Results For
Valentine 5K

Black Mountain, NC 28711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA  BIB NAME                   M/F Age City           STATE Gun Time  Chip Time PACE  AG Age Group 
=== === ====================== === === ============== ===== ========= ========= ===== == ========= 
1   32  Jason Gulley           M   37  Asheville      NC    0:18:15.1 0:18:15.1 5:52  1  M Open    
2   165 Arek Robinson II       M   30  Asheville      NC    0:18:20.1 0:18:20.1 5:54  2  M Open    
3   82  Bryan White            M   37  Weaverville    NC    0:19:17.4 0:19:17.4 6:13  3  M Open    
4   84  Randall Wilson         M   58  Swannanoa      NC    0:20:19.8 0:20:19.8 6:33  1  M 55-59   
5   172 Joe Watson             M   51  Asheville      NC    0:20:30.3 0:20:30.3 6:36  1  M 50-54   
6   8   Marco Brancker         M   44  Fletcher       NC    0:21:24.8 0:21:24.8 6:54  1  M 40-44   
7   54  Richard Melnyk         M   37  Asheville      NC    0:21:40.0 0:21:40.0 6:58  1  M 35-39   
8   161 Tom Champagne          M   56  Asheville      NC    0:21:46.6 0:21:46.6 7:01  2  M 55-59   
9   157 Valerie Gortmaker      F   42  Asheville      NC    0:21:47.9 0:21:47.9 7:01  1  F Open    
10  14  Kevin Dagostino        M   34  Black Mountain NC    0:21:56.6 0:21:56.6 7:04  1  M 30-34   
11  3   Matthew Allen          M   16  Swannanoa      NC    0:21:59.8 0:21:59.8 7:05  1  M 16-19   
12  63  Kyle Phillips          M   15  Black Mountain NC    0:22:10.4 0:22:10.4 7:08  1  M 13-15   
13  148 Tyler Lego             M   31  Asheville      NC    0:22:26.1 0:22:26.1 7:13  2  M 30-34   
14  75  S. Snider              M   11  Black Mountain NC    0:22:35.6 0:22:35.6 7:16  1  M 0-12    
15  57  Michael Murphy         M   55  Asheville      NC    0:22:37.9 0:22:37.9 7:17  3  M 55-59   
16  169 Lincoln Crosse         M   59  Asheville      NC    0:22:42.5 0:22:42.5 7:19  4  M 55-59   
17  13  Joseph Cross           M   45  Asheville      NC    0:22:43.6 0:22:43.6 7:19  1  M 45-49   
18  166 Megan Robinson         F   28  Asheville      NC    0:22:44.1 0:22:44.1 7:19  2  F Open    
19  7   Joe Barrett            M   56  Asheville      NC    0:22:44.8 0:22:44.8 7:19  5  M 55-59   
20  128 W. MIchel-Eaton        M   11  Asheville      NC    0:22:46.2 0:22:46.2 7:20  2  M 0-12    
21  42  Katie Jones            F   25  Weaverville    NC    0:23:01.8 0:23:01.8 7:25  3  F Open    
22  160 Sherry Stoneman        F   43  Weaverville    NC    0:23:25.5 0:23:25.5 7:32  1  F 40-44   
23  114 Patrick Clancy Jr      M   70  Destrehan      LA    0:23:30.5 0:23:30.5 7:34  1  M 70-74   
24  133 Jeffrey Hall           M   42  Asheville      NC    0:24:05.9 0:24:05.9 7:45  2  M 40-44   
25  134 J. Hall                M   7   Asheville      NC    0:24:06.3 0:24:06.3 7:46  3  M 0-12    
26  59  Rodney Ogle            M   35  Black Mountain NC    0:24:18.4 0:24:18.4 7:49  2  M 35-39   
27  158 Ellen Maddock          F   39  Asheville      NC    0:24:33.6 0:24:33.6 7:54  1  F 35-39   
28  88  Doug Arfmann           M   38  Black Mountain NC    0:24:44.8 0:24:44.8 7:58  3  M 35-39   
29  28  Brian Gavaghan         M   26  Pearland       TX    0:24:49.2 0:24:49.2 7:59  1  M 25-29   
30  92  Jason Covert           M   36  Black Mountain NC    0:24:56.7 0:24:56.7 8:02  4  M 35-39   
31  17  Candace DelMastro      F   32  Asheville      NC    0:25:04.8 0:25:04.8 8:04  1  F 30-34   
32  48  Andrew Lion            M   14  Black Mountain NC    0:25:37.4 0:25:37.4 8:15  2  M 13-15   
33  110 Kim Solomon-Gavach     F   48  Asheville      NC    0:25:44.8 0:25:44.8 8:17  1  F 45-49   
34  12  Fawn Clark             F   28  Black Mountain NC    0:25:56.1 0:25:56.1 8:21  1  F 25-29   
