Results For
Down & Dirty 5 Miler

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     499  Chad Ledley           M      Akron             OH    US      0:36:40 0:36:40 7:20  37  59.5       1        M 35-39  
2     973  Gerald Sink           M                              US      0:37:21 0:37:21 7:28  39  59.1       2        M 35-39  
3     292  Joshua Kinches        M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:37:55 0:37:55 7:35  36  57.2       3        M 35-39  
4     581  Kevin Peacock         M                              US      0:38:46 0:38:46 7:45  43  58.7       1        M 40-44  
5     1245 Aaron Lareau          M      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:40:41 0:40:41 8:08  42  55.5       2        M 40-44  
6     488  Adam Boyd             M      Chandler          AZ    US      0:40:49 0:40:49 8:10  37  53.4       4        M 35-39  
7     497  David Schlafer        M      Independence      OH    US      0:41:32 0:41:32 8:18  28  51.3       1        M 25-29  
8     493  Philip Weigel         M      Stow              OH    US      0:41:57 0:41:57 8:23  27  50.8       2        M 25-29  
9     967  Drew Greathouse       M                              US      0:42:00 0:42:00 8:24  33  51.0       1        M 30-34  
10    971  Michael Horvath       M                              US      0:42:23 0:42:23 8:29  32  50.5       2        M 30-34  
11    972  Sarah McWhorter       F                              US      0:42:47 0:42:47 8:33  39  57.9       1        F 35-39  
12    486  Chuck Brady           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:42:51 0:42:51 8:34  52  57.1       1        M 50-54  
13    968  Bryce Sylvester       M                              US      0:42:59 0:42:59 8:36  33  49.9       3        M 30-34  
14    595  George Themelis       M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:43:28 0:43:28 8:42  59  59.7       1        M 55-59  
15    963  Darin Siley           M                              US      0:43:43 0:43:43 8:45  39  50.5       5        M 35-39  
16    596  Katie Podolski        F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:43:53 0:43:53 8:47  26  55.1       1        F 25-29  
17    279  JACQUIE GLATZER       F      Independence      OH    US      0:44:05 0:44:05 8:49  45  58.6       1        F 45-49  
18    475  Dominic Calvarese     M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:45:47 0:45:47 9:09  51  53.0       2        M 50-54  
19    478  Regan Huecker         F      Akron             OH    US      0:46:16 0:46:16 9:15  41  54.1       1        F 40-44  
20    598  Keira Mellion         F      Akron             OH    US      0:46:20 0:46:20 9:16  40  53.7       2        F 40-44  
21    583  Kelly McCrone         F                              US      0:46:39 0:46:39 9:20  42  54.1       3        F 40-44  
22    294  Juliene Bernard       F      Ashtabula         OH    US      0:47:02 0:47:02 9:24  38  52.4       2        F 35-39  
23    280  Mike Williams         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:47:08 0:47:08 9:26  47  49.8       1        M 45-49  
24    484  Michael Stuneck       M      Stow              OH    US      0:47:22 0:47:22 9:28  55  53.0       2        M 55-59  
25    960  David Heineman        M                              US      0:47:32 0:47:32 9:30  45  48.6       2        M 45-49  
26    287  Dan Kilbride          M      University Hts    OH    US      0:47:44 0:47:44 9:33  51  50.8       3        M 50-54  
27    961  Cathleen Milowicki    F                              US      0:48:21 0:48:21 9:40  54  59.1       1        F 50-54  
28    962  Jackie Rodriguez      F                              US      0:48:22 0:48:22 9:40  55  59.8       1        F 55-59  
29    977  Jason Werling         M                              US      0:48:35 0:48:35 9:43  43  46.9       3        M 40-44  
30    1253 Ryan Ficco            M                              US      0:48:36 0:48:36 9:43  37  44.9       6        M 35-39  
31    1252 Cheryl Ficco          F                              US      0:48:36 0:48:36 9:43  37  50.5       3        F 35-39  
32    978  Ashley Carlson        F                              US      0:48:53 0:48:53 9:47  34  49.7       1        F 30-34  
33    296  Kate Bernard          F      Twinsburg         OH    US      0:49:38 0:49:38 9:56  35  49.1       4        F 35-39  
34    594  David Podolski        M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:50:54 0:50:54 10:11 53  48.5       4        M 50-54  
35    1239 Chris Riccardi        M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:50:55 0:50:55 10:11 54  48.9       5        M 50-54  
36    587  Mark Elderbrock       M                              US      0:50:55 0:50:55 10:11 58  50.6       3        M 55-59  
37    286  clete weigel          M                              US      0:50:55 0:50:55 10:11 69  55.9       1        M 65-69  
