Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                            Time    Time              Percentage Place                                     
===== ==== ========================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     6853 Jennifer Spiller           F      New Baltimore    MI    US      0:21:58 0:21:58 7:05  40  68.9       1        F                                
2     6847 Mack Williamson            M      Phelps           NY    US      0:23:28 0:23:28 7:34  18  55.3       1        M                                
3     6835 Sarah Paskiewicz           F      Marathon         FL    US      0:23:30 0:23:30 7:35  14  67.0       1        F 10-14                          
4     6543 Nicholas Bonilla           M      Marathon         FL    US      0:24:02 0:24:02 7:45  15  55.8       1        M 15-19                          
5     6546 Zachary Duncan             M      Cortez           FL    US      0:24:08 0:24:08 7:47  40  56.7       1        M Masters                        
6     6809 Anthony Farretta           M      Little Torch Key FL    US      0:24:27 0:24:27 7:53  62  66.2       1        M Grand Masters                  
7     8523 Alex Pabon                 F      Marathon         FL    US      0:24:32 0:24:32 7:55  18  60.3       1        F 15-19                          
8     8599 R. Banks                   F      Marathon         FL    US      0:24:40 0:24:40 7:57  12  66.7       2        F 10-14                          
9     6836 Allison Paskiewicz         F      Marathon         FL    US      0:24:47 0:24:47 8:00  14  63.5       3        F 10-14                          
10    6839 Steve Freedman             M      Deerfield Beach  FL    US      0:24:50 0:24:50 8:01  53  60.7       1        M 50-54                          
11    6837 Larry Wright               M      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:25:02 0:25:02 8:05  60  63.6       1        M Senior Grand Masters           
12    6846 R. McDonald                F      Marathon         FL    US      0:25:15 0:25:15 8:09  12  65.1       4        F 10-14                          
13    6828 Candy Dreshar              F      Andover          MN    US      0:25:51 0:25:51 8:20  51  64.5       1        F Masters                        
14    6857 Nancy Schwerin             F      Naples           FL    US      0:26:36 0:26:36 8:35  57  67.1       1        F Grand Masters                  
15    6641 Alex wolfe                 M      Islamorada       FL    US      0:26:36 0:26:36 8:35  28  48.7       1        M 25-29                          
16    6961 Ben Elliott                M      Marathon         FL    US      0:26:45 0:26:45 8:38  50  55.0       2        M 50-54                          
17    6834 Annie Gracy                F      Marathon         FL    US      0:26:51 0:26:51 8:40  17  55.7       2        F 15-19                          
18    8586 Mike Rossi                 M      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:26:55 0:26:55 8:41  54  56.4       3        M 50-54                          
19    6861 Mitchell Libster           M      Marion           OH    US      0:27:12 0:27:12 8:46  67  62.2       1        M 65-69                          
20    6874 Sarah Livingston           F      DallasDallas     TX    US      0:27:14 0:27:14 8:47  39  55.3       1        F 35-39                          
21    8595 Krystal Stullken           F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:27:21 0:27:21 8:49  31  53.9       1        F 30-34                          
22    6547 Amanda Couturier           F      Marathon         FL    US      0:27:25 0:27:25 8:51  32  53.8       2        F 30-34                          
23    6954 Terry Horak                M      Cudjoe Key       FL    US      0:27:26 0:27:26 8:51  52  54.5       4        M 50-54                          
24    8518 Jennifer Miller            F      Marlton          NJ    US      0:27:28 0:27:28 8:52  47  58.1       1        F 45-49                          
25    6868 Rodrigo Avena              M      Marathon         FL    US      0:27:32 0:27:32 8:53  17  47.5       2        M 15-19                          
26    6966 Sheree Rheinhardt          F      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:27:35 0:27:35 8:54  62  68.7       1        F Senior Grand Masters           
27    6817 Kaylin Moser               F      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:27:56 0:27:56 9:01  30  52.7       3        F 30-34                          
28    8517 Kate Neises                F      Mount Hope       WI    US      0:28:11 0:28:11 9:05  60  65.6       1        F 60-64                          
29    6963 Greg Matysik               M      Verona           WI    US      0:28:14 0:28:14 9:06  62  57.4       1        M 60-64                          
