Woldumar's "Run-A-Munk" TRAIL 5k/10k and Kids 1 Mile

Sun November 3, 2019 Lansing, MI US 48917 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division divisions divisions 
                                       Time      Time                Place             Place               
===== ==== ==================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== ========= ========= 
1     1119 Kyle Daugherty       M      20:04.3   20:02.8   6:28  26                    M Overall 1         
2     1137 Dylan Sanford        M      21:06.5   21:05.1   6:48  13                    M 11-19   1         
3     1196 Jeff Booth           M      21:24.8   21:22.3   6:54  54                    M 50-59   1         
4     1110 Micah DeMass         M      21:44.6   21:40.8   7:00  24                    M 20-29   1         
5     1194 Kevin Gamper         M      22:21.1   22:19.7   7:12  49                    M 40-49   1         
6     1040 Andrew Schmitzer     M      23:53.5   23:46.6   7:40  43                    M 40-49   2         
7     1129 Erik Lundeen         M      24:12.3   24:06.8   7:47  19                    M 11-19   2         
8     1087 Joel Martinez        M      24:12.8   24:07.6   7:47  39                    M 30-39   1         
9     1126 Tucker Alchin        F      24:12.2   24:08.7   7:47  19                    F Overall 1         
10    1106 Richard DeMello      M      25:13.3   25:11.4   8:08  48                    M 40-49   3         
11    1073 J. Oberle            M      25:29.9   25:25.9   8:12  11                    M 11-19   3         
12    1200 Claude Thomas II     M      25:29.4   25:27.2   8:13  49                    M 40-49   4         
13    1191 Lucy Schneider       F      25:50.1   25:44.4   8:18  20                    F 20-29   1         
14    1180 Don Owens            M      26:03.9   26:02.7   8:24  72                    M 70-79   1         
15    1174 Mitchell Nemeth      M      26:45.7   26:39.5   8:36  17                    M 11-19   4         
16    1171 Laura Nemeth         F      27:06.1   26:58.6   8:42  18                    F 11-19   1         
17    1186 Joel Korson          M      27:10.1   27:00.0   8:43  25                    M 20-29   2         
18    1199 Gary Branch          M      27:16.4   27:09.8   8:46  44                    M 40-49   5         
19    1123 Jared Miller         M      27:17.9   27:12.9   8:47  18                    M 11-19   5         
20    1201 Helen Kilfoyle       F      27:30.5   27:22.6   8:50  38                    F 30-39   1         
21    1120 Abby Daugherty       F      27:38.4   27:26.4   8:51  27                    F 20-29   2         
22    1121 Jessica Elliott      F      28:07.3   27:55.8   9:01  26                    F 20-29   3         
23    1138 Jenny Sanford        F      28:04.3   27:56.1   9:01  36                    F 30-39   2         
24    1140 Jan TenKate          F      28:08.6   28:01.1   9:02  55                    F 50-59   1         
25    1193 James Peterson       M      28:27.2   28:15.6   9:07  38                    M 30-39   2         
26    1192 Chuck Lawson         M      28:28.9   28:23.6   9:10  65                    M 60-69   1         
27    1145 J. Peattie           M      28:45.1   28:38.9   9:14  6                     M 0-10    1         
28    1144 Bill Peattie         M      28:45.0   28:40.4   9:15  53                    M 50-59   2         
29    1195 Alex Rossman         M      29:00.2   28:56.0   9:20  38                    M 30-39   3         
30    1187 Hunter Puma          F      29:14.2   29:02.4   9:22  23                    F 20-29   4         
31    1049 J. Hubbert           F      29:08.9   29:06.5   9:23  12                    F 11-19   2         
32    1142 Ellen Dykstra Wilcox F      29:30.2   29:21.3   9:28  61                    F 60-69   1         
33    1176 Josh Churchill       M      29:59.6   29:52.6   9:38  20                    M 20-29   3         
34    1100 Jonathan Roth        M      30:32.9   30:16.5   9:46  34                    M 30-39   4         
35    1172 Emily Nemeth         F      31:02.9   30:55.3   9:58  20                    F 20-29   5         
36    1044 Emily Jackson        F      31:13.5   31:03.3   10:01 37                    F 30-39   3         
37    1130 Stacy Rohdy          F      31:11.4   31:05.8   10:02 44                    F 40-49   1         
