Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                     Time    Time             Percentage Place                       
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     51  Ruth Gallagher       F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:17:38 0:17:38      57             1        F                  
2     18  Lowell Ladd          M      West Chester     PA    US      0:17:39 0:17:39      40             1        M                  
3     73  Mr Deasey            M      wynnewood        PA    US      0:18:18 0:18:18      27             1        M 25-29            
4     12  Joel Zaila           M      Marathon         FL    US      0:19:36 0:19:36      17             1        M 15-19            
5     79  Francisco Ramirez    M      Keywest          FL    US      0:19:37 0:19:37      25                                         
6     62  Marlene Persson      F      Deerfield Beach  FL    US      0:20:49 0:20:49      45                                         
7     26  Helena Bursa         F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:20:54 0:20:54      40                                         
8     3   Laure Grube          F      Marathon         FL    US      0:21:42 0:21:42      52                                         
9     65  Ryan Mason           M      Marathon         FL    US      0:22:21 0:22:21      37                                         
10    81  Doug Bradshaw        M      Key West         FL    US      0:22:54 0:22:54      46                                         
11    13  Frank Lombardo       M      Saratoga Springs NY    US      0:22:56 0:22:56      60                                         
12    75  Natalie Cordes       F      Key West         FL    US      0:23:21 0:23:21      30                                         
13    67  Samantha Paterson    F      Key West         FL    US      0:23:33 0:23:33      39                                         
14    76  Cameron Moser        M      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:24:04 0:24:04      30                                         
15    23  Phil Smeigh          M      Key West         FL    US      0:24:14 0:24:14      49                                         
16    83  Elizabeth Love       F      Key West         FL    US      0:24:23 0:24:23      36                                         
17    21  Roger McVeigh        M      Key West         FL    US      0:24:50 0:24:50      55                                         
18    36  Bascom Grooms        M      Key West         FL    US      0:25:03 0:25:03      44                                         
19    53  Deborah Holtom       F      Howe Island      ON    CA      0:25:10 0:25:10      65                                         
20    6   Ken Herman           M      Cheboygan        MI    US      0:25:29 0:25:29      63                                         
21    80  Amy Bradshaw         F      Key West         FL    US      0:25:33 0:25:33      40                                         
22    22  Blake Smoot          F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:25:34 0:25:34      33                                         
23    63  Alice McGonigle      F      Byfield          MA    US      0:25:37 0:25:37      62                                         
24    60  Jeff Smith           M      Oregon           OH    US      0:25:46 0:25:46      51                                         
25    61  Dave Whetzel         M      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:25:56 0:25:56      59                                         
26    20  Al Simmons           M      Marathon         FL    US      0:26:21 0:26:21      68                                         
27    29  Kirsten Esplin       F      Key West         FL    US      0:26:28 0:26:28      25                                         
28    10  Obie McCarty         M      Saint Augustine  FL    US      0:26:34 0:26:34      54                                         
29    54  Ben Elliott          M      Marathon         FL    US      0:26:37 0:26:37      48                                         
30    56  Katharine Bahr       F      Jupiter          FL    US      0:26:46 0:26:46      29                                         
31    57  Bette Zirkelbach     F      Marathon         FL    US      0:26:47 0:26:47      50                                         
32    35  Jenny Lorenz         F      Key West         FL    US      0:26:56 0:26:56      35                                         
33    17  Mike Rossi           M      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:26:56 0:26:56      52                                         
34    55  Trish Cox            F      Marathon         FL    US      0:27:26 0:27:26      35                                         
35    4   David Castro         M      West Palm Beach  FL    US      0:27:38 0:27:38      42                                         
36    58  Jeffrey Carr         M      Marathon         FL    US      0:27:43 0:27:43      48                                         
37    16  Tristin Suhonen      M      Madison          WI    US      0:27:53 0:27:53      32                                         
38    82  Jill Welch           F      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:28:58 0:28:58      38                                         
39    15  Rebecca Schilling    F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:29:04 0:29:04      40                                         
40    34  Rachel Thieman       F      Ramrod Key       FL    US      0:29:14 0:29:14      41                                         
41    33  Samantha Kornely     F      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:29:15 0:29:15      37                                         
42    8   Delaine McCarty      F      Saint Augustine  FL    US      0:29:27 0:29:27      52                                         
43    9   Mark Muething        M      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:29:31 0:29:31      56                                         
44    64  Danielle Morley      F      Marathon         FL    US      0:29:44 0:29:44      36                                         
45    5   Yvette Taylor Benson F      Naples           FL    US      0:29:58 0:29:58      48                                         
46    74  Eric Nelson          M      Key West         FL    US      0:32:23 0:32:23      42                                         
47    19  Ed Schultz           M      Chestertown      MD    US      0:34:18 0:34:18      67                                         
48    2   Brittany Burtner     F      Little Torch Key FL    US      0:35:16 0:35:16      31                                         
49    24  Dina Kinnune         F      Key West         FL    US      0:35:23 0:35:23      44                                         
50    11  Julia Vazquez        F      Key West         FL    US      0:35:49 0:35:49      35                                         
51    25  Greyson Quarles      M      The Villages     FL    US      0:36:06 0:36:06      74                                         
52    30  Dave Carroll         M      Ruskin           FL    US      0:38:09 0:38:09      52                                         
53    78  Melanie Stefanowicz  F      Kissimmee        FL    US      0:38:33 0:38:33      47                                         
54    28  Julie Panrock        F      Saint Augustine  FL    US      0:39:19 0:39:19      47                                         
55    1   Ben Buehler          M                       IA    US      0:42:48 0:42:48      70                                         
56    7   David Gigas          M      Marathon         FL    US      0:43:16 0:43:16      53                                         


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Lowell Ladd 18  40  2       M      West Chester PA US 17:39 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Ruth Gallagher 51  57  1       F      Saint Petersburg FL US 17:38 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.