Results For
Valentine 5K

Black Mountain, NC 28711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division Team Name         
                                                                       Time      Time                Place                               
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== ================= 
1     706 Eric Vanderford       M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:18:13.2 0:18:13.2 5:52  21  1        M Open                     
2     572 Aidan Flanagan        M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:18:44.9 0:18:44.9 6:02  17  2        M Open   FLANAGAN          
3     643 Trevor Nail           M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:19:31.3 0:19:31.3 6:17  16  3        M Open                     
4     556 Jonathan Dameron      M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:19:44.9 0:19:44.9 6:21  39  1        M 35-39  DAMERON/MILLER    
5     727 Alan Raya             M      Waynesville       NC    US      0:20:32.7 0:20:32.7 6:37  20  1        M 20-24                    
6     734 Matthew Hyatt         M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:20:43.8 0:20:43.8 6:40  16  1        M 16-19  HYATT/JONES       
7     534 Paul Buckley          M      Fletcher          NC    US      0:21:02.4 0:21:02.4 6:46  37  2        M 35-39  BUCKLEY           
8     691 Silas Snider          M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:21:12.6 0:21:12.6 6:50  13  1        M 13-15  DARR/SNIDER       
9     503 Matthew Allen         M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:21:20.2 0:21:20.2 6:52  18  2        M 16-19  AIDT/ALLEN        
10    579 Valerie Gortmaker     F      Asheville         NC    US      0:21:39.2 0:21:39.2 6:58  44  1        F Open   GORTMAKER/MADDOCK 
11    731 James Harrison        M      Asheville         NC    US      0:21:47.0 0:21:47.0 7:01  32  1        M 30-34                    
12    607 Elijah Jones          M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:21:59.4 0:21:59.4 7:05  15  2        M 13-15  HYATT/JONES       
13    536 John Butler           M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:22:03.8 0:22:03.8 7:06  16  3        M 16-19                    
14    684 Joshua Sigmon         M      Maiden            NC    US      0:22:05.1 0:22:05.1 7:07  27  1        M 25-29  SIGMON            
15    635 Laura Mitchell        F      Asheville         NC    US      0:22:16.2 0:22:16.2 7:10  48  2        F Open                     
16    553 Gabriel Crockett      M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:22:33.5 0:22:33.5 7:16  16  4        M 16-19                    
17    718 Scot Worley           M      Asheville         NC    US      0:22:42.9 0:22:42.9 7:19  43  1        M 40-44  WORLEY/ZIEGLER    
18    740 David Ziegler         M      Marion            NC    US      0:23:02.1 0:23:02.1 7:25  55  1        M 55-59                    
19    738 William Flanagan      M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:23:31.4 0:23:31.4 7:34  51  1        M 50-54  FLANAGAN          
20    533 Beverly Buckley       F      Fletcher          NC    US      0:23:39.7 0:23:39.7 7:37  35  3        F Open   BUCKLEY           
21    692 Derrick Stikeleather  M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:23:42.2 0:23:42.2 7:38  45  1        M 45-49                    
22    623 Ellen Maddock         F      Asheville         NC    US      0:23:50.8 0:23:50.8 7:41  41  1        F 40-44  GORTMAKER/MADDOCK 
23    736 Federico Hernandez    M      Marion            NC    US      0:24:02.2 0:24:02.2 7:44  42  2        M 40-44                    
24    562 Steve Downing         M      Asheville         NC    US      0:24:07.4 0:24:07.4 7:46  56  2        M 55-59  DOWNING           
25    523 W. Bell               M      Asheville         NC    US      0:24:11.1 0:24:11.1 7:47  9   1        M 0-12   BELL              
26    744 Shannon Cooper        F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:24:12.2 0:24:12.2 7:47  40  2        F 40-44                    
27    504 Doug Arfmann          M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:24:12.8 0:24:12.8 7:48  40  3        M 40-44  ARFMANN           
28    649 Shawna Ohle           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:24:17.8 0:24:17.8 7:49  33  1        F 30-34  ESSLINGER/OHLE    
29    723 Matt Mullinax         M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:24:38.8 0:24:38.8 7:56  35  3        M 35-39  KENNEDY/MULLINAX  
