Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                               Time    Time              Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ======================= ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     3427 Meryl Cliff             F      Bay City               MI    US      0:38:31 0:38:31 12:25 64  50.6       1        F                   
2     2491 Phyllis Pastore         F      Mount Sinai            NY    US      0:38:51 0:38:51 12:32 64  50.2       1        F Masters           
3     3498 Dave Stauver            M      Wheeling               WV    US      0:39:43 0:39:43 12:49 65  41.8       1        M                   
4     3439 Tressa Wohlers          F      Marathon               FL    US      0:40:03 0:40:03 12:55 57  44.6       1        F Grand M           
5     2684 Bob Cavanagh            M      Wakefield              RI    US      0:40:19 0:40:19 13:00 68  42.3       1        M Masters           
6     3461 kathrine vals           F      Marathon               FL    US      0:40:25 0:40:25 13:02 52  41.7       1        F 50-54             
7     2656 Donna Alvarez           F      Ogdensburg             NY    US      0:40:45 0:40:45 13:09 64  47.8       1        F Senior            
8     3271 Karen Ayres             F      Marathon               FL    US      0:42:32 0:42:32 13:43 29  34.6       1        F 25-29             
9     2662 Ariel Poholek           M      Islamorada             FL    US      0:43:35 0:43:35 14:04 42  31.8       1        M 40-44             
10    3443 Denise Tufts            F      Key Colony Beach       FL    US      0:43:38 0:43:38 14:05 29  33.7       2        F 25-29             
11    3477 Dean Weurding           M      Lawton                 MI    US      0:44:43 0:44:43 14:25 60  35.6       1        M Grand M           
12    2683 Lynda Cavanagh          F      Wakefield              RI    US      0:45:01 0:45:01 14:31 69  46.3       1        F 65-69             
13    3446 Alice Watrobka          F      Lockport               IL    US      0:45:14 0:45:14 14:35 65  43.7       2        F 65-69             
14    2678 Joel Wagner             M      Cudjoe Key             FL    US      0:45:14 0:45:14 14:35 59  34.9       1        M 55-59             
15    2679 Jennilee Wagner         F      Cudjoe Key             FL    US      0:45:14 0:45:14 14:35 59  40.5       1        F 55-59             
16    3270 Julie Botteri           F      Marathon               FL    US      0:45:22 0:45:22 14:38 48  35.6       1        F 45-49             
17    3272 Amie Nielsen            F      Miami                  FL    US      0:45:22 0:45:22 14:38 48  35.6       2        F 45-49             
18    2651 Anonymous Participant   F                                   US      0:45:23 0:45:23 14:38 67  44.7       3        F 65-69             
19    3434 Elaine Hillen           F      Huntington Station     NY    US      0:46:53 0:46:53 15:07 71  45.7       1        F 70-74             
20    2657 Alejandro Acosta        M      Marathon               FL    US      0:46:57 0:46:57 15:09 61  34.2       1        M Senior            
21    3453 Toni Hindman            F      Harrison Township      MI    US      0:47:09 0:47:09 15:13 71  45.5       2        F 70-74             
22    3143 Paul Monberg            M      Marathon               FL    US      0:47:27 0:47:27 15:18 61  33.8       1        M 60-64             
23    3455 Ruby Purcell            F      Marathon               FL    US      0:47:31 0:47:31 15:20 13  33.8       1        F 10-14             
24    2686 Erick Clark             M      Marathon               FL    US      0:47:46 0:47:46 15:25 16  27.7       1        M 15-19             
25    3489 bryan OUKROP            M      Marathon               FL    US      0:48:18 0:48:18 15:35 66  34.7       1        M 65-69             
26    3494 Barbara Lewis           F      Marathon               FL    US      0:48:19 0:48:19 15:35 77  48.6       1        F 75-79             
27    3497 Debby Stauver           F      Wheeling               WV    US      0:48:55 0:48:55 15:47 65  40.4       4        F 65-69             
28    3437 Kerri Worthington       F      Marathon               FL    US      0:49:13 0:49:13 15:53 37  30.3       1        F 35-39             
