  OH    US      1:54:53.5 1:54:42.3 8:45  70  68.7       1        M 70-99   
91    7348 Blake Andrews              M      Lima            OH    US      1:55:01.7 1:54:56.4 8:46  24  50.8       3        M 20-24   
92    7001 Mark Wilson                M      Columbus        OH    US      1:55:28.4 1:55:08.4 8:47  49  56.1       7        M 45-49   
93    7192 Marybeth Dehart            F      Eaton           OH    US      1:58:47.6 1:55:15.4 8:48  32  56.7       7        F 30-34   
94    7191 Kim McGuire                F      West Alexandria OH    US      1:58:47.4 1:55:15.5 8:48  42  59.3       5        F 40-44   
95    7016 Tristan Young              M      Dayton          OH    US      1:56:00.9 1:55:37.7 8:50  20  50.5       4        M 20-24   
96    7264 Heather Kozik              F      Valley Grove    WV    US      1:55:58.3 1:55:38.0 8:50  41  58.7       6        F 40-44   
97    7360 Faisal Mehmood             M      Dayton          OH    US      1:56:55.4 1:56:01.3 8:51  43  52.9       11       M 40-44   
98    7336 Dave Weide                 M      Dayton          OH    US      1:56:36.4 1:56:11.1 8:52  53  57.6       3        M 50-54   
99    7044 Jamie Hylton               F      West Milton     OH    US      1:56:53.0 1:56:28.5 8:53  39  57.6       7        F 35-39   
100   7165 James Hines                M      Brookville      OH    US      1:56:58.6 1:56:34.2 8:54  44  53.1       12       M 40-44   
101   7246 Kathryn Hines              F      Clayton         OH    US      1:56:58.8 1:56:34.7 8:54  42  58.7       7        F 40-44   
102   7206 Matt Ambos                 M      Sidney          OH    US      1:56:51.4 1:56:41.9 8:54  42  52.2       13       M 40-44   
103   7322 Sara Adducchio             F      Beavercreek     OH    US      1:57:09.6 1:56:44.8 8:55  36  56.6       8        F 35-39   
104   7341 Leah Duplissis             F      Dayton          OH    US      1:57:09.5 1:56:46.2 8:55  44  59.5       8        F 40-44   
105   7234 Jack Holtgreive            M      Dayton          OH    US      1:57:34.4 1:56:56.5 8:56  16  51.0       7        M 15-19   
106   7146 Victoria Bader             F      Worthington     OH    US      1:57:26.6 1:57:03.0 8:56  28  55.7       5        F 25-29   
107   7178 Bernadine Boyd             F      Englewood       OH    US      1:57:49.6 1:57:18.5 8:57  55  67.2       3        F 55-59   
108   7120 Karen Boone                F      Troy            OH    US      1:58:09.4 1:57:27.6 8:58  41  57.8       9        F 40-44   
109   7107 Malv Campbell              M      Bethesda        OH    US      1:57:45.3 1:57:29.6 8:58  55  58.0       3        M 55-59   
110   7002 Jenny Anticoli             F      Tipp City       OH    US      1:58:09.5 1:57:49.0 9:00  50  62.9       3        F 50-54   
111   7040 Megan Riley                F      Columbus        OH    US      2:00:29.6 1:57:54.5 9:00  36  56.1       9        F 35-39   
112   7268 Jessica Chanaga            F      Dayton          OH    US      1:58:59.3 1:58:27.7 9:03  38  56.3       10       F 35-39   
113   7332 Nicholas Artis             M      Springboro      OH    US      1:58:48.7 1:58:36.1 9:03  35  49.5       8        M 35-39   
114   7063 Andrew Ward                M      Bellbrook       OH    US      1:59:50.4 1:59:25.7 9:07  17  49.3       8        M 15-19   
115   7156 John Hunter                M      Indianapolis    IN    US      1:59:57.9 1:59:33.1 9:08  21  48.8       5        M 20-24   
116   7131 Maddie McKenna             F      Beavercreek     OH    US      1:59:57.7 1:59:33.5 9:08  22  54.5       4        F 20-24   
