Results For
Valentine 5K

Black Mountain, NC 28711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA  BIB NAME                   M/F Age City           STATE Gun Time  PACE  AG Age Group 
=== === ====================== === === ============== ===== ========= ===== == ========= 
1   163 David Short            M   35  Asheville      NC    0:18:42.8 6:01  1  M Open    
2   3   Matthew Allen          M   17  Swannanoa      NC    0:18:57.7 6:06  2  M Open    
3   208 Tom McCormack          M   65  Jonesborough   TN    0:19:04.0 6:08  3  M Open    
4   201 Andy Nazworth          M   55  Black Mountain NC    0:19:09.2 6:10  1  M 55-59   
5   27  Jonathan Dameron       M   38  Jefferson City TN    0:19:37.5 6:19  1  M 35-39   
6   215 Max Martinez           M   44  Harris         NC    0:19:58.3 6:26  1  M 40-44   
7   112 Ryan McCormick         M   35  Candler        NC    0:20:23.1 6:34  2  M 35-39   
8   212 Randall Wilson         M   59  Asheville      NC    0:20:51.8 6:43  2  M 55-59   
9   125 Trevor Nail            M   15  Black Mountain NC    0:20:53.0 6:43  1  M 13-15   
10  168 Blake Smith            M   46  Bat Cave       NC    0:20:56.8 6:45  1  M 45-49   
11  60  Valerie Gortmaker      F   43  Asheville      NC    0:21:34.3 6:57  1  F Open    
12  186 Sarah Waterman Manning F   35  Asheville      NC    0:21:40.0 6:58  2  F Open    
13  187 Joe Watson             M   52  Asheville      NC    0:21:44.4 7:00  1  M 50-54   
14  200 Lincoln Crosse         M   60  Asheville      NC    0:22:09.0 7:08  1  M 60-64   
15  171 S. Snider              M   12  Black Mountain NC    0:22:47.4 7:20  1  M 0-12    
16  220 J. Hall                M   8   Asheville      NC    0:22:51.7 7:22  2  M 0-12    
17  57  Kevin Gobble           M   43  Whitsett       NC    0:22:55.6 7:23  2  M 40-44   
18  21  Kristi Confortin       F   26  Black Mountain NC    0:22:56.3 7:23  3  F Open    
19  8   Janet Bensley          F   66  Arden          NC    0:23:10.0 7:27  1  F 65-69   
20  207 Allie Hustead          F   35  Fletcher       NC    0:23:20.5 7:31  1  F 35-39   
21  84  Elijah Jones           M   14  Swannanoa      NC    0:23:30.9 7:34  2  M 13-15   
22  174 Derrick Stikeleather   M   44  Black Mountain NC    0:23:31.2 7:34  3  M 40-44   
23  108 Ellen Maddock          F   40  Asheville      NC    0:23:43.2 7:38  1  F 40-44   
24  190 James Yanik            M   57  Asheville      NC    0:23:49.6 7:40  3  M 55-59   
25  33  Candace DelMastro      F   33  Asheville      NC    0:23:55.2 7:42  1  F 30-34   
26  88  Laura Ketchuck         F   30  Candler        NC    0:23:59.1 7:43  2  F 30-34   
27  25  Jason Covert           M   37  Black Mountain NC    0:24:07.8 7:46  3  M 35-39   
28  218 Jeff Hall              M   43  Asheville      NC    0:24:15.4 7:48  4  M 40-44   
29  127 Rodney Ogle            M   36  Black Mountain NC    0:24:20.0 7:50  4  M 35-39   
30  205 Douglas Arfmann        M   39  Black Mountain NC    0:24:37.2 7:55  5  M 35-39   
31  28  James Darr             M   44  Black Mountain NC    0:24:52.1 8:00  5  M 40-44   
32  109 Jennifer Marsh         F   43  Black Mountain NC    0:25:29.9 8:12  2  F 40-44   
33  92  David Knight           M   34  Leicester      NC    0:25:35.1 8:14  1  M 30-34   
34  75  Karl Hinterkopf        M   43  Weaverville    NC    0:25:36.2 8:14  6  M 40-44   