35  85  Dan Windmiller         M   36  Black Mountain NC    0:26:06.4 0:26:06.4 8:24  5  M 35-39   
36  163 Sloan Poe              M   39  Black Mountain NC    0:26:13.7 0:26:13.7 8:27  6  M 35-39   
37  34  Rebecca Headley        F   32  Black Mountain NC    0:26:20.7 0:26:20.7 8:29  2  F 30-34   
38  93  Olivia Holt            F   24  Mars Hill      NC    0:26:24.8 0:26:24.8 8:30  1  F 20-24   
39  33  Brian Hall             M   51  Black Mountain NC    0:26:30.3 0:26:30.3 8:32  2  M 50-54   
40  38  Karl Hinterkopf        M   42  Weaverville    NC    0:26:43.6 0:26:43.6 8:36  3  M 40-44   
41  111 Jean Smith             F   36  Asheville      NC    0:26:44.2 0:26:44.2 8:36  2  F 35-39   
42  152 Chad Prevatte          M   45  Hendersonville NC    0:26:47.1 0:26:47.1 8:37  2  M 45-49   
43  104 John Radford           M   27  Mars Hill      NC    0:26:54.1 0:26:54.1 8:40  2  M 25-29   
44  102 Brian Pace             M   34  Canton         NC    0:27:21.3 0:27:21.3 8:48  3  M 30-34   
45  159 Wayne Boynton          M   73  Loxahatchee    FL    0:27:38.3 0:27:38.3 8:54  2  M 70-74   
46  94  Tyler Holt             M   26  Mars Hill      NC    0:27:45.3 0:27:45.3 8:56  3  M 25-29   
47  80  F. Traylor             M   9   Black Mountain NC    0:28:01.7 0:28:01.7 9:01  4  M 0-12    
48  44  Dana Keeran            F   22  Black Mountain NC    0:28:03.2 0:28:03.2 9:02  2  F 20-24   
49  35  Rick Hebert            M   66  Candler        NC    0:28:07.0 0:28:07.0 9:03  1  M 65-69   
50  173 Timothy Head           M   51  Forest City    NC    0:28:11.4 0:28:11.4 9:04  3  M 50-54   
51  151 Emily Miller           F   24  Hendersonville NC    0:28:15.8 0:28:15.8 9:06  3  F 20-24   
52  43  Stephanie Justus       F   32  Arden          NC    0:28:16.8 0:28:16.8 9:06  3  F 30-34   
53  168 Chris de Beer          M   41  Black Mountain NC    0:28:25.2 0:28:25.2 9:09  4  M 40-44   
54  127 Cindy Eaton            F   54  Asheville      NC    0:28:28.7 0:28:28.7 9:10  1  F 50-54   
55  27  Gina Gasparro          F   54  Black Mountain NC    0:28:38.4 0:28:38.4 9:13  2  F 50-54   
56  70  James Rose             M   16  Asheville      NC    0:28:47.1 0:28:47.1 9:16  2  M 16-19   
57  101 Anonymous Participant  F   30                       0:28:49.3 0:28:49.3 9:17  4  F 30-34   
58  21  Dennis Duffy           M   59  Asheville      NC    0:28:58.9 0:28:58.9 9:20  6  M 55-59   
59  130 Warren Campbell        M   36  Hendersonville NC    0:28:59.3 0:28:59.3 9:20  7  M 35-39   
60  129 C. Campbell            F   6   Hendersonville NC    0:29:02.1 0:29:02.1 9:21  1  F 0-12    
61  145 Nikki Horn             F   37  Leicester      NC    0:29:12.0 0:29:12.0 9:24  3  F 35-39   
62  74  Crystal Smith          F   35  Rutherfordton  NC    0:29:17.7 0:29:17.7 9:26  4  F 35-39   
63  174 Sam Moore              M   52  Black Mountain NC    0:29:23.5 0:29:23.5 9:28  4  M 50-54   
64  156 Kaitlin Gunter         F   31  Chattanooga    TN    0:29:25.5 0:29:25.5 9:28  5  F 30-34   
65  155 Jean Blaikie           F   55  York           SC    0:29:25.6 0:29:25.6 9:28  1  F 55-59   
66  61  Mariah Parsley         F   26  Black Mountain NC    0:29:35.1 0:29:35.1 9:31  2  F 25-29   
67  56  Karen Moore            F   53  Asheville      NC    0:29:42.3 0:29:42.3 9:34  3  F 50-54   
68  164 Maegan Prettyman       F   18  Morganton      NC    0:29:44.4 0:29:44.4 9:34  1  F 16-19   
69  58  Amy Nicholson          F   51  Black Mountain NC    0:29:46.3 0:29:46.3 9:35  4  F 50-54   
70  30  Charla Greene          F   48  Black Mountain NC    0:29:47.1 0:29:47.1 9:35  2  F 45-49   
71  67  Sherry Roane           F   58  Asheville      NC    0:30:28.4 0:30:28.4 9:49  2  F 55-59   