117   7201 Jonathon Young             M      Dayton          OH    US      1:59:46.7 1:59:39.5 9:08  27  48.8       9        M 25-29   
118   7113 Trevor Wragg               M      Bellbrook       OH    US      2:00:19.8 1:59:41.9 9:08  29  48.8       10       M 25-29   
119   7080 Jacqueline Gall            F      Dayton          OH    US      2:04:40.7 2:00:14.0 9:11  40  56.1       10       F 40-44   
120   7104 Justin Satinover           M      Dayton          OH    US      2:01:01.4 2:00:14.6 9:11  38  49.4       9        M 35-39   
121   7269 Nichole Bender             F      Dayton          OH    US      2:04:22.7 2:00:41.2 9:13  31  54.1       8        F 30-34   
122   7266 Matthew McCall             M      Troy            OH    US      2:01:53.9 2:00:45.2 9:13  36  48.7       10       M 35-39   
123   7326 Ryan Westergaard           M      Bellbrook       OH    US      2:01:41.1 2:01:15.8 9:15  17  48.6       9        M 15-19   
124   7118 Melissa Pfahler            F      Dayton          OH    US      2:01:57.2 2:01:36.6 9:17  38  54.8       11       F 35-39   
125   7011 James Trevino              M      Tipp City       OH    US      2:02:07.2 2:01:52.8 9:18  23  47.9       6        M 20-24   
126   7204 Kevin Schamel              M      Eaton           OH    US      2:02:30.6 2:02:08.3 9:19  42  49.9       14       M 40-44   
127   7223 Nate Buckner               M      Fairborn        OH    US      2:02:48.2 2:02:13.2 9:20  47  52.0       8        M 45-49   
128   7129 John Grubmuller            M      Dayton          OH    US      2:02:39.6 2:02:18.7 9:20  55  55.7       4        M 55-59   
129   7128 Anna Grubmuller            F      Dayton          OH    US      2:02:39.8 2:02:20.0 9:20  20  53.7       5        F 20-24   
130   7079 Edward Pennington          M      Loveland        OH    US      2:03:44.6 2:02:44.6 9:22  43  50.0       15       M 40-44   
131   7276 Erika Houghton             F      Waynesville     OH    US      2:03:22.0 2:02:53.2 9:23  13  60.9       1        F 1-14    
132   7072 Nichole Knell              F      Dayton          OH    US      2:03:33.8 2:03:16.4 9:25  44  56.4       11       F 40-44   
133   7242 Kristen Aspling            F      Dayton          OH    US      2:04:01.1 2:03:38.7 9:26  27  52.7       6        F 25-29   
134   7220 Jt Smith                   M      Troy            OH    US      2:04:21.3 2:03:51.7 9:27  41  48.8       16       M 40-44   
135   7006 Josh Logsdon               M      Centerville     OH    US      2:04:24.3 2:04:03.8 9:28  33  47.1       8        M 30-34   
136   7224 Aaron Gosser               M      Dayton          OH    US      2:04:45.6 2:04:11.8 9:29  41  48.7       17       M 40-44   
137   7274 Marcia Roth                F      Springfield     OH    US      2:05:00.4 2:04:25.7 9:30  44  55.9       12       F 40-44   
138   7333 Diane Delawder             F      Newark          OH    US      2:05:05.4 2:04:27.8 9:30  64  71.5       1        F 60-64   
139   7252 Sara Joyner                F      Greenfield      IN    US      2:05:06.3 2:04:28.8 9:30  39  53.9       12       F 35-39   
140   7116 Laura Gilbert              F      Dayton          OH    US      2:04:55.2 2:04:30.1 9:30  22  52.4       6        F 20-24   
141   7208 Jamie Bentley              F      Dayton          OH    US      2:04:35.4 2:04:32.6 9:30  29  52.4       7        F 25-29   
142   7133 Travis Masters             M      Xenia           OH    US      2:05:21.7 2:04:43.9 9:31  42  48.8       18       M 40-44   