30    670 John Ridout           M      Asheville         NC    US      0:24:43.0 0:24:43.0 7:57  36  4        M 35-39  JESSEE/RIDOUT     
31    507 Arturo Arriaga        M      Marion            NC    US      0:24:56.1 0:24:56.1 8:02  19  5        M 16-19                    
32    724 Tim Warren            M      Lenoir            NC    US      0:24:59.9 0:24:59.9 8:03  47  2        M 45-49                    
33    612 David Knight          M      Mars Hill         NC    US      0:25:00.4 0:25:00.4 8:03  35  5        M 35-39                    
34    567 Jonathan Esslinger    M      Asheville         NC    US      0:25:12.5 0:25:12.5 8:07  49  3        M 45-49  ESSLINGER/OHLE    
35    557 James Darr            M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:25:26.7 0:25:26.7 8:11  45  4        M 45-49  DARR/SNIDER       
36    682 Conrad Shirk          M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:25:42.0 0:25:42.0 8:16  44  4        M 40-44  SHIRK             
37    735 Jose Hernandez        M      Marion            NC    US      0:25:49.9 0:25:49.9 8:19  26  2        M 25-29                    
38    733 Chris Eason           M      Gastonia          NC    US      0:25:51.9 0:25:51.9 8:20  57  3        M 55-59                    
39    624 Jennifer Marsh        F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:25:55.8 0:25:55.8 8:21  44  3        F 40-44  MARSH             
40    693 Jeff Stone            M      Weaverville       NC    US      0:25:57.7 0:25:57.7 8:21  63  1        M 60-64                    
41    704 Brandon Townsend      M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:25:59.8 0:25:59.8 8:22  16  6        M 16-19  TOWNSEND          
42    539 Ryder Campagnolo      M      Asheville         NC    US      0:26:19.2 0:26:19.2 8:28  13  3        M 13-15                    
43    616 Shelly Lee            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:26:19.6 0:26:19.6 8:28  48  1        F 45-49                    
44    551 Jason Covert          M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:26:28.9 0:26:28.9 8:31  38  6        M 35-39  COVERT            
45    717 Jeremy Kemper         M      Asheville         NC    US      0:26:36.8 0:26:36.8 8:34  14  4        M 13-15  CAMPAGNOLO/KEMPER 
46    559 Courtney Disposti     F      Hendersonville    NC    US      0:26:47.1 0:26:47.1 8:37  42  4        F 40-44                    
47    529 Rebecca Bonfey        F      Asheville         NC    US      0:26:50.3 0:26:50.3 8:38  38  1        F 35-39  BONFEY/MORRIS     
48    663 Sloan Poe             M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:26:50.8 0:26:50.8 8:38  41  5        M 40-44                    
49    732 Traci Schweyen        F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:27:01.2 0:27:01.2 8:42  29  1        F 25-29                    
50    558 Morgan Davis          M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:27:05.2 0:27:05.2 8:43  40  6        M 40-44                    
51    726 Alison Christopher    F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:27:05.4 0:27:05.4 8:43  37  2        F 35-39                    
52    606 Amy Jessee            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:27:09.0 0:27:09.0 8:44  35  3        F 35-39  JESSEE/RIDOUT     
53    587 Brian Hall            M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:27:36.7 0:27:36.7 8:53  53  2        M 50-54                    
54    574 Paul Friedheim        M      Asheville         NC    US      0:27:40.1 0:27:40.1 8:54  28  3        M 25-29  FRIEDHEIM         
55    573 Meredith Friedheim    F      Asheville         NC    US      0:27:40.7 0:27:40.7 8:55  27  2        F 25-29  FRIEDHEIM         
56    644 Michael Neder         M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:27:45.1 0:27:45.1 8:56  35  7        M 35-39                    
57    638 Ethan Morris          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:27:51.1 0:27:51.1 8:58  44  7        M 40-44  BONFEY/MORRIS     
58    522 Austin Bell           M      Asheville         NC    US      0:27:56.6 0:27:56.6 9:00  39  8        M 35-39  BELL              
59    609 Will Kehler           M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:27:57.9 0:27:57.9 9:00  39  9        M 35-39  KEHLER/SETZER     
60    664 Eric Rabb             M      Hickory           NC    US      0:28:13.8 0:28:13.8 9:05  27  4        M 25-29                    
