Festivus 5K Run

Sat December 14, 2019 Chesterton, IN US 46304 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1035 Joey Betz             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      16:46.4   16:44.7   5:24  37  79.8       1        M Overall 
2     975  NATHAN O'CONNOR       M      Chesterton      IN    US      16:59.9   16:57.1   5:28  17  77.1       1        M 15-19   
3     2120 Matthew Van Kley      M      Chesterton      IN    US      17:15.2   17:12.4   5:33  17  76.0       2        M 15-19   
4     2101 Chad Lawless          M      Kouts           IN    US      17:22.1   17:20.5   5:36  41  79.3       1        M Masters 
5     2144 Michael Drazer        M      Porter          IN    US      18:28.9   18:27.2   5:57  32  70.6       1        M 30-34   
6     1243 Jack Acton            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      18:43.4   18:40.8   6:02  16  70.8       3        M 15-19   
7     2244 Bobby Woodburn        M      ogden dunes     IN    US      18:43.3   18:40.9   6:02  17  70.0       4        M 15-19   
8     1032 Zack Villarreal       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      18:44.9   18:42.4   6:02  15  71.8       5        M 15-19   
9     1033 Benjamin Fields       M      Westville       IN    US      18:59.1   18:55.0   6:06  16  69.9       6        M 15-19   
10    1261 Kirk Cherep           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      18:58.9   18:56.5   6:07  25  68.3       1        M 25-29   
11    1025 Shane Mihigan         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      19:03.2   18:59.4   6:08  15  70.7       7        M 15-19   
12    2243 Ryan Kwiecinski       M      Chesterton      IN    US      19:03.4   19:00.6   6:08  43  73.4       1        M 40-44   
13    1264 Brandon Adkins        M      Chesterton      IN    US      19:06.9   19:05.0   6:09  30  67.9       2        M 30-34   
14    1047 Chrys Lawson          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      19:14.1   19:11.8   6:12  45  81.7       1        F Overall 
15    2164 Maxwell Rehlander     M      Chesterton      IN    US      19:33.5   19:27.9   6:17  27  66.4       2        M 25-29   
16    2177 Aaron Cook            M      Crown Point     IN    US      19:33.6   19:28.3   6:17  26  66.4       3        M 25-29   
17    2226 John Bryant           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      19:32.6   19:29.5   6:17  45  72.7       1        M 45-49   
18    2131 Kyle Galloway         M      Laporte         IN    US      19:52.1   19:42.2   6:21  29  65.7       4        M 25-29   
19    2123 Dave Macknick         M      Chicago         IL    US      19:55.8   19:54.0   6:25  54  76.2       1        M 50-54   
20    2124 Scott Krause          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      20:08.9   20:02.6   6:28  37  66.7       1        M 35-39   
21    1241 Lillian Maldia        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      20:10.4   20:05.8   6:29  14  78.2       1        F 13-14   
22    2242 Brandon Liggett       M      New Carlisle    IN    US      20:16.9   20:10.2   6:30  38  66.7       2        M 35-39   
23    1014 Edward Orta           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      20:24.8   20:20.4   6:34  17  64.3       8        M 15-19   
24    1026 Aubree Foreman        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      20:26.1   20:21.3   6:34  14  77.2       2        F 13-14   
25    2126 Natalie Krause        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      20:28.1   20:25.5   6:35  37  73.0       1        F 35-39   
26    1262 Daniel Brugos         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      20:35.2   20:28.8   6:36  56  75.2       1        M 55-59   
27    1263 Eric Kimlinger        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      20:34.2   20:30.6   6:37  41  67.0       2        M 40-44   
28    1206 Tod Basham            M      Griffith        IN    US      20:35.6   20:31.5   6:37  27  63.0       5        M 25-29   
29    2106 Michael Day           M      Walkerton       IN    US      21:00.4   20:31.9   6:37  15  65.4       9        M 15-19   
30    2241 Darci Chidichimo      F      Crown Point     IN    US      20:40.3   20:37.4   6:39  39  72.9       2        F 35-39   
31    1015 Chase Reyes           M      Portage         IN    US      20:43.7   20:38.3   6:39  13  67.9       1        M 13-14   
32    2261 Amy Maciejewski       F      Hammond         IN    US      20:42.1   20:38.7   6:40  28  71.3       1        F 25-29   
33    2270 scott mclaughlin      M      Chesterton      IN    US      20:47.5   20:41.2   6:40  49  70.5       2        M 45-49   
34    1023 Thomas Fieffer        M      Chesterton      IN    US      20:51.9   20:49.8   6:43  48  69.5       3        M 45-49   
35    2147 Aaron Rausch          M      Chesterton      IN    US      20:53.1   20:50.5   6:43  39  65.1       3        M 35-39   
36    2255 Gordon Tharp          M      Westville       IN    US      20:56.7   20:51.5   6:44  25  62.0       6        M 25-29   
37    1021 Julian Chavez         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      21:21.9   21:00.3   6:47  15  63.9       10       M 15-19   
38    2149 Robert Hattabaugh     M      Valparaiso      IN    US      21:06.9   21:01.0   6:47  37  63.6       4        M 35-39   
39    1202 Bryson Marshall       M      Hebron          IN    US      21:14.2   21:12.0   6:50  14  64.5       2        M 13-14   
40    960  Skip Woldt            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      21:20.1   21:12.2   6:50  50  69.3       2        M 50-54   
