33rd Annual Silver Classic

Sun March 17, 2019 Killeen, TX US 76549 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     323 John Warnes           M      Temple         TX    US      20:42.0 20:38.5 11:04 41  40.1       1        M Open   
2     93  Pedro Fuentues        M      Harker Heights TX    US      21:12.7 21:08.6 11:21 74  52.4       1        M 70-99  
3     217 Todd Mullins          M      Killeen        TX    US      22:43.4 22:39.1 12:09 52  39.7       1        M 50-54  
4     320 Astrid Walton         F      Harker Heights TX    US      23:22.7 23:18.8 12:30 56  45.5       1        F Open   
5     321 Carlyle Walton        M      Harker Heights TX    US      23:43.2 23:26.4 12:34 55  39.2       1        M 55-59  
6     156 Richard Kelley        M      Kempner        TX    US      23:39.1 23:34.1 12:39 55  39.0       2        M 55-59  
7     102 E. Godfrey            M      Nolanville     TX    US      23:44.2 23:35.1 12:39 11  37.9       1        M 1-11   
8     2   Dan Ady               M      Killeen        TX    US      24:05.7 23:58.4 12:52 57  39.0       3        M 55-59  
9     3   Tina Ady              F      Killeen        TX    US      24:05.8 23:59.2 12:52 47  40.0       1        F 45-49  
10    333 James Williams        M      Killeen        TX    US      24:03.3 23:59.2 12:52 52  37.5       2        M 50-54  
11    94  Ross Gaetano          M      Killeen        TX    US      24:41.3 24:14.4 13:00 59  39.2       4        M 55-59  
12    311 Mark Torness          M      Killeen        TX    US      24:30.0 24:26.6 13:07 66  41.2       1        M 65-69  
13    334 Tanya Williams        F      Killeen        TX    US      24:56.6 24:51.7 13:20 42  37.0       1        F 40-44  
14    256 Kari Rayburn          F      Killeen        TX    US      24:57.4 24:51.7 13:20 46  38.3       2        F 45-49  
15    62  Gretel Davis          F      Morgans Point  TX    US      25:15.0 25:07.9 13:29 77  55.8       1        F 70-99  
16    230 Patsy  Palmer         F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      25:15.3 25:08.0 13:29 66  47.7       1        F 65-69  
17    129 Cicilia Haythrone     F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      25:29.1 25:15.4 13:33 59  43.5       1        F 55-59  
18    74  GLORIA EFFINGER       F      Killeen        TX    US      25:31.7 25:23.9 13:37 50  39.0       1        F 50-54  
19    155 Lacynda Kelley        F      Kempner        TX    US      25:39.5 25:25.7 13:38 62  44.8       1        F 60-64  
20    8   Mikaela Andrews       F      Temple         TX    US      26:02.0 25:55.3 13:54 13  37.3       1        F 12-15  
21    366 Elisha Callis         F      Harker Heights TX    US      26:14.6 26:06.1 14:00 41  35.1       2        F 40-44  
22    70  Lovie Dunn            F      Kempner        TX    US      26:49.0 26:40.8 14:19 57  40.2       2        F 55-59  
23    103 Glenna Godfrey        F      Nolanville     TX    US      27:15.9 27:04.3 14:31 41  33.8       3        F 40-44  
24    101 E. Godfrey            F      Nolanville     TX    US      27:16.1 27:04.6 14:32 8   41.1       1        F 1-11   
25    111 Jamie Guajardo        M      Killeen        TX    US      27:16.0 27:11.4 14:35 58  34.7       5        M 55-59  
26    179 Teresa Manuel         F      Lampasas       TX    US      27:15.8 27:11.6 14:35 57  39.5       3        F 55-59  
27    15  James Beauchamp       M      Killeen        TX    US      27:40.6 27:25.9 14:43 61  35.2       1        M 60-64  
28    173 Teresa Lockett        F      Belton         TX    US      27:36.4 27:28.2 14:44 50  36.1       2        F 50-54  
29    205 Christy Montgomery    F      Harker Heights TX    US      27:36.2 27:28.6 14:44 59  40.0       4        F 55-59  
30    168 Riley Laneres         M      Temple         TX    US      28:11.6 27:59.2 15:01 13  30.1       1        M 12-15  
31    188 Holly McCollum        F      Temple         TX    US      28:12.4 27:59.8 15:01 44  33.4       4        F 40-44  
32    55  Elizabeth Couch       F      Temple         TX    US      28:12.3 27:59.8 15:01 20  31.6       1        F 20-24  
33    271 Melissa Rose          F      Austint        TX    US      28:22.4 28:02.0 15:02 33  31.7       1        F 30-34  
34    272 Mike Rose             M      Austin         TX    US      28:23.8 28:02.9 15:03 35  28.4       1        M 35-39  
35    286 Marty Schannep        F      Killeen        TX    US      28:25.4 28:14.9 15:09 67  43.0       2        F 65-69  
36    285 Greg Schannep         M      Killeen        TX    US      28:25.5 28:15.6 15:10 70  37.1       2        M 70-99  
37    276 Mary Ann Rothwell     F      Harker Heights TX    US      29:12.9 28:53.6 15:30 66  41.5       3        F 65-69  
38    115 Christine Guerra      F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      29:12.9 28:54.8 15:31 64  40.4       2        F 60-64  
