Fall Foliage 10K Run, 5K Run/Fun Walk

Sat October 10, 2020 Waynesboro, VA US 22980 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City                 State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2295 Joel Hess              M      Harrisonburg         VA    US      0:36:06.28 0:36:05.94 5:49  35  74.7       1        Male     
2     2286 Ryan Gundling          M      Staunton             VA    US      0:36:21.89 0:36:21.55 5:51  36  74.4       2        Male     
                                                                                                                       1        M30-39   
3     2402 Sean Womack            M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:37:24.43 0:37:25.93 6:01  23  71.4       3        Male     
                                                                                                                       1        M20-29   
4     2325 James Leichliter       M      Staunton             VA    US      0:37:51.85 0:37:52.52 6:06  40  73.2       4        Male     
                                                                                                                       1        M40-49   
5     2376 Jeremy Sipe            M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:38:20.88 0:38:20.55 6:10  46  75.8       5        Male     
                                                                                                                       2        M40-49   
6     2249 Ethan Cempe            M      Raphine              VA    US      0:38:25.97 0:38:25.64 6:11  23  69.5       6        Male     
                                                                                                                       2        M20-29   
7     2254 Taulsa Cook            M      Staunton             VA    US      0:38:32.97 0:38:31.76 6:12  41  72.5       7        Male     
                                                                                                                       3        M40-49   
8     2278 John Giegel            M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:40:53.44 0:40:53.10 6:35  50  73.5       8        Male     
                                                                                                                       1        M50-59   
9     2362 Joe Rudmin             M      Harrisburg           VA    US      0:41:04.25 0:41:02.91 6:36  49  72.6       9        Male     
                                                                                                                       4        M40-49   
10    2373 Kevin Shroyer          M      Forest               VA    US      0:43:00.13 0:42:57.79 6:55  55  73.0       10       Male     
                                                                                                                       2        M50-59   
11    2230 Jimmy Atkins           M      Verona               VA    US      0:43:00.52 0:42:59.18 6:55  48  68.7       11       Male     
                                                                                                                       5        M40-49   
12    2329 Josh Mandell           M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:43:14.61 0:43:14.28 6:58  22  61.8       12       Male     
                                                                                                                       3        M20-29   
13    2364 Jeffrey Sadler         M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:43:51.53 0:43:48.19 7:03  27  61.0       13       Male     
                                                                                                                       4        M20-29   
14    2361 Kerry Rock             M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:45:13.47 0:45:10.71 7:16  34  59.5       14       Male     
                                                                                                                       2        M30-39   
15    2270 Michael Evans          M      Fishersville         VA    US      0:45:16.97 0:45:14.63 7:17  37  60.1       15       Male     
                                                                                                                       3        M30-39   
16    2375 James Silay            M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:45:23.14 0:45:19.81 7:18  25  58.9       16       Male     
                                                                                                                       5        M20-29   
17    2338 Gary Michael           M      Churchville          VA    US      0:45:29.54 0:45:27.71 7:19  61  72.8       17       Male     
                                                                                                                       1        M60-69   
18    2304 Tom Hughes             M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:46:23.64 0:46:22.30 7:28  62  72.1       19       Male     
                                                                                                                       2        M60-69   
19    2247 Paul Callo             M      Lyndhurst            VA    US      0:46:32.64 0:46:29.30 7:29  45  62.0       20       Male     
                                                                                                                       7        M40-49   
20    2336 Jared McClain          M      Wilmington           NC    US      0:46:42.40 0:46:04.70 7:25  48  64.1       18       Male     
                                                                                                                       6        M40-49   
21    2352 Eric Pritchett         M      Staunton             VA    US      0:46:50.10 0:46:48.76 7:32  46  62.1       21       Male     
                                                                                                                       8        M40-49   
22    2239 Laura Blosser          F      Harrisonburg         VA    US      0:46:52.90 0:46:44.75 7:31  36  65.6       1        Female   
23    2407 Patrick Wright         M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:47:08.97 0:47:06.63 7:35  41  59.3       22       Male     
                                                                                                                       9        M40-49   
24    2233 Ben Bast               M      Mount Solon          VA    US      0:47:20.36 0:47:14.27 7:36  43  60.1       23       Male     
                                                                                                                       10       M40-49   
25    2223 William Adcock         M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:47:29.79 0:47:22.45 7:37  37  57.4       24       Male     
                                                                                                                       4        M30-39   
26    2250 Lori Chamberlin        F      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:47:33.99 0:47:26.66 7:38  30  63.9       2        Female   
                                                                                                                       1        F30-39   
27    2244 Stephen Bunch          M      Washington           DC    US      0:48:12.17 0:48:07.84 7:45  36  56.2       25       Male     