30    6863 Elise Luallen              F      Towanda          IL    US      0:28:20 0:28:20 9:08  13  56.8       5        F 10-14                          
31    6864 T. Luallen                 F      Towanda          IL    US      0:28:20 0:28:20 9:08  12  58.0       6        F 10-14                          
32    6856 Sergio Lozano              M      Miami            FL    US      0:28:28 0:28:28 9:11  27  45.5       2        M 25-29                          
33    6851 Chris Frechette            M      Rochester        NY    US      0:28:35 0:28:35 9:13  71  61.7       1        M 70-74                          
34    6621 CHALEENA VOLOVETSKI        F      Seffner          FL    US      0:28:36 0:28:36 9:14  31  51.5       4        F 30-34                          
35    6622 ERICA Rodriguez            F      Seffner          FL    US      0:28:36 0:28:36 9:14  26  51.5       1        F 25-29                          
36    8591 Roger Fisher               M      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:28:39 0:28:39 9:15  80  72.2       1        M 75-99                          
37    6935 Gayzel Collins             F      Marathon         FL    US      0:28:44 0:28:44 9:16  46  55.0       2        F 45-49                          
38    8519 Stuart Burgh               M      Richmond         VA    US      0:28:44 0:28:44 9:16  33  45.6       1        M 30-34                          
39    6642 joy wolfe                  F      Islamorada       FL    US      0:28:47 0:28:47 9:17  29  51.2       2        F 25-29                          
40    6855 Vanessa Lozano             F      Miami            FL    US      0:28:52 0:28:52 9:19  27  51.0       3        F 25-29                          
41    6852 Rachel Thieman             F      Ramrod Key       FL    US      0:28:59 0:28:59 9:21  43  53.2       1        F 40-44                          
42    8580 C. Coleman                 M      Marathon         FL    US      0:29:09 0:29:09 9:24  8   58.8       1        M 0- 9                           
43    8579 Cameron Waldera            M      Marathon         FL    US      0:29:09 0:29:09 9:24  15  46.0       3        M 15-19                          
44    6541 Franco D'Ascanio           M      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:29:09 0:29:09 9:24  33  45.0       2        M 30-34                          
45    6645 Emilio Marin               M      Marathon         FL    US      0:29:17 0:29:17 9:27  16  45.1       4        M 15-19                          
46    8578 Ryland Sifford             M      Marathon         FL    US      0:29:40 0:29:40 9:34  14  46.1       1        M 10-14                          
47    6646 Marc Segard                M      Marathon         FL    US      0:29:41 0:29:41 9:35  35  44.6       1        M 35-39                          
48    6647 Lucy Segard                F      Marathon         FL    US      0:29:41 0:29:41 9:35  14  53.1       7        F 10-14                          
49    6648 Erika Pinney               F      Marathon         FL    US      0:29:45 0:29:45 9:36  30  49.5       5        F 30-34                          
50    6533 Monty Peterson             M      Saint George     KS    US      0:30:00 0:30:00 9:41  57  51.8       1        M 55-59                          
51    6929 Robin Ruddy                F      Marathon         FL    US      0:30:41 0:30:41 9:54  34  48.2       6        F 30-34                          
52    8606 Joe Holland                M      Marathon         FL    US      0:30:45 0:30:45 9:55  58  51.0       2        M 55-59                          
53    6548 Amie Studer                F      Mayer            MN    US      0:30:46 0:30:46 9:55  38  48.7       2        F 35-39                          
54    6549 Jill Hahn                  F      Mayer            MN    US      0:30:47 0:30:47 9:56  39  48.9       3        F 35-39                          
55    6972 Karen Wolfe                F      Marathon         FL    US      0:31:13 0:31:13 10:04 62  60.7       2        F 60-64                          
56    6604 Christina Belotti          F      Marathon         FL    US      0:31:34 0:31:34 10:11 34  46.9       7        F 30-34                          
57    6550 Timothy Anderson           M      Marathon         FL    US      0:31:36 0:31:36 10:12 18  41.0       5        M 15-19                          
58    6831 Patti Zimmerlin            F      Marathon         FL    US      0:31:52 0:31:52 10:17 56  55.4       1        F 55-59                          
59    6822 Cindy Donohoue             F      Manhattan        KS    US      0:31:55 0:31:55 10:18 55  54.6       2        F 55-59                          
60    6643 Julian Costa               M      Key Largo        FL    US      0:31:58 0:31:58 10:19 26  40.5       3        M 25-29                          