143   7317 Natalie Doyle              F      Dayton          OH    US      2:05:17.2 2:04:48.1 9:32  50  59.4       4        F 50-54   
144   7316 John Tate                  M      Dayton          OH    US      2:05:17.4 2:04:48.5 9:32  49  51.7       9        M 45-49   
145   7126 Hannah Peterson            F      Dayton          OH    US      2:05:21.8 2:04:57.5 9:32  29  52.2       8        F 25-29   
146   7277 Kelly Dailey               F      Dayton          OH    US      2:06:01.6 2:05:09.3 9:33  36  52.8       13       F 35-39   
147   7222 Randy Bashore              M      Greenville      OH    US      2:05:41.9 2:05:19.9 9:34  69  62.2       2        M 65-69   
148   7310 Margo Hayes                F      Newark          OH    US      2:07:33.4 2:05:42.4 9:36  24  51.9       7        F 20-24   
149   7347 Amanda Koch                F      Dayton          OH    US      2:06:36.7 2:05:48.9 9:36  43  54.8       13       F 40-44   
150   7291 Marie Pfarr                F      Ann Arbor       MI    US      2:08:16.1 2:05:49.8 9:36  29  51.8       9        F 25-29   
151   7055 Matt Roth                  M      Springfield     OH    US      2:06:26.2 2:05:50.8 9:36  45  49.6       10       M 45-49   
152   7088 Barbara Trick              F      Waynesville     OH    US      2:06:26.8 2:06:03.6 9:37  59  65.9       4        F 55-59   
153   7106 Jay Dritz                  M      Springboro      OH    US      2:07:54.3 2:07:21.6 9:43  45  49.0       11       M 45-49   
154   7010 Heather Boughton           F      Columbus        OH    US      2:08:12.0 2:07:30.5 9:44  38  52.3       14       F 35-39   
155   7329 Sarah Horne                F      Dayton          OH    US      2:08:12.0 2:07:31.8 9:44  28  51.1       10       F 25-29   
156   7160 Timothy Wall               M      Beavercreek     OH    US      2:08:03.5 2:07:31.8 9:44  27  45.8       11       M 25-29   
157   7345 Brant Bickford             M      Dayton          OH    US      2:08:04.0 2:07:32.6 9:44  26  45.8       12       M 25-29   
158   7124 Peter Li                   M      Dayton          OH    US      2:08:22.0 2:07:51.4 9:46  27  45.7       13       M 25-29   
159   7094 Stephanie Huff             F      Miamisburg      OH    US      2:09:08.5 2:07:54.9 9:46  38  52.1       15       F 35-39   
160   7122 Kristy Long                F      Lebanon         OH    US      2:08:26.0 2:08:03.4 9:47  32  51.0       9        F 30-34   
161   7318 David Sferrella            M      Springboro      OH    US      2:08:40.4 2:08:08.5 9:47  50  50.8       4        M 50-54   
162   7328 Rebecca Yerman             F      Dayton          OH    US      2:08:40.7 2:08:09.5 9:47  41  53.0       14       F 40-44   
163   7051 Karla King                 F      Dayton          OH    US      2:09:13.7 2:08:18.3 9:48  42  53.3       15       F 40-44   
164   7342 Lynda Wourms               F      Beavercreeek    OH    US      2:09:14.2 2:08:20.0 9:48  36  51.5       16       F 35-39   
165   7300 John Guttadore             M      Arcanum         OH    US      2:09:22.9 2:08:43.5 9:50  63  57.0       1        M 60-64   
166   7230 Michael Shunneson          M      New Castle      IN    US      2:09:12.2 2:08:51.2 9:50  45  48.5       12       M 45-49   
167   7272 Louis Dockery              M      Dayton          OH    US      2:09:49.3 2:09:00.1 9:51  56  53.3       5        M 55-59   
168   7007 Lonnie Cline               M      Dayton          OH    US      2:09:53.0 2:09:23.2 9:53  49  49.9       13       M 45-49   
