Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place                                     
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     3933 Cory Walter            F      Marathon         FL    US      0:31:44 0:31:44 10:14 42  48.3       1        F                                
2     3762 Bill Reed              M      Kalamazoo        MI    US      0:32:38 0:32:38 10:32 64  50.5       1        M                                
3     3701 Mike Evcic             M      State College    PA    US      0:36:44 0:36:44 11:51 61  43.7       1        M Masters                        
4     3702 Cindy Evcic            F      State College    PA    US      0:36:44 0:36:44 11:51 57  48.6       1        F Masters                        
5     3932 Steven Lemieux         M      Linden           MI    US      0:37:51 0:37:51 12:13 59  41.7       1        M Grand Masters                  
6     3785 Jesse Vandervoort      F      Marathon         FL    US      0:38:06 0:38:06 12:17 40  39.7       1        F 40-44                          
7     3995 Bob Cavanagh           M      Wakefield        RI    US      0:38:06 0:38:06 12:17 66  44.0       1        M Senior Grand Masters           
8     3725 Meryl Cliff            F      Bay City         MI    US      0:38:13 0:38:13 12:20 62  49.6       1        F Grand Masters                  
9     3988 Deb Sharpe             F      Sanford          MI    US      0:38:35 0:38:35 12:27 62  49.1       1        F Senior Grand Masters           
10    3763 Leslie Lami-Reed       F      Kalamazoo        MI    US      0:38:58 0:38:58 12:34 64  49.9       1        F 60-64                          
11    3993 Lynda Cavanagh         F      Wakefield        RI    US      0:40:37 0:40:37 13:06 67  49.8       1        F 65-69                          
12    3697 Richard Breese         M      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:40:45 0:40:45 13:09 71  43.3       1        M 70-74                          
13    3804 Lynne Hunter           F      Pinckney         MI    US      0:41:23 0:41:23 13:21 63  46.4       2        F 60-64                          
14    3781 Dennis Moore           M      New York         NY    US      0:41:26 0:41:26 13:22 74  44.4       2        M 70-74                          
15    5073 Dave Stauver           M      Wheeling         WV    US      0:42:00 0:42:00 13:33 63  38.9       1        M 60-64                          
16    5063 Blair Shiver           F      Marathon         FL    US      0:42:04 0:42:04 13:34 35  35.3       1        F 35-39                          
17    3789 H. Haines              F      Marathon         FL    US      0:42:07 0:42:07 13:35 9   42.5       1        F 0- 9                           
18    5058 Caitlin Bourassa       F      Marathon         FL    US      0:42:07 0:42:07 13:35 25  35.0       1        F 25-29                          
19    3971 Joshua Spivey          M      Long Key         FL    US      0:42:13 0:42:13 13:37 22  30.7       1        M 20-24                          
20    3695 Donna Wolfersberger    F      Marathon         FL    US      0:43:29 0:43:29 14:02 54  39.6       1        F 50-54                          
21    3768 Denise Tufts           F      Marathon         FL    US      0:43:33 0:43:33 14:03 27  33.8       2        F 25-29                          
22    3788 William Mayberry       M      Bradenton        FL    US      0:44:12 0:44:12 14:15 69  39.0       1        M 65-69                          
23    3703 Cheryl Nielsen         F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:44:15 0:44:15 14:16 55  39.4       1        F 55-59                          
24    3958 Mike Nedwidek          M      Wakefield        RI    US      0:44:22 0:44:22 14:19 62  36.5       2        M 60-64                          
25    3957 Patricia Readyhough    F      Narragansett     RI    US      0:44:23 0:44:23 14:19 58  40.7       2        F 55-59                          
26    3700 Mikki Coss             F      Summerland Key   FL    US      0:45:27 0:45:27 14:40 46  34.8       1        F 45-49                          
27    3731 Bern Kager             M      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:45:28 0:45:28 14:40 51  32.6       1        M 50-54                          
28    3793 David Cowen            M      Marathon         FL    US      0:45:37 0:45:37 14:43 66  36.7       2        M 65-69                          
29    5062 Benedicte Spitzer      F      Marathon         FL    US      0:45:43 0:45:43 14:45 59  40.0       3        F 55-59                          
30    5061 Mindy Kaufman          F      Marathon         FL    US      0:45:44 0:45:44 14:45 58  39.5       4        F 55-59                          