                                                                                                                       5        M30-39   
28    2226 Tom Alger              M      Staunton             VA    US      0:48:30.73 0:48:23.39 7:47  35  55.7       26       Male     
                                                                                                                       6        M30-39   
29    2365 Richard Sakshaug       M      Stuarts Draft        VA    US      0:48:45.96 0:48:33.62 7:49  36  55.7       27       Male     
                                                                                                                       7        M30-39   
30    2313 Chelsea Kennedy        F      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:49:18.84 0:49:14.50 7:55  29  61.6       4        Female   
                                                                                                                       1        F20-29   
31    2296 Ron Hoffman            M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:49:21.50 0:49:20.16 7:56  53  62.5       28       Male     
                                                                                                                       3        M50-59   
32    2398 Shannon Welch          F      Madison              VA    US      0:49:27.68 0:49:12.35 7:55  48  68.0       3        Female   
                                                                                                                       1        F40-49   
33    2363 Camilla Sadler         F      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:49:37.42 0:49:35.83 7:59  23  61.2       5        Female   
                                                                                                                       2        F20-29   
34    2382 Cory Stringer          M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:50:09.73 0:49:58.39 8:03  40  55.5       29       Male     
                                                                                                                       11       M40-49   
35    2349 Chas Patrizia          M      Crozet               VA    US      0:50:10.10 0:50:01.67 8:03  39  55.0       30       Male     
                                                                                                                       8        M30-39   
36    2292 Sophie Harman          F      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:50:14.50 0:50:06.71 8:04  14  65.3       7        Female   
                                                                                                                       1        F12-15   
37    2377 Alexander Siragy       M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:50:14.17 0:50:08.84 8:04  27  53.3       31       Male     
                                                                                                                       6        M20-29   
38    2328 Samantha Mader         F      Stuarts Draft        VA    US      0:50:21.42 0:49:44.87 8:00  42  63.6       6        Female   
                                                                                                                       2        F40-49   
39    2309 Michael Jones          M      Richmond             VA    US      0:50:21.50 0:50:13.16 8:05  56  63.0       32       Male     
                                                                                                                       4        M50-59   
40    2374 Tara Sieber            F      Fishersville         VA    US      0:50:45.59 0:50:39.26 8:09  36  60.5       8        Female   
                                                                                                                       2        F30-39   
41    2348 Andrew Parlier         M      Stuarts Draft        VA    US      0:51:03.28 0:50:52.94 8:11  38  53.8       33       Male     
                                                                                                                       9        M30-39   
42    2251 Shanna Chesser         F      Fishersville         VA    US      0:51:03.72 0:50:59.38 8:12  45  63.6       9        Female   
                                                                                                                       3        F40-49   
43    2386 Denise Talbert         F      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:51:17.40 0:51:15.67 8:15  52  68.5       10       Female   
                                                                                                                       1        F50-59   
44    2257 Debbie Crum            F      Fishersville         VA    US      0:51:33.50 0:51:33.17 8:18  57  72.5       11       Female   
                                                                                                                       2        F50-59   
45    2385 Don Swemba             M      Fishersville         VA    US      0:51:36.82 0:51:34.48 8:18  50  58.3       34       Male     
                                                                                                                       5        M50-59   
46    2391 Michael Trocchia       M      Staunton             VA    US      0:51:56.91 0:51:44.58 8:20  36  52.3       35       Male     
                                                                                                                       10       M30-39   
47    2271 Wendy Evans            F      Fishersville         VA    US      0:52:05.67 0:51:56.73 8:22  38  59.5       12       Female   
                                                                                                                       3        F30-39   
48    2354 Max Quillen            M      Lyndhurst            VA    US      0:52:11.15 0:51:55.81 8:21  38  52.7       36       Male     
                                                                                                                       11       M30-39   
49    2326 Carol Lowry            F      Bridgewater          VA    US      0:52:23.75 0:52:18.41 8:25  46  62.6       13       Female   
                                                                                                                       4        F40-49   
50    2411 Doug Layman            M      Fishersville         VA    US      0:52:29.48 0:52:08.14 8:23  57  61.2       37       Male     
                                                                                                                       6        M50-59   
51    2253 Elizabeth Coltrane     F      Virginia Beach       VA    US      0:52:31.10 0:52:24.76 8:26  29  57.9       14       Female   
                                                                                                                       3        F20-29   
52    2234 Karen Bast             F      Mount Solon          VA    US      0:52:32.67 0:52:27.33 8:27  41  59.9       15       Female   
                                                                                                                       5        F40-49   
53    2259 Andy Cummings          M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:52:38.51 0:52:36.18 8:28  50  57.1       38       Male     