38    979  Cynthia Morris        F                              US      0:50:56 0:50:56 10:11 41  49.2       4        F 40-44  
39    489  Danielle Overton      F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:51:02 0:51:02 10:12 35  47.7       5        F 35-39  
40    580  Timothy Powell        M      Akron             OH    US      0:51:18 0:51:18 10:16 59  50.6       4        M 55-59  
41    476  Rayanna Tyree         F      Fremont           OH    US      0:51:26 0:51:26 10:17 39  48.2       6        F 35-39  
42    494  Tiffany Hunt          F      Fairview Park     OH    US      0:51:42 0:51:42 10:20 38  47.6       7        F 35-39  
43    958  David Adams           M                              US      0:51:54 0:51:54 10:23 70  55.5       1        M 70-74  
44    591  Tyler Dean            M      Atwater           OH    US      0:52:11 0:52:11 10:26 28  40.8       3        M 25-29  
45    490  Nathalie Seiler       F      Aurora            OH    US      0:52:13 0:52:13 10:27 41  48.0       5        F 40-44  
46    300  Mike Ehrman           M      Sagamore Hills    OH    US      0:52:28 0:52:28 10:30 48  45.1       3        M 45-49  
47    1246 Linda Mileti          F      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:52:38 0:52:38 10:32 42  47.9       6        F 40-44  
48    577  Annmarie Nyikes       F      Avon              OH    US      0:52:56 0:52:56 10:35 56  55.3       2        F 55-59  
49    481  Bill Morris           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:53:01 0:53:01 10:36 56  47.7       5        M 55-59  
50    578  Krystal Poluga        F      Canton            OH    US      0:53:13 0:53:13 10:39 37  46.1       8        F 35-39  
51    588  Kimberly Schaefer     F      Stow              OH    US      0:53:22 0:53:22 10:40 30  45.3       2        F 30-34  
52    1250 Michelle Baker        F      Hudson            OH    US      0:53:25 0:53:25 10:41 30  45.3       3        F 30-34  
53    299  Mike Lewis            M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:53:28 0:53:28 10:42 45  43.2       4        M 45-49  
54    285  Jim Mooney            M      Norton            OH    US      0:53:35 0:53:35 10:43 48  44.2       5        M 45-49  
55    291  Tim Crowe             M      Hudson            OH    US      0:54:16 0:54:16 10:51 60  48.3       1        M 60-64  
56    974  Chris HOOVER          M                              US      0:54:55 0:54:55 10:59 46  42.4       6        M 45-49  
57    970  Eddie Carrigg         M                              US      0:55:03 0:55:03 11:01 53  44.8       6        M 50-54  
58    283  Shannin Molody        F      Youngstown        OH    US      0:55:45 0:55:45 11:09 44  45.9       7        F 40-44  
59    1255 Joseph Shimo          M      Stow              OH    US      0:55:46 0:55:46 11:09 50  43.2       7        M 50-54  
60    1251 joshua baughman       M      wadsworth         OH    US      0:55:48 0:55:48 11:10 44  41.1       4        M 40-44  
61    1254 Erin Reed             F      Huron             OH    US      0:57:07 0:57:07 11:25 37  43.0       9        F 35-39  
62    980  Justin Waller         M                              US      0:57:23 0:57:23 11:29 34  37.5       4        M 30-34  
63    1247 Dalessandro Patrick   M      Akron             OH    US      0:57:28 0:57:28 11:30 48  41.2       7        M 45-49  
64    498  LESLEY TIETZ          F      Southington       OH    US      0:57:31 0:57:31 11:30 42  43.8       8        F 40-44  
65    295  LIZA MOORMAN          F      Hudson            OH    US      0:57:48 0:57:48 11:34 34  42.0       4        F 30-34  
66    496  Lizzie Schlafer       F      Independence      OH    US      0:58:16 0:58:16 11:39 28  41.5       2        F 25-29  
67    590  Emma Stanec           F      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:58:22 0:58:22 11:40 20  41.5       1        F 20-24  
68    1248 Heather Ahearn        F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:58:24 0:58:24 11:41 44  43.9       9        F 40-44  
69    579  Kara Brokaw           F      Avon              OH    US      0:58:25 0:58:25 11:41 43  43.5       10       F 40-44  
70    293  Kellie Werschey       F      Peninsula         OH    US      0:58:50 0:58:50 11:46 44  43.5       11       F 40-44  
71    599  Ursula Drinko         F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:59:07 0:59:07 11:49 42  42.7       12       F 40-44  
72    288  CHAD KASCHUBE         M      Twinsburg         OH    US      0:59:16 0:59:16 11:51 34  36.3       5        M 30-34  
73    289  Sara Kaschube         F      Peninsula         OH    US      0:59:16 0:59:16 11:51 32  40.9       5        F 30-34  
74    584  Todd Eisenman         M      Akron             OH    US      1:00:01 1:00:01 12:00 38  36.5       7        M 35-39  
75    491  Jeremy Bryner         M      Newton Falls      OH    US      1:00:01 1:00:01 12:00 44  38.2       5        M 40-44  
