CACC XC Championships

Sun October 27, 2019 Philadelphia, PA 19131 US Directions

TeamResultsMen

Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference Cross Country Championships
October 27, 2019
MENS RACE - 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place: 1. Score: 41 Wilmington (Del.) (Average Time: 28:24.3 Total time: 142:01.3 Spread: 0:42.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
13 214Garret ChecchiSO28:04.2
24 218Michael DowdJR28:05.7
37 215Brandon CruzSO28:20.7
413 220Will RehrigFR28:44.1
514 219James KennedySR28:46.6
6(19) 217Shannon DooleyFR29:19.7
7(44) 221Logan StrouseFR31:52.4

Place: 2. Score: 65 Bloomfield (Average Time: 28:50.1 Total time: 144:10.1 Spread: 1:17.0)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
15 112Giovanni AracenaSR28:09.7
210 117Nicholas RiveraSO28:39.5
311 115Marc LugoSR28:40.3
418 116Jensen NunezFR29:13.9
521 120Oneil WilliamsJR29:26.7
6(23) 114Isaiah CurbeloSR29:38.7
7(34) 119Zion WatsonSR30:46.8

Place: 3. Score: 82 Jefferson (Pa.) (Average Time: 29:03.6 Total time: 145:17.7 Spread: 1:04.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
19 182Owen BradleyFR28:30.9
215 190Stefan UrquidiFR28:49.2
316 188Ben NardiJR29:02.6
420 186Tyler GarganoFR29:19.7
522 184Chris CorsaroFR29:35.3
6(31) 183Leonard BustosFR30:35.0
7(41) 185Greg DawsonSR31:40.7

Place: 4. Score: 116 Georgian Court (Average Time: 29:53.9 Total time: 149:29.3 Spread: 3:57.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
12 161Hussein ElmeshadSR27:49.8
26 159Jarod BrzyskiSO28:17.1
330 160Nolan CzechSO30:25.3
435 164Israel TorresFR31:10.2
543 163DaShawn Lamar-BaldwiFR31:46.9
6(50) 162Bethuel KipngetichJR32:18.9
7(53) 158Chukwuebizie AnuamadSO32:57.5

Place: 5. Score: 128 Holy Family (Average Time: 30:00.1 Total time: 150:00.3 Spread: 3:04.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
112 179Sean RahillSO28:42.5
217 181Artur Simoes-MenezesFR29:04.9
325 176John OrozcoJR29:50.7
432 178Michael PowlowiczSO30:35.3
542 175Ryan MerrimanFR31:46.9
6(52) 180Tewodros SimmonsFR32:47.7
7(64) 174Connor IrwinJR35:15.1

Place: 6. Score: 146 Chestnut Hill (Average Time: 30:25.9 Total time: 152:09.4 Spread: 4:10.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
11 135Ziggy FisherSR27:42.2
229 138Aaron MorrisSR30:20.2
333 136Christopher JohnsonFR30:44.2
438 134Jacob DiCelloSR31:30.0
545 137Alex LynchSR31:52.8
6(62) 133Johnathan BocSR34:54.7
7(66) 132Ismael AmericainFR38:49.8

Place: 7. Score: 175 Goldey-Beacom (Average Time: 32:47.7 Total time: 163:58.4 Spread: 15:22.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
18 167Zachary Landvik-LarsFR28:23.2
224 165Chris CrossenFR29:47.6
326 168Jonathan RobertsSO30:04.0
446 170Jacob SmeltzerJR31:58.0
571 169Austin SeveranceFR43:45.6

Place: 8. Score: 203 Caldwell (Average Time: 31:34.9 Total time: 157:54.5 Spread: 2:51.3)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
128 121Frank DurkinSR30:13.7
236 126Desmund MarfoFR31:11.4
337 129Sagar PangeniSO31:13.9
447 125Dorian JosephSO32:10.5
555 130Sean ParenteSO33:05.0
6(58) 124Jeffrey Jean-PierreSO33:36.3
7(59) 131Maxwell StithSR33:36.6

Place: 9. Score: 240 Felician (Average Time: 32:27.6 Total time: 162:17.6 Spread: 3:49.1)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
127 155Joel GarciaJR30:05.6
240 157Jake ThodenSR31:37.1
356 156Anthony SarmientoFR33:09.6
457 152Jason ArguetaJR33:30.6
560 153Daniel DriscollJR33:54.7
6(69) 154Jhasim DunnJR41:32.8

Place: 10. Score: 270 Dominican (N.Y.) (Average Time: 33:29.7 Total time: 167:28.1 Spread: 4:08.4)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
139 151Cameron WhittonJR31:32.8
251 150Oscar VidalJR32:29.1
354 145Nicholas BeutelJR33:01.4
461 147Rollens FlorvilSR34:43.6
565 148David JeffersSR35:41.2
6(67) 146Jaylen CruzJR38:52.1

Place: 11. Score: 305 Nyack (Average Time: 40:37.6 Total time: 203:07.6 Spread: 23:12.6)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
148 192Alex BarrerasSO32:16.6
249 199Arthur ScrimaJR32:18.5
363 196Raul DezaSO35:13.8
472 195Josiah CumberbatchSO47:49.5
573 193Eric BlanchardSO55:29.2

Place: 12. Score: 363 Concordia (N.Y.) (Average Time: 51:17.2 Total time: 256:26.0 Spread: 19:32.7)

Place Points No. Name Div Men
168 143Louis SedlacekFR39:02.7
270 139Hermes AbreuFR41:47.9
374 141Andrew MedinaJR58:28.3
475 140Kendell LuquisFR58:31.7
576 144Noel VasquezFR58:35.4

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.