Results For
Valentine 5K

Black Mountain, NC 28711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City           State Clock     Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     207 Eric Vanderford          M      Chapel Hill    NC    0:17:18.3 5:34  23  74.3       1        M Open   
2     84  Elijah Jones             M      Swannanoa      NC    0:18:00.3 5:48  17  71.9       2        M Open   
3     135 Trevor Nail              M      Black Mountain NC    0:18:21.7 5:55  18  70.0       3        M Open   
4     185 Felix Snider             M      Monroe         NC    0:19:45.6 6:22  19  65.0       1        M 16-19  
5     162 Stephen Rexroth          M      Asheville      NC    0:20:56.6 6:44  38  63.7       1        M 30-39  
6     4   Matthew Allen            M      Swannanoa      NC    0:22:05.8 7:07  20  58.2       1        M 20-29  
7     104 Mark Looney              M      Black Mountain NC    0:22:15.6 7:10  60  71.3       1        M 60-69  
8     87  Miriam Kadens            F      Swannanoa      NC    0:22:22.7 7:12  21  65.8       1        F Open   
9     51  Valerie Gortmaker        F      Asheville      NC    0:22:28.5 7:14  46  70.4       2        F Open   
10    62  Abigail Hart             F      Asheville      NC    0:22:49.4 7:21  27  64.6       3        F Open   
11    133 Craig Mulhinch           M      Asheville      NC    0:23:06.7 7:26  59  68.1       1        M 50-59  
12    44  Benjamin Engebretson     M      Asheville      NC    0:23:14.8 7:29  32  55.4       2        M 30-39  
13    134 Matt Mullinax            M      Black Mountain NC    0:23:33.2 7:35  37  56.2       3        M 30-39  
14    39  Dustin Donovan           M      Black Mountain NC    0:23:40.4 7:37  38  56.3       4        M 30-39  
15    230 Laura Mitchell           F      Asheville      NC    0:23:58.2 7:43  50  68.8       1        F 50-59  
16    231 Joe Watson               M      Asheville      NC    0:24:01.1 7:44  55  63.4       2        M 50-59  
17    188 Chris Squires            M      Blowing Rock   NC    0:24:05.1 7:45  56  63.7       3        M 50-59  
18    42  Ford Emerson             M      Pisgah Forest  NC    0:24:16.9 7:49  28  52.9       2        M 20-29  
19    66  Kevin Heller             M      Brooklyn       NY    0:24:30.3 7:53  32  52.6       5        M 30-39  
20    227 Samantha Zeiss           F      Brooklyn       NY    0:24:30.4 7:53  28  60.1       1        F 20-29  
21    6   Doug Arfmann             M      Black Mountain NC    0:24:33.7 7:54  42  55.9       1        M 40-49  
22    228 Carrie Maresh            F      Black Mountain NC    0:24:53.7 8:01  36  59.7       1        F 30-39  
23    168 Caralee Sadler           F      Montreat       NC    0:25:16.4 8:08  29  58.3       2        F 20-29  
24    174 M. Shelfer               F      Asheville      NC    0:25:23.8 8:10  12  64.6       1        F 0-12   
25    173 Drew Shelfer             M      Asheville      NC    0:25:24.8 8:11  47  56.1       2        M 40-49  
26    16  Joe Barrett              M      Asheville      NC    0:25:27.1 8:12  60  62.3       2        M 60-69  
27    105 Ellen Maddock            F      Asheville      NC    0:25:40.4 8:16  43  60.1       1        F 40-49  
28    235 Jackson Zakariasen       M      Black Mountain NC    0:25:53.1 8:20  14  52.3       1        M 13-15  
29    236 J. Zakariasen            M      Black Mountain NC    0:26:00.9 8:22  8   65.3       1        M 0-12   
30    232 Marjory Rockwell         F      Asheville      NC    0:26:02.3 8:23  35  57.0       2        F 30-39  
