Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City                  State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ========================== ====== ===================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     5541 Michael Welch              M      Bear                  DE    US      0:38:25 0:38:25 6:12  36  70.3       1        M                   
2     5096 Samantha Greenwood         F      Chicago               IL    US      0:42:15 0:42:15 6:49  32  71.7       1        F                   
3     5065 John Wile                  M      Marathon              FL    US      0:43:32 0:43:32 7:01  32  61.3       1        M 30-34             
4     5718 Michel Bailey              M      Big pine key          FL    US      0:44:23 0:44:23 7:10  64  76.5       1        M Masters           
5     6540 Vincent Parent             M      Sugarloaf Key         FL    US      0:44:56 0:44:56 7:15  54  69.0       1        M Grand M           
6     5531 James Kidney               M      Saint Petersburg      FL    US      0:46:59 0:46:59 7:35  44  60.7       1        M 40-44             
7     6544 Charles Quavelin           M      Burlington            VT    US      0:47:32 0:47:32 7:40  40  58.2       2        M 40-44             
8     5101 Natalia McCabe             F      Marathon              FL    US      0:48:56 0:48:56 7:54  24  61.8       1        F 20-24             
9     5093 Deborah Holtom             F      Howe island           ON    CA      0:49:03 0:49:03 7:55  68  88.6       1        F Masters           
10    5047 Javier Reyes               M      Marathon              FL    US      0:49:11 0:49:11 7:56  42  57.1       3        M 40-44             
11    5581 Patrick Kennedy-Whann      M      Key West              FL    US      0:50:36 0:50:36 8:10  41  55.1       4        M 40-44             
12    5537 Jacob Frederick            M      Marathon              FL    US      0:51:03 0:51:03 8:14  25  52.2       1        M 25-29             
13    5042 Jamie Vasek                F      Norfolk               VA    US      0:51:33 0:51:33 8:19  22  58.7       2        F 20-24             
14    5515 Richard Odendahl           M      Harrison Township     MI    US      0:52:00 0:52:00 8:23  58  61.8       1        M 55-59             
15    5724 Sophia Marks               F      Brighton              BNH   GB      0:52:58 0:52:58 8:33  31  57.1       1        F 30-34             
16    5604 Olivia Henika              F      Big Pine Key          FL    US      0:53:26 0:53:26 8:37  29  56.6       1        F 25-29             
17    6514 Tyler Buckheim             F      Key West              FL    US      0:54:09 0:54:09 8:44  28  55.9       2        F 25-29             
18    5578 Ole Gabriel Kverneland     M      Naerboe                     NO      0:55:25 0:55:25 8:56  37  49.0       1        M 35-39             
19    5087 Michael Pacifico           M      Duncansville          PA    US      0:55:32 0:55:32 8:57  27  48.0       2        M 25-29             
20    6517 Erin Nowacki               F      Plainfield            IL    US      0:55:43 0:55:43 8:59  37  55.1       1        F 35-39             
21    5075 Jordan Dewhirst            M      Marathon              FL    US      0:56:51 0:56:51 9:10  27  46.9       3        M 25-29             
22    5516 vincent levigneron         M      voisins le bretonneux       FR      0:57:09 0:57:09 9:13  50  52.5       1        M 50-54             
23    5102 James McCabe               M      Marathon              FL    US      0:58:56 0:58:56 9:30  29  45.2       4        M 25-29             
24    5062 Bette Zirkelbach           F      Marathon              FL    US      0:58:57 0:58:57 9:30  53  60.1       1        F Grand M           
25    5615 Amanda Couturier           F      Marathon              FL    US      0:59:24 0:59:24 9:35  33  51.1       2        F 30-34             
26    6520 Erika Stokes               F      Summerland Key        FL    US      1:00:28 1:00:28 9:45  30  50.1       3        F 30-34             
27    6550 Amy Zimmerman              F      Cudjoe Key            FL    US      1:01:16 1:01:16 9:53  42  51.5       1        F 40-44             
28    6555 Jose Avila                 M      Virginia Beach        VA    US      1:01:27 1:01:27 9:55  29  43.4       5        M 25-29             
29    5056 Lara Rutskin Martin        F      Marathon              FL    US      1:02:05 1:02:05 10:01 41  50.5       2        F 40-44             
30    5091 Kristy Harvey              F      Little Torch Key      FL    US      1:02:47 1:02:47 10:08 35  48.5       2        F 35-39             
31    6530 elizabeth sayan            F      Ocean City            MD    US      1:03:44 1:03:44 10:17 23  47.5       3        F 20-24             
32    5611 Rachel Thieman             F      Ramrod Key            FL    US      1:03:50 1:03:50 10:18 44  50.2       3        F 40-44             
33    5013 eitan rosen                M      West Palm Beach       FL    US      1:04:24 1:04:24 10:23 74  59.1       1        M Senior            
34    5083 Kimberly Muro              F      Mount Ephraim         NJ    US      1:04:53 1:04:53 10:28 37  47.3       3        F 35-39             
35    5049 Ed Elgersma                M      Marathon              FL    US      1:04:53 1:04:53 10:28 61  50.9       1        M 60-64             
36    5440 Scott Cairns               M      Oaklyn                NJ    US      1:04:53 1:04:53 10:28 41  43.0       5        M 40-44             
37    5513 Stephanie Gomez            F      Marathon              FL    US      1:04:53 1:04:53 10:28 27  46.6       3        F 25-29             
38    6512 Janine Seibert             F      Key West              FL    US      1:04:55 1:04:55 10:28 58  58.2       1        F 55-59             