38    1083 Caitlin Flick        F      31:52.2   31:21.6   10:07 28                    F 20-29   6         
39    1190 Mckinley Brewer      F      32:00.4   31:39.0   10:13 20                    F 20-29   7         
40    1189 Emily Sullivan       F      32:04.4   31:41.2   10:13 20                    F 20-29   8         
41    1035 Sonja Scherer        F      32:21.1   32:15.3   10:24 41                    F 40-49   2         
42    1182 Kendra Thompson      F      33:32.9   33:21.7   10:46 38                    F 30-39   4         
43    1102 Matt Bashore         M      34:11.5   33:42.1   10:52 34                    M 30-39   5         
44    1095 Keith Pfeifle        M      34:21.0   33:49.7   10:55 36                    M 30-39   6         
45    1122 Mikayla Miller       F      34:04.4   34:00.5   10:58 19                    F 11-19   3         
46    1152 Sophia Stowers       F      34:13.6   34:07.2   11:00 20                    F 20-29   9         
47    1090 Ian Rebbeck          M      34:39.7   34:22.9   11:05 31                    M 30-39   7         
48    1003 Heidi Ward           F      34:38.2   34:26.0   11:06 38                    F 30-39   5         
49    1101 Irene Bashore        F      35:32.4   35:02.0   11:18 34                    F 30-39   6         
50    1041 Jennifer Schmitzer   F      35:19.6   35:05.3   11:19 41                    F 40-49   3         
51    1069 Lisa Ermak           F      35:51.8   35:31.6   11:28 28                    F 20-29   10        
52    1065 Luan Nguyen          M      35:50.6   35:31.8   11:28 28                    M 20-29   4         
53    1096 N. Pfeifle           M      36:35.5   36:04.1   11:38 10                    M 0-10    2         
54    1198 Shawn Witherspoon    F      42:43.1   36:16.3   11:42 63                    F 60-69   2         
55    1113 Gretchen Whitmer     F      37:00.5   36:47.0   11:52 45                    F 40-49   4         
56    1094 Julie Pfeifle        F      37:28.9   36:57.7   11:55 36                    F 30-39   7         
57    1018 Erin Howard          F      37:43.2   37:33.3   12:07 34                    F 30-39   8         
58    1124 Sallee Hamman        F      37:52.2   37:39.2   12:09 49                    F 40-49   5         
59    1031 Heather Harmon       F      37:53.1   37:40.3   12:09 44                    F 40-49   6         
60    1135 Shay Webb            F      38:27.5   38:12.1   12:19 42                    F 40-49   7         
61    1028 Joy Arnold           F      38:40.6   38:33.0   12:26 37                    F 30-39   9         
62    1034 Brina Gendhar        F      38:41.5   38:35.3   12:27 35                    F 30-39   10        
63    1141 Jessica Parling      F      38:48.5   38:38.6   12:28 30                    F 30-39   11        
64    1146 Theresa Vedder       F      39:22.9   39:14.2   12:39 47                    F 40-49   8         
65    1002 Sue McCarthy         F      40:12.8   39:44.3   12:49 53                    F 50-59   2         
66    1098 Lisa McCormick       F      40:04.8   39:52.2   12:52 47                    F 40-49   9         
67    1188 Stephanie Thurston   F      40:31.4   40:15.9   12:59 26                    F 20-29   11        
68    1178 Josh Puuri           M      40:32.1   40:17.6   13:00 30                    M 30-39   8         
69    1134 Maren Friesen        F      42:06.0   41:31.2   13:24 35                    F 30-39   12        
70    1133 John Peters          M      42:06.1   41:33.0   13:24 51                    M 50-59   3         
71    1127 Kristie Hancock      F      42:08.7   41:36.1   13:25 35                    F 30-39   13        
72    1112 Kari Bell            F      42:11.7   41:39.7   13:26 40                    F 40-49   10        
73    1084 Marci Colyer         F      42:18.9   41:54.1   13:31 48                    F 40-49   11        
74    1202 Michael Sweet        M      43:01.3   42:34.6   13:44 57                    M 50-59   4         
75    1183 M. Fowler            F      44:57.0   44:46.3   14:27 11                    F 11-19   4         
76    1048 Sara Fowler          F      44:57.5   44:46.8   14:27 38                    F 30-39   14        
77    1025 Lisa C Ward          F      46:01.4   45:32.2   14:41 59                    F 50-59   3         
