Sarah Strong 5K and 1 Mile Kids Fun Run

Sat June 13, 2020 Elkhart, IN US 46516 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                        Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== =========================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1411 Joas Eash                   M      New Paris       IN    US      0:17:54.97 0:17:54.97 5:47  30  72.4                         
2     1390 Clark Blunt                 M      College Station TX    US      0:18:10.11 0:18:10.11 5:52  24  71.2                         
3     1368 Dave Bussard                M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:18:19.13 0:18:19.13 5:55  58  85.5                         
4     1478 Liesel Muehlhauser          F                                    0:18:22.55 0:18:22.55 5:56  31  80.1                         
5     1327 Drew Brewton                M      Syracuse        IN    US      0:18:29.31 0:18:29.31 5:58  31  70.3                         
6     1407 Mark Schloneger             M      Goshen          IN    US      0:19:08.41 0:19:08.41 6:10  48  75.6                         
7     1466 Tod52 Hoffer                M                                    0:19:16.53 0:19:16.53 6:13  52  77.5                         
8     1340 Alfonso Torres              M      Goshen          IN    US      0:19:24.26 0:19:24.26 6:16  23  66.6                         
9     1133 Mark Davidhizar             M      Wakarusa        IN    US      0:19:43.48 0:19:43.48 6:22  37  67.8                         
10    1349 Tyler Crowder               M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:21:07.42 0:21:07.42 6:49  16  62.6                         
11    1415 Marc Bontrager              M      North Webster   IN    US      0:21:37.56 0:21:37.56 6:59  43  64.5                         
12    1483 Robert McGowan              M      Chicago         IL    US      0:22:26.81 0:22:26.81 7:14  28  57.6                         
13    1293 Todd Rothi                  M      Bristol         IN    US      0:22:49.88 0:22:49.88 7:22  56  67.4                         
14    1322 Matthew Hauck               M      Nappanee        IN    US      0:23:14.99 0:23:14.99 7:30  39  58.3                         
15    1422 Bruce Wells                 M      Nappanee        IN    US      0:23:28.55 0:23:28.55 7:34  63  69.5                         
16    1435 Luis Santiago               M      Granger         IN    US      0:23:33.32 0:23:33.32 7:36  36  56.4                         
17    1467 Chantelle Hurtekant         F                                    0:23:47.19 0:23:47.19 7:40  46  66.5                         
18    1464 Paige Barnes                F                                    0:23:56.07 0:23:56.07 7:43  16  63.5                         
19    1377 Michael Everett             M      Buchanan        MI    US      0:24:08.05 0:24:08.05 7:47  47  59.5                         
20    1465 Lucas Inniger               M                                    0:24:09.51 0:24:09.51 7:48  20  53.6                         
21    1453 Pete Baker                  M      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:24:30.86 0:24:30.86 7:54  63  66.5                         
22    1312 Scott Perry                 M      Goshen          IN    US      0:24:38.75 0:24:38.75 7:57  48  58.7                         
23    1391 Matt Spray                  M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:25:25.58 0:25:25.58 8:12  46  56.1                         
24    1413 Kallie Canfield             F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:25:25.75 0:25:25.75 8:12  17  58.8                         
25    1392 Patrick Saunders            M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:25:29.87 0:25:29.87 8:14  27  50.7                         
26    1044 Tommy Kendall               M      Greenwood       IN    US      0:25:30.11 0:25:30.11 8:14  24  50.7                         
27    1447 Patrick Anderson            M      Osceola         IN    US      0:25:33.11 0:25:33.11 8:15  13  54.8                         
28    1031 Hannah Chamness             F      Bloomingdale    IL    US      0:25:36.09 0:25:36.09 8:16  23  57.5                         
29    1401 Ashley Self                 F      Goshen          IN    US      0:25:37.91 0:25:37.91 8:16  31  57.4                         