76    473  Lauren O'Donnell      F      Kirtland          OH    US      1:00:30 1:00:30 12:06 33  40.1       6        F 30-34  
77    585  Kurt Kresser          M      Sandusky          OH    US      1:00:34 1:00:34 12:07 52  40.4       8        M 50-54  
78    495  Rebecca Krumhansl     F      Cleveland         OH    US      1:01:03 1:01:03 12:13 50  44.7       2        F 50-54  
79    975  Tara Mizner           F                              US      1:01:22 1:01:22 12:16 45  42.1       2        F 45-49  
80    472  Dana Blasey           F      Northfield        OH    US      1:01:41 1:01:41 12:20 48  43.2       3        F 45-49  
81    284  Michelle Giamboi      F      Lake Milton       OH    US      1:01:53 1:01:53 12:23 47  42.6       4        F 45-49  
82    593  Alyssa Mazey          F      Stow              OH    US      1:01:54 1:01:54 12:23 27  39.1       3        F 25-29  
83    487  Kristin Stasiowski    F      Kent              OH    US      1:01:54 1:01:54 12:23 41  40.5       13       F 40-44  
84    480  Chrissy Williams      F      Akron             OH    US      1:02:13 1:02:13 12:27 35  39.2       10       F 35-39  
85    281  Beth Furry            F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      1:02:20 1:02:20 12:28 36  39.2       11       F 35-39  
86    282  Cathy Dodd            F      Bay Village       OH    US      1:02:20 1:02:20 12:28 53  45.3       3        F 50-54  
87    492  Jessica Weigel        F      Stow              OH    US      1:02:40 1:02:40 12:32 34  38.8       7        F 30-34  
88    471  Scott Frost           M      Northfield        OH    US      1:03:40 1:03:40 12:44 55  39.4       6        M 55-59  
89    592  Brianna Bungard       F      Munroe Falls      OH    US      1:03:46 1:03:46 12:45 43  39.9       14       F 40-44  
90    969  Suzanne Carrigg       F                              US      1:04:08 1:04:08 12:50 58  46.8       3        F 55-59  
91    297  Richard Strain        M      canton            OH    US      1:04:19 1:04:19 12:52 51  37.7       9        M 50-54  
92    957  Christine Niswender   F                              US      1:05:09 1:05:09 13:02 48  40.9       5        F 45-49  
93    500  Krista Maurer         F      Rocky River       OH    US      1:05:20 1:05:20 13:04 31  37.0       8        F 30-34  
94    959  Carol Bechtel         F                              US      1:06:20 1:06:20 13:16 68  51.9       1        F 65-69  
95    589  Michael Stanec        M      Wadsworth         OH    US      1:06:52 1:06:52 13:22 51  36.3       10       M 50-54  
96    474  Gwen Davis            F      Tallmadge         OH    US      1:07:17 1:07:17 13:27 61  46.4       1        F 60-64  
97    586  Barb Biltz            F      Huron             OH    US      1:07:27 1:07:27 13:29 53  41.9       4        F 50-54  
98    290  Amanda Florian        F      Canton            OH    US      1:08:17 1:08:17 13:39 34  35.6       9        F 30-34  
99    482  Kara Pietrowski       F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      1:08:17 1:08:17 13:39 46  38.2       6        F 45-49  
100   485  Chris Milowicki       M      Westlake          OH    US      1:09:10 1:09:10 13:50 54  36.0       11       M 50-54  
101   582  Anonymous Participant F                              US      1:09:49 1:09:49 13:58 43  36.4       15       F 40-44  
102   483  Jessica Ulsenheimer   F      Aurora            OH    US      1:10:33 1:10:33 14:07 38  34.9       12       F 35-39  
103   965  Bob Smith             M                              US      1:10:37 1:10:37 14:07 76  44.5       1        M 75-99  
104   277  Venus Rhodes          F      Westlake          OH    US      1:12:33 1:12:33 14:31 49  37.1       7        F 45-49  
105   479  Leah Willis           F      Cleveland Heights OH    US      1:13:10 1:13:10 14:38 50  37.3       5        F 50-54  
106   298  Milisa Strain         F      canton            OH    US      1:13:32 1:13:32 14:42 49  36.7       8        F 45-49  
107   964  Daisy Howard          F                              US      1:13:53 1:13:53 14:47 23  32.8       2        F 20-24  
108   966  Gina DeVito-Staub     F                              US      1:14:24 1:14:24 14:53 47  35.4       9        F 45-49  
109   276  Kristin Tarase        F      Lakewood          OH    US      1:16:13 1:16:13 15:15 38  32.3       13       F 35-39  
110   278  Christa Boske         F      Akron             OH    US      1:19:12 1:19:12 15:50 50  34.4       6        F 50-54  
111   1249 martin mcdonnell      M      Berea             OH    US      1:20:37 1:20:37 16:07 58  31.9       7        M 55-59  
112   597  Mercedez Hathcock     F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      1:20:37 1:20:37 16:07 43  31.5       16       F 40-44  
113   600  Monica Waller         F      Twinsburg         OH    US      1:23:19 1:23:19 16:40 32  29.1       10       F 30-34  