169   7144 Jeff Collins               M      Springfield     OH    US      2:09:38.6 2:09:23.2 9:53  49  49.9       14       M 45-49   
170   7211 Katie Blankenship          F      Dayton          OH    US      2:10:23.1 2:09:32.3 9:53  34  50.7       10       F 30-34   
171   7233 Debbie Baxter              F      Centerville     OH    US      2:10:42.4 2:10:10.9 9:56  62  66.5       2        F 60-64   
172   7278 Teri Hundley               F      Dayton          OH    US      2:11:43.8 2:10:57.8 10:00 56  61.0       5        F 55-59   
173   7217 Jessica Vogel              F      Fort Recovery   OH    US      2:11:30.4 2:10:58.5 10:00 23  49.8       8        F 20-24   
174   7306 Chris Thomas               M      Fairborn        OH    US      2:14:44.4 2:11:25.1 10:02 52  50.4       5        M 50-54   
175   7060 David Gothard              M      Beavercreek     OH    US      2:13:10.0 2:12:39.8 10:08 69  58.8       3        M 65-69   
176   7190 Kayte Osterfeld            F      Fairfield       OH    US      2:13:36.1 2:12:47.6 10:08 23  49.1       9        F 20-24   
177   7090 Nancy Silverman            F      Dayton          OH    US      2:13:38.5 2:12:55.9 10:09 58  61.7       6        F 55-59   
178   7258 David Durbin               M      Dayton          OH    US      2:13:45.7 2:13:08.2 10:10 34  44.0       9        M 30-34   
179   7017 Kandalyn Green             F      Bellefontaine   OH    US      2:17:20.8 2:13:29.7 10:11 31  48.9       11       F 30-34   
180   7188 Melissa Murry              F      Fairborn        OH    US      2:14:12.7 2:13:42.6 10:12 51  56.1       5        F 50-54   
181   7245 Jennifer Buck              F      Lancaster       CA    US      2:18:20.1 2:13:56.0 10:13 26  48.7       11       F 25-29   
182   7323 Cari Masek                 F      Dayton          OH    US      2:14:58.4 2:14:18.8 10:15 40  50.2       16       F 40-44   
183   7253 Thomas Joch                M      Fairborn        OH    US      2:15:46.9 2:15:05.6 10:19 65  55.4       4        M 65-69   
184   7209 Lindsey Wisher             F      Delphos         OH    US      2:16:01.0 2:15:11.5 10:19 31  48.3       12       F 30-34   
185   7282 Amanda Garrido             F      Fairfield       OH    US      2:15:45.7 2:15:23.3 10:20 43  50.9       17       F 40-44   
186   7167 Rob Frank                  M      Dayton          OH    US      2:16:28.5 2:15:38.8 10:21 46  46.4       15       M 45-49   
187   7050 Kelly Neumann              F      Bellbrook       OH    US      2:17:05.8 2:16:16.3 10:24 24  47.8       10       F 20-24   
188   7154 Brittany Baab              F      Cincinnati      OH    US      2:17:48.4 2:16:27.1 10:25 21  47.9       11       F 20-24   
189   7130 Chloe Parks                F      Springboro      OH    US      2:17:30.5 2:16:58.6 10:27 16  51.0       4        F 15-19   
190   7283 Sean Compton               M      Fairborn        OH    US      2:17:38.6 2:16:59.1 10:27 24  42.6       7        M 20-24   
191   7339 Erin Candella              F      Dayton          OH    US      2:17:38.7 2:16:59.2 10:27 30  47.6       13       F 30-34   
192   7346 Patricia Demott            F      Germantown      OH    US      2:17:25.5 2:17:01.2 10:28 57  59.1       7        F 55-59   
193   7119 Jessica Minesinger         F      Troy            OH    US      2:17:57.5 2:17:13.5 10:29 46  51.6       3        F 45-49   
194   7043 Jeni Lupa                  F      Dayton          OH    US      2:18:41.7 2:17:55.2 10:32 47  51.9       4        F 45-49   
