Valley YMCA Sunset 5K

Wed June 12, 2019 Ansonia, CT US 06401 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City              State Country Clock Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                     Time            Place             
===== === =================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ===== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     142 Timothy Milenkovich M      Ansonia           CT    US      16:39 5:22  37  1        OVRALM   
2     129 Nick Lauretti       M                                      21:04 6:47  28  1        M20-29   
3     190 Chris Castellini    M      Derby             CT    US      21:13 6:50  13  1        M13-15   
4     188 James Swency        M      Niantic           CT    US      21:19 6:52  23  2        M20-29   
5     193 Maureen Terwilliger F      Guilford          CT    US      21:22 6:53  51  1        OVRALF   
6     115 Kevin Ehrlich       M      East Hartford     CT    US      21:32 6:56  30  1        M30-39   
7     195 Quinn Feeder        M      Naugatuck         CT    US      21:48 7:01  44  1        M40-49   
8     211 Sonny Khanthaphixy  M      Derby             CT    US      22:01 7:06  13  2        M13-15   
9     208 Cody O'Brien        M      Ansonia           CT    US      22:58 7:24  20  3        M20-29   
10    189 Samuel Nadal        M      Shelton           CT    US      23:08 7:27  39  2        M30-39   
11    144 Joshua Multunas     M      Bethel            CT    US      23:12 7:29  29  4        M20-29   
12    137 Jeff McGregor       M      Shelton           CT    US      23:13 7:29  43  2        M40-49   
13    141 Chris Merrill       M      Woodbridge        CT    US      23:15 7:29  46  3        M40-49   
14    147 Benjamin Neumon     M      Meriden           CT    US      23:18 7:30  42  4        M40-49   
15    120 Larissa Giordano    F      Southington       CT    US      23:19 7:31  42  1        F40-49   
16    194 Susan Whit          F      Wilton            CT    US      23:32 7:35  42  2        F40-49   
17    198 Paul Baldini        M      North Haven       CT    US      23:39 7:37  47  5        M40-49   
18    175 Melissa Dobler      F      Stratford         CT    US      23:50 7:41  37  1        F30-39   
19    172 Stephen Willette    M                                      24:07 7:46  58  1        M50-59   
20    108 William Clark       M      Thomaston         CT    US      24:23 7:51  57  2        M50-59   
21    196 Dave Jenkins        M      Middletown        CT    US      24:53 8:01  57  3        M50-59   
22    209 Eldi Shahini        M      Ansonia           CT    US      24:55 8:02  20  5        M20-29   
23    110 Jason Corsi         M      Fairfield         CT    US      25:09 8:06  45  6        M40-49   
24    140 Ann Marie Merrill   F      Woodbridge        CT    US      25:11 8:07  43  3        F40-49   
25    132 Keith Loveland      M      Windsor Locks     CT    US      25:12 8:07  51  4        M50-59   
26    181 Andrew Heyman       M                        CT    US      26:09 8:25  28  6        M20-29   
27    118 Franklyn Gandiaga   M      Derby             CT    US      26:10 8:26  32  3        M30-39   
28    166 Austin Toscano      M      Oxford            CT    US      26:11 8:26  21  7        M20-29   
29    199 Dave Jenkins        M                        CT    US      26:38 8:35  57  5        M50-59   
30    124 Scott Jezierny      M      North Haven       CT    US      26:43 8:36  48  7        M40-49   
31    171 Ron Walters         M      West Haven        CT    US      26:44 8:37  56  6        M50-59   
32    187 Noelle Ross         F      Fairfield         CT    US      26:52 8:39  55  1        F50-59   
33    184 Nick Rocco Scalia   M      West Haven        CT    US      26:56 8:40  37  4        M30-39   