                                                                                                                       7        M50-59   
54    2341 Reid Nasholds          M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:52:48.97 0:52:44.63 8:29  58  61.0       39       Male     
                                                                                                                       8        M50-59   
55    2387 Bobby Thacker          M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:53:08.22 0:53:01.88 8:32  52  57.6       40       Male     
                                                                                                                       9        M50-59   
56    2285 Ivan Guadarrama        M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:53:15.56 0:53:12.22 8:34  30  50.2       41       Male     
                                                                                                                       12       M30-39   
57    2350 Thomas Payne III       M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:53:28.22 0:53:21.88 8:35  37  51.0       42       Male     
                                                                                                                       13       M30-39   
58    2228 Allison Angell         F      Blue Ridge           VA    US      0:53:33.90 0:53:25.56 8:36  38  57.8       16       Female   
                                                                                                                       4        F30-39   
59    2314 Karl Kennedy           M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:53:36.35 0:53:36.35 8:38  45  53.8       43       Male     
                                                                                                                       12       M40-49   
60    2405 L. WOOD                F      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:53:45.72 0:53:33.38 8:37  12  63.8       17       Female   
                                                                                                                       2        F12-15   
61    2327 Andrew Mackenzie       M      Weyers Cave          VA    US      0:53:50.27 0:53:37.69 8:38  52  57.0       44       Male     
                                                                                                                       10       M50-59   
62    2287 Margaret Haberman      F      Lexington            VA    US      0:53:55.33 0:53:49.99 8:40  60  72.2       18       Female   
                                                                                                                       1        F60-69   
63    2316 Celia Kovac            F      Fishersville         VA    US      0:54:00.54 0:53:52.20 8:40  36  56.9       19       Female   
                                                                                                                       5        F30-39   
64    2408 Amanda Zipf            F      Fishersville         VA    US      0:54:00.62 0:53:52.28 8:40  36  56.9       20       Female   
                                                                                                                       6        F30-39   
65    2242 E. Brubaker            M      Earlysville          VA    US      0:54:05.14 0:54:05.14 8:42  12  54.9       45       Male     
                                                                                                                       1        M12-15   
66    2381 Allison Sprouse        F      Stuarts Draft        VA    US      0:54:07.78 0:53:55.45 8:41  44  59.6       21       Female   
                                                                                                                       6        F40-49   
67    2388 David Thompson         M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:54:27.07 0:54:22.67 8:45  34  49.4       46       Male     
                                                                                                                       14       M30-39   
68    2243 Anita Bryan            F      Fishersville         VA    US      0:54:30.60 0:54:21.26 8:45  53  65.4       22       Female   
                                                                                                                       3        F50-59   
69    2252 Amelia Coltrane        F      Staunton             VA    US      0:54:44.80 0:54:37.74 8:48  33  55.7       23       Female   
                                                                                                                       7        F30-39   
70    2378 Kenneth Slack          M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:54:55.69 0:54:45.35 8:49  46  53.1       47       Male     
                                                                                                                       13       M40-49   
71    2232 Isaac Bagley           M      Staunton             VA    US      0:55:10.14 0:55:05.67 8:52  35  48.9       48       Male     
                                                                                                                       15       M30-39   
72    2416 Matt Dana              M      Staunton             VA    US      0:55:25.61 0:55:21.28 8:55  43  51.2       49       Male     
                                                                                                                       14       M40-49   
73    2308 John Jones             M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:56:15.96 0:56:15.62 9:03  58  57.2       52       Male     
                                                                                                                       12       M50-59   
74    2414 Amy Mumbauer           F      Mount Sidney         VA    US      0:56:17.74 0:56:07.40 9:02  49  60.3       24       Female   
                                                                                                                       7        F40-49   
75    2337 Tom McKenzie           M      Harrisonburg         VA    US      0:56:18.24 0:56:06.68 9:02  57  56.9       50       Male     
                                                                                                                       11       M50-59   
76    2332 Frances Martin         F      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:56:20.31 0:56:07.97 9:02  20  54.0       25       Female   
                                                                                                                       4        F20-29   
77    2280 Michael Good           M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:56:23.24 0:56:10.91 9:02  21  47.6       51       Male     
                                                                                                                       7        M20-29   
78    2334 Elia McAllister        F      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:56:36.92 0:56:33.58 9:06  50  60.6       26       Female   
                                                                                                                       4        F50-59   
79    2288 Phil Harder            M      Bridgewater          VA    US      0:56:37.72 0:56:24.38 9:05  53  54.6       53       Male     
