Results For
7th Annual "Stay" Color Run 5K

Brownwood, TX 76801
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     239 Cristian Hernandez    M      Edinburg           TX    US      0:19:31.6 0:19:25.8 6:15  19  66.1       1        M Overall    
2     226 Peyton Terpstra       M                               US      0:21:27.7 0:21:20.9 6:52  14  63.5       1        M 13-19      
3     224 Dylan Terpstra        M                               US      0:21:48.6 0:21:40.2 6:58  13  64.0       2        M 13-19      
4     248 Gavin Cooper          M      Mission            TX    US      0:21:58.7 0:21:51.6 7:02  20  58.8       1        M 20-29      
5     34  Riis Abad             M      Clyde              TX    US      0:23:04.8 0:22:46.7 7:20  29  56.4       2        M 20-29      
6     242 Brian Gates           M      Goldthwaite        TX    US      0:23:02.6 0:22:53.6 7:22  51  64.4       1        M 50-59      
7     225 J. Terpstra           F                               US      0:23:54.1 0:23:47.8 7:40  11  70.6       1        F Overall    
8     246 Laci Sutton           F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:24:01.0 0:23:48.8 7:40  33  62.0       1        F 30-39      
9     213 Heather Scheriger     F      Comanche           TX    US      0:24:15.2 0:24:07.0 7:46  42  63.5       1        F 40-49      
10    237 Nicholas Zabecki      M      Brownwood          TX    US      0:25:02.5 0:24:45.1 7:58  44  56.4       1        M 40-49      
11    191 Christopher Beauchamp M      Brownwood          TX    US      0:24:58.4 0:24:53.3 8:01  34  52.2       1        M 30-39      
12    927 Lauren Hicks          F                               US      0:25:03.1 0:24:56.5 8:02  14  63.1       1        F 13-19      
13    155 Reese Allen           F      Early              TX    US      0:25:45.6 0:25:20.1 8:09  14  62.2       2        F 13-19      
14    218 Brook Spohn           F      Comanche           TX    US      0:25:46.5 0:25:21.5 8:10  26  58.1       1        F 20-29      
15    206 Adrian Reyes          M      Gustine            TX    US      0:25:37.4 0:25:26.8 8:11  13  54.5       3        M 13-19      
16    202 Juan Perez            M      Brownwood          TX    US      0:26:25.9 0:26:20.2 8:29  51  55.9       2        M 50-59      
17    215 Tamara Seaton         F                               US      0:26:41.9 0:26:28.1 8:31  56  66.6       1        F 50-59      
18    900 Marisa Campos         F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:26:41.7 0:26:34.4 8:33  18  55.7       3        F 13-19      
19    982 Miranda McDowell      F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:27:05.1 0:26:59.9 8:41  46  58.6       2        F 40-49      
20    139 Adrianna Allen        F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:27:05.0 0:27:00.4 8:42  14  58.3       4        F 13-19      
21    212 Alondra Sandoval      F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:27:16.5 0:27:08.5 8:44  26  54.3       2        F 20-29      
22    264 Jonathan Murphy       M      Brownwood          TX    US      0:27:30.7 0:27:24.8 8:49  32  47.0       2        M 30-39      
23    915 H. Farmer             F                               US      0:28:31.0 0:28:24.5 9:09  12  57.8       1        F 1-12       
24    240 Aden Jones            M      Brownwood          TX    US      0:29:20.6 0:29:16.1 9:25  14  46.3       4        M 13-19      
25    928 Addie Holland         F                               US      0:29:31.9 0:29:22.4 9:27  14  53.6       5        F 13-19      
26    221 Alaina Suniga         F                               US      0:29:32.3 0:29:23.3 9:28  16  51.8       6        F 13-19      
27    937 Ashlyn Keeter         F                               US      0:29:32.6 0:29:23.3 9:28  15  52.7       7        F 13-19      
28    198 sadie Berry           F                               US      0:29:32.8 0:29:23.6 9:28                 1        No Age Given 
29    898 Vanna Caffey          F                               US      0:29:34.5 0:29:25.5 9:28                 2        No Age Given 
30    216 J. Skrhak             M      Brownwood          TX    US      0:30:51.0 0:30:43.4 9:53  11  48.1       1        M 1-12       
31    253 DIEGO ALMANZA         M                                       0:30:59.2 0:30:48.1 9:55  20  41.7       3        M 20-29      
32    279 Veronica Pyle         F      BrownwoodBrownwood TX    US      0:31:10.7 0:31:04.6 10:00 44  50.0       3        F 40-49      