29    3430 Nancy Constantine       F      Fort Collins           CO    US      0:49:16 0:49:16 15:54 66  40.6       5        F 65-69             
30    3456 Coral Purcell           F      Marathon               FL    US      0:49:16 0:49:16 15:54 14  31.9       2        F 10-14             
31    2654 Susan Goodson           F      Plainfield             IL    US      0:49:24 0:49:24 15:56 56  35.8       2        F 55-59             
32    2653 james Goodson           M      PLAINFIELD             IL    US      0:49:24 0:49:24 15:56 59  31.9       2        M 55-59             
33    3275 Jan Fischer             F      Marathon               FL    US      0:49:46 0:49:46 16:03 60  37.2       1        F 60-64             
34    3022 Susan Burns             F      Springfield            IL    US      0:50:13 0:50:13 16:12 63  38.3       2        F 60-64             
35    3480 Patty Marlow            F      Sullivan               IL    US      0:50:20 0:50:20 16:14 63  38.3       3        F 60-64             
36    2496 Charla Richardson       F      Fayetteville           AR    US      0:50:21 0:50:21 16:15 68  40.8       6        F 65-69             
37    3445 nancy sayan             F      Ocean City             MD    US      0:50:24 0:50:24 16:15 57  35.5       3        F 55-59             
38    3444 Craig LaVallee          M      Merrimac               MA    US      0:50:24 0:50:24 16:15 50  29.2       1        M 50-54             
39    2652 Viviana Torres          F      Marathon               FL    US      0:50:24 0:50:24 16:15 34  29.3       1        F 30-34             
40    2676 Dolores Smith           F      Marathon               FL    US      0:50:29 0:50:29 16:17 53  33.8       2        F 50-54             
41    3145 Cindy Perry             F      Marathon               FL    US      0:50:36 0:50:36 16:19 53  33.7       3        F 50-54             
42    2492 Christel Ennis          F      Oakville               ON    CA      0:50:38 0:50:38 16:20 70  41.8       3        F 70-74             
43    3463 Cindy Jacbos            F      Key Colony Beach       FL    US      0:51:08 0:51:08 16:30 55  34.1       4        F 55-59             
44    2481 Marianne Benvenuti      F      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:11 0:51:11 16:31 67  39.6       7        F 65-69             
45    2482 Larry Benvenuti         M      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:13 0:51:13 16:31 71  34.4       1        M 70-74             
46    3436 Patricia Worthington    F      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:33 0:51:33 16:38 62  36.9       4        F 60-64             
47    3435 Tracy Baur              F      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:33 0:51:33 16:38 54  33.5       4        F 50-54             
48    2442 Nelson Bogart           M      Branford               CT    US      0:52:01 0:52:01 16:47 69  33.1       2        M 65-69             
49    3146 James Preston           M      Shelter Island Heights NY    US      0:52:01 0:52:01 16:47 70  33.5       2        M 70-74             
50    3438 Phil Vincenzetti        M      Carmel                 IN    US      0:52:11 0:52:11 16:50 82  41.7       1        M 80-84             
51    2681 Kenneth Larkin          M      Ballston Spa           NY    US      0:52:15 0:52:15 16:51 71  33.7       3        M 70-74             
52    2498 Efrain Marin            M      Marathon               FL    US      0:52:26 0:52:26 16:55 26  24.7       1        M 25-29             
53    3440 Deseriee Wanson         F      Marathon               FL    US      0:52:41 0:52:41 17:00 42  29.1       1        F 40-44             
54    3482 Cindy Pacifico          F      Altoona                PA    US      0:52:56 0:52:56 17:05 60  35.0       5        F 60-64             
55    2488 Rachael Cizmas          F      Marathon               FL    US      0:52:56 0:52:56 17:05 59  34.6       5        F 55-59             
56    2493 Patricia Klein-Schrader F      Marathon               FL    US      0:53:05 0:53:05 17:07 59  34.5       6        F 55-59             
