Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                       Time    Time             Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     5055 Jonathan Pitchford    M      Marathon         FL    US      0:19:03 0:19:03 2:03 16  218.7      1        M                   
2     6535 Eric Capostagno       M      West Palm Beach  FL    US      0:19:51 0:19:51 2:08 37  208.7      1        M 35-39             
3     6521 Nathan Landrum        M      Scottsville      KY    US      0:19:52 0:19:52 2:08 34  206.3      1        M 30-34             
4     6551 Jonathan Meengs       M      Holland          MI    US      0:22:13 0:22:13 2:23 41  191.1      1        M Masters           
5     5519 Evan Fischer          M      Mccall           ID    US      0:22:51 0:22:51 2:27 31  178.7      2        M 30-34             
6     6529 Cameron Moser         M      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:23:49 0:23:49 2:34 33  171.8      3        M 30-34             
7     5603 Joshua Thacker        M      Islamorada       FL    US      0:23:56 0:23:56 2:34 36  172.3      2        M 35-39             
8     5065 John Wile             M      Marathon         FL    US      0:24:43 0:24:43 2:39 32  165.2      4        M 30-34             
9     6526 Todd Leff             M      Warrington       PA    US      0:24:53 0:24:53 2:41 59  199.1      1        M Grand M           
10    6554 daniel herrera        M      Norfolk          VA    US      0:25:05 0:25:05 2:42 25  162.7      1        M 25-29             
11    5092 Laure Grube           F      Kiel             WI    US      0:25:21 0:25:21 2:44 55  218.6      1        F                   
12    6543 Jessica Sheffield     F      Ramrod Key       FL    US      0:26:11 0:26:11 2:49 31  175.2      1        F 30-34             
13    5602 Seth Hudgins          M      Cudjoe Key       FL    US      0:26:25 0:26:25 2:50 53  177.6      1        M 50-54             
14    6536 Reny Diaz             M      Boynton Beach    FL    US      0:27:06 0:27:06 2:55 41  156.7      1        M 40-44             
15    6533 Billy Deans           M      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:27:10 0:27:10 2:55 63  189.4      1        M Senior            
16    5610 Timothy Carr          M      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:28:02 0:28:02 3:01 53  167.4      2        M 50-54             
17    6525 Tonya Kimber          F      Holland          MI    US      0:28:34 0:28:34 3:04 45  172.6      1        F Masters           
18    5012 Maitee Companioni     F      Marathon         FL    US      0:29:03 0:29:03 3:07 45  169.7      1        F 45-49             
19    5043 Brittany Burtner      F      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:29:23 0:29:23 3:10 34  157.0      2        F 30-34             
20    5612 Samantha Kornely      F      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:29:46 0:29:46 3:12 40  159.2      1        F 40-44             
21    5422 Derek Weurding        M      Lawton           MI    US      0:30:21 0:30:21 3:16 34  135.1      5        M 30-34             
22    6539 Trish Cox             F      Marathon         FL    US      0:31:22 0:31:22 3:22 38  149.4      1        F 35-39             
23    6508 Randal Castle         M      Key Largo        FL    US      0:32:36 0:32:36 3:30 52  142.7      3        M 50-54             
24    6515 Laurie LaVallee       F      Merrimac         MA    US      0:34:24 0:34:24 3:42 51  153.3      1        F Grand M           
25    6528 Kaylin Moser          F      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:34:34 0:34:34 3:43 31  132.7      3        F 30-34             
26    6534 Gail Newton           F      Little Torch Key FL    US      0:37:10 0:37:10 4:00 66  173.3      1        F Senior            
27    5046 Wendy Davis           F      Marathon         FL    US      0:39:43 0:39:43 4:16 52  134.4      1        F 50-54             
28    5533 Andy Schmucker        M      Marathon         FL    US      0:40:55 0:40:55 4:24 30  99.8       6        M 30-34             
29    5067 Faith Larson          F      New Prague       MN    US      0:43:47 0:43:47 4:42 33  105.1      4        F 30-34             
30    6542 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:44:29 0:44:29 4:47 37  104.9      2        F 35-39             
31    6506 Isaac Farji           M      Miami            FL    US      0:44:59 0:44:59 4:50 34  91.1       7        M 30-34             
32    6548 Dina Kinnune          F      Key West         FL    US      0:47:46 0:47:46 5:08 47  105.3      2        F 45-49             
33    6511 Benjamin Buehler      M      Sac City         IA    US      0:47:55 0:47:55 5:09 73  119.6      1        M 70-74             
34    5045 Rachel Vollemans      F      Marathon         FL    US      0:48:20 0:48:20 5:12 30  94.8       5        F 30-34             
35    5052 Jess D'Ascanio        F      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:48:23 0:48:23 5:12 31  94.8       6        F 30-34             
36    6516 Nic Neuenhoff         M      Marathon         FL    US      0:51:15 0:51:15 5:31 27  79.7       2        M 25-29             


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Jonathan Pitchford 5055 16  1       M      Marathon FL US 19:03 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Laure Grube 5092 55  11      F      Kiel WI US 25:21 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Jonathan Meengs 6551 41  4       M      Holland MI US 22:13 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Tonya Kimber 6525 45  17      F      Holland MI US 28:34 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Todd Leff 6526 59  9       M      Warrington PA US 24:53 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Laurie LaVallee 6515 51  24      F      Merrimac MA US 34:24 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Billy Deans 6533 63  15      M      Summerland Key FL US 27:10 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Gail Newton 6534 66  26      F      Little Torch Key FL US 37:10 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     daniel herrera 6554 25  10      M      Norfolk VA US  25:05 
2     Nic Neuenhoff  6516 27  36      M      Marathon FL US 51:15 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Nathan Landrum 6521 34  3       M      Scottsville KY US    19:52 
2     Evan Fischer   5519 31  5       M      Mccall ID US         22:51 
3     Cameron Moser  6529 33  6       M      Summerland Key FL US 23:49 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Eric Capostagno 6535 37  2       M      West Palm Beach FL US 19:51 
2     Joshua Thacker  5603 36  7       M      Islamorada FL US      23:56 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Reny Diaz 6536 41  14      M      Boynton Beach FL US 27:06 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Seth Hudgins  5602 53  13      M      Cudjoe Key FL US     26:25 
2     Timothy Carr  5610 53  16      M      Summerland Key FL US 28:02 
3     Randal Castle 6508 52  23      M      Key Largo FL US      32:36 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Benjamin Buehler 6511 73  33      M      Sac City IA US 47:55 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Jessica Sheffield 6543 31  12      F      Ramrod Key FL US     26:11 
2     Brittany Burtner  5043 34  19      F      Summerland Key FL US 29:23 
3     Kaylin Moser      6528 31  25      F      Summerland Key FL US 34:34 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Trish Cox             6539 38  22      F      Marathon FL US 31:22 
2     Anonymous Participant 6542 37  30      F        US           44:29 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Samantha Kornely 5612 40  20      F      Summerland Key FL US 29:46 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Maitee Companioni 5012 45  18      F      Marathon FL US 29:03 
2     Dina Kinnune      6548 47  32      F      Key West FL US 47:46 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Wendy Davis 5046 52  27      F      Marathon FL US 39:43 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.