                                                                                                                       13       M50-59   
80    2229 Scotty Armstrong       M      Staunton             VA    US      0:56:40.17 0:56:38.68 9:07  44  50.5       55       Male     
                                                                                                                       15       M40-49   
81    2235 Tom Berkeley           M      Lynchburg            VA    US      0:56:54.37 0:56:44.40 9:08  62  58.9       56       Male     
                                                                                                                       3        M60-69   
82    2380 Betsy Solomon          F      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:56:54.55 0:56:44.21 9:08  64  72.4       28       Female   
                                                                                                                       2        F60-69   
83    2370 Ben Schrum             M      Orange               VA    US      0:56:57.85 0:56:34.52 9:06  35  47.7       54       Male     
                                                                                                                       16       M30-39   
84    2248 Amy Cash               F      Staunton             VA    US      0:56:58.44 0:56:52.70 9:09  45  57.1       29       Female   
                                                                                                                       8        F40-49   
85    2371 Beth Schrum            F      Orange               VA    US      0:56:58.51 0:56:34.18 9:06  35  54.0       27       Female   
                                                                                                                       8        F30-39   
86    2299 Sarah Hopkins          F      Harrisonburg         VA    US      0:57:05.26 0:56:56.93 9:10  21  53.3       30       Female   
                                                                                                                       5        F20-29   
87    2290 Jenny Harman           F      Staunton             VA    US      0:57:29.00 0:57:16.66 9:13  34  53.2       31       Female   
                                                                                                                       9        F30-39   
88    2268 Dennis Edwards Jr.     M      Lyndhurst            VA    US      0:57:30.94 0:57:25.75 9:15  41  48.6       58       Male     
                                                                                                                       16       M40-49   
89    2400 Bob Wisniewski         M      Newark               DE    US      0:57:38.98 0:57:24.64 9:14  57  55.6       57       Male     
                                                                                                                       14       M50-59   
90    2264 Dina DeBerry           F      Crozet               VA    US      0:57:45.42 0:57:33.87 9:16  51  60.3       32       Female   
                                                                                                                       5        F50-59   
91    2275 Jamie Frye             F      Staunton             VA    US      0:57:52.69 0:57:45.35 9:18  39  53.8       34       Female   
                                                                                                                       10       F30-39   
92    2357 Lee Read               F      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:57:56.98 0:57:40.65 9:17  59  66.5       33       Female   
                                                                                                                       6        F50-59   
93    2267 Paul Dycus             M      Burton               MI    US      0:57:57.67 0:57:40.33 9:17  47  50.8       59       Male     
                                                                                                                       17       M40-49   
94    2390 Erin Tobin             F      Staunton             VA    US      0:58:12.32 0:57:58.99 9:20  37  53.1       36       Female   
                                                                                                                       12       F30-39   
95    2340 Fiona Miller           F      Staunton             VA    US      0:58:13.41 0:57:47.77 9:18  34  52.7       35       Female   
                                                                                                                       11       F30-39   
96    2321 Sue Krzastek           F      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:58:18.59 0:58:08.25 9:21  60  66.9       37       Female   
                                                                                                                       3        F60-69   
97    2224 Ron Alabanza           M      Harrisonburg         VA    US      0:58:23.62 0:58:10.28 9:22  44  49.2       60       Male     
                                                                                                                       18       M40-49   
98    2319 Eileen Kratzer         F      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:58:33.68 0:58:25.35 9:24  45  55.5       38       Female   
                                                                                                                       9        F40-49   
99    2263 Zachary Davis          M      Rockville            MD    US      0:58:44.19 0:58:31.85 9:25  32  45.7       61       Male     
                                                                                                                       17       M30-39   
100   2401 Katie Wisniewski       F      Eugene               OR    US      0:58:47.97 0:58:47.97 9:28  28  51.6       40       Female   
                                                                                                                       6        F20-29   
101   2379 Michael Smith          M      Charlottesville      VA    US      0:58:49.38 0:58:36.43 9:26  52  52.1       62       Male     
                                                                                                                       15       M50-59   
102   2320 Mary Jo Kricorian      F      Staunton             VA    US      0:58:52.21 0:58:49.87 9:28  45  55.2       41       Female   
                                                                                                                       10       F40-49   
103   2276 Misty Garvin           F      Staunton             VA    US      0:58:55.64 0:58:47.30 9:28  38  52.6       39       Female   
                                                                                                                       13       F30-39   
104   2347 Gene Oxford            M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:58:57.31 0:58:50.98 9:28  39  46.8       65       Male     
                                                                                                                       20       M30-39   
105   2344 Brian Otto             M      Waynesboro           VA    US      0:58:58.61 0:58:49.27 9:28  38  46.5       63       Male     
                                                                                                                       18       M30-39   