35  65  Randy Haddox           M   51  Black Mountain NC    0:25:38.1 8:15  2  M 50-54   
36  159 John Sherman           M   55  Asheville      NC    0:25:39.6 8:16  4  M 55-59   
37  50  Tabitha Fox            F   28  Burnsville     NC    0:25:40.9 8:16  1  F 25-29   
38  81  Jennifer Jackson       F   46  Fairview       NC    0:25:46.3 8:18  1  F 45-49   
39  37  Kate Dost              F   37  Black Mountain NC    0:25:48.1 8:18  2  F 35-39   
40  23  Marlen Corona          F   20  Canton         NC    0:25:59.9 8:22  1  F 20-24   
41  154 Breena Schermerhorn    F   37  Black Mountain NC    0:26:06.1 8:24  3  F 35-39   
42  35  Rebecca Dinsdale       F   45  Brevard        NC    0:26:20.2 8:29  2  F 45-49   
43  192 Angela Greer           F   36  Asheville      NC    0:26:53.9 8:39  4  F 35-39   
44  47  Gevony Foreman         F   24  Swannanoa      NC    0:27:14.3 8:46  2  F 20-24   
45  210 Kami Doty              F   39  Fletcher       NC    0:27:18.3 8:47  5  F 35-39   
46  217 Melissa Wardwell       F   35  Marion         NC    0:27:28.0 8:50  6  F 35-39   
47  56  Jacob Glenn            M   16  Black Mountain NC    0:27:28.6 8:51  1  M 16-19   
48  219 E. Wardwell            M   10  Marion         NC    0:27:29.3 8:51  3  M 0-12    
49  180 Maura Thompson         F   30  Asheville      NC    0:27:32.3 8:52  3  F 30-34   
50  77  Jason Horn             M   46  Leicester      NC    0:27:32.6 8:52  2  M 45-49   
51  5   Tripp Anderson         M   45  Black Mountain NC    0:27:32.8 8:52  3  M 45-49   
52  90  Trissa King            F   62  Asheville      NC    0:27:34.6 8:53  1  F 60-64   
53  158 Heidi Sherman          F   67  Asheville      NC    0:27:36.1 8:53  2  F 65-69   
54  119 Abigail Miller         F   15  Old Fort       NC    0:27:39.2 8:54  1  F 13-15   
55  140 Sloan Poe              M   40  Black Mountain NC    0:27:40.7 8:55  7  M 40-44   
56  19  Marlene Clevenger      F   48  Hendersonville NC    0:27:44.6 8:56  3  F 45-49   
57  9   Lisa Blanton           F   43  Shelby         NC    0:28:12.0 9:05  3  F 40-44   
58  41  Dennis Duffy           M   60  Asheville      NC    0:28:28.2 9:10  2  M 60-64   
59  36  Courtney Disposti      F   41  Hendersonville NC    0:28:29.2 9:10  4  F 40-44   
60  117 A. Midkiff             M   9   Black Mountain NC    0:28:32.1 9:11  4  M 0-12    
61  118 Paul Midkiff           M   40  Black Mountain NC    0:28:32.2 9:11  8  M 40-44   
62  66  Brian Hall             M   52  Black Mountain NC    0:28:33.2 9:11  3  M 50-54   
63  101 Tiffany Lillard        F   32  Black Mountain NC    0:28:44.9 9:15  4  F 30-34   
64  78  Nikki Horn             F   38  Leicester      NC    0:28:59.3 9:20  7  F 35-39   
65  49  Justin Fox             M   30  Burnsville     NC    0:29:12.2 9:24  2  M 30-34   
66  67  Rick Hebert            M   67  Candler        NC    0:29:21.5 9:27  1  M 65-69   
67  89  Lori Kijek             F   61  Black Mountain NC    0:29:24.8 9:28  2  F 60-64   
68  198 Benjamin Russell       M   15  Black Mountain NC    0:29:27.7 9:29  3  M 13-15   
69  155 Stephen Schermerhorn   M   40  Black Mountain NC    0:29:28.9 9:29  9  M 40-44   
70  13  Chris Cantos           M   35  Swannanoa      NC    0:29:38.0 9:32  6  M 35-39   
71  150 E. Rosse               F   12  Asheville      NC    0:29:39.8 9:33  1  F 0-12    