41    2250 Dan Long              M      Roselawn        IN    US      21:22.3   21:16.4   6:52  47  67.5       4        M 45-49   
42    1210 Ellie Mellin          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      21:24.1   21:19.0   6:53  23  69.0       1        F 20-24   
43    1225 Christopher Iceman    M      Valparaiso      IN    US      21:42.4   21:23.0   6:54  40  63.9       3        M 40-44   
44    2148 Ariel Langley         F      Westville       IN    US      21:33.1   21:25.7   6:55  27  68.6       2        F 25-29   
45    2155 Kellie Cahillane      F      Westville       IN    US      21:41.4   21:32.5   6:57  30  68.3       1        F 30-34   
46    1223 CHUCK VAMOS           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      21:39.8   21:35.8   6:58  47  66.5       5        M 45-49   
47    2119 Eric Johnson          M      Orland Hills    IL    US      21:43.6   21:37.4   6:59  49  67.4       6        M 45-49   
48    1229 L. Charpentier        M      Hebron          IN    US      21:57.8   21:55.7   7:04  11  67.9       1        M 11-12   
49    2283 Jason Lyons           M      Chesterton      IN    US      22:15.7   21:56.3   7:05  47  65.5       7        M 45-49   
50    2179 Z. Biernat            M      Crown Point     IN    US      22:02.1   21:59.4   7:06  11  67.7       2        M 11-12   
51    2229 Peyton West           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      22:08.1   22:03.3   7:07  15  60.9       11       M 15-19   
52    2153 Jeffrey Cunningham    M      Chesterton      IN    US      22:10.8   22:03.9   7:07  46  64.6       8        M 45-49   
53    2232 John Nadratowski      M      Chesterton      IN    US      22:20.6   22:09.7   7:09  38  60.8       5        M 35-39   
54    2230 Melissa West          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      22:22.7   22:17.5   7:11  43  69.2       1        F Masters 
55    2110 Joel Andrade          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      22:23.8   22:18.1   7:12  49  65.4       9        M 45-49   
56    2125 Brian Chorba          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      22:24.7   22:20.5   7:12  62  72.4       1        M 60-64   
57    1271 Gavyn Ferman          M      Plymouth        IN    US      22:26.7   22:22.6   7:13  13  62.6       3        M 13-14   
58    2121 D. Thomas             M      Chesterton      IN    US      22:29.9   22:27.0   7:15  10  69.0       1        M 1-10    
59    1013 Katie Holifield       F      La Porte        IN    US      22:39.9   22:35.1   7:17  27  65.1       3        F 25-29   
60    970  Craig Robbins         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      22:42.3   22:35.4   7:17  41  60.9       4        M 40-44   
61    2200 Kathy Labus           F      Crown Point     IN    US      22:55.7   22:42.5   7:20  45  69.1       1        F 45-49   
62    2197 Becky Galloway        F      La Porte        IN    US      22:54.3   22:44.9   7:20  28  64.7       4        F 25-29   
63    2145 Julie Rausch          F      Winamac         IN    US      22:59.8   22:52.3   7:23  39  65.7       3        F 35-39   
64    1231 Vince Nygra           M      Portage         IN    US      23:15.8   22:56.4   7:24  33  57.0       3        M 30-34   
65    1034 Joe Betz              M      valparaiso      IN    US      23:03.4   22:58.0   7:25  68  74.2       1        M 65-69   
66    2253 Dave Gaughan          M      Lake Station    IN    US      23:13.3   23:03.4   7:26  55  66.3       2        M 55-59   
67    2237 Dave Young            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      23:14.4   23:04.7   7:27  58  67.9       3        M 55-59   
68    2115 Josh Pool             M      Chesterton      IN    US      23:18.2   23:08.2   7:28  41  59.4       5        M 40-44   
69    1007 Patrick Cosgrove      M      Valparaiso      IN    US      23:16.4   23:09.2   7:28  50  63.5       3        M 50-54   
70    2182 Nick Tomich           M      Schererville    IN    US      23:24.4   23:10.5   7:29  40  59.0       6        M 40-44   
71    2108 Ken Borowski          M      Saint John      IN    US      23:34.9   23:19.1   7:31  51  63.5       4        M 50-54   
72    1222 Cindy Steinbeck       F      Chesterton      IN    US      23:33.5   23:24.6   7:33  43  65.9       1        F 40-44   
73    1220 Michael Curtis        M      Crown Point     IN    US      23:32.9   23:29.1   7:35  54  64.6       5        M 50-54   
74    1044 Rick Turner           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      23:56.1   23:40.8   7:38  61  67.8       2        M 60-64   
75    2294 Josh Crosby           M      Michigan City   IN    US      23:57.4   23:45.8   7:40  40  57.5       7        M 40-44   
76    2171 Doug Mccarty          M      knox            IN    US      23:59.6   23:45.9   7:40  46  60.0       10       M 45-49   
77    2223 Kara Potter           F      Chesterton      IN    US      24:01.9   23:52.4   7:42  48  67.6       2        F 45-49   
78    2288 Johnny Stimley, Jr    M      Michigan City   IN    US      24:06.1   23:55.8   7:43  48  60.5       11       M 45-49   
79    966  Lindsey Sellers       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      24:16.3   23:57.5   7:44  33  61.5       2        F 30-34   
80    2282 Kenneth Erke          M      Chicago         IL    US      24:05.5   24:01.7   7:45  51  61.6       6        M 50-54   
81    989  Michelle Corrigan     F      Valparaiso      IN    US      24:14.4   24:04.3   7:46  46  65.7       3        F 45-49   
82    2265 Jennette Rudzinski    F      Chesterton      IN    US      24:23.4   24:12.5   7:49  41  62.8       2        F 40-44   