195   7262 Sebastian Audet            M      Tipp City       OH    US      2:20:20.6 2:19:07.2 10:37 28  42.0       14       M 25-29   
196   7210 Jenny Kindt                F      Vandalia        OH    US      2:19:53.6 2:19:18.0 10:38 49  52.6       5        F 45-49   
197   7081 Bruce Clayton              M      Bellbrook       OH    US      2:20:22.1 2:19:44.7 10:40 41  43.3       19       M 40-44   
198   7086 Janet Shaw                 F      Dayton          OH    US      2:21:20.6 2:20:24.6 10:43 38  47.5       17       F 35-39   
199   7064 Katherine Kistler          F      Washington Twp  OH    US      2:21:20.6 2:20:25.0 10:43 36  47.1       18       F 35-39   
200   7303 Jason Ciarlo               M      Dayton          OH    US      2:21:32.0 2:20:27.5 10:43 42  43.4       20       M 40-44   
201   7304 Jolita Wilbanks            F      Dayton          OH    US      2:21:32.1 2:20:28.4 10:43 47  51.0       6        F 45-49   
202   7149 Marya Cordes               F      Dayton          OH    US      2:21:48.6 2:21:22.0 10:47 50  52.5       6        F 50-54   
203   7271 Anthony Lehman             M      Dayton          OH    US      2:22:09.7 2:21:41.4 10:49 56  48.5       6        M 55-59   
204   7241 Hector Zambrano            M      West Carrollton OH    US      2:24:41.0 2:21:45.0 10:49 47  44.8       16       M 45-49   
205   7123 Jennifer Long              F      Hamilton        OH    US      2:22:46.9 2:21:46.2 10:49 30  46.0       14       F 30-34   
206   7235 Becky Combs                F      Xenia           OH    US      2:23:01.9 2:21:55.1 10:50 64  62.7       3        F 60-64   
207   7309 Ryan Thoma                 M      Dayton          OH    US      2:24:36.9 2:22:09.6 10:51 20  41.1       8        M 20-24   
208   7315 Ruth Alexander             F      Piqua           OH    US      2:23:42.2 2:22:54.0 10:55 36  46.3       19       F 35-39   
209   7014 Gabrielle Rohn             F      Columbus        OH    US      2:26:00.3 2:24:06.4 11:00 22  45.2       12       F 20-24   
210   7013 Benjamin Kasper            M      Cincinnati      OH    US      2:26:00.4 2:24:07.2 11:00 26  40.5       15       M 25-29   
211   7105 Jennifer Satinover         F      Dayton          OH    US      2:25:00.4 2:24:12.1 11:00 37  46.0       20       F 35-39   
212   7207 Casey Lynch                F      Springfield     OH    US      2:25:12.8 2:24:12.5 11:00 38  46.3       21       F 35-39   
213   7275 Michele Houghton           F      Waynesville     OH    US      2:25:02.0 2:24:32.8 11:02 52  52.6       7        F 50-54   
214   7215 Karen Rudloff              F      Fairborn        OH    US      2:25:44.2 2:24:52.0 11:04 40  46.6       18       F 40-44   
215   7239 Stacey Marton              F      Springfield     OH    US      2:25:46.1 2:24:52.9 11:04 48  50.0       7        F 45-49   
216   7263 Nicole Sieg                F      Miamisburg      OH    US      2:26:03.3 2:25:03.9 11:04 37  45.7       22       F 35-39   
217   7261 David Ferguson             M      Dayton          OH    US      2:26:19.3 2:25:33.1 11:07 33  40.2       10       M 30-34   
218   7054 Bethany Williams           F      Oxford          OH    US      2:26:52.3 2:26:16.8 11:10 24  44.6       13       F 20-24   
219   7196 Kendra Huhta               F      Centerville     OH    US      2:29:24.5 2:27:08.7 11:14 24  44.3       14       F 20-24   
220   7078 Paul Huffman               M      Dayton          OH    US      2:29:00.6 2:27:59.2 11:18 33  39.5       11       M 30-34   
