Results For
Guthrie Wineglass Marathon, Wegmans Wineglass Half Marathon & Wineglass 5K

Corning, NY 14830
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                         Gender Age Time     Pace     City           State Country Division Division   Bib  Source  
                                                                                             Place                            
===== ============================ ====== === ======== ======== ============== ===== ======= ======== ========== ==== ======= 
1     Rachel Davis                 F      45  0:20:34  6:37     Chicago        IL    US      1        F45-49     8477 Web     
2     Alessandra Kershaw           F      37  0:22:50  7:21     Earlville      NY    US      1        F35-39     8452 Web     
3     Kevin Stock                  M      35  0:23:33  7:35     Fayetteville   NY    US      1        M35-39     8563 RaceJoy 
4     Chris McKenna                M      29  0:24:20  7:50     Chester        NY    US      1        M25-29     8457 Web     
5     Ann Vargeson                 F      53  0:24:38  7:56     Corning        NY    US      1        F50-54     8487 Web     
6     Kristie Wells                F      50  0:24:53  8:01     Belleville     IL    US      2        F50-54     8455 Web     
7     Anonymous Participant        F      38  0:24:58  8:02                          US      2        F35-39     8514 Web     
8     Suzanne Hubert               F      44  0:24:59  8:02     New Fairfield  CT    US      1        F40-44     8460 Web     
9     Ruth Rossi                   F      32  0:25:27  8:11     Rochester      NY    US      1        F30-34     8411 Web     
10    Heather Perkins              F      38  0:25:41  8:16     Andover        NY    US      3        F35-39     9506 Web     
11    Pam Daugherty                F      51  0:25:47  8:18     Quakertown     PA    US      3        F50-54     8476 Web     
12    Abisoye Adekanmbi            F      46  0:27:40  8:54     New York       NY    US      2        F45-49     8442 Web     
13    Robert Klane                 M      57  0:27:47  8:57     Golden         CO    US      1        M55-59     8454 Web     
14    Shawn Godack                 M      50  0:27:56  8:59     York           PA    US      1        M50-54     8416 Web     
15    Luxi Shen                    F      30  0:28:30  9:10     Ashland        MA    US      2        F30-34     8485 Web     
16    Elizabeth Sturdevant         F      41  0:29:26  9:28     Corning        NY    US      2        F40-44     8430 Web     
17    Heather Schmitt Nickles      F      42  0:30:00  9:39     Lancaster      NY    US      3        F40-44     8490 Web     
18    Gretchen Staley              F      40  0:30:16  9:45     Rushville      NY    US      4        F40-44     8530 Web     
19    Margaret McBeath             F      39  0:31:01  9:59     Toronto        ON    CA      4        F35-39     8545 RaceJoy 
20    Alethia Mongerie             F      63  0:31:25  10:07    Robbinsville   NJ    US      1        F60-64     8420 RaceJoy 
21    Lori Angelucci               F      60  0:31:53  10:16    Schwenksville  PA    US      2        F60-64     8566 Web     
22    Kristen Krause               F      43  0:32:37  10:30    Bernhards Bay  NY    US      5        F40-44     8468 TXT     
23    Kenneth Hernandez            M      34  0:32:45  10:32    Ashland        MA    US      1        M30-34     8486 Web     
24    Mike Campbell                M      66  0:33:00  10:37    Indio          CA    US      1        M65-69     8504 Web     
25    Lewis Pascar                 M      55  0:33:27  10:46    Painted Post   NY    US      2        M55-59     8412 Web     
26    Danielle LaMancuso           F      47  0:33:28  10:46    Jamestown      NY    US      3        F45-49     8548 Web     
27    Michelle Lock                F      34  0:33:44  10:51    Watkins Glen   NY    US      3        F30-34     8507 Web     
28    Leandra Moore                F      31  0:34:06  10:59    Atlanta        NY    US      4        F30-34     8463 Web     
29    Gail Liberatore              F      55  0:35:00  11:16    Owego          NY    US      1        F55-59     8474 RaceJoy 
30    Danielle Shenton             F      40  0:35:25  11:24    Woodstock      ON    CA      6        F40-44     8462 Web     
31    Nathan Chin                  M      60  0:35:59  11:35    Rego Park      NY    US      1        M60-64     8473 RaceJoy 
32    Maggie Logan                 F      37  0:36:35  11:47    Fairport       NY    US      5        F35-39     8494 Web     
33    Kirk Fedor                   M      52  0:36:40  11:48    Elmira         NY    US      2        M50-54     8570 Web     
34    Heidi Stock                  F      34  0:36:57  11:54    Fayetteville   NY    US      5        F30-34     8562 RaceJoy 
35    Lindsay Lyman                F      39  0:37:15  11:59    Gilford        NH    US      6        F35-39     8506 Web     
36    Jan Jones                    F      48  0:37:41  12:08    Wolcott        CT    US      4        F45-49     8558 RaceJoy 
37    Joseph Aubourg               M      38  0:39:14  12:38    Roselle        NJ    US      2        M35-39     8423 Web     
38    Mary Rakoski                 F      49  0:39:20  12:40    Newmarket      NH    US      5        F45-49     8483 Web     
39    Kristine Cavicchi            F      55  0:39:25  12:41    Ashland        MA    US      2        F55-59     8422 Web     