34    213 E. Boman            F      Derby             CT    US      26:57 8:41  12  1        F01-12   
35    176 Janet Voelpert      F      Shelton           CT    US      27:00 8:42  71  1        F70-79   
36    121 Anthony Gonsalves   M      Waterbury         CT    US      27:01 8:42  37  5        M30-39   
37    151 Armando Perez       M                                      27:02 8:42  30  6        M30-39   
38    155 Suzette Reading     F      Columbia          CT    US      27:05 8:43  46  4        F40-49   
39    148 Terry O'Neill       M      Southbury         CT    US      27:09 8:45  54  7        M50-59   
40    122 Emily Hoyt          F                                      27:10 8:45  34  2        F30-39   
41    210 Louis Sacoto        M      Shelton           CT    US      27:16 8:47  58  8        M50-59   
42    178 Laura Peters        F                        CT    US      27:17 8:47  52  2        F50-59   
43    135 Beth Matonak        F      East Hartford     CT    US      27:28 8:51  38  3        F30-39   
44    149 Anthony Ong         M                                      27:30 8:51  29  8        M20-29   
45    126 Jennifer Kelley     F      East Hampton      CT    US      27:34 8:53  44  5        F40-49   
46    168 Michelle Vagenas    F      Shelton           CT    US      27:35 8:53  32  4        F30-39   
47    197 Ray Acunto          M      Southbury         CT    US      27:43 8:56  50  9        M50-59   
48    169 Kathleen Vieira     F      Shelton           CT    US      28:03 9:02  29  1        F20-29   
49    145 Joe Musante         M      Derby             CT    US      28:12 9:05  54  10       M50-59   
50    128 Peter Kristy        M      Oxford            CT    US      28:16 9:06  52  11       M50-59   
51    177 Caitlin Dunlap      F      Vernon            CT    US      28:16 9:06  45  6        F40-49   
52    162 Katy Strohecker     F                                      28:33 9:12  35  5        F30-39   
53    104 Kate Bellmore       F      Hamden            CT    US      29:34 9:31  35  6        F30-39   
54    201 Carol Chiappone     F      Woodbridge        CT    US      29:41 9:34  59  3        F50-59   
55    164 Lynn Tommasini      F      North Branford    CT    US      29:45 9:35  36  7        F30-39   
56    136 Deyjohn McGghee     M      Ansonia           CT    US      29:59 9:39  14  3        M13-15   
57    200 J. Benedek          M      Derby             CT    US      30:00 9:40  11  1        M01-12   
58    157 Jenny Ruby          F      Ansonia           CT    US      30:20 9:46  35  8        F30-39   
59    192 Dawn Jenci          F      Milford           CT    US      30:29 9:49  39  9        F30-39   
60    131 Elizabeth Lionetti  F      Derby             CT    US      30:37 9:52  60  1        F60-69   
61    138 Nicole McKay        F      Bozrah            CT    US      30:39 9:52  28  2        F20-29   
62    163 Jeanne Thomas       F      Wolcott           CT    US      30:54 9:57  64  2        F60-69   
63    212 Mark Meredith       M      Ansonia           CT    US      30:55 9:57  13  4        M13-15   
64    180 G. Meacham          F      Woodbridge        CT    US      31:01 9:59  8   2        F01-12   
65    125 Tricia Jezierny     F      North Haven       CT    US      31:06 10:01 43  7        F40-49   
66    139 Anna Mendes         F      Newington         CT    US      31:10 10:02 60  3        F60-69   
67    153 Kristen Poulin      F      Berlin            CT    US      31:15 10:04 46  8        F40-49   
68    113 Heather Davis       F      Berlin            CT    US      31:19 10:05 45  9        F40-49   
69    179 Brian Meacham       M      Woodbridge        CT    US      31:20 10:06 44  8        M40-49   
70    107 Diane Chisnall-Joy  F      Oxford            CT    US      31:27 10:08 61  4        F60-69   
71    204 William Glidden     M      Durham            CT    US      31:28 10:08 17  1        M16-19   
