Great Race by a Dam Site

Sun October 20, 2019 Dimondale, MI US 48821 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1846 Jeff Fedewa         M                                 18:17.0 18:14.2 5:53  46  78.3       1        M Overall 
2     1804 Luke Elden          M      Dimondale    MI    US      18:22.7 18:20.4 5:55  15  73.2       2        M Overall 
3     1797 Jeff Casteel        M      Mason        MI    US      20:29.9 20:24.9 6:35  40  67.0       3        M Overall 
4     1799 Breah Alward        F      Lansing      MI    US      21:50.0 21:43.6 7:01  29  67.8       1        F 25-34   
5     1807 Randal Dell         M      Okemos       MI    US      22:00.6 21:55.7 7:04  35  60.4       1        M 35-44   
6     1759 Megan Merrill       F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      22:51.4 22:47.5 7:21  37  65.5       1        F 35-44   
7     1810 Daniel Bair         M      Dimondale    MI    US      22:54.9 22:49.7 7:22  27  56.7       1        M 25-34   
8     1780 Theresa Wojnar      F      Charlotte    MI    US      23:07.3 23:02.5 7:26  41  66.0       2        F 35-44   
9     1856 James Scholl        M                                 23:20.8 23:17.4 7:31  64  70.8       1        M 55-64   
10    1809 Jeff Anderson       M      Lansing      MI    US      24:06.9 24:01.4 7:45  56  64.2       2        M 55-64   
11    1843 Brooke Abbey        F                                 24:12.3 24:07.4 7:47  38  62.1       3        F 35-44   
12    1785 Heather Moon        F      Holt         MI    US      24:21.7 24:04.5 7:46  31  61.2       2        F 25-34   
13    1787 Rebecca Bell        F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      24:35.7 24:32.4 7:55  29  60.0       3        F 25-34   
14    1837 Zach Clayton        M      Lansing      MI    US      24:52.5 24:42.4 7:58  33  53.0       2        M 25-34   
15    1796 Kyle Gask-Wilson    M      Holt         MI    US      25:19.2 25:02.3 8:05  33  52.3       3        M 25-34   
16    1830 Albert Ross         M                   MI    US      25:24.7 25:18.6 8:10  55  60.4       3        M 55-64   
17    1769 Josh Roesner        M      Dimondale    MI    US      25:25.2 25:18.2 8:10  27  51.2       4        M 25-34   
18    1834 Robert Garcia       M                   MI    US      26:01.1 25:57.8 8:23  25  49.9       5        M 25-34   
19    1822 Joe Rathbun         M      Lansing      MI    US      26:08.7 25:59.6 8:23  60  61.3       4        M 55-64   
20    1849 Lisa Scott          F                                 26:20.8 26:11.8 8:27  32  56.3       4        F 25-34   
21    1838 Maureen Moffit      F      Lansing      MI    US      26:26.6 26:16.8 8:29  27  56.1       5        F 25-34   
22    1853 Luke Moss           M                                 26:28.1 26:21.2 8:30  15  50.9       1        M 0-16    
23    1800 Brian Wilson        M      Lansing      MI    US      26:58.2 26:49.1 8:39  38  50.3       2        M 35-44   
24    1820 Randy Fielder       M                   MI    US      27:06.0 26:32.5 8:34  66  63.2       1        M 65-97   
25    1840 H. Reedy            F                                 27:13.2 27:05.7 8:44  8   68.4       1        F 0-16    
26    1839 Erin Reedy          F                                 27:14.4 27:07.7 8:45  34  54.6       6        F 25-34   
27    1817 Michael Kline       M                   MI    US      27:28.9 27:21.9 8:50  69  63.0       2        M 65-97   
28    1781 Jason Wojnar        M      Charlotte    MI    US      27:54.8 27:50.5 8:59  45  50.9       1        M 45-54   
29    1833 Damaris Garcia      F                   MI    US      28:17.3 28:11.3 9:06  25  52.3       7        F 25-34   
30    1841 Mike Bair           M                                 28:22.5 28:17.0 9:07  24  45.8       1        M 17-24   
31    1767 Dexter Baker        M      Holt         MI    US      28:29.3 28:14.7 9:07  30  46.0       6        M 25-34   
32    1779 Sandy Vanlancker    F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      28:33.1 28:28.4 9:11  57  62.7       1        F 55-64   
33    1764 Amanda Lamp         F      Dimondale    MI    US      28:45.6 28:37.5 9:14  31  51.5       8        F 25-34   
34    1768 Julie Baker         F      Holt         MI    US      28:47.8 28:32.9 9:13  28  51.6       9        F 25-34   
35    1847 Bob Brooks          M                                 29:20.9 29:13.5 9:26  74  63.0       3        M 65-97   
36    1852 K. Sandberg         F                                 30:02.6 29:54.7 9:39  10  58.0       2        F 0-16    
37    1842 Megan Simpson       F                                 30:09.2 30:02.6 9:41  24  49.0       1        F 17-24   
38    1811 Jeff Marihugh       M      Mason        MI    US      30:34.5 30:21.5 9:48  29  42.7       7        M 25-34   
39    1851 Kim Sandberg        F                                 30:51.3 30:43.4 9:55  38  48.8       4        F 35-44   
40    1761 Scott Czubak        M      Dimondale    MI    US      31:14.7 31:05.0 10:02 34  42.4       8        M 25-34   
41    1848 Steve Anderson      M                                 31:31.4 31:23.4 10:08 66  53.4       4        M 65-97   