221   7321 Joseph Mitchell            M      Spring Valley   OH    US      2:30:05.2 2:28:59.5 11:22 50  43.7       6        M 50-54   
222   7256 Samantha Tiano             F      Tipp City       OH    US      2:31:56.8 2:29:11.1 11:23 28  43.7       12       F 25-29   
223   7312 Parker Blum                M      Miamisburg      OH    US      2:29:51.9 2:29:19.5 11:24 22  39.1       9        M 20-24   
224   7042 Tommy Sangchompuphen       M      Dayton          OH    US      2:31:11.9 2:30:18.3 11:28 46  41.9       17       M 45-49   
225   7035 Kaitlyn Neumann            F      Bellbrook       OH    US      2:31:24.8 2:30:34.8 11:30 21  43.4       15       F 20-24   
226   7259 Darryn Bryant              M      Beavercreek     OH    US      2:31:58.1 2:30:51.6 11:31 53  44.3       7        M 50-54   
227   7097 Whitney Wasinski           F      Dayton          OH    US      2:35:48.3 2:32:16.5 11:37 28  42.8       13       F 25-29   
228   7098 Amber Wasinski             F      Dayton          OH    US      2:35:47.9 2:32:16.5 11:37 28  42.8       14       F 25-29   
229   7170 Samantha Davis             F      Hamilton        OH    US      2:33:37.2 2:32:28.1 11:38 30  42.8       15       F 30-34   
230   7334 Ellisa Stone               F      Bellbrook       OH    US      2:36:00.8 2:32:38.1 11:39 38  43.7       23       F 35-39   
231   7285 Emily Wannarka             F      Bellbrook       OH    US      2:36:01.2 2:32:39.2 11:39 38  43.7       24       F 35-39   
232   7200 Grant Allan                M      Tipp City       OH    US      2:34:31.7 2:33:29.8 11:43 49  42.1       18       M 45-49   
233   7062 Molly Chapleau             F      Tipp City       OH    US      2:34:48.9 2:33:58.8 11:45 37  43.1       25       F 35-39   
234   7061 Richard Chapleau           M      Tipp City       OH    US      2:34:48.9 2:33:59.1 11:45 35  38.1       11       M 35-39   
235   7311 Dana Frazer                F      Dayton          OH    US      2:35:17.6 2:34:17.8 11:47 55  51.1       8        F 55-59   
236   7093 Ralph Bishop               M      Wilmington      OH    US      2:36:16.2 2:35:02.9 11:50 63  47.4       2        M 60-64   
237   7286 Shelby Jones               F      Mentor          OH    US      2:35:50.7 2:35:04.2 11:50 26  42.0       15       F 25-29   
238   7288 Robert Scherger            M      Wapakoneta      OH    US      2:36:48.2 2:35:12.4 11:51 61  46.4       3        M 60-64   
239   7184 Alissa Hencey              F      Dayton          OH    US      2:38:18.5 2:35:12.7 11:51 39  43.2       26       F 35-39   
240   7229 Patsy Johnson              F      Springboro      OH    US      2:36:36.4 2:35:48.5 11:54 55  50.6       9        F 55-59   
241   7228 Keith Johnson              M      Springboro      OH    US      2:36:36.4 2:35:48.8 11:54 57  44.5       7        M 55-59   
242   7331 Jenna Koontz               F      New Paris       OH    US      2:37:16.0 2:36:23.4 11:56 28  41.7       16       F 25-29   
243   7018 Ashley Roberts             F      Rushsylvania    OH    US      2:40:36.6 2:36:44.8 11:58 32  41.7       16       F 30-34   
244   7150 Evan Toler                 M      Fairborn        OH    US      2:39:54.7 2:37:24.5 12:01 15  38.4       10       M 15-19   
245   7248 Amber Bloom                F      Brookville      OH    US      2:40:11.6 2:38:45.8 12:07 49  46.1       8        F 45-49   
246   7168 Ian Boyd                   M      Fairborn        OH    US      2:40:00.9 2:38:52.6 12:08 23  36.7       10       M 20-24   
