Fall Foliage 10K Run, 5K Run/Fun Walk

Sat October 10, 2020 Waynesboro, VA US 22980 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City              State Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================= ===== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1002 Gideon Abbott            M      Greenwood         VA    0:19:07.20 0:19:06.58 6:09  14  71.7       1        Male     
2     1070 Jacob Dryer              M      Waynesboro        VA    0:19:41.61 0:19:39.92 6:20  16  67.4       2        Male     
                                                                                                              1        M16-19   
3     1145 Aaron Lord               M      New Albany        IN    0:20:17.39 0:20:16.18 6:31  13  69.2       3        Male     
                                                                                                              1        M12-15   
4     1030 Nicholas Brumfield       M      Waynesboro        VA    0:20:29.90 0:20:29.22 6:36  16  64.7       4        Male     
                                                                                                              2        M16-19   
5     1146 Adam Lord                M      New Albany        IN    0:21:01.12 0:20:57.91 6:45  41  65.8       5        Male     
                                                                                                              1        M40-49   
6     1161 Camden Miller            M      Waynesboro        VA    0:21:06.71 0:21:05.86 6:47  15  63.8       6        Male     
                                                                                                              2        M12-15   
7     1093 James Goalder            M      Waynesboro        VA    0:21:17.17 0:21:16.08 6:51  14  64.4       7        Male     
                                                                                                              3        M12-15   
8     1230 Samuel Whitcomb          M      Waynesboro        VA    0:21:41.20 0:21:40.58 6:59  14  63.2       8        Male     
                                                                                                              4        M12-15   
9     1226 Natalie Watts            F      Broadway          VA    0:21:56.12 0:21:54.67 7:03  13  73.6       1        Female   
10    1208 Jack Strickland          M      Waynesboro        VA    0:22:16.39 0:22:15.30 7:10  15  60.4       9        Male     
                                                                                                              5        M12-15   
11    1191 Philip Rottenborn        M      Owens Cross Roads AL    0:22:35.48 0:22:33.08 7:16  45  63.0       10       Male     
                                                                                                              2        M40-49   
12    1143 Nate Leslie              M      Harrisonburg      VA    0:22:44.29 0:22:38.03 7:17  13  62.0       11       Male     
                                                                                                              6        M12-15   
13    1092 Emily Goalder            F      Waynesboro        VA    0:22:53.42 0:22:46.91 7:20  42  67.4       2        Female   
                                                                                                              1        F40-49   
14    1149 Jessica Lord             F      New Albany        IN    0:23:04.38 0:22:58.69 7:24  38  65.4       3        Female   
                                                                                                              1        F30-39   
15    4    William Adcock           M      Waynesboro        VA    0:23:19.13 0:23:03.68 7:25  39  59.0       12       Male     
                                                                                                              1        M30-39   
16    1028 K. Brown                 M      Staunton          VA    0:23:34.67 0:23:22.60 7:31  9   69.7       13       Male     
                                                                                                              1        M9-11    
17    1140 Jacob Larew              M      Waynesboro        VA    0:23:37.47 0:23:31.41 7:34  33  55.8       14       Male     
                                                                                                              2        M30-39   
18    1041 Tyler Coffey             M      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:23:34.27 0:23:31.47 7:34  28  55.2       15       Male     
                                                                                                              1        M20-29   
19    1120 Jenna Holt               F      Fishersville      VA    0:23:40.30 0:23:38.85 7:37  33  62.6       4        Female   
                                                                                                              2        F30-39   
20    1135 Laura Justice            F      Waynesboro        VA    0:23:48.54 0:23:44.52 7:39  46  66.8       5        Female   
                                                                                                              2        F40-49   
21    1199 Donna Smith              F      Lexington         VA    0:24:12.80 0:24:08.02 7:46  49  67.7       6        Female   
                                                                                                              3        F40-49   
22    1001 E. Abbott                F      Greenwood         VA    0:24:18.25 0:24:14.46 7:48  12  68.0       7        Female   
                                                                                                              1        F12-15   
23    1148 C. Lord                  M      New Albany        IN    0:24:29.70 0:24:28.49 7:53  10  63.5       16       Male     
                                                                                                              2        M9-11    
24    1007 Troy Argenbright         M      Waynesboro        VA    0:24:45.18 0:24:36.70 7:55  37  54.5       17       Male     
                                                                                                              3        M30-39   
25    1064 Robb Dehney              M      Charlottesville   VA    0:25:22.69 0:24:53.91 8:01  20  52.1       18       Male     
                                                                                                              2        M20-29   
26    1071 J. Dryer                 F      Waynesboro        VA    0:25:01.58 0:24:59.61 8:03  12  66.0       8        Female   
                                                                                                              2        F12-15   
27    1132 J. Johnston              M      Staunton          VA    0:25:18.00 0:25:06.20 8:05  11  59.4       19       Male     
                                                                                                              3        M9-11    
28    1177 Andrew Polemi            M      Charlottesville   VA    0:25:32.74 0:25:26.90 8:11  31  51.3       20       Male     
                                                                                                              4        M30-39   
29    1178 Danae Polemi             F      Charlottesville   VA    0:25:58.62 0:25:52.55 8:20  29  57.1       9        Female   
                                                                                                              1        F20-29   
30    1201 Katherine Smith          F      Crozet            VA    0:26:10.64 0:26:00.16 8:22  33  56.9       10       Female   
                                                                                                              3        F30-39   
31    1056 Jessica Cue              F      Charlottesville   VA    0:26:08.10 0:26:02.56 8:23  30  56.7       11       Female   
                                                                                                              4        F30-39   
32    1219 Matthew Waalkes          M      Waynesboro        VA    0:27:11.94 0:26:39.29 8:35  27  48.7       21       Male     
                                                                                                              3        M20-29   
33    1054 Molly Crenshaw           F      Mc Gaheysville    VA    0:27:05.40 0:26:55.24 8:40  37  55.6       12       Female   
                                                                                                              5        F30-39   
34    1051 David Covington          M      Verona            VA    0:27:41.40 0:27:10.11 8:45  13  51.7       22       Male     
                                                                                                              7        M12-15   
35    1247 Alex Gilmore             M      Herndon           VA    0:27:15.60 0:27:12.62 8:45  25  47.7       23       Male     