72  9   Mattie Byrd            F   31  Asheville      NC    0:30:31.7 0:30:31.7 9:50  6  F 30-34   
73  90  JD Chaplain            M   25  Asheville      NC    0:30:32.7 0:30:32.7 9:50  4  M 25-29   
74  89  Carmen Chaplain        F   23  Asheville      NC    0:30:32.7 0:30:32.7 9:50  4  F 20-24   
75  112 Michael Sutton         M   51  Asheville      NC    0:30:35.4 0:30:35.4 9:51  5  M 50-54   
76  146 David Knight           M   33  Leicester      NC    0:30:38.7 0:30:38.7 9:52  4  M 30-34   
77  176 Hunter Billie          M   16  Black Mountain NC    0:31:04.0 0:31:04.0 10:00 3  M 16-19   
78  24  Jake Federico          M   17  Black Mountain NC    0:31:15.7 0:31:15.7 10:04 4  M 16-19   
79  91  Elodie Covert          F   34  Black Mountain NC    0:31:23.8 0:31:23.8 10:06 7  F 30-34   
80  22  Peggy Emory            F   60  Black Mountain NC    0:31:34.1 0:31:34.1 10:10 1  F 60-64   
81  55  Cassandra Moore        F   29  Cornelius      NC    0:31:49.5 0:31:49.5 10:15 3  F 25-29   
82  147 Joann Johnson          F   24  Asheville      NC    0:31:54.3 0:31:54.3 10:16 5  F 20-24   
83  4   Benita Auge            F   69  Weaverville    NC    0:31:58.1 0:31:58.1 10:17 1  F 65-69   
84  162 Bethany Acker          F   33  Black Mountain NC    0:32:10.4 0:32:10.4 10:21 8  F 30-34   
85  131 Todd Walker            M   46  Black Mountain NC    0:32:12.7 0:32:12.7 10:22 3  M 45-49   
86  132 C. Walker-Hanning      F   12  Black Mountain NC    0:32:12.9 0:32:12.9 10:22 2  F 0-12    
87  121 Michael Walls          M   64  Black Mountain NC    0:32:42.3 0:32:42.3 10:32 1  M 60-64   
88  123 Brad Ward              M   64  Weaverville    NC    0:33:14.6 0:33:14.6 10:42 2  M 60-64   
89  26  Audra Gaiziunas        F   41  Asheville      NC    0:33:22.6 0:33:22.6 10:45 2  F 40-44   
90  52  Teresa Medeiros        F   47  Milford        MA    0:33:32.2 0:33:32.2 10:48 3  F 45-49   
91  116 Donna Cope             F   60  Canton         NC    0:33:35.9 0:33:35.9 10:49 2  F 60-64   
92  150 Anna Logan             F   42  Powell         TN    0:33:38.9 0:33:38.9 10:50 3  F 40-44   
93  100 Michael McDonald       M   37  Asheville      NC    0:33:55.9 0:33:55.9 10:55 8  M 35-39   
94  149 Anonymous Participant  M   29                       0:35:22.9 0:35:22.9 11:23 5  M 25-29   
95  25  Crystal Ficker         F   35  Black Mountain NC    0:35:27.4 0:35:27.4 11:25 5  F 35-39   
96  78  Jennifer Thorstad      F   38  Black Mountain NC    0:35:40.1 0:35:40.1 11:29 6  F 35-39   
97  113 Annemarie Clancy       F   63  Destrehan      LA    0:35:43.1 0:35:43.1 11:30 3  F 60-64   
98  87  Mary Arfmann           F   36  Black Mountain NC    0:35:46.1 0:35:46.1 11:31 7  F 35-39   
99  62  Bryn Peterson          F   25  Asheville      NC    0:35:53.3 0:35:53.3 11:33 4  F 25-29   
100 103 Jocelyn Radford        F   24  Mars Hill      NC    0:36:01.1 0:36:01.1 11:36 6  F 20-24   
101 154 Heather Gourley        F   37  Asheville      NC    0:36:13.0 0:36:13.0 11:39 8  F 35-39   
102 115 Michael Cope           M   60  Canton         NC    0:36:24.8 0:36:24.8 11:43 3  M 60-64   
103 47  Michele Lee            F   67  Asheville      NC    0:36:33.1 0:36:33.1 11:46 2  F 65-69   
104 77  Elnora Thompson        F   70  Cherokee       NC    0:36:56.9 0:36:56.9 11:54 1  F 70-74   
105 16  Nyle Daniel            M   64  Florence       SC    0:37:12.4 0:37:12.4 11:59 4  M 60-64   
106 105 Adam Yates             M   36  Asheville      NC    0:37:17.9 0:37:17.9 12:00 9  M 35-39   
107 19  Sarah Downing          F   53  Asheville      NC    0:37:20.8 0:37:20.8 12:01 5  F 50-54   
108 120 Mitch Leslie           M   59  Shelby         NC    0:37:30.0 0:37:30.0 12:04 7  M 55-59   
