Results For
The Jackson River Scenic Trail Marathon, Half Marathon, 10k, and 5k

Covington, VA 24426
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     405 cedric drennen        M      Clifton Forge  VA    US      1:39:01.50 0:16:09.72 5:12  20  80.3       1        M Open   
2     402 Trevor Tomlin         M      Buena Vista    VA    US      1:42:17.81 0:17:48.65 5:44  17  73.6       2        M Open   
3     400 Kedryn Chandler       M      Buena Vista    VA    US      1:42:34.18 0:18:05.12 5:49  17  72.4       3        M Open   
4     401 Logan Steele          M      Pearisburg     VA    US      1:43:47.49 0:18:27.80 5:57  17  71.0       1        M 13-18  
5     449 Douglas Thomasey      M      Lynchburg      VA    US      2:29:47.90 0:19:52.66 6:24  38  68.0       1        M 30-39  
6     397 Randall Deschler      M      Clifton Forge  WA    US      1:49:15.16 0:20:04.21 6:28  16  66.0       2        M 13-18  
7     404 Gretchen Mills        F      Huntington     WV    US      1:50:17.62 0:21:06.84 6:48  19  69.9       1        F Open   
8     398 Gabe Miller           M      Covington      VA    US      1:47:56.58 0:21:19.49 6:52  16  62.1       3        M 13-18  
9     407 Steve Joyce           M      Gap Mills      WV    US      1:50:09.97 0:21:22.61 6:53  24  60.7       1        M 19-29  
10    394 David Lawhorne        M      Buena Vista    VA    US      1:46:15.45 0:21:46.12 7:00  15  61.8       4        M 13-18  
11    416 Nick Reed             M      Christiansburg VA    US      1:52:17.34 0:22:29.40 7:14  44  62.7       1        M 40-49  
12    403 Alaina Mills          F      Huntington     WV    US      1:53:59.61 0:24:48.36 7:59  19  59.5       2        F Open   
13    396 Joshua Zheng          M      Wilton         CT    US      1:58:36.63 0:24:55.01 8:01  15  54.0       5        M 13-18  
14    391 M. Reed               F      Christiansburg VA    US      2:21:03.19 0:25:01.89 8:03  9   71.6       3        F Open   
15    428 Scott Catron          M      Princeton      WV    US      1:40:52.98 0:25:54.44 8:20  60  61.6       1        M 60-69  
16    408 Max Titus             M      Waynesboro     VA    US      1:41:28.47 0:25:58.33 8:22  24  50.0       2        M 19-29  
17    410 Noelle Titus          F      Waynesboro     VA    US      1:41:45.93 0:26:14.43 8:27  26  56.3       1        F 19-29  
18    432 John Canter           M      Harrisonburg   VA    US      1:52:40.72 0:26:55.93 8:40  63  60.8       2        M 60-69  
19    399 Katherine WEBB        F      Lerona         WV    US      1:43:26.72 0:27:45.24 8:56  16  54.9       1        F 13-18  
20    412 Josh Persinger        M      Clifton Forge  VA    US      2:05:20.84 0:29:13.34 9:24  31  44.7       2        M 30-39  
21    392 Conner Reburn         M      Salem          VA    US      2:05:56.11 0:30:19.28 9:46  13  46.3       6        M 13-18  
22    411 Rachel Cmar           F      Roanoke        VA    US      1:49:14.58 0:30:45.80 9:54  27  48.0       2        F 19-29  
23    395 Caitlin McGuire       F      Christiansburg VA    US      1:48:18.45 0:31:35.82 10:10 15  49.1       2        F 13-18  
24    426 Donna Simmons         F      stafford       VA    US      1:53:01.80 0:31:48.68 10:14 56  55.6       1        F 50-59  
25    424 Colleen Swingle-titus F      Waynesboro     VA    US      1:47:21.85 0:31:49.24 10:15 55  54.9       2        F 50-59  
26    427 Bryan Simmons         M      stafford       VA    US      1:54:12.08 0:32:21.48 10:25 59  48.9       1        M 50-59  
27    421 Elaine Swope          F      Findlay        OH    US      1:47:21.62 0:32:24.51 10:26 53  52.7       3        F 50-59  
28    436 Sam Smith             M      Gastonia       NC    US      1:48:45.50 0:32:58.01 10:37 66  51.0       3        M 60-69  
29    433 Bill Gaul             M      Fincastle      VA    US      2:10:33.86 0:33:52.00 10:54 63  48.3       4        M 60-69  
30    393 Annabelle Zheng       F      Wilton         CT    US      2:07:59.24 0:34:16.90 11:02 13  47.0       3        F 13-18  
31    450 Kevin Stuckey         M      Roanoke        VA    US      1:50:25.40 0:35:04.27 11:17 29  37.1       3        M 19-29  
32    437 Tom Lather            M      Clemmons       NC    US      1:55:51.98 0:35:19.81 11:22 67  48.0       5        M 60-69  
33    422 Chris Gold            M      Daleville      VA    US      2:11:19.80 0:35:39.42 11:29 54  42.7       2        M 50-59  
34    431 Kevin Webb            M      Lerona         WV    US      1:56:03.60 0:38:38.95 12:26 61  41.7       6        M 60-69  