106   2409 Robert Zipf            M      Fishersville         VA    US      0:59:00.22 0:58:50.89 9:28  37  46.2       64       Male     
                                                                                                                       19       M30-39   
107   2236 Elizabeth Blackburn    F      Staunton             VA    US      0:59:40.14 0:59:15.80 9:32  27  51.2       42       Female   
                                                                                                                       7        F20-29   
108   2355 Stacey Rader           F      Staunton             VA    US      0:59:48.58 0:59:33.24 9:35  32  51.0       43       Female   
                                                                                                                       14       F30-39   
109   1358 Emily Girard           F      Weyers Cave          VA    US      0:59:52.91 0:59:47.58 9:37  43  53.3       44       Female   
                                                                                                                       11       F40-49   
110   2282 John Gray              M      Staunton             VA    US      1:00:28.54 1:00:18.20 9:42  64  56.5       66       Male     
                                                                                                                       4        M60-69   
111   2291 Jeryl Harman           M      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:00:35.80 1:00:28.47 9:44  44  47.3       67       Male     
                                                                                                                       19       M40-49   
112   2293 Jenny Harvey           F      Staunton             VA    US      1:00:38.79 1:00:33.45 9:45  42  52.3       47       Female   
                                                                                                                       12       F40-49   
113   2269 Casey Eldridge         F      Stuarts Draft        VA    US      1:00:40.74 1:00:28.73 9:44  32  50.2       45       Female   
                                                                                                                       15       F30-39   
114   2372 Sarah Scott            F      Staunton             VA    US      1:00:44.91 1:00:39.57 9:46  44  53.0       48       Female   
                                                                                                                       13       F40-49   
115   2324 Alyssa Lehr            F      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:00:50.75 1:00:32.41 9:45  29  50.1       46       Female   
                                                                                                                       8        F20-29   
116   2272 Caroline Flournoy      F      Charlottesville      VA    US      1:01:07.30 1:01:00.96 9:49  38  50.6       49       Female   
                                                                                                                       16       F30-39   
117   2298 Richard Hopkins        M      Annandale            NJ    US      1:01:08.99 1:01:00.65 9:49  57  52.3       68       Male     
                                                                                                                       16       M50-59   
118   2225 Laura Alexander        F      WaynesboroWaynesboro VA    US      1:02:21.69 1:02:12.35 10:01 50  55.1       50       Female   
                                                                                                                       7        F50-59   
119   2394 Don Vaught             M      Midlothian           VA    US      1:02:40.14 1:02:26.80 10:03 64  54.5       69       Male     
                                                                                                                       5        M60-69   
120   2323 Ashley Leavell         F      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:03:05.72 1:03:00.38 10:08 27  48.1       52       Female   
                                                                                                                       9        F20-29   
121   2301 Mariah Hoy             F      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:03:05.84 1:02:49.50 10:07 17  49.5       51       Female   
                                                                                                                       1        F16-19   
122   2227 Dani Almarode          F      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:03:13.79 1:03:08.45 10:10 32  48.1       53       Female   
                                                                                                                       17       F30-39   
123   2343 Beth Otto              F      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:03:51.33 1:03:42.99 10:15 39  48.7       55       Female   
                                                                                                                       19       F30-39   
124   2339 Aaron Miller           M      Staunton             VA    US      1:04:01.82 1:03:35.49 10:14 34  42.3       70       Male     
                                                                                                                       21       M30-39   
125   2368 Jackie Schmidt         F      Harrisonburg         VA    US      1:04:06.54 1:03:49.20 10:16 40  48.9       56       Female   
                                                                                                                       14       F40-49   
126   2260 Katie Cunningham       F      Harrisonburg         VA    US      1:04:06.85 1:03:49.51 10:16 31  47.5       57       Female   
                                                                                                                       20       F30-39   
127   2404 Lacy Wood              F      Earlysville          VA    US      1:04:08.71 1:03:33.37 10:14 31  47.7       54       Female   
                                                                                                                       18       F30-39   
128   2342 Anonymous Participant  F                                 US      1:04:26.94 1:04:16.75 10:21 44  50.0       58       Female   
                                                                                                                       15       F40-49   
129   2399 Michelle Wilcher       F      Craigsville          VA    US      1:05:03.69 1:04:50.35 10:26 42  48.8       59       Female   
                                                                                                                       16       F40-49   
130   2369 Mildred Schoenfeld Hoy F      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:05:45.84 1:05:26.74 10:32 50  52.4       60       Female   
                                                                                                                       8        F50-59   
131   2317 Nicole Kowalczyk       F      Lynchburg            VA    US      1:05:50.96 1:05:38.62 10:34 25  46.2       61       Female   
                                                                                                                       10       F20-29   