31    208 Rebecca Vines            F      Asheville      NC    0:26:02.4 8:23  41  58.4       2        F 40-49  
32    212 Emmett Wardwell          M      Marion         NC    0:26:09.1 8:25  13  53.0       2        M 13-15  
33    213 Melissa Wardwell         F      Marion         NC    0:26:15.0 8:27  38  57.1       3        F 30-39  
34    108 Jennifer Marsh           F      Black Mountain NC    0:26:17.7 8:28  46  60.2       3        F 40-49  
35    101 Hal Latner               M      Marion         NC    0:26:33.1 8:33  41  51.3       3        M 40-49  
36    157 A. Raines                M      Black Mountain NC    0:26:34.7 8:33  11  55.6       2        M 0-12   
37    95  Rosa Koehnlein           F      Swannanoa      NC    0:26:38.4 8:34  21  55.3       3        F 20-29  
38    141 Rodney Ogle              M      Black Mountain NC    0:26:43.1 8:36  39  50.3       6        M 30-39  
39    25  Sandra Carpentier        F      Swannanoa      NC    0:26:45.0 8:37  41  56.9       4        F 40-49  
40    46  Milton Fletcher          M      Asheville      NC    0:26:59.1 8:41  35  48.4       7        M 30-39  
41    80  Brad Jeffery             M      Swannanoa      NC    0:27:07.3 8:44  60  58.5       3        M 60-69  
42    61  Brian Hall               M      Black Mountain NC    0:27:27.4 8:50  55  55.4       4        M 50-59  
43    184 Vaughn Smith             M      Candler        NC    0:27:28.3 8:51  60  57.8       4        M 60-69  
44    226 Matthew Young            M      Black Mountain NC    0:27:32.4 8:52  23  46.7       3        M 20-29  
45    229 Jeff Stone               M      Weaverville    NC    0:27:44.7 8:56  65  59.8       5        M 60-69  
46    79  Kevin Houston            M      Granite Falls  NC    0:27:49.5 8:57  52  53.4       5        M 50-59  
47    189 Chelsea Staunton         F      Pisgah Forest  NC    0:28:00.7 9:01  30  52.6       4        F 30-39  
48    193 Natalie Stroud           F      Black Mountain NC    0:28:01.3 9:01  44  55.5       5        F 40-49  
49    113 Marc McCann              M      Arden          NC    0:28:04.0 9:02  36  46.9       8        M 30-39  
50    147 Jennifer Parker          F      Asheville      NC    0:28:25.2 9:09  43  54.3       6        F 40-49  
51    198 Maura Thompson           F      Asheville      NC    0:28:31.6 9:11  33  51.8       5        F 30-39  
52    175 Carey Shields            F      Asheville      NC    0:28:52.9 9:18  26  51.0       4        F 20-29  
53    182 O. Smith                 F      Arden          NC    0:29:08.3 9:23  9   60.9       2        F 0-12   
54    57  Charla Greene            F      Black Mountain NC    0:29:09.2 9:23  52  57.8       2        F 50-59  
55    76  Jason Horn               M      Leicester      NC    0:29:23.9 9:28  49  49.3       4        M 40-49  
56    64  Katie Hay                F      Black Mountain NC    0:29:29.0 9:29  37  50.7       6        F 30-39  
57    40  Dennis Duffy             M      Asheville      NC    0:29:48.2 9:36  63  54.7       6        M 60-69  
58    224 Cora Wingate             F      Swannanoa      NC    0:29:50.7 9:36  20  49.4       5        F 20-29  
59    143 Amy Oliver               F      Fletcher       NC    0:29:55.6 9:38  26  49.2       6        F 20-29  
60    151 Leah Pelfrey             F      Black Mountain NC    0:30:02.3 9:40  52  56.1       3        F 50-59  
61    211 Charlotte Walters        F      Montreat       NC    0:30:13.2 9:44  43  51.1       7        F 40-49  
62    15  Wade Barnett             M      Burnsville     NC    0:30:19.1 9:46  67  55.7       7        M 60-69  