83    1219 Paula George          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      24:26.8   24:16.3   7:50  46  65.2       4        F 45-49   
84    1234 Matthew Sellers       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      24:54.6   24:24.1   7:52  42  56.7       8        M 40-44   
85    1251 Dennis Piwinski       M      valparaiso      IN    US      24:41.2   24:33.0   7:55  50  59.9       7        M 50-54   
86    2199 Joe Trathen           M      Highland        IN    US      24:56.8   24:39.4   7:57  41  55.8       9        M 40-44   
87    1027 Mark Connors          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      24:53.3   24:41.0   7:58  46  57.8       12       M 45-49   
88    978  Amanda Klopfer        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      24:46.6   24:42.2   7:58  28  59.5       5        F 25-29   
89    2245 Dan Moon              M      Long Beach      IN    US      24:51.6   24:43.7   7:59  71  71.3       1        M 70-74   
90    958  Francie Bean          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      25:02.3   24:45.7   7:59  47  64.5       5        F 45-49   
91    1020 Andy Chavez           M      valparaiso      IN    US      25:30.9   24:57.7   8:03  42  55.5       10       M 40-44   
92    2266 GREGORY WILDER        M      Tinley Park     IL    US      25:15.1   24:59.5   8:04  53  60.2       8        M 50-54   
93    977  Lonnie Asher          M      Hobart          IN    US      25:34.8   25:00.3   8:04  46  57.0       13       M 45-49   
94    968  A. Himan              M      Westville       IN    US      25:28.9   25:01.2   8:04  9   64.9       2        M 1-10    
95    2227 Andrew Pavlock        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      25:22.5   25:03.5   8:05  36  53.0       6        M 35-39   
96    1000 Dillon Quigg          M      Portage         IN    US      25:38.6   25:13.0   8:08  24  51.3       1        M 20-24   
97    983  Amy Tinnel            F      Portage         IN    US      25:26.1   25:14.1   8:08  32  58.4       3        F 30-34   
98    976  Gwen O'Connor         F      Chesterton      IN    US      25:30.1   25:19.0   8:10  43  60.9       3        F 40-44   
99    2151 Diane Armiger         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      25:56.6   25:19.6   8:10  50  65.1       1        F 50-54   
100   2185 Lisa Nelson           F      Rolling Prairie IN    US      25:32.8   25:20.9   8:11  39  59.3       4        F 35-39   
101   2136 Hannah Eilert         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      25:38.3   25:20.9   8:11  23  58.0       2        F 20-24   
102   1212 Christopher Gilleo    M      Valparaiso      IN    US      25:49.4   25:23.5   8:11  51  58.3       9        M 50-54   
103   979  Sarah Darrell         F      Portage         IN    US      25:35.8   25:24.3   8:12  36  58.5       5        F 35-39   
104   2292 Jean Jannasch         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      25:40.4   25:28.3   8:13  71  84.2       1        F 70-74   
105   996  STEVE CONLEY          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      25:36.8   25:30.4   8:14  66  65.7       2        M 65-69   
106   999  Grant Giacomin        M      Hebron          IN    US      25:55.3   25:42.8   8:18  18  50.5       12       M 15-19   
107   1265 Tim Murphey           M      Michigan City   IN    US      26:35.6   25:44.0   8:18  40  53.1       11       M 40-44   
108   1230 Erin Charpentier      F      Hebron          IN    US      25:56.5   25:44.2   8:18  36  57.7       6        F 35-39   
109   1217 Thomas Drake          M      Benton Harbor   MI    US      26:39.6   25:46.0   8:19  41  53.4       12       M 40-44   
110   2156 Jon Nannenga          M      Kouts           IN    US      25:53.6   25:46.9   8:19  33  50.7       4        M 30-34   
111   1010 Jack Buinicki         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      26:04.3   25:50.6   8:20  13  54.2       4        M 13-14   
112   1011 Martin Buinicki       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      26:06.1   25:53.2   8:21  46  55.1       14       M 45-49   
113   2188 Jen Boster            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      26:12.9   25:56.5   8:22  37  57.5       7        F 35-39   
114   982  Tom Fela              M      Chesterton      IN    US      26:08.1   25:56.9   8:22  56  59.3       4        M 55-59   
115   972  Stephen Sharp         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      26:19.6   25:57.7   8:22  64  63.4       3        M 60-64   
116   2128 Kim Davis             F      Dyer            IN    US      26:08.4   25:58.3   8:23  41  58.5       4        F 40-44   
117   1227 Kimberly Iceman       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      26:34.6   26:01.8   8:24  40  58.1       5        F 40-44   
118   2117 Dave Brown            M      Kouts           IN    US      26:25.6   26:02.7   8:24  70  66.9       2        M 70-74   
119   2276 Robert Persin         M      Hebron          IN    US      26:32.8   26:08.5   8:26  45  54.2       15       M 45-49   
120   2280 Pamela Moore          F      Chesterton      IN    US      26:23.2   26:11.6   8:27  35  56.6       8        F 35-39   
121   2233 Daniel Erickson       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      26:44.6   26:12.7   8:27  57  59.2       5        M 55-59   
122   2300 Stephanie Drudge      F      Plymouth        IN    US      26:31.8   26:20.5   8:30  49  62.0       6        F 45-49   
