Results For
7th Annual "Stay" Color Run 5K

Brownwood, TX 76801
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     5436 Erin Alexander    F      Abilene          TX    US      0:23:36.2 0:23:35.2 7:36  46  67.2       1        F Overall 
2     5462 Bobby Martin      M      Cross Plains     TX    US      0:25:35.9 0:25:19.0 8:09  33  51.9       1        M Overall 
3     5459 CALEB DILLARD     M      Fort Worth       TX    US      0:26:33.0 0:26:31.3 8:32  26  49.0       1        M 20-29   
4     5474 Eric Reber        M      Brownwood        TX    US      0:26:49.0 0:26:41.7 8:36  23  48.6       2        M 20-29   
5     5467 ED OSWALD         M      Georgetown       TX    US      0:27:42.7 0:27:37.9 8:54  66  60.8       1        M 60-69   
6     5448 Brandon Bartek    M      Goldthwaite      TX    US      0:27:52.4 0:27:43.8 8:56  48  52.4       1        M 40-49   
7     4729 Sydney Rodriguez  F                             US      0:28:58.8 0:28:52.7 9:18  20  51.1       1        F 20-29   
8     5450 JOSHUA SOTO       M      BROWNWOOD        TX    US      0:29:14.5 0:29:08.9 9:23  23  44.5       3        M 20-29   
9     5463 Whitney Martin    F      Cross Plains     TX    US      0:29:22.3 0:29:03.2 9:21  38  51.7       1        F 30-39   
10    4731 NIGEL FOWLER      M      BROWNWOOD        TX    US      0:29:28.7 0:29:24.6 9:28  53  51.3       1        M 50-59   
11    5476 Brian Rice        M      Zephyr           TX    US      0:30:41.5 0:30:39.1 9:52  33  42.8       1        M 30-39   
12    5446 Barbara Bachman   F      Richland Springs TX    US      0:31:19.4 0:31:14.3 10:03 49  52.3       1        F 40-49   
13    5471 Sandra Powell     F      Early            TX    US      0:31:42.7 0:31:37.5 10:11 48  51.1       2        F 40-49   
14    5470 R. Powell         F      Brownwood        TX    US      0:33:20.8 0:33:15.3 10:42 12  49.6       1        F 1-12    
15    5473 C.J. Prater       M      Granbury         TX    US      0:35:22.9 0:35:19.4 11:22 32  37.0       2        M 30-39   
16    4730 ANN FOWLER        F      BROWNWOOD        TX    US      0:35:35.4 0:35:27.4 11:25 49  46.1       3        F 40-49   
17    5464 Melinda McCombs   F      Early            TX    US      0:35:39.1 0:35:26.2 11:24 46  44.7       4        F 40-49   
18    5479 Kris Salazar      M      Brownwood        TX    US      0:36:18.1 0:36:14.8 11:40 29  35.9       4        M 20-29   
19    5466 Whitney Mizell    F      Brownwood        TX    US      0:36:45.4 0:36:29.8 11:45 28  40.5       2        F 20-29   
20    5451 Fran Brown        F      Brownwood        TX    US      0:36:53.8 0:36:44.9 11:50 66  54.4       1        F 60-69   
21    5454 Paul Chrisman     M      Brownwood        TX    US      0:39:08.4 0:39:04.2 12:35 47  36.9       2        M 40-49   
22    5447 Ian Baker         M      Brownwood        TX    US      0:39:08.4 0:39:05.7 12:35 29  33.3       5        M 20-29   
23    5478 Juan Rodriguez    M      Early            TX    US      0:39:19.6 0:39:05.7 12:35 44  36.1       3        M 40-49   
24    5449 Rikki Bell        F      Brownwood        TX    US      0:41:48.7 0:41:37.1 13:24 47  38.4       5        F 40-49   
25    5477 Diana Rodriguez   F      Early            TX    US      0:42:20.8 0:42:06.8 13:33 43  36.7       6        F 40-49   
26    5465 Shelby McCormick  F      Eastland         TX    US      0:49:22.2 0:49:19.6 15:53 25  29.9       3        F 20-29   
27    4726 Dennis Jackson    M      Bangs            TX    US      0:49:25.5 0:49:10.3 15:50 51  30.2       2        M 50-59   
28    5480 Lisa Scarbrough   F      GodleyGodley     TX    US      0:50:02.3 0:49:42.2 16:00 51  33.6       1        F 50-59   
29    5472 Aimee Prater      F      Granbury         TX    US      0:50:21.0 0:50:01.8 16:06 27  29.5       4        F 20-29   
