Sarah Strong 5K and 1 Mile Kids Fun Run

Sat June 13, 2020 Elkhart, IN US 46516 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock       Chip        Pace    Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time        Time                    Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= =========== =========== ======= === ========== ======== ======== 
1     610  BRUCE FALTYNSKI         M      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:37:55.76  0:37:55.76  6:07    33  70.5       1        M        
2     601  HENRY DAMBANEMUYA       M      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:38:23.42  0:38:23.42  6:12    25  69.4       2        M        
3     655  JASON POTSANDER         M      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:39:41.40  0:39:41.40  6:24    38  68.8       3        M        
4     999  ED MCCALLUM             M      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:40:13.26  0:40:13.26  6:29    52  75.8       1        M 50-54  
5     616  CHAD GANGER             M      MISHAWAKA     IN    US      0:40:40.51  0:40:40.51  6:34    40  68.0       1        M 40-44  
6     617  LAURA GILLETTE          F      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:40:55.51  0:40:55.51  6:36    31  73.9       1        F        
7     588  JOEL BARCENAS           M      ELKHART       IN    US      0:44:13.52  0:44:13.52  7:08    38  61.7       1        M 35-39  
8     630  SARAH INGLE             F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:44:14.24  0:44:14.24  7:08    38  69.7       2        F        
9     998  GIOVANNI LOPEZ          M      ELKHART       IN    US      0:44:32.27  0:44:32.27  7:11    43  63.5       2        M 40-44  
10    639  JARED LYLE              M      ELKHART       IN    US      0:45:44.40  0:45:44.40  7:23    15  60.3       1        M 15-19  
11    662  ELMER SCHLABACH         M      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:46:05.95  0:46:05.95  7:26    26  57.8       1        M 25-29  
12    693  ERIC WOZNIAK            M      LA PORTE      IN    US      0:46:32.77  0:46:32.77  7:30    29  57.3       2        M 25-29  
13    668  SCOTT SHIPMAN           M      COLOMA        MI    US      0:46:40.53  0:46:40.53  7:32    37  58.1       2        M 35-39  
14    977  ABEL ORUE               M      ELKHART       IN    US      0:46:49.78  0:46:49.78  7:33    48  63.0       1        M 45-49  
15    625  NIKKI HELMAN            F      BREMEN        IN    US      0:47:00.41  0:47:00.41  7:35    34  64.7       3        F        
16    619  KEVIN HALE              M      LA PORTE      IN    US      0:47:05.88  0:47:05.88  7:36    31  56.6       1        M 30-34  
17    641  KEVIN MCGUIRE           M      LA PORTE      IN    US      0:47:06.70  0:47:06.70  7:36    40  58.7       3        M 40-44  
18    583  STEPHANIE ALLEN         F      JONES         MI    US      0:47:14.21  0:47:14.21  7:37    30  64.1       1        F 30-34  
19    597  JERRY CHUPP             M      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:47:30.41  0:47:30.41  7:40    39  57.8       3        M 35-39  
20    611  SHELBY FALTYNSKI        F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:47:35.78  0:47:35.78  7:41    28  63.6       1        F 25-29  
21    686  MEGHAN WELLER           F      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:47:42.19  0:47:42.19  7:42    25  63.4       2        F 25-29  
22    691  AMY WOLSCHLAGER         F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:48:05.28  0:48:05.28  7:45    39  64.4       1        F 35-39  
23    626  RIC HERRERA             M      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:48:10.46  0:48:10.46  7:46    55  65.0       1        M 55-59  
24    688  BARB WELTY              F      BRISTOL       IN    US      0:48:39.31  0:48:39.31  7:51    52  72.0       1        F 50-54  
25    634  MEGHAN KNOFF            F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:49:04.37  0:49:04.37  7:55    16  64.2       1        F 15-19  
26    664  MAISHA SEEBECK          F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:49:15.46  0:49:15.46  7:57    28  61.4       3        F 25-29  