35    413 Emily Reburn          F      Salem          VA    US      2:14:21.79 0:38:43.27 12:28 34  38.3       1        F 30-39  
36    425 Steve Minnix          M      Roanoke        VA    US      2:07:38.43 0:45:35.24 14:40 56  33.9       3        M 50-59  
37    415 Robert Sealand        M      Mechanicsville VA    US      2:03:27.91 0:46:35.36 15:00 43  30.0       2        M 40-49  
38    419 Tracy Barner          F      Covington      VA    US      2:02:49.27 0:46:58.45 15:07 50  35.2       4        F 50-59  
39    417 Lisa Barner           F      Sinks Grove    WV    US      2:02:49.29 0:46:58.53 15:07 46  33.7       1        F 40-49  
40    439 Janice Carter         F      Covington      VA    US      2:12:31.73 0:57:51.00 18:37 70  36.5       1        F 70-99  
41    414 Sarah Sealand         F      Mechanicsville VA    US      2:14:51.25 0:57:58.17 18:40 42  26.5       2        F 40-49  
42    429 Nancy Canter          F      Rockingham     VA    US      2:27:41.92 1:02:01.46 19:58 61  30.3       1        F 60-69  
43    409 Katie Turner          F      Christiansburg VA    US      2:27:43.91 1:02:02.88 19:58 25  23.8       3        F 19-29  
44    406 Kaitlyn Canter        F      Covington      VA    US      2:27:43.43 1:02:02.93 19:58 23  23.8       4        F 19-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     cedric drennen  405 20  1       M      Clifton Forge VA US 16:09.72 
2     Trevor Tomlin   402 17  2       M      Buena Vista VA US   17:48.65 
3     Kedryn Chandler 400 17  3       M      Buena Vista VA US   18:05.12 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Gretchen Mills 404 19  7       F      Huntington WV US     21:06.84 
2     Alaina Mills   403 19  12      F      Huntington WV US     24:48.36 
3     M. Reed        391 9   14      F      Christiansburg VA US 25:01.89 


Male 13 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Logan Steele     401 17  4       M      Pearisburg VA US    18:27.80 
2     Randall Deschler 397 16  6       M      Clifton Forge WA US 20:04.21 
3     Gabe Miller      398 16  8       M      Covington VA US     21:19.49 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Steve Joyce   407 24  9       M      Gap Mills WV US  21:22.61 
2     Max Titus     408 24  16      M      Waynesboro VA US 25:58.33 
3     Kevin Stuckey 450 29  31      M      Roanoke VA US    35:04.27 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Douglas Thomasey 449 38  5       M      Lynchburg VA US     19:52.66 
2     Josh Persinger   412 31  20      M      Clifton Forge VA US 29:13.34 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Nick Reed      416 44  11      M      Christiansburg VA US 22:29.40 
2     Robert Sealand 415 43  37      M      Mechanicsville VA US 46:35.36 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Bryan Simmons 427 59  26      M      stafford VA US  32:21.48 
2     Chris Gold    422 54  33      M      Daleville VA US 35:39.42 
3     Steve Minnix  425 56  36      M      Roanoke VA US   45:35.24 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Scott Catron 428 60  15      M      Princeton WV US    25:54.44 
2     John Canter  432 63  18      M      Harrisonburg VA US 26:55.93 
3     Sam Smith    436 66  28      M      Gastonia NC US     32:58.01 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Katherine WEBB  399 16  19      F      Lerona WV US         27:45.24 
2     Caitlin McGuire 395 15  23      F      Christiansburg VA US 31:35.82 
3     Annabelle Zheng 393 13  30      F      Wilton CT US         34:16.90 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Noelle Titus 410 26  17      F      Waynesboro VA US     26:14.43   
2     Rachel Cmar  411 27  22      F      Roanoke VA US        30:45.80   
3     Katie Turner 409 25  43      F      Christiansburg VA US 1:02:02.88 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Emily Reburn 413 34  35      F      Salem VA US 38:43.27 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Lisa Barner   417 46  39      F      Sinks Grove WV US    46:58.53 
2     Sarah Sealand 414 42  41      F      Mechanicsville VA US 57:58.17 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Donna Simmons         426 56  24      F      stafford VA US   31:48.68 
2     Colleen Swingle-titus 424 55  25      F      Waynesboro VA US 31:49.24 
3     Elaine Swope          421 53  27      F      Findlay OH US    32:24.51 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Nancy Canter 429 61  42      F      Rockingham VA US 1:02:01.46 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Janice Carter 439 70  40      F      Covington VA US 57:51 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.