42    1844 Meliss Jackson      F                                 31:55.5 31:50.0 10:16 43  48.5       5        F 35-44   
43    1791 Domingo Quintanilla M      Grand Ledge  MI    US      32:03.2 31:57.8 10:19 39  42.5       3        M 35-44   
44    1803 Ronald Maki         M      Lansing      MI    US      32:04.9 31:56.3 10:18 65  52.0       5        M 65-97   
45    1798 Ralph Reznick       M      Dimondale    MI    US      32:17.3 32:07.6 10:22 60  49.6       5        M 55-64   
46    1824 Justin Wise         M                   MI    US      32:46.9 32:22.3 10:27 36  41.1       4        M 35-44   
47    1762 Yvonne Perhne       F      Pinckney     MI    US      33:16.3 32:50.4 10:36 47  48.6       1        F 45-54   
48    1788 Shay Webb           F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      34:36.8 34:24.2 11:06 43  44.9       6        F 35-44   
49    1828 Dan Sullivan        M                   MI    US      34:44.6 34:29.8 11:08 76  55.2       6        M 65-97   
50    1784 Kelly Gask-Wilson   F      Holt         MI    US      35:22.4 34:58.3 11:17 31  42.1       10       F 25-34   
51    1821 Dave Thurston       M      Fowler       MI    US      36:04.9 35:56.3 11:36 69  48.0       7        M 65-97   
52    1795 Theresa Pebbles     F      Grand Haven  MI    US      36:12.4 36:00.9 11:37 34  41.1       11       F 25-34   
53    1782 Susan Surateaux     F      Lansing      MI    US      36:15.3 36:05.1 11:38 67  56.0       1        F 65-97   
54    1825 Timothy Wise        M                   MI    US      36:43.5 36:20.3 11:43 57  42.8       6        M 55-64   
55    1783 Nathan Walworth     M      Lansing      MI    US      37:08.8 36:39.7 11:50 59  43.1       7        M 55-64   
56    1815 Pat Montie          M      Dimondale    MI    US      39:11.0 38:45.9 12:30 65  42.9       8        M 65-97   
57    1763 Dave Perhne         M      Pinckney     MI    US      39:11.3 38:44.8 12:30 46  36.9       2        M 45-54   
58    1775 Wendy Stanley       F      Dimondale    MI    US      39:52.7 39:32.9 12:45 66  50.5       2        F 65-97   
59    1776 Chris Ferris        F      Lansing      MI    US      40:04.6 39:56.2 12:53 68  51.3       3        F 65-97   
60    1794 Megan Buonodono     F      East Lansing MI    US      40:27.2 40:16.8 13:00 33  36.7       12       F 25-34   
61    1829 Linda Schram        F                   MI    US      40:30.7 40:11.2 12:58 67  50.3       4        F 65-97   
62    1802 Nancy Ruddy         F      Holt         MI    US      40:30.9 40:12.3 12:58 59  45.5       2        F 55-64   
63    1806 Jayson Cavendish    M      Dimondale    MI    US      40:38.6 40:18.7 13:00 49  36.2       3        M 45-54   
64    1850 Sarah Stump         F                                 43:05.2 42:35.9 13:44 55  40.9       3        F 55-64   
65    1808 Laken Stoliker      F      East Lansing MI    US      43:18.6 42:57.7 13:52 32  34.3       13       F 25-34   
66    1813 Nick Huffman        M      Dimondale    MI    US      43:23.2 43:05.4 13:54 34  30.6       9        M 25-34   
67    1812 Lindsay Huffman     F      Dimondale    MI    US      43:25.8 43:07.9 13:55 30  34.2       14       F 25-34   
68    1814 Diane Langkamp      F      Dimondale    MI    US      43:27.4 43:13.3 13:57 65  45.6       5        F 65-97   
69    1805 Chandler Cavendish  F      Dimondale    MI    US      44:07.5 43:47.2 14:07 18  33.8       2        F 17-24   
70    1855 Lori Moss           F                                 44:12.0 43:58.1 14:11 47  36.3       2        F 45-54   
71    1854 Michael Oss         M                                 44:12.0 43:58.5 14:11 49  33.2       4        M 45-54   
72    1819 Kelly Fiser         F      Dimondale    MI    US      44:15.4 44:03.1 14:13 58  41.0       4        F 55-64   
73    1818 Rene O'Brien        F                   MI    US      44:15.4 44:03.0 14:13 59  41.5       5        F 55-64   
74    1786 Cindy Wilson        F      Holt         MI    US      45:08.5 44:44.4 14:26 56  39.4       6        F 55-64   
75    1801 Debbie Kosloski     F      Dimondale    MI    US      46:03.3 45:39.5 14:44 59  40.0       7        F 55-64   
76    1845 Jean Viele          F                                 46:57.5 46:34.9 15:02 66  42.8       6        F 65-97   
77    1831 Edward Rizzo        M      Dimondale    MI    US      48:16.9 47:49.2 15:26 37  28.0       5        M 35-44   
78    1832 Kerri Rizzo         F                   MI    US      51:01.9 50:31.8 16:18 37  29.6       7        F 35-44   
79    1789 Andrea Tardino      F      Dimondale    MI    US      51:03.5 50:33.9 16:19 40  29.9       8        F 35-44   
80    1792 K. Strobel          F      Dimondale    MI    US      54:10.8 53:44.8 17:20 5   39.1       3        F 0-16    
81    1793 Pam Strobel         F      Dimondale    MI    US      54:13.8 53:48.0 17:21 53  31.7       3        F 45-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeff Fedewa  1846 46  1       M                      18:17.0 
2     Luke Elden   1804 15  2       M      Dimondale MI US 18:22.7 
3     Jeff Casteel 1797 40  3       M      Mason MI US     20:29.9 