109 20  James Drennan          M   71  Asheville      NC    0:39:17.3 0:39:17.3 12:39 3  M 70-74   
110 167 Lester Copeland        M   77  Morganton      NC    0:39:37.7 0:39:37.7 12:45 1  M 75-79   
111 36  Cara Hendricks         F   24  Asheville      NC    0:39:39.8 0:39:39.8 12:46 7  F 20-24   
112 1   J. Acker               M   9   Black Mountain NC    0:39:40.6 0:39:40.6 12:46 5  M 0-12    
113 99  Christina McDonald     F   35  Asheville      NC    0:40:33.1 0:40:33.1 13:03 9  F 35-39   
114 153 Nicole Armbrust        F   35  Asheville      NC    0:42:13.7 0:42:13.7 13:36 10 F 35-39   
115 86  Lucia Yepez            F   24  Black Mountain NC    0:42:55.8 0:42:55.8 13:49 8  F 20-24   
116 81  Isaiah Wender Sigman   M   17  Black Mountain NC    0:42:55.9 0:42:55.9 13:49 5  M 16-19   
117 137 W. Gregory             M   10  Black Mountain NC    0:43:10.4 0:43:10.4 13:54 6  M 0-12    
118 171 Emilie Williams        F   34  Candler        NC    0:43:31.9 0:43:31.9 14:01 9  F 30-34   
119 51  Storm McGeshick        F   22  Black Mountain NC    0:44:16.6 0:44:16.6 14:15 9  F 20-24   
120 106 Anna Yates             F   38  Asheville      NC    0:44:20.6 0:44:20.6 14:16 11 F 35-39   
121 138 K. Gregory             M   8   Black Mountain NC    0:44:22.4 0:44:22.4 14:17 7  M 0-12    
122 50  Martha Marshall        F   72  Asheville      NC    0:44:55.2 0:44:55.2 14:28 2  F 70-74   
123 39  Jordan Howard          M   19  Black Mountain NC    0:46:02.4 0:46:02.4 14:49 6  M 16-19   
124 37  Kaitlin Hensley        F   20  Black Mountain NC    0:46:16.1 0:46:16.1 14:54 10 F 20-24   
125 41  Shay Jennings          F   14  Black Mountain NC    0:46:36.6 0:46:36.6 15:00 1  F 13-15   
126 170 Jamie Williams         M   38  Candler        NC    0:46:59.8 0:46:59.8 15:08 10 M 35-39   
127 119 Grace Leslie           F   64  Shelby         NC    0:47:13.2 0:47:13.2 15:12 4  F 60-64   
128 79  Julie Trapp            F   73  Swannanoa      NC    0:48:13.8 0:48:13.8 15:31 3  F 70-74   
129 122 Laura Walls            F   65  Black Mountain NC    0:48:15.7 0:48:15.7 15:32 3  F 65-69   
130 118 Dinorah Kranker        F   79  Hendersonville NC    0:50:12.3 0:50:12.3 16:10 1  F 75-79   
131 68  Krystal Roberts        F   32  Weaverville    NC    0:51:00.6 0:51:00.6 16:25 10 F 30-34   
132 18  Tricia Dimsdale        F   38  Weaverville    NC    0:51:00.8 0:51:00.8 16:25 12 F 35-39   
133 6   Jimmy Banner           M   71  Morganton      NC    0:51:53.6 0:51:53.6 16:42 4  M 70-74   
134 124 June Ward              F   56  Weaverville    NC    0:52:15.6 0:52:15.6 16:49 3  F 55-59   
135 5   J. Scott Banner        M   49  Morganton      NC    0:54:02.1 0:54:02.1 17:24 4  M 45-49   
136 73  Tayt Siddall           M   17  Black Mountain NC    0:54:26.7 0:54:26.7 17:31 7  M 16-19   
137 11  Shannon Chisholm April M   42  Black Mountain NC    0:54:29.2 0:54:29.2 17:32 5  M 40-44   
138 46  Ethan Lane             M   16  Black Mountain NC    0:54:30.3 0:54:30.3 17:33 8  M 16-19   
139 60  Zack Paben             M   48  Black Mountain NC    0:54:31.3 0:54:31.3 17:33 5  M 45-49   
140 23  Austin Etheridge       M   16  Black Mountain NC    0:54:31.9 0:54:31.9 17:33 9  M 16-19   
141 40  Anonymous Participant  F   38                       0:55:03.8 0:55:03.8 17:43 13 F 35-39   
142 175 George Ivey            M   48  Hendersonville NC    0:55:04.0 0:55:04.0 17:43 6  M 45-49   
143 117 Richard Kranker        M   86  Hendersonville NC    1:04:07.5 1:04:07.5 20:38 1  M 80-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Gulley     32  37  1       M      Asheville NC US   18:15.1 
2     Arek Robinson II 165 30  2       M      Asheville NC US   18:20.1 