30    1386 Kristi Basham               F      Walkerton       IN    US      0:25:38.93 0:25:38.93 8:16  44  60.6                         
31    1226 Edward Coddington-Velasquez M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:25:39.24 0:25:39.24 8:17  21  50.4                         
32    1301 Sam Martin                  M      Granger         IN    US      0:25:50.39 0:25:50.39 8:20  37  51.7                         
33    1360 Rachel Everett              F      Buchanan        MI    US      0:26:11.47 0:26:11.47 8:27  47  61.0                         
34    1470 Chris Horton                M                                    0:26:22.62 0:26:22.62 8:31  39  51.4                         
35    1463 Timthy Weis                 M                                    0:26:26.67 0:26:26.67 8:32  48  54.8                         
36    1222 Duane McClellan             M      Osceola         IN    US      0:26:46.68 0:26:46.68 8:38  54  56.6                         
37    1296 Cindy Reinoehl              F      Osceola         IN    US      0:26:51.25 0:26:51.25 8:40  45  58.4                         
38    1289 Trudi Donovan               F      Granger         IN    US      0:26:53.47 0:26:53.47 8:40  34  55.0                         
39    1314 Alta Radelich               F      Bristol         IN    US      0:26:56.14 0:26:56.14 8:41  49  60.6                         
40    1419 Lee Bowen                   M      Granger         IN    US      0:27:02.95 0:27:02.95 8:44  31  48.0                         
41    1344 Maria Garcia                F      Goshen          IN    US      0:27:07.71 0:27:07.71 8:45  32  54.3                         
42    1356 Brian Inniger               M      New Paris       IN    US      0:27:09.28 0:27:09.28 8:46  48  53.3                         
43    1218 Mark Riege                  M      Wakarusa        IN    US      0:27:12.50 0:27:12.50 8:47  58  57.6                         
44    1372 Steve Chamness              M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:27:29.48 0:27:29.48 8:52  61  58.4                         
45    1359 Rhyanna Krueger             F      Mishawaka       IN    US      0:27:38.44 0:27:38.44 8:55  39  54.4                         
46    1288 Taylor Kendall              F      Indianapolis    IN    US      0:27:48.90 0:27:48.90 8:58  22  52.9                         
47    1227 Christy Savage              F      Granger         IN    US      0:27:56.67 0:27:56.67 9:01  38  53.6                         
48    1454 Jacqueline Barnes           F      Granger         IN    US      0:28:10.86 0:28:10.86 9:05  52  59.8                         
49    1433 Chris Crawford              M      Niles           MI    US      0:28:14.83 0:28:14.83 9:07  44  49.7                         
50    1171 Nicole Klockow              F      South Bend      IN    US      0:28:22.77 0:28:22.77 9:09  28  51.8                         
51    1353 Kristen Wozniak             F      Michigan City   IN    US      0:29:04.41 0:29:04.41 9:23  27  50.6                         
52    1041 Joe Santerre                M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:29:32.63 0:29:32.63 9:32  25  43.8                         
53    1078 Daniel Braniff              M      Mishawaka       IN    US      0:29:33.12 0:29:33.12 9:32  27  43.8                         
54    1375 C. Braniff                  M      Mishawaka       IN    US      0:29:34.39 0:29:34.39 9:32  9   54.9                         
55    1189 Kathleen Wilmot             F      Middlebury      IN    US      0:29:47.74 0:29:47.74 9:37  50  55.3                         
56    1452 Kent "Army" Laudeman        M      Niles           MI    US      0:29:49.37 0:29:49.37 9:37  75  62.7                         
57    1319 E. Davidhizar               F      Wakarusa        IN    US      0:30:02.50 0:30:02.50 9:41  12  54.6                         
58    1373 Dani Kirkdorffer            F      Syracuse        IN    US      0:30:20.20 0:30:20.20 9:47  32  48.6                         
59    1376 Doug Brown                  M      Goshen          IN    US      0:30:24.60 0:30:24.60 9:49  50  48.3                         
60    1365 Jennifer Horne              F      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:30:28.54 0:30:28.54 9:50  55  57.3                         