61    6840 Vanessa McDermott          F      Miami            FL    US      0:32:08 0:32:08 10:22 36  46.3       4        F 35-39                          
62    8503 Brian Hazlett              M      Riverton         UT    US      0:32:17 0:32:17 10:25 47  44.6       1        M 45-49                          
63    8502 Tina Hazlett               F      Riverton         UT    US      0:32:17 0:32:17 10:25 39  46.6       5        F 35-39                          
64    8501 Calla Jimenez              F      Marathon         FL    US      0:32:20 0:32:20 10:26 14  48.7       8        F 10-14                          
65    6936 A. Collins                 F      Marathon         FL    US      0:32:23 0:32:23 10:27 10  53.6       9        F 10-14                          
66    6867 Pat Kersey                 F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:32:34 0:32:34 10:30 74  68.5       1        F 70-74                          
67    6977 Catherine Howley-Brigham   F      New London       CT    US      0:32:45 0:32:45 10:34 27  45.0       4        F 25-29                          
68    6973 John Wolfe                 M      Marathon         FL    US      0:32:49 0:32:49 10:35 69  52.6       2        M 65-69                          
69    6869 Jordy Mejia                M      Marathon         FL    US      0:32:54 0:32:54 10:37 18  39.4       6        M 15-19                          
70    8650 S. Robinson                F      Marathon         FL    US      0:33:22 0:33:22 10:46 8   55.5       1        F 0- 9                           
71    8649 Sandy Robinson             F      Marathon         FL    US      0:33:40 0:33:40 10:52 43  45.8       2        F 40-44                          
72    6833 Michelle Mckenna           F      Marathon         FL    US      0:33:57 0:33:57 10:57 24  43.4       1        F 20-24                          
73    6854 A. Aston                   F      New Baltimore    MI    US      0:33:59 0:33:59 10:58 10  51.0       10       F 10-14                          
74    6832 Michael McKenna            M      Marathon         FL    US      0:34:02 0:34:02 10:59 27  38.1       4        M 25-29                          
75    6934 Tammy Elwell               F      Marathon         FL    US      0:34:09 0:34:09 11:01 47  46.7       3        F 45-49                          
76    6933 Ryan Elwell                M      Marathon         FL    US      0:34:09 0:34:09 11:01 41  40.3       1        M 40-44                          
77    6873 Joe Sbriglia               M      Marathon         FL    US      0:34:30 0:34:30 11:08 54  44.0       5        M 50-54                          
78    8601 Bliss Higgins              F      Baton RougeRouge LA    US      0:34:45 0:34:45 11:13 60  53.2       3        F 60-64                          
79    8510 R. Purcell                 F      Marathon         FL    US      0:34:59 0:34:59 11:17 12  47.0       11       F 10-14                          
80    6219 G Inc                      M      Hollywood        FL    US      0:34:59 0:34:59 11:17 41  39.4       2        M 40-44                          
81    8515 Stephanie Mosquera-DiFolco F      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:35:11 0:35:11 11:21 43  43.9       3        F 40-44                          
82    8509 Carol Clarkson             F      Marathon         FL    US      0:35:18 0:35:18 11:23 60  52.4       4        F 60-64                          
83    8590 Peggy Bronn                F      Bekkestua              NO      0:35:25 0:35:25 11:25 68  57.8       1        F 65-69                          
84    6862 Elizabeth Kyle             F      Marathon         FL    US      0:35:30 0:35:30 11:27 19  41.5       3        F 15-19                          
85    6927 Vickie Fisher              F      Annapolis        MD    US      0:35:55 0:35:55 11:35 51  46.4       1        F 50-54                          
86    8507 Phillip Sayan              M      Galesville       MD    US      0:35:56 0:35:56 11:35 47  40.0       2        M 45-49                          
87    8508 Shawn Kerr                 M      Lancaster        MA    US      0:35:56 0:35:56 11:35 39  37.8       2        M 35-39                          
88    6644 Terryn Hegeman             F      Miami            FL    US      0:36:02 0:36:02 11:37 22  40.9       2        F 20-24                          
89    8587 Kevin Singleton            M      Enon Valley      PA    US      0:36:15 0:36:15 11:42 54  41.9       6        M 50-54                          
90    8514 Marsha Crist               F      Chippewa Bay     NY    US      0:36:20 0:36:20 11:43 75  62.3       1        F 75-99                          
91    6526 K. ANDERSON                F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:36:38 0:36:38 11:49 10  47.3       12       F 10-14                          