78    1092 Cindy Shinevar       F      47:56.4   47:23.8   15:17 54                    F 50-59   4         
79    1111 William Rude         M      50:40.5   50:21.4   16:15 82                    M 80-97   1         
80    1184 Chris Burner         M      51:30.3   51:03.3   16:28 25                    M 20-29   5         
81    1067 Linda Maloney        F      51:38.0   51:13.6   16:31 60                    F 60-69   3         
82    1022 Marysue Lester       F      51:35.9   51:14.4   16:32 47                    F 40-49   12        
83    1023 Warren Lester        M      51:38.2   51:15.3   16:32 53                    M 50-59   5         
84    1139 Tera Potter          F      53:17.8   52:52.5   17:03 30                    F 30-39   15        
85    1114 Marc Mallory         M      53:35.0   53:06.6   17:08 56                    M 50-59   6         
86    1060 Scottie Barton       F      53:34.4   53:07.4   17:08 32                    F 30-39   16        
87    1089 Aylysh Gallagher     F      54:20.7   54:04.2   17:27 30                    F 30-39   17        
88    1066 Christina Johnson    F      54:19.6   54:04.7   17:27 35                    F 30-39   18        
89    1177 Bev Haug             F      55:04.9   54:32.5   17:36 73                    F 70-79   1         
90    1097 Elizabeth Allen      F      56:01.2   55:32.9   17:55 30                    F 30-39   19        
91    1070 Charles Koop II      M      55:59.6   55:34.1   17:56 31                    M 30-39   9         
92    1099 Cheyna Roth          F      56:00.8   55:35.0   17:56 28                    F 20-29   12        
93    1052 Jessica Shah         F      56:01.1   55:35.9   17:56 29                    F 20-29   13        
94    1125 Ashley DeMello       F      58:21.7   58:06.2   18:45 17                    F 11-19   5         
95    1027 Lauren Anderson      F      1:01:29.7 1:00:54.3 19:39 24                    F 20-29   14        
96    1071 Amiee Woodrow        F      1:01:31.9 1:00:57.7 19:40 27                    F 20-29   15        
97    1109 Charlene Wood        F      1:01:50.8 1:01:17.5 19:46 32                    F 30-39   20        
98    1082 Daniele Asbridge     F      1:01:50.0 1:01:18.4 19:47 34                    F 30-39   21        
99    1005 Janette Bell         F      1:07:00.8 1:06:23.4 21:25 60                    F 60-69   4         
100   1006 Rochelle Lochner     F      1:07:03.8 1:06:26.8 21:26 18                    F 11-19   6         
101   1037 Amanda Fisher        F      1:08:05.4 1:07:27.8 21:46 43                    F 40-49   13        
102   1072 L. Freed             F      1:08:51.9 1:08:22.7 22:03 11                    F 11-19   7         
103   1074 Jacqueline Murphy    F      1:08:51.1 1:08:22.8 22:03 49                    F 40-49   14        
104   1063 Inge Kyler           F      1:09:04.1 1:08:24.0 22:04 80                    F 80-97   1         
105   1064 Dena Brunsting       F      1:09:05.3 1:08:26.9 22:05 70                    F 70-79   2         
106   1043 Katie Rice           F      1:12:04.4 1:11:10.6 22:58 27                    F 20-29   16        
107   1004 Stephanie Rohr       F      1:12:03.2 1:11:13.2 22:58 47                    F 40-49   15        
108   1058 Pam Waggoner         F      1:12:04.5 1:11:15.6 22:59 63                    F 60-69   5         
109   1009 Eva Arvizu           F      1:13:23.3 1:12:53.1 23:31 13                    F 11-19   8         
110   1008 D. Arvizu            M      1:13:22.4 1:12:55.7 23:32 10                    M 0-10    3         
111   1175 Benjamin Crino       M      1:14:06.4 1:13:36.5 23:45 16                    M 11-19   6         
112   1010 William Crino        M      1:14:11.3 1:13:44.9 23:47 49                    M 40-49   6         
113   1011 Kahla Crino          F      1:16:20.8 1:15:50.9 24:28 34                    F 30-39   22        


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kyle Daugherty 1119 26  1       M      East Lansing MI US 20:02.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tucker Alchin 1126 19  9       F      Williamston MI US 24:08.7 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     J. Peattie 1145 6   27      M      East Lansing MI US 28:38.9   
2     N. Pfeifle 1096 10  53      M                         36:04.1   
3     D. Arvizu  1008 10  110     M                         1:12:55.7 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dylan Sanford   1137 13  2       M      Springport MI US 21:05.1   
