Sign Up Donate
Location: Lansing, MI US 48917 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                Gender Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division  
                                      Time      Time               Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     1179 Steve Owens         M      42:36.4   42:35.2        43  1        M Overall 
2     1038 Matthew Wilson      M      43:45.8   43:43.8        14  1        M 11-19   
3     1173 Scott Nemeth        M      45:14.4   45:11.6        49  1        M 40-49   
4     1075 Elaine Sheikh       F      45:44.5   45:43.1        22  1        F Overall 
5     1059 Steve Kwasnik       M      50:21.7   50:17.4        41  2        M 40-49   
6     1162 Nicole Sellen       F      50:51.6   50:48.6        36  1        F 30-39   
7     1154 Anna Kaschner       F      51:34.0   50:56.6        36  2        F 30-39   
8     1026 Anna Zang           F      51:04.5   51:02.8        31  3        F 30-39   
9     1181 Dan Owens           M      51:27.2   51:25.5        44  3        M 40-49   
10    1151 Lisa Stowers        F      52:08.5   52:02.1        50  1        F 50-59   
11    1016 Brandy Shumaker     F      53:56.4   53:54.0        37  4        F 30-39   
12    1001 David Nisbet        M      54:12.4   54:06.1        60  1        M 60-69   
13    1185 Ruth Schultz        F      55:14.4   55:08.2        51  2        F 50-59   
14    1161 Christopher Merrill M      55:55.6   55:51.7        50  1        M 50-59   
15    1169 Angela Dardas       F      56:14.8   56:08.9        55  3        F 50-59   
16    1013 Ashleigh Schaberg   F      56:31.5   56:21.9        45  1        F 40-49   
17    1039 Brian Wilson        M      57:04.9   56:59.6        37  1        M 30-39   
18    1197 Jeff Casteel        M      57:42.7   57:32.1        39  2        M 30-39   
19    1019 Jeffrey Skerratt    M      58:08.4   57:55.8        40  4        M 40-49   
20    1057 Carina Baskett      F      58:11.9   58:05.3        28  1        F 20-29   
21    1155 Phil "Puma" Mata    M      59:21.0   59:15.9        45  5        M 40-49   
22    1158 Daniel Mckinney     M      1:00:23.9 1:00:12.7      39  3        M 30-39   
23    1159 Mackenzie Mckinney  F      1:00:24.2 1:00:12.9      37  5        F 30-39   
24    1166 Jackie Nakfoor      F      1:02:34.1 1:02:29.7      44  2        F 40-49   
25    1021 Susan McElmurray    F      1:03:24.8 1:03:18.5      40  3        F 40-49   
26    1149 Penny Wise          F      1:04:16.5 1:03:52.5      56  4        F 50-59   
27    1163 Amanda Lampron      F      1:04:39.4 1:04:29.3      36  6        F 30-39   
28    1164 Melissa Roberts     F      1:04:39.1 1:04:30.2      37  7        F 30-39   
29    1078 Tina Stewart        F      1:05:03.3 1:04:56.9      44  4        F 40-49   
30    1156 Katie Harr          F      1:05:15.7 1:05:08.4      33  8        F 30-39   
31    1056 Emily Dittmar       F      1:05:34.7 1:05:23.7      32  9        F 30-39   
32    1170 Tim Dardas          M      1:05:42.1 1:05:36.9      43  6        M 40-49   
33    1033 Terri Shaler        F      1:06:06.4 1:05:52.3      48  5        F 40-49   
34    1157 Rachel Hutchins     F      1:06:06.6 1:05:57.7      27  2        F 20-29   
35    1153 Heather Durian      F      1:06:14.8 1:06:04.7      37  10       F 30-39   
36    1077 Peggy Andrews       F      1:06:45.3 1:06:27.5      53  5        F 50-59   
37    1007 Samantha Crew       F      1:06:52.5 1:06:44.4      42  6        F 40-49   
38    1168 Scott Barnes        M      1:06:52.7 1:06:46.5      39  4        M 30-39   
39    1076 Catherine Pascotto  F      1:07:47.5 1:07:28.6      34  11       F 30-39   
40    1030 Mindi Cromwell      F      1:08:05.1 1:07:31.8      41  7        F 40-49   
41    1167 Laura McIntire      F      1:08:09.8 1:07:55.1      34  12       F 30-39   
42    1051 Laurie Hubbert      F      1:08:18.7 1:08:11.9      43  8        F 40-49   
43    1160 Karenn Vernagus     F      1:09:07.9 1:08:51.3      44  9        F 40-49   
44    1050 Shawna Rowe         F      1:10:02.4 1:09:52.0      23  3        F 20-29   
45    1061 Sandra Schnieder    F      1:11:26.0 1:11:14.4      59  6        F 50-59   
46    1148 Yvonne Perhne       F      1:12:20.8 1:12:04.0      46  10       F 40-49   
47    1012 Marni Gutman        F      1:14:56.4 1:14:24.3      20  4        F 20-29   
48    1062 Joanna Dewolf       F      1:15:02.6 1:14:52.7      45  11       F 40-49   
49    1024 Barb Byrum          F      1:15:28.5 1:15:15.8      38  13       F 30-39   
50    1046 Debi Cole           F      1:15:40.2 1:15:24.9      50  7        F 50-59   
51    1165 Lynn Schense        F      1:15:47.8 1:15:29.1      61  1        F 60-69   
52    1045 Michelle Soulliere  F      1:15:45.2 1:15:29.8      53  8        F 50-59   
53    1036 Heidi Wallace       F      1:19:20.8 1:18:49.1      39  14       F 30-39   
54    1020 Deb Clawson         F      1:24:09.2 1:23:37.6      57  9        F 50-59   
55    1085 Roxanne Gleason     F      1:24:10.2 1:23:39.8      48  12       F 40-49   