92    6968 James Carlson              M      Marathon         FL    US      0:36:38 0:36:38 11:49 36  36.3       3        M 35-39                          
93    6956 Althea Taylor              F      Marathon         FL    US      0:36:50 0:36:50 11:53 53  46.3       2        F 50-54                          
94    6829 Anders Johnson             M      Fort Wayne       IN    US      0:36:55 0:36:55 11:55 72  48.4       2        M 70-74                          
95    6948 Jesse James                M      Hagerstown       IN    US      0:37:01 0:37:01 11:56 41  37.2       3        M 40-44                          
96    6943 Jeanine Christiansen       F      Marathon         FL    US      0:37:12 0:37:12 12:00 34  39.8       8        F 30-34                          
97    6951 James Kaiser               M      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:37:14 0:37:14 12:01 71  47.4                                                 
97    6951 James Kaiser               M      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:37:14 0:37:14 12:01 71  47.4       3        M 70-74                          
98    6813 Jeffery Tipsword           M      Marathon         FL    US      0:37:50 0:37:50 12:12 56  40.7       3        M 55-59                          
99    8505 Lisa Driscoll              F      Hatboro          PA    US      0:37:51 0:37:51 12:13 52  44.5       3        F 50-54                          
100   6623 Larry Godair               M      Apollo Beach     FL    US      0:37:52 0:37:52 12:13 71  46.6       4        M 70-74                          
101   6624 Frannie Godair             F      Apollo Beach     FL    US      0:37:56 0:37:56 12:14 63  50.6       5        F 60-64                          
102   6958 Cherie Dunford             F      Marathon         FL    US      0:37:58 0:37:58 12:15 36  39.2       6        F 35-39                          
103   8516 Tony DiFolco               M      Cudjoe Key       FL    US      0:38:08 0:38:08 12:18 54  39.8       7        M 50-54                          
104   6538 VICTORIA Reed              F      Virginia Beach   VA    US      0:38:19 0:38:19 12:22 25  38.5       5        F 25-29                          
105   8524 Hannah Kennedy             F      Tavernier        FL    US      0:38:24 0:38:24 12:23 25  38.4       6        F 25-29                          
106   6527 D. ANDERSON                M      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:38:27 0:38:27 12:24 7   47.5       2        M 0- 9                           
107   8593 Tracy Kelly                F      Marathon         FL    US      0:38:29 0:38:29 12:25 47  41.5       4        F 45-49                          
108   6871 Barbara Neal               F      Islamorada       FL    US      0:38:34 0:38:34 12:26 69  53.9       2        F 65-69                          
109   6965 William Dunnett            M      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:38:42 0:38:42 12:29 68  44.1       3        M 65-69                          
110   6964 Chelsea Lyons              F      Marathon         FL    US      0:38:58 0:38:58 12:34 28  37.8       7        F 25-29                          
111   6528 A. ANDERSON                F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:39:05 0:39:05 12:36 11  43.1       13       F 10-14                          
112   8581 Linda Stephan              F      Marathon         FL    US      0:39:18 0:39:18 12:41 69  52.9       3        F 65-69                          
113   6838 Ashley Keeney              F      Marathon         FL    US      0:39:31 0:39:31 12:45 35  37.5       7        F 35-39                          
114   6220 j. offolter                M      Key Largo        FL    US      0:39:45 0:39:45 12:49 11  37.4       2        M 10-14                          
115   6879 Toby Rinehart              M      Charlottesville  VA    US      0:39:51 0:39:51 12:51 15  33.7       7        M 15-19                          
116   6858 Lizaida Ramos              F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:40:02 0:40:02 12:55 32  36.8       9        F 30-34                          
117   6859 Elizabeth Hall             F      Marathon         FL    US      0:40:12 0:40:12 12:58 41  37.9       4        F 40-44                          
118   6932 A.J. Hoffman               M      Plymouth         MN    US      0:40:29 0:40:29 13:04 35  32.7       4        M 35-39                          
119   6931 Andrea Hoffman             F      Plymouth         MN    US      0:40:29 0:40:29 13:04 33  36.5       10       F 30-34                          
120   6650 B. Vandervoort             M      Marathon         FL    US      0:40:40 0:40:40 13:07 12  35.4       3        M 10-14                          
121   6545 Lindy Duncan               F      Cortez           FL    US      0:40:41 0:40:41 13:07 40  37.2       5        F 40-44                          