72  110 T. Marsh               M   7   Black Mountain NC    0:29:44.6 9:34  5  M 0-12    
73  151 Mike Rovinsky          M   27  Black Mountain NC    0:29:46.0 9:35  1  M 25-29   
74  132 Sydney Parton          F   24  Chattanooga    TN    0:29:46.0 9:35  3  F 20-24   
75  130 M. Pack                M   10  Fairview       NC    0:29:50.6 9:36  6  M 0-12    
76  131 Savannah Pack          F   14  Fairview       NC    0:29:51.1 9:36  2  F 13-15   
77  167 Emily Smart            F   26  Taylorsville   NC    0:29:52.5 9:37  2  F 25-29   
78  169 Jess Smith             F   32  Newland        NC    0:29:52.5 9:37  5  F 30-34   
79  116 Lesley Mckee           F   32  Newland        NC    0:29:53.6 9:37  6  F 30-34   
80  193 Brandon Moffitt        M   41  Black Mountain NC    0:30:09.4 9:42  10 M 40-44   
81  194 O. Moffitt             M   10  Black Mountain NC    0:30:10.1 9:43  7  M 0-12    
82  38  Katherine Doud         F   29  Greenwood      SC    0:30:13.9 9:44  3  F 25-29   
83  209 Jim Gooder             M   64  Mars Hill      NC    0:30:20.8 9:46  3  M 60-64   
84  1   Hannah Allen           F   29  Asheville      NC    0:30:25.4 9:48  4  F 25-29   
85  24  Elodie Covert          F   35  Black Mountain NC    0:30:40.4 9:52  8  F 35-39   
86  126 Amy Nicholson          F   52  Black Mountain NC    0:30:56.0 9:57  1  F 50-54   
87  30  Joe Dean               M   38  Mills River    NC    0:31:03.6 10:00 7  M 35-39   
88  103 C. Lorton              F   12  Black Mountain NC    0:31:06.4 10:01 2  F 0-12    
89  68  Sean Hecking           M   43  Asheville      NC    0:31:11.1 10:02 11 M 40-44   
90  11  Mattie Byrd            F   32  Asheville      NC    0:31:15.8 10:04 7  F 30-34   
91  80  Michael House          M   44  Candler        NC    0:31:18.6 10:05 12 M 40-44   
92  72  Bradley Hines          M   40  Candler        NC    0:31:23.8 10:06 13 M 40-44   
93  73  Wendy Hines            F   41  Candler        NC    0:31:24.1 10:06 5  F 40-44   
94  115 Woody McKay            M   60  Asheville      NC    0:31:31.6 10:09 4  M 60-64   
95  2   Lucas Allen            M   15  Swannanoa      NC    0:31:40.4 10:12 4  M 13-15   
96  160 Dr. LuLu Shimek        F   47  Asheville      NC    0:32:02.5 10:19 4  F 45-49   
97  93  Michelle Knight        F   53  Black Mountain NC    0:32:11.5 10:22 2  F 50-54   
98  43  Peggy Emory            F   61  Black Mountain NC    0:32:12.8 10:22 3  F 60-64   
99  7   Nicole Barnes          F   26  Asheville      NC    0:32:13.7 10:22 5  F 25-29   
100 114 S. McCurry             F   12  Burnsville     NC    0:32:15.3 10:23 3  F 0-12    
101 137 Joyce Pharr            F   72  Glen Alpine    NC    0:32:23.2 10:25 1  F 70-74   
102 216 Russell Cate           M   48  Black Mountain NC    0:32:27.5 10:27 4  M 45-49   
103 195 L. Walker-Hanning      F   10  Black Mountain NC    0:32:31.0 10:28 4  F 0-12    
104 162 Crystal Shirk          F   40  Black Mountain NC    0:32:31.1 10:28 6  F 40-44   
105 61  Charla Greene          F   49  Black Mountain NC    0:32:31.6 10:28 5  F 45-49   
106 113 Amy McCurry            F   40  Burnsville     NC    0:32:46.2 10:33 7  F 40-44   
107 20  Leah Cole              F   41  Old Fort       NC    0:32:49.8 10:34 8  F 40-44   
108 34  P. Dinsdale            F   10  Brevard        NC    0:33:00.7 10:38 5  F 0-12    