63    144 Nick Padgett             M      Leicester      NC    0:30:30.9 9:49  17  42.4       2        M 16-19  
64    106 Martin Maldonado         M      Weaverville    NC    0:30:37.0 9:51  29  42.0       4        M 20-29  
65    142 Slow Old Man             M      Loxahatchee    FL    0:30:44.0 9:54  77  63.3       1        M 70-79  
66    77  Nikki Horn               F      Leicester      NC    0:30:55.0 9:57  41  49.2       8        F 40-49  
67    191 Kate Stone               F      Black Mountain NC    0:30:55.9 9:57  38  48.4       7        F 30-39  
68    214 Lauren Webb              F      Marshall       NC    0:31:04.4 10:00 25  47.4       7        F 20-29  
69    171 Chuck Schmitt            M      Fort Mill      SC    0:31:18.9 10:05 64  52.5       8        M 60-69  
70    237 Jonathan Tokay           M      Swannanoa      NC    0:31:20.6 10:05 25  41.0       5        M 20-29  
71    140 Amy Nicholson            F      Swannanoa      NC    0:31:26.8 10:07 55  55.4       4        F 50-59  
72    116 Mike McDaniel            M      Marion         NC    0:31:32.9 10:09 63  51.7       9        M 60-69  
73    54  Allen Gray               M      Asheville      NC    0:31:35.3 10:10 56  48.5       6        M 50-59  
74    55  ME Gray                  F      Asheville      NC    0:31:35.7 10:10 58  57.1       5        F 50-59  
75    68  Haden Hight              M      Arden          NC    0:31:37.6 10:11 16  41.5       3        M 16-19  
76    109 T. Marsh                 M      Black Mountain NC    0:31:38.4 10:11 10  48.6       3        M 0-12   
77    166 Christopher Rice         M      Arlington      VA    0:31:56.4 10:17 61  50.1       10       M 60-69  
78    35  Robin Denson             F      Mills River    NC    0:31:57.2 10:17 37  46.7       8        F 30-39  
79    63  Katie Harwood            F      Asheville      NC    0:32:03.0 10:19 15  48.3       1        F 13-15  
80    225 Jack Womack              M      Asheville      NC    0:32:03.4 10:19 15  41.5       3        M 13-15  
81    28  Ashley Condrey           F      Newland        NC    0:32:35.1 10:29 35  45.5       9        F 30-39  
82    29  W. Condrey               M      Newland        NC    0:32:36.3 10:30 3              4        M 0-12   
83    199 Kristen Thornhill        F      Candler        NC    0:32:38.4 10:30 36  45.5       10       F 30-39  
84    111 Martha Martin            F      Asheville      NC    0:32:48.5 10:34 45  47.8       9        F 40-49  
85    203 Garrett Turner           M      Hendersonville NC    0:33:00.0 10:37 25  38.9       6        M 20-29  
86    27  Laura Ceva               F      Candler        NC    0:33:03.4 10:38 36  45.0       11       F 30-39  
87    112 Brittni McCann           F      Arden          NC    0:33:04.3 10:39 30  44.5       12       F 30-39  
88    2   Courtney Aker-Maldonado  F      Weaverville    NC    0:33:11.6 10:41 27  44.4       8        F 20-29  
89    219 Sarah West               F      Black Mountain NC    0:33:21.5 10:44 40  45.4       10       F 40-49  
90    200 Shelley Tiefenbach       F      Swannanoa      NC    0:33:22.2 10:44 42  45.9       11       F 40-49  
91    161 Kalie Reep               F      Statesville    NC    0:33:36.2 10:49 22  43.8       9        F 20-29  
92    94  Libby Knutson            F      Swannanoa      NC    0:33:57.8 10:56 39  44.3       13       F 30-39  
93    187 Anonymous Participant    M                           0:34:03.2 10:58 43  40.6       5        M 40-49  
94    169 M. Scanlan Ray           F      Black Mountain NC    0:34:12.7 11:01 12  48.0       3        F 0-12   