61    628 Cheyenne McIntosh     M      Fairview          NC    US      0:28:23.4 0:28:23.4 9:08  30  2        M 30-34                    
62    685 Mitchell Sigmon       M      Maiden            NC    US      0:28:35.7 0:28:35.7 9:12  57  4        M 55-59  SIGMON            
63    730 Maura Thompson        F      Asheville         NC    US      0:28:48.4 0:28:48.4 9:16  31  2        F 30-34                    
64    552 Caitlyn Cranfill      F      Candler           NC    US      0:28:51.9 0:28:51.9 9:17  28  3        F 25-29                    
65    719 Katelan Ziegler       F      Asheville         NC    US      0:28:56.5 0:28:56.5 9:19  28  4        F 25-29  WORLEY/ZIEGLER    
66    530 Wayne Boynton         M      Loxahatchee       FL    US      0:29:01.0 0:29:01.0 9:20  75  1        M 75-79                    
67    714 Dennis Zaragoza       M      Lake Lure         NC    US      0:29:06.3 0:29:06.3 9:22  27  5        M 25-29  EDWARDS/ZARAGOZA  
68    679 Zoe Scott             F      Cumming           GA    US      0:29:10.6 0:29:10.6 9:23  26  5        F 25-29                    
69    591 Rick Hebert           M      Candler           NC    US      0:29:15.5 0:29:15.5 9:25  68  1        M 65-69                    
70    600 Jeremy Ingle          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:29:19.5 0:29:19.5 9:26  37  10       M 35-39  INGLE/STONE       
71    563 Dennis Duffy          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:29:20.0 0:29:20.0 9:26  61  2        M 60-64                    
72    605 Catherine Jernigan    F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:29:21.7 0:29:21.7 9:27  58  1        F 55-59                    
73    535 Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:29:29.8 0:29:29.8 9:30  37  4        F 35-39                    
74    674 Mike Rovinsky         M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:29:31.5 0:29:31.5 9:30  28  6        M 25-29  PARTON/ROVINSKY   
75    625 T. Marsh              M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:29:39.5 0:29:39.5 9:33  8   2        M 0-12   MARSH             
76    617 Chloe-Anne Lorton     F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:29:43.6 0:29:43.6 9:34  13  1        F 13-15                    
77    545 Heath Capps           M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:30:00.1 0:30:00.1 9:39  36  11       M 35-39                    
78    524 Robles Benavides      M      Asheville         NC    US      0:30:02.5 0:30:02.5 9:40  31  3        M 30-34                    
79    505 Mary Arfmann          F      Black mountain    NC    US      0:30:22.6 0:30:22.6 9:47  38  5        F 35-39  ARFMANN           
80    521 A. Baynard            F      Candler           NC    US      0:30:26.2 0:30:26.2 9:48  12  1        F 0-12                     
81    671 Cheryl Rop            F      Drayton           SC    US      0:30:33.4 0:30:33.4 9:50  55  2        F 55-59  ROP               
82    672 Timothy Rop           M      Drayton           SC    US      0:30:33.6 0:30:33.6 9:50  50  3        M 50-54  ROP               
83    656 Sydney Parton         F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:30:54.9 0:30:54.9 9:57  25  6        F 25-29  PARTON/ROVINSKY   
84    683 Crystal Shirk         F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:30:56.0 0:30:56.0 9:57  41  5        F 40-44  SHIRK             
85    581 Charla Greene         F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:30:56.5 0:30:56.5 9:58  50  1        F 50-54                    
86    647 Amy Nicholson         F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:31:11.0 0:31:11.0 10:02 53  2        F 50-54  NICHOLSON/PADGETT 
87    540 Thomas Campbell       M      Leicester         NC    US      0:31:17.1 0:31:17.1 10:04 61  3        M 60-64  BRADLEY/CAMPBELL  
88    531 William Bradley       M      Asheville         NC    US      0:31:17.3 0:31:17.3 10:04 30  4        M 30-34  BRADLEY/CAMPBELL  
89    654 Nick Padgett          M      Candler           NC    US      0:31:19.0 0:31:19.0 10:05 15  5        M 13-15  NICHOLSON/PADGETT 
90    630 A. Midkiff            M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:31:22.8 0:31:22.8 10:06 10  3        M 0-12   MIDKIFF           
91    631 Paul Midkiff          M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:31:23.6 0:31:23.6 10:06 41  8        M 40-44  MIDKIFF           
92    541 Chris Cantos          M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:31:33.8 0:31:33.8 10:10 36  12       M 35-39  CANTOS            