109 182 Ralph Van Praag        M   56  Asheville      NC    0:33:06.5 10:39 5  M 55-59   
110 128 Sarah Osborne          F   36  Weaverville    NC    0:33:26.9 10:46 9  F 35-39   
111 133 Laurence Penrose       M   77  Bostic         NC    0:33:55.4 10:55 1  M 75-79   
112 203 Lana Butler            F   71  Bluff City     TN    0:33:59.6 10:56 2  F 70-74   
113 86  Evita Kay              F   21  Waynesville    NC    0:34:09.6 11:00 4  F 20-24   
114 188 Devon Westin           M   32  Hendersonville NC    0:34:15.1 11:01 3  M 30-34   
115 184 Brad Ward              M   65  Weaverville    NC    0:34:18.4 11:03 2  M 65-69   
116 172 Angela Snyder          F   23  Candler        NC    0:34:20.7 11:03 5  F 20-24   
117 196 J. Walker-Hanning      F   8   Black Mountain NC    0:34:27.6 11:05 6  F 0-12    
118 39  Sarah Downing          F   54  Asheville      NC    0:34:36.8 11:08 3  F 50-54   
119 157 Courtney Setzer        F   29  Black Mountain NC    0:34:50.0 11:13 6  F 25-29   
120 164 Susan Simpson          F   53  Kings Mountain NC    0:35:01.6 11:16 4  F 50-54   
121 175 L. Sulzman             M   10  Black Mountain NC    0:35:04.2 11:17 8  M 0-12    
122 22  Jessica Coombs         F   31  Newland        NC    0:35:08.9 11:19 8  F 30-34   
123 148 Blaine Rice            M   78  Asheville      NC    0:35:09.9 11:19 2  M 75-79   
124 179 Elnora Thompson        F   71  Cherokee       NC    0:35:25.0 11:24 3  F 70-74   
125 96  Kyle Lamber            M   13  Black Mountain NC    0:35:56.2 11:34 5  M 13-15   
126 141 Kip Pritchard          F   64  Black Mountain NC    0:36:17.5 11:41 4  F 60-64   
127 4   Elizabeth Anderson     F   46  Black Mountain NC    0:36:30.2 11:45 6  F 45-49   
128 122 Julia Moore            F   55  Black Mountain NC    0:36:30.2 11:45 1  F 55-59   
129 211 Judith Fender          F   51  Fletcher       NC    0:36:39.0 11:48 5  F 50-54   
130 91  Kacie Kisielewski      F   28  Burnsville     NC    0:37:03.7 11:56 7  F 25-29   
131 134 Bryn Peterson          F   26  Asheville      NC    0:37:06.3 11:57 8  F 25-29   
132 51  Judy Futch             F   68  Mars Hill      NC    0:37:11.0 11:58 3  F 65-69   
133 45  Tabitha Farmer         F   37  Old Fort       NC    0:37:15.3 11:59 10 F 35-39   
134 12  Kimberly Byrnes        F   30  Arden          NC    0:37:33.6 12:05 9  F 30-34   
135 31  Sara Dean              F   33  Mills River    NC    0:37:52.6 12:11 10 F 30-34   
136 18  Shanon Clay            F   46  Black Mountain NC    0:38:06.4 12:16 7  F 45-49   
137 46  Crystal Ficker         F   36  Black Mountain NC    0:38:28.1 12:23 11 F 35-39   
138 63  K. Gregory             M   9   Black Mountain NC    0:38:36.1 12:25 9  M 0-12    
139 183 Amy Van Vlack          F   39  Asheville      NC    0:39:10.1 12:36 12 F 35-39   
140 44  Kerri Eudy             F   43  Black Mountain NC    0:39:22.7 12:40 9  F 40-44   
141 6   Jen Bailey             F   47  Asheville      NC    0:39:22.9 12:41 8  F 45-49   
142 59  Kerri Gordon           F   29  Candler        NC    0:39:53.9 12:51 9  F 25-29   
143 87  Jeffrey Keith          M   40  Swannanoa      NC    0:40:09.6 12:56 14 M 40-44   
144 156 Jenny Scruggs          F   48  Asheville      NC    0:40:22.0 13:00 9  F 45-49   
145 142 Tina Quinn             F   41  Marion         NC    0:41:02.5 13:13 10 F 40-44   
