Memorial Day March East KC

Sat May 25, 2019 Grain Valley, MO US 64029 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2049 Eric Fry              M      Lees Summit   MO    US      38:13.66   38:10.99   6:10  39  71.9       1        M         
2     2010 Cameron Deatherage    M      Lees Summit   MO    US      43:54.69   43:49.11   7:04  17  61.4       2        M         
                                                                                                               1        M 15-19   
3     2050 Kimberly Crawford     F      Overland Park KS    US      46:57.91   46:55.33   7:34  40  66.4       1        F         
4     1305 Shannon Smith         M      Blue Springs  MO    US      47:30.79   47:24.28   7:39  46  61.2       3        M         
                                                                                                               1        M Masters 
5     2009 Grahame Love          M      lees summit   MO    US      47:49.41   47:43.34   7:42  15  57.8       4        M         
                                                                                                               2        M 15-19   
6     2055 Jennifer Ernst        F      Lees Summit   MO    US      50:00.87   49:57.61   8:03  44  64.2       2        F         
                                                                                                               1        F 40-44   
7     2038 John Stewart          M      Blue Springs  MO    US      51:49.95   51:47.28   8:21  41  53.8       5        M         
                                                                                                               2        M Masters 
                                                                                                               1        M 40-44   
8     2034 Melissa Saad          F      Greenwood     MO    US      52:20.45   52:07.96   8:25  37  58.9       3        F         
                                                                                                               1        F 35-39   
9     2068 Tom Fredrick          M      Lawrence      KS    US      53:13.02   52:51.18   8:31  59  61.4       6        M         
                                                                                                               3        M Masters 
                                                                                                               1        M 55-59   
10    2060 Teresa DeLay          F      Blue Springs  MO    US      53:19.62   53:08.98   8:34  48  62.9       4        F         
                                                                                                               1        F 45-49   
11    2031 Michael Odell         M      Greenwood     MO    US      53:23.95   53:15.65   8:35  67  65.7       7        M         
                                                                                                               4        M Masters 
                                                                                                               1        M 65-69   
12    2003 Anna-Marie Bautista   F      Fort Scott    KS    US      53:48.41   53:41.08   8:40  29  56.4       5        F         
                                                                                                               1        F 25-29   
13    2020 Casey McDonald        M      Blue Springs  MO    US      53:56.73   53:43.88   8:40  25  49.6       8        M         
                                                                                                               1        M 25-29   
14    2074 Nicholas Tredway      M      Shreveport    LA    US      55:23.11   55:08.95   8:54  70  65.4       9        M         
                                                                                                               5        M Masters 
                                                                                                               1        M 70-74   
15    1120 Keith Rauchle         M      Overland Park KS    US      55:56.34   55:52.65   9:01  52  54.6       10       M         
                                                                                                               6        M Masters 
                                                                                                               1        M 50-54   
16    2054 Donielle Stephenson   F      Shawnee       KS    US      59:02.54   57:40.90   9:18  43  55.1       6        F         
                                                                                                               2        F 40-44   
17    2026 Kenneth Madison       M      Independence  MO    US      58:30.94   58:24.96   9:25  46  49.6       11       M         
                                                                                                               7        M Masters 
                                                                                                               1        M 45-49   
18    2014 Jade Fletcher         F      Rocky Mount   MO    US      59:02.95   58:59.45   9:31  13  56.5       7        F         
                                                                                                               1        F 11-14   
19    2058 William Love          M      lees summit   MO    US      1:00:04.92 59:04.43   9:32  45  48.7       12       M         
                                                                                                               8        M Masters 
                                                                                                               2        M 45-49   
20    2069 Kendra Bealmear       F      Kansas City   MO    US      1:00:13.29 1:00:08.29 9:42  60  64.5       8        F         
                                                                                                               1        F 60-64   
21    2028 Kris McArtor          F      Kansas City   MO    US      1:00:17.12 1:00:10.03 9:42  44  53.3       9        F         
                                                                                                               3        F 40-44   
22    2051 DaShaun Carter        M      Grain Valley  MO    US      1:01:45.11 1:00:44.08 9:48  42  46.2       13       M         
                                                                                                               9        M Masters 
                                                                                                               2        M 40-44   
23    2027 Nicholas Madison      M      Independence  MO    US      1:00:52.16 1:00:46.59 9:48  23  43.9       14       M         
                                                                                                               1        M 20-24   
24    2019 Kristine Holferty     F      Lees Summit   MO    US      1:00:58.16 1:00:47.14 9:48  43  52.3       10       F         
                                                                                                               4        F 40-44   
