Results For
Valley YMCA Sunset 5K

Ansonia, CT 06401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Age DIVPL DIV    City             State Clock   Pace  
                                                                                Time          
===== === ====================== ====== === ===== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== 
1     207 Tim Milenkevich        M      34  1     OVRALM Ansonia          CT    0:16:24 5:17  
2     146 Fred Wills             M      31  1     M30-39 Shelton          CT    0:18:27 5:57  
3     205 Bruce Christensen      M      48  1     M40-49 Bolton           CT    0:18:40 6:01  
4     67  Tyler Pineau           M      15  1     M13-15 Shelton          CT    0:19:09 6:10  
5     124 Christian Meagher      M      37  2     M30-39 Derby            CT    0:20:13 6:31  
6     5   Dylan Bartlett         M      16  1     M16-19 Newtown          CT    0:20:41 6:40  
7     80  Rick Spiker            M      41  2     M40-49 Naugatuck        CT    0:20:50 6:43  
8     160 Sabrina Hanock         F      14  1     OVRALF Derby            CT    0:21:07 6:48  
9     118 Nick Lauretti          M      25  1     M20-29 Shelton          CT    0:21:10 6:49  
10    209 Cody O'Brien           M      17  2     M16-19 Ansonia          CT    0:21:15 6:51  
11    197 Paul Baldini           M      44  3     M40-49 North Haven      CT    0:21:20 6:52  
12    89  Sara Zuba              F      33  1     F30-39 New Haven        CT    0:21:36 6:58  
13    200 Alicia Stannard        F      34  2     F30-39 Hamden           CT    0:21:37 6:58  
14    167 Alex Marbou            M      13  2     M13-15 Derby            CT    0:21:45 7:00  
15    20  Brian Fidler           M      45  4     M40-49 West Haven       CT    0:21:56 7:04  
16    158 Javan Guevara-Cragwell M      14  3     M13-15 Derby            CT    0:21:58 7:05  
17    164 Annaly Khanthaphixay   F      13  1     F13-15 Derby            CT    0:22:04 7:06  
18    28  Franklyn Gandiaga      M      29  2     M20-29 Derby            CT    0:22:22 7:12  
19    126 Paul Moriber           M      60  1     M60-69 Shelton          CT    0:22:27 7:14  
20    35  David Kudej            M      15  4     M13-15 Shelton          CT    0:22:33 7:16  
21    147 Rob Wynn               M      30  3     M30-39 Shelton          CT    0:22:40 7:18  
22    47  Jeffrey McGregor       M      40  5     M40-49 Shelton          CT    0:22:44 7:19  
23    190 Cassie Battaglino      F      14  2     F13-15 Derby            CT    0:22:52 7:22  
24    27  Robert Gagnon          M      46  6     M40-49 Orange           CT    0:22:57 7:24  
25    159 Lucia Hanock           F      42  1     F40-49 Derby            CT    0:22:57 7:24  
26    186 Elizabeth Wright       F      36  3     F30-39 Newington        CT    0:23:01 7:25  
27    196 Luke Kohel             M      16  3     M16-19 Ansonia          CT    0:23:02 7:25  
28    188 Michael Co             M      30  4     M30-39 Milford          CT    0:23:38 7:37  
29    18  Cathy Downing          F      57  1     F50-59 Glastonbury      CT    0:23:52 7:41  
30    52  Paul Miskowicz         M      33  5     M30-39 Shelton          CT    0:24:05 7:45  
31    222 Tom Starodaj           M      29  3     M20-29 New Britain      CT    0:24:11 7:47  
32    64  Heather Persichilli    F      43  2     F40-49 Milford          CT    0:24:20 7:50  
33    72  Sarah Rocks            F      23  1     F20-29 Beacon Falls     CT    0:24:22 7:51  
34    180 Barbara Pearce         F      61  1     F60-69 Glpd             CT    0:24:24 7:51  
35    63  Tammy Perrotta         F      52  2     F50-59 Middletown       CT    0:24:28 7:53  
36    4   Kate Bar               F      39  4     F30-39 Naugatuck        CT    0:24:36 7:55  