                                                                                                              4        M20-29   
36    1122 Harvey Hostetler         M      Greenville        VA    0:27:50.31 0:27:14.99 8:46  13  51.5       24       Male     
                                                                                                              8        M12-15   
37    1147 Aidan Lord               M      New Albany        IN    0:27:20.26 0:27:18.45 8:47  13  51.4       25       Male     
                                                                                                              9        M12-15   
38    1095 Molly Goldsmith          F      Staunton          VA    0:27:59.36 0:27:32.68 8:52  40  55.1       13       Female   
                                                                                                              4        F40-49   
39    1060 Kristen D'Allura         F      Waynesboro        VA    0:28:08.47 0:27:47.42 8:57  25  53.1       14       Female   
                                                                                                              2        F20-29   
40    1239 Samantha Zauber          F      Hampton           VA    0:28:09.27 0:27:54.34 8:59  30  52.9       15       Female   
                                                                                                              6        F30-39   
41    1133 P. Johnston              F      Staunton          VA    0:28:12.64 0:28:01.46 9:01  10  62.0       16       Female   
                                                                                                              1        F9-11    
42    1221 Alisha Waldron           F      Harrisonburg      VA    0:28:20.49 0:28:03.90 9:02  31  52.6       17       Female   
                                                                                                              7        F30-39   
43    1154 Courtney Markham         F      Staunton          VA    0:28:25.17 0:28:13.10 9:05  43  54.8       18       Female   
                                                                                                              5        F40-49   
44    1040 Thomas Cobb              M      Crozet            VA    0:28:23.00 0:28:17.46 9:06  44  49.8       26       Male     
                                                                                                              3        M40-49   
45    145  Erin Ouellette           F      Harrisonburg      VA    0:28:37.74 0:28:27.81 9:10  24  51.9       19       Female   
                                                                                                              3        F20-29   
46    1210 Carson Swarey            M      Greenville        VA    0:28:53.80 0:28:27.95 9:10  14  48.1       27       Male     
                                                                                                              10       M12-15   
47    1009 Morgan Baker             F      Bay Minette       AL    0:28:48.44 0:28:33.99 9:12  15  54.3       20       Female   
                                                                                                              3        F12-15   
48    1229 LeeAnn West              F      Staunton          VA    0:29:02.85 0:28:36.75 9:13  25  51.6       21       Female   
                                                                                                              4        F20-29   
49    1245 Leslie Copley            F      Charlottesville   VA    0:29:07.85 0:28:44.75 9:15  41  53.1       22       Female   
                                                                                                              6        F40-49   
50    1211 Casey Thaler             M      Head Waters       VA    0:29:08.11 0:28:45.57 9:15  40  47.7       28       Male     
                                                                                                              4        M40-49   
51    1172 J. Oxford                M      Waynesboro        VA    0:29:29.57 0:28:51.10 9:17  10  53.8       29       Male     
                                                                                                              4        M9-11    
52    80   Holly Good               F      Charlottesville   VA    0:28:58.51 0:28:51.52 9:17  22  51.2       23       Female   
                                                                                                              5        F20-29   
53    1184 Adelheide Reich          F      Fishersville      VA    0:29:30.80 0:28:53.53 9:18  14  54.6       24       Female   
                                                                                                              4        F12-15   
54    1246 Elizabeth Schwenzfeier   F      Charlottesville   VA    0:29:29.81 0:29:05.47 9:22  55  60.0       25       Female   
                                                                                                              1        F50-59   
55    1039 S. Cobb                  M      Crozet            VA    0:29:12.78 0:29:07.70 9:23  12  49.6       30       Male     
                                                                                                              11       M12-15   
56    1225 Jeff Watts               M      Bridgewater       VA    0:29:27.04 0:29:13.59 9:24  49  50.1       31       Male     
                                                                                                              5        M40-49   
57    1118 Ashley Hogsett           F      Waynesboro        VA    0:29:31.64 0:29:14.53 9:25  29  50.5       26       Female   
                                                                                                              6        F20-29   
58    1066 Robert Dent              M      Charlottesville   VA    0:29:33.94 0:29:23.83 9:28  41  46.9       32       Male     
                                                                                                              6        M40-49   
59    1153 Anna Manikus             F      Waynesboro        VA    0:29:44.75 0:29:26.84 9:29  35  50.5       27       Female   
                                                                                                              8        F30-39   
60    1202 Heather Snow             F      Elkton            VA    0:29:44.37 0:29:27.48 9:29  43  52.5       28       Female   
                                                                                                              7        F40-49   
61    1065 Laurel Dent              F      Charlottesville   VA    0:29:40.97 0:29:31.21 9:30  14  53.5       29       Female   
                                                                                                              5        F12-15   
62    1072 Paul Dryer               M      Waynesboro        VA    0:29:40.09 0:29:31.50 9:30  45  48.2       33       Male     
                                                                                                              7        M40-49   
63    1057 Cindy Curry              F      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:29:45.78 0:29:39.27 9:33  41  51.4       30       Female   
                                                                                                              8        F40-49   
64    1150 Garrett Lyon             M      Highland          MD    0:30:36.54 0:29:56.78 9:38  34  44.1       34       Male     
                                                                                                              5        M30-39   
65    1183 L. Reeve                 F      Wayn              VA    0:30:22.56 0:30:04.65 9:41  7   64.1       31       Female   
                                                                                                              1        F6-8     
66    1182 Adam Reeve               M      Waynesboro              0:30:22.84 0:30:05.37 9:41  39  45.3       35       Male     
                                                                                                              6        M30-39   
67    1234 Jon Wilson               M      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:30:31.29 0:30:07.20 9:42  19  43.1       36       Male     
                                                                                                              3        M16-19   
68    1173 Emily Pearson            F      Staunton          VA    0:30:47.64 0:30:21.09 9:46  24  48.7       32       Female   
                                                                                                              7        F20-29   
69    1005 Thony Aceituno           M      Harrisonburg      VA    0:30:57.53 0:30:27.35 9:48  34  43.3       37       Male     
                                                                                                              7        M30-39   