93    528 Elizabeth Boggs       F      Asheville         NC    US      0:31:51.6 0:31:51.6 10:15 48  2        F 45-49  BOGGS/FISCHER     
94    694 Kate Stone            F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:32:00.4 0:32:00.4 10:18 36  6        F 35-39  INGLE/STONE       
95    729 Nathan Aylestock      M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:32:01.9 0:32:01.9 10:19 37  13       M 35-39  AYLESTOCK         
96    657 Stephanie Payne       F      Fletcher          NC    US      0:32:03.7 0:32:03.7 10:19 34  3        F 30-34                    
97    715 John Terry            M      Glen Alpine       NC    US      0:32:28.3 0:32:28.3 10:27 55  5        M 55-59                    
98    721 Dee Dalzell           F      Arden             NC    US      0:32:37.1 0:32:37.1 10:30 33  4        F 30-34                    
99    737 Christopher Rice      M      Arlington         VA    US      0:32:43.3 0:32:43.3 10:32 59  6        M 55-59                    
100   705 Evan Townsend         M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:32:57.1 0:32:57.1 10:36 13  6        M 13-15  TOWNSEND          
101   554 Penny Cross           F      Marion            NC    US      0:33:30.8 0:33:30.8 10:47 57  3        F 55-59                    
102   613 Aaron Kraft           M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:33:34.6 0:33:34.6 10:48 40  9        M 40-44  KRAFT             
103   515 B. Balentine          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:33:37.1 0:33:37.1 10:49 8   4        M 0-12   BALENTINE B/B     
104   516 J. Balentine          M      Asheville         NC    US      0:33:38.0 0:33:38.0 10:50 8   5        M 0-12   BALENTINE B/B     
105   514 Bailey Balentine      F      Asheville         NC    US      0:33:44.1 0:33:44.1 10:51 37  7        F 35-39                    
106   565 Peggy Emory           F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:33:58.5 0:33:58.5 10:56 62  1        F 60-64                    
107   669 Blaine Rice           M      Asheville         NC    US      0:34:06.7 0:34:06.7 10:59 79  2        M 75-79                    
108   709 Brad Ward             M      Weaverville       NC    US      0:34:15.4 0:34:15.4 11:02 66  2        M 65-69  WARD              
109   519 June Bartlett         F      Asheville         NC    US      0:34:23.0 0:34:23.0 11:04 44  6        F 40-44                    
110   739 Scott Whitmire        M      Vilas             NC    US      0:34:27.8 0:34:27.8 11:06 53  4        M 50-54                    
111   713 Lori Whitmire         F      Vilas             NC    US      0:34:29.1 0:34:29.1 11:06 54  3        F 50-54                    
112   698 Melody Templin        F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:34:41.8 0:34:41.8 11:10 14  2        F 13-15  GARCIA/TEMPLIN    
113   728 G. Raya               M      Waynesville       NC    US      0:34:42.8 0:34:42.8 11:10 10  6        M 0-12                     
114   660 Joyce Pharr           F      Glen Alpine       NC    US      0:34:52.4 0:34:52.4 11:13 73  1        F 70-74  PHARR             
115   614 S. Kraft              M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:35:13.0 0:35:13.0 11:20 11  7        M 0-12   KRAFT             
116   561 Sarah Downing         F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:21.2 0:35:21.2 11:23 55  4        F 55-59  DOWNING           
117   673 Eliza Rosse           F      Asheville         NC    US      0:35:22.0 0:35:22.0 11:23 13  3        F 13-15  ROSSE             
118   520 Perla Bautista        F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:35:29.4 0:35:29.4 11:25 18  1        F 16-19                    
119   687 Susan Simpson         F      Kings Mountain    NC    US      0:35:49.0 0:35:49.0 11:32 54  4        F 50-54                    
120   564 Andrew Edwards        M      Lake Lure         NC    US      0:36:03.8 0:36:03.8 11:36 25  7        M 25-29  EDWARDS/ZARAGOZA  
121   583 K. Gregory            M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:36:07.8 0:36:07.8 11:38 10  8        M 0-12   GREGORY           
122   745 Braxton Bryant        M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:36:08.7 0:36:08.7 11:38 15  7        M 13-15                    
123   509 Sharon Aylestock      F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:36:10.7 0:36:10.7 11:39 34  5        F 30-34  AYLESTOCK         