33    151 Carl Allen            M      Brownwood          TX    US      0:31:17.8 0:31:09.2 10:02 48  46.2       2        M 40-49      
34    903 Eric Chambless        M      Abileneilene       TX    US      0:31:39.5 0:31:19.6 10:05 58  49.8       3        M 50-59      
35    184 Alisha Balderrama     F                               US      0:31:51.0 0:31:21.0 10:05 30  47.0       2        F 30-39      
36    906 Andrea Chavez         F      El Paso            TX    US      0:32:06.0 0:31:52.7 10:16 23  46.2       3        F 20-29      
37    995 Karla Oliver          F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:32:34.1 0:32:24.1 10:26 28  45.5       4        F 20-29      
38    232 Samantha Villeda      F      Clyde              TX    US      0:32:47.8 0:32:30.7 10:28 17  46.0       8        F 13-19      
39    222 H. Suniga             F                               US      0:32:45.7 0:32:36.9 10:30 12  50.3       2        F 1-12       
40    767 Carly Bill            F      Bangs              TX    US      0:32:55.7 0:32:44.1 10:32 34  45.2       3        F 30-39      
41    233 Makenzie Willis       F                               US      0:32:54.6 0:32:46.7 10:33 13  49.0       9        F 13-19      
42    252 ELIZABETH MCCORKLE    F      BROWNWOOD          TX    US      0:33:41.6 0:33:28.7 10:47 38  44.8       4        F 30-39      
43    251 CARA ESQUIVEL         F                                       0:33:42.5 0:33:29.1 10:47 35  44.3       5        F 30-39      
44    276 Unknown Partic. 276   M                                       0:34:02.0 0:33:36.0 10:49                4        F 40-49      
45    68  Kimberly Akin         F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:33:57.8 0:33:41.2 10:51 44  46.2       5        F 40-49      
46    277 Carina Mares          F                               US      0:34:11.1 0:34:11.1 11:00 32  43.1       6        F 30-39      
47    241 Anonymous Participant F                               US      0:35:37.0 0:34:56.5 11:15 26  42.2       5        F 20-29      
48    214 Donnie Seaton         M                               US      0:35:36.9 0:35:22.1 11:23 57  43.7       4        M 50-59      
49    231 Griselda Villeda      F      Clyde              TX    US      0:35:48.3 0:35:29.2 11:25 29  41.5       6        F 20-29      
50    244 Allison Diaz          F      Grand Prairie      TX    US      0:36:27.3 0:35:57.0 11:34 26  41.0       7        F 20-29      
51    895 Lilian Bor            F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:36:36.4 0:36:26.0 11:44 34  40.6       7        F 30-39      
52    803 C. Bor                F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:36:38.5 0:36:27.9 11:44 9   48.6       3        F 1-12       
53    210 Marissa Salazar       F      Gustine            TX    US      0:36:44.9 0:36:34.3 11:46 30  40.3       8        F 30-39      
54    219 Jared Spohn           M      Comanche           TX    US      0:37:35.3 0:37:05.8 11:56 30  34.6       3        M 30-39      
55    948 Josie Marrufo-Harvey  F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:38:52.7 0:38:13.5 12:18 16  39.8       10       F 13-19      
56    282 Katherine Palmer      M      Brownwood          TX    US      0:38:45.9 0:38:25.1 12:22 33  33.7       4        M 30-39      
57    254 A. CAFFEY             M                                       0:38:32.9 0:38:26.1 12:22 7   47.1       2        M 1-12       
58    181 Angela Amador         F      Penitas            TX    US      0:39:15.2 0:39:02.5 12:34 19  37.7       11       F 13-19      
59    183 Ian Baker             M                               US      0:40:42.4 0:40:18.1 12:58 31  31.9       5        M 30-39      
60    926 Cassandra Hernandez   F      San Antonio        TX    US      0:40:36.4 0:40:22.6 13:00 23  36.5       8        F 20-29      
61    932 Anonymous Participant F                               US      0:40:55.4 0:40:47.9 13:08 33  36.2       9        F 30-39      
62    901 Debra Carouth         F      Comanche           TX    US      0:40:55.7 0:40:48.1 13:08 49  40.0       6        F 40-49      
63    220 J. Stevenson          F      Abilene            TX    US      0:41:04.7 0:40:51.7 13:09 11  41.1       4        F 1-12       
64    968 N. Matheny            F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:41:05.3 0:40:52.0 13:09 9   43.4       5        F 1-12       
65    247 Courtney McMillian    F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:42:39.5 0:42:21.7 13:38 33  34.9       10       F 30-39      