132   2318 Alan Kramer            M      Lynchburg            VA    US      1:05:51.50 1:05:51.50 10:36 27  40.6       72       Male     
                                                                                                                       9        M20-29   
133   2305 Courtney Jackson       F      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:06:03.33 1:05:42.00 10:34 27  46.2       62       Female   
                                                                                                                       11       F20-29   
134   2240 Ben Brown              M      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:06:03.54 1:05:42.20 10:34 27  40.7       71       Male     
                                                                                                                       8        M20-29   
135   2256 Lindsey Coyner         F      Greenville           VA    US      1:06:45.95 1:06:19.62 10:40 34  45.9       63       Female   
                                                                                                                       21       F30-39   
136   2322 Bobbie Laker           F      Pamplin              VA    US      1:07:31.57 1:07:06.23 10:48 56  55.0       64       Female   
                                                                                                                       9        F50-59   
137   2395 Megan Virts            F      Weyers Cave          VA    US      1:08:24.88 1:08:02.54 10:57 24  44.6       65       Female   
                                                                                                                       12       F20-29   
138   2384 Melvin Sweeney         M      Staunton             VA    US      1:09:00.75 1:08:52.41 11:05 68  51.4       73       Male     
                                                                                                                       6        M60-69   
139   2294 Virginia Hebron        F      Stuarts Draft        VA    US      1:09:11.36 1:08:45.23 11:04 44  46.8       66       Female   
                                                                                                                       17       F40-49   
140   2412 Nick Hahn              M      Ruckersville         VA    US      1:10:05.47 1:09:43.13 11:13 49  42.7       74       Male     
                                                                                                                       20       M40-49   
141   2315 Sara Kirby             F      Stuarts Draft        VA    US      1:10:05.73 1:09:50.40 11:14 41  45.0       67       Female   
                                                                                                                       18       F40-49   
142   2358 Melanie Rhodes         F      Staunton             VA    US      1:10:21.52 1:10:12.18 11:18 42  45.1       68       Female   
                                                                                                                       19       F40-49   
143   2289 D. Harlow              M      Stuarts Draft        VA    US      1:10:23.92 1:10:19.58 11:19 10  45.5       75       Male     
                                                                                                                       1        M8-11    
144   2403 Henry Wood             M      Fishersville         VA    US      1:10:48.15 1:10:36.81 11:22 77  56.9       76       Male     
                                                                                                                       1        M70+     
145   2261 Kiersta Davis          F      Rockville            MD    US      1:11:29.19 1:11:16.85 11:28 25  42.6       70       Female   
                                                                                                                       13       F20-29   
146   2389 Sandy Thompson         F      Charlottesville      VA    US      1:11:38.37 1:11:16.33 11:28 51  48.7       69       Female   
                                                                                                                       10       F50-59   
147   2273 Jo French              F      Mechanicsville       VA    US      1:11:49.78 1:11:31.44 11:31 31  42.4       72       Female   
                                                                                                                       23       F30-39   
148   2392 Marian Updike          F      Staunton             VA    US      1:11:50.34 1:11:30.69 11:31 31  42.4       71       Female   
                                                                                                                       22       F30-39   
149   2266 Gloria Diener          F      Harrisonburg         VA    US      1:15:04.96 1:14:31.63 12:00 63  54.4       73       Female   
                                                                                                                       4        F60-69   
150   2410 Shawn Sweeney          M      Staunton             VA    US      1:15:36.39 1:15:27.57 12:09 43  37.6       77       Male     
                                                                                                                       21       M40-49   
151   2415 Heather Campbell       F      Staunton             VA    US      1:16:46.87 1:16:27.53 12:18 25  39.7       74       Female   
                                                                                                                       14       F20-29   
152   2353 Dayn Quick             M      Waynesboro                         1:17:42.79 1:17:22.46 12:27 53  39.8       78       Male     
                                                                                                                       17       M50-59   
153   2413 Jennifer Freeman       F      Charlottesville      VA    US      1:17:53.47 1:17:41.71 12:30 40  40.2       75       Female   
                                                                                                                       20       F40-49   
154   2241 Carrie Brubaker        F      Earlysville          VA    US      1:18:42.81 1:18:42.81 12:40 44  40.8       77       Female   
                                                                                                                       21       F40-49   
155   2383 Dina Swales            F      Benson               NC    US      1:18:55.53 1:18:32.19 12:38 52  44.7       76       Female   
                                                                                                                       11       F50-59   
156   2330 Natalie Mangett        F      Burton               MI    US      1:20:12.70 1:19:52.36 12:51 47  41.4       78       Female   
                                                                                                                       22       F40-49   
157   2284 Christine Groulx       F      Davison              MI    US      1:20:12.83 1:19:53.49 12:51 51  43.4       79       Female   
                                                                                                                       12       F50-59   
158   2283 Brittney Groulx        F      Davison              MI    US      1:20:13.14 1:19:53.80 12:51 22  38.0       80       Female   