123   2105 HEATHER KING          F      Plymouth        IN    US      26:31.8   26:20.5   8:30  41  57.7       6        F 40-44   
124   2176 P. Tarnowski          M      Chesterton      IN    US      26:30.4   26:25.2   8:31  10  58.6       3        M 1-10    
125   1039 Doyll Andrews         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      26:45.8   26:31.5   8:33  46  53.8       16       M 45-49   
126   994  Susan Smith           F      Portage         IN    US      26:58.6   26:35.3   8:35  36  55.9       9        F 35-39   
127   1235 O. Chaddock           M      Beverly Shores  IN    US      27:06.2   26:36.5   8:35  9   61.0       4        M 1-10    
128   1043 Courtney Turner       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:14.1   26:36.7   8:35  24  55.3       3        F 20-24   
129   1240 W. Maldia             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      26:45.8   26:37.4   8:35  12  54.1       3        M 11-12   
130   1236 Andrea Georgion       F      Beverly Shores  IN    US      27:08.1   26:38.6   8:36  34  55.5       4        F 30-34   
131   1041 Amy Benda             F      Valparaiso      IN    US      26:53.6   26:43.9   8:37  58  67.7       1        F 55-59   
132   2138 Justin Denton         M      Dyer            IN    US      26:48.4   26:44.8   8:38  28  48.3       7        M 25-29   
133   955  Sue Brown Nickerson   F      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:02.5   26:52.6   8:40  58  67.3       2        F 55-59   
134   2116 Kris Poloncak         M      Hebron          IN    US      27:38.8   26:54.1   8:41  50  54.6       10       M 50-54   
135   2262 Gina Loveitt          F      Kouts           IN    US      27:38.6   26:54.3   8:41  40  56.2       7        F 40-44   
136   1255 Bradley Briggs        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:23.3   26:56.5   8:41  32  48.4       5        M 30-34   
137   2154 Lynn Thoma            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:19.6   27:08.0   8:45  30  54.2       5        F 30-34   
138   962  Bridget Moseley       F      Crown Point     IN    US      27:46.8   27:08.7   8:45  40  55.7       8        F 40-44   
139   1006 Jacob Sikora          M      Elwood          IN    US      27:36.6   27:09.0   8:45  37  49.2       7        M 35-39   
140   2140 Jen Ingram            F      Donovan         IL    US      27:19.9   27:09.4   8:46  44  57.2       9        F 40-44   
141   2150 Pat McTee             M      New Lenox       IL    US      27:36.4   27:12.2   8:47  40  50.2       13       M 40-44   
142   2129 Suzanne Miley         F      La Porte        IN    US      27:36.6   27:13.4   8:47  30  54.0       6        F 30-34   
143   2109 John Dvorscak         M      Crown Point     IN    US      27:58.0   27:14.2   8:47  35  48.5       8        M 35-39   
144   1211 MICHAEL OBROCHTA      M      Lake Zurich     IL    US      27:42.3   27:16.5   8:48  50  53.9       11       M 50-54   
145   2225 Grant Spiritoso       M      Porter          IN    US      27:56.5   27:17.1   8:48  24  47.4       2        M 20-24   
146   2137 Ken Hyde              M      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:27.9   27:19.4   8:49  68  62.4       3        M 65-69   
147   1048 Andrew Reeve          M      North Judson    IN    US      28:11.9   27:24.4   8:50  29  47.2       8        M 25-29   
148   2161 Bruce Metz            M      Cedar Lake      IN    US      27:48.2   27:29.8   8:52  64  59.9       4        M 60-64   
149   952  Joanne Baitup         F      Valparaisoiso   IN    US      27:39.8   27:30.5   8:52  62  69.1       1        F 60-64   
150   2254 Sarah Veronesi        F      Chesterton      IN    US      28:03.3   27:34.8   8:54  34  53.6       7        F 30-34   
151   2107 Tom Hutmacher         M      Portage         IN    US      28:01.3   27:38.0   8:55  70  63.0       3        M 70-74   
152   1050 Steven Vittitoe       M      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:59.3   27:39.7   8:55  36  48.0       9        M 35-39   
153   1237 Korey Kraatz          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      27:58.3   27:40.2   8:56  27  46.7       9        M 25-29   
154   2238 Tami Shea             F      Chesterton      IN    US      28:01.1   27:43.8   8:57  47  57.6       7        F 45-49   
155   1257 Angie Vicari          F      Burns Harbor    IN    US      28:10.8   27:44.4   8:57  45  56.5       8        F 45-49   
156   1258 Matt Workman          M      Portage         IN    US      28:11.1   27:45.5   8:57  51  53.4       12       M 50-54   
157   991  Ana Alcaide           F      Lisle           IL    US      27:50.6   27:45.8   8:57  27  53.0       6        F 25-29   
158   2127 Alex Macedo           M      Hammond         IN    US      28:26.7   27:46.5   8:58  15  48.4       13       M 15-19   
159   980  Joan Sulivan          F      Hobart          IN    US      27:59.4   27:46.9   8:58  37  53.7       10       F 35-39   
160   1221 Ryan Steinbeck        M      Chesterton      IN    US      28:13.3   27:47.9   8:58  45  50.9       17       M 45-49   
161   2158 Steven Noojin         M      Griffith        IN    US      28:18.8   27:50.9   8:59  42  49.7       14       M 40-44   
162   2279 Jaclyn Barkow         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      28:04.2   27:53.7   9:00  35  53.1       11       F 35-39   
163   2183 Stephanie Tomich      F      Schererville    IN    US      28:08.9   27:54.6   9:00  31  52.7       8        F 30-34   
164   2180 DANA HUWIG            F      Chesterton      IN    US      28:27.1   28:04.7   9:03  38  53.3       12       F 35-39   