72    109 Sherri Condon       F      Middletown        CT    US      31:33 10:10 54  4        F50-59   
73    119 Debra Giannelli     F      Thomaston         CT    US      32:01 10:19 51  5        F50-59   
74    202 Edward Riordan      M      Woodbridge        CT    US      32:19 10:24 64  1        M60-69   
75    150 Marina Pandolfi     F      Cromwell          CT    US      32:35 10:30 25  3        F20-29   
76    152 Karina Perez        F                                      32:48 10:34 31  10       F30-39   
77    174 Stephanie Carlson   F      East Haven        CT    US      32:50 10:35 38  11       F30-39   
78    214 Chris Stacey        M      Shelton           CT    US      32:58 10:37 38  7        M30-39   
79    117 Alice Figueroa      F      Simsbury          CT    US      32:58 10:37 52  6        F50-59   
80    165 Anna Toscano        F      Oxford            CT    US      33:07 10:40 18  1        F16-19   
81    158 James V. Ruotolo    M      Waterbury         CT    US      33:41 10:51 69  2        M60-69   
82    207 Meghan Watson       F      South Glastonbury CT    US      33:41 10:51 35  12       F30-39   
83    143 Cindy Moser         F      Wilton            CT    US      33:42 10:51 46  10       F40-49   
84    101 Rhea Adler          F      Weston            CT    US      33:55 10:55 63  5        F60-69   
85    160 Elizabeth Schneider F      Oxford            CT    US      34:26 11:05 22  4        F20-29   
86    133 Kevin Lubian        M                                      35:35 11:28 29  9        M20-29   
87    112 Pam Dasilva         F      Rocky Hill        CT    US      35:42 11:30 54  7        F50-59   
88    203 Lee Rothert         F      Durham            CT    US      35:46 11:31 50  8        F50-59   
89    191 Keith Jenci         M      Milford           CT    US      36:20 11:42 42  9        M40-49   
90    105 Lindsey Bryce       F      Ansonia           CT    US      36:45 11:50 35  13       F30-39   
91    106 W. Bryce            M      Ansonia           CT    US      36:46 11:50 7   2        M01-12   
92    123 Stacy Infantes      F                                      37:13 11:59 46  11       F40-49   
93    161 Martine Scott       F      Oxford            CT    US      37:24 12:02 56  9        F50-59   
94    170 Allegra Villers     F      Ansonia           CT    US      37:31 12:05 30  14       F30-39   
95    111 Donna Cramond       F      Monroe            CT    US      37:53 12:12 69  6        F60-69   
96    173 Jacqueline Woodin   F      Beacon Falls      CT    US      39:08 12:36 57  10       F50-59   
97    130 Kelly Lengyel       F      Oxford            CT    US      40:12 12:57 43  12       F40-49   
98    102 Tracey Balanca      F      Beacon Falls      CT    US      40:15 12:58 31  15       F30-39   
99    183 Tammy Perrotta      F      Middletown        CT    US      40:28 13:02 55  11       F50-59   
100   206 G. Brancato         F      Naugatuck         CT    US      40:37 13:05 11  3        F01-12   
101   205 Christian Meagher   M      Derby             CT    US      40:37 13:05 40  10       M40-49   
102   159 Kristen Rzasa       F      Middletown        CT    US      41:10 13:15 32  16       F30-39   
103   185 Andrew Bishop       M      Enfield           CT    US      41:26 13:20 55  12       M50-59   
104   186 Alice Bishop        F      Enfield           CT    US      41:26 13:21 56  12       F50-59   
105   156 Kathleen Rodriguez  F      Waterbury         CT    US      42:35 13:43 63  7        F60-69   
106   134 Kristen Marano      F      Prospect          CT    US      44:50 14:26 37  17       F30-39   
107   103 Joseph Barbera      M      Ansonia           CT    US      46:43 15:03 13  5        M13-15   
108   154 Patricia Raffauf    F      Orange            CT    US      47:44 15:22 63  8        F60-69   