                                                                                                                       15       F20-29   
159   2367 Patrik Sandas          M      Charlottesville      VA    US      1:20:59.81 1:20:52.47 13:01 49  36.8       79       Male     
                                                                                                                       22       M40-49   
160   2246 Robert Cairns          M      Waynesboro           VA    US      1:22:16.29 1:21:55.95 13:11 57  39.0       80       Male     
                                                                                                                       18       M50-59   
161   2255 Annunciata Corey       F      Fishersville         VA    US      1:27:40.45 1:27:10.11 14:02 26  34.8       81       Female   
                                                                                                                       16       F20-29   


Overall Female
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Laura Blosser 2239 36  22      Harrisonburg VA US 46:44.75 


Overall Male
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Joel Hess 2295 35  1       Harrisonburg VA US 36:05.94 


Female 12-15
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Sophie Harman 2292 14  36      Waynesboro VA US 50:06.71 
2     L. WOOD       2405 12  60      Waynesboro VA US 53:33.38 


Female 16-19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location         Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================ ========= 
1     Mariah Hoy 2301 17  121     Waynesboro VA US 1:02:49.5 


Female 20-29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== =================== ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Chelsea Kennedy     2313 29  30      Waynesboro VA US      49:14.50   
2     Camilla Sadler      2363 23  33      Charlottesville VA US 49:35.83   
3     Elizabeth Coltrane  2253 29  51      Virginia Beach VA US  52:24.76   
4     Frances Martin      2332 20  76      Charlottesville VA US 56:07.97   
5     Sarah Hopkins       2299 21  86      Harrisonburg VA US    56:56.93   
6     Katie Wisniewski    2401 28  100     Eugene OR US          58:47.97   
7     Elizabeth Blackburn 2236 27  107     Staunton VA US        59:15.80   
8     Alyssa Lehr         2324 29  115     Waynesboro VA US      1:00:32.41 
9     Ashley Leavell      2323 27  120     Waynesboro VA US      1:03:00.38 
10    Nicole Kowalczyk    2317 25  131     Lynchburg VA US       1:05:38.62 
11    Courtney Jackson    2305 27  133     Waynesboro VA US      1:05:42.00 
12    Megan Virts         2395 24  137     Weyers Cave VA US     1:08:02.54 
13    Kiersta Davis       2261 25  145     Rockville MD US       1:11:16.85 
14    Heather Campbell    2415 25  151     Staunton VA US        1:16:27.53 
15    Brittney Groulx     2283 22  158     Davison MI US         1:19:53.80 
16    Annunciata Corey    2255 26  161     Fishersville VA US    1:27:10.11 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
      Laura Blosser     2239 36  22      Harrisonburg VA US    46:44.75   
1     Lori Chamberlin   2250 30  26      Charlottesville VA US 47:26.66   
2     Tara Sieber       2374 36  40      Fishersville VA US    50:39.26   
3     Wendy Evans       2271 38  47      Fishersville VA US    51:56.73   
4     Allison Angell    2228 38  58      Blue Ridge VA US      53:25.56   
5     Celia Kovac       2316 36  63      Fishersville VA US    53:52.20   
6     Amanda Zipf       2408 36  64      Fishersville VA US    53:52.28   
7     Amelia Coltrane   2252 33  69      Staunton VA US        54:37.74   
8     Beth Schrum       2371 35  85      Orange VA US          56:34.18   
9     Jenny Harman      2290 34  87      Staunton VA US        57:16.66   
10    Jamie Frye        2275 39  91      Staunton VA US        57:45.35   
11    Fiona Miller      2340 34  95      Staunton VA US        57:47.77   
12    Erin Tobin        2390 37  94      Staunton VA US        57:58.99   
13    Misty Garvin      2276 38  103     Staunton VA US        58:47.30   
14    Stacey Rader      2355 32  108     Staunton VA US        59:33.24   
15    Casey Eldridge    2269 32  113     Stuarts Draft VA US   1:00:28.73 
16    Caroline Flournoy 2272 38  116     Charlottesville VA US 1:01:00.96 
17    Dani Almarode     2227 32  122     Waynesboro VA US      1:03:08.45 
18    Lacy Wood         2404 31  127     Earlysville VA US     1:03:33.37 
19    Beth Otto         2343 39  123     Waynesboro VA US      1:03:42.99 
20    Katie Cunningham  2260 31  126     Harrisonburg VA US    1:03:49.51 
21    Lindsey Coyner    2256 34  135     Greenville VA US      1:06:19.62 
22    Marian Updike     2392 31  148     Staunton VA US        1:11:30.69 
23    Jo French         2273 31  147     Mechanicsville VA US  1:11:31.44 


Female 40-49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Shannon Welch         2398 48  32      Madison VA US         49:12.35   
2     Samantha Mader        2328 42  38      Stuarts Draft VA US   49:44.87   
3     Shanna Chesser        2251 45  42      Fishersville VA US    50:59.38   
4     Carol Lowry           2326 46  49      Bridgewater VA US     52:18.41   
5     Karen Bast            2234 41  52      Mount Solon VA US     52:27.33   
6     Allison Sprouse       2381 44  66      Stuarts Draft VA US   53:55.45   
7     Amy Mumbauer          2414 49  74      Mount Sidney VA US    56:07.40   
8     Amy Cash              2248 45  84      Staunton VA US        56:52.70   
9     Eileen Kratzer        2319 45  98      Waynesboro VA US      58:25.35   
10    Mary Jo Kricorian     2320 45  102     Staunton VA US        58:49.87   
11    Emily Girard          1358 43  109     Weyers Cave VA US     59:47.58   
12    Jenny Harvey          2293 42  112     Staunton VA US        1:00:33.45 
13    Sarah Scott           2372 44  114     Staunton VA US        1:00:39.57 
14    Jackie Schmidt        2368 40  125     Harrisonburg VA US    1:03:49.20 
15    Anonymous Participant 2342 44  128       US                  1:04:16.75 
16    Michelle Wilcher      2399 42  129     Craigsville VA US     1:04:50.35 
17    Virginia Hebron       2294 44  139     Stuarts Draft VA US   1:08:45.23 
18    Sara Kirby            2315 41  141     Stuarts Draft VA US   1:09:50.40 
19    Melanie Rhodes        2358 42  142     Staunton VA US        1:10:12.18 
20    Jennifer Freeman      2413 40  153     Charlottesville VA US 1:17:41.71 
21    Carrie Brubaker       2241 44  154     Earlysville VA US     1:18:42.81 
22    Natalie Mangett       2330 47  156     Burton MI US          1:19:52.36 


Female 50-59
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location                   Time       
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ========================== ========== 
1     Denise Talbert         2386 52  43      Waynesboro VA US           51:15.67   
2     Debbie Crum            2257 57  44      Fishersville VA US         51:33.17   
3     Anita Bryan            2243 53  68      Fishersville VA US         54:21.26   
4     Elia McAllister        2334 50  78      Waynesboro VA US           56:33.58   
5     Dina DeBerry           2264 51  90      Crozet VA US               57:33.87   
6     Lee Read               2357 59  92      Charlottesville VA US      57:40.65   