124   658 Laurence Penrose      M      Bostic            NC    US      0:36:17.5 0:36:17.5 11:41 78  3        M 75-79                    
125   589 L. Hall               M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:36:20.7 0:36:20.7 11:42 12  9        M 0-12                     
126   588 Kevin Hall            M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:36:21.3 0:36:21.3 11:42 45  5        M 45-49                    
127   580 Andrew Greene         M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:36:23.0 0:36:23.0 11:43 28  8        M 25-29                    
128   700 Thad Thurmond         M      Black Mtn         NC    US      0:36:31.3 0:36:31.3 11:45 14  8        M 13-15                    
129   622 Katherine Mace        F      Marion            NC    US      0:37:09.2 0:37:09.2 11:58 37  8        F 35-39                    
130   571 Cherie Fischer        F      Arden             NC    US      0:37:31.1 0:37:31.1 12:05 47  3        F 45-49  BOGGS/FISCHER     
131   527 Robert Boer           M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:37:34.2 0:37:34.2 12:06 51  5        M 50-54                    
132   544 Kaitlyn Cantrell      F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:37:41.0 0:37:41.0 12:08 31  6        F 30-34  CANTRELL          
133   511 Jen Bailey            F      Asheville         NC    US      0:38:02.5 0:38:02.5 12:15 48  4        F 45-49  BAILEY            
134   510 Hannah Bailey         F      Asheville         NC    US      0:38:02.6 0:38:02.6 12:15 24  1        F 20-24  BAILEY            
135   681 Courtney Setzer       F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:38:17.8 0:38:17.8 12:20 30  7        F 30-34  KEHLER/SETZER     
136   596 Anthony Huffman       M      Rock Hill         SC    US      0:38:42.5 0:38:42.5 12:28 53  6        M 50-54                    
137   575 Judy Futch            F      Mars Hill         NC    US      0:38:55.9 0:38:55.9 12:32 69  1        F 65-69                    
138   594 Owen Hinson           M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:39:13.5 0:39:13.5 12:38 13  9        M 13-15  CAUBLE/HINSON     
139   518 Rachel Ball           F      Weaverville       NC    US      0:40:06.0 0:40:06.0 12:54 36  9        F 35-39  BALL              
140   517 Albert Ball           M      Weaverville       NC    US      0:40:07.7 0:40:07.7 12:55 41  10       M 40-44  BALL              
141   508 Melody Aylestock      F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:40:24.6 0:40:24.6 13:00 36  10       F 35-39  AYLESTOCK         
142   543 Andrew Cantrell       M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:40:41.4 0:40:41.4 13:06 29  9        M 25-29  CANTRELL          
143   708 Michael Walls         M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:41:22.5 0:41:22.5 13:19 66  3        M 65-69  WALLS             
144   525 Hunter Billie         M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:42:16.3 0:42:16.3 13:36 18  7        M 16-19                    
145   526 Rayel Billie          F      Clewiston         FL    US      0:42:20.2 0:42:20.2 13:38 25  7        F 25-29                    
146   720 David Hana            M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:42:41.0 0:42:41.0 13:44 37  14       M 35-39                    
147   538 Toni Camp             F      Kings Mountain    NC    US      0:42:44.3 0:42:44.3 13:45 52  5        F 50-54                    
148   689 Beth Smith            F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:42:49.8 0:42:49.8 13:47 17  2        F 16-19  PANNELL/SMITH     
149   548 Leah Cole             F      Old Fort          NC    US      0:42:53.6 0:42:53.6 13:48 42  7        F 40-44  COLE/PERRY        
150   584 W. Gregory            M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:42:55.7 0:42:55.7 13:49 12  10       M 0-12   GREGORY           
151   688 Alex Slabaugh         F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:42:55.9 0:42:55.9 13:49 32  8        F 30-34  FICKER/SLABAUGH   
152   578 Summer Gilliland      F      Marion            NC    US      0:43:06.8 0:43:06.8 13:53 37  11       F 35-39                    
153   603 Carol Jarvis          F      Weaverville       NC    US      0:43:15.9 0:43:15.9 13:56 36  12       F 35-39                    
154   599 Kerri Hunter          F      Candler           NC    US      0:43:23.0 0:43:23.0 13:58 30  9        F 30-34  HUNTER/SETZER     
155   639 Misty Morris          F      Nebo              NC    US      0:43:30.4 0:43:30.4 14:00 45  5        F 45-49  MORRIS/PERRY      