95    186 Ella Spaeth              F      Black Mountain NC    0:34:22.4 11:04 16  44.3       1        F 16-19  
96    150 Savannah Patraw          F      Black Mountain NC    0:34:22.5 11:04 38  43.6       14       F 30-39  
97    192 Max Stone                M      Black Mountain NC    0:34:26.1 11:05 29  37.3       7        M 20-29  
98    132 Tosha Moss               F      Asheville      NC    0:34:38.7 11:09 39  43.4       15       F 30-39  
99    10  A. Bagwell               M      Spruce Pine    NC    0:34:52.3 11:13 8   48.8       5        M 0-12   
100   153 Chanae Phillips          F      Statesville    NC    0:34:57.3 11:15 47  45.7       12       F 40-49  
101   47  Murphy Fletcher          F      Asheville      NC    0:35:01.7 11:16 34  42.3       16       F 30-39  
102   86  Stephanie Justus         F      Fletcher       NC    0:35:04.6 11:17 36  42.4       17       F 30-39  
103   220 Lori Whitmire            F      Vilas          NC    0:35:09.4 11:19 56  50.2       6        F 50-59  
104   221 Scott Whitmire           M      Vilas          NC    0:35:09.6 11:19 55  43.3       7        M 50-59  
105   65  Timothy Head             M      Forest City    NC    0:35:28.3 11:25 55  42.9       8        M 50-59  
106   152 Laurence Penrose         M      Bostic         NC    0:35:31.4 11:26 80  58.4       1        M 80-99  
107   93  David Knight             M      Mars Hill      NC    0:35:41.3 11:29 37  37.1       9        M 30-39  
108   180 Kyle Smith               M      Arden          NC    0:36:03.1 11:36 37  36.7       10       M 30-39  
109   23  Clint Calloway           M      Weaverville    NC    0:36:11.4 11:39 30  35.5       11       M 30-39  
110   215 Hannah Webber            F      Black Mountain NC    0:36:35.5 11:47 29  40.3       10       F 20-29  
111   216 Sam Webber               M      Black Mountain NC    0:36:35.9 11:47 28  35.1       8        M 20-29  
112   102 L. Latner                M      Marion         NC    0:36:39.4 11:48 10  41.9       6        M 0-12   
113   183 Tina Smith               F      Candler        NC    0:36:46.1 11:50 54  46.9       7        F 50-59  
114   11  Christen Bagwell         F      Burnsville     NC    0:36:49.9 11:51 38  40.7       18       F 30-39  
115   121 W. McSwain               M      Black Mountain NC    0:36:52.5 11:52 9   43.7       7        M 0-12   
116   118 G. McSwain               M      Black Mountain NC    0:36:58.4 11:54 9   43.5       8        M 0-12   
117   73  Tina Honerkamp           F      Clyde          NC    0:36:59.9 11:55 53  46.1       8        F 50-59  
118   145 Andrew Parker            M      Asheville      NC    0:37:13.4 11:59 13  37.3       4        M 13-15  
119   31  Penny Cross              F      Marion         NC    0:37:18.7 12:01 59  49.0       9        F 50-59  
120   72  Kris Hinson              F      Charlotte      NC    0:37:36.7 12:06 56  46.9       10       F 50-59  
121   71  Jon Hinson               M      Charlotte      NC    0:37:38.6 12:07 58  41.4       9        M 50-59  
122   131 Robert Morris            M      Campobello     SC    0:37:43.0 12:08 29  34.1       9        M 20-29  
123   122 E. Mehler                M      Asheville      NC    0:37:46.6 12:10 10  40.7       9        M 0-12   
124   123 Jason Mehler             M      Asheville      NC    0:37:48.5 12:10 47  37.7       6        M 40-49  
125   206 Ralph Van Praag          M      Asheville      NC    0:37:48.9 12:10 59  41.6       10       M 50-59  
126   49  H. Ginn                  M      Asheville      NC    0:37:51.2 12:11 10  40.6       10       M 0-12   