247   7173 Jessica Wynk               F      Fairborn        OH    US      2:40:01.1 2:38:53.0 12:08 21  41.1       16       F 20-24   
248   7058 Melissa Heaton             F      Newport         KY    US      2:41:39.1 2:40:15.0 12:14 47  44.7       9        F 45-49   
249   7254 Chris Walker               M      Springboro      OH    US      2:43:15.8 2:40:42.7 12:16 42  37.9       21       M 40-44   
250   7166 Tammy Alverson             F      Maineville      OH    US      2:45:01.7 2:43:36.6 12:29 57  49.5       10       F 55-59   
251   7180 Samuel Olewiler            M      Ashland         OH    US      2:45:31.7 2:44:36.7 12:34 24  35.5       11       M 20-24   
252   7179 Emily Mounts               F      Ashland         OH    US      2:45:31.6 2:44:37.1 12:34 23  39.6       17       F 20-24   
253   7102 Don Robinson               M      Xenia           OH    US      2:46:39.9 2:45:25.5 12:38 82  59.1       2        M 70-99   
254   7084 Cecilia Montes De Oca      F      Dayton          OH    US      2:46:50.4 2:46:01.5 12:40 41  40.9       19       F 40-44   
255   7121 Ken Maxwell                M      Dayton          OH    US      2:47:49.7 2:46:48.7 12:44 51  39.4       8        M 50-54   
256   7292 Nicole Mueller             F      Hamilton        OH    US      2:49:26.1 2:48:07.1 12:50 16  41.5       5        F 15-19   
257   7021 Heather Simon              F      Dayton          OH    US      2:49:59.6 2:48:51.5 12:53 25  38.6       17       F 25-29   
258   7151 Madison Toler              F      Fairborn        OH    US      2:52:22.2 2:49:53.1 12:58 16  41.1       6        F 15-19   
259   7096 Jessica Evers              F      Saint Marys     OH    US      2:51:53.3 2:50:26.6 13:01 37  38.9       27       F 35-39   
260   7108 Chris Miller               M      Cedarville      OH    US      2:53:28.0 2:51:29.0 13:05 63  42.8       4        M 60-64   
261   7109 Timothy Miller             M      Cedarville      OH    US      2:53:28.3 2:51:30.8 13:06 33  34.1       12       M 30-34   
262   7293 Chris Mueller              M      Hamilton        OH    US      2:54:00.0 2:52:40.9 13:11 49  37.4       19       M 45-49   
263   7033 Anna Early                 F      Oregonia        OH    US      2:54:45.0 2:53:01.7 13:12 26  37.7       18       F 25-29   
264   7143 Matt Gustin                M      Englewood       OH    US      2:54:19.8 2:53:23.1 13:14 49  37.2       20       M 45-49   
265   7289 Hannah Chamberlain         F      Bowling Green   OH    US      2:56:23.4 2:54:47.3 13:21 31  37.3       17       F 30-34   
266   7221 Andrea Schenck             F      New Carlisle    OH    US      2:59:02.5 2:56:20.9 13:28 28  37.0       19       F 25-29   
267   7251 Walter Evans               M      Mooreland       IN    US      2:57:20.6 2:56:33.3 13:29 53  37.9       9        M 50-54   
268   7039 Arlene Pisel               F      Lima            OH    US      2:58:29.8 2:56:58.6 13:31 44  39.3       20       F 40-44   
269   7038 Joe Pisel                  M      Lima            OH    US      2:58:30.0 2:56:58.8 13:31 40  33.9       22       M 40-44   
270   7158 Ashley Iovieno             F      Dayton          OH    US      2:59:29.7 2:58:24.7 13:37 34  36.8       18       F 30-34   
271   7159 Kristopher Iovieno         M      Dayton          OH    US      2:59:30.6 2:58:25.3 13:37 38  33.3       12       M 35-39   
272   7066 Brenda Williams            F      Troy            OH    US      3:02:02.3 3:00:42.9 13:48 48  40.1       10       F 45-49   
273   7065 Carrie Slater              F      Troy            OH    US      3:02:02.4 3:00:43.5 13:48 45  38.8       11       F 45-49   