Male 17 to 24
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mike Bair 1841 24  30      M               28:22.5 


Male 25 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Daniel Bair      1810 27  7       M      Dimondale MI US 22:54.9 
2     Zach Clayton     1837 33  14      M      Lansing MI US   24:52.5 
3     Kyle Gask-Wilson 1796 33  15      M      Holt MI US      25:19.2 
4     Josh Roesner     1769 27  17      M      Dimondale MI US 25:25.2 
5     Robert Garcia    1834 25  18      M       MI US          26:01.1 
6     Dexter Baker     1767 30  31      M      Holt MI US      28:29.3 
7     Jeff Marihugh    1811 29  38      M      Mason MI US     30:34.5 
8     Scott Czubak     1761 34  40      M      Dimondale MI US 31:14.7 
9     Nick Huffman     1813 34  66      M      Dimondale MI US 43:23.2 


Male 35 to 44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Randal Dell         1807 35  5       M      Okemos MI US      22:00.6 
2     Brian Wilson        1800 38  23      M      Lansing MI US     26:58.2 
3     Domingo Quintanilla 1791 39  43      M      Grand Ledge MI US 32:03.2 
4     Justin Wise         1824 36  46      M       MI US            32:46.9 
5     Edward Rizzo        1831 37  77      M      Dimondale MI US   48:16.9 


Male 45 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jason Wojnar     1781 45  28      M      Charlotte MI US 27:54.8 
2     Dave Perhne      1763 46  57      M      Pinckney MI US  39:11.3 
3     Jayson Cavendish 1806 49  63      M      Dimondale MI US 40:38.6 
4     Michael Oss      1854 49  71      M                      44:12.0 