2     Erik Lundeen    1129 19  7       M      Mason MI US      24:06.8   
3     J. Oberle       1073 11  11      M                       25:25.9   
4     Mitchell Nemeth 1174 17  15      M                       26:39.5   
5     Jared Miller    1123 18  19      M      Allendale MI US  27:12.9   
6     Benjamin Crino  1175 16  111     M                       1:13:36.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Micah DeMass   1110 24  4       M      Haslett MI US 21:40.8 
2     Joel Korson    1186 25  17      M                    27:00.0 
3     Josh Churchill 1176 20  33      M                    29:52.6 
4     Luan Nguyen    1065 28  52      M                    35:31.8 
5     Chris Burner   1184 25  80      M                    51:03.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joel Martinez   1087 39  8       M               24:07.6 
2     James Peterson  1193 38  25      M               28:15.6 
3     Alex Rossman    1195 38  29      M               28:56.0 
4     Jonathan Roth   1100 34  34      M               30:16.5 
5     Matt Bashore    1102 34  43      M               33:42.1 
6     Keith Pfeifle   1095 36  44      M               33:49.7 
7     Ian Rebbeck     1090 31  47      M               34:22.9 
8     Josh Puuri      1178 30  68      M               40:17.6 
9     Charles Koop II 1070 31  91      M               55:34.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Kevin Gamper     1194 49  5       M                 22:19.7   
2     Andrew Schmitzer 1040 43  6       M                 23:46.6   
3     Richard DeMello  1106 48  10      M      Ovid MI US 25:11.4   
4     Claude Thomas II 1200 49  12      M                 25:27.2   
5     Gary Branch      1199 44  18      M                 27:09.8   
6     William Crino    1010 49  112     M                 1:13:44.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeff Booth    1196 54  3       M                         21:22.3 
2     Bill Peattie  1144 53  28      M      East Lansing MI US 28:40.4 
3     John Peters   1133 51  70      M      Bozeman MT US      41:33.0 
4     Michael Sweet 1202 57  74      M                         42:34.6 
5     Warren Lester 1023 53  83      M                         51:15.3 
6     Marc Mallory  1114 56  85      M      East Lansing MI US 53:06.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson 1192 65  26      M               28:23.6 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Don Owens 1180 72  14      M               26:02.7 


Male 80 and over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     William Rude 1111 82  79      M      Lansing MI US 50:21.4 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Laura Nemeth     1171 18  16      F                      26:58.6   
2     J. Hubbert       1049 12  31      F                      29:06.5   
3     Mikayla Miller   1122 19  45      F      Allendale MI US 34:00.5   
4     M. Fowler        1183 11  75      F                      44:46.3   
5     Ashley DeMello   1125 17  94      F      Ovid MI US      58:06.2   
6     Rochelle Lochner 1006 18  100     F                      1:06:26.8 
7     L. Freed         1072 11  102     F                      1:08:22.7 
8     Eva Arvizu       1009 13  109     F                      1:12:53.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lucy Schneider     1191 20  13      F                         25:44.4   
2     Abby Daugherty     1120 27  21      F      East Lansing MI US 27:26.4   
3     Jessica Elliott    1121 26  22      F      Reese MI US        27:55.8   
4     Hunter Puma        1187 23  30      F                         29:02.4   
5     Emily Nemeth       1172 20  35      F                         30:55.3   
6     Caitlin Flick      1083 28  38      F                         31:21.6   
7     Mckinley Brewer    1190 20  39      F                         31:39.0   
8     Emily Sullivan     1189 20  40      F                         31:41.2   
9     Sophia Stowers     1152 20  46      F      Byron Center MI US 34:07.2   
10    Lisa Ermak         1069 28  51      F                         35:31.6   
11    Stephanie Thurston 1188 26  67      F                         40:15.9   
12    Cheyna Roth        1099 28  92      F                         55:35.0   
