Results For
7th Annual "Stay" Color Run 5K

Brownwood, TX 76801
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     745 Jessica Head          F      Goldthwaite TX    US      0:19:02.3 0:19:02.3 6:08  32  77.7       1        F        
2     736 Dylan Edwards         M      Bangs       TX    US      0:20:15.7 0:20:15.7 6:31  16  65.4       1        M        
3     755 K. Karnes             F      Bangs       TX    US      0:20:16.4 0:20:16.4 6:32  8   91.6       1        F 1-11   
4     781 Michael Westerman     M      brownwood   TX    US      0:20:32.5 0:20:32.5 6:37  20  63.2       1        M 19-29  
5     780 Heaven Westerman      F      brownwood   TX    US      0:20:35.7 0:20:35.7 6:38  16  74.0       1        F 12-18  
6     789 KAILEE LOVE           F      EARLY       TX    US      0:20:37.2 0:20:37.2 6:38  13  78.2       2        F 12-18  
7     744 K. Harvey             F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:21:08.2 0:21:08.2 6:48  10  82.2       2        F 1-11   
8     742 B. Harvey             M      Brownwood   TX    US      0:21:10.3 0:21:10.3 6:49  9   76.8       1        M 1-11   
9     735 Jesse Dellis          F      Goldthwaite TX    US      0:21:34.2 0:21:34.2 6:57  37  69.4       1        F 30-39  
10    737 William Edwards       M      Bangs       TX    US      0:26:22.7 0:26:22.7 8:29  35  50.3       1        M 30-39  
11    785 Savannah Moore        F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:27:04.8 0:27:04.8 8:43  20  54.5       1        F 19-29  
12    750 JENSEN HUTCHINS       F      EARLY       TX    US      0:27:34.2 0:27:34.2 8:52  13  58.5       3        F 12-18  
13    759 LINDSEY LAROSE        F      BROWNWOOD   TX    US      0:27:51.4 0:27:51.4 8:58  13  57.9       4        F 12-18  
14    751 Shawna Hutchins       F      Early       TX    US      0:28:18.2 0:28:18.2 9:07  36  52.6       2        F 30-39  
15    773 Ginger Smith          F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:29:58.9 0:29:58.9 9:39  32  49.3       3        F 30-39  
16    774 Taylor Snow           F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:30:06.4 0:30:06.4 9:41  22  49.0       2        F 19-29  
17    747 Barbara Huber         F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:31:01.7 0:31:01.7 9:59  55  56.3       1        F 50-59  
18    796 Dayna Wilmore         F      Early       TX    US      0:31:40.4 0:31:40.4 10:12 26  46.6       3        F 19-29  
19    782 Tammy Westerman       F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:32:35.6 0:32:35.6 10:29 44  47.8       1        F 40-49  
20    762 Jerad McCoy           M      Bangs       TX    US      0:33:06.0 0:33:06.0 10:39 32  39.5       2        M 30-39  
21    760 Melanie Larose        F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:35:38.5 0:35:38.5 11:28 39  42.3       4        F 30-39  
22    757 Susan Koopmann        F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:38:45.4 0:38:45.4 12:28 51  43.1       2        F 50-59  
23    761 Jennifer McCoy        F      Bangs       TX    US      0:38:52.9 0:38:52.9 12:31 27  38.0       4        F 19-29  
24    779 J. Valdez             F      Bangs       TX    US      0:39:10.4 0:39:10.4 12:37 9   45.8       3        F 1-11   
25    778 J. Valdez             F      Bangs       TX    US      0:39:14.1 0:39:14.1 12:38 8   47.3       4        F 1-11   
26    783 Frankie Wilder        M      early       TX    US      0:39:52.3 0:39:52.3 12:50 61  40.4       1        M 60-69  
27    748 JOEY SMITH            M      BROWNWOOD   TX    US      0:44:18.6 0:44:18.6 14:16 34  29.8       3        M 30-39  
28    756 JEFFREY KING          M      Brownwood   TX    US      0:45:19.5 0:45:19.5 14:35 40  30.3       1        M 40-49  
29    763 Bobby Mendez          M      Dublin      TX    US      0:46:38.5 0:46:38.5 15:01 32  28.1       4        M 30-39  
30    764 J. Mendez             M      Dublin      TX    US      0:46:38.6 0:46:38.6 15:01 6   42.2       2        M 1-11   
31    795 THERON BOWMAN         M                                0:46:50.5 0:46:50.5 15:05 13  29.9       1        M 12-18  
32    740 C. Freriches          F      Bangs       TX    US      0:47:03.4 0:47:03.4 15:09 7   41.0       5        F 1-11   
33    754 Karen Karnes          F      Bangs       TX    US      0:47:06.2 0:47:06.2 15:10 33  31.4       5        F 30-39  
34    730 ROSIE AGUIRRE         F      Brady       TX    US      0:49:25.7 0:49:25.7 15:55 48  32.7       2        F 40-49  
35    784 Sunshini Wilkerson    F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:49:26.1 0:49:26.1 15:55 38  30.4       6        F 30-39  
36    793 S. HARVEY             M                                0:50:42.0 0:50:42.0 16:19 7   36.1       3        M 1-11   
37    749 Tyson Hunt            M      Brownwood   TN    US      0:50:42.1 0:50:42.1 16:19 33  25.9       5        M 30-39  
38    799 T. Thomas             M      Brownwood   TX    US      0:51:15.7 0:51:15.7 16:30 7   35.7       4        M 1-11   
39    797 Jodi Thomas           F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:51:16.8 0:51:16.8 16:30 36  29.1       7        F 30-39  
40    798 E. Thomas             F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:51:19.7 0:51:19.7 16:31 5   41.0       6        F 1-11   
41    792 DENISE HUDSON         F                                0:52:19.2 0:52:19.2 16:50 44  29.8       3        F 40-49  
42    739 K. Franks             F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:52:26.3 0:52:26.3 16:53 7   36.8       7        F 1-11   
43    743 Kim Harvey            F      Brownwood   TX    US      0:52:49.4 0:52:49.4 17:00 41  28.9       4        F 40-49  
44    758 Anonymous Participant F                        US      0:56:06.6 0:56:06.6 18:04 31  26.3       8        F 30-39  
45    770 Nikki Rush            F      Coleman     TX    US      0:56:08.0 0:56:08.0 18:04 35  26.5       9        F 30-39  
46    752 Kelli Hyden           F      Coleman     TX    US      0:56:08.1 0:56:08.1 18:04 48  28.8       5        F 40-49  
47    753 T. KARNEA             F      BANGS       TX    US      1:02:36.6 1:02:36.6 20:09 10  27.8       8        F 1-11   
48    738 A. Franks             F      Brownwood   TX    US      1:02:44.4 1:02:44.4 20:12 9   28.6       9        F 1-11   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Dylan Edwards 736 16  2       M      Bangs TX US 20:15.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jessica Head 745 32  1       F      Goldthwaite TX US 19:02.3 