37    139 Jamie Saulnier         M      56  1     M50-59 Shelton          CT    0:24:39 7:56  
38    171 C. Silkoff             F      9   1     F01-12 Derby            CT    0:24:41 7:57  
39    30  Keith Jenci            M      39  6     M30-39 Milford          CT    0:24:42 7:57  
40    33  Malte Klesen           M      44  7     M40-49 Bethel           CT    0:24:43 7:58  
41    198 Salena Chatman         F      38  5     F30-39 Middletown       CT    0:24:50 8:00  
42    74  Marty Schaivone        M      62  2     M60-69 Stratford        CT    0:24:51 8:00  
43    13  Keith Coburn           M      48  8     M40-49 Waterford        CT    0:25:08 8:06  
44    97  Nathan Bushey          M      33  7     M30-39 Shelton          CT    0:25:12 8:07  
45    96  Jeff Bruner            M      57  2     M50-59 Shelton          CT    0:25:19 8:09  
46    1   Marc Audet             M      57  3     M50-59 Hamden           CT    0:25:25 8:11  
47    166 Tessa Lee              F      17  1     F16-19 Seymour          CT    0:25:30 8:13  
48    144 Michelle Wieler        F      49  3     F40-49 Shelton          CT    0:25:33 8:14  
49    157 Mike Gozzo             M      54  4     M50-59 Chesire          CT    0:25:34 8:14  
50    19  Sherry Duff            F      48  4     F40-49 Stratford        CT    0:25:37 8:15  
51    130 Rob Perless            M      50  5     M50-59 Shelton          CT    0:25:38 8:15  
52    143 Laura Van Schyndel     F      28  2     F20-29 Shelton          CT    0:25:40 8:16  
53    81  Anna Starodaj          F      54  3     F50-59 New Britain      CT    0:25:43 8:17  
54    58  Marty Paglialunga      F      52  4     F50-59 Fairfield        CT    0:25:44 8:17  
55    54  Jessica Niedzwecki     F      30  6     F30-39 Seymour          CT    0:25:46 8:18  
56    90  Bill Andrew            M      59  6     M50-59 Shelton          CT    0:25:48 8:19  
57    88  Ines Walther           F      37  7     F30-39 Milford          CT    0:25:48 8:19  
58    202 Kevin Ryan             M      57  7     M50-59 Orange           CT    0:25:51 8:20  
59    86  Janet Voelpert         F      68  2     F60-69 Shelton          CT    0:25:53 8:20  
60    208 Hildie Heck            F      37  8     F30-39 Lyme             CT    0:26:02 8:23  
61    142 Jeff Stockwell         M      55  8     M50-59 Shelton          CT    0:26:03 8:23  
62    49  Jerry Meshell          M      60  3     M60-69 Orange           CT    0:26:04 8:24  
63    37  Cameron Lidestri       M      54  9     M50-59 Stratford        CT    0:26:09 8:25  
64    189 Michael Paulhus        M      50  10    M50-59 Willimantic      CT    0:26:18 8:28  
65    219 Bridget Teevan         F      27  3     F20-29 Newington        CT    0:26:28 8:31  
66    41  Emily Locher           F      40  5     F40-49 Weston           CT    0:26:32 8:33  
67    214 Christopher Soto       M      13  5     M13-15 Derby            CT    0:26:34 8:33  
68    236 B. Liebler             M      9   1     M01-12 Southington      CT    0:26:34 8:33  
69    53  Kate Mundy             F      35  9     F30-39 West Haven       CT    0:26:35 8:34  
70    239 William Liebler        M      42  9     M40-49 Southington      CT    0:26:36 8:34  
71    85  Megan Thompson         F      48  6     F40-49 Mansfield Depot  CT    0:26:38 8:35  
72    93  Laura Bellows          F      23  4     F20-29 Shelton          CT    0:26:45 8:37  
73    57  Christopher Ouellet    M      42  10    M40-49 Naugatuck        CT    0:26:50 8:38  
74    71  Lori Riley             F      51  5     F50-59 Storrs Mansfield CT    0:26:53 8:39  
75    141 Alex Stackpole         M      28  4     M20-29 Derby            CT    0:26:59 8:41  
76    3   Keith Bailey           M      58  11    M50-59 West Haven       CT    0:27:03 8:43  
