Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                       Time    Time             Percentage Place                                     
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     6814 Aydan Child          M      Marathon          FL    US      0:18:53 0:18:53 2:02 16  220.7      1        M                                
2     6982 Jonathan Pitchford   M      Marathon          FL    US      0:18:54 0:18:54 2:02 15  223.6      1        M 15-19                          
3     6535 Eric Capostagno      M      West Palm Beach   FL    US      0:19:16 0:19:16 2:04 36  214.0      1        M 35-39                          
4     6981 Owen Pitchford       M      Marathon          FL    US      0:20:08 0:20:08 2:10 15  209.9      2        M 15-19                          
5     6842 Matthew Pinkley      M      Marathon          FL    US      0:20:14 0:20:14 2:11 17  203.5      3        M 15-19                          
6     6971 Adam Matyi           M      Marathon          FL    US      0:20:28 0:20:28 2:12 28  199.5      1        M 25-29                          
7     6825 Marlene Persson      F      Deerfield Beach   FL    US      0:21:22 0:21:22 2:18 47  235.5      1        F                                
8     6819 Cameron Moser        M      Summerland Key    FL    US      0:23:12 0:23:12 2:30 32  176.0      1        M 30-34                          
9     6974 Taylor Davis         F      Marathon          FL    US      0:23:23 0:23:23 2:31 24  195.9      1        F 20-24                          
10    6807 Jessica Sheffield    F      Ramrod Key        FL    US      0:23:44 0:23:44 2:33 30  193.1      1        F 30-34                          
11    6806 Seth Hudgins         M      Cudjoe Key        FL    US      0:24:00 0:24:00 2:35 52  193.8      1        M Masters                        
12    6824 Robert Pozo          M      Miami             FL    US      0:24:19 0:24:19 2:37 49  186.4      1        M 45-49                          
13    6939 Logan D’Alessandro M      Marathon Shores   FL    US      0:24:26 0:24:26 2:38 15  173.0      4        M 15-19                          
14    6531 Sara Snow            F      Marathon          FL    US      0:24:34 0:24:34 2:38 52  217.3      1        F Masters                        
15    6536 Samantha Paterson    F      Key West          FL    US      0:25:42 0:25:42 2:46 41  185.6      1        F 40-44                          
16    6826 Amy Bradshaw         F      Key West          FL    US      0:25:49 0:25:49 2:47 42  186.1      2        F 40-44                          
17    8506 Deborah Holtom       F      Howe Island       ON    CA      0:25:58 0:25:58 2:48 67  251.7      1        F Grand Masters                  
18    6609 Dave Whetzel         M      Summerland Key    FL    US      0:26:15 0:26:15 2:49 61  192.3      1        M Grand Masters                  
19    6937 Maitee Companioni    F      Marathon          FL    US      0:27:04 0:27:04 2:55 44  180.5      3        F 40-44                          
20    6529 Samantha Kornely     F      Summerland Key    FL    US      0:27:40 0:27:40 2:58 39  170.3      1        F 35-39                          
21    6957 Amy Vigil            F      Cooper  City      FL    US      0:27:55 0:27:55 3:00 48  182.3      1        F 45-49                          
22    6959 Rafe Vigil           M      Cooper  City      FL    US      0:28:31 0:28:31 3:04 55  167.5      1        M 55-59                          
23    6617 Elizabeth Miller     F      Key West          FL    US      0:28:56 0:28:56 3:07 41  164.9      4        F 40-44                          
24    6841 Tara Rizzo           F      Miami             FL    US      0:29:54 0:29:54 3:13 38  156.7      2        F 35-39                          
25    6221 Nic Neuenhoff        M      Marathon          FL    US      0:31:12 0:31:12 3:21 26  130.8      2        M 25-29                          
26    6616 Elizabeth Love       F      Key West          FL    US      0:31:31 0:31:31 3:23 38  148.7      3        F 35-39                          
27    6530 Dave Hoffmann        M      Big Pine Key      FL    US      0:31:34 0:31:34 3:24 48  142.4      2        M 45-49                          
28    6608 Billy Deans          M      Summerland Key    FL    US      0:31:34 0:31:34 3:24 62  161.4      1        M Senior Grand Masters           
29    6976 Mark Muething        M      Cincinnati        OH    US      0:31:37 0:31:37 3:24 58  155.3      2        M 55-59                          
30    6949 John Kuhn            M      Richmond          IN    US      0:31:55 0:31:55 3:26 47  139.7      3        M 45-49                          
31    6823 Anthony Davis        M      Marathon          FL    US      0:32:54 0:32:54 3:32 48  136.6      4        M 45-49                          
32    6926 Wendy Davis          F      Marathon          FL    US      0:33:03 0:33:03 3:33 51  159.5      1        F 50-54                          
33    6542 Susan Clavin         F      Onset             MA    US      0:33:16 0:33:16 3:35 57  170.9      1        F 55-59                          
34    6532 Stephanie Griffin    F      Marathon          FL    US      0:34:48 0:34:48 3:45 49  147.9      2        F 45-49                          
35    6804 Gail Newton          F      Little Torch  Key FL    US      0:34:51 0:34:51 3:45 65  182.1      1        F Senior Grand Masters           
36    6816 Sarah Maschal        F      Big Pine Key      FL    US      0:35:06 0:35:06 3:46 40  135.0      5        F 40-44                          
37    6942 Benjamin Buehler     M      Sac City          IA    US      0:35:36 0:35:36 3:50 72  158.7      1        M 70-74                          
38    6849 Kenny Sagan          M      Big Pine Key      FL    US      0:35:39 0:35:39 3:50 21  114.5      1        M 20-24                          
39    6978 edward schultz       M      Chestertown       MD    US      0:36:51 0:36:51 3:58 69  148.1      1        M 65-69                          
39    6802 Mackenzie Keller     F      Marathon          FL    US      0:37:25 0:37:25 4:01 30  122.5                                                
40    6802 Mackenzie Keller     F      Marathon          FL    US      0:37:25 0:37:25 4:01 30  122.5      2        F 30-34                          
41    8504 Patrick Duong        M      Tavernier         FL    US      0:38:24 0:38:24 4:08 25  106.3      3        M 25-29                          
42    6812 Cynthia M. Palmer    F      Marathon          FL    US      0:38:31 0:38:31 4:08 48  132.1      3        F 45-49                          


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Aydan Child 6814 16  1       M      Marathon FL US 18:53 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Marlene Persson 6825 47  7       F      Deerfield Beach FL US 21:22 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Seth Hudgins 6806 52  11      M      Cudjoe Key FL US 24:00 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Sara Snow 6531 52  14      F      Marathon FL US 24:34 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Dave Whetzel 6609 61  18      M      Summerland Key FL US 26:15 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Deborah Holtom 8506 67  17      F      Howe Island ON CA 25:58 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Billy Deans 6608 62  28      M      Summerland Key FL US 31:34 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ===== 
1     Gail Newton 6804 65  35      F      Little Torch  Key FL US 34:51 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.