Sasquatch

Sun February 14, 2021 Venice, FL 34292 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     376 Mark Opitz        M      Sarasota         FL    US      0:48:56.7 0:48:56.7 7:53  58  65.8       1        M OA     
2     364 Kole Homer        M      Sarasota         FL    US      0:50:23.6 0:50:23.6 8:07  14  56.0       1        M 1-19   
3     372 JoEllen Reino     F      South Deerfield  MA    US      0:50:27.6 0:50:27.6 8:07  56  73.1       1        F OA     
4     344 Chad Belcher      M      Sarasota         FL    US      0:51:07.4 0:51:07.4 8:14  49  58.3       1        M 45-49  
5     378 Jim Grimes        M      Englewood        FL    US      0:54:46.2 0:54:46.2 8:49  39  50.2       1        M 35-39  
6     381 Brittney Martinez F      Saint Petersburg FL    US      0:55:11.2 0:55:11.2 8:53  26  55.0       1        F 25-29  
7     361 Mike Nygard       M      Lehigh Acres     FL    US      0:57:05.2 0:57:05.2 9:11  45  50.5       2        M 45-49  
8     369 Ken Parker        M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:57:58.2 0:57:58.2 9:20  65  59.3       1        M 65-69  
9     368 Liz Cruthers      F      Bend             OR    US      1:00:20.1 1:00:20.1 9:43  51  57.5       1        F 50-54  
10    363 Anthony Homer     M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:00:27.0 1:00:27.0 9:44  41  46.2       1        M 40-44  
11    345 Sara Phillips     F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:00:33.3 1:00:33.3 9:45  38  51.0       1        F 35-39  
12    377 Kayla Schmitt     F      Fort Myers       FL    US      1:00:36.6 1:00:36.6 9:45  29  50.0       2        F 25-29  
13    940 Paul Leestma      M      Venice           FL    US      1:00:42.1 1:00:42.1 9:46  64  56.1       1        M 60-64  
14    339 L. Baker          M      Palmetto         FL    US      1:03:22.7 1:03:22.7 10:12 9   52.9       2        M 1-19   
15    338 Cory Baker        M      Palmetto         FL    US      1:03:24.4 1:03:24.4 10:12 38  43.1       2        M 35-39  
16    336 Timothy Burke     M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:05:02.9 1:05:02.9 10:28 58  49.5       1        M 55-59  
17    393 John Stump        M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:05:04.7 1:05:04.7 10:28 50  46.2       1        M 50-54  
18    386 Jessika Poppe     F      Palm Bay         FL    US      1:05:22.8 1:05:22.8 10:31 29  46.4       3        F 25-29  
19    383 Kristen Seymour   F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:05:38.9 1:05:38.9 10:34 40  47.6       1        F 40-44  
20    388 Brian Ardel       M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:06:17.9 1:06:17.9 10:40 61  49.9       2        M 60-64  
21    370 Joseph Moffa      M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:06:36.8 1:06:36.8 10:43 55  47.1       2        M 55-59  
22    353 John Landry       M      Venice           FL    US      1:07:37.7 1:07:37.7 10:53 64  50.3       3        M 60-64  
23    982 Rachel Frieze     F                                     1:08:09.0 1:08:09.0 10:58 36  45.0       2        F 35-39  
24    350 Matt Hughes       M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:08:15.5 1:08:15.5 10:59 32  39.2       1        M 30-34  
25    335 Peter Laughlin    M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:08:20.7 1:08:20.7 11:00 60  48.0       4        M 60-64  
26    360 Laura Shoemaker   F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:08:23.7 1:08:23.7 11:00 46  47.9       1        F 45-49  
27    365 Cesar Rodriguez   M      Englewood        FL    US      1:09:03.8 1:09:03.8 11:07 56  45.8       3        M 55-59  
28    351 Suzette Trainor   F      Nokomis          FL    US      1:09:43.9 1:09:43.9 11:13 67  61.6       1        F 65-69  
29    352 Nancy Downs       F      Venice           FL    US      1:10:29.5 1:10:29.5 11:21 73  66.9       1        F 70-74  
30    358 Veronica Quiroz   F      Bradenton        FL    US      1:10:32.1 1:10:32.1 11:21 48  47.5       2        F 45-49  
31    341 Doug Marker       M      Rotonda West     FL    US      1:11:01.0 1:11:01.0 11:26 45  40.6       3        M 45-49  
32    380 Ed Morgan         M      North Port       FL    US      1:11:38.4 1:11:38.4 11:32 76  55.1       1        M 75-99  
33    367 Gary Reinstrom    M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:12:47.7 1:12:47.7 11:43 58  44.2       4        M 55-59  
34    984 Joe Barch         M                                     1:14:01.0 1:14:01.0 11:55 43  38.3       2        M 40-44  
35    362 Yulinar Sproat    F      Englewood        FL    US      1:17:06.2 1:17:06.2 12:25 57  48.5       1        F 55-59  
36    346 Gayle Grant       F      Venice           FL    US      1:18:49.3 1:18:49.3 12:41 69  56.1       2        F 65-69  
37    385 KARIN JACOBS      F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:18:50.3 1:18:50.3 12:41 49  43.0       3        F 45-49  
38    356 Melody Vasbinder  F      Englewood        FL    US      1:18:50.5 1:18:50.5 12:41 49  43.0       4        F 45-49  
39    331 Mark Whealton     M      Englewood        FL    US      1:18:50.6 1:18:50.6 12:41 52  38.7       2        M 50-54  