127   158 H. Raines                F      Black Mountain NC    0:38:06.1 12:16 9   46.5       4        F 0-12   
128   238 Caroline Tokay           F      Swannanoa      NC    0:38:26.6 12:22 16  39.6       2        F 16-19  
129   99  Diane Kyker              F      Hendersonville NC    0:38:38.5 12:26 65  51.0       1        F 60-69  
130   17  Kim Bass                 F      Asheville      NC    0:38:44.9 12:28 63  49.6       2        F 60-69  
131   14  Lisa Barnett             F      Burnsville     NC    0:39:02.2 12:34 53  43.7       11       F 50-59  
132   194 Melody Templin           F      Black Mountain NC    0:39:23.3 12:41 15  39.3       2        F 13-15  
133   148 Jonathan Parker          M      Asheville      NC    0:39:26.1 12:42 44  35.4       7        M 40-49  
134   74  Marie Hooks              F      Marshall       NC    0:39:26.8 12:42 16  38.6       3        F 16-19  
135   114 Alexandra McCollister    F      Black Mountain NC    0:40:05.6 12:54 29  36.7       11       F 20-29  
136   9   Cecily Bacon             F      Black Mountain NC    0:40:06.3 12:55 28  36.7       12       F 20-29  
137   67  Rita Hensley             F      Mars Hill      NC    0:40:07.5 12:55 58  45.0       12       F 50-59  
138   138 S. Neder                 F      Black Mountain NC    0:40:11.4 12:56 8   45.5       5        F 0-12   
139   136 Beth Neder               F      Black Mountain NC    0:40:11.7 12:56 38  37.3       19       F 30-39  
140   137 Michael Neder            M      Black Mountain NC    0:40:12.5 12:57 37  32.9       12       M 30-39  
141   239 Mark Manuel              M                           0:40:21.0 12:59 63  40.4       11       M 60-69  
142   36  Neeley Dessaint          F      Swannanoa      NC    0:40:32.4 13:03 39  37.1       20       F 30-39  
143   58  Larisa Greenlee          F      Black Mountain NC    0:40:34.0 13:03 54  42.5       13       F 50-59  
144   195 Taylor Templin           M      Black Mountain NC    0:40:35.1 13:04 13  34.2       5        M 13-15  
145   34  Jane Dearwester          F      Arden          NC    0:40:48.4 13:08 46  38.8       13       F 40-49  
146   53  Marie Graven             F      Swannanoa      NC    0:41:11.3 13:15 41  36.9       14       F 40-49  
147   100 Michelle Laborde         F      Asheville      NC    0:42:12.2 13:35 31  34.9       21       F 30-39  
148   165 Blaine Rice              M      Asheville      NC    0:42:26.0 13:39 81  50.1       2        M 80-99  
149   60  Mariah Gunther           F      Alexander      NC    0:42:45.4 13:46 41  35.6       15       F 40-49  
150   69  Brandi Hillman           F      Old Fort       NC    0:42:46.3 13:46 43  36.1       16       F 40-49  
151   21  Elizabeth Boleyn         F      Charlotte      NC    0:43:39.8 14:03 49  37.4       17       F 40-49  
152   50  Lillian Goodkind         F      Asheville      NC    0:43:46.2 14:05 42  35.0       18       F 40-49  
153   234 Gregory Turbyfill        M      Canton         NC    0:43:58.3 14:09 63  37.1       12       M 60-69  
154   20  Helen Blalock            F      Burnsville     NC    0:44:31.0 14:20 51  37.4       14       F 50-59  
155   90  Eve Kearns               F      Black Mountain NC    0:45:17.2 14:35 49  36.0       19       F 40-49  
156   89  E. Kearns                F      Black Mountain NC    0:45:17.8 14:35 11  37.1       6        F 0-12   
157   146 Anne Parker              F      Rockwell       NC    0:45:34.7 14:40 50  36.2       15       F 50-59  
158   149 Todd Parker              M      Rockwell       NC    0:45:35.8 14:41 52  32.6       11       M 50-59  