57    3276 Kristen Kozay           F      Marathon               FL    US      0:53:09 0:53:09 17:09 52  31.7       5        F 50-54             
58    3441 Jamin Moon              M      Marathon               FL    US      0:53:19 0:53:19 17:12 15  25.2       2        M 15-19             
59    3429 Adam Jacobson           M      Saint Paul             MN    US      0:53:27 0:53:27 17:15 58  29.3       3        M 55-59             
60    3428 JoAnn Jacobson          F      Saint Paul             MN    US      0:53:27 0:53:27 17:15 57  33.4       7        F 55-59             
61    2484 Frank Daly              M      Media                  PA    US      0:54:02 0:54:02 17:26 69  31.9       3        M 65-69             
62    3454 Carol Clarkson          F      Marathon               FL    US      0:54:42 0:54:42 17:39 61  34.3       6        F 60-64             
63    2483 Jean Jones              F      Marathon               FL    US      0:54:55 0:54:55 17:43 84  49.3       1        F 80-84             
64    3476 Carla Bauer             F      Batavia                OH    US      0:55:06 0:55:06 17:46 55  31.7       8        F 55-59             
65    3021 Holly Robison           F      Batavia                OH    US      0:55:06 0:55:06 17:46 57  32.4       9        F 55-59             
66    3451 Osaida Garcia           F      Marathon               FL    US      0:55:22 0:55:22 17:52 29  26.6       3        F 25-29             
67    3457 Brandon Vincenzetti     M      Marathon               FL    US      0:55:26 0:55:26 17:53 21  23.3       1        M 20-24             
68    2438 Maylin Ibarra           F      Marathon               FL    US      0:55:29 0:55:29 17:54 26  26.5       4        F 25-29             
69    2485 Yessenia Crespo         F      Marathon               FL    US      0:55:30 0:55:30 17:54 31  26.5       2        F 30-34             
70    2490 Kevin Reger             M      Marathon               FL    US      0:55:54 0:55:54 18:02 62  28.9       2        M 60-64             
71    2444 Vicki Fuller            F      Marathon               FL    US      0:56:15 0:56:15 18:09 63  34.2       7        F 60-64             
72    3484 Janel Wonsowicz         F      Algonac                MI    US      0:56:45 0:56:45 18:18 67  35.7       8        F 65-69             
73    2480 Jo Whetstone            F      Marathon               FL    US      0:56:54 0:56:54 18:21 65  34.7       9        F 65-69             
74    3269 Mary Rodriguez          F      Abington               PA    US      0:56:55 0:56:55 18:22 69  36.6       10       F 65-69             
75    3493 George Rawnsley         M      Marathon               FL    US      0:58:15 0:58:15 18:47 80  35.5       2        M 80-84             
76    3023 Christy DeBartolo       F      Marathon               FL    US      0:58:20 0:58:20 18:49 63  33.0       8        F 60-64             
77    2497 Patty Grendel           F      Scranton               PA    US      0:58:31 0:58:31 18:53 65  33.7       11       F 65-69             
78    3495 Denis Creazzi           M      Marathon               FL    US      0:58:31 0:58:31 18:53 79  34.5       1        M 75-79             
79    3488 Rosa Lima               F      Key Largo              FL    US      0:58:50 0:58:50 18:59 68  34.9       12       F 65-69             
80    3486 Veronica Lopez          F      Miami                  FL    US      0:58:50 0:58:50 18:59 47  27.1       3        F 45-49             
81    2685 Cathy Livingstone       F      Stratford              PE    CA      0:58:59 0:58:59 19:02 59  31.0       10       F 55-59             
82    3144 Ray Monberg             M      Marathon               FL    US      0:59:20 0:59:20 19:08 66  28.2       4        M 65-69             
83    3481 Melissa Mulhern         F      Altoona                PA    US      1:00:01 1:00:01 19:22 52  28.1       6        F 50-54             
84    3479 Lauren Dawson           F      Duncansville           PA    US      1:00:02 1:00:02 19:22 27  24.5       5        F 25-29             
85    3485 J. Lopez                F      Miami                  FL    US      1:00:24 1:00:24 19:29 8   30.6       1        F 0- 9              
86    2500 Anonymous Participant   F                                   US      1:00:43 1:00:43 19:35 69  34.3       13       F 65-69             