70    1006 Amanda Argenbright       F      Churchville       VA    0:30:45.36 0:30:27.84 9:48  41  50.1       33       Female   
                                                                                                              9        F40-49   
71    1197 Allison Simmers          F      Mount Solon       VA    0:30:59.05 0:30:47.62 9:55  15  50.4       34       Female   
                                                                                                              6        F12-15   
72    1224 Jacob Watts              M      Mount Solon       VA    0:31:00.08 0:30:48.63 9:55  15  43.7       38       Male     
                                                                                                              12       M12-15   
73    1165 Donte Montague           M      Staunton          VA    0:31:07.73 0:30:49.15 9:55  31  42.3       39       Male     
                                                                                                              8        M30-39   
74    1043 Steven Conrad            M      Staunton          VA    0:31:15.09 0:30:50.99 9:56  42  45.1       40       Male     
                                                                                                              8        M40-49   
75    1170 L. O'Roark               M      Staunton          VA    0:31:11.22 0:30:54.52 9:57  9   52.7       41       Male     
                                                                                                              5        M9-11    
76    1081 Clint Fisher             M      Waynesboro        VA    0:31:10.06 0:31:00.65 9:59  60  51.5       42       Male     
                                                                                                              1        M60-69   
77    1045 Brandy Coon              M      Fishersville      VA    0:31:20.20 0:31:01.63 9:59  33  42.3       43       Male     
                                                                                                              9        M30-39   
78    1222 John Wangler             M      Fishersville      VA    0:31:41.83 0:31:10.33 10:02 49  46.9       44       Male     
                                                                                                              9        M40-49   
79    1015 A. barragan              F      lyndhurst         VA    0:31:22.52 0:31:16.38 10:04 12  52.7       35       Female   
                                                                                                              7        F12-15   
80    1155 Jennifer Matheny         F      Fishersville      VA    0:31:49.72 0:31:17.88 10:04 45  50.2       36       Female   
                                                                                                              10       F40-49   
81    1099 Benjamin Goodberry       M      Blacksburg        VA    0:31:56.39 0:31:24.19 10:06 24  41.3       45       Male     
                                                                                                              5        M20-29   
82    1100 Kenneth Goodberry        M      Waynesboro        VA    0:31:59.07 0:31:26.35 10:07 39  43.3       46       Male     
                                                                                                              10       M30-39   
83    1167 Robert Muse              M      Staunton          VA    0:31:59.97 0:31:29.15 10:08 29  41.3       47       Male     
                                                                                                              6        M20-29   
84    1094 James Goalder            M      Waynesboro        VA    0:32:02.00 0:31:30.33 10:08 40  43.5       48       Male     
                                                                                                              10       M40-49   
85    1098 Michael Good             M      Charlottesville   VA    0:31:53.30 0:31:46.22 10:14 23  40.9       49       Male     
                                                                                                              7        M20-29   
86    1049 A. Covington             F      Verona            VA    0:32:16.59 0:31:46.30 10:14 11  53.2       37       Female   
                                                                                                              2        F9-11    
87    1050 Breyette Covington       F      Verona            VA    0:32:16.73 0:31:46.97 10:14 46  49.9       38       Female   
                                                                                                              11       F40-49   
88    1236 Gail Winsor              F      Staunton          VA    0:32:00.39 0:31:50.28 10:15 28  46.4       39       Female   
                                                                                                              8        F20-29   
89    1127 Rebekah Hull             F      Waynesboro        VA    0:32:41.87 0:32:08.67 10:21 35  46.2       40       Female   
                                                                                                              9        F30-39   
90    1194 Jon Shickel              M      Harrisonburg      VA    0:32:56.46 0:32:15.77 10:23 47  44.7       50       Male     
                                                                                                              11       M40-49   
91    1079 Zoe Farris               F      Afton             VA    0:32:58.57 0:32:23.98 10:26 13  49.7       41       Female   
                                                                                                              8        F12-15   
92    1216 F. Tuttle                F      Staunton          VA    0:32:50.99 0:32:28.79 10:27 9   55.2       42       Female   
                                                                                                              3        F9-11    
93    1205 Joan Stalzer             F      Afton             VA    0:33:11.51 0:32:36.93 10:30 49  50.1       43       Female   
                                                                                                              12       F40-49   
94    1159 Anna Miller              F      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:33:02.71 0:32:37.28 10:30 32  45.3       44       Female   
                                                                                                              10       F30-39   
95    1209 Amber Swarey             F      Greenville        VA    0:33:04.30 0:32:38.09 10:30 38  46.0       45       Female   
                                                                                                              11       F30-39   
96    1106 Niki Hahn                F      Staunton          VA    0:32:49.27 0:32:44.19 10:32 45  48.0       46       Female   
                                                                                                              13       F40-49   
97    1105 Daniel Hahn              M      Staunton          VA    0:32:50.12 0:32:45.04 10:32 45  43.4       51       Male     
                                                                                                              12       M40-49   
98    1068 Kristin Donohue          F      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:33:13.95 0:32:57.77 10:37 32  44.8       47       Female   
                                                                                                              12       F30-39   
99    1026 Tiffany Brenneman        F      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:33:14.32 0:32:57.97 10:37 31  44.8       48       Female   
                                                                                                              13       F30-39   
100   1003 Karen Abbott             F      Stanley           VA    0:33:37.37 0:33:01.47 10:38 54  52.3       49       Female   
                                                                                                              2        F50-59   
101   1062 Norma Dameron            F      Waynesboro        VA    0:33:28.04 0:33:13.27 10:42 53  51.4       50       Female   
                                                                                                              3        F50-59   
102   1034 Lindsay Campbell         F      Crozet            VA    0:33:24.58 0:33:13.70 10:42 34  44.6       51       Female   
                                                                                                              14       F30-39   
103   1243 Meg Jansen                      Fishersville      VA    0:33:58.36 0:33:25.79 10:46 33                               
104   1214 Danielle Tubbs           F      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:34:06.81 0:33:30.54 10:47 34  44.3       52       Female   
                                                                                                              15       F30-39   