165   2240 Derek Feick           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      28:14.1   28:07.9   9:04  14  48.6       5        M 13-14   
166   1260 Mason Maple           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      28:27.9   28:13.3   9:06  16  46.9       14       M 15-19   
167   1046 Shaun Ballard         M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      28:33.4   28:14.6   9:07  27  45.8       10       M 25-29   
168   1045 Stacie Ballard        F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      28:33.6   28:14.7   9:07  27  52.1       7        F 25-29   
169   2260 CECILIA BERNAL        F      Hobart          IN    US      29:01.2   28:14.9   9:07  62  67.3       2        F 60-64   
170   2178 Maddie Grimm          F      Chesterton      IN    US      28:25.8   28:16.2   9:07  31  52.0       9        F 30-34   
171   1218 Chloe George          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      28:44.6   28:30.7   9:12  18  51.8       1        F 15-19   
172   2264 Allison Sivak         F      Hobart          IN    US      29:06.7   28:36.8   9:14  28  51.4       8        F 25-29   
173   2259 Scott Chemma          M      Chesterton      IN    US      29:22.1   28:40.4   9:15  23  45.1       3        M 20-24   
174   1207 Chris Basham          M      Griffith        IN    US      28:54.2   28:40.4   9:15  55  53.3       6        M 55-59   
175   2181 Lydia Sandoval        F      Chesterton      IN    US      28:53.3   28:41.0   9:15  61  65.4       3        F 60-64   
176   2257 Megan Potosky         F      Porter          IN    US      29:21.9   28:41.3   9:15  23  51.3       4        F 20-24   
177   1238 Rhonda Crowley        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      28:59.6   28:44.0   9:16  38  52.1       13       F 35-39   
178   988  Dillon Carter         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:06.1   28:44.9   9:16  31  45.2       6        M 30-34   
179   1008 Aimee Christian       F      Chesterton      IN    US      29:33.1   28:48.0   9:17  28  51.1       9        F 25-29   
180   2224 Joshawa Jaeger        M      Porter          IN    US      29:30.4   28:49.7   9:18  24  44.9       4        M 20-24   
181   1009 Ashley Gutierrez      F      Chesterton      IN    US      29:34.7   28:50.0   9:18  28  51.0       10       F 25-29   
182   2162 MICHAEL GROCHOWSKI    M      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:19.1   28:51.2   9:18  64  57.1       5        M 60-64   
183   2273 Larry Spaeth          M      Michigan City   IN    US      29:08.7   28:54.0   9:19  64  57.0       6        M 60-64   
184   1038 Tracy Campbell        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:10.5   28:55.0   9:20  45  54.2       9        F 45-49   
185   993  Becky Kreiger         F      Kouts           IN    US      29:44.5   28:57.6   9:21  45  54.1       10       F 45-49   
186   985  Josh Ruge             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:24.8   28:59.6   9:21  37  46.1       10       M 35-39   
187   1040 JULIA Tarpley         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:45.9   29:01.8   9:22  17  51.5       2        F 15-19   
188   1036 Tami Partin           F      Portage         IN    US      29:12.2   29:03.6   9:22  40  52.0       10       F 40-44   
189   2130 Brian O'Neil          M      Beverly Shores  IN    US      29:31.5   29:03.7   9:22  63  56.1       7        M 60-64   
190   1267 David Black           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:33.3   29:04.8   9:23  30  44.6       7        M 30-34   
191   959  Mike Sulkowski        M      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:36.5   29:16.7   9:27  66  57.2       4        M 65-69   
192   1209 Robert Mellin         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      29:32.1   29:17.1   9:27  64  56.2       8        M 60-64   
193   2172 Lauren Shaw           F      La Porte        IN    US      29:20.1   29:18.0   9:27  33  50.3       10       F 30-34   
194   2103 C. Post               F      Chesterton      IN    US      29:38.9   29:18.7   9:27  10  59.0       1        F 1-10    
195   2104 Tim Post              M      Chesterton      IN    US      29:41.3   29:21.2   9:28  39  46.2       11       M 35-39   
196   2163 Norm Eikman           M      Portage         IN    US      29:45.3   29:25.9   9:30  73  61.5       4        M 70-74   
197   2102 Rick Huff             M      Plymouth        IN    US      29:41.6   29:30.3   9:31  74  62.3       5        M 70-74   
198   1037 Stephanie Szmuc       F      Portage         IN    US      29:43.2   29:34.1   9:32  42  51.8       11       F 40-44   
199   2286 Shannon Donnelly      F      Chesterton      IN    US      30:21.8   29:40.4   9:34  38  50.4       14       F 35-39   
200   2195 Matt Dowd             M      Granger         IN    US      30:41.1   29:52.5   9:38  49  48.8       18       M 45-49   
201   1224 A. Iceman             M      Valparaiso      IN    US      30:33.2   30:00.5   9:41  10  51.6       5        M 1-10    
202   1253 Noelle Hinkel         F      Chesterton      IN    US      30:32.3   30:00.7   9:41  26  49.0       11       F 25-29   
203   1254 Kai Justice           M      Chesterton      IN    US      30:34.6   30:02.9   9:42  27  43.0       11       M 25-29   
204   2114 Steven Schulz         M      Portage         IN    US      30:53.7   30:04.3   9:42  35  43.9       12       M 35-39   
205   2160 Breanne csernak       F      Hobart          IN    US      30:54.5   30:05.4   9:42  34  49.1       11       F 30-34   
206   2122 Laura Thomas          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      30:20.8   30:07.9   9:43  32  48.9       12       F 30-34   