87    2661 Debra Morrow            F      Big Pine Key           FL    US      1:00:43 1:00:43 19:35 60  30.5       9        F 60-64             
88    2495 Lillie Klein            F      Marathon               FL    US      1:00:43 1:00:43 19:35 72  35.8       4        F 70-74             
89    2494 Debbie Hegland          F      Marathon               FL    US      1:00:43 1:00:43 19:35 67  33.4       14       F 65-69             
90    3274 Cathy North             F      Big Pine Key           FL    US      1:01:09 1:01:09 19:44 59  29.9       11       F 55-59             
91    2660 Trent Hardiman          M      Perrysville            OH    US      1:01:26 1:01:26 19:49 36  21.6       1        M 35-39             
92    2443 Rebecca White           F      Marathon               FL    US      1:01:26 1:01:26 19:49 42  24.9       2        F 40-44             
93    2659 Mandy Hardiman          F      Perrysville            OH    US      1:01:26 1:01:26 19:49 34  24.1       3        F 30-34             
94    2441 Jeremy Bridges          M      Marathon               FL    US      1:01:27 1:01:27 19:49 45  23.0       1        M 45-49             
95    3478 Lori Weurding           F      Lawton                 MI    US      1:02:12 1:02:12 20:04 59  29.4       12       F 55-59             
96    3483 O. Lopez                F      Miami                  FL    US      1:02:31 1:02:31 20:10 6   32.0       2        F 0- 9              
97    3487 Antonio Lopez           M      Miami                  FL    US      1:02:38 1:02:38 20:12 52  23.8       2        M 50-54             
98    2499 Maria Parson            F      Key Largo              FL    US      1:02:38 1:02:38 20:12 65  31.5       15       F 65-69             
99    2655 Barbara Lloyd           F      Royal Oak              MI    US      1:07:41 1:07:41 21:50 65  29.2       16       F 65-69             
100   2680 Betty Ann Garlak        F      Royal Oak              MI    US      1:07:43 1:07:43 21:51 63  28.4       10       F 60-64             
101   3449 SUSAN SASSONE           F      Marathon               FL    US      1:08:50 1:08:50 22:12 69  30.3       17       F 65-69             


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Dave Stauver 3498 65  3       M      Wheeling WV US 39:43 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Meryl Cliff 3427 64  1       F      Bay City MI US 38:31 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Bob Cavanagh 2684 68  5       M      Wakefield RI US 40:19 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Phyllis Pastore 2491 64  2       F      Mount Sinai NY US 38:51 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Dean Weurding 3477 60  11      M      Lawton MI US 44:43 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Tressa Wohlers 3439 57  4       F      Marathon FL US 40:03 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Alejandro Acosta 2657 61  20      M      Marathon FL US 46:57 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Donna Alvarez 2656 64  7       F      Ogdensburg NY US 40:45 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Erick Clark 2686 16  24      M      Marathon FL US 47:46 
2     Jamin Moon  3441 15  58      M      Marathon FL US 53:19 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Brandon Vincenzetti 3457 21  67      M      Marathon FL US 55:26 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Efrain Marin 2498 26  52      M      Marathon FL US 52:26 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Trent Hardiman 2660 36  91      M      Perrysville OH US 1:01:26 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Ariel Poholek 2662 42  9       M      Islamorada FL US 43:35 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeremy Bridges 2441 45  94      M      Marathon FL US 1:01:27 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Craig LaVallee 3444 50  38      M      Merrimac MA US 50:24   
2     Antonio Lopez  3487 52  97      M      Miami FL US    1:02:38 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Joel Wagner   2678 59  14      M      Cudjoe Key FL US 45:14 
2     james Goodson 2653 59  32      M      PLAINFIELD IL US 49:24 