3     Bryan White      82  37  3       M      Weaverville NC US 19:17.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Valerie Gortmaker 157 42  9       F      Asheville NC US   21:47.9 
2     Megan Robinson    166 28  18      F      Asheville NC US   22:44.1 
3     Katie Jones       42  25  21      F      Weaverville NC US 23:01.8 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     S. Snider       75  11  14      M      Black Mountain NC US 22:35.6 
2     W. MIchel-Eaton 128 11  20      M      Asheville NC US      22:46.2 
3     J. Hall         134 7   25      M      Asheville NC US      24:06.3 


Male 13-15
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kyle Phillips 63  15  12      M      Black Mountain NC US 22:10.4 
2     Andrew Lion   48  14  32      M      Black Mountain NC US 25:37.4 


Male 16-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Matthew Allen 3   16  11      M      Swannanoa NC US      21:59.8 
2     James Rose    70  16  56      M      Asheville NC US      28:47.1 
3     Hunter Billie 176 16  77      M      Black Mountain NC US 31:04.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Gavaghan 28  26  29      M      Pearland TX US  24:49.2 
2     John Radford   104 27  43      M      Mars Hill NC US 26:54.1 
3     Tyler Holt     94  26  46      M      Mars Hill NC US 27:45.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kevin Dagostino 14  34  10      M      Black Mountain NC US 21:56.6 
2     Tyler Lego      148 31  13      M      Asheville NC US      22:26.1 
3     Brian Pace      102 34  44      M      Canton NC US         27:21.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Richard Melnyk 54  37  7       M      Asheville NC US      21:40.0 
2     Rodney Ogle    59  35  26      M      Black Mountain NC US 24:18.4 
3     Doug Arfmann   88  38  28      M      Black Mountain NC US 24:44.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marco Brancker  8   44  6       M      Fletcher NC US    21:24.8 
2     Jeffrey Hall    133 42  24      M      Asheville NC US   24:05.9 
3     Karl Hinterkopf 38  42  40      M      Weaverville NC US 26:43.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joseph Cross  13  45  17      M      Asheville NC US      22:43.6 
2     Chad Prevatte 152 45  42      M      Hendersonville NC US 26:47.1 
3     Todd Walker   131 46  85      M      Black Mountain NC US 32:12.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joe Watson   172 51  5       M      Asheville NC US      20:30.3 
2     Brian Hall   33  51  39      M      Black Mountain NC US 26:30.3 
3     Timothy Head 173 51  50      M      Forest City NC US    28:11.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Randall Wilson 84  58  4       M      Swannanoa NC US 20:19.8 
2     Tom Champagne  161 56  8       M      Asheville NC US 21:46.6 
3     Michael Murphy 57  55  15      M      Asheville NC US 22:37.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Walls 121 64  87      M      Black Mountain NC US 32:42.3 
2     Brad Ward     123 64  88      M      Weaverville NC US    33:14.6 
3     Michael Cope  115 60  102     M      Canton NC US         36:24.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Rick Hebert 35  66  49      M      Candler NC US 28:07 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Patrick Clancy Jr 114 70  23      M      Destrehan LA US   23:30.5 
2     Wayne Boynton     159 73  45      M      Loxahatchee FL US 27:38.3 