7     Laura Alexander        2225 50  118     WaynesboroWaynesboro VA US 1:02:12.35 
8     Mildred Schoenfeld Hoy 2369 50  130     Waynesboro VA US           1:05:26.74 
9     Bobbie Laker           2322 56  136     Pamplin VA US              1:07:06.23 
10    Sandy Thompson         2389 51  146     Charlottesville VA US      1:11:16.33 
11    Dina Swales            2383 52  155     Benson NC US               1:18:32.19 
12    Christine Groulx       2284 51  157     Davison MI US              1:19:53.49 


Female 60-69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Margaret Haberman 2287 60  62      Lexington VA US    53:49.99   
2     Betsy Solomon     2380 64  82      Waynesboro VA US   56:44.21   
3     Sue Krzastek      2321 60  96      Waynesboro VA US   58:08.25   
4     Gloria Diener     2266 63  149     Harrisonburg VA US 1:14:31.63 


Male 8-11
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ========= ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     D. Harlow 2289 10  143     Stuarts Draft VA US 1:10:19.58 


Male 12-15
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     E. Brubaker 2242 12  65      Earlysville VA US 54:05.14 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Sean Womack      2402 23  3       Charlottesville VA US 37:25.93   
2     Ethan Cempe      2249 23  6       Raphine VA US         38:25.64   
3     Josh Mandell     2329 22  12      Charlottesville VA US 43:14.28   
4     Jeffrey Sadler   2364 27  13      Charlottesville VA US 43:48.19   
5     James Silay      2375 25  16      Charlottesville VA US 45:19.81   
6     Alexander Siragy 2377 27  37      Charlottesville VA US 50:08.84   
7     Michael Good     2280 21  77      Charlottesville VA US 56:10.91   
8     Ben Brown        2240 27  134     Waynesboro VA US      1:05:42.20 
9     Alan Kramer      2318 27  132     Lynchburg VA US       1:05:51.50 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
      Joel Hess        2295 35  1       Harrisonburg VA US    36:05.94   
1     Ryan Gundling    2286 36  2       Staunton VA US        36:21.55   
2     Kerry Rock       2361 34  14      Charlottesville VA US 45:10.71   
3     Michael Evans    2270 37  15      Fishersville VA US    45:14.63   
4     William Adcock   2223 37  25      Waynesboro VA US      47:22.45   
5     Stephen Bunch    2244 36  27      Washington DC US      48:07.84   
6     Tom Alger        2226 35  28      Staunton VA US        48:23.39   
7     Richard Sakshaug 2365 36  29      Stuarts Draft VA US   48:33.62   
8     Chas Patrizia    2349 39  35      Crozet VA US          50:01.67   
9     Andrew Parlier   2348 38  41      Stuarts Draft VA US   50:52.94   
10    Michael Trocchia 2391 36  46      Staunton VA US        51:44.58   
11    Max Quillen      2354 38  48      Lyndhurst VA US       51:55.81   
12    Ivan Guadarrama  2285 30  56      Waynesboro VA US      53:12.22   
13    Thomas Payne III 2350 37  57      Charlottesville VA US 53:21.88   
14    David Thompson   2388 34  67      Waynesboro VA US      54:22.67   
15    Isaac Bagley     2232 35  71      Staunton VA US        55:05.67   
16    Ben Schrum       2370 35  83      Orange VA US          56:34.52   
17    Zachary Davis    2263 32  99      Rockville MD US       58:31.85   
18    Brian Otto       2344 38  105     Waynesboro VA US      58:49.27   
19    Robert Zipf      2409 37  106     Fishersville VA US    58:50.89   
20    Gene Oxford      2347 39  104     Waynesboro VA US      58:50.98   
21    Aaron Miller     2339 34  124     Staunton VA US        1:03:35.49 


Male 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     James Leichliter   2325 40  4       Staunton VA US        37:52.52   
2     Jeremy Sipe        2376 46  5       Waynesboro VA US      38:20.55   
3     Taulsa Cook        2254 41  7       Staunton VA US        38:31.76   
4     Joe Rudmin         2362 49  9       Harrisburg VA US      41:02.91   
5     Jimmy Atkins       2230 48  11      Verona VA US          42:59.18   
6     Jared McClain      2336 48  20      Wilmington NC US      46:04.70   
7     Paul Callo         2247 45  19      Lyndhurst VA US       46:29.30   
8     Eric Pritchett     2352 46  21      Staunton VA US        46:48.76   
9     Patrick Wright     2407 41  23      Charlottesville VA US 47:06.63   
10    Ben Bast           2233 43  24      Mount Solon VA US     47:14.27   
11    Cory Stringer      2382 40  34      Waynesboro VA US      49:58.39   
12    Karl Kennedy       2314 45  59      Waynesboro VA US      53:36.35   
13    Kenneth Slack      2378 46  70      Waynesboro VA US      54:45.35   
14    Matt Dana          2416 43  72      Staunton VA US        55:21.28   
15    Scotty Armstrong   2229 44  80      Staunton VA US        56:38.68   
16    Dennis Edwards Jr. 2268 41  88      Lyndhurst VA US       57:25.75   
17    Paul Dycus         2267 47  93      Burton MI US          57:40.33   
18    Ron Alabanza       2224 44  97      Harrisonburg VA US    58:10.28   
19    Jeryl Harman       2291 44  111     Waynesboro VA US      1:00:28.47 
20    Nick Hahn          2412 49  140     Ruckersville VA US    1:09:43.13 
21    Shawn Sweeney      2410 43  150     Staunton VA US        1:15:27.57 
22    Patrik Sandas      2367 49  159     Charlottesville VA US 1:20:52.47 


Male 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     John Giegel      2278 50  8       Waynesboro VA US      40:53.10   
2     Kevin Shroyer    2373 55  10      Forest VA US          42:57.79   
3     Ron Hoffman      2296 53  31      Waynesboro VA US      49:20.16   
4     Michael Jones    2309 56  39      Richmond VA US        50:13.16   
5     Don Swemba       2385 50  45      Fishersville VA US    51:34.48   
6     Doug Layman      2411 57  50      Fishersville VA US    52:08.14   
7     Andy Cummings    2259 50  53      Waynesboro VA US      52:36.18   
8     Reid Nasholds    2341 58  54      Waynesboro VA US      52:44.63   
9     Bobby Thacker    2387 52  55      Waynesboro VA US      53:01.88   
10    Andrew Mackenzie 2327 52  61      Weyers Cave VA US     53:37.69   
11    Tom McKenzie     2337 57  75      Harrisonburg VA US    56:06.68   
12    John Jones       2308 58  73      Charlottesville VA US 56:15.62   
13    Phil Harder      2288 53  79      Bridgewater VA US     56:24.38   
14    Bob Wisniewski   2400 57  89      Newark DE US          57:24.64   
15    Michael Smith    2379 52  101     Charlottesville VA US 58:36.43   
16    Richard Hopkins  2298 57  117     Annandale NJ US       1:01:00.65 
17    Dayn Quick       2353 53  152     Waynesboro            1:17:22.46 
18    Robert Cairns    2246 57  160     Waynesboro VA US      1:21:55.95 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Gary Michael   2338 61  17      Churchville VA US 45:27.71   
2     Tom Hughes     2304 62  18      Waynesboro VA US  46:22.30   
3     Tom Berkeley   2235 62  81      Lynchburg VA US   56:44.40   
4     John Gray      2282 64  110     Staunton VA US    1:00:18.20 
5     Don Vaught     2394 64  119     Midlothian VA US  1:02:26.80 
6     Melvin Sweeney 2384 68  138     Staunton VA US    1:08:52.41 


Male 70 & Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Henry Wood 2403 77  144     Fishersville VA US 1:10:36.81 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.