105   1119 Diane Holt               F      Fort Defiance     VA    0:33:36.40 0:33:32.80 10:48 62  56.6       53       Female   
                                                                                                              1        F60-69   
106   1137 Kim Kiser                F      Staunton          VA    0:33:59.99 0:33:47.54 10:53 53  50.6       54       Female   
                                                                                                              4        F50-59   
107   1090 George Gillies           M      Charlottesville   VA    0:34:20.15 0:33:56.17 10:55 66  49.5       52       Male     
                                                                                                              2        M60-69   
108   1110 David Hazlett            M      Staunton          VA    0:34:20.76 0:34:00.52 10:57 45  41.8       53       Male     
                                                                                                              13       M40-49   
109   1168 Charlie Nesmith          M      Staunton          VA    0:34:29.04 0:34:01.63 10:57 34  38.8       54       Male     
                                                                                                              11       M30-39   
110   1244 Laura Stevenson          F      Stafford          VA    0:34:18.57 0:34:03.57 10:58 48  47.5       55       Female   
                                                                                                              14       F40-49   
111   1169 Shannon O'Grady          F      Radford           VA    0:34:35.00 0:34:07.95 10:59 31  43.3       56       Female   
                                                                                                              16       F30-39   
112   1017 Christina Barth          F      Staunton          VA    0:34:53.69 0:34:22.87 11:04 27  42.9       57       Female   
                                                                                                              9        F20-29   
113   1069 Ellen Dotas              F      Harrisonburg      VA    0:34:53.58 0:34:37.23 11:09 55  50.5       58       Female   
                                                                                                              5        F50-59   
114   143  Caroline Ott             F      Charlottesville   VA    0:35:02.99 0:34:42.77 11:10 27  42.5       59       Female   
                                                                                                              10       F20-29   
115   70   Erin Fleming             F      Wilmington        DE    0:35:08.63 0:34:48.98 11:12 25  42.4       60       Female   
                                                                                                              11       F20-29   
116   215  Adam Wagner              M      Charlottesville   VA    0:35:08.83 0:34:49.19 11:12 28  37.3       55       Male     
                                                                                                              8        M20-29   
117   1011 James Barker             M      Fredericksburg    VA    0:35:46.84 0:35:01.86 11:17 31  37.3       56       Male     
                                                                                                              12       M30-39   
118   1010 Colleen Barker           F      Fredericksburg    VA    0:35:46.51 0:35:02.12 11:17 32  42.2       61       Female   
                                                                                                              17       F30-39   
119   1187 Lena Robinson            F      Nellysford        VA    0:35:18.64 0:35:04.81 11:17 70  60.2       62       Female   
                                                                                                              1        F70+     
120   1114 Heather Hite             F      Waynesboro        VA    0:35:56.95 0:35:25.33 11:24 39  42.6       63       Female   
                                                                                                              18       F30-39   
121   1126 Thomas Huffman           M      Staunton          VA    0:35:42.55 0:35:34.55 11:27 48  40.9       57       Male     
                                                                                                              14       M40-49   
122   1084 Ronald Formosa           M      Waynesboro        VA    0:36:16.75 0:35:48.80 11:32 53  42.2       58       Male     
                                                                                                              1        M50-59   
123   1157 Yniska McCauley          F      Weyers Cave       VA    0:36:16.94 0:36:01.72 11:36 56  49.1       64       Female   
                                                                                                              6        F50-59   
124   1075 Margaret Echols          F      Staunton          VA    0:36:18.63 0:36:08.84 11:38 27  40.9       65       Female   
                                                                                                              12       F20-29   
125   1078 Lexie Farris             F      Afton             VA    0:37:00.19 0:36:25.10 11:43 15  42.6       66       Female   
                                                                                                              9        F12-15   
126   1227 Kristin Wenger           F      Harrisonburg      VA    0:37:15.59 0:36:27.32 11:44 29  40.5       67       Female   
                                                                                                              13       F20-29   
127   1061 Brittany Dameron         F      Waynesboro        VA    0:36:49.75 0:36:34.99 11:46 24  40.4       68       Female   
                                                                                                              14       F20-29   
128   1180 Dayn Quick               M      Waynesboro        VA    0:37:22.78 0:36:52.35 11:52 55  41.6       59       Male     
                                                                                                              2        M50-59   
129   1004 Betty Aceituno           F      Waynesboro        VA    0:37:30.95 0:37:01.23 11:55 36  40.2       69       Female   
                                                                                                              19       F30-39   
130   1102 Molly Gortler            F      Crimora           VA    0:37:31.03 0:37:01.76 11:55 55  47.2       70       Female   
                                                                                                              7        F50-59   
131   1107 Katie Hall               F      Staunton          VA    0:37:57.88 0:37:12.46 11:59 39  40.5       71       Female   
                                                                                                              20       F30-39   
132   1217 S. Tuttle                M      Staunton          VA    0:37:34.62 0:37:13.46 11:59 11  40.1       60       Male     
                                                                                                              6        M9-11    
133   1108 T. Hall                  M      Staunton          VA    0:38:01.08 0:37:15.91 12:00 9   43.7       61       Male     
                                                                                                              7        M9-11    
134   1014 Tristan Barnard          M      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:37:34.50 0:37:24.02 12:02 13  37.5       62       Male     
                                                                                                              13       M12-15   
135   1139 Victoria Lam             F      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:37:52.72 0:37:37.49 12:07 33  39.3       72       Female   
                                                                                                              21       F30-39   
136   1198 margaret skehan          F      Scottsville       VA    0:38:20.36 0:37:58.02 12:13 55  46.0       73       Female   
                                                                                                              8        F50-59   
137   1020 Ashley Bibb              F      Charlottesville   VA    0:38:22.19 0:37:59.96 12:14 46  41.7       74       Female   
                                                                                                              15       F40-49   
138   1233 Katelyn Williams         F      Harrisonburg      VA    0:39:00.88 0:38:35.25 12:25 31  38.3       75       Female   
                                                                                                              22       F30-39   
139   1128 Rachel Hutchins          F      Fishersville      VA    0:39:01.78 0:38:36.17 12:26 31  38.3       76       Female   