114   477  Lisa Bagley           F      Madison           OH    US      1:23:19 1:23:19 16:40 39  29.7       14       F 35-39  
115   1256 Judith Rogers         F      Windsor           OH    US      1:35:04 1:35:04 19:01 55  30.4       4        F 55-59  
116   1258 Unknown Partic. 1258  M                                      1:35:06 1:35:06 19:01                12       M 50-54  
117   1257 Allison Fende         F      Thompson          OH    US      1:42:37 1:42:37 20:31 40  24.3       17       F 40-44  


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     David Schlafer 497 28  7       M      Independence OH US 41:32 
2     Philip Weigel  493 27  8       M      Stow OH US         41:57 
3     Tyler Dean     591 28  44      M      Atwater OH US      52:11 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Drew Greathouse 967 33  9       M        US     42:00 
2     Michael Horvath 971 32  10      M        US     42:23 
3     Bryce Sylvester 968 33  13      M        US     42:59 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Chad Ledley    499 37  1       M      Akron OH US          36:40 
2     Gerald Sink    973 39  2       M        US                 37:21 
3     Joshua Kinches 292 36  3       M      North Royalton OH US 37:55 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Kevin Peacock 581  43  4       M        US                38:46 
2     Aaron Lareau  1245 42  5       M      Chagrin Falls OH US 40:41 
3     Jason Werling 977  43  29      M        US                48:35 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Mike Williams  280 47  23      M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 47:08 
2     David Heineman 960 45  25      M        US                 47:32 
3     Mike Ehrman    300 48  46      M      Sagamore Hills OH US 52:28 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Chuck Brady       486 52  12      M      Hudson OH US         42:51 
2     Dominic Calvarese 475 51  18      M      Tallmadge OH US      45:47 
3     Dan Kilbride      287 51  26      M      University Hts OH US 47:44 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     George Themelis 595 59  14      M      Brecksville OH US 43:28 
2     Michael Stuneck 484 55  24      M      Stow OH US        47:22 
3     Mark Elderbrock 587 58  36      M        US              50:55 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Tim Crowe 291 60  55      M      Hudson OH US 54:16 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     clete weigel 286 69  37      M        US     50:55 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     David Adams 958 70  43      M        US     51:54 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bob Smith 965 76  103     M        US     1:10:37 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Emma Stanec  590 20  67      F      Wadsworth OH US 58:22   
2     Daisy Howard 964 23  107     F        US            1:13:53 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Katie Podolski  596 26  16      F      North Royalton OH US 43:53   
2     Lizzie Schlafer 496 28  66      F      Independence OH US   58:16   
3     Alyssa Mazey    593 27  82      F      Stow OH US           1:01:54 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ashley Carlson    978  34  32      F        US         48:53 
2     Kimberly Schaefer 588  30  51      F      Stow OH US   53:22 
3     Michelle Baker    1250 30  52      F      Hudson OH US 53:25 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sarah McWhorter 972  39  11      F        US            42:47 
2     Juliene Bernard 294  38  22      F      Ashtabula OH US 47:02 
3     Cheryl Ficco    1252 37  31      F        US            48:36 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Regan Huecker 478 41  19      F      Akron OH US 46:16 
2     Keira Mellion 598 40  20      F      Akron OH US 46:20 
3     Kelly McCrone 583 42  21      F        US        46:39 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     JACQUIE GLATZER 279 45  17      F      Independence OH US 44:05   
2     Tara Mizner     975 45  79      F        US               1:01:22 
3     Dana Blasey     472 48  80      F      Northfield OH US   1:01:41 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cathleen Milowicki 961 54  27      F        US              48:21   
2     Rebecca Krumhansl  495 50  78      F      Cleveland OH US   1:01:03 
3     Cathy Dodd         282 53  86      F      Bay Village OH US 1:02:20 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jackie Rodriguez 962 55  28      F        US       48:22   
2     Annmarie Nyikes  577 56  48      F      Avon OH US 52:56   
3     Suzanne Carrigg  969 58  90      F        US       1:04:08 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gwen Davis 474 61  96      F      Tallmadge OH US 1:07:17 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Carol Bechtel 959 68  94      F        US     1:06:20 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.