39    353 Janet Dunbar          F      Gatesville     TX    US      29:13.2 28:56.3 15:31 50  34.2       3        F 50-54  
40    100 Brian Godfrey         M      Nolanville     TX    US      29:42.6 29:29.4 15:49 43  28.5       1        M 40-44  
41    33  Karl Bunjes           M      Harker Heights TX    US      30:22.8 30:12.7 16:12 64  32.8       2        M 60-64  
42    32  Karen Bunjes          F      Harker Heights TX    US      30:23.2 30:13.6 16:13 60  36.8       3        F 60-64  
43    267 marion rivera         F      Killeen        TX    US      30:25.1 30:13.6 16:13 52  33.5       4        F 50-54  
44    297 Mae Smith             F      Killeen        TX    US      30:25.1 30:13.9 16:13 54  34.3       5        F 50-54  
45    251 Tabitha Poole         F      Killeen        TX    US      30:35.6 30:27.9 16:21 38  29.6       1        F 35-39  
46    107 Stephanie Greenfield  F      Austin         TX    US      30:36.3 30:28.5 16:21 38  29.6       2        F 35-39  
47    252 Alexander  Porter     M      Pflugerville   TX    US      30:49.6 30:44.0 16:29 83  43.8       3        M 70-99  
48    232 John Patton           M      Copperas Cove  TX    US      31:34.6 31:13.0 16:45 45  27.3       1        M 45-49  
49    245 Madelen Pineda        F      Killeen        TX    US      31:55.9 31:44.3 17:02 30  27.9       2        F 30-34  
50    40  Thomas  Carruthers SR M      Killeen        TX    US      31:57.7 31:51.4 17:05 85  44.9       4        M 70-99  
51    294 Gary Smith            M      Leander        TX    US      32:03.6 31:56.6 17:08 63  30.7       3        M 60-64  
52    146 LaToya  Jackson       F      Killeen        TX    US      32:16.7 32:02.6 17:11 35  27.8       3        F 35-39  
53    13  Amber Bailey          F      Harker Heights TX    US      32:16.5 32:03.7 17:12 23  27.6       2        F 20-24  
54    19  Lisa Birch            F      Burleson       TX    US      33:49.3 33:30.2 17:58 39  27.0       4        F 35-39  
55    250 Margaret Pomeroy      F      Killeen        TX    US      33:49.2 33:30.8 17:59 64  34.9       4        F 60-64  
56    134 Doris Hector          F      Killeen        TX    US      34:23.9 34:05.0 18:17 66  35.2       4        F 65-69  
57    213 Karen Morris          F      Killeen        TX    US      34:22.7 34:12.6 18:21 64  34.2       5        F 60-64  
58    30  Marcy Brown           F      Killeen        TX    US      35:06.2 35:01.6 18:47 66  34.3       5        F 65-69  
59    75  Claire Eklof          F      Killeen        TX    US      35:05.9 35:05.9 18:50 60  31.7       6        F 60-64  
60    290 Adelina Shelton       F      Killeen        TX    US      36:01.2 35:54.3 19:16 80  41.0       2        F 70-99  
61    154 Harold Keeter         M      Killeen        TX    US      36:13.8 36:13.8 19:26 55  25.4       6        M 55-59  
62    160 Janette  Knox         F      Belton         TX    US      37:09.9 36:51.8 19:47 56  28.8       5        F 55-59  
63    130 Jeanne  Heasley       F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      37:09.6 36:53.1 19:47 77  38.0       3        F 70-99  
64    128 Joni Harris           F      Temple         TX    US      37:15.9 36:57.0 19:49 56  28.7       6        F 55-59  
65    131 Kim Heasley           F      Temple         TX    US      37:15.3 36:58.8 19:50 58  29.4       7        F 55-59  
66    233 Susan Patton          F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      38:29.6 38:13.7 20:30 74  35.1       4        F 70-99  
67    274 Leon Rosen            M      Killeen        TX    US      39:25.8 39:13.9 21:03 66  25.7       2        M 65-69  
68    331 Sherry Wheeler        F      Killeen        TX    US      40:19.8 39:59.9 21:27 62  28.5       7        F 60-64  
69    151 Vera Johnson          F      Killeen        TX    US      41:04.5 40:43.9 21:51 77  34.4       5        F 70-99  
70    142 Shelia Hunsicker      F      Killeen        TX    US      46:21.8 46:05.0 24:43 69  27.1       6        F 65-69  
71    141 Daniel Hunsicker      M      Killeen        TX    US      46:22.2 46:06.2 24:44 69  22.5       3        M 65-69  
72    227 Olga Walton           F      Harker Heights TX    US      46:21.7 46:09.6 24:46 81  32.5       6        F 70-99  
73    198 JEMEA MILLS           F      Fort Hood      TX    US      48:16.3 48:06.1 25:48 28  18.4       1        F 25-29  
74    383 david mcdonald-hunt   M      Harker Heights TX    US      50:45.3 50:29.7 27:05 53  17.9       3        M 50-54  
75    37  Carlton Walton        M      Harker Heights TX    US      50:45.6 50:34.9 27:08 82  25.9       5        M 70-99  
76    7   Nicole Anderson       F      Harker Heights TX    US      52:49.1 52:49.1 28:20 33  16.8       3        F 30-34  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Warnes 323 41  1       M      Temple TX US 20:38.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Astrid Walton 320 56  4       F      Harker Heights TX US 23:18.8 

Embed Code