207   1216 Denise Weber          F      Benton Harbor   MI    US      31:01.8   30:11.0   9:44  43  51.1       12       F 40-44   
208   2166 Jessica Cramer        F      Michigan City   IN    US      31:07.6   30:21.9   9:48  41  50.1       13       F 40-44   
209   956  John Zurisk           M      Cedar Lake      IN    US      30:46.0   30:25.1   9:49  50  48.3       13       M 50-54   
210   2186 Julie Packovski       F      Valparaiso      IN    US      30:37.7   30:25.4   9:49  38  49.2       15       F 35-39   
211   957  Michele Zurisk        F      Cedar Lake      IN    US      30:48.9   30:26.1   9:49  47  52.5       11       F 45-49   
212   1215 Mike Pennock          M      Hobart          IN    US      31:18.6   30:28.2   9:50  56  50.5       7        M 55-59   
213   2132 Denise Christensen    F      Highland        IN    US      34:12.3   30:35.0   9:52  49  53.4       12       F 45-49   
214   2133 Reggie Green          M      Highland        IN    US      34:12.8   30:35.3   9:52  52  48.8       14       M 50-54   
215   967  A. Himan III          M      Westville       IN    US      31:03.4   30:35.5   9:52  12  47.1       4        M 11-12   
216   2289 Julie Messer          F      Cedar Lake      IN    US      31:16.2   30:37.4   9:53  44  50.8       14       F 40-44   
217   2190 Tiana Creal           F      MerrillvilleM   IN    US      31:16.2   30:37.4   9:53  35  48.4       16       F 35-39   
218   1018 Jose Cruz             M      Portage         IN    US      30:45.3   30:37.7   9:53  44  45.9       15       M 40-44   
219   2189 Aron Leeper           M      Bremen          IN    US      31:26.3   30:40.7   9:54  48  47.2       19       M 45-49   
220   2112 Audrey Combs-Long     F      Roselawn        IN    US      31:10.7   30:40.8   9:54  48  52.6       13       F 45-49   
221   1256 Kathy Hilbrich        F      Chesterton      IN    US      31:42.2   30:44.7   9:55  64  63.4       4        F 60-64   
222   2274 Susan Goodwine        F      Hammond         IN    US      31:13.5   30:55.4   9:59  62  61.4       5        F 60-64   
223   1030 Kelly Ireland         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      31:35.1   31:06.5   10:02 32  47.3       13       F 30-34   
224   2275 Ashlee Stanley        F      Portage         IN    US      31:32.8   31:24.2   10:08 28  46.8       12       F 25-29   
225   2235 Lisa Martinez         F      Hammond         IN    US      32:04.1   31:25.5   10:08 29  46.8       13       F 25-29   
226   1204 Deb Armstrong         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      31:53.9   31:37.0   10:12 57  56.5       3        F 55-59   
227   1001 Deena Pidrak          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      31:53.8   31:37.2   10:12 44  49.2       15       F 40-44   
228   1268 Kristine Besch        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      32:20.1   31:40.3   10:13 42  48.3       16       F 40-44   
229   2194 Amy Dowd              F      Granger         IN    US      32:30.1   31:42.1   10:14 49  51.5       14       F 45-49   
230   2236 Julie Young           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      32:43.2   32:05.4   10:21 55  54.4       4        F 55-59   
231   1042 Cariann Turner        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      32:43.6   32:06.7   10:22 54  53.7       2        F 50-54   
232   1213 Dawn Waters           F      Portage         IN    US      32:29.3   32:11.7   10:23 51  51.8       3        F 50-54   
233   1203 Molly Vass            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      32:51.3   32:11.9   10:23 29  45.7       14       F 25-29   
234   986  David Harvoth         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      32:58.8   32:36.2   10:31 37  41.0       13       M 35-39   
235   1205 Misti Howell          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      33:26.9   32:39.8   10:32 40  46.3       17       F 40-44   
236   2252 Kimberly Leeper       F      Bremen          IN    US      33:27.7   32:42.0   10:33 45  48.0       15       F 45-49   
237   2285 Tai Gibson            F      Valparaiso      IN    US      32:52.2   32:43.8   10:33 42  46.8       18       F 40-44   
238   2113 Christine Gaines      F      Hobart          IN    US      33:20.8   32:46.9   10:34 52  51.4       4        F 50-54   
239   1270 Dana Ferman           F      Plymouth        IN    US      33:31.9   33:02.8   10:40 40  45.8       19       F 40-44   
240   1019 Theresa Vazquez       F      Portage         IN    US      33:12.1   33:04.1   10:40 43  46.6       20       F 40-44   
241   1239 Melissa Stoltzfus     F      Valparaiso      IN    US      33:29.7   33:04.5   10:40 50  49.9       5        F 50-54   
242   965  Valerie Lash          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      33:29.9   33:05.1   10:40 39  45.4       17       F 35-39   
243   1248 Patrick Davis         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      33:30.9   33:08.5   10:41 72  53.9       6        M 70-74   
244   1233 Jerome Weiler         M      Valparaiso      IN    US      33:58.2   33:21.7   10:46 49  43.7       20       M 45-49   
245   2167 Diane DuMonte-Slater  F      Valparaiso      IN    US      33:39.8   33:26.2   10:47 70  63.3       2        F 70-74   
246   995  Greg Conley           M      Valparaiso      IN    US      34:09.4   33:33.8   10:50 38  40.1       14       M 35-39   
247   2278 Aiko Hailey           F      Lake Station    IN    US      33:51.8   33:37.2   10:51 13  47.7       3        F 13-14   