61    1479 Donald Mulins               M                                    0:30:29.14 0:30:29.14 9:50  48  47.5                         
62    1294 Lara Perry                  F      Goshen          IN    US      0:30:31.60 0:30:31.60 9:51  49  53.5                         
63    1065 Alejandra Morales           F      Goshen          IN    US      0:30:32.97 0:30:32.97 9:51  28  48.2                         
64    1384 Emily Sroda                 F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:30:37.83 0:30:37.83 9:53  22  48.0                         
65    1369 CRAIG SRODA                 M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:30:38.04 0:30:38.04 9:53  51  48.4                         
66    1093 Kathy Hilbrich              F      Chesterton      IN    US      0:30:44.91 0:30:44.91 9:55  65  64.2                         
67    1459 ANGEL GOLEMBIESKI           F      Niles           MI    US      0:31:00.90 0:31:00.90 10:00 35  47.8                         
68    1355 Cindy Nicely                F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:31:04.40 0:31:04.40 10:01 59  58.9                         
69    1105 Jennifer McGowan            F      Chicago         IL    US      0:31:09.85 0:31:09.85 10:03 28  47.2                         
70    1335 Allison Sroda               F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:31:23.69 0:31:23.69 10:08 24  46.9                         
71    1352 Tate Stettler               M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:31:23.90 0:31:23.90 10:08 25  41.2                         
72    1320 Nicki Kucala                F      Bristol         IN    US      0:31:28.01 0:31:28.01 10:09 42  48.6                         
73    1323 Douglas Walter              M      Goshen          IN    US      0:31:39.72 0:31:39.72 10:13 56  48.6                         
74    1430 Susie Santiago              F      Granger         IN    US      0:32:08.52 0:32:08.52 10:22 33  45.9                         
75    1134 Doug Cors                   M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:32:09.32 0:32:09.32 10:22 61  49.9                         
76    1154 Staci Scholten              F      Goshen          IN    US      0:32:18.61 0:32:18.61 10:25 37  46.2                         
77    1313 WhiteWolf Kelly             M      Burr Oak        IN    US      0:32:29.68 0:32:29.68 10:29 67  52.0                         
78    1357 Paul Kern                   M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:32:35.12 0:32:35.12 10:31 50  45.1                         
79    1145 Gary Savage                 M      Granger         IN    US      0:32:43.00 0:32:43.00 10:33 42  42.3                         
80    1329 Claire DeLano               F      Union           MI    US      0:33:19.04 0:33:19.04 10:45 48  48.4                         
81    1292 Shelli Treely               F      Mishawaka       IN    US      0:33:39.76 0:33:39.76 10:52 57  53.1                         
82    1388 Christy Snyder              F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:33:40.44 0:33:40.44 10:52 50  49.0                         
83    1383 Sherrie Miller              F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:34:06.20 0:34:06.20 11:00 57  52.4                         
84    1316 Rebecca Garza               F      Goshen          IN    US      0:34:17.87 0:34:17.87 11:04 34  43.1                         
85    1085 Maria Brown                 F      Goshen          IN    US      0:34:34.57 0:34:34.57 11:09 48  46.7                         
86    1481 Candida Schleining          F                                    0:34:38.06 0:34:38.06 11:10 41  43.9                         
87    1398 David Glasgow               M      Osceola         IN    US      0:35:08.19 0:35:08.19 11:20 42  39.4                         
88    1403 N. Glasgow                  M      Osceola         IN    US      0:35:10.93 0:35:10.93 11:21 11  42.3                         
89    1295 Kodey Smith                 M      South Bend      IN    US      0:35:33.42 0:35:33.42 11:28 24  36.4                         
90    1424 Doug Medford                M      Bristol         IN    US      0:35:37.05 0:35:37.05 11:29 38  37.8                         
91    1423 Jill Brenneman              F      Bristol         IN    US      0:35:37.29 0:35:37.29 11:29 38  42.0                         