3     James Drennan     20  71  109     M      Asheville NC US   39:17.3 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lester Copeland 167 77  110     M      Morganton NC US 39:37.7 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Richard Kranker 117 86  143     M      Hendersonville NC US 1:04:07.5 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     C. Campbell       129 6   60      F      Hendersonville NC US 29:02.1 
2     C. Walker-Hanning 132 12  86      F      Black Mountain NC US 32:12.9 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Shay Jennings 41  14  125     F      Black Mountain NC US 46:36.6 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Maegan Prettyman 164 18  68      F      Morganton NC US 29:44.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Olivia Holt  93  24  38      F      Mars Hill NC US      26:24.8 
2     Dana Keeran  44  22  48      F      Black Mountain NC US 28:03.2 
3     Emily Miller 151 24  51      F      Hendersonville NC US 28:15.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Fawn Clark      12  28  34      F      Black Mountain NC US 25:56.1 
2     Mariah Parsley  61  26  66      F      Black Mountain NC US 29:35.1 
3     Cassandra Moore 55  29  81      F      Cornelius NC US      31:49.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Candace DelMastro 17  32  31      F      Asheville NC US      25:04.8 
2     Rebecca Headley   34  32  37      F      Black Mountain NC US 26:20.7 
3     Stephanie Justus  43  32  52      F      Arden NC US          28:16.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ellen Maddock 158 39  27      F      Asheville NC US 24:33.6 
2     Jean Smith    111 36  41      F      Asheville NC US 26:44.2 
3     Nikki Horn    145 37  61      F      Leicester NC US 29:12.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sherry Stoneman 160 43  22      F      Weaverville NC US 23:25.5 
2     Audra Gaiziunas 26  41  89      F      Asheville NC US   33:22.6 
3     Anna Logan      150 42  92      F      Powell TN US      33:38.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kim Solomon-Gavach 110 48  33      F      Asheville NC US      25:44.8 
2     Charla Greene      30  48  70      F      Black Mountain NC US 29:47.1 
3     Teresa Medeiros    52  47  90      F      Milford MA US        33:32.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Cindy Eaton   127 54  54      F      Asheville NC US      28:28.7 
2     Gina Gasparro 27  54  55      F      Black Mountain NC US 28:38.4 
3     Karen Moore   56  53  67      F      Asheville NC US      29:42.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jean Blaikie 155 55  65      F      York SC US        29:25.6 
2     Sherry Roane 67  58  71      F      Asheville NC US   30:28.4 
3     June Ward    124 56  134     F      Weaverville NC US 52:15.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Peggy Emory      22  60  80      F      Black Mountain NC US 31:34.1 
2     Donna Cope       116 60  91      F      Canton NC US         33:35.9 
3     Annemarie Clancy 113 63  97      F      Destrehan LA US      35:43.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Benita Auge 4   69  83      F      Weaverville NC US    31:58.1 
2     Michele Lee 47  67  103     F      Asheville NC US      36:33.1 
3     Laura Walls 122 65  129     F      Black Mountain NC US 48:15.7 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elnora Thompson 77  70  104     F      Cherokee NC US  36:56.9 
2     Martha Marshall 50  72  122     F      Asheville NC US 44:55.2 
3     Julie Trapp     79  73  128     F      Swannanoa NC US 48:13.8 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Dinorah Kranker 118 79  130     F      Hendersonville NC US 50:12.3 

Additional results can be found at http://eventmercenaries.com/events-results/2022.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.