156   659 Nicole Perry          F      Old Fort          NC    US      0:43:32.4 0:43:32.4 14:01 49  6        F 45-49  MORRIS/PERRY      
157   549 Jean Conway           F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:43:40.2 0:43:40.2 14:03 65  2        F 65-69  GRANDMA           
158   577 Sandy Gibbs           F      Connellys Springs NC    US      0:43:45.9 0:43:45.9 14:05 32  10       F 30-34                    
159   604 Sam Jepsen            F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:44:03.2 0:44:03.2 14:11 46  7        F 45-49                    
160   678 Carrie Schmitz        F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:44:33.2 0:44:33.2 14:20 46  8        F 45-49                    
161   555 Lori Daiker           F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:44:34.3 0:44:34.3 14:21 33  11       F 30-34  DAIKER/HOLLIFIELD 
162   595 Drew Hollifield       F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:44:34.9 0:44:34.9 14:21 27  8        F 25-29  DAIKER/HOLLIFIELD 
163   546 Chance Cauble         M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:44:38.0 0:44:38.0 14:22 16  8        M 16-19  CAUBLE/HINSON     
164   582 Dennis Gregory        M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:44:52.8 0:44:52.8 14:27 50  7        M 50-54                    
165   666 Amy Randel Rosse      F      Asheville         NC    US      0:45:04.6 0:45:04.6 14:31 49  9        F 45-49  ROSSE             
166   618 Louise Lorton         F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:45:04.9 0:45:04.9 14:31 53  6        F 50-54                    
167   542 Jenna Cantos          F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:45:22.7 0:45:22.7 14:36 38  13       F 35-39  CANTOS            
168   610 Jeffrey Keith         M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:45:32.2 0:45:32.2 14:39 41  11       M 40-44                    
169   512 Lacie Baker           F      Hickory           NC    US      0:45:34.4 0:45:34.4 14:40 29  9        F 25-29                    
170   632 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:45:36.0 0:45:36.0 14:41 66  4        M 65-69  DAMERON/MILLER    
171   608 Jason Kalver          M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:45:39.5 0:45:39.5 14:42 17  9        M 16-19                    
172   697 Pauline Sweetman      F      Asheville         NC    US      0:46:10.4 0:46:10.4 14:52 39  14       F 35-39  SWEETMAN          
173   696 Kevin Sweetman        M      Asheville         NC    US      0:46:11.6 0:46:11.6 14:52 40  12       M 40-44  SWEETMAN          
174   626 Martha Marshall       F      Asheville         NC    US      0:46:56.1 0:46:56.1 15:06 74  2        F 70-74                    
175   665 Anthony Ramsey        M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:47:35.3 0:47:35.3 15:19 14  10       M 13-15                    
176   661 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:47:35.9 0:47:35.9 15:19 83  1        M 80-99  PHARR             
177   722 Jill Kennedy          F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:47:40.1 0:47:40.1 15:21 33  12       F 30-34  KENNEDY/MULLINAX  
178   707 Laura Walls           F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:49:23.9 0:49:23.9 15:54 67  3        F 65-69  WALLS             
179   593 Adam Hill             M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:49:54.2 0:49:54.2 16:04 43  13       M 40-44                    
180   633 Henry Milton          M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:49:54.4 0:49:54.4 16:04 15  11       M 13-15                    
181   742 Zackary Paben         M      Marion            NC    US      0:50:19.6 0:50:19.6 16:12 50  8        M 50-54                    
182   743 Justin Falls          M      Tryon             NC    US      0:50:20.0 0:50:20.0 16:12 40  14       M 40-44                    
183   741 Lauren Field          F      Tryon             NC    US      0:50:20.3 0:50:20.3 16:12 52  7        F 50-54                    
184   677 Jackson Sarber        M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:50:20.8 0:50:20.8 16:12 17  10       M 16-19                    
185   585 Thomas Guida          M      Black Mtn         NC    US      0:50:27.9 0:50:27.9 16:15 17  11       M 16-19                    
186   569 Lucas Ferry           M      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:50:29.6 0:50:29.6 16:15 26  10       M 25-29                    