66    234 Sarah Willis          F                               US      0:42:34.3 0:42:25.8 13:39 37  35.2       11       F 30-39      
67    929 Unknown Partic. 929   M                                       0:43:58.4 0:43:06.7 13:53                6        M 30-39      
68    281 Nadia Garza           F      Abilene            TX    US      0:43:55.3 0:43:39.0 14:03 13  36.8       12       F 13-19      
69    280 Isabel Garza          F      Abilene            TX    US      0:43:56.0 0:43:40.1 14:03 46  36.2       7        F 40-49      
70    976 Robyn McDonald        F      Early              TX    US      0:45:03.3 0:44:48.1 14:25 47  35.6       8        F 40-49      
71    896 Angela Burleson       F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:46:47.3 0:46:29.5 14:58 52  36.2       2        F 50-59      
72    904 Tara Chambless        F      Abilene            TX    US      0:47:18.7 0:46:58.8 15:07 50  35.1       3        F 50-59      
73    217 Sandra Skrhak         F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:48:13.8 0:48:01.9 15:28 37  31.1       12       F 30-39      
74    905 Laurie Chastain       F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:49:10.6 0:48:28.4 15:36 57  36.8       4        F 50-59      
75    228 Kelly Tyson           M      Early              TX    US      0:50:05.7 0:49:30.6 15:56 67  34.1       1        M 60-99      
76    931 Teresa Hurtado        F      May                TX    US      0:50:48.1 0:49:56.3 16:04 55  34.9       5        F 50-59      
77    987 Erica Monroe          F                               US      0:51:44.1 0:51:19.6 16:31 37  29.1       13       F 30-39      
78    182 Zach Arduini          M                               US      0:51:44.0 0:51:19.8 16:31 32  25.1       7        M 30-39      
79    907 Ashlie Clark          F      BrownwoodBrownwood TX    US      0:52:14.5 0:51:55.1 16:43 31  28.4       14       F 30-39      
80    942 Morenci Locke         F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:52:30.3 0:52:10.9 16:48 29  28.2       9        F 20-29      
81    243 Joy Hayes             F      Goldthwaite        TX    US      0:54:21.8 0:53:57.4 17:22 51  30.9       6        F 50-59      
82    936 Rebecca Keefer        F      Clyde              TX    US      0:55:27.4 0:55:03.6 17:43 49  29.6       9        F 40-49      
83    969 Chris May             F      Abilene            TX    US      0:55:27.8 0:55:04.2 17:44 61  34.0       1        F 60-99      
84    947 Kimberly Malone       F      Abilene            TX    US      0:55:28.1 0:55:04.6 17:44 50  29.9       7        F 50-59      
85    940 Harlie Leach          F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:56:07.5 0:55:50.9 17:59 21  26.4       10       F 20-29      
86    211 Amanda Sanchez        F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:56:11.5 0:55:51.4 17:59 31  26.4       15       F 30-39      
87    944 Jakelin Lopez         F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:56:09.4 0:55:52.4 17:59 21  26.4       11       F 20-29      
88    967 Jobey Matheny         F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:56:30.5 0:56:08.0 18:04 29  26.2       12       F 20-29      
89    227 Casondra Tidwell      F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:56:30.6 0:56:11.4 18:05 35  26.4       16       F 30-39      
90    262 CHRISTINE JOHNSON     F                                       0:57:36.8 0:57:20.6 18:27 50  28.7       8        F 50-59      
91    229 Jessica Van Cooney    F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:57:40.0 0:57:24.7 18:29 50  28.7       9        F 50-59      
92    199 A. Bierman            M      Early              TX    US      0:57:59.0 0:57:26.1 18:29 8   29.6       3        M 1-12       
93    939 Jane Ketcham          F                               US      0:58:16.0 0:58:00.2 18:40 60  31.9       2        F 60-99      
94    934 Brandy Jones          F      Kyle               TX    US      0:59:13.3 0:58:40.9 18:53 34  25.2       17       F 30-39      
95    200 Katy Bierman          F      Early              TX    US      0:59:17.5 0:58:45.5 18:55 33  25.1       18       F 30-39      
96    914 Shayla Eoff           F      Brownwood          TX    US      0:59:39.0 0:59:21.3 19:06 25  24.8       13       F 20-29      
97    197 Barbie Bennie         F      Brownwood          TX    US      1:00:05.8 0:59:25.6 19:08 43  26.0       10       F 40-49      