27    695  DELBERT YODER           M      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:49:44.29  0:49:44.29  8:01    60  65.8       1        M 60-64  
28    604  STACY DEMAURO           F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:49:54.54  0:49:54.54  8:03    34  60.9       2        F 30-34  
30    653  KRISTI OSTERDAY         F      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:50:43.79  0:50:43.79  8:11    40  61.4       1        F 40-44  
31    679  TARA VERMILLION         F      WALKERTON     IN    US      0:51:13.79  0:51:13.79  8:16    38  60.2       2        F 35-39  
32    636  RACHEL LINDVALL         F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:51:30.85  0:51:30.85  8:19    38  59.8       3        F 35-39  
34    624  MATTHEW HAUCK           M      NAPPANEE      IN    US      0:51:46.97  0:51:46.97  8:21    36  52.2       4        M 35-39  
35    671  MATT SPRAY              M      ELKHART       IN    US      0:51:49.61  0:51:49.61  8:22    43  54.6       4        M 40-44  
36    697  TANYA ZICKEFOOSE        F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:52:16.79  0:52:16.79  8:26    24  57.9       1        F 20-24  
37    589  KRISTI BASHAM           F      WALKERTON     IN    US      0:52:17.41  0:52:17.41  8:26    41  60.0       2        F 40-44  
38    620  DON HAMMOND             M      ELKHART       IN    US      0:52:51.29  0:52:51.29  8:31    55  59.2       2        M 55-59  
39    645  TRACI MILLER            F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:52:51.46  0:52:51.46  8:32    48  63.2       2        F 45-49  
40    676  MARK THORNTON           M      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:52:57.44  0:52:57.44  8:32    32  50.4       2        M 30-34  
41    654  BRIAN PLETCHER          M      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:53:02.72  0:53:02.72  8:33    42  52.9       5        M 40-44  
42    674  MARK SUTTON             M      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:53:16.54  0:53:16.54  8:36    54  58.2       2        M 50-54  
43    692  CRYSTAL WOOD            F      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:53:21.29  0:53:21.29  8:36    38  57.8       4        F 35-39  
44    670  SEAN SMITH              M      GRANGER       IN    US      0:53:26.29  0:53:26.29  8:37    46  54.3       3        M 45-49  
45    598  MICHELLE COCKEY         F      NILES         MI    US      0:53:27.79  0:53:27.79  8:37    33  56.8       3        F 30-34  
46    605  BRENT DIVER             M      ELKHART       IN    US      0:53:33.29  0:53:33.29  8:38    45  53.7       4        M 45-49  
47    642  JANEL MEESE             F      STURGIS       MI    US      0:53:36.87  0:53:36.87  8:39    42  58.9       3        F 40-44  
48    582  JULIE ALEXANDER         F      OSCEOLA       IN    US      0:53:41.53  0:53:41.53  8:40    43  59.2       4        F 40-44  
49    622  KIMBERLY HARRINGER      F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:53:43.41  0:53:43.41  8:40    40  58.0       5        F 40-44  
50    627  ANDREW HOFFMANN         M      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:53:48.66  0:53:48.66  8:41    36  50.2       5        M 35-39  
51    687  ARLEN WELTY             M      BRISTOL       IN    US      0:53:49.67  0:53:49.67  8:41    53  57.1       3        M 50-54  
52    672  SHELLY STEURY           F      GOSHEN        IN    US      0:54:20.95  0:54:20.95  8:46    44  59.0       6        F 40-44  
53    590  RENEE BAYS              F      EDWARDSBURG   MI    US      0:54:22.59  0:54:22.59  8:46    43  58.5       7        F 40-44  
54    594  JESSICA BROOKS          F      GRANGER       IN    US      0:54:24.79  0:54:24.79  8:47    33  55.8       4        F 30-34  
55    644  STEPHANIE MIGAS         F      GRANGER       IN    US      0:54:31.55  0:54:31.55  8:48    43  58.3       8        F 40-44  
56    669  CLAUDIA SHUMAKER        F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:54:35.22  0:54:35.22  8:48    57  68.3       1        F 55-59  