40    Kristin Cecce                F      33  0:39:27  12:42    Elmira         NY    US      6        F30-34     8520 Web     
41    Stacie Lilley                F      49  0:41:12  13:16    Lawrenceburg   KY    US      6        F45-49     8513 Web     
42    Vanessa Williams             F      39  0:41:37  13:24    Fairfax        VA    US      7        F35-39     8517 Web     
43    Angie Henning                F      43  0:42:37  13:43    Lexington      KY    US      7        F40-44     8480 Web     
44    MaryRose Shaw                F      51  0:43:21  13:57    Elmira Heights NY    US      4        F50-54     8569 Web     
45    Gary Shaw                    M      51  0:43:22  13:58    Elmira Heights NY    US      3        M50-54     8568 Web     
46    Rob Sullivan                 M      64  0:43:26  13:59    Fredericksburg VA    US      2        M60-64     8527 Web     
47    CATHY HANDT                  F      63  0:44:13  14:14    ROCHESTER      NY    US      3        F60-64     8478 Web     
48    Jess Davies                  F      38  0:44:36  14:21    Corning        NY    US      8        F35-39     8536 Web     
49    Ashley McKenna               F      28  0:45:00  14:29    Chester        NY    US      1        F25-29     8437 Web     
50    Tracie Newkirk               F      47  0:46:02  14:49    New Paltz      NY    US      7        F45-49     8550 Web     
51    Bonnie McClung               F      49  0:49:18  15:52    Lexington      KY    US      8        F45-49     8526 Web     
52    Beth Kozee                   F      50  0:49:30  15:56    Grayson        KY    US      5        F50-54     8529 Web     
53    Emily Wales                  F      39  0:50:00  16:06    Millerton      PA    US      9        F35-39     8475 Web     
54    Debra Domack                 F      54  0:51:22  16:32    Kingston       NY    US      6        F50-54     8408 RaceJoy 
55    Clare Greiner                F      54  0:51:40  16:38    New Milford    CT    US      7        F50-54     8409 RaceJoy 
56    Rhonda Race                  F      49  0:52:01  16:45    Bradford       PA    US      9        F45-49     8456 Web     
57    Jessica Combs                F      39  0:52:59  17:03    Nicholasville  KY    US      10       F35-39     8518 Web     
58    Dianne Smith                 F      65  0:54:10  17:26    Clinton        NY    US      1        F65-69     8534 Web     
59    Jennie Coughlin              F      43  0:55:30  17:52    Brooklyn       NY    US      8        F40-44     8424 Web     
60    Whitney Dosik                F      34  0:55:48  17:58    New York       NY    US      7        F30-34     8537 Web     
61    Ted Sickler                  M      52  0:56:00  18:01    York           PA    US      4        M50-54     8417 Web     
62    Kendra Black Kirst           F      50  0:56:58  18:20    Greenbrae      CA    US      8        F50-54     8451 Web     
63    Barbara Kish                 F      51  0:57:21  18:28    Corning        NY    US      9        F50-54     8440 RaceJoy 
64    Elizabeth Vulcano            F      51  0:59:37  19:11    Greenville     NY    US      10       F50-54     8503 Web     
65    Heather Sowder-Frydrychowski F      41  1:00:40  19:32    Orchard Park   NY    US      9        F40-44     8492 RaceJoy 
66    Adeola Adekanmbi             F      70  1:01:20  19:44    Brandon        FL    US      1        Female 70+ 8443 Web     
67    Adekunle Adekanmbi           M      73  1:01:20  19:44    Brandon        FL    US      1        Male 70+   8444 Web     
68    Sarah Sorensen               F      58  1:02:18  20:03    Fort Myers     FL    US      3        F55-59     8467 Web     
69    Patricia Fenello             F      60  1:02:18  20:03    Meridian       ID    US      4        F60-64     8466 Web     
70    Michaela McLaughlin          F      22  1:03:47  20:32    Corning        NY    US      1        F20-24     8438 RaceJoy 
71    Melanie McLaughlin           F      44  1:04:12  20:40    Corning        NY    US      10       F40-44     8439 RaceJoy 
72    Shawna Fullmer               F      38  1:04:18  20:42    Kanona         NY    US      11       F35-39     8553 Web     
73    Greg Bisset                  M      60  1:04:22  20:43    Rodd Point           AU      3        M60-64     8419 RaceJoy 
74    Julie Yen                    F      42  1:05:19  21:01    Mesa           AZ    US      11       F40-44     8464 Web     
75    Jae Wiss                     F      51  25:48:00 8:18:15  Newport        RI    US      11       F50-54     8481 Web     
76    Kelly Scouten                F      55  30:40:00 9:52:14  Corning        NY    US      4        F55-59     8488 Web     
77    Carey Ann Connors            F      46  42:12:46 13:35:13 Watervliet     NY    US      10       F45-49     9513 Web     
78    Samantha Musser              F      31  NONE              Corning        NY    US      8        F30-34     8407 Web     
79    Steve Marcelynas             M      42  NONE              Wolcott        CT    US      1        M40-44     8560 Web     
80    Katie Moss                   F      32  NONE              Hornell        NY    US      9        F30-34     8546 Web     
81    Cody Recktenwald             M      28  NONE              Hornell        NY    US      2        M25-29     8565 Web     
82    Anonymous Participant        F      52  NONE                                   US      12       F50-54     8524 Web     
83    Kim Gilly                    F      54  NONE              Horseheads     NY    US      13       F50-54     8511 Web     