31    3906 Beatriz Baumgartner    F      Marathon         FL    US      0:45:47 0:45:47 14:46 60  40.4       3        F 60-64                          
32    3756 Elaine Hillen          F      Marathon         FL    US      0:45:50 0:45:50 14:47 69  45.3       2        F 65-69                          
33    3982 Phil Vincenzetti       M      Carmel           IN    US      0:45:56 0:45:56 14:49 80  45.0       1        M 80-84                          
34    3708 Suzanne Viggers        F      Whitby           ON    CA      0:46:01 0:46:01 14:51 60  40.2       4        F 60-64                          
35    3989 Duane Brownlee         M      Coleman          MI    US      0:46:26 0:46:26 14:59 69  37.1       3        M 65-69                          
36    3987 Bonnie Brownlee        F      Coleman          MI    US      0:46:50 0:46:50 15:06 66  42.6       3        F 65-69                          
37    3968 Melissa Valerdi        F      Marthon          FL    US      0:46:55 0:46:55 15:08 24  31.4       1        F 20-24                          
38    5074 Patty Grendel          F      Scranton         PA    US      0:47:00 0:47:00 15:10 63  40.9       5        F 60-64                          
39    5072 Debby Stauver          F      Wheeling         WV    US      0:47:00 0:47:00 15:10 63  40.9       6        F 60-64                          
40    3707 Dyann Putman           F      Marathon Shores  FL    US      0:47:31 0:47:31 15:20 76  48.4       1        F 75-79                          
41    3765 Margaret Baumann       F      Longwood         FL    US      0:47:44 0:47:44 15:24 56  37.0       5        F 55-59                          
42    3973 Mary Cragar            F      Longwood         FL    US      0:47:44 0:47:44 15:24 69  43.5       4        F 65-69                          
43    3723 Lorena Acosta          F      Marathon         FL    US      0:47:51 0:47:51 15:26 55  36.4       6        F 55-59                          
44    3734 Jeffery Tipsword       M      Marathon         FL    US      0:47:51 0:47:51 15:26 55  32.0       1        M 55-59                          
45    3984 Peter Snow             M      Marathon         FL    US      0:48:05 0:48:05 15:31 63  34.0       3        M 60-64                          
46    3983 Betsy Snow             F      Marathon         FL    US      0:48:05 0:48:05 15:31 63  39.9       7        F 60-64                          
47    3790 C. Purcell             F      Marathon         FL    US      0:48:39 0:48:39 15:42 12  33.8       1        F 10-14                          
48    3710 Stacy VanKirk          F      Marathon         FL    US      0:48:53 0:48:53 15:46 37  30.5       2        F 35-39                          
49    5068 Susan Burns            F      Marathon         FL    US      0:49:27 0:49:27 15:57 60  37.4       8        F 60-64                          
50    3713 Mary Schick            F      Marathon         FL    US      0:49:27 0:49:27 15:57 54  34.8       2        F 50-54                          
51    3766 Eileen Johnson         F      Corning          NY    US      0:49:29 0:49:29 15:58 63  38.8       9        F 60-64                          
52    3758 Brad Thompson          M      Portage          MI    US      0:49:31 0:49:31 15:58 64  33.3       4        M 60-64                          
53    3967 David Fulcher          M      Lexington        KY    US      0:50:06 0:50:06 16:10 78  39.5       1        M 75-79                          
54    3802 Geraldine Weir         F      Marathon         FL    US      0:50:27 0:50:27 16:16 71  42.3       1        F 70-74                          
55    3985 Carol Clarkson         F      Marthon          FL    US      0:50:32 0:50:32 16:18 59  36.2       7        F 55-59                          
56    3960 Rosa Cimino            F      Marathon         FL    US      0:50:35 0:50:35 16:19 45  31.0       2        F 45-49                          
57    3961 Victoria Cimino        F      Marathon         FL    US      0:50:35 0:50:35 16:19 13  31.8       2        F 10-14                          
58    3722 Kerri Worthington      F      Marathon         FL    US      0:50:44 0:50:44 16:22 35  29.2       3        F 35-39                          
59    3974 Sarah Elizabeth Morton F      Marathon         FL    US      0:50:45 0:50:45 16:22 36  29.3       4        F 35-39                          
60    3721 Trich Worthington      F      Marathon         FL    US      0:50:45 0:50:45 16:22 60  36.4       10       F 60-64                          
61    3767 Henry Johnson          M      Corning          NY    US      0:51:34 0:51:34 16:38 66  32.5       4        M 65-69                          