159   130 L. Morris                F      Campobello     SC    0:45:59.4 14:48 11  36.5       7        F 0-12   
160   110 Martha Marshall          F      Asheville      NC    0:46:15.1 14:53 76  49.7       1        F 70-79  
161   43  Peggy Emory              F      Black Mountain NC    0:47:01.5 15:08 64  41.4       3        F 60-69  
162   48  Judy Futch               F      Mars Hill      NC    0:47:03.0 15:09 71  45.4       2        F 70-79  
163   91  Jill Kennedy             F      Black Mountain NC    0:47:14.9 15:12 35  31.4       22       F 30-39  
164   233 Teresa Turbyfill         F      Canton         NC    0:47:15.6 15:13 53  36.1       16       F 50-59  
165   139 Sarah Newberry           F      Greenville     SC    0:47:19.4 15:14 35  31.3       23       F 30-39  
166   5   Rita Anderson            F      Asheville      NC    0:47:19.9 15:14 74  47.1       3        F 70-79  
167   128 Mary Ann Metcalf         F      Marshall       NC    0:47:26.3 15:16 40  31.9       20       F 40-49  
168   127 L. Metcalf               F      Marshall       NC    0:47:27.2 15:16 7   39.8       8        F 0-12   
169   12  Jen Bailey               F      Durham         NC    0:47:40.1 15:21 50  34.6       17       F 50-59  
170   197 Erica Thiessen           F      Arden          NC    0:47:51.8 15:24 49  34.1       21       F 40-49  
171   59  Alexi Gross              F      Swannanoa      NC    0:47:52.6 15:25 30  30.8       24       F 30-39  
172   26  Alice Cennamo            F      Asheville      NC    0:47:52.9 15:25 31  30.8       25       F 30-39  
173   33  Alyson Davis             F      Asheville      NC    0:47:53.6 15:25 40  31.6       22       F 40-49  
174   205 Pamela Van Praag         F      Asheville      NC    0:48:04.0 15:28 63  39.9       4        F 60-69  
175   103 Carol Logan Thompson     F      Asheville      NC    0:48:08.6 15:30 65  40.9       5        F 60-69  
176   179 David Slobodin           M      Asheville      NC    0:48:36.8 15:39 82  44.9       3        M 80-99  
177   120 Karen McSwain            F      Black Mountain NC    0:48:38.8 15:39 45  32.2       23       F 40-49  
178   119 Joel McSwain             M      Black Mountain NC    0:48:38.9 15:40 45  28.9       8        M 40-49  
179   82  Adam Johnson             M      Black Mountain NC    0:48:39.7 15:40 43  28.4       9        M 40-49  
180   83  E. Johnson               F      Black Mountain NC    0:48:40.2 15:40 10  35.4       9        F 0-12   
181   125 C. Menzel                F      Black Mountain NC    0:49:02.8 15:47 9   36.2       10       F 0-12   
182   126 Jeff Menzel              M      Black Mountain NC    0:49:04.5 15:48 46  28.8       10       M 40-49  
183   124 Andrea Menzel            F      Black Mountain NC    0:49:04.7 15:48 44  31.7       24       F 40-49  
184   218 Peter Werner             M      Black Mountain NC    0:50:55.9 16:24 77  38.2       2        M 70-79  
185   13  Julie Barnes             F      Black Mountain NC    0:51:56.3 16:43 40  29.1       25       F 40-49  
186   129 Jessica Morris           F      Campobello     SC    0:52:00.6 16:44 31  28.3       26       F 30-39  
187   176 Jack Shirey              M      Asheville      NC    0:53:26.6 17:12 85  44.7       4        M 80-99  
188   88  Hilary Kalisch           F      Montreat       NC    0:53:36.1 17:15 36  27.7       27       F 30-39  
189   163 Maddy Rhinehart          F      Fletcher       NC    0:53:37.3 17:16 26  27.5       13       F 20-29  
190   164 Robert Rhinehart         M      Candler        NC    0:53:40.2 17:16 55  28.4       12       M 50-59  