                                                                                                              23       F30-39   
140   1179 N. Pultz                 M      Swoope            VA    0:39:23.47 0:39:05.82 12:35 10  39.7       63       Male     
                                                                                                              8        M9-11    
141   1052 Ken Cox                  M      Greenville        VA    0:39:21.69 0:39:12.73 12:37 59  40.4       64       Male     
                                                                                                              3        M50-59   
142   1103 Philip Haddad            M      Harrisonburg      VA    0:39:59.56 0:39:14.36 12:38 37  34.2       65       Male     
                                                                                                              13       M30-39   
143   1196 Sharon Shuttle           F      Harrisonburg      VA    0:39:29.20 0:39:18.33 12:39 51  42.5       77       Female   
                                                                                                              9        F50-59   
144   1192 George Salcedo           M      McGaheysville     VA    0:39:37.00 0:39:24.33 12:41 52  38.0       66       Male     
                                                                                                              4        M50-59   
145   1220 Stephanie Wagner-Conrad  F      Staunton          VA    0:40:39.20 0:40:14.34 12:57 41  37.9       78       Female   
                                                                                                              16       F40-49   
146   1134 Ruth Julian              F      Staunton          VA    0:40:59.50 0:40:27.87 13:01 67  50.1       79       Female   
                                                                                                              2        F60-69   
147   1242 Marian Updike            F      Staunton          VA    0:40:58.83 0:40:37.26 13:04 33  36.4       80       Female   
                                                                                                              24       F30-39   
148   1063 Gabriela Deering         F      Waynesboro        VA    0:41:25.26 0:40:57.05 13:11 25  36.1       81       Female   
                                                                                                              15       F20-29   
149   1204 Teresa Sours             F      Lyndhurst         VA    0:42:00.26 0:41:36.52 13:24 53  41.1       82       Female   
                                                                                                              10       F50-59   
150   1104 Rachel Haddad            F      Harrisonburg      VA    0:42:23.23 0:41:37.81 13:24 33  35.6       83       Female   
                                                                                                              25       F30-39   
151   1088 Andrew Freeman           M      Arlington         VA    0:42:48.93 0:42:13.53 13:35 31  30.9       67       Male     
                                                                                                              14       M30-39   
152   1232 Erica Willford           F      Harrisonburg      VA    0:42:43.39 0:42:16.21 13:36 24  34.9       84       Female   
                                                                                                              16       F20-29   
153   1213 Samantha Torres          F      Harrisonburg      VA    0:42:44.67 0:42:18.00 13:37 22  34.9       85       Female   
                                                                                                              17       F20-29   
154   1097 Cristina Gonzalez Lamas  F      Elkton            VA    0:43:00.45 0:42:27.87 13:40 26  34.8       86       Female   
                                                                                                              18       F20-29   
155   1089 Ana Garcia Moreno        F      New Market        VA    0:43:00.98 0:42:27.97 13:40 27  34.8       87       Female   
                                                                                                              19       F20-29   
156   1185 Matt Reich               M      Fishersville      VA    0:43:17.43 0:42:28.64 13:40 44  33.2       68       Male     
                                                                                                              15       M40-49   
157   1186 Suzanne Reich            F      Fishersville      VA    0:43:18.57 0:42:29.86 13:41 41  35.9       88       Female   
                                                                                                              17       F40-49   
158   1042 Harry Conn Jr            M      Powhatan          VA    0:43:34.15 0:43:09.61 13:54 81  49.2       69       Male     
                                                                                                              1        M70+     
159   1096 Tonya Gomez              F      Greenville        VA    0:44:24.58 0:43:44.96 14:05 46  36.2       89       Female   
                                                                                                              18       F40-49   
160   1023 Matthew Bogusz           M      Charlottesville   VA    0:44:41.47 0:44:09.97 14:13 30  29.5       70       Male     
                                                                                                              15       M30-39   
161   1059 Jamie Curry              M      Stuarts Draft     VA    0:46:41.52 0:46:01.72 14:49 43  30.4       71       Male     
                                                                                                              16       M40-49   
162   1073 Nancy Dunford            F      Waynesboro        VA    0:46:20.04 0:46:12.23 14:52 69  45.1       90       Female   
                                                                                                              3        F60-69   
163   1188 Phil Robinson            M      Nellysford        VA    0:46:43.06 0:46:28.49 14:58 70  37.6       72       Male     
                                                                                                              2        M70+     
164   1218 Katherine VanDyck-Oxford F      Waynesboro        VA    0:47:13.04 0:46:33.42 14:59 40  32.6       91       Female   
                                                                                                              19       F40-49   
165   1138 Robin Kiser              F      Crimora           VA    0:47:35.23 0:46:55.47 15:06 46  33.8       92       Female   
                                                                                                              20       F40-49   
166   1091 Sally Glass              F      Craigsville       VA    0:49:06.40 0:48:38.63 15:39 40  31.2       93       Female   
                                                                                                              21       F40-49   
167   1112 Debbie Hendricks         F      Verona            VA    0:49:06.66 0:48:40.41 15:40 59  37.6       94       Female   
                                                                                                              11       F50-59   
168   1124 Aaron Howell             M      Crozet            VA    0:50:01.18 0:49:27.79 15:55 42  28.1       73       Male     
                                                                                                              17       M40-49   
169   1008 Lisa Bailes              F      Fishersville      VA    0:55:31.33 0:54:49.33 17:39 47  29.2       95       Female   
                                                                                                              22       F40-49   
170   1125 Megan Howell             F      Crozet            VA    0:55:45.15 0:55:11.73 17:46 32  26.8       96       Female   
                                                                                                              26       F30-39   
171   1174 M. Pickering             M      Waynesboro        VA    0:56:42.78 0:55:59.49 18:01 11  26.6       74       Male     
                                                                                                              9        M9-11    
172   1176 Jason Pittenger          M      Staunton          VA    0:58:50.23 0:58:02.16 18:41 37  23.1       75       Male     
                                                                                                              16       M30-39   
173   1175 Erica Pittenger          F      Staunton          VA    0:59:01.35 0:58:12.09 18:44 39  25.9       97       Female   
                                                                                                              27       F30-39   