62    5053 Won Lee                M      Marathon         FL    US      0:51:34 0:51:34 16:38 85  46.1       1        M 85-89                          
63    3792 Kevin Daly             M      Marathon         FL    US      0:51:46 0:51:46 16:42 75  36.1       2        M 75-79                          
64    3970 Tiffanie Conklin       F      Long Key         FL    US      0:51:51 0:51:51 16:44 33  28.5       1        F 30-34                          
65    3699 MacKenzie Meeks        F      Long Key         FL    US      0:51:52 0:51:52 16:44 25  28.4       3        F 25-29                          
66    3786 George Rawnsley        M      Marathon         FL    US      0:51:54 0:51:54 16:45 78  38.1       3        M 75-79                          
67    3962 Marianne Benvenuti     F      Marathon         FL    US      0:51:54 0:51:54 16:45 65  37.9       5        F 65-69                          
68    3782 GEORGE GRAFER          M      Shoreham         NY    US      0:52:02 0:52:02 16:47 70  33.5       3        M 70-74                          
69    3783 JANE THURSTON          F      Shoreham         NY    US      0:52:03 0:52:03 16:47 63  36.9       11       F 60-64                          
70    3724 Paul Acosta            M      Marathon         FL    US      0:52:16 0:52:16 16:52 22  24.8       2        M 20-24                          
71    3931 Nicole Moynihan        F      Marathon         FL    US      0:53:05 0:53:05 17:07 26  27.8       4        F 25-29                          
72    3696 Debra Morrow           F      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:53:09 0:53:09 17:09 58  34.0       8        F 55-59                          
73    3711 Kenneth Larkin         M      Ballston Spa     NY    US      0:53:10 0:53:10 17:09 69  32.4       5        M 65-69                          
74    3712 Joanne Larkin          F      Ballston Spa     NY    US      0:53:10 0:53:10 17:09 62  35.7       12       F 60-64                          
75    3986 Susan Curry            F      Marathon         FL    US      0:53:14 0:53:14 17:10 62  35.6       13       F 60-64                          
76    3726 Eliabeth Myler         F      Prescott         ON    CA      0:53:42 0:53:42 17:19 57  33.2       9        F 55-59                          
77    5955 Michelle Baumgartner   F      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:53:43 0:53:43 17:20 48  30.0       3        F 45-49                          
78    3764 David Clarkson         M      Marathon         FL    US      0:53:58 0:53:58 17:25 62  30.0       5        M 60-64                          
79    3717 Allen Frederick        M      Logan            OH    US      0:54:07 0:54:07 17:27 67  31.3       6        M 65-69                          
80    3709 Guy Viggers            M      Whitby           ON    CA      0:54:57 0:54:57 17:44 61  29.2       6        M 60-64                          
81    3981 Efrain Marin           M      Marathon         FL    US      0:54:58 0:54:58 17:44 24  23.6       3        M 20-24                          
82    3977 Lisa Schnedl           F      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:55:04 0:55:04 17:46 58  32.8       10       F 55-59                          
83    3732 Lindsay Leonard        F      Marathon         FL    US      0:55:09 0:55:09 17:47 76  41.7       2        F 75-79                          
84    3733 James Leonard          M      Marathon         FL    US      0:55:09 0:55:09 17:47 72  32.4       4        M 70-74                          
85    3801 Cindy Jacbos           F      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:55:21 0:55:21 17:51 53  30.8       3        F 50-54                          
86    3976 Mary Jane Mccomb       F      Canandaigua      NY    US      0:55:35 0:55:35 17:56 74  40.1       2        F 70-74                          
87    3760 Jane W                 F      Key West         FL    US      0:55:36 0:55:36 17:56 39  27.1       5        F 35-39                          
88    3759 Dodie Eberlein         F      Midway           GA    US      0:56:44 0:56:44 18:18 55  30.7       11       F 55-59                          
89    3975 Angie Mundy            F      Marathon         FL    US      0:56:44 0:56:44 18:18 38  26.4       6        F 35-39                          
90    3735 Lisa Tipsword          F      Marathon         FL    US      0:57:19 0:57:19 18:29 51  29.1       4        F 50-54                          
91    3771 Paula Ziemer           F      Islamorada       FL    US      0:57:38 0:57:38 18:35 54  29.9       5        F 50-54                          