77    213 J. Kellogg             M      12  2     M01-12 Derby            CT    0:27:04 8:43  
78    59  Gerogia Panagopoulos   F      57  6     F50-59 Westerly         RI    0:27:04 8:43  
79    230 Meredith Powers        F      41  7     F40-49 Stratford        CT    0:27:10 8:45  
80    87  Tom Walsh              M      61  4     M60-69 Wethersfield     CT    0:27:12 8:46  
81    50  Jobina Miller          F      37  10    F30-39 Canterbury       CT    0:27:12 8:46  
82    201 Brian Walker           M      63  5     M60-69 Monroe           CT    0:27:17 8:47  
83    187 Alberto Crocco         M      30  8     M30-39 Hamden           CT    0:27:19 8:48  
84    51  Tom Millerd            M      55  12    M50-59 Windham          CT    0:27:22 8:49  
85    2   Daniel Bachert         M      30  9     M30-39 Ansonia          CT    0:27:25 8:50  
86    232 Tracy Parkin           F      47  8     F40-49 Monroe           CT    0:27:27 8:50  
87    17  Sergio De Sousa        M      44  11    M40-49 Wethersfield     CT    0:27:28 8:51  
88    210 Eric Tuttle            M      32  10    M30-39 Seymour          CT    0:27:31 8:52  
89    185 Fiona Corham           F      49  9     F40-49 Southbury        CT    0:27:36 8:53  
90    78  Mena Shehata           M      30  11    M30-39 Rocky Hill       CT    0:27:37 8:54  
91    83  Claudia Surina         F      61  3     F60-69 Sanford          FL    0:27:39 8:54  
92    122 Katie McGarity         F      25  5     F20-29 Shelton          CT    0:27:41 8:55  
93    199 David Thompson         M      43  12    M40-49 Bristol          CT    0:27:42 8:55  
94    148 Monica Yanez           F      24  6     F20-29 Shelton          CT    0:27:43 8:56  
95    100 Angel Coppola          F      29  7     F20-29 Shelton          CT    0:27:43 8:56  
96    24  Veto Frosolone         M      36  12    M30-39 Seymour          CT    0:27:48 8:57  
97    218 Beth-Ann Aversano      F      44  10    F40-49 Seymour          CT    0:27:55 8:59  
98    168 K. McGuire             M      8   3     M01-12 Derby            CT    0:27:59 9:01  
99    151 Jenny Ames             F      34  11    F30-39 Shelton          CT    0:28:01 9:01  
100   43  Dennis Marsh           M      48  13    M40-49 Orange           CT    0:28:12 9:05  
101   203 Joe Musante            M      51  13    M50-59 Derby            CT    0:28:34 9:12  
102   70  Mary Regalbuto         F      58  7     F50-59 Bethany          CT    0:28:37 9:13  
103   206 Edward Smith           M      16  4     M16-19 Ansonia          CT    0:28:37 9:13  
104   225 Lisa Gardiner          F      47  11    F40-49 Vernon           CT    0:28:50 9:17  
105   26  Stacey Fulton          F      58  8     F50-59 Storrs Mansfield CT    0:28:55 9:19  
106   25  Jack Fulton            M      61  6     M60-69 Storrs Mansfield CT    0:28:56 9:19  
107   234 Conrad Breswo          M      36  13    M30-39 Ansonia          CT    0:29:00 9:20  
108   111 Ivan Guareno           M      32  14    M30-39 Shelton          CT    0:29:03 9:21  
109   134 Shelley Renaldi        F      34  12    F30-39 Shelton          CT    0:29:04 9:22  
110   136 Michael Riccio         M      25  5     M20-29 Derby            CT    0:29:05 9:22  
111   11  Valerie Cavallaro      F      38  13    F30-39 Ansonia          CT    0:29:07 9:23  
112   82  Anthony Stelmach       M      41  14    M40-49 Farmingdale      NY    0:29:09 9:23  
113   227 Jennifer Marganski     F      37  14    F30-39 Seymour          CT    0:29:09 9:23  
114   94  Skander Benayed        M      43  15    M40-49 Shelton          CT    0:29:23 9:28  
115   223 T. McKnight            F      12  2     F01-12 Derby            CT    0:29:35 9:32  
116   228 Shannon Cavatorta      F      36  15    F30-39 Avon             CT    0:29:36 9:32  