Overall Male
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Gideon Abbott 1002 14  1       Greenwood VA US 19:06.58 


Overall Female
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Natalie Watts 1226 13  9       Broadway VA US 21:54.67 


Male 9-11
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     K. Brown     1028 9   16      Staunton VA US   23:22.60 
2     C. Lord      1148 10  23      New Albany IN US 24:28.49 
3     J. Johnston  1132 11  27      Staunton VA US   25:06.20 
4     J. Oxford    1172 10  51      Waynesboro VA US 28:51.10 
5     L. O'Roark   1170 9   75      Staunton VA US   30:54.52 
6     S. Tuttle    1217 11  132     Staunton VA US   37:13.46 
7     T. Hall      1108 9   133     Staunton VA US   37:15.91 
8     N. Pultz     1179 10  140     Swoope VA US     39:05.82 
9     M. Pickering 1174 11  171     Waynesboro VA US 55:59.49 


Male 12-15
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Aaron Lord       1145 13  3       New Albany IN US    20:16.18 
2     Camden Miller    1161 15  6       Waynesboro VA US    21:05.86 
3     James Goalder    1093 14  7       Waynesboro VA US    21:16.08 
4     Samuel Whitcomb  1230 14  8       Waynesboro VA US    21:40.58 
5     Jack Strickland  1208 15  10      Waynesboro VA US    22:15.30 
6     Nate Leslie      1143 13  12      Harrisonburg VA US  22:38.03 
7     David Covington  1051 13  34      Verona VA US        27:10.11 
8     Harvey Hostetler 1122 13  36      Greenville VA US    27:14.99 
9     Aidan Lord       1147 13  37      New Albany IN US    27:18.45 
10    Carson Swarey    1210 14  46      Greenville VA US    28:27.95 
11    S. Cobb          1039 12  55      Crozet VA US        29:07.70 
12    Jacob Watts      1224 15  72      Mount Solon VA US   30:48.63 
13    Tristan Barnard  1014 13  134     Stuarts Draft VA US 37:24.02 


Male 16-19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Jacob Dryer        1070 16  2       Waynesboro VA US    19:39.92 
2     Nicholas Brumfield 1030 16  4       Waynesboro VA US    20:29.22 
3     Jon Wilson         1234 19  67      Stuarts Draft VA US 30:07.20 