39    5014 Angela Tizzano             F      Marathon              FL    US      1:06:42 1:06:42 10:45 30  45.4       4        F 30-34             
40    6547 Michael Burgess            M      Olney                 MD    US      1:06:50 1:06:50 10:47 49  44.5       1        M 45-49             
41    5019 AIMEE THORSTENSEN          F      Marathon              FL    US      1:06:57 1:06:57 10:48 20  45.2       4        F 20-24             
42    5512 Allison Kincaid            F      Marathon              FL    US      1:07:39 1:07:39 10:55 30  44.7       5        F 30-34             
43    5536 Isabella Hudson            F      Marathon              FL    US      1:07:39 1:07:39 10:55 21  44.7       5        F 20-24             
44    5436 Julie Ann Mohan            F      Walled Lake           MI    US      1:09:09 1:09:09 11:09 58  54.6       2        F 55-59             
45    5528 Virginia Nowicki           F      Marathon              FL    US      1:12:51 1:12:51 11:45 47  45.3       1        F 45-49             
46    6532 Karen Powers               F      Marathon              FL    US      1:13:03 1:13:03 11:47 44  43.9       4        F 40-44             
47    5438 Tom Mohan                  M      Walled Lake           MI    US      1:14:13 1:14:13 11:58 58  43.3       2        M 55-59             
48    5608 Stephanie Mosquera-DiFolco F      Summerland Key        FL    US      1:19:55 1:19:55 12:53 44  40.1       5        F 40-44             
49    5508 Anonymous Participant      F                                  US      1:20:10 1:20:10 12:56 62  49.7       1        F Senior            
50    5548 Cynthia M. Palmer          F      Marathon              FL    US      1:20:11 1:20:11 12:56 49  42.1       2        F 45-49             
51    6538 Liz Young                  F      Key Largo             FL    US      1:20:36 1:20:36 13:00 39  38.4       4        F 35-39             


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Michael Welch 5541 36  1       M      Bear DE US 38:25 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Samantha Greenwood 5096 32  2       F      Chicago IL US 42:15 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Michel Bailey 5718 64  4       M      Big pine key FL US 44:23 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Deborah Holtom 5093 68  9       F      Howe island ON CA 49:03 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Vincent Parent 6540 54  5       M      Sugarloaf Key FL US 44:56 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Bette Zirkelbach 5062 53  24      F      Marathon FL US 58:57 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     eitan rosen 5013 74  33      M      West Palm Beach FL US 1:04:24 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 5508 62  49      F        US     1:20:10 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jacob Frederick  5537 25  12      M      Marathon FL US     51:03 
2     Michael Pacifico 5087 27  19      M      Duncansville PA US 55:32 
3     Jordan Dewhirst  5075 27  21      M      Marathon FL US     56:51 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     John Wile 5065 32  3       M      Marathon FL US 43:32 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Ole Gabriel Kverneland 5578 37  18      M      Naerboe  NO 55:25 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     James Kidney     5531 44  6       M      Saint Petersburg FL US 46:59 
2     Charles Quavelin 6544 40  7       M      Burlington VT US       47:32 
3     Javier Reyes     5047 42  10      M      Marathon FL US         49:11 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Michael Burgess 6547 49  40      M      Olney MD US 1:06:50 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ===== 
1     vincent levigneron 5516 50  22      M      voisins le bretonneux  FR 57:09 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Richard Odendahl 5515 58  14      M      Harrison Township MI US 52:00   
2     Tom Mohan        5438 58  47      M      Walled Lake MI US       1:14:13 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ed Elgersma 5049 61  35      M      Marathon FL US 1:04:53 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Natalia McCabe  5101 24  8       F      Marathon FL US   48:56   
2     Jamie Vasek     5042 22  13      F      Norfolk VA US    51:33   
3     elizabeth sayan 6530 23  31      F      Ocean City MD US 1:03:44 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Olivia Henika   5604 29  16      F      Big Pine Key FL US 53:26   
2     Tyler Buckheim  6514 28  17      F      Key West FL US     54:09   
3     Stephanie Gomez 5513 27  37      F      Marathon FL US     1:04:53 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sophia Marks     5724 31  15      F      Brighton BNH GB      52:58   
2     Amanda Couturier 5615 33  25      F      Marathon FL US       59:24   
3     Erika Stokes     6520 30  26      F      Summerland Key FL US 1:00:28 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Erin Nowacki  6517 37  20      F      Plainfield IL US       55:43   
2     Kristy Harvey 5091 35  30      F      Little Torch Key FL US 1:02:47 
3     Kimberly Muro 5083 37  34      F      Mount Ephraim NJ US    1:04:53 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Zimmerman       6550 42  27      F      Cudjoe Key FL US 1:01:16 
2     Lara Rutskin Martin 5056 41  29      F      Marathon FL US   1:02:05 
3     Rachel Thieman      5611 44  32      F      Ramrod Key FL US 1:03:50 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Virginia Nowicki  5528 47  45      F      Marathon FL US 1:12:51 
2     Cynthia M. Palmer 5548 49  50      F      Marathon FL US 1:20:11 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Janine Seibert  6512 58  38      F      Key West FL US    1:04:55 
2     Julie Ann Mohan 5436 58  44      F      Walled Lake MI US 1:09:09 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.