Male 11 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     B. Harvey 742 9   8       M      Brownwood TX US 21:10.3 
2     J. Mendez 764 6   30      M      Dublin TX US    46:38.6 
3     S. HARVEY 793 7   36      M                      50:42.0 


Male 12 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     THERON BOWMAN 795 13  31      M               46:50.5 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Westerman 781 20  4       M      brownwood TX US 20:32.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     William Edwards 737 35  10      M      Bangs TX US     26:22.7 
2     Jerad McCoy     762 32  20      M      Bangs TX US     33:06.0 
3     JOEY SMITH      748 34  27      M      BROWNWOOD TX US 44:18.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     JEFFREY KING 756 40  28      M      Brownwood TX US 45:19.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Frankie Wilder 783 61  26      M      early TX US 39:52.3 


Female 11 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     K. Karnes 755 8   3       F      Bangs TX US     20:16.4 
2     K. Harvey 744 10  7       F      Brownwood TX US 21:08.2 
3     J. Valdez 779 9   24      F      Bangs  TX US    39:10.4 


Female 12 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Heaven Westerman 780 16  5       F      brownwood TX US 20:35.7 
2     KAILEE LOVE      789 13  6       F      EARLY TX US     20:37.2 
3     JENSEN HUTCHINS  750 13  12      F      EARLY TX US     27:34.2 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Savannah Moore 785 20  11      F      Brownwood TX US  27:04.8 
2     Taylor Snow    774 22  16      F      Brownwood  TX US 30:06.4 
3     Dayna Wilmore  796 26  18      F      Early TX US      31:40.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jesse Dellis    735 37  9       F      Goldthwaite TX US 21:34.2 
2     Shawna Hutchins 751 36  14      F      Early TX US       28:18.2 
3     Ginger Smith    773 32  15      F      Brownwood TX US   29:58.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tammy Westerman 782 44  19      F      Brownwood TX US 32:35.6 
2     ROSIE AGUIRRE   730 48  34      F      Brady TX US     49:25.7 
3     DENISE HUDSON   792 44  41      F                      52:19.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Barbara Huber  747 55  17      F      Brownwood  TX US 31:01.7 
2     Susan Koopmann 757 51  22      F      Brownwood TX US  38:45.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.