146 178 Ben Thompson           M   65  Asheville      NC    0:41:03.2 13:13 3  M 65-69   
147 79  Christy House          F   42  Candler        NC    0:41:42.6 13:26 11 F 40-44   
148 120 Anonymous Participant  M   65                       0:41:44.7 13:26 4  M 65-69   
149 29  Jessica Davis          F   27  Weaverville    NC    0:41:53.0 13:29 10 F 25-29   
150 62  Dennis Gregory         M   49  Black Mountain NC    0:42:00.5 13:31 5  M 45-49   
151 191 Donia Zwieg            F   14  Black Mountain NC    0:42:06.2 13:33 3  F 13-15   
152 64  Nicole Grindstaff      F   48  Old Fort       NC    0:42:41.6 13:44 10 F 45-49   
153 55  Dudley Glenn           M   13  Black Mountain NC    0:42:42.5 13:45 6  M 13-15   
154 15  Chance Cauble          M   15  Black Mountain NC    0:43:01.2 13:51 7  M 13-15   
155 102 Carol Logan-Thompson   F   62  Asheville      NC    0:43:01.6 13:51 5  F 60-64   
156 206 Barbara Taylor         F   71  Johnson City   TN    0:43:50.6 14:07 4  F 70-74   
157 107 Katherine Mace         F   36  Marion         NC    0:43:59.5 14:10 13 F 35-39   
158 181 Pamela Van Praag       F   60  Asheville      NC    0:44:14.2 14:14 6  F 60-64   
159 213 Judy Garry             F   75  Black Mountain NC    0:44:36.0 14:21 1  F 75-79   
160 176 Stephanie Sulzman      F   47  Black Mountain NC    0:44:57.3 14:28 11 F 45-49   
161 161 Jack Shirey            M   82  Asheville      NC    0:45:29.5 14:39 1  M 80-99   
162 202 Ruth Ketron            F   88  Kingsport      TN    0:45:32.2 14:39 1  F 80-99   
163 58  Kristine Gobble        F   39  Whitsett       NC    0:45:32.8 14:40 14 F 35-39   
164 170 Zak Smolen             M   27  Asheville      NC    0:45:35.0 14:40 2  M 25-29   
165 111 Martha Marshall        F   73  Asheville      NC    0:46:00.4 14:48 5  F 70-74   
166 83  Carol Jarvis           F   35  Weaverville    NC    0:46:12.7 14:52 15 F 35-39   
167 76  Dick Hipp              M   79  Asheville      NC    0:46:30.4 14:58 3  M 75-79   
168 185 June Ward              F   57  Weaverville    NC    0:47:18.3 15:14 2  F 55-59   
169 136 Zachary Peterson       M   44  Burnsville     NC    0:47:32.5 15:18 15 M 40-44   
170 135 M. Peterson            F   9   BURNSVILLE     NC    0:47:33.3 15:18 7  F 0-12    
171 14  Jenna Cantos           F   37  Swannanoa      NC    0:47:38.6 15:20 16 F 35-39   
172 138 Anonymous Participant  M   82                       0:48:17.5 15:33 2  M 80-99   
173 70  Matt Helton            M   41  Arden          NC    0:48:35.4 15:38 16 M 40-44   
174 69  Emily Helton           F   36  Arden          NC    0:48:37.8 15:39 17 F 35-39   
175 52  Robin Gardner          F   31  Old Fort       NC    0:48:57.3 15:45 11 F 30-34   
176 10  Leanne Bledsoe         F   33  Stony Point    NC    0:49:12.7 15:50 12 F 30-34   
177 153 Jackson Sarber         M   16  Asheville      NC    0:49:51.7 16:03 2  M 16-19   
178 124 Ishwar Naik            M   14  Asheville      NC    0:49:52.7 16:03 8  M 13-15   
179 129 Zackary Paben          M   49  Mill Spring    NC    0:49:54.0 16:04 6  M 45-49   
180 71  Shannon Chisholm       M   28  Asheville      NC    0:49:55.2 16:04 3  M 25-29   
181 32  Matthew Deitch         M   25  Asheville      NC    0:49:56.0 16:04 4  M 25-29   
182 121 Isaac Moore            M   18  Asheville      NC    0:49:56.5 16:04 3  M 16-19   