Male 55 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     James Scholl    1856 64  9       M                      23:20.8 
2     Jeff Anderson   1809 56  10      M      Lansing MI US   24:06.9 
3     Albert Ross     1830 55  16      M       MI US          25:24.7 
4     Joe Rathbun     1822 60  19      M      Lansing MI US   26:08.7 
5     Ralph Reznick   1798 60  45      M      Dimondale MI US 32:17.3 
6     Timothy Wise    1825 57  54      M       MI US          36:43.5 
7     Nathan Walworth 1783 59  55      M      Lansing MI US   37:08.8 


Male 65 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Randy Fielder  1820 66  24      M       MI US          27:06.0 
2     Michael Kline  1817 69  27      M       MI US          27:28.9 
3     Bob Brooks     1847 74  35      M                      29:20.9 
4     Steve Anderson 1848 66  41      M                      31:31.4 
5     Ronald Maki    1803 65  44      M      Lansing MI US   32:04.9 
6     Dan Sullivan   1828 76  49      M       MI US          34:44.6 
7     Dave Thurston  1821 69  51      M      Fowler MI US    36:04.9 
8     Pat Montie     1815 65  56      M      Dimondale MI US 39:11.0 


Female 17 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Megan Simpson      1842 24  37      F                      30:09.2 
2     Chandler Cavendish 1805 18  69      F      Dimondale MI US 44:07.5 


Female 25 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Breah Alward      1799 29  4       F      Lansing MI US      21:50.0 
2     Heather Moon      1785 31  12      F      Holt MI US         24:21.7 
3     Rebecca Bell      1787 29  13      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 24:35.7 
4     Lisa Scott        1849 32  20      F                         26:20.8 
5     Maureen Moffit    1838 27  21      F      Lansing MI US      26:26.6 
6     Erin Reedy        1839 34  26      F                         27:14.4 
7     Damaris Garcia    1833 25  29      F       MI US             28:17.3 
8     Amanda Lamp       1764 31  33      F      Dimondale MI US    28:45.6 
9     Julie Baker       1768 28  34      F      Holt MI US         28:47.8 
10    Kelly Gask-Wilson 1784 31  50      F      Holt MI US         35:22.4 
11    Theresa Pebbles   1795 34  52      F      Grand Haven MI US  36:12.4 
12    Megan Buonodono   1794 33  60      F      East Lansing MI US 40:27.2 
13    Laken Stoliker    1808 32  65      F      East Lansing MI US 43:18.6 
14    Lindsay Huffman   1812 30  67      F      Dimondale MI US    43:25.8 


Female 35 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Megan Merrill  1759 37  6       F      Eaton Rapids MI US 22:51.4 
2     Theresa Wojnar 1780 41  8       F      Charlotte MI US    23:07.3 
3     Brooke Abbey   1843 38  11      F                         24:12.3 
4     Kim Sandberg   1851 38  39      F                         30:51.3 
5     Meliss Jackson 1844 43  42      F                         31:55.5 
6     Shay Webb      1788 43  48      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 34:36.8 
7     Kerri Rizzo    1832 37  78      F       MI US             51:01.9 
8     Andrea Tardino 1789 40  79      F      Dimondale MI US    51:03.5 


Female 45 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Yvonne Perhne 1762 47  47      F      Pinckney MI US  33:16.3 
2     Lori Moss     1855 47  70      F                      44:12.0 
3     Pam Strobel   1793 53  81      F      Dimondale MI US 54:13.8 


Female 55 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sandy Vanlancker 1779 57  32      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 28:33.1 
2     Nancy Ruddy      1802 59  62      F      Holt MI US         40:30.9 
3     Sarah Stump      1850 55  64      F                         43:05.2 
4     Kelly Fiser      1819 58  72      F      Dimondale MI US    44:15.4 
5     Rene O'Brien     1818 59  73      F       MI US             44:15.4 
6     Cindy Wilson     1786 56  74      F      Holt MI US         45:08.5 
7     Debbie Kosloski  1801 59  75      F      Dimondale MI US    46:03.3 


Female 65 to 97
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Surateaux 1782 67  53      F      Lansing MI US   36:15.3 
2     Wendy Stanley   1775 66  58      F      Dimondale MI US 39:52.7 
3     Chris Ferris    1776 68  59      F      Lansing MI US   40:04.6 
4     Linda Schram    1829 67  61      F       MI US          40:30.7 
5     Diane Langkamp  1814 65  68      F      Dimondale MI US 43:27.4 
6     Jean Viele      1845 66  76      F                      46:57.5 

Embed Code