Male 20-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Tyler Coffey       1041 28  18      Stuarts Draft VA US   23:31.47 
2     Robb Dehney        1064 20  25      Charlottesville VA US 24:53.91 
3     Matthew Waalkes    1219 27  32      Waynesboro VA US      26:39.29 
4     Alex Gilmore       1247 25  35      Herndon VA US         27:12.62 
5     Benjamin Goodberry 1099 24  81      Blacksburg VA US      31:24.19 
6     Robert Muse        1167 29  83      Staunton VA US        31:29.15 
7     Michael Good       1098 23  85      Charlottesville VA US 31:46.22 
8     Adam Wagner        215  28  116     Charlottesville VA US 34:49.19 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     William Adcock    4    39  15      Waynesboro VA US      23:03.68 
2     Jacob Larew       1140 33  17      Waynesboro VA US      23:31.41 
3     Troy Argenbright  1007 37  24      Waynesboro VA US      24:36.70 
4     Andrew Polemi     1177 31  28      Charlottesville VA US 25:26.90 
5     Garrett Lyon      1150 34  64      Highland MD US        29:56.78 
6     Adam Reeve        1182 39  66      Waynesboro            30:05.37 
7     Thony Aceituno    1005 34  69      Harrisonburg VA US    30:27.35 
8     Donte Montague    1165 31  73      Staunton VA US        30:49.15 
9     Brandy Coon       1045 33  77      Fishersville VA US    31:01.63 
10    Kenneth Goodberry 1100 39  82      Waynesboro VA US      31:26.35 
11    Charlie Nesmith   1168 34  109     Staunton VA US        34:01.63 
12    James Barker      1011 31  117     Fredericksburg VA US  35:01.86 
13    Philip Haddad     1103 37  142     Harrisonburg VA US    39:14.36 
14    Andrew Freeman    1088 31  151     Arlington VA US       42:13.53 
15    Matthew Bogusz    1023 30  160     Charlottesville VA US 44:09.97 
16    Jason Pittenger   1176 37  172     Staunton VA US        58:02.16 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location                Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======================= ======== 
1     Adam Lord         1146 41  5       New Albany IN US        20:57.91 
2     Philip Rottenborn 1191 45  11      Owens Cross Roads AL US 22:33.08 
3     Thomas Cobb       1040 44  44      Crozet VA US            28:17.46 
4     Casey Thaler      1211 40  50      Head Waters VA US       28:45.57 
5     Jeff Watts        1225 49  56      Bridgewater VA US       29:13.59 
6     Robert Dent       1066 41  58      Charlottesville VA US   29:23.83 
7     Paul Dryer        1072 45  62      Waynesboro VA US        29:31.50 
8     Steven Conrad     1043 42  74      Staunton VA US          30:50.99 
9     John Wangler      1222 49  78      Fishersville VA US      31:10.33 
10    James Goalder     1094 40  84      Waynesboro VA US        31:30.33 
11    Jon Shickel       1194 47  90      Harrisonburg VA US      32:15.77 
12    Daniel Hahn       1105 45  97      Staunton VA US          32:45.04 
13    David Hazlett     1110 45  108     Staunton VA US          34:00.52 
14    Thomas Huffman    1126 48  121     Staunton VA US          35:34.55 
15    Matt Reich        1185 44  156     Fishersville VA US      42:28.64 
16    Jamie Curry       1059 43  161     Stuarts Draft VA US     46:01.72 
17    Aaron Howell      1124 42  168     Crozet VA US            49:27.79 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Ronald Formosa 1084 53  122     Waynesboro VA US    35:48.80 
2     Dayn Quick     1180 55  128     Waynesboro VA US    36:52.35 
3     Ken Cox        1052 59  141     Greenville VA US    39:12.73 
4     George Salcedo 1192 52  144     McGaheysville VA US 39:24.33 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Clint Fisher   1081 60  76      Waynesboro VA US      31:00.65 
2     George Gillies 1090 66  107     Charlottesville VA US 33:56.17 


Male 70 & Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Harry Conn Jr 1042 81  158     Powhatan VA US   43:09.61 
2     Phil Robinson 1188 70  163     Nellysford VA US 46:28.49 


Female 6-8
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Location   Time     
===== ======== ==== === ======= ========== ======== 
1     L. Reeve 1183 7   65      Wayn VA US 30:04.65 


Female 9-11
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     P. Johnston  1133 10  41      Staunton VA US 28:01.46 
2     A. Covington 1049 11  86      Verona VA US   31:46.30 
3     F. Tuttle    1216 9   92      Staunton VA US 32:28.79 


Female 12-15
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     E. Abbott       1001 12  22      Greenwood VA US       24:14.46 
2     J. Dryer        1071 12  26      Waynesboro VA US      24:59.61 
3     Morgan Baker    1009 15  47      Bay Minette AL US     28:33.99 
4     Adelheide Reich 1184 14  53      Fishersville VA US    28:53.53 
5     Laurel Dent     1065 14  61      Charlottesville VA US 29:31.21 
6     Allison Simmers 1197 15  71      Mount Solon VA US     30:47.62 
7     A. barragan     1015 12  79      lyndhurst VA US       31:16.38 
8     Zoe Farris      1079 13  91      Afton VA US           32:23.98 
9     Lexie Farris    1078 15  125     Afton VA US           36:25.10 