13    Jessica Shah       1052 29  93      F                         55:35.9   
14    Lauren Anderson    1027 24  95      F                         1:00:54.3 
15    Amiee Woodrow      1071 27  96      F                         1:00:57.7 
16    Katie Rice         1043 27  106     F                         1:11:10.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Helen Kilfoyle    1201 38  20      F                         27:22.6   
2     Jenny Sanford     1138 36  23      F      Springport MI US   27:56.1   
3     Emily Jackson     1044 37  36      F                         31:03.3   
4     Kendra Thompson   1182 38  42      F                         33:21.7   
5     Heidi Ward        1003 38  48      F                         34:26.0   
6     Irene Bashore     1101 34  49      F                         35:02.0   
7     Julie Pfeifle     1094 36  56      F                         36:57.7   
8     Erin Howard       1018 34  57      F                         37:33.3   
9     Joy Arnold        1028 37  61      F                         38:33.0   
10    Brina Gendhar     1034 35  62      F                         38:35.3   
11    Jessica Parling   1141 30  63      F      Vermontville MI US 38:38.6   
12    Maren Friesen     1134 35  69      F      East Lansing MI US 41:31.2   
13    Kristie Hancock   1127 35  71      F      Alma MI US         41:36.1   
14    Sara Fowler       1048 38  76      F                         44:46.8   
15    Tera Potter       1139 30  84      F      Holt MI US         52:52.5   
16    Scottie Barton    1060 32  86      F                         53:07.4   
17    Aylysh Gallagher  1089 30  87      F                         54:04.2   
18    Christina Johnson 1066 35  88      F                         54:04.7   
19    Elizabeth Allen   1097 30  90      F                         55:32.9   
20    Charlene Wood     1109 32  97      F      Lansing MI US      1:01:17.5 
21    Daniele Asbridge  1082 34  98      F                         1:01:18.4 
22    Kahla Crino       1011 34  113     F                         1:15:50.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Stacy Rohdy        1130 44  37      F      Charlotte MI US    31:05.8   
2     Sonja Scherer      1035 41  41      F                         32:15.3   
3     Jennifer Schmitzer 1041 41  50      F                         35:05.3   
4     Gretchen Whitmer   1113 45  55      F      East Lansing MI US 36:47.0   
5     Sallee Hamman      1124 49  58      F      Charlotte MI US    37:39.2   
6     Heather Harmon     1031 44  59      F                         37:40.3   
7     Shay Webb          1135 42  60      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 38:12.1   
8     Theresa Vedder     1146 47  64      F      Charlotte MI US    39:14.2   
9     Lisa McCormick     1098 47  66      F                         39:52.2   
10    Kari Bell          1112 40  72      F      Alma MI US         41:39.7   
11    Marci Colyer       1084 48  73      F                         41:54.1   
12    Marysue Lester     1022 47  82      F                         51:14.4   
13    Amanda Fisher      1037 43  101     F                         1:07:27.8 
14    Jacqueline Murphy  1074 49  103     F                         1:08:22.8 
15    Stephanie Rohr     1004 47  107     F                         1:11:13.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jan TenKate    1140 55  24      F      Wyoming MI US 28:01.1 
2     Sue McCarthy   1002 53  65      F                    39:44.3 
3     Lisa C Ward    1025 59  77      F                    45:32.2 
4     Cindy Shinevar 1092 54  78      F                    47:23.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ellen Dykstra Wilcox 1142 61  32      F      Caledonia MI US 29:21.3   
2     Shawn Witherspoon    1198 63  54      F                      36:16.3   
3     Linda Maloney        1067 60  81      F                      51:13.6   
4     Janette Bell         1005 60  99      F                      1:06:23.4 
5     Pam Waggoner         1058 63  108     F                      1:11:15.6 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Bev Haug       1177 73  89      F               54:32.5   
2     Dena Brunsting 1064 70  105     F               1:08:26.9 


Female 80 and over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Inge Kyler 1063 80  104     F               1:08:24 

Embed Code