92    1184 Angela Rosenbrock           F      New Paris       IN    US      0:35:45.43 0:35:45.43 11:32 46  44.2                         
93    1224 Jennifer Knisley            F      Goshen          IN    US      0:36:28.51 0:36:28.51 11:46 37  40.9                         
94    1139 Arron Knisley               M      Goshen          IN    US      0:36:28.76 0:36:28.76 11:46 41  37.7                         
95    1382 Nancy Trimboli              F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:36:33.28 0:36:33.28 11:48 62  52.0                         
96    1409 B. Canfield                 F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:36:55.72 0:36:55.72 11:55 10  46.8                         
97    1405 Lisa Canfield               F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:37:22.48 0:37:22.48 12:03 39  40.2                         
98    1418 Justin Newcomer             M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:37:22.48 0:37:22.48 12:03 38  36.0                         
99    1291 Andi McClain                F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:37:34.54 0:37:34.54 12:07 13  42.7                         
100   1347 Kathy Cook                  F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:37:39.47 0:37:39.47 12:09 53  45.3                         
101   1400 Abby Phelps                 F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:37:40.42 0:37:40.42 12:09 18  39.2                         
102   1054 Jill Miller                 F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:37:40.42 0:37:40.42 12:09 43  40.9                         
103   1306 Lisa Buss                   F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:37:40.77 0:37:40.77 12:09 42  40.6                         
104   1437 Blake Adkins                M      Niles           MI    US      0:37:44.62 0:37:44.62 12:11 20  34.3                         
105   1363 Rachel Simpson-Dick         F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:38:14.65 0:38:14.65 12:20 41  39.8                         
106   1343 Tina Witt                   F      Mishawaka       IN    US      0:38:15.04 0:38:15.04 12:20 44  40.6                         
107   1477 J. Witt                     F                                    0:38:15.60 0:38:15.60 12:21 11  44.0                         
108   1348 Sue Witmer                  F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:38:27.24 0:38:27.24 12:24 56  45.9                         
109   1300 C. Davidhizar               F      Wakarusa        IN    US      0:39:11.11 0:39:11.11 12:38 11  42.9                         
110   1220 Tina Davidhizar             F      Wakarusa        IN    US      0:39:11.72 0:39:11.72 12:39 35  37.8                         
111   1302 Brian Aschenbrenner         M      Mishawaka       IN    US      0:39:15.09 0:39:15.09 12:40 56  39.2                         
112   1304 Tina Carpenter              F      Goshen          IN    US      0:39:28.92 0:39:28.92 12:44 45  39.7                         
113   1330 Pete Carpenter              M      Goshen          IN    US      0:39:31.36 0:39:31.36 12:45 48  36.6                         
114   1310 Stacey VanKlaveren          F      Granger         IN    US      0:39:34.02 0:39:34.02 12:46 58  45.7                         
115   1395 Lilly Spray                 F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:40:18.86 0:40:18.86 13:00 15  38.3                         
116   1131 Jyllian Simpson             F      Mishawaka       IN    US      0:40:41.78 0:40:41.78 13:08 20  36.1                         
117   1427 Sylvia Whitt                F      New Carlisle    IN    US      0:40:42.62 0:40:42.62 13:08 57  43.9                         
118   1059 Charles Eaton               M      Elkhart         IN    US      0:40:58.69 0:40:58.69 13:13 28  31.6                         
119   1336 Barb Toole                  F      Goshen          IN    US      0:40:59.85 0:40:59.85 13:14 56  43.1                         
120   1311 Mary Ward                   F      Buchanan        MI    US      0:42:08.80 0:42:08.80 13:36 44  36.9                         
121   1474 Esther Espitia              F                                    0:42:53.16 0:42:53.16 13:50 38  34.9                         