92    5060 B. Bourassa            F      Marathon         FL    US      0:57:43 0:57:43 18:37 8   32.1       2        F 0- 9                           
93    5059 K. Bourassa            M      Marathon         FL    US      0:57:43 0:57:43 18:37 6   34.0       1        M 0- 9                           
94    3966 Lillie Klein           F      Marathon         FL    US      0:58:28 0:58:28 18:52 70  36.0       3        F 70-74                          
95    3720 Anonymous Participant  F                             US      0:58:28 0:58:28 18:52 67  34.6       6        F 65-69                          
96    3965 Jody Cook              F      Marathon         FL    US      0:58:29 0:58:29 18:52 59  31.3       12       F 55-59                          
97    3990 Debbie Hegland         F      Marathon         FL    US      0:58:29 0:58:29 18:52 65  33.7       7        F 65-69                          
98    3769 Karen Liskey           F      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:58:37 0:58:37 18:55 51  28.4       6        F 50-54                          
99    3770 Mark Fleet             M      Marathon         FL    US      0:58:37 0:58:37 18:55 56  26.3       2        M 55-59                          
100   3797 Jess D'Ascanio         F      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:59:32 0:59:32 19:12 29  24.7       5        F 25-29                          
101   3800 Jillian Beacham        F      Augusta          GA    US      0:59:32 0:59:32 19:12 26  24.7       6        F 25-29                          
102   3798 Terran McGinnis        F      Saint Augustine  FL    US      0:59:33 0:59:33 19:13 44  26.1       2        F 40-44                          
103   3799 Kevin McGinnis         M      Saint Augustine  FL    US      0:59:33 0:59:33 19:13 50  24.7       2        M 50-54                          
104   3805 Natalie Thompson       F      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:59:33 0:59:33 19:13 29  24.7       7        F 25-29                          
105   3796 Nicholas D'Ascanio     M      Key Colony Beach FL    US      0:59:33 0:59:33 19:13 29  21.8       1        M 25-29                          
106   3718 Albert Frederick, Jr.  M      Huron            OH    US      1:00:53 1:00:53 19:38 65  27.3       7        M 65-69                          
107   3773 David Livingstone      M      Stratford        PE    CA      1:02:11 1:02:11 20:04 59  25.4       3        M 55-59                          
108   3772 Cathy Livingstone      F      Stratford        PE    CA      1:02:11 1:02:11 20:04 57  28.7       13       F 55-59                          
109   3698 Karen Wells zelinskE   F      Marathon         FL    US      1:03:25 1:03:25 20:27 59  28.8       14       F 55-59                          
110   3761 Diane Hainsworth       F      Marathon         FL    US      1:03:26 1:03:26 20:28 76  36.2       3        F 75-79                          
111   3998 Paul Plascjak          M      Key Colony Beach MD    US      1:04:17 1:04:17 20:44 68  26.5       8        M 65-69                          
112   3716 Renee Frederick        F      Logan            OH    US      1:04:32 1:04:32 20:49 58  28.0       15       F 55-59                          
113   3972 sara matthis           F      Marathon         FL    US      1:05:38 1:05:38 21:10 47  24.3       4        F 45-49                          
114   3719 Kristen Brenner        F      Marathon         FL    US      1:05:39 1:05:39 21:11 52  25.7       7        F 50-54                          
115   3997 Kim Plascjak           F      Key Colony Beach FL    US      1:06:08 1:06:08 21:20 59  27.6       16       F 55-59                          
116   3728 Pat Baker              F      Marathon         FL    US      1:06:24 1:06:24 21:25 68  30.9       8        F 65-69                          


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Bill Reed 3762 64  2       M      Kalamazoo MI US 32:38 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Cory Walter 3933 42  1       F      Marathon FL US 31:44 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Mike Evcic 3701 61  3       M      State College PA US 36:44 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Cindy Evcic 3702 57  4       F      State College PA US 36:44 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Steven Lemieux 3932 59  5       M      Linden MI US 37:51 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Meryl Cliff 3725 62  8       F      Bay City MI US 38:13 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Bob Cavanagh 3995 66  7       M      Wakefield RI US 38:06 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Deb Sharpe 3988 62  9       F      Sanford MI US 38:35 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.