Metro Health Grand Rapids Marathon

Sun October 20, 2019 Grand Rapids, MI US 49504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country 7m Split 7m Split Half Split Half Split 20m Split 20m Split Finish  Finish Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Pace                Pace                 Pace              Pace   Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======== ======== ========== ========== ========= ========= ======= ====== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     205 Steve Chapman      M      Traverse City MI    US                        48:48      3:43       1:14:15   3:43      1:36:34 3:41   1:36:38.74 1:36:34.46 3:41 52  145.2      1        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     1        M 0-99   
2     201 Ronald Malik       M      Tremont       IL    US                        55:21      4:14                           1:48:37 4:09   1:48:42.17 1:48:37.02 4:09 63  143.0      2        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     2        M 0-99   
3     209 Stacy Oldenberg    M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:11    4:02     54:52      4:11       1:23:08   4:09      1:49:08 4:10   1:49:19.86 1:49:08.29 4:10 48  124.1      3        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     3        M 0-99   
4     206 Matthew Chaffee    M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      29:50    4:16     56:24      4:18       1:25:33   4:17      1:51:05 4:14   1:51:11.12 1:51:04.78 4:14 27  111.2      4        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     4        M 0-99   
5     204 Tom Weaver         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:20    4:03     55:29      4:14       1:25:39   4:17      1:51:44 4:16   1:51:49.36 1:51:43.62 4:16 67  144.7      5        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     5        M 0-99   
6     208 Jeff Yonker        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      28:20    4:03     55:24      4:14       1:25:36   4:17      1:51:44 4:16   1:51:48.97 1:51:44.01 4:16 57  131.3      6        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     6        M 0-99   
7     202 Pierre Camy        M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      31:38    4:31     1:01:07    4:40       1:32:12   4:37      1:57:24 4:29   1:57:28.94 1:57:24.19 4:29 46  113.4      7        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     7        M 0-99   
8     207 Tabitha Landon     F      Lake Odessa   MI    US      42:59    6:08                           1:47:36   5:23      2:29:40 5:43   2:29:46.54 2:29:39.79 5:43 23  90.9       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     1        F 0-99   
9     203 Christopher Ingram M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      42:39    6:06     1:05:38    5:01       1:53:49   5:41      2:33:03 5:50   2:33:12.55 2:33:02.91 5:50 64  102.5      8        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     8        M 0-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Steve Chapman 205 52  1       M      Traverse City MI US 1:36:34.46 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Tabitha Landon 207 23  8       F      Lake Odessa MI US 2:29:39.79 

Embed Code