122   1473 Frank Espitia               M                                    0:42:53.60 0:42:53.60 13:50 38  31.4                         
123   1446 Dolores Leon                F      Niles           MI    US      0:43:05.32 0:43:05.32 13:54 39  34.9                         
124   1480 Chet Zawalich               M                                    0:43:59.08 0:43:59.08 14:11 61  36.5                         
125   1315 Kristy Ludy                 F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:44:09.05 0:44:09.05 14:15 39  34.1                         
126   1455 Mike Baxter                 M      Niles           MI    US      0:44:12.28 0:44:12.28 14:16 35  29.9                         
127   1338 Kasey Warren                F      South Bend      IN    US      0:44:25.33 0:44:25.33 14:20 47  35.9                         
128   1475 Mark Mravec                 M                                    0:45:17.71 0:45:17.71 14:37 58  34.6                         
129   1358 Brittney Braniff            F      Mishawaka       IN    US      0:45:45.90 0:45:45.90 14:46 27  32.1                         
130   1090 Tomi Kehr                   F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:47:04.35 0:47:04.35 15:11 37  31.7                         
131   1381 Teri Seager                 F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:47:04.42 0:47:04.42 15:11 42  32.5                         
132   1362 Donita Moody                F      Goshen          IN    US      0:47:53.29 0:47:53.29 15:27 46  33.0                         
133   1346 Samira Payne                F      Madison         WI    US      0:47:57.55 0:47:57.55 15:28 28  30.7                         
134   1342 Marianne Groth              F      Saint Joseph    MI    US      0:48:01.57 0:48:01.57 15:30 55  36.3                         
135   1297 Sally Krumwiede             F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:48:19.24 0:48:19.24 15:35 61  38.8                         
136   1361 MorningSun Kelly            F      Burr Oak        IN    US      0:48:23.33 0:48:23.33 15:37 65  40.8                         
137   1439 Beth-Ann Hoffer             F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:48:27.48 0:48:27.48 15:38 36  30.6                         
138   1468 Allen Sewart                M                                    0:48:28.67 0:48:28.67 15:38 48  29.9                         
139   1350 Sherry Eddy                 F      South Bend      IN    US      0:48:35.49 0:48:35.49 15:40 46  32.6                         
140   1367 Mark Eddy                   M      South Bend      IN    US      0:48:35.57 0:48:35.57 15:41 48  29.8                         
141   1416 Abby Pinch                  F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:48:58.22 0:48:58.22 15:48 40  30.9                         
142   1374 Kristin Hill                F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:49:26.76 0:49:26.76 15:57 55  35.3                         
143   1410 Rosa Ontiveros              F      Goshenen        IN    US      0:49:33.63 0:49:33.63 15:59 29  29.7                         
144   1426 Clarissa Mata               F      Goshen          IN    US      0:49:34.06 0:49:34.06 15:59 13  32.4                         
145   1462 Alex Novelli                M                                    0:50:38.40 0:50:38.40 16:20 24  25.5                         
146   1345 Ashleigh Buitendorp         F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:50:38.82 0:50:38.82 16:20 21  29.0                         
147   1428 Mackenzi Hesselbart         F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:51:54.03 0:51:54.03 16:45 22  28.3                         
148   1305 Mikal Mcguire               M      Osceola         IN    US      0:52:00.06 0:52:00.06 16:46 21  24.9                         
149   1287 RyLee Anderson              F      Osceola         IN    US      0:52:01.05 0:52:01.05 16:47 19  28.3                         
150   1420 Maddison Schoen             F      Crown Point     IN    US      0:52:01.37 0:52:01.37 16:47 20  28.3                         
151   1152 Sandy Millan                F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:52:14.03 0:52:14.03 16:51 29  28.2                         
152   1485 M. Juarez                   F                                    0:52:14.03 0:52:14.03 16:51 11  32.2                         
