Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City                      State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                               Time    Time              Percentage Place                                     
===== ==== ==================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     6843 Jon Clayton          M      Charlotte                 NC    US      0:41:05 0:41:05 6:38  34  65.3       1        M                                
2     6953 Samantha Greenwood   F      Chicago                   IL    US      0:41:53 0:41:53 6:45  31  72.3       1        F                                
3     6848 Hobart Williamson    M      Phelps                    NY    US      0:43:30 0:43:30 7:01  18  61.3       1        M 15-19                          
4     6808 Mike Bailey          M      Big Pine Key              FL    US      0:43:31 0:43:31 7:01  63  77.3       1        M Masters                        
5     8600 Vincent Parent       M      Sugarloaf Key             FL    US      0:43:38 0:43:38 7:02  53  70.5       1        M Grand Masters                  
6     6818 Brad Makimaa         M      Key West                  FL    US      0:44:52 0:44:52 7:14  47  65.2       1        M 45-49                          
7     6930 Thomas Ruddy         M      Marathon                  FL    US      0:44:57 0:44:57 7:15  36  60.1       1        M 35-39                          
8     8522 Ronalds Zarits       M      Riga                            LV      0:46:07 0:46:07 7:26  32  57.9       1        M 30-34                          
9     8588 Gary McFee           M      Newland                   NC    US      0:46:37 0:46:37 7:31  23  57.2       1        M 20-24                          
10    6224 HUMBERTO RUBIO       M      Miami                     FL    US      0:48:17 0:48:17 7:47  69  73.9       1        M Senior Grand Masters           
11    6805 Randy Wetzel         M      Key Largo                 FL    US      0:49:45 0:49:45 8:01  53  61.8       1        M 50-54                          
12    6223 samuel offolter      M      Key Largo                 FL    US      0:51:19 0:51:19 8:17  50  58.4       2        M 50-54                          
13    6952 Ruth Augustus        F      Marathon                  FL    US      0:52:24 0:52:24 8:27  50  65.2       1        F Masters                        
14    6970 Angelo Fazzino       M      Marathon                  FL    US      0:52:41 0:52:41 8:30  62  63.3       1        M 60-64                          
15    6810 Jordan Haven         M      Marathon                  FL    US      0:53:06 0:53:06 8:34  15  52.0       2        M 15-19                          
16    6610 Tim Donohoue         M      Manhattan                 KS    US      0:53:47 0:53:47 8:40  55  58.2       1        M 55-59                          
17    6537 Robert Chung         M      Chino Hills               CA    US      0:54:43 0:54:43 8:50  38  49.9       2        M 35-39                          
18    6820 Rob Maffeo           M      Key West                  FL    US      0:55:13 0:55:13 8:54  41  50.5       1        M 40-44                          
19    6607 Trish Cox            F      Marathon                  FL    US      0:55:15 0:55:15 8:55  37  55.6       1        F 35-39                          
20    8583 Marty Sokolosky      M      Marathon                  FL    US      0:56:26 0:56:26 9:06  50  53.1       3        M 50-54                          
21    6605 Kelly Dufford        F      Key West                  FL    US      0:56:53 0:56:53 9:10  38  54.2       2        F 35-39                          
22    6222 Tineke RUBIO         F      Miami                     FL    US      0:57:05 0:57:05 9:12  57  65.3       1        F Grand Masters                  
23    6540 Tyler Marine         M      Marathon                  FL    US      0:57:06 0:57:06 9:13  27  46.7       1        M 25-29                          
24    6620 Katerina Nikiforova  F      Key Colony Beach          FL    US      0:57:35 0:57:35 9:17  14  56.7       1        F 10-14                          
25    6539 Bette Zirkelbach     F      Marathon                  FL    US      0:57:45 0:57:45 9:19  52  60.6       1        F 50-54                          
26    6969 Tara VanHoesen       F      Marathon                  FL    US      0:58:30 0:58:30 9:26  37  52.5       3        F 35-39                          
27    8602 Jake Russell         M      North Port                FL    US      0:58:46 0:58:46 9:29  30  45.4       2        M 30-34                          
28    6975 Yvette Taylor Benson F      Naples                    FL    US      0:58:55 0:58:55 9:30  50  58.0       2        F 50-54                          
29    6613 Sarah Evans          F      Summerland KeyCudjoe Keys FL    US      1:01:35 1:01:35 9:56  47  53.6       1        F 45-49                          
30    6928 eitan rosen          M      West Palm Beach           FL    US      1:01:43 1:01:43 9:57  73  60.7       1        M 70-74                          
31    6611 Edwin Elgersma       M      Marathon                  FL    US      1:01:51 1:01:51 9:59  60  52.9       2        M 60-64                          