57    661  MIKE SACKETT            M      BRONSON       MI    US      0:54:48.80  0:54:48.80  8:50    50  54.7       4        M 50-54  
58    606  BOB EGIERSKI            M      GRANGER       IN    US      0:55:04.55  0:55:04.55  8:53    48  53.5       5        M 45-49  
59    612  DANIELLE FARRELL        F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:55:24.52  0:55:24.52  8:56    42  57.0       9        F 40-44  
60    675  ERIN THORNTON           F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:56:09.20  0:56:09.20  9:03    33  54.0       5        F 30-34  
61    690  ALLYSON WOLF            F      MISHAWAKA     IN    US      0:56:18.57  0:56:18.57  9:05    27  53.7       4        F 25-29  
62    607  SHANDA EGIERSKI         F      GRANGER       IN    US      0:56:19.79  0:56:19.79  9:05    41  55.7       10       F 40-44  
63    658  MARK RIEGE              M      WAKARUSA      IN    US      0:56:34.55  0:56:34.55  9:08    55  55.3       3        M 55-59  
64    640  JENNIFER MASTEN         F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:56:39.67  0:56:39.67  9:08    36  54.0       5        F 35-39  
65    632  PAUL KERN               M      ELKHART       IN    US      0:56:45.95  0:56:45.95  9:09    47  51.5       6        M 45-49  
66    680  KIM WALTERS             F      CARMEL        IN    US      0:57:10.55  0:57:10.55  9:13    53  62.0       2        F 50-54  
67    603  JENN DAVIS              F      ELKHART       IN    US      0:57:16.81  0:57:16.81  9:14    39  54.1       6        F 35-39  
68    666  CAROLINA SERRANO IDROVO F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      0:57:22.72  0:57:22.72  9:15    32  52.8       6        F 30-34  
69    1004 GERALD HOCHSTETLER      M      NAPPANEE      IN    US      0:57:58.55  0:57:58.55  9:21    67  60.3       1        M 65-99  
70    621  ERICK HARDY             M      OSCEOLA       IN    US      0:58:08.19  0:58:08.19  9:23    44  49.1       6        M 40-44  
71    656  RANDAL RHOADE           M      ELKHART       IN    US      0:58:20.16  0:58:20.16  9:25    51  51.8       5        M 50-54  
73    591  MEGAN BELCHER           F      EDWARDSBURG   MI    US      0:58:53.61  0:58:53.61  9:30    16  53.5       2        F 15-19  
74    586  BRIAN ASCHENBRENNER     M      BREMEN        IN    US      0:58:57.94  0:58:57.94  9:31    53  52.1       6        M 50-54  
75    585  Derek Allen             M      Elkhart       IN    US      0:58:59.97  0:58:59.97  9:31    46  49.2       7        M 45-49  
76    600  JOSH CORWIN             M      WAKARUSA      IN    US      0:59:25.20  0:59:25.20  9:35    34  45.1       3        M 30-34  
77    663  SHELLY SCHULTZ          F      GRANGER       IN    US      0:59:27.31  0:59:27.31  9:35    52  58.9       3        F 50-54  
78    683  PAUL WARREN             M      MICHIGAN CITY IN    US      1:00:10.63  1:00:10.63  9:42    48  49.0       8        M 45-49  
79    673  ALEX STRATI             M      ELKHART       IN    US      1:01:00.40  1:01:00.40  9:50    51  49.6       7        M 50-54  
80    667  TINA SHARKEY            F      GOSHEN        IN    US      1:01:38.56  1:01:38.56  9:57    48  54.2       3        F 45-49  
81    648  KERI MITSCHELEN         F      NAPPANEE      IN    US      1:02:18.14  1:02:18.14  10:03   32  48.6       7        F 30-34  
82    637  AMANDA LOSCH            F      GRANGER       IN    US      1:02:26.68  1:02:26.68  10:04   32  48.5       8        F 30-34  
83    652  JOANNE NORELL           F      MISHAWAKA     IN    US      1:03:43.32  1:03:43.32  10:17   27  47.5       5        F 25-29  
84    629  ABBEY HUFF              F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      1:03:44.82  1:03:44.82  10:17   26  47.5       6        F 25-29  
85    696  REGINA YODER            F      GOSHEN        IN    US      1:04:11.82  1:04:11.82  10:21   58  58.8       2        F 55-59  
86    685  RANDY WATTS             M      LAFAYETTE     IN    US      1:04:23.49  1:04:23.49  10:23   36  41.9       6        M 35-39  
87    684  HEATHER WATTS           F      LAFAYETTE     IN    US      1:05:29.78  1:05:29.78  10:34   35  46.5       7        F 35-39  