56    1150 Tim Wise            M      1:24:32.3 1:24:15.6      37  5        M 30-39   
57    1103 Sharon Edgar        F      1:31:14.2 1:30:59.1      57  10       F 50-59   
58    1131 Frank Maston        M      1:38:19.5 1:37:40.1      65  2        M 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steve Owens 1179 43  1       M               42:35.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Elaine Sheikh 1075 22  4       F               45:43.1 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Matthew Wilson 1038 14  2       M               43:43.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brian Wilson    1039 37  17      M                    56:59.6   
2     Jeff Casteel    1197 39  18      M                    57:32.1   
3     Daniel Mckinney 1158 39  22      M      Lowell MI US  1:00:12.7 
4     Scott Barnes    1168 39  38      M      Lansing MI US 1:06:46.5 
5     Tim Wise        1150 37  56      M      Lansing MI US 1:24:15.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Scott Nemeth     1173 49  3       M                        45:11.6   
2     Steve Kwasnik    1059 41  5       M                        50:17.4   
3     Dan Owens        1181 44  9       M                        51:25.5   
4     Jeffrey Skerratt 1019 40  19      M                        57:55.8   
5     Phil "Puma" Mata 1155 45  21      M      Mt Pleasant MI US 59:15.9   
6     Tim Dardas       1170 43  32      M                        1:05:36.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christopher Merrill 1161 50  14      M      Dansville MI US 55:51.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     David Nisbet 1001 60  12      M                    54:06.1   
2     Frank Maston 1131 65  58      M      Portage MI US 1:37:40.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Carina Baskett  1057 28  20      F                    58:05.3   
2     Rachel Hutchins 1157 27  34      F      Lansing MI US 1:05:57.7 
3     Shawna Rowe     1050 23  44      F                    1:09:52.0 
4     Marni Gutman    1012 20  47      F                    1:14:24.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Nicole Sellen      1162 36  6       F      Mason MI US   50:48.6   
2     Anna Kaschner      1154 36  7       F      Lansing MI US 50:56.6   
3     Anna Zang          1026 31  8       F                    51:02.8   
4     Brandy Shumaker    1016 37  11      F                    53:54.0   
5     Mackenzie Mckinney 1159 37  23      F      Lowell MI US  1:00:12.9 
6     Amanda Lampron     1163 36  27      F      Perry MI US   1:04:29.3 
7     Melissa Roberts    1164 37  28      F      PERRY MI US   1:04:30.2 
8     Katie Harr         1156 33  30      F      Lansing MI US 1:05:08.4 
9     Emily Dittmar      1056 32  31      F                    1:05:23.7 
10    Heather Durian     1153 37  35      F      Mason MI US   1:06:04.7 
11    Catherine Pascotto 1076 34  39      F                    1:07:28.6 
12    Laura McIntire     1167 34  41      F      Midland MI US 1:07:55.1 
13    Barb Byrum         1024 38  49      F                    1:15:15.8 
14    Heidi Wallace      1036 39  53      F                    1:18:49.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ashleigh Schaberg 1013 45  16      F                     56:21.9   
2     Jackie Nakfoor    1166 44  24      F      Lansing MI US  1:02:29.7 
3     Susan McElmurray  1021 40  25      F                     1:03:18.5 
4     Tina Stewart      1078 44  29      F                     1:04:56.9 
5     Terri Shaler      1033 48  33      F                     1:05:52.3 
6     Samantha Crew     1007 42  37      F                     1:06:44.4 
7     Mindi Cromwell    1030 41  40      F                     1:07:31.8 
8     Laurie Hubbert    1051 43  42      F                     1:08:11.9 
9     Karenn Vernagus   1160 44  43      F      Lansing MI US  1:08:51.3 
10    Yvonne Perhne     1148 46  46      F      Pinckney MI US 1:12:04.0 
11    Joanna Dewolf     1062 45  48      F                     1:14:52.7 
12    Roxanne Gleason   1085 48  55      F                     1:23:39.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lisa Stowers       1151 50  10      F      Byron Center MI US 52:02.1   
2     Ruth Schultz       1185 51  13      F                         55:08.2   
3     Angela Dardas      1169 55  15      F                         56:08.9   
4     Penny Wise         1149 56  26      F      Dimondale MI US    1:03:52.5 
5     Peggy Andrews      1077 53  36      F                         1:06:27.5 
6     Sandra Schnieder   1061 59  45      F                         1:11:14.4 
7     Debi Cole          1046 50  50      F                         1:15:24.9 
8     Michelle Soulliere 1045 53  52      F                         1:15:29.8 
9     Deb Clawson        1020 57  54      F                         1:23:37.6 
10    Sharon Edgar       1103 57  57      F                         1:30:59.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lynn Schense 1165 61  51      F      Lansing MI US 1:15:29.1 

Embed Code