Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City                     State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                           Time    Time             Percentage Place                                     
===== === ================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     50  Priscilla Weeks    F      Summerland Key           FL    US      0:20:03 0:20:03 2:09 22  228.5      1        F                                
2     657 Tim Wier           M      San Antonio              TX    US      0:20:12 0:20:12 2:10 37  205.1      1        M                                
3     87  Aydan Child        M      Marathon                 FL    US      0:20:25 0:20:25 2:12 15  207.0      1        M 15-19                          
4     49  Marlene Persson    F      Deerfield Beach          FL    US      0:21:31 0:21:31 2:19 46  231.4      1        F Masters                        
5     69  Helena Bursa       F      Big Pine KeyBig pine key FL    US      0:22:13 0:22:13 2:23 41  214.7      1        F 40-44                          
6     409 Raul Martin        M      Miami                    FL    US      0:23:12 0:23:12 2:30 36  177.8      1        M 35-39                          
7     408 Jane Welzien       F      Summerland Key           FL    US      0:23:29 0:23:29 2:32 18  201.1      1        F 15-19                          
8     85  Sara Snow          F      Marathon                 FL    US      0:23:59 0:23:59 2:35 51  219.9      1        F Grand Masters                  
9     659 Cameron Moser      M      Summerland Key           FL    US      0:24:08 0:24:08 2:36 31  169.2      1        M 30-34                          
10    652 Brad Rose          M      Marathon                 FL    US      0:24:14 0:24:14 2:36 45  180.9      1        M Masters                        
11    662 Jessica Sheffield  F      Ramrod Key               FL    US      0:24:32 0:24:32 2:38 29  186.7      1        F 25-29                          
12    663 Seth Hudgins       M      Cudjoe Key               FL    US      0:24:43 0:24:43 2:39 51  186.6      1        M Grand Masters                  
13    656 Dave Whetzel       M      Summerland Key           FL    US      0:25:19 0:25:19 2:43 60  197.5      1        M Senior Grand Masters           
14    650 Deborah Holtom     F      Howe Island              ON    CA      0:25:31 0:25:31 2:45 66  252.4      1        F Senior Grand Masters           
15    654 Randy Wetzel       M      Key Largo                FL    US      0:26:03 0:26:03 2:48 52  178.5      1        M 50-54                          
16    661 Justin Marsters    M      Farmington               MN    US      0:26:34 0:26:34 2:51 36  155.2      2        M 35-39                          
17    45  Samantha Kornely   F      Summerland Key           FL    US      0:26:55 0:26:55 2:54 38  174.1      1        F 35-39                          
18    38  Mike Rossi         M      Big Pine Key             FL    US      0:26:59 0:26:59 2:54 53  173.9      2        M 50-54                          
19    40  Drew Brown         M      Edgewater                FL    US      0:27:12 0:27:12 2:55 31  150.1      2        M 30-34                          
20    664 Leticia Barajas    F      Miami Beach              FL    US      0:27:55 0:27:55 3:00 36  166.4      2        F 35-39                          
21    411 John Schmidt       M      Marathon                 FL    US      0:28:04 0:28:04 3:01 29  145.4      1        M 25-29                          
22    407 Obie McCarty       M      Key Colony Beach         FL    US      0:28:22 0:28:22 3:03 55  168.4      1        M 55-59                          
23    72  Maitee Companioni  F      Marathon                 FL    US      0:28:25 0:28:25 3:03 43  170.5      2        F 40-44                          
24    47  Rachel Thieman     F      Ramrod Key               FL    US      0:28:43 0:28:43 3:05 42  167.3      3        F 40-44                          
25    84  Rafael Valls       M      Miami Beach              FL    US      0:28:49 0:28:49 3:06 41  147.3      1        M 40-44                          
26    668 Elizabeth Love     F      Key West                 FL    US      0:29:05 0:29:05 3:08 37  160.4      3        F 35-39                          
27    41  Delaine McCarty    F      Key Colony Beach         FL    US      0:29:16 0:29:16 3:09 53  184.7      1        F 50-54                          
28    70  Susan Clavin       F      Onset                    MA    US      0:29:40 0:29:40 3:11 56  189.2      1        F 55-59                          
29    665 Brittany Burtner   F      Summerland Key           FL    US      0:30:17 0:30:17 3:15 32  151.7      1        F 30-34                          
30    68  Dave Hoffmann      M      Big Pine Key             FL    US      0:31:55 0:31:55 3:26 47  139.7      1        M 45-49                          
31    39  Carey Brown        F      Edgewater                FL    US      0:32:26 0:32:26 3:29 36  143.2      4        F 35-39                          
32    651 David Martin       M      Ottawa                   ON    CA      0:32:47 0:32:47 3:32 50  139.4      3        M 50-54                          
33    48  Gail Newton        F      Little Torch Key         FL    US      0:32:51 0:32:51 3:32 64  190.4      1        F 60-64                          
34    655 Melissa Paul-Leto  F      Key West                 FL    US      0:34:14 0:34:14 3:41 44  142.7      4        F 40-44                          
35    71  michael higgins    M      Key West                 FL    US      0:34:17 0:34:17 3:41 60  145.8      1        M 60-64                          
36    44  Nicholas Neuenhoff M      Marathon                 FL    US      0:34:55 0:34:55 3:45 25  116.9      2        M 25-29                          
37    43  Sandy Robinson     F      Marathon                 FL    US      0:36:47 0:36:47 3:57 42  130.6      5        F 40-44                          
38    667 PATTI JOHNSON      F      Key West                 FL    US      0:37:30 0:37:30 4:02 46  132.8      1        F 45-49                          
39    46  Sheila Burghardt   F      Summerland Key           FL    US      0:37:57 0:37:57 4:05 52  140.7      2        F 50-54                          
40    658 Kaylin Moser       F      Summerland Key           FL    US      0:38:26 0:38:26 4:08 29  119.2      2        F 25-29                          
41    405 Greyson Quarles    M      The Villages             FL    US      0:38:50 0:38:50 4:11 75  152.1      1        M 75-99                          
42    653 Benjamin Buehler   M      Lake View                IA    US      0:42:47 0:42:47 4:36 71  130.4      1        M 70-74                          
43    660 Susan Walsh        F      Key West                 FL    US      0:43:35 0:43:35 4:41 49  118.1      2        F 45-49                          


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Tim Wier 657 37  2       M      San Antonio TX US 20:12 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Priscilla Weeks 50  22  1       F      Summerland Key FL US 20:03 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Brad Rose 652 45  10      M      Marathon FL US 24:14 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Marlene Persson 49  46  4       F      Deerfield Beach FL US 21:31 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Seth Hudgins 663 51  12      M      Cudjoe Key FL US 24:43 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Sara Snow 85  51  8       F      Marathon FL US 23:59 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Dave Whetzel 656 60  13      M      Summerland Key FL US 25:19 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Deborah Holtom 650 66  14      F      Howe Island ON CA 25:31 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.