The Jackson River Scenic Trail Marathon, Half Marathon, 10k, and 5k

Sat June 27, 2020 Covington, VA US 24426 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     332 Jackson Herndon     M      Lexington       NC    US      1:19:10.11 1:19:10.11 6:03  17  74.4       1        M Open   
2     348 Daniel McDowell     M      Peterstown      WV    US      1:29:09.66 1:29:02.58 6:48  52  74.5       2        M Open   
3     334 Howie Hodapp        M      Virginia Beach  VA    US      1:30:11.41 1:30:07.48 6:53  41  67.1       3        M Open   
4     316 Chris Duncombe      M      Richmond        VA    US      1:31:34.36 1:31:28.67 6:59  33  63.9       1        M 30-34  
5     380 Samuel Urffer       M      Lewisburg       WV    US      1:32:17.92 1:32:11.79 7:02  33  63.4       2        M 30-34  
6     339 Zoe Jarvis          F      Tampa           FL    US      1:38:34.80 1:38:32.32 7:31  19  67.3       1        F Open   
7     337 MONICA HUSON        F      Staunton        VA    US      1:39:01.16 1:38:58.52 7:33  38  67.4       2        F Open   
8     262 Joseph Ostrowski    M      Burke           VA    US      1:39:59.46 1:39:51.26 7:37  18  58.5       1        M 11-19  
9     322 Christine Flory     F      Staunton        VA    US      1:40:58.36 1:40:55.49 7:42  36  65.5       3        F Open   
10    382 Aaron Waters        M      Rocky Mount     VA    US      1:44:09.96 1:44:04.88 7:57  29  56.1       1        M 25-29  
11    331 David Hardy         M      Carrboro        NC    US      1:46:29.68 1:46:26.22 8:07  59  66.4       1        M 55-59  
12    362 Ivan Potter         M      Frederick       MD    US      1:47:10.36 1:47:04.40 8:10  51  61.4       1        M 50-54  
13    299 Jaya Baker          F      Lewisburg       WV    US      1:47:52.04 1:47:48.70 8:14  35  61.1       1        F 35-39  
14    307 Michael Byrd        M      Chesapeake      VA    US      1:49:10.73 1:48:59.06 8:19  38  54.5       1        M 35-39  
15    333 Rick Hicks          M      Chattanooga     TN    US      1:52:20.13 1:52:14.92 8:34  53  59.6       2        M 50-54  
16    390 Brian Yang          M      Saint Paul      MN    US      1:53:13.73 1:53:13.73 8:39  23  51.6       1        M 20-24  
17    329 Hayley Hammond      F      Travelers Rest  SC    US      1:55:05.46 1:54:57.73 8:47  28  56.7       1        F 25-29  
18    210 Erica Broadbent     F      Covington       VA    US      1:55:42.13 1:55:39.01 8:50  30  56.4       1        F 30-34  
19    354 Quentin Ong         M      Prince George   VA    US      1:56:19.21 1:56:14.78 8:52  26  50.2       2        M 25-29  
20    377 Carrie Spiller      F      Roanoke         VA    US      1:56:30.21 1:56:23.45 8:53  39  57.6       2        F 35-39  
21    372 Tom Schubring       M      Renick          WV    US      1:56:37.69 1:56:32.93 8:54  54  57.9       3        M 50-54  
22    324 April Frame         F      Blacksburg      VA    US      1:57:01.53 1:56:48.98 8:55  36  56.6       3        F 35-39  
23    301 Alyssa Blevins      F      Stafford        VA    US      1:57:02.65 1:56:51.72 8:55  16  59.8       1        F 11-19  
24    349 Bill McGuire        M      Roanoke         VA    US      1:57:32.89 1:57:20.78 8:57  62  62.0       1        M 60-64  
25    376 Gabriella Soares    F      Charlottesville VA    US      1:57:33.11 1:57:21.92 8:58  24  55.6       1        F 20-24  
26    379 Colleen Urffer      F      Lewisburg       WV    US      1:59:33.67 1:59:25.99 9:07  32  54.7       2        F 30-34  
27    360 Norma Phillips      F      Williamsburg    VA    US      1:59:36.47 1:59:25.12 9:07  58  68.7       1        F 55-59  
28    388 Richard Worsham     M      Powhatan        VA    US      1:59:47.07 1:59:29.01 9:07  54  56.5       4        M 50-54  
29    358 Tiffany Overfelt    F      Christiansburg  VA    US      1:59:52.66 1:59:47.30 9:09  34  54.8       3        F 30-34  
30    327 Claire Gross        F      Lexington       VA    US      2:02:26.83 2:02:13.86 9:20  22  53.3       2        F 20-24  
31    364 Dianne Preece       F      Buchanan        VA    US      2:02:40.06 2:02:35.46 9:21  51  61.2       1        F 50-54  