88    581  MEGAN AHLQUIST          F      PLYMOUTH      IN    US      1:05:56.21  1:05:56.21  10:38   23  45.9       2        F 20-24  
89    596  LISA BUSS               F      ELKHART       IN    US      1:06:14.82  1:06:14.82  10:41   39  46.8       8        F 35-39  
90    643  WENDY MELLER            F      ELKHART       IN    US      1:06:18.76  1:06:18.76  10:42   43  48.0       11       F 40-44  
91    677  BRENDA TOEWS            F      GOSHEN        IN    US      1:06:28.80  1:06:28.80  10:43   52  52.7       4        F 50-54  
92    595  ANGELA BROWN            F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      1:06:33.33  1:06:33.33  10:44   33  45.6       9        F 30-34  
93    694  DAVID WYNCOTT           M      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      1:07:04.90  1:07:04.90  10:49   37  40.5       7        M 35-39  
94    651  LAURA MUNKEL            F      ELKHART       IN    US      1:07:05.58  1:07:05.58  10:49   46  48.7       4        F 45-49  
95    602  BRIAN DAVIS             M      ELKHART       IN    US      1:07:05.88  1:07:05.88  10:49   47  43.6       9        M 45-49  
96    593  TRISH BRAZO             F      NILES         MI    US      1:07:50.19  1:07:50.19  10:56   35  44.9       9        F 35-39  
97    646  KATHY MISUKANIS         F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      1:07:52.82  1:07:52.82  10:57   49  49.8       5        F 45-49  
98    614  RYAN FOREMAN            M      OSCEOLA       IN    US      1:08:26.21  1:08:26.21  11:02   31  39.0       4        M 30-34  
99    584  JENNIFER ALLEN          F      ELKHART       IN    US      1:08:40.13  1:08:40.13  11:05   41  45.7       12       F 40-44  
100   638  SOMMER LOWRY            F      ELKHART       IN    US      1:11:31.30  1:11:31.30  11:32   36  42.8       10       F 35-39  
101   681  MARY WARD               F      BUCHANAN      MI    US      1:11:39.59  1:11:39.59  11:33   41  43.8       13       F 40-44  
102   682  SHAWN WARD              M      BUCHANAN      MI    US      1:11:39.70  1:11:39.70  11:34   42  39.2       7        M 40-44  
103   689  CHRIS WIPPER            M      SAINT JOSEPH  MI    US      1:12:16.59  1:12:16.59  11:39   33  37.0       5        M 30-34  
104   592  MARY BERKEY             F      ELKHART       IN    US      1:12:33.43  1:12:33.43  11:42   24  41.7       3        F 20-24  
105   650  KYLEA MUMAW             F      ELKHART       IN    US      1:13:18.57  1:13:18.57  11:49   31  41.3       10       F 30-34  
106   587  DAVID BAER              M      GOSHEN        IN    US      1:14:08.26  1:14:08.26  11:57   59  43.7       4        M 55-59  
107   678  STACEY VANKLAVEREN      F      GRANGER       IN    US      1:14:48.48  1:14:48.48  12:04   55  48.6       3        F 55-59  
108   649  BRANDY MOHR             F      WAKARUSA      IN    US      1:16:20.12  1:16:20.12  12:19   33  39.8       11       F 30-34  
109   657  STACEY RICHARDSON       F      STURGIS       MI    US      1:17:11.35  1:17:11.35  12:27   32  39.3       12       F 30-34  
110   599  JOHN CONTRERAS          M      ELKHART       IN    US      1:20:20.33  1:20:20.33  12:57   41  34.7       8        M 40-44  
111   665  GREGORY SERAFINO        M      ELKHART       IN    US      1:20:20.73  1:20:20.73  12:58   51  37.6       8        M 50-54  
112   580  JHERLLY ACOSTA VARILLAS F      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      10:25:24.50 10:25:24.50 1:40:52 27  4.8        7        F 25-29  
113   613  MICHAEL FECHER          M      SOUTH BEND    IN    US      10:25:24.70 10:25:24.70 1:40:52 26  4.3        3        M 25-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     BRUCE FALTYNSKI   610 33  1       M      SOUTH BEND IN US 37:55.76 
2     HENRY DAMBANEMUYA 601 25  2       M      SOUTH BEND IN US 38:23.42 
3     JASON POTSANDER   655 38  3       M      GOSHEN IN US     39:41.40 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     LAURA GILLETTE 617 31  6       F      GOSHEN IN US     40:55.51 
2     SARAH INGLE    630 38  8       F      SOUTH BEND IN US 44:14.24 
3     NIKKI HELMAN   625 34  15      F      BREMEN IN US     47:00.41 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.