183 214 Lauren Halbkat         F   51  Tryon          NC    0:49:58.2 16:05 6  F 50-54   
184 173 Buckley Speights       M   16  Asheville      NC    0:49:58.5 16:05 4  M 16-19   
185 82  Sidney Jacobs          M   17  Asheville      NC    0:49:58.6 16:05 5  M 16-19   
186 144 Jack Randlett          M   18  Asheville      NC    0:49:59.4 16:05 6  M 16-19   
187 143 Amy Randel Rosse       F   48  Asheville      NC    0:50:14.1 16:10 12 F 45-49   
188 104 Louise Lorton          F   52  Black Mountain NC    0:50:14.5 16:10 7  F 50-54   
189 99  Yvonne Lehman          F   82  Black Mountain NC    0:50:36.6 16:17 2  F 80-99   
190 189 Cindy Wilson           F   50  Anderson       SC    0:50:37.2 16:18 8  F 50-54   
191 98  David Lehman           M   53  Black Mountain NC    0:50:37.3 16:18 4  M 50-54   
192 94  Dinorah Kranker        F   80  Hendersonville NC    0:51:00.3 16:25 3  F 80-99   
193 97  Shelly Lee             F   47  Asheville      NC    0:51:54.4 16:42 13 F 45-49   
194 204 Sandra Vance           F   55  Johnson City   TN    0:54:00.1 17:23 3  F 55-59   
195 139 Laci Plemmons          F   31  Old Fort       NC    0:54:20.6 17:29 13 F 30-34   
196 54  Summer Gilliland       F   36  Marion         NC    0:54:21.1 17:30 18 F 35-39   
197 152 Miranda Rutland        F   16  Black Mountain NC    0:56:12.5 18:06 1  F 16-19   
198 177 Madeline Tessneer      F   15  Black Mountain NC    0:56:13.7 18:06 4  F 13-15   
199 197 Dawn Purviance         F   46  Asheville      NC    0:59:01.2 19:00 14 F 45-49   
200 95  Richard Kranker        M   87  Hendersonville NC    1:01:58.8 19:57 3  M 80-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Short   163 35  1       M      Asheville NC US    18:42.8 
2     Matthew Allen 3   17  2       M      Swannanoa NC US    18:57.7 
3     Tom McCormack 208 65  3       M      Jonesborough TN US 19:04.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Valerie Gortmaker      60  43  11      F      Asheville NC US      21:34.3 
2     Sarah Waterman Manning 186 35  12      F      Asheville NC US      21:40.0 
3     Kristi Confortin       21  26  18      F      Black Mountain NC US 22:56.3 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     S. Snider   171 12  15      M      Black Mountain NC US 22:47.4 
2     J. Hall     220 8   16      M      Asheville NC US      22:51.7 
3     E. Wardwell 219 10  48      M      Marion NC US         27:29.3 


Male 13-15
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Trevor Nail      125 15  9       M      Black Mountain NC US 20:53.0 
2     Elijah Jones     84  14  21      M      Swannanoa NC US      23:30.9 
3     Benjamin Russell 198 15  68      M      Black Mountain NC US 29:27.7 


Male 16-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jacob Glenn    56  16  47      M      Black Mountain NC US 27:28.6 
2     Jackson Sarber 153 16  177     M      Asheville NC US      49:51.7 
3     Isaac Moore    121 18  182     M      Asheville NC US      49:56.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mike Rovinsky    151 27  73      M      Black Mountain NC US 29:46.0 
2     Zak Smolen       170 27  164     M      Asheville NC US      45:35.0 
3     Shannon Chisholm 71  28  180     M      Asheville NC US      49:55.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     David Knight 92  34  33      M      Leicester NC US      25:35.1 