32    317 Sarah Dunn          F      Richmond        VA    US      2:02:42.83 2:02:36.77 9:22  28  53.2       2        F 25-29  
33    359 Danielle Peoples    F      Henrico         VA    US      2:02:42.97 2:02:36.93 9:22  29  53.2       3        F 25-29  
34    367 Joy Pugh            F      Charlottesville VA    US      2:03:18.10 2:03:09.03 9:24  40  54.8       1        F 40-44  
35    352 Dana Nelsen         F      Lynchburg       VA    US      2:05:21.51 2:05:10.01 9:33  26  52.1       4        F 25-29  
36    375 Volha Smolskaya     F      Vienna          VA    US      2:05:43.94 2:05:39.61 9:36  33  52.1       4        F 30-34  
37    300 James Ballou        M      Clifton Forge   VA    US      2:05:50.53 2:05:40.88 9:36  63  58.4       2        M 60-64  
38    353 Benjamin Norris     M      Blacksburg      VA    US      2:06:22.18 2:06:13.64 9:38  28  46.3       3        M 25-29  
39    314 Jon Deutsch         M      Richmond        VA    US      2:07:29.10 2:07:23.29 9:43  37  46.4       2        M 35-39  
40    304 Thomas Bridges      M      Morrisville     NC    US      2:09:54.44 2:09:46.44 9:54  39  46.0       3        M 35-39  
41    305 Rickie Brittain     M      Oak Ridge       NC    US      2:11:35.50 2:11:23.70 10:02 65  57.0       1        M 65-69  
42    378 Mike Street         M      Crozier         VA    US      2:14:43.64 2:14:22.10 10:15 44  46.1       1        M 40-44  
43    381 Michael Walton      M      Kitty Hawk      NC    US      2:15:10.02 2:15:05.55 10:19 60  52.8       3        M 60-64  
44    298 Michael Bailey      M      Beckley         WV    US      2:15:50.82 2:15:30.37 10:21 31  43.1       3        M 30-34  
45    366 Kevin Priebe        M      Forest Hill     MD    US      2:15:53.55 2:15:40.43 10:21 59  52.1       2        M 55-59  
46    310 Paul Davis          M      Midlothian      VA    US      2:17:27.96 2:17:06.11 10:28 62  53.0       4        M 60-64  
47    330 John Hammond        M      Bishopville     MD    US      2:17:58.93 2:17:46.26 10:31 56  49.9       3        M 55-59  
48    321 Farleigh Fitzgerald F      Crozier         VA    US      2:18:44.95 2:18:35.00 10:35 41  49.0       2        F 40-44  
49    309 Marc Castellani     M      Concord         NC    US      2:20:33.78 2:20:26.16 10:43 49  46.0       1        M 45-49  
50    350 Lisa Miller         F      Greencastle     IN    US      2:22:17.57 2:22:07.23 10:51 38  46.9       4        F 35-39  
51    344 Anne Kohinke        F      Salem           VA    US      2:26:21.38 2:26:09.11 11:09 65  61.8       1        F 65-69  
52    395 Xiande Zhou         M      Shenzhen              CN      2:28:10.81 2:27:54.97 11:17 39  40.3       4        M 35-39  
53    302 Tommy Boone         M      Daleville       VA    US      2:31:05.66 2:30:54.15 11:31 49  42.8       2        M 45-49  
54    209 Sarah Breeden       F      Richmond        VA    US      2:32:21.14 2:32:14.75 11:37 25  42.8       5        F 25-29  
55    345 Kari Larson         F      Alexandria      VA    US      2:32:25.86 2:32:05.64 11:37 47  47.1       1        F 45-49  
56    356 Cheryl Ostrowski    F      Burke           VA    US      2:32:57.35 2:32:48.13 11:40 52  49.7       2        F 50-54  
57    265 Grace Pho           F      Annandale       VA    US      2:35:18.31 2:35:07.71 11:51 18  43.4       2        F 11-19  
58    340 William Johnson II  M      Peterstown      WV    US      2:35:18.50 2:35:10.18 11:51 56  44.3       4        M 55-59  
59    351 Linde Moore         F      Atlanta         GA    US      2:35:35.36 2:35:14.20 11:51 36  42.6       5        F 35-39  
60    315 Keli Dovel          F      Roanoke         VA    US      2:37:38.15 2:37:33.31 12:02 49  46.5       2        F 45-49  
61    363 Joanne Potter       F      Frederick       MD    US      2:40:03.15 2:39:55.78 12:13 51  46.9       3        F 50-54  
62    313 Kristine DeMars     F      Fincastle       VA    US      2:42:59.07 2:42:48.71 12:26 53  47.2       4        F 50-54  
63    312 Chris DeMars        M      Fincastle       VA    US      2:42:59.12 2:42:48.48 12:26 52  40.7       5        M 50-54  