3     Adam Jacobson 3429 58  59      M      Saint Paul MN US 53:27 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Paul Monberg 3143 61  22      M      Marathon FL US 47:27 
2     Kevin Reger  2490 62  70      M      Marathon FL US 55:54 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     bryan OUKROP  3489 66  25      M      Marathon FL US 48:18 
2     Nelson Bogart 2442 69  48      M      Branford CT US 52:01 
3     Frank Daly    2484 69  61      M      Media PA US    54:02 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                     Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============================ ===== 
1     Larry Benvenuti 2482 71  45      M      Marathon FL US               51:13 
2     James Preston   3146 70  49      M      Shelter Island Heights NY US 52:01 
3     Kenneth Larkin  2681 71  51      M      Ballston Spa NY US           52:15 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Denis Creazzi 3495 79  78      M      Marathon FL US 58:31 


Male 80 to 84
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Phil Vincenzetti 3438 82  50      M      Carmel IN US   52:11 
2     George Rawnsley  3493 80  75      M      Marathon FL US 58:15 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     J. Lopez 3485 8   85      F      Miami FL US 1:00:24 
2     O. Lopez 3483 6   96      F      Miami FL US 1:02:31 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Ruby Purcell  3455 13  23      F      Marathon FL US 47:31 
2     Coral Purcell 3456 14  30      F      Marathon FL US 49:16 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Karen Ayres   3271 29  8       F      Marathon FL US         42:32 
2     Denise Tufts  3443 29  10      F      Key Colony Beach FL US 43:38 
3     Osaida Garcia 3451 29  66      F      Marathon FL US         55:22 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Viviana Torres  2652 34  39      F      Marathon FL US    50:24   
2     Yessenia Crespo 2485 31  69      F      Marathon FL US    55:30   
3     Mandy Hardiman  2659 34  93      F      Perrysville OH US 1:01:26 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Kerri Worthington 3437 37  28      F      Marathon FL US 49:13 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Deseriee Wanson 3440 42  53      F      Marathon FL US 52:41   
2     Rebecca White   2443 42  92      F      Marathon FL US 1:01:26 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Julie Botteri  3270 48  16      F      Marathon FL US 45:22 
2     Amie Nielsen   3272 48  17      F      Miami FL US    45:22 
3     Veronica Lopez 3486 47  80      F      Miami FL US    58:50 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     kathrine vals 3461 52  6       F      Marathon FL US 40:25 
2     Dolores Smith 2676 53  40      F      Marathon FL US 50:29 
3     Cindy Perry   3145 53  41      F      Marathon FL US 50:36 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Jennilee Wagner 2679 59  15      F      Cudjoe Key FL US 45:14 
2     Susan Goodson   2654 56  31      F      Plainfield IL US 49:24 
3     nancy sayan     3445 57  37      F      Ocean City MD US 50:24 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Jan Fischer  3275 60  33      F      Marathon FL US    49:46 
2     Susan Burns  3022 63  34      F      Springfield IL US 50:13 
3     Patty Marlow 3480 63  35      F      Sullivan IL US    50:20 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lynda Cavanagh        2683 69  12      F      Wakefield RI US 45:01 
2     Alice Watrobka        3446 65  13      F      Lockport IL US  45:14 
3     Anonymous Participant 2651 67  18      F        US            45:23 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ===== 
1     Elaine Hillen  3434 71  19      F      Huntington Station NY US 46:53 
2     Toni Hindman   3453 71  21      F      Harrison Township MI US  47:09 
3     Christel Ennis 2492 70  42      F      Oakville ON CA           50:38 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Barbara Lewis 3494 77  26      F      Marathon FL US 48:19 


Female 80 to 84
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Jean Jones 2483 84  63      F      Marathon FL US 54:55 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.