30    5452 Austin Burrus     M      Brownwood        TX    US      0:50:27.3 0:50:23.6 16:13 30  25.8       3        M 30-39   
31    4723 Tammy Seaton      F      Brownwood        TX    US      0:51:43.0 0:51:13.4 16:29 54  33.7       2        F 50-59   
32    4720 Mica Allgood      F      Brownwood        TX    US      0:53:18.8 0:53:02.9 17:04 47  30.2       7        F 40-49   
33    4725 Jennifer Barberie F      Brownwood        TX    US      0:53:18.8 0:52:49.6 17:00 53  32.3       3        F 50-59   
34    5469 MORGAN PALMER     F      Dallas           TX    US      0:55:49.6 0:55:27.8 17:51 27  26.6       5        F 20-29   
35    5483 Shellica Tandy    F      Weatherford      TX    US      0:56:23.3 0:56:10.9 18:05 43  27.5       8        F 40-49   
36    5437 Morgan Ashmore    F      Brownwood        TX    US      0:56:23.6 0:56:11.6 18:05 24  26.3       6        F 20-29   
37    5475 Laura Reber       F      Brownwood        TX    US      0:56:55.0 0:56:53.4 18:19 18  26.1       1        F 13-19   
38    5458 Carol Evans       F      Comanche         TX    US      0:57:07.5 0:56:40.8 18:15 42  27.1       9        F 40-49   
39    5457 BRADLEY EVANS     M      Comanche         TX    US      0:57:16.0 0:56:53.6 18:19 49  25.7       4        M 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bobby Martin 5462 33  2       M      Cross Plains TX US 25:35.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Erin Alexander 5436 46  1       F      Abilene TX US 23:36.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     CALEB DILLARD 5459 26  3       M      Fort Worth TX US 26:33.0 
2     Eric Reber    5474 23  4       M      Brownwood TX US  26:49.0 
3     JOSHUA SOTO   5450 23  8       M      BROWNWOOD TX US  29:14.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Rice    5476 33  11      M      Zephyr TX US    30:41.5 
2     C.J. Prater   5473 32  15      M      Granbury TX US  35:22.9 
3     Austin Burrus 5452 30  30      M      Brownwood TX US 50:27.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brandon Bartek 5448 48  6       M      Goldthwaite TX US 27:52.4 
2     Paul Chrisman  5454 47  21      M      Brownwood TX US   39:08.4 
3     Juan Rodriguez 5478 44  23      M      Early TX US       39:19.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     NIGEL FOWLER   4731 53  10      M      BROWNWOOD TX US 29:28.7 
2     Dennis Jackson 4726 51  27      M      Bangs TX US     49:25.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     ED OSWALD 5467 66  5       M      Georgetown TX US 27:42.7 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     R. Powell 5470 12  14      F      Brownwood TX US 33:20.8 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Laura Reber 5475 18  37      F      Brownwood TX US 56:55 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sydney Rodriguez 4729 20  7       F        US            28:58.8 
2     Whitney Mizell   5466 28  19      F      Brownwood TX US 36:45.4 
3     Shelby McCormick 5465 25  26      F      Eastland TX US  49:22.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Whitney Martin 5463 38  9       F      Cross Plains TX US 29:22.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Barbara Bachman 5446 49  12      F      Richland Springs TX US 31:19.4 
2     Sandra Powell   5471 48  13      F      Early TX US            31:42.7 
3     ANN FOWLER      4730 49  16      F      BROWNWOOD TX US        35:35.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lisa Scarbrough   5480 51  28      F      GodleyGodley TX US 50:02.3 
2     Tammy Seaton      4723 54  31      F      Brownwood TX US    51:43.0 
3     Jennifer Barberie 4725 53  33      F      Brownwood TX US    53:18.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Fran Brown 5451 66  20      F      Brownwood TX US 36:53.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.