32    6618 Jana Donner          F      Elk River                 MN    US      1:01:57 1:01:57 10:00 37  49.6       4        F 35-39                          
33    6619 Jeremy Donner        M      Elk River                 MN    US      1:01:57 1:01:57 10:00 37  43.8       3        M 35-39                          
34    8520 Nicole Zawitkowski   F      Richmond                  VA    US      1:03:06 1:03:06 10:11 32  48.0       1        F 30-34                          
35    8598 Manfred Baumgartner  M      Marathon                  FL    US      1:03:08 1:03:08 10:11 67  55.4       1        M 65-69                          
36    6941 Judelys Valladares   F      Marathon                  FL    US      1:03:23 1:03:23 10:13 24  47.7       1        F 20-24                          
37    6944 Ramiro Lagos         M      Marathon                  FL    US      1:03:23 1:03:23 10:13 31  42.1       3        M 30-34                          
38    8592 Allison Kincaid      F      Marathon                  FL    US      1:06:37 1:06:37 10:45 29  45.4       1        F 25-29                          
39    6844 Andrea Thompson      F      Marathon                  FL    US      1:06:52 1:06:52 10:47 38  46.1       5        F 35-39                          
40    6218 Bill Keers           M      Brooksville               FL    US      1:07:16 1:07:16 10:51 64  50.5       3        M 60-64                          
41    6821 Josh Cahill          M      Marathon                  FL    US      1:07:17 1:07:17 10:51 33  39.7       4        M 30-34                          
42    6940 Sara Harshey         F      Marathon                  FL    US      1:07:36 1:07:36 10:54 50  50.6       3        F 50-54                          
43    8521 Karen Powers         F      Marathon                  FL    US      1:08:24 1:08:24 11:02 43  46.5       1        F 40-44                          
44    6979 Mary Sheperd         F      Crofton                   MD    US      1:08:33 1:08:33 11:03 63  59.0       1        F Senior Grand Masters           
45    8597 Joe McCool           M      Midlothian                VA    US      1:08:50 1:08:50 11:06 52  44.3       4        M 50-54                          
46    8596 Jackie McCool        F      Midlothian                VA    US      1:08:50 1:08:50 11:06 51  50.3       4        F 50-54                          
47    6811 Christina Gonzalez   F      Marathon                  FL    US      1:11:56 1:11:56 11:36 37  42.7       6        F 35-39                          
48    6827 Kristen Livengood    F      Big Pine Key              FL    US      1:13:22 1:13:22 11:50 33  41.4       2        F 30-34                          
49    6803 Patrick Zier         M      Lakeland                  FL    US      1:13:56 1:13:56 11:55 79  56.6       1        M 75-99                          
50    6850 PATTI JOHNSON        F      KEY WEST                  FL    US      1:14:45 1:14:45 12:03 47  44.2       2        F 45-49                          
51    8513 Yeni Lera            F      Marathon                  FL    US      1:15:38 1:15:38 12:12 41  41.5       2        F 40-44                          
52    8512 Jose Lera            M      Marathon                  FL    US      1:17:14 1:17:14 12:27 53  39.8       5        M 50-54                          
53    6830 Wayne Landrum        M      Big Pine Key              FL    US      1:18:12 1:18:12 12:37 75  49.5       2        M 75-99                          
54    6815 Sheila Burghardt     F      Summerland Key            FL    US      1:18:21 1:18:21 12:38 53  45.2       5        F 50-54                          
55    6534 Cathy Carr           F      Big Pine Key              FL    US      1:19:14 1:19:14 12:47 48  42.2       3        F 45-49                          
56    8582 Randi Sokolosky      F      Marathon                  FL    US      1:21:14 1:21:14 13:06 42  38.9       3        F 40-44                          
57    8603 Bruce Jacobs         M      Marathon                  FL    US      1:23:53 1:23:53 13:32 56  37.6       2        M 55-59                          
58    6801 william majewski     M      Delray Beach              FL    US      1:26:41 1:26:41 13:59 67  40.3       2        M 65-69                          


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jon Clayton 6843 34  1       M      Charlotte NC US 41:05 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Samantha Greenwood 6953 31  2       F      Chicago IL US 41:53 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Mike Bailey 6808 63  4       M      Big Pine Key FL US 43:31 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ruth Augustus 6952 50  13      F      Marathon FL US 52:24 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Vincent Parent 8600 53  5       M      Sugarloaf Key FL US 43:38 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Tineke RUBIO 6222 57  22      F      Miami FL US 57:05 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     HUMBERTO RUBIO 6224 69  10      M      Miami FL US 48:17 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mary Sheperd 6979 63  44      F      Crofton MD US 1:08:33 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.