Female 20-24
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Michaela McLaughlin 8438 22  70      Corning NY US 1:03:47 


Male 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Chris McKenna    8457 29  4       Chester NY US 24:20 
2     Cody Recktenwald 8565 28  81      Hornell NY US NONE  


Female 25-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Ashley McKenna 8437 28  49      Chester NY US 45:00 


Male 30-34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Kenneth Hernandez 8486 34  23      Ashland MA US 32:45 


Female 30-34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Ruth Rossi    8411 32  9       Rochester NY US    25:27 
2     Luxi Shen     8485 30  15      Ashland MA US      28:30 
3     Michelle Lock 8507 34  27      Watkins Glen NY US 33:44 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Kevin Stock    8563 35  3       Fayetteville NY US 23:33 
2     Joseph Aubourg 8423 38  37      Roselle NJ US      39:14 


Female 35-39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Alessandra Kershaw    8452 37  2       Earlville NY US 22:50 
2     Anonymous Participant 8514 38  7         US            24:58 
3     Heather Perkins       9506 38  10      Andover NY US   25:41 


Male 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time 
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ==== 
1     Steve Marcelynas 8560 42  79      Wolcott CT US NONE 


Female 40-44
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ======================= ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Suzanne Hubert          8460 44  8       New Fairfield CT US 24:59 
2     Elizabeth Sturdevant    8430 41  16      Corning NY US       29:26 
3     Heather Schmitt Nickles 8490 42  17      Lancaster NY US     30:00 


Female 45-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Rachel Davis       8477 45  1       Chicago IL US   20:34 
2     Abisoye Adekanmbi  8442 46  12      New York NY US  27:40 
3     Danielle LaMancuso 8548 47  26      Jamestown NY US 33:28 


Male 50-54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Shawn Godack 8416 50  14      York PA US           27:56 
2     Kirk Fedor   8570 52  33      Elmira NY US         36:40 
3     Gary Shaw    8568 51  45      Elmira Heights NY US 43:22 


Female 50-54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Ann Vargeson  8487 53  5       Corning NY US    24:38 
2     Kristie Wells 8455 50  6       Belleville IL US 24:53 
3     Pam Daugherty 8476 51  11      Quakertown PA US 25:47 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Robert Klane 8454 57  13      Golden CO US       27:47 
2     Lewis Pascar 8412 55  25      Painted Post NY US 33:27 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Gail Liberatore   8474 55  29      Owego NY US      35:00   
2     Kristine Cavicchi 8422 55  39      Ashland MA US    39:25   
3     Sarah Sorensen    8467 58  68      Fort Myers FL US 1:02:18 


Male 60-64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Nathan Chin  8473 60  31      Rego Park NY US      35:59   
2     Rob Sullivan 8527 64  46      Fredericksburg VA US 43:26   
3     Greg Bisset  8419 60  73      Rodd Point  AU       1:04:22 


Female 60-64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Alethia Mongerie 8420 63  20      Robbinsville NJ US  31:25 
2     Lori Angelucci   8566 60  21      Schwenksville PA US 31:53 
3     CATHY HANDT      8478 63  47      ROCHESTER NY US     44:13 


Male 65-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Mike Campbell 8504 66  24      Indio CA US 33:00 


Female 65-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Dianne Smith 8534 65  58      Clinton NY US 54:10 


Male 70+
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Adekunle Adekanmbi 8444 73  67      Brandon FL US 1:01:20 


Female 70+
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Adeola Adekanmbi 8443 70  66      Brandon FL US 1:01:20 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.