117   29  Michael Gerwien        M      49  16    M40-49 Milford          CT    0:29:36 9:32  
118   235 Michael Tarca          M      29  6     M20-29 Wallingford      CT    0:29:41 9:34  
119   229 David Stevenson        M      58  14    M50-59 Northford        CT    0:29:44 9:35  
120   36  Amy Lenoce             F      40  12    F40-49 Durham           CT    0:30:00 9:40  
121   62  Melissa Pepin          F      47  13    F40-49 Middletown       CT    0:30:00 9:40  
122   55  Shelley Olm            F      52  9     F50-59 Pomfret Center   CT    0:30:02 9:40  
123   15  Melissa Costantini     F      46  14    F40-49 Milford          CT    0:30:02 9:40  
124   128 Mercedes O'Donnell     F      21  8     F20-29 Shelton          CT    0:30:25 9:48  
125   127 Ryan O'Donnell         M      28  7     M20-29 Shelton          CT    0:30:25 9:48  
126   107 Jamal Ford-Bey         M      45  17    M40-49 Shelton          CT    0:30:32 9:50  
127   178 Steve Mele             M      61  7     M60-69 North Haven      CT    0:30:38 9:52  
128   9   Carmen Burns           F      64  4     F60-69 Ansonia          CT    0:30:54 9:57  
129   40  E. Lionberger          M      8   4     M01-12 Glastonbury      CT    0:30:56 9:58  
130   39  April Lionberger       F      40  15    F40-49 Glastonbury      CT    0:30:58 9:58  
131   48  Melissa McWeeny        F      36  16    F30-39 Bloomfield       CT    0:30:58 9:58  
132   38  Rachel Linkkila        F      33  17    F30-39 Chaplin          CT    0:31:04 10:00 
133   45  Ben Mattheis           M      62  8     M60-69 Cheshire         CT    0:31:05 10:01 
134   212 Don Soto                      40                                CT    0:31:12 10:03 
135   99  Tony Cataldo           M      50  15    M50-59 Shelton          CT    0:31:19 10:05 
136   193 Barbara Moore          F      59  10    F50-59 Seymour          CT    0:31:23 10:06 
137   137 Ken Roberts            M      52  16    M50-59 Derby            CT    0:31:35 10:10 
138   226 Natalia Gruszkos       F      13  3     F13-15 Derby            CT    0:31:38 10:11 
139   175 Louise Melanson        F      55  11    F50-59 Bloomfield       CT    0:31:49 10:15 
140   65  Angela Petitti         F      47  16    F40-49 Shelton          CT    0:32:13 10:23 
141   194 Dominic Novicio        M      43  18    M40-49 Shelton          CT    0:32:14 10:23 
142   12  Aleasha Coburn         F      47  17    F40-49 Waterford        CT    0:32:16 10:23 
143   84  Bill Tanski            M      65  9     M60-69 Stratford        CT    0:32:19 10:24 
144   42  Tashua Malino          F      40  18    F40-49 Ansonia          CT    0:32:24 10:26 
145   56  Karsten Olsen          M      49  19    M40-49 Ansonia          CT    0:32:24 10:26 
146   191 Thomas Brown           M      50  17    M50-59 Windsor          CT    0:32:26 10:27 
147   8   Katie Biga             F      38  18    F30-39 Derby            CT    0:32:27 10:27 
148   165 Julia Lee              F      15  4     F13-15 Seymour          CT    0:32:27 10:27 
149   238 J. Liebler             F      7   3     F01-12 Southington      CT    0:32:27 10:27 
150   75  Heidi Seaton           F      49  19    F40-49 Centerbrook      CT    0:32:30 10:28 
151   69  Michelle Puskar        F      38  19    F30-39 East Hampton     CT    0:32:30 10:28 
152   155 Donna Cramond          F      66  5     F60-69 Monroe           CT    0:32:34 10:29 
153   125 Marina Melnikov        F      38  20    F30-39 Ansonia          CT    0:32:37 10:30 
154   237 Felicia Liebler        F      41  20    F40-49 Southington      CT    0:32:42 10:32 
155   112 Mario Guevara          M      57  18    M50-59 Shelton          CT    0:32:57 10:37 
156   161 Wayne Hapgood          M      68  10    M60-69 Middletown       CT    0:33:07 10:40 