187   710 June Ward             F      Weaverville       NC    US      0:50:58.7 0:50:58.7 16:25 58  5        F 55-59  WARD              
188   695 Cindie Stroupe        F      Fairview          NC    US      0:51:21.3 0:51:21.3 16:32 54  8        F 50-54                    
189   648 Jessica O'Kelley      F      Fairview          NC    US      0:51:21.8 0:51:21.8 16:32 32  13       F 30-34                    
190   642 Jen Mozolic           F      Black Mountain    NC    US      0:53:02.7 0:53:02.7 17:04 39  15       F 35-39                    
191   620 H. Maccubbin          F      black mountain    NC    US      0:53:05.3 0:53:05.3 17:05 5   2        F 0-12                     
192   636 Lorraine Moore        F      Converse          SC    US      0:54:14.8 0:54:14.8 17:28 55  6        F 55-59                    
193   598 Sam Huffman           M      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:56:55.9 0:56:55.9 18:19 23  2        M 20-24  HUFFMAN           
194   597 Lizzy Huffman         F      Swannanoa         NC    US      0:56:59.6 0:56:59.6 18:21 23  2        F 20-24  HUFFMAN           
195   637 Margaret Morgan       F      Marion            NC    US      0:57:05.2 0:57:05.2 18:22 53  9        F 50-54                    
196   634 Terri Miner           F      Marion            NC    US      0:57:05.8 0:57:05.8 18:23 55  7        F 55-59                    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Eric Vanderford 706 21  1       M      Swannanoa NC US      18:13.2 
2     Aidan Flanagan  572 17  2       M      Black Mountain NC US 18:44.9 
3     Trevor Nail     643 16  3       M      Black Mountain NC US 19:31.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Valerie Gortmaker 579 44  10      F      Asheville NC US 21:39.2 
2     Laura Mitchell    635 48  15      F      Asheville NC US 22:16.2 
3     Beverly Buckley   533 35  20      F      Fletcher NC US  23:39.7 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     W. Bell    523 9   25      M      Asheville NC US      24:11.1 
2     T. Marsh   625 8   75      M      Black Mountain NC US 29:39.5 
3     A. Midkiff 630 10  90      M      Black Mountain NC US 31:22.8 


Male 13-15
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Silas Snider     691 13  8       M      Black Mountain NC US 21:12.6 
2     Elijah Jones     607 15  12      M      Swannanoa NC US      21:59.4 
3     Ryder Campagnolo 539 13  42      M      Asheville NC US      26:19.2 


Male 16-19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew Hyatt 734 16  6       M      Swannanoa NC US 20:43.8 
2     Matthew Allen 503 18  9       M      Swannanoa NC US 21:20.2 
3     John Butler   536 16  13      M      Swannanoa NC US 22:03.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alan Raya   727 20  5       M      Waynesville NC US 20:32.7 
2     Sam Huffman 598 23  193     M      Swannanoa NC US   56:55.9 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joshua Sigmon  684 27  14      M      Maiden NC US    22:05.1 
2     Jose Hernandez 735 26  37      M      Marion NC US    25:49.9 
3     Paul Friedheim 574 28  54      M      Asheville NC US 27:40.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     James Harrison    731 32  11      M      Asheville NC US 21:47.0 
2     Cheyenne McIntosh 628 30  61      M      Fairview NC US  28:23.4 
3     Robles Benavides  524 31  78      M      Asheville NC US 30:02.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jonathan Dameron 556 39  4       M      Swannanoa NC US      19:44.9 
2     Paul Buckley     534 37  7       M      Fletcher NC US       21:02.4 
3     Matt Mullinax    723 35  29      M      Black Mountain NC US 24:38.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Scot Worley        718 43  17      M      Asheville NC US      22:42.9 
2     Federico Hernandez 736 42  23      M      Marion NC US         24:02.2 
3     Doug Arfmann       504 40  27      M      Black Mountain NC US 24:12.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Derrick Stikeleather 692 45  21      M      Black Mountain NC US 23:42.2 
2     Tim Warren           724 47  32      M      Lenoir NC US         24:59.9 
3     Jonathan Esslinger   567 49  34      M      Asheville NC US      25:12.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     William Flanagan 738 51  19      M      Black Mountain NC US 23:31.4 
2     Brian Hall       587 53  53      M      Black Mountain NC US 27:36.7 