Female 20-29
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Danae Polemi            1178 29  29      Charlottesville VA US 25:52.55 
2     Kristen D'Allura        1060 25  39      Waynesboro VA US      27:47.42 
3     Erin Ouellette          145  24  45      Harrisonburg VA US    28:27.81 
4     LeeAnn West             1229 25  48      Staunton VA US        28:36.75 
5     Holly Good              80   22  52      Charlottesville VA US 28:51.52 
6     Ashley Hogsett          1118 29  57      Waynesboro VA US      29:14.53 
7     Emily Pearson           1173 24  68      Staunton VA US        30:21.09 
8     Gail Winsor             1236 28  88      Staunton VA US        31:50.28 
9     Christina Barth         1017 27  112     Staunton VA US        34:22.87 
10    Caroline Ott            143  27  114     Charlottesville VA US 34:42.77 
11    Erin Fleming            70   25  115     Wilmington DE US      34:48.98 
12    Margaret Echols         1075 27  124     Staunton VA US        36:08.84 
13    Kristin Wenger          1227 29  126     Harrisonburg VA US    36:27.32 
14    Brittany Dameron        1061 24  127     Waynesboro VA US      36:34.99 
15    Gabriela Deering        1063 25  148     Waynesboro VA US      40:57.05 
16    Erica Willford          1232 24  152     Harrisonburg VA US    42:16.21 
17    Samantha Torres         1213 22  153     Harrisonburg VA US    42:18.00 
18    Cristina Gonzalez Lamas 1097 26  154     Elkton VA US          42:27.87 
19    Ana Garcia Moreno       1089 27  155     New Market VA US      42:27.97 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Jessica Lord      1149 38  14      New Albany IN US      22:58.69 
2     Jenna Holt        1120 33  19      Fishersville VA US    23:38.85 
3     Katherine Smith   1201 33  30      Crozet VA US          26:00.16 
4     Jessica Cue       1056 30  31      Charlottesville VA US 26:02.56 
5     Molly Crenshaw    1054 37  33      Mc Gaheysville VA US  26:55.24 
6     Samantha Zauber   1239 30  40      Hampton VA US         27:54.34 
7     Alisha Waldron    1221 31  42      Harrisonburg VA US    28:03.90 
8     Anna Manikus      1153 35  59      Waynesboro VA US      29:26.84 
9     Rebekah Hull      1127 35  89      Waynesboro VA US      32:08.67 
10    Anna Miller       1159 32  94      Stuarts Draft VA US   32:37.28 
11    Amber Swarey      1209 38  95      Greenville VA US      32:38.09 
12    Kristin Donohue   1068 32  98      Stuarts Draft VA US   32:57.77 
13    Tiffany Brenneman 1026 31  99      Stuarts Draft VA US   32:57.97 
14    Lindsay Campbell  1034 34  102     Crozet VA US          33:13.70 
15    Danielle Tubbs    1214 34  104     Stuarts Draft VA US   33:30.54 
16    Shannon O'Grady   1169 31  111     Radford VA US         34:07.95 
17    Colleen Barker    1010 32  118     Fredericksburg VA US  35:02.12 
18    Heather Hite      1114 39  120     Waynesboro VA US      35:25.33 
19    Betty Aceituno    1004 36  129     Waynesboro VA US      37:01.23 
20    Katie Hall        1107 39  131     Staunton VA US        37:12.46 
21    Victoria Lam      1139 33  135     Stuarts Draft VA US   37:37.49 
22    Katelyn Williams  1233 31  138     Harrisonburg VA US    38:35.25 
23    Rachel Hutchins   1128 31  139     Fishersville VA US    38:36.17 
24    Marian Updike     1242 33  147     Staunton VA US        40:37.26 
25    Rachel Haddad     1104 33  150     Harrisonburg VA US    41:37.81 
26    Megan Howell      1125 32  170     Crozet VA US          55:11.73 
27    Erica Pittenger   1175 39  173     Staunton VA US        58:12.09 


Female 40-49
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Emily Goalder            1092 42  13      Waynesboro VA US      22:46.91 
2     Laura Justice            1135 46  20      Waynesboro VA US      23:44.52 
3     Donna Smith              1199 49  21      Lexington VA US       24:08.02 
4     Molly Goldsmith          1095 40  38      Staunton VA US        27:32.68 
5     Courtney Markham         1154 43  43      Staunton VA US        28:13.10 
6     Leslie Copley            1245 41  49      Charlottesville VA US 28:44.75 
7     Heather Snow             1202 43  60      Elkton VA US          29:27.48 
8     Cindy Curry              1057 41  63      Stuarts Draft VA US   29:39.27 
9     Amanda Argenbright       1006 41  70      Churchville VA US     30:27.84 
10    Jennifer Matheny         1155 45  80      Fishersville VA US    31:17.88 
11    Breyette Covington       1050 46  87      Verona VA US          31:46.97 
12    Joan Stalzer             1205 49  93      Afton VA US           32:36.93 
13    Niki Hahn                1106 45  96      Staunton VA US        32:44.19 
14    Laura Stevenson          1244 48  110     Stafford VA US        34:03.57 
15    Ashley Bibb              1020 46  137     Charlottesville VA US 37:59.96 
16    Stephanie Wagner-Conrad  1220 41  145     Staunton VA US        40:14.34 
17    Suzanne Reich            1186 41  157     Fishersville VA US    42:29.86 
18    Tonya Gomez              1096 46  159     Greenville VA US      43:44.96 
19    Katherine VanDyck-Oxford 1218 40  164     Waynesboro VA US      46:33.42 
20    Robin Kiser              1138 46  165     Crimora VA US         46:55.47 
21    Sally Glass              1091 40  166     Craigsville VA US     48:38.63 
22    Lisa Bailes              1008 47  169     Fishersville VA US    54:49.33 


Female 50-59
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Elizabeth Schwenzfeier 1246 55  54      Charlottesville VA US 29:05.47 
2     Karen Abbott           1003 54  100     Stanley VA US         33:01.47 
3     Norma Dameron          1062 53  101     Waynesboro VA US      33:13.27 
4     Kim Kiser              1137 53  106     Staunton VA US        33:47.54 
5     Ellen Dotas            1069 55  113     Harrisonburg VA US    34:37.23 
6     Yniska McCauley        1157 56  123     Weyers Cave VA US     36:01.72 
7     Molly Gortler          1102 55  130     Crimora VA US         37:01.76 
8     margaret skehan        1198 55  136     Scottsville VA US     37:58.02 
9     Sharon Shuttle         1196 51  143     Harrisonburg VA US    39:18.33 
10    Teresa Sours           1204 53  149     Lyndhurst VA US       41:36.52 
11    Debbie Hendricks       1112 59  167     Verona VA US          48:40.41 


Female 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Diane Holt    1119 62  105     Fort Defiance VA US 33:32.80 
2     Ruth Julian   1134 67  146     Staunton VA US      40:27.87 
3     Nancy Dunford 1073 69  162     Waynesboro VA US    46:12.23 


Female 70 & Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Lena Robinson 1187 70  119     Nellysford VA US 35:04.81 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.