98    137 Glenna Alexander      F      Early              TX    US      1:00:21.4 0:59:41.2 19:13 52  28.2       10       F 50-59      
99    909 Sabrina Davis         F      Brownwood          TX    US      1:00:21.6 0:59:41.4 19:13 44  26.1       11       F 40-49      
100   249 KATEVA MYERS          F                                       1:05:14.4 1:04:45.4 20:51 50  25.5       11       F 50-59      
101   250 ANNETTE MARSHALL      F                                       1:05:14.1 1:04:46.1 20:51 47  24.7       12       F 40-49      
102   223 Shirley Taber         F                               US      1:11:34.0 1:10:06.4 22:34 74  31.8       3        F 60-99      
103   910 Carol Deal            F                               US      1:11:35.4 1:10:07.7 22:34 77  33.3       4        F 60-99      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Cristian Hernandez 239 19  1       M      Edinburg TX US 19:31.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     J. Terpstra 225 11  7       F        US     23:54.1 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. Skrhak  216 11  30      M      Brownwood TX US 30:43.4 
2     A. CAFFEY  254 7   57      M                      38:26.1 
3     A. Bierman 199 8   92      M      Early TX US     57:26.1 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Peyton Terpstra 226 14  2       M        US          21:20.9 
2     Dylan Terpstra  224 13  3       M        US          21:40.2 
3     Adrian Reyes    206 13  15      M      Gustine TX US 25:26.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gavin Cooper  248 20  4       M      Mission TX US 21:51.6 
2     Riis Abad     34  29  5       M      Clyde TX US   22:46.7 
3     DIEGO ALMANZA 253 20  31      M                    30:48.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Christopher Beauchamp 191 34  11      M      Brownwood TX US 24:53.3 
2     Jonathan Murphy       264 32  22      M      Brownwood TX US 27:24.8 
3     Jared Spohn           219 30  54      M      Comanche TX US  37:05.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nicholas Zabecki 237 44  10      M      Brownwood TX US 24:45.1 
2     Carl Allen       151 48  33      M      Brownwood TX US 31:09.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brian Gates    242 51  6       M      Goldthwaite TX US  22:53.6 
2     Juan Perez     202 51  16      M      Brownwood TX US    26:20.2 
3     Eric Chambless 903 58  34      M      Abileneilene TX US 31:19.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kelly Tyson 228 67  75      M      Early TX US 49:30.6 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     sadie Berry  198     28      F        US     29:23.6 
2     Vanna Caffey 898     29      F        US     29:25.5 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     H. Farmer 915 12  23      F        US            28:24.5 
2     H. Suniga 222 12  39      F        US            32:36.9 
3     C. Bor    803 9   52      F      Brownwood TX US 36:27.9 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lauren Hicks  927 14  12      F        US            24:56.5 
2     Reese Allen   155 14  13      F      Early TX US     25:20.1 
3     Marisa Campos 900 18  18      F      Brownwood TX US 26:34.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brook Spohn      218 26  14      F      Comanche TX US  25:21.5 
2     Alondra Sandoval 212 26  21      F      Brownwood TX US 27:08.5 
3     Andrea Chavez    906 23  36      F      El Paso TX US   31:52.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Laci Sutton       246 33  8       F      Brownwood TX US 23:48.8 
2     Alisha Balderrama 184 30  35      F        US            31:21.0 
3     Carly Bill        767 34  40      F      Bangs TX US     32:44.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Heather Scheriger 213 42  9       F      Comanche TX US           24:07.0 
2     Miranda McDowell  982 46  19      F      Brownwood TX US          26:59.9 
3     Veronica Pyle     279 44  32      F      BrownwoodBrownwood TX US 31:04.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tamara Seaton   215 56  17      F        US            26:28.1 
2     Angela Burleson 896 52  71      F      Brownwood TX US 46:29.5 
3     Tara Chambless  904 50  72      F      Abilene TX US   46:58.8 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Chris May     969 61  83      F      Abilene TX US 55:04.2   
2     Jane Ketcham  939 60  93      F        US          58:00.2   
3     Shirley Taber 223 74  102     F        US          1:10:06.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.