274   7068 Jennie Gearhardt           F      Casstown        OH    US      3:02:02.6 3:00:43.5 13:48 37  36.7       28       F 35-39   
275   7074 Linda Hacker               F      Germantown      OH    US      3:04:38.1 3:01:38.8 13:52 64  49.0       4        F 60-64   
276   7216 Alejandra Ramirez          F      Dayton          OH    US      3:02:48.1 3:01:41.1 13:52 42  37.6       21       F 40-44   
277   7070 Melany Mullens             F      Dayton          OH    US      3:07:05.7 3:05:38.0 14:10 36  35.6       29       F 35-39   
278   7049 Jennifer Hynes             F      Xenia           OH    US      3:09:19.6 3:08:19.1 14:23 32  34.7       19       F 30-34   
279   7335 Dianne Murray              F      Hamilton        OH    US      3:12:18.5 3:09:45.2 14:29 71  52.2       1        F 70-99   
280   7273 Greg Paton                 M      Westfield       IN    US      3:14:19.1 3:12:16.6 14:41 56  35.7       8        M 55-59   
281   7194 Kimberly Huhta             F      Centerville     OH    US      3:15:08.4 3:12:52.3 14:43 56  41.4       11       F 55-59   
282   7110 Carmelle Minton            F      Saint Louis     MO    US      3:14:53.4 3:13:43.9 14:47 50  38.3       8        F 50-54   
283   7195 David Huhta                M      Centerville     OH    US      3:16:52.8 3:14:36.3 14:51 55  35.0       9        M 55-59   
284   7056 Tracy Hood                 F      Riverside       OH    US      3:15:59.2 3:14:40.4 14:52 54  40.0       9        F 50-54   
285   7287 Julia Scholz-Pinger        F      Bellbrook       OH    US      3:20:28.5 3:17:07.3 15:03 45  35.6       12       F 45-49   
286   7299 Whitney Phelps             F      Dayton          OH    US      3:20:29.0 3:17:07.4 15:03 40  34.2       22       F 40-44   
287   7361 Carly Risenhoover-Peterson F      Dayton          OH    US      3:19:56.3 3:17:21.5 15:04 30  33.0       20       F 30-34   
288   7023 Sarah Collick              F      Fairborn        OH    US      3:19:01.7 3:18:10.0 15:08 20  33.2       18       F 20-24   
289   7048 Jessica Blaza              F      Beavercreek     OH    US      3:21:34.9 3:20:12.3 15:17 27  32.6       20       F 25-29   
290   7243 Kim Peters                 F      Springboro      OH    US      3:25:37.5 3:23:53.1 15:34 47  35.1       13       F 45-49   
291   7244 Ej Goschinski              M      Springboro      OH    US      3:25:37.5 3:23:53.4 15:34 22  28.6       12       M 20-24   
292   7067 Cyndi Rose                 F      Saint Paris     OH    US      3:29:27.4 3:28:08.3 15:53 43  33.1       23       F 40-44   
293   7155 Lisa Baab                  F      Cincinnati      OH    US      3:30:37.1 3:29:15.6 15:58 51  35.9       10       F 50-54   
294   7075 Amy Clapsaddle             F      Zanesfield      OH    US      3:42:36.8 3:39:37.4 16:46 39  30.5       30       F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kameron Powell   7100 24  1       M      Fairborn OH US  1:18:16.8 
2     Zachary Novitske 7087 34  2       M      Kettering OH US 1:25:11.5 
3     Brian Thompson   7297 26  3       M      Goldsboro NC US 1:25:21.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sydney Albers   7134 25  6       F      Springboro OH US 1:29:39.4 
2     Blaire Byg      7189 27  9       F      Dayton OH US     1:31:33.6 
3     Heather Connick 7308 26  10      F      Dayton OH US     1:32:36.2 

Additional results can be found at https://ohioruns.com/daytonturkeytrot.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.