3     Timothy Rop      672 50  82      M      Drayton SC US        30:33.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Ziegler 740 55  18      M      Marion NC US    23:02.1 
2     Steve Downing 562 56  24      M      Asheville NC US 24:07.4 
3     Chris Eason   733 57  38      M      Gastonia NC US  25:51.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeff Stone      693 63  40      M      Weaverville NC US 25:57.7 
2     Dennis Duffy    563 61  71      M      Asheville NC US   29:20.0 
3     Thomas Campbell 540 61  87      M      Leicester NC US   31:17.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Rick Hebert   591 68  69      M      Candler NC US        29:15.5 
2     Brad Ward     709 66  108     M      Weaverville NC US    34:15.4 
3     Michael Walls 708 66  143     M      Black Mountain NC US 41:22.5 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Wayne Boynton    530 75  66      M      Loxahatchee FL US 29:01.0 
2     Blaine Rice      669 79  107     M      Asheville NC US   34:06.7 
3     Laurence Penrose 658 78  124     M      Bostic NC US      36:17.5 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 661 83  176     M        US     47:35.9 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     A. Baynard   521 12  80      F      Candler NC US        30:26.2 
2     H. Maccubbin 620 5   191     F      black mountain NC US 53:05.3 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Chloe-Anne Lorton 617 13  76      F      Black Mountain NC US 29:43.6 
2     Melody Templin    698 14  112     F      Black Mountain NC US 34:41.8 
3     Eliza Rosse       673 13  117     F      Asheville NC US      35:22.0 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Perla Bautista 520 18  118     F      Black Mountain NC US 35:29.4 
2     Beth Smith     689 17  148     F      Black Mountain NC US 42:49.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hannah Bailey 510 24  134     F      Asheville NC US 38:02.6 
2     Lizzy Huffman 597 23  194     F      Swannanoa NC US 56:59.6 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Traci Schweyen     732 29  49      F      Black Mountain NC US 27:01.2 
2     Meredith Friedheim 573 27  55      F      Asheville NC US      27:40.7 
3     Caitlyn Cranfill   552 28  64      F      Candler NC US        28:51.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shawna Ohle     649 33  28      F      Asheville NC US 24:17.8 
2     Maura Thompson  730 31  63      F      Asheville NC US 28:48.4 
3     Stephanie Payne 657 34  96      F      Fletcher NC US  32:03.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Rebecca Bonfey     529 38  47      F      Asheville NC US      26:50.3 
2     Alison Christopher 726 37  51      F      Black Mountain NC US 27:05.4 
3     Amy Jessee         606 35  52      F      Asheville NC US      27:09.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ellen Maddock  623 41  22      F      Asheville NC US      23:50.8 
2     Shannon Cooper 744 40  26      F      Black Mountain NC US 24:12.2 
3     Jennifer Marsh 624 44  39      F      Black Mountain NC US 25:55.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shelly Lee      616 48  43      F      Asheville NC US 26:19.6 
2     Elizabeth Boggs 528 48  93      F      Asheville NC US 31:51.6 
3     Cherie Fischer  571 47  130     F      Arden NC US     37:31.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Charla Greene 581 50  85      F      Black Mountain NC US 30:56.5 
2     Amy Nicholson 647 53  86      F      Swannanoa NC US      31:11.0 
3     Lori Whitmire 713 54  111     F      Vilas NC US          34:29.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Catherine Jernigan 605 58  72      F      Black Mountain NC US 29:21.7 
2     Cheryl Rop         671 55  81      F      Drayton SC US        30:33.4 
3     Penny Cross        554 57  101     F      Marion NC US         33:30.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Peggy Emory 565 62  106     F      Black Mountain NC US 33:58.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Judy Futch  575 69  137     F      Mars Hill NC US      38:55.9 
2     Jean Conway 549 65  157     F      Black Mountain NC US 43:40.2 
3     Laura Walls 707 67  178     F      Black Mountain NC US 49:23.9 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joyce Pharr     660 73  114     F      Glen Alpine NC US 34:52.4 
2     Martha Marshall 626 74  174     F      Asheville NC US   46:56.1 

Additional results can be found at http://eventmercenaries.com/events-results/2022.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.