F01-12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     E. Boman    213 12  34      F      Derby CT US      26:57 
2     G. Meacham  180 8   64      F      Woodbridge CT US 31:01 
3     G. Brancato 206 11  100     F      Naugatuck CT US  40:37 


F20-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Kathleen Vieira     169 29  48      F      Shelton CT US  28:03 
2     Nicole McKay        138 28  61      F      Bozrah CT US   30:39 
3     Marina Pandolfi     150 25  75      F      Cromwell CT US 32:35 
4     Elizabeth Schneider 160 22  85      F      Oxford CT US   34:26 


F30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Melissa Dobler   175 37  18      F      Stratford CT US     23:50 
2     Emily Hoyt       122 34  40      F                          27:10 
3     Beth Matonak     135 38  43      F      East Hartford CT US 27:28 
4     Michelle Vagenas 168 32  46      F      Shelton CT US       27:35 
5     Katy Strohecker  162 35  52      F                          28:33 


F40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Larissa Giordano  120 42  15      F      Southington CT US  23:19 
2     Susan Whit        194 42  16      F      Wilton CT US       23:32 
3     Ann Marie Merrill 140 43  24      F      Woodbridge CT US   25:11 
4     Suzette Reading   155 46  38      F      Columbia CT US     27:05 
5     Jennifer Kelley   126 44  45      F      East Hampton CT US 27:34 


F50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Noelle Ross     187 55  32      F      Fairfield CT US  26:52 
2     Laura Peters    178 52  42      F       CT US           27:17 
3     Carol Chiappone 201 59  54      F      Woodbridge CT US 29:41 
4     Sherri Condon   109 54  72      F      Middletown CT US 31:33 
5     Debra Giannelli 119 51  73      F      Thomaston CT US  32:01 


F60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Elizabeth Lionetti 131 60  60      F      Derby CT US     30:37 
2     Jeanne Thomas      163 64  62      F      Wolcott CT US   30:54 
3     Anna Mendes        139 60  66      F      Newington CT US 31:10 
4     Diane Chisnall-Joy 107 61  70      F      Oxford CT US    31:27 
5     Rhea Adler         101 63  84      F      Weston CT US    33:55 


F70-79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Janet Voelpert 176 71  35      F      Shelton CT US 27:00 


M01-12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     J. Benedek 200 11  57      M      Derby CT US   30:00 
2     W. Bryce   106 7   91      M      Ansonia CT US 36:46 


M13-15
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Chris Castellini   190 13  3       M      Derby CT US   21:13 
2     Sonny Khanthaphixy 211 13  8       M      Derby CT US   22:01 
3     Deyjohn McGghee    136 14  56      M      Ansonia CT US 29:59 
4     Mark Meredith      212 13  63      M      Ansonia CT US 30:55 
5     Joseph Barbera     103 13  107     M      Ansonia CT US 46:43 


M16-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     William Glidden 204 17  71      M      Durham CT US 31:28 


M20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Nick Lauretti   129 28  2       M                    21:04 
2     James Swency    188 23  4       M      Niantic CT US 21:19 
3     Cody O'Brien    208 20  9       M      Ansonia CT US 22:58 
4     Joshua Multunas 144 29  11      M      Bethel CT US  23:12 
5     Eldi Shahini    209 20  22      M      Ansonia CT US 24:55 


M30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Kevin Ehrlich     115 30  6       M      East Hartford CT US 21:32 
2     Samuel Nadal      189 39  10      M      Shelton CT US       23:08 
3     Franklyn Gandiaga 118 32  27      M      Derby CT US         26:10 
4     Nick Rocco Scalia 184 37  33      M      West Haven CT US    26:56 
5     Anthony Gonsalves 121 37  36      M      Waterbury CT US     27:01 


M40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Quinn Feeder    195 44  7       M      Naugatuck CT US   21:48 
2     Jeff McGregor   137 43  12      M      Shelton CT US     23:13 
3     Chris Merrill   141 46  13      M      Woodbridge CT US  23:15 
4     Benjamin Neumon 147 42  14      M      Meriden CT US     23:18 
5     Paul Baldini    198 47  17      M      North Haven CT US 23:39 


M50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Stephen Willette 172 58  19      M                          24:07 
2     William Clark    108 57  20      M      Thomaston CT US     24:23 
3     Dave Jenkins     196 57  21      M      Middletown CT US    24:53 
4     Keith Loveland   132 51  25      M      Windsor Locks CT US 25:12 
5     Dave Jenkins     199 57  29      M       CT US              26:38 


M60-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Edward Riordan   202 64  74      M      Woodbridge CT US 32:19 
2     James V. Ruotolo 158 69  81      M      Waterbury CT US  33:41 


OVRALF
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Maureen Terwilliger 193 51  5       F      Guilford CT US 21:22 


OVRALM
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Timothy Milenkovich 142 37  1       M      Ansonia CT US 16:39 


F16-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Anna Toscano 165 18  80      F      Oxford CT US 33:07 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.