157   113 Dave Hager             M      54  19    M50-59 Shelton          CT    0:33:09 10:41 
158   117 Joe Labadia            M      29  8     M20-29 Shelton          CT    0:33:18 10:43 
159   220 Colleen Teevan         F      30  21    F30-39 West Hartford    CT    0:33:30 10:47 
160   34  Katherine Krasney      F      36  22    F30-39 New Haven        CT    0:33:35 10:49 
161   233 Justin Stackawitz      M      37  15    M30-39 Ansonia          CT    0:34:00 10:57 
162   169 N. Sheridan            M      8   5     M01-12 Derby            CT    0:34:12 11:01 
163   173 Cory Spooner           M      19  5     M16-19 Seymour          CT    0:34:23 11:04 
164   174 Richard Zbrozek        M      69  11    M60-69 Berlin           CT    0:35:04 11:17 
165   216 Bernadette Hamad       F      59  12    F50-59 Southbury        CT    0:35:15 11:21 
166   163 E. Hyder               F      8   4     F01-12 Derby            CT    0:35:40 11:29 
167   104 Mike Devito            M      60  12    M60-69 Derby            CT    0:35:53 11:33 
168   156 Lesley Fearnley        F      60  6     F60-69 Middletown       CT    0:35:56 11:34 
169   195 Wilbur Perono          M                       Shelton          CT    0:36:10 11:39 
170   66  Lyndsi Petitti         F      20  9     F20-29 Shelton          CT    0:36:25 11:44 
171   170 Shelley Sheridan       F      37  23    F30-39 Ansonia          CT    0:36:33 11:46 
172   60  Dawn Parkinson         F      45  21    F40-49 Middlefield      CT    0:37:19 12:01 
173   162 Cathleen Hinsch        F      52  13    F50-59 Middlefield      CT    0:37:21 12:02 
174   154 Patty Carton           F      78  1     F70-79 Stratford        CT    0:37:41 12:08 
175   95  Lynn Bernard           F      51  14    F50-59 Shelton          CT    0:37:48 12:10 
176   98  Virginia Calcagni      F      26  10    F20-29 Derby            CT    0:37:58 12:14 
177   31  Wilma Jones            F      54  15    F50-59 Niantic          CT    0:39:26 12:42 
178   211 Doreen Laliberte       F      49  22    F40-49 Waterbury        CT    0:39:43 12:47 
179   79  Holly Smalley          F      37  24    F30-39 Shelton          CT    0:39:50 12:50 
180   46  Luis Maysonet          M      40  20    M40-49 Manchester       CT    0:39:52 12:50 
181   92  Carla Baudo            F      43  23    F40-49 Shelton          CT    0:40:04 12:54 
182   10  Natalie Bycenski       F      37  25    F30-39 Oxford           CT    0:40:11 12:56 
183   140 Brian Shimer           M      27  9     M20-29 Derby            CT    0:40:12 12:57 
184   240 John Yeager            M      60  13    M60-69                  CT    0:40:23 13:00 
185   105 Amber Dobbin           F      24  11    F20-29 Ansonia          CT    0:40:25 13:01 
186   224 Bridget Bachert        F      31  26    F30-39 Ansonia          CT    0:40:46 13:08 
187   23  Sarah Froehlich        F      21  12    F20-29 Woodstock        CT    0:41:25 13:20 
188   73  Erica Ruggerio         F      43  24    F40-49 Seymour          CT    0:42:14 13:36 
189   61  Rachel Pattison        F      36  27    F30-39 West Hartford    CT    0:42:24 13:39 
190   68  Rachel Priester        F      41  25    F40-49 Waterford        CT    0:42:25 13:39 
191   231 K. Orloske             F      7   5     F01-12 Morton Grove     IL    0:42:31 13:42 
192   221 Tanya Orloske          F      35  28    F30-39 Morton Grove     IL    0:42:36 13:43 
193   204 Ed Perkowski           M      61  14    M60-69 Stratford        CT    0:43:34 14:02 
194   14  Mary Coombs            F      50  16    F50-59 Cheshire         CT    0:43:38 14:03 
195   116 Vanessa Karcher        F      27  13    F20-29 Derby            CT    0:44:16 14:15 
196   44  Neula Martinez         F      42  26    F40-49 Ansonia          CT    0:45:30 14:39 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.