191   41  Carla Edmiston           F      Asheville      NC    0:54:16.2 17:28 66  36.8       6        F 60-69  
192   30  Bryan Crews              M      Black Mountain NC    0:56:41.0 18:15 60  28.0       13       M 60-69  
193   18  Aprille Bell             F      Black Mountain NC    0:56:43.0 18:15 52  29.7       18       F 50-59  
194   78  Angela Houston           F      Granite Falls  NC    0:56:49.1 18:17 50  29.0       19       F 50-59  
195   56  Terri Green              F      Waynesville    NC    0:57:35.2 18:32 51  28.9       20       F 50-59  
196   81  Samantha Jepsen          F      Swannanoa      NC    0:57:36.5 18:33 48  28.0       26       F 40-49  
197   38  Laurie DiGiacomo- Looney F      Black Mountain NC    0:58:03.4 18:41 57  30.7       21       F 50-59  
198   154 A. Potter                F      Asheville      NC    0:58:22.7 18:47 6   33.6       11       F 0-12   
199   155 Andy Potter              M      Asheville      NC    0:58:24.0 18:48 44  23.9       11       M 40-49  
200   107 Shay Marcus              F      Charlotte      NC    0:59:45.8 19:14 47  26.7       27       F 40-49  
201   196 Katherine Tharp          F      Black Mountain NC    1:00:25.0 19:27 74  36.9       4        F 70-79  
202   190 Sue Stigleman            F      Black Mountain NC    1:00:27.0 19:27 68  33.9       7        F 60-69  
203   45  Jane Fant                F      Asheville      NC    1:01:39.0 19:51 78  38.4       5        F 70-79  
204   217 Mary Werner              F      Black Mountain NC    1:08:29.1 22:03 77  34.1       6        F 70-79  
205   96  Helen Kraus              F      Black Mountain NC    1:08:29.6 22:03 77  34.1       7        F 70-79  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Eric Vanderford 207 23  1       M      Chapel Hill NC US    17:18.3 
2     Elijah Jones    84  17  2       M      Swannanoa NC US      18:00.3 
3     Trevor Nail     135 18  3       M      Black Mountain NC US 18:21.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Miriam Kadens     87  21  8       F      Swannanoa NC US 22:22.7 
2     Valerie Gortmaker 51  46  9       F      Asheville NC US 22:28.5 
3     Abigail Hart      62  27  10      F      Asheville NC US 22:49.4 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     J. Zakariasen 236 8   29      M      Black Mountain NC US 26:00.9 
2     A. Raines     157 11  36      M      Black Mountain NC US 26:34.7 
3     T. Marsh      109 10  76      M      Black Mountain NC US 31:38.4 


Male 13-15
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jackson Zakariasen 235 14  28      M      Black Mountain NC US 25:53.1 
2     Emmett Wardwell    212 13  32      M      Marion NC US         26:09.1 
3     Jack Womack        225 15  80      M      Asheville NC US      32:03.4 


Male 16-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Felix Snider 185 19  4       M      Monroe NC US    19:45.6 
2     Nick Padgett 144 17  63      M      Leicester NC US 30:30.9 
3     Haden Hight  68  16  75      M      Arden NC US     31:37.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Matthew Allen 4   20  6       M      Swannanoa NC US      22:05.8 
2     Ford Emerson  42  28  18      M      Pisgah Forest NC US  24:16.9 
3     Matthew Young 226 23  44      M      Black Mountain NC US 27:32.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Stephen Rexroth      162 38  5       M      Asheville NC US      20:56.6 
2     Benjamin Engebretson 44  32  12      M      Asheville NC US      23:14.8 
3     Matt Mullinax        134 37  13      M      Black Mountain NC US 23:33.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Doug Arfmann 6   42  21      M      Black Mountain NC US 24:33.7 