248   953  Polly Theising        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      34:24.4   33:42.0   10:52 68  61.0       1        F 65-69   
249   1031 Tina Strimbu          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      34:17.9   33:42.5   10:52 56  52.4       5        F 55-59   
250   2139 Karl Evory            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      34:39.3   33:52.7   10:56 64  48.6       9        M 60-64   
251   1244 Violet Doffin         F      Crown Point     IN    US      34:55.4   34:09.0   11:01 19  43.1       3        F 15-19   
252   1024 Jeff Runck            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      34:40.5   34:10.8   11:02 47  42.0       21       M 45-49   
253   1049 S. Doffin             F      Crown Point     IN    US      34:57.8   34:11.7   11:02 9   52.2       2        F 1-10    
254   987  Cameron Banga         M      Hobart          IN    US      34:47.9   34:26.4   11:07 31  37.7       8        M 30-34   
255   2231 Emily Marcus          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      35:10.3   34:40.0   11:11 22  42.4       5        F 20-24   
256   1016 Jackie Venegas        F      Portage         IN    US      34:51.1   34:42.6   11:12 29  42.4       15       F 25-29   
257   1017 Stephanie Cruz        F      Portage         IN    US      34:51.5   34:43.6   11:12 21  42.4       6        F 20-24   
258   2297 Eric Winn             M      Lake Station    IN    US      35:03.3   34:47.2   11:13 35  38.0       15       M 35-39   
259   1252 Robyn Kramer          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      35:28.5   34:52.5   11:15 34  42.4       14       F 30-34   
260   954  Carol Magill          F      Chesterton      IN    US      35:56.5   35:14.1   11:22 68  58.3       2        F 65-69   
261   984  Susan Bradford        F      Portage         IN    US      35:38.8   35:14.7   11:22 51  47.3       6        F 50-54   
262   2272 Kaelyn Miller         F      Chesterton      IN    US      35:47.5   35:17.5   11:23 29  41.7       16       F 25-29   
263   2291 Fred Flemming         M      Chesterton      IN    US      36:05.1   35:21.4   11:24 81  59.9       1        M 75-99   
264   992  Daniel Walker         M      Portage         IN    US      35:49.8   35:26.2   11:26 44  39.6       16       M 40-44   
265   1012 Renee Perino          F      Munster         IN    US      35:49.1   35:26.5   11:26 55  49.2       6        F 55-59   
266   971  Bonnie Robbins        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      35:42.1   35:27.3   11:26 36  41.9       18       F 35-39   
267   2173 Jennifer Fultz        F      Portage         IN    US      35:53.7   35:37.0   11:29 26  41.3       17       F 25-29   
268   951  SYDNEY DAWSON         F      Crown Point     IN    US      35:58.7   35:39.8   11:30 51  46.8       7        F 50-54   
269   2293 Collin Solkiewicz     M      Valparaiso      IN    US      36:20.7   35:58.6   11:36 39  37.7       16       M 35-39   
270   2175 Jennifer Crunk        F      Schererville    IN    US      36:15.2   35:58.8   11:36 33  41.0       15       F 30-34   
271   1246 DONNA FORNEY          F      La Crosse       IN    US      37:00.2   36:16.5   11:42 47  44.0       16       F 45-49   
272   1247 Karen Gay             F      Valparaiso      IN    US      37:04.5   36:20.4   11:43 58  49.8       7        F 55-59   
273   2277 Aimee Monik           F      Porter          IN    US      37:05.7   36:24.9   11:45 39  41.3       19       F 35-39   
274   2118 Tiffany Green         F      Portage         IN    US      37:06.8   36:28.5   11:46 36  40.7       20       F 35-39   
275   2157 Aaron Mikell          M      Chicago         IL    US      37:07.4   36:29.1   11:46 47  39.4       22       M 45-49   
276   2246 Judith Warren         F      Oak Park        IL    US      36:58.9   36:38.3   11:49 57  48.8       8        F 55-59   
277   1214 Susan Windsor         F      Mishawaka       IN    US      37:09.4   36:40.6   11:50 59  49.9       9        F 55-59   
278   2192 Pritika Chetty        F      Chicago         IL    US      37:08.4   36:55.2   11:55 31  39.8       16       F 30-34   
279   2159 Jack Kashak           M      Chesterton      IN    US      37:36.9   37:00.1   11:56 71  47.6       7        M 70-74   
280   2258 Jane Fuller           F      Hobart          IN    US      37:37.9   37:13.2   12:00 72  58.5       3        F 70-74   
281   2187 Morgan Skube          F      Chesterton      IN    US      37:46.8   37:17.2   12:02 20  39.5       7        F 20-24   
282   1272 Andrea Eggleston      F      Walkerton       IN    US      37:54.6   37:25.3   12:04 45  41.9       17       F 45-49   
283   2111 Anthony Parhan        M      Westville       IN    US      38:05.9   37:33.0   12:07 45  37.7       23       M 45-49   
284   2169 Diana Sorich          F      Shorewood       IL    US      38:10.5   37:50.4   12:12 48  42.6       18       F 45-49   
285   2299 David Sivak           M      Hobart          IN    US      38:32.3   37:57.7   12:15 29  34.1       12       M 25-29   
286   1226 Elias Iceman          M      Valparaiso      IN    US      38:34.9   38:05.5   12:17 13  36.8       6        M 13-14   
287   2165 Mark Camarena         M      Dyer            IN    US      38:36.1   38:25.8   12:24 46  37.1       24       M 45-49   
288   981  Christine Wadkins     F      Portage         IN    US      39:37.6   39:05.3   12:37 41  38.9       21       F 40-44   
289   2191 Cheryl Taylor-Grieger F      Kewanna         IN    US      40:01.1   39:20.9   12:42 43  39.2       22       F 40-44   
290   2174 Melissa Edson         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      40:09.3   39:36.1   12:46 46  39.9       19       F 45-49   