153   1408 Mikayla Fletcher            F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:52:16.13 0:52:16.13 16:52 19  28.1                         
154   1318 Paige Sweazy                F      Elkhar          IN    US      0:52:17.69 0:52:17.69 16:52 23  28.1                         
155   1378 Melissa Rothchild           F      Griffith        IN    US      0:54:21.51 0:54:21.51 17:32 53  31.4                         
156   1096 Greg Rothchild              M      Griffith        IN    US      0:54:22.22 0:54:22.22 17:32 47  26.4                         
157   1425 Shannon Stevens             F      Bourbon         IN    US      0:54:24.76 0:54:24.76 17:33 48  29.7                         
158   1389 Kaelyn Pinch                F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:54:32.22 0:54:32.22 17:36 15  28.3                         
159   1449 M. Lemon                    M      Niles           MI    US      0:55:17.37 0:55:17.37 17:50 11  26.9                         
160   1458 Gavin Lemon                 M      Niles           MI    US      0:55:17.63 0:55:17.63 17:50 41  24.9                         
161   1163 Stephanie Kowalski          F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:55:43.94 0:55:43.94 17:59 32  26.4                         
162   1075 catherine coddington        F      Elkhart         IN    US      0:55:46.46 0:55:46.46 18:00 42  27.4                         
163   1469 Scott Anderson              M                                    0:55:53.08 0:55:53.08 18:02 50  26.3                         
164   1168 Kelli Robinson              F      Osceola         IN    US      0:56:12.30 0:56:12.30 18:08 58  32.2                         
165   1448 Abbie Lemon                 F      Niles           MI    US      0:56:53.37 0:56:53.37 18:21 13  28.2                         
166   1444 Christie Lemon              F      Niles           MI    US      0:56:56.50 0:56:56.50 18:22 39  26.4                         
167   1429 Maria Stewart               F      Niles           MI    US      0:57:18.88 0:57:18.88 18:29 63  33.6                         
168   1406 Shelley Anderson            F      Osceola         IN    US      0:57:32.79 0:57:32.79 18:34 49  28.4                         
169   1443 Michael Anderson            M      Osceola         IN    US      0:57:32.79 0:57:32.79 18:34 45  24.6                         
170   1333 Katie Stick                 F      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:59:10.89 0:59:10.89 19:05 21  24.9                         
171   1307 Samantha Lee                F      Edwardsburg     MI    US      0:59:11.95 0:59:11.95 19:06 25  24.8                         
172   1417 Greg Rininger               M      Millersburg     IN    US      1:00:26.07 1:00:26.07 19:30 52  24.7                         
173   1371 Tori Kendall                F      Elkhart         IN    US      1:00:26.50 1:00:26.50 19:30 52  27.9                         
174   1402 Robert Anderson             M      Osceola         IN    US      1:01:10.64 1:01:10.64 19:44 46  23.3                         
175   1434 Jen Lambert                 F      Niles           MI    US      1:01:34.37 1:01:34.37 19:52 42  24.9                         
176   1438 Kimberly Campbell           F      Niles           MI    US      1:01:34.72 1:01:34.72 19:52 43  25.1                         
177   1445 Michele Wilkins             F      Niles           MI    US      1:01:36.29 1:01:36.29 19:52 58  29.4                         
178   1450 Tammy Nusbaum               F      Niles           MI    US      1:01:38.21 1:01:38.21 19:53 48  26.2                         
179   1436 Audrea Brown                F      Niles           MI    US      1:01:39.40 1:01:39.40 19:53 52  27.3                         
180   1290 Taylor Kline                F      Elkhart         IN    US      1:08:25.77 1:08:25.77 22:04 22  21.5                         
181   1404 Mikayla Tate                F      Lakeville       IN    US      1:08:26.10 1:08:26.10 22:05 21  21.5                         
182   1394 Stephanie Murphy            F      Goshen          IN    US      1:08:26.51 1:08:26.51 22:05 36  21.7                         
183   1385 Patterson Gelok             F      Goshen          IN    US      1:08:27.96 1:08:27.96 22:05 29  21.5                         

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.