2     Justin Fox   49  30  65      M      Burnsville NC US     29:12.2 
3     Devon Westin 188 32  114     M      Hendersonville NC US 34:15.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jonathan Dameron 27  38  5       M      Jefferson City TN US 19:37.5 
2     Ryan McCormick   112 35  7       M      Candler NC US        20:23.1 
3     Jason Covert     25  37  27      M      Black Mountain NC US 24:07.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Max Martinez         215 44  6       M      Harris NC US         19:58.3 
2     Kevin Gobble         57  43  17      M      Whitsett NC US       22:55.6 
3     Derrick Stikeleather 174 44  22      M      Black Mountain NC US 23:31.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Blake Smith    168 46  10      M      Bat Cave NC US       20:56.8 
2     Jason Horn     77  46  50      M      Leicester NC US      27:32.6 
3     Tripp Anderson 5   45  51      M      Black Mountain NC US 27:32.8 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joe Watson   187 52  13      M      Asheville NC US      21:44.4 
2     Randy Haddox 65  51  35      M      Black Mountain NC US 25:38.1 
3     Brian Hall   66  52  62      M      Black Mountain NC US 28:33.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Andy Nazworth  201 55  4       M      Black Mountain NC US 19:09.2 
2     Randall Wilson 212 59  8       M      Asheville NC US      20:51.8 
3     James Yanik    190 57  24      M      Asheville NC US      23:49.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lincoln Crosse 200 60  14      M      Asheville NC US 22:09.0 
2     Dennis Duffy   41  60  58      M      Asheville NC US 28:28.2 
3     Jim Gooder     209 64  83      M      Mars Hill NC US 30:20.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rick Hebert  67  67  66      M      Candler NC US     29:21.5 
2     Brad Ward    184 65  115     M      Weaverville NC US 34:18.4 
3     Ben Thompson 178 65  146     M      Asheville NC US   41:03.2 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Laurence Penrose 133 77  111     M      Bostic NC US    33:55.4 
2     Blaine Rice      148 78  123     M      Asheville NC US 35:09.9 
3     Dick Hipp        76  79  167     M      Asheville NC US 46:30.4 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jack Shirey           161 82  161     M      Asheville NC US      45:29.5   
2     Anonymous Participant 138 82  172     M        US                 48:17.5   
3     Richard Kranker       95  87  200     M      Hendersonville NC US 1:01:58.8 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     E. Rosse   150 12  71      F      Asheville NC US      29:39.8 
2     C. Lorton  103 12  88      F      Black Mountain NC US 31:06.4 
3     S. McCurry 114 12  100     F      Burnsville NC US     32:15.3 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Abigail Miller 119 15  54      F      Old Fort NC US       27:39.2 
2     Savannah Pack  131 14  76      F      Fairview NC US       29:51.1 
3     Donia Zwieg    191 14  151     F      Black Mountain NC US 42:06.2 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Miranda Rutland 152 16  197     F      Black Mountain NC US 56:12.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Marlen Corona  23  20  40      F      Canton NC US      25:59.9 