291   1003 Debbie Pastor         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      40:50.7   40:18.2   13:00 57  44.3       10       F 55-59   
292   1002 Teri Barkas           F      Valparaiso      IN    US      40:54.7   40:21.4   13:01 63  47.7       6        F 60-64   
293   1004 Sharon Polite         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      40:54.7   40:22.0   13:01 54  42.7       8        F 50-54   
294   1028 David J Ralston       M      Hammond         IN    US      41:23.6   40:42.9   13:08 73  44.5       8        M 70-74   
295   2295 Lindsay Moseley       F      Crown Point     IN    US      41:30.3   40:54.1   13:12 37  36.5       21       F 35-39   
296   963  Lisa Boettger         F      Crown Point     IN    US      41:34.8   40:55.9   13:12 41  37.2       23       F 40-44   
297   1022 Todd Marsh            M      Valparaiso      IN    US      41:26.4   41:02.1   13:14 50  35.8       15       M 50-54   
298   2249 Doug Wiese            M      Westville       IN    US      42:09.5   41:38.6   13:26 65  39.9       5        M 65-69   
299   1208 Barbara Basham        F      Griffith        IN    US      42:00.6   41:39.5   13:26 54  41.4       9        F 50-54   
300   2198 Ingrid Miller         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      42:08.2   41:47.9   13:29 61  44.9       7        F 60-64   
301   2184 Melissa Goodall       F      Merrillville    IN    US      42:37.9   41:50.8   13:30 37  35.6       22       F 35-39   
302   969  Kelsi Huerter         F      Valparaiso      IN    US      42:40.9   41:58.4   13:32 29  35.0       18       F 25-29   
303   1249 Donna Peters          F      Chesterton      IN    US      42:54.2   42:10.3   13:36 50  39.1       10       F 50-54   
304   2193 Rj Nemeth             M      Aurora          IL    US      42:36.4   42:22.8   13:40 57  36.6       8        M 55-59   
305   973  Teresa Chester        F      Valparaiso      IN    US      43:02.2   42:26.0   13:41 56  41.6       11       F 55-59   
306   2247 Julia Service         F      Saint Joseph    MI    US      43:22.5   42:47.1   13:48 19  34.4       4        F 15-19   
307   2248 Joel Service          M      St. Joseph      MI    US      43:26.5   42:51.4   13:49 50  34.3       16       M 50-54   
308   2146 Barb Rausch           F      Chesterton      IN    US      43:55.9   43:11.0   13:56 65  45.7       3        F 65-69   
309   1266 Gracie Hansen         F      Portage         IN    US      43:35.7   43:14.1   13:57 17  34.6       5        F 15-19   
310   1029 Michelle Paolone      F      Valparaiso      IN    US      43:50.8   43:22.2   13:59 40  34.9       24       F 40-44   
311   1269 Anonymous Participant F      PortagePortage  IN    US      43:50.8   43:28.2   14:01 40  34.8       25       F 40-44   
312   2251 Chris Bruno           M      Crown Point     IN    US      44:13.9   43:47.6   14:08 32  29.8       9        M 30-34   
313   2281 Nancy Packovski       F      Crown Point     IN    US      46:17.7   45:42.1   14:45 42  33.5       26       F 40-44   
314   2263 Pete Klaeser          M      Chesterton      IN    US      47:06.6   46:32.5   15:01 62  34.8       10       M 60-64   
315   2271 Danny Schmieder       M      Chesterton      IN    US      47:55.1   47:24.5   15:18 23  27.3       5        M 20-24   
316   2296 Jenn Kelly            F      Hammond         IN    US      48:38.8   47:59.7   15:29 30  30.6       17       F 30-34   
317   2298 Catherine Winn        F      Lake Station    IN    US      48:25.4   48:07.1   15:31 35  30.8       23       F 35-39   
318   2168 David Hinshaw         M      Hammond         IN    US      50:07.4   49:24.5   15:56 74  37.2       9        M 70-74   
319   1201 Erin Clarich          F      Crown Point     IN    US      50:54.2   50:06.0   16:10 39  30.0       24       F 35-39   
320   1245 Jennifer Doffin       F      Crown Point     IN    US      50:54.7   50:06.1   16:10 40  30.2       27       F 40-44   
321   2290 Michelle Finch        F      Hobart          IN    US      52:01.2   51:23.3   16:35 44  30.2       28       F 40-44   
322   2287 Jane Cornelius        F      Hobart          IN    US      52:01.4   51:23.5   16:35 43  30.0       29       F 40-44   
323   2228 Jessica Kruger        F      Kouts           IN    US      52:42.2   52:15.0   16:51 38  28.6       25       F 35-39   
324   2268 Molly Mooney          F      Valparaiso      IN    US      52:43.1   52:15.9   16:52 38  28.6       26       F 35-39   
325   2141 Anne Weeks            F      Crown Point     IN    US      53:36.9   52:54.6   17:04 41  28.7       30       F 40-44   
326   2196 Erin Ollis            F      Crown Point     IN    US      53:42.3   52:59.9   17:06 45  29.6       20       F 45-49   
327   2256 Erin Shinabarger      F      Hobart          IN    US      54:12.4   53:30.7   17:16 54  32.2       11       F 50-54   
328   2143 Rachel Simington      F      Watseka         IL    US      1:16:12.0 1:14:58.7 24:11 35  19.8       27       F 35-39   
329   2142 Lorrie Simington      F      Watseka         IL    US      1:16:12.0 1:15:02.8 24:13 67  27.0       4        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joey Betz 1035 37  1       M      Valparaiso IN US 16:44.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chrys Lawson 1047 45  14      F      Valparaiso IN US 19:11.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Chad Lawless 2101 41  4       M      Kouts IN US 17:20.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Melissa West 2230 43  54      F      Valparaiso IN US 22:17.5 

Embed Code