2     Drew Shelfer 173 47  25      M      Asheville NC US      25:24.8 
3     Hal Latner   101 41  35      M      Marion NC US         26:33.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Craig Mulhinch 133 59  11      M      Asheville NC US    23:06.7 
2     Joe Watson     231 55  16      M      Asheville NC US    24:01.1 
3     Chris Squires  188 56  17      M      Blowing Rock NC US 24:05.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mark Looney  104 60  7       M      Black Mountain NC US 22:15.6 
2     Joe Barrett  16  60  26      M      Asheville NC US      25:27.1 
3     Brad Jeffery 80  60  41      M      Swannanoa NC US      27:07.3 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Slow Old Man 142 77  65      M      Loxahatchee FL US    30:44.0 
2     Peter Werner 218 77  184     M      Black Mountain NC US 50:55.9 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Laurence Penrose 152 80  106     M      Bostic NC US    35:31.4 
2     Blaine Rice      165 81  148     M      Asheville NC US 42:26.0 
3     David Slobodin   179 82  176     M      Asheville NC US 48:36.8 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     M. Shelfer     174 12  24      F      Asheville NC US      25:23.8 
2     O. Smith       182 9   53      F      Arden NC US          29:08.3 
3     M. Scanlan Ray 169 12  94      F      Black Mountain NC US 34:12.7 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Katie Harwood  63  15  79      F      Asheville NC US      32:03.0 
2     Melody Templin 194 15  132     F      Black Mountain NC US 39:23.3 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ella Spaeth    186 16  95      F      Black Mountain NC US 34:22.4 
2     Caroline Tokay 238 16  128     F      Swannanoa NC US      38:26.6 
3     Marie Hooks    74  16  134     F      Marshall NC US       39:26.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Samantha Zeiss 227 28  20      F      Brooklyn NY US  24:30.4 
2     Caralee Sadler 168 29  23      F      Montreat NC US  25:16.4 
3     Rosa Koehnlein 95  21  37      F      Swannanoa NC US 26:38.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Carrie Maresh    228 36  22      F      Black Mountain NC US 24:53.7 
2     Marjory Rockwell 232 35  30      F      Asheville NC US      26:02.3 
3     Melissa Wardwell 213 38  33      F      Marion NC US         26:15.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ellen Maddock  105 43  27      F      Asheville NC US      25:40.4 
2     Rebecca Vines  208 41  31      F      Asheville NC US      26:02.4 
3     Jennifer Marsh 108 46  34      F      Black Mountain NC US 26:17.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Laura Mitchell 230 50  15      F      Asheville NC US      23:58.2 
2     Charla Greene  57  52  54      F      Black Mountain NC US 29:09.2 
3     Leah Pelfrey   151 52  60      F      Black Mountain NC US 30:02.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Diane Kyker 99  65  129     F      Hendersonville NC US 38:38.5 
2     Kim Bass    17  63  130     F      Asheville NC US      38:44.9 
3     Peggy Emory 43  64  161     F      Black Mountain NC US 47:01.5 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Martha Marshall 110 76  160     F      Asheville NC US 46:15.1 
2     Judy Futch      48  71  162     F      Mars Hill NC US 47:03.0 
3     Rita Anderson   5   74  166     F      Asheville NC US 47:19.9 

Additional results can be found at http://eventmercenaries.com/events-results/2022.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.