64    319 Maggie Evans        F      Roanoke         VA    US      2:48:29.23 2:48:10.35 12:50 28  38.8       6        F 25-29  
65    387 Hannah Worsham      F      Powhatan        VA    US      2:49:42.41 2:49:23.19 12:56 18  39.7       3        F 11-19  
66    389 Sherri Worsham      F      Powhatan        VA    US      2:49:42.46 2:49:22.85 12:56 49  43.3       3        F 45-49  
67    391 RongPeng Yang       M      Shenzhen              CN      2:55:00.28 2:54:46.30 13:20 29  33.4       4        M 25-29  
68    371 Corinne Schmidt     F      Henrico         VA    US      2:56:19.73 2:55:56.20 13:26 57  46.0       2        F 55-59  
69    392 Katharine York      F      Morrisville     NC    US      2:58:28.25 2:58:19.31 13:37 40  37.8       3        F 40-44  
70    303 Lori Bridges        F      Morrisville     NC    US      2:58:28.41 2:58:19.20 13:37 40  37.8       4        F 40-44  
71    308 Victoria Carroll    F      Alexandria      VA    US      2:58:31.41 2:58:14.77 13:36 39  37.6       6        F 35-39  
72    343 Tom Kitrick         M      Charlotte       NC    US      3:04:14.15 3:03:56.74 14:02 62  39.5       5        M 60-64  
73    296 Elaine Alley        F      New Castle      VA    US      3:11:05.39 3:10:55.00 14:34 51  39.3       5        F 50-54  
74    347 Ellen McCullen      F      Roanoke         VA    US      3:11:05.59 3:10:55.15 14:34 60  44.1       1        F 60-64  
75    385 Melissa Wills       F      Salem           VA    US      3:25:41.88 3:25:26.33 15:41 50  36.1       6        F 50-54  
76    320 Jean Evansmore      F      Mount Hope      WV    US      3:25:41.98 3:25:22.03 15:41 78  54.6       1        F 70-99  
77    368 Toni Rinn           F      Hardy           VA    US      3:26:40.79 3:26:22.04 15:45 57  39.2       3        F 55-59  
78    323 Luke Foster         M      Roanoke         VA    US      3:28:42.88 3:28:23.74 15:54 59  33.9       5        M 55-59  
79    373 Mignon Smith        F      Rocky Mount     VA    US      3:28:59.51 3:28:41.90 15:56 55  37.8       4        F 55-59  
80    336 Sarah Hord          F      Roanoke         VA    US      3:29:38.99 3:29:21.42 15:59 37  31.7       7        F 35-39  
81    374 Patricia Smith      F      Punta Gorda     FL    US      3:35:18.01 3:34:57.61 16:25 64  41.4       2        F 60-64  
82    386 Stacey Woolwine     F      Salem           VA    US      3:44:10.79 3:43:50.86 17:05 53  34.4       7        F 50-54  
83    394 Jennifer Zacharias  F      Newport News    VA    US      4:22:33.38 4:22:26.24 20:02 49  27.9       4        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Jackson Herndon 332 17  1       M      Lexington NC US      1:19:10.11 
2     Daniel McDowell 348 52  2       M      Peterstown WV US     1:29:09.66 
3     Howie Hodapp    334 41  3       M      Virginia Beach VA US 1:30:11.41 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Zoe Jarvis      339 19  6       F      Tampa FL US    1:38:34.80 
2     MONICA HUSON    337 38  7       F      Staunton VA US 1:39:01.16 
3     Christine Flory 322 36  9       F      Staunton VA US 1:40:58.36 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Joseph Ostrowski 262 18  8       M      Burke VA US 1:39:59.46 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Brian Yang 390 23  16      M      Saint Paul MN US 1:53:13.73 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Aaron Waters    382 29  10      M      Rocky Mount VA US   1:44:09.96 
2     Quentin Ong     354 26  19      M      Prince George VA US 1:56:19.21 
3     Benjamin Norris 353 28  38      M      Blacksburg VA US    2:06:22.18 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Chris Duncombe 316 33  4       M      Richmond VA US  1:31:34.36 
2     Samuel Urffer  380 33  5       M      Lewisburg WV US 1:32:17.92 
3     Michael Bailey 298 31  44      M      Beckley WV US   2:15:50.82 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Michael Byrd   307 38  14      M      Chesapeake VA US  1:49:10.73 
2     Jon Deutsch    314 37  39      M      Richmond VA US    2:07:29.10 