40    371 Geri Prisco       F      Vero Beach       FL    US      1:19:28.8 1:19:28.8 12:47 54  45.3       2        F 50-54  
41    334 Lori Scott        F      Vero Beach       FL    US      1:19:29.0 1:19:29.0 12:47 57  47.0       2        F 55-59  
42    387 Valerie Poutre    F      Venice           FL    US      1:23:26.5 1:23:26.5 13:26 55  43.7       3        F 55-59  
43    354 Terry Crenshaw    M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:23:38.2 1:23:38.2 13:28 36  32.4       3        M 35-39  
44    359 Mariah Dragolich  F      Huntsburg        OH    US      1:25:13.3 1:25:13.3 13:43 44  37.7       2        F 40-44  
45    366 Rachel Hutchinson F      Venice           FL    US      1:25:13.9 1:25:13.9 13:43 45  38.1       5        F 45-49  
46    349 Lindsey Hawkins   F      Spring Hill      FL    US      1:25:34.8 1:25:34.8 13:46 23  35.4       1        F 20-24  
47    375 Bob Goldblatt     M      Sarasota         FL    US      1:29:32.6 1:29:32.6 14:25 79  46.8       2        M 75-99  
48    373 John Reino        M      South Deerfield  MA    US      1:58:26.8 1:58:26.8 19:04 56  26.7       5        M 55-59  


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mark Opitz 376 58  1       M      Sarasota FL US 48:56.7 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     JoEllen Reino 372 56  3       F      South Deerfield MA US 50:27.6 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kole Homer 364 14  2       M      Sarasota FL US 50:23.6   
2     L. Baker   339 9   14      M      Palmetto FL US 1:03:22.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Matt Hughes 350 32  24      M      Sarasota FL US 1:08:15.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jim Grimes     378 39  5       M      Englewood FL US 54:46.2   
2     Cory Baker     338 38  15      M      Palmetto FL US  1:03:24.4 
3     Terry Crenshaw 354 36  43      M      Sarasota FL US  1:23:38.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Anthony Homer 363 41  10      M      Sarasota FL US 1:00:27 
2     Joe Barch     984 43  34      M                     1:14:01 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Chad Belcher 344 49  4       M      Sarasota FL US     51:07.4   
2     Mike Nygard  361 45  7       M      Lehigh Acres FL US 57:05.2   
3     Doug Marker  341 45  31      M      Rotonda West FL US 1:11:01.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     John Stump    393 50  17      M      Sarasota FL US  1:05:04.7 
2     Mark Whealton 331 52  39      M      Englewood FL US 1:18:50.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Timothy Burke   336 58  16      M      Sarasota FL US    1:05:02.9 
2     Joseph Moffa    370 55  21      M      Punta Gorda FL US 1:06:36.8 
3     Cesar Rodriguez 365 56  27      M      Englewood FL US   1:09:03.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Paul Leestma 940 64  13      M      Venice FL US         1:00:42.1 
2     Brian Ardel  388 61  20      M      Port Charlotte FL US 1:06:17.9 
3     John Landry  353 64  22      M      Venice FL US         1:07:37.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ken Parker 369 65  8       M      Punta Gorda FL US 57:58.2 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ed Morgan     380 76  32      M      North Port FL US 1:11:38.4 
2     Bob Goldblatt 375 79  47      M      Sarasota FL US   1:29:32.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lindsey Hawkins 349 23  46      F      Spring Hill FL US 1:25:34.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Brittney Martinez 381 26  6       F      Saint Petersburg FL US 55:11.2   
2     Kayla Schmitt     377 29  12      F      Fort Myers FL US       1:00:36.6 
3     Jessika Poppe     386 29  18      F      Palm Bay FL US         1:05:22.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Sara Phillips 345 38  11      F      Sarasota FL US 1:00:33.3 
2     Rachel Frieze 982 36  23      F                     1:08:09.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kristen Seymour  383 40  19      F      Sarasota FL US  1:05:38.9 
2     Mariah Dragolich 359 44  44      F      Huntsburg OH US 1:25:13.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Laura Shoemaker 360 46  26      F      Sarasota FL US    1:08:23.7 
2     Veronica Quiroz 358 48  30      F      Bradenton FL US   1:10:32.1 
3     KARIN JACOBS    385 49  37      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:18:50.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Liz Cruthers 368 51  9       F      Bend OR US       1:00:20.1 
2     Geri Prisco  371 54  40      F      Vero Beach FL US 1:19:28.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Yulinar Sproat 362 57  35      F      Englewood FL US  1:17:06.2 
2     Lori Scott     334 57  41      F      Vero Beach FL US 1:19:29.0 
3     Valerie Poutre 387 55  42      F      Venice FL US     1:23:26.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Suzette Trainor 351 67  28      F      Nokomis FL US 1:09:43.9 
2     Gayle Grant     346 69  36      F      Venice FL US  1:18:49.3 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Nancy Downs 352 73  29      F      Venice FL US 1:10:29.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.