122   6946 R. Richards                F      Marathon         FL    US      0:40:44 0:40:44 13:08 8   45.5       2        F 0- 9                           
123   6945 Melissa Richards           F      Marathon         FL    US      0:40:56 0:40:56 13:12 41  37.2       6        F 40-44                          
124   6615 tracy frangos              F      Delray Beach     FL    US      0:41:12 0:41:12 13:17 43  37.5       7        F 40-44                          
125   6938 Louis Vedros               M      Marathon         FL    US      0:41:13 0:41:13 13:18 69  41.8       4        M 65-69                          
126   6880 Kristy Yeider              F      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:41:26 0:41:26 13:22 43  37.2       8        F 40-44                          
127   6649 L. Vandervoort             M      Marathon         FL    US      0:41:35 0:41:35 13:25 7   43.9       3        M 0- 9                           
128   8577 Meagan Sayer               F      Marathon         FL    US      0:41:47 0:41:47 13:29 39  36.0       8        F 35-39                          
129   6999 Mary Smith                 F      Marathon         FL    US      0:42:07 0:42:07 13:35 59  43.4       3        F 55-59                          
130   6614 debra majewski             F      Delray Beach     FL    US      0:42:07 0:42:07 13:35 64  46.2       6        F 60-64                          
131   6872 Jenny Fready               F      Islamorada       FL    US      0:42:38 0:42:38 13:45 45  36.8       5        F 45-49                          
132   6967 Mike Sovay                 M      Marathon         FL    US      0:42:56 0:42:56 13:51 40  31.9       4        M 40-44                          
133   8576 Marianne Benvenuti         F      Marathon         FL    US      0:43:21 0:43:21 13:59 66  46.0       4        F 65-69                          
134   6845 Don JAMES                  M      Waukesha         WI    US      0:44:08 0:44:08 14:14 70  39.5       5        M 70-74                          
135   6878 Zachary Rinehart           M      Charlottesville  VA    US      0:44:20 0:44:20 14:18 17  29.5       8        M 15-19                          
136   6877 David Rinehart             M      Charlottesville  VA    US      0:44:21 0:44:21 14:18 44  31.7       5        M 40-44                          
137   6865 Lucia Hurley               F      Marathon         FL    US      0:44:54 0:44:54 14:29 29  32.8       8        F 25-29                          
138   6866 Steven Hurley              M      Marathon         FL    US      0:44:56 0:44:56 14:30 43  31.1       6        M 40-44                          
139   8584 Carrie Shaw                F      Keystone Heights FL    US      0:45:32 0:45:32 14:41 42  33.6       9        F 40-44                          
140   8589 Lynn Waldorf               F      Miami            FL    US      0:46:16 0:46:16 14:55 67  43.7       5        F 65-69                          
141   6544 Stephanie Graeler          F      Key Largo        FL    US      0:46:29 0:46:29 15:00 39  32.4       9        F 35-39                          
142   6860 Paul Sayan                 M      Ocean City       MD    US      0:46:44 0:46:44 15:05 56  33.0       4        M 55-59                          
143   6870 Heather Burtman            F      Merrill          WI    US      0:49:38 0:49:38 16:01 40  30.5       10       F 40-44                          
144   6955 Kenneth Larkin             M      Ballston Spa     NY    US      0:50:38 0:50:38 16:20 70  34.4       6        M 70-74                          
145   8525 William Wright             M      Winchester       VA    US      0:53:02 0:53:02 17:06 32  24.6       3        M 30-34                          
146   6876 Wade Adams                 M      Baton Rouge      LA    US      1:02:53 1:02:53 20:17 70  27.7       7        M 70-74                          


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Mack Williamson 6847 18  2       M      Phelps NY US 23:28 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Jennifer Spiller 6853 40  1       F      New Baltimore MI US 21:58 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Zachary Duncan 6546 40  5       M      Cortez FL US 24:08 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Candy Dreshar 6828 51  13      F      Andover MN US 25:51 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Anthony Farretta 6809 62  6       M      Little Torch Key FL US 24:27 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Nancy Schwerin 6857 57  14      F      Naples FL US 26:36 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Larry Wright 6837 60  11      M      Big Pine Key FL US 25:02 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Sheree Rheinhardt 6966 62  26      F      Key Colony Beach FL US 27:35 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.