3     Thomas Bridges 304 39  40      M      Morrisville NC US 2:09:54.44 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Mike Street 378 44  42      M      Crozier VA US 2:14:43.64 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Marc Castellani 309 49  49      M      Concord NC US   2:20:33.78 
2     Tommy Boone     302 49  53      M      Daleville VA US 2:31:05.66 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Ivan Potter   362 51  12      M      Frederick MD US   1:47:10.36 
2     Rick Hicks    333 53  15      M      Chattanooga TN US 1:52:20.13 
3     Tom Schubring 372 54  21      M      Renick WV US      1:56:37.69 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     David Hardy  331 59  11      M      Carrboro NC US    1:46:29.68 
2     Kevin Priebe 366 59  45      M      Forest Hill MD US 2:15:53.55 
3     John Hammond 330 56  47      M      Bishopville MD US 2:17:58.93 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Bill McGuire   349 62  24      M      Roanoke VA US       1:57:32.89 
2     James Ballou   300 63  37      M      Clifton Forge VA US 2:05:50.53 
3     Michael Walton 381 60  43      M      Kitty Hawk NC US    2:15:10.02 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rickie Brittain 305 65  41      M      Oak Ridge NC US 2:11:35.5 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Alyssa Blevins 301 16  23      F      Stafford VA US  1:57:02.65 
2     Grace Pho      265 18  57      F      Annandale VA US 2:35:18.31 
3     Hannah Worsham 387 18  65      F      Powhatan VA US  2:49:42.41 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Gabriella Soares 376 24  25      F      Charlottesville VA US 1:57:33.11 
2     Claire Gross     327 22  30      F      Lexington VA US       2:02:26.83 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Hayley Hammond   329 28  17      F      Travelers Rest SC US 1:55:05.46 
2     Sarah Dunn       317 28  32      F      Richmond VA US       2:02:42.83 
3     Danielle Peoples 359 29  33      F      Henrico VA US        2:02:42.97 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Erica Broadbent  210 30  18      F      Covington VA US      1:55:42.13 
2     Colleen Urffer   379 32  26      F      Lewisburg WV US      1:59:33.67 
3     Tiffany Overfelt 358 34  29      F      Christiansburg VA US 1:59:52.66 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jaya Baker     299 35  13      F      Lewisburg WV US  1:47:52.04 
2     Carrie Spiller 377 39  20      F      Roanoke VA US    1:56:30.21 
3     April Frame    324 36  22      F      Blacksburg VA US 1:57:01.53 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Joy Pugh            367 40  34      F      Charlottesville VA US 2:03:18.10 
2     Farleigh Fitzgerald 321 41  48      F      Crozier VA US         2:18:44.95 
3     Katharine York      392 40  69      F      Morrisville NC US     2:58:28.25 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kari Larson    345 47  55      F      Alexandria VA US 2:32:25.86 
2     Keli Dovel     315 49  60      F      Roanoke VA US    2:37:38.15 
3     Sherri Worsham 389 49  66      F      Powhatan VA US   2:49:42.46 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Dianne Preece    364 51  31      F      Buchanan VA US  2:02:40.06 
2     Cheryl Ostrowski 356 52  56      F      Burke VA US     2:32:57.35 
3     Joanne Potter    363 51  61      F      Frederick MD US 2:40:03.15 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Norma Phillips  360 58  27      F      Williamsburg VA US 1:59:36.47 
2     Corinne Schmidt 371 57  68      F      Henrico VA US      2:56:19.73 
3     Toni Rinn       368 57  77      F      Hardy VA US        3:26:40.79 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Ellen McCullen 347 60  74      F      Roanoke VA US     3:11:05.59 
2     Patricia Smith 374 64  81      F      Punta Gorda FL US 3:35:18.01 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Anne Kohinke 344 65  51      F      Salem VA US 2:26:21.38 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jean Evansmore 320 78  76      F      Mount Hope WV US 3:25:41.98 

Embed Code