2     Gevony Foreman 47  24  44      F      Swannanoa NC US   27:14.3 
3     Sydney Parton  132 24  74      F      Chattanooga TN US 29:46.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tabitha Fox    50  28  37      F      Burnsville NC US   25:40.9 
2     Emily Smart    167 26  77      F      Taylorsville NC US 29:52.5 
3     Katherine Doud 38  29  82      F      Greenwood SC US    30:13.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Candace DelMastro 33  33  25      F      Asheville NC US 23:55.2 
2     Laura Ketchuck    88  30  26      F      Candler NC US   23:59.1 
3     Maura Thompson    180 30  49      F      Asheville NC US 27:32.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Allie Hustead       207 35  20      F      Fletcher NC US       23:20.5 
2     Kate Dost           37  37  39      F      Black Mountain NC US 25:48.1 
3     Breena Schermerhorn 154 37  41      F      Black Mountain NC US 26:06.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ellen Maddock  108 40  23      F      Asheville NC US      23:43.2 
2     Jennifer Marsh 109 43  32      F      Black Mountain NC US 25:29.9 
3     Lisa Blanton   9   43  57      F      Shelby NC US         28:12.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Jackson  81  46  38      F      Fairview NC US       25:46.3 
2     Rebecca Dinsdale  35  45  42      F      Brevard NC US        26:20.2 
3     Marlene Clevenger 19  48  56      F      Hendersonville NC US 27:44.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Amy Nicholson   126 52  86      F      Black Mountain NC US 30:56.0 
2     Michelle Knight 93  53  97      F      Black Mountain NC US 32:11.5 
3     Sarah Downing   39  54  118     F      Asheville NC US      34:36.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Julia Moore  122 55  128     F      Black Mountain NC US 36:30.2 
2     June Ward    185 57  168     F      Weaverville NC US    47:18.3 
3     Sandra Vance 204 55  194     F      Johnson City TN US   54:00.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Trissa King 90  62  52      F      Asheville NC US      27:34.6 
2     Lori Kijek  89  61  67      F      Black Mountain NC US 29:24.8 
3     Peggy Emory 43  61  98      F      Black Mountain NC US 32:12.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Bensley 8   66  19      F      Arden NC US     23:10.0 
2     Heidi Sherman 158 67  53      F      Asheville NC US 27:36.1 
3     Judy Futch    51  68  132     F      Mars Hill NC US 37:11.0 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joyce Pharr     137 72  101     F      Glen Alpine NC US 32:23.2 
2     Lana Butler     203 71  112     F      Bluff City TN US  33:59.6 
3     Elnora Thompson 179 71  124     F      Cherokee NC US    35:25.0 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Judy Garry 213 75  159     F      Black Mountain NC US 44:36 


Female 80 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ruth Ketron     202 88  162     F      Kingsport TN US      45:32.2 
2     Yvonne Lehman   99  82  189     F      Black Mountain NC US 50:36.6 
3     Dinorah Kranker 94  80  192     F      Hendersonville NC US 51:00.3 

Additional results can be found at http://eventmercenaries.com/events-results/2022.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.