25    2017 David Gippner         M      Lees Summit   MO    US      1:00:56.87 1:00:52.35 9:49  50  49.3       15       M         
                                                                                                               10       M Masters 
                                                                                                               2        M 50-54   
26    2056 Joseph Myers          M      Leavenworth   KS    US      1:01:05.44 1:01:01.36 9:51  44  46.8       16       M         
                                                                                                               11       M Masters 
                                                                                                               3        M 40-44   
27    2062 Donny Attaway         M      Grain Valley  MO    US      1:02:02.73 1:01:02.47 9:51  49  48.7       17       M         
                                                                                                               12       M Masters 
                                                                                                               3        M 45-49   
28    2022 Amber Jackson         F      Overland Park KS    US      1:02:31.93 1:02:04.68 10:01 25  48.8       11       F         
                                                                                                               2        F 25-29   
29    2002 Tracey Barker         F      Grain Valley  MO    US      1:02:12.07 1:02:12.07 10:02 48  53.7       12       F         
                                                                                                               2        F 45-49   
30    2025 Elizabeth Landgren    F      Lees Summit   MO    US      1:02:48.96 1:02:29.53 10:05 33  48.6       13       F         
                                                                                                               1        F 30-34   
31    2023 April Jones           F      Blue Springs  MO    US      1:04:22.36 1:04:07.61 10:21 36  47.7       14       F         
                                                                                                               2        F 35-39   
32    2021 Mari Hoskisson        F      Lees Summit   MO    US      1:05:36.56 1:05:18.56 10:32 33  46.5       15       F         
                                                                                                               2        F 30-34   
33    2057 Kim Shumate           F      Warrensburg   MO    US      1:06:29.29 1:05:40.40 10:36 44  48.8       16       F         
                                                                                                               5        F 40-44   
34    2030 Jim Naus              M      Lees Summit   MO    US      1:07:54.99 1:07:42.94 10:55 52  45.0       18       M         
                                                                                                               13       M Masters 
                                                                                                               3        M 50-54   
35    2013 Audrey Stever         F      Holden        MO    US      1:08:27.66 1:08:21.68 11:02 24  44.3       17       F         
                                                                                                               1        F 20-24   
36    2000 Alijandro Griese      M      Leavenworth   KS    US      1:08:50.64 1:08:50.64 11:06 15  40.1       19       M         
                                                                                                               3        M 15-19   
37    2052 STACEY MCCONNELL      F      INDEPENDENCE  MO    US      1:09:25.74 1:08:56.86 11:07 43  46.1       18       F         
                                                                                                               6        F 40-44   
38    2046 James Doughty         M      Grain Valley  MO    US      1:10:03.11 1:09:31.46 11:13 35  38.7       20       M         
                                                                                                               1        M 35-39   
39    2033 Nick Perna            M      Independence  MO    US      1:09:53.64 1:09:40.75 11:14 33  38.4       21       M         
                                                                                                               1        M 30-34   
40    2032 Anonymous Participant F      Overland Park KS    US      1:11:30.35 1:11:03.25 11:28 45  45.6       19       F         
                                                                                                               3        F 45-49   
41    2006 Teresa Christeson     F      Odessa        MO    US      1:12:00.00 1:11:55.21 11:36 66  58.7       20       F         
                                                                                                               1        F 65-69   
42    2071 Patricia Cook         F      Warrensburg   MO    US      1:13:52.44 1:13:33.21 11:52 66  57.4       21       F         
                                                                                                               2        F 65-69   
43    2015 Becca Foster          F      Lees Summit   MO    US      1:14:41.17 1:13:39.16 11:53 36  41.5       22       F         
                                                                                                               3        F 35-39   
44    2061 Melissa Reimann       F      Independence  MO    US      1:14:16.63 1:13:54.96 11:55 48  45.2       23       F         
                                                                                                               4        F 45-49   
45    2053 Laura Plaisance       F      Lenexa        KS    US      1:14:57.90 1:14:37.44 12:02 43  42.6       24       F         
                                                                                                               7        F 40-44   
46    2029 Danny McElwain        M      Greenwood     MO    US      1:14:57.72 1:14:40.08 12:03 61  44.2       22       M         
                                                                                                               14       M Masters 
                                                                                                               1        M 60-64   
47    2073 rick bender           M      Chesterfield  MO    US      1:22:57.09 1:22:33.29 13:19 69  43.2       23       M         
                                                                                                               15       M Masters 
                                                                                                               2        M 65-69   
48    2072 elaine bender         F      Chesterfield  MO    US      1:22:59.03 1:22:36.22 13:19 69  53.4       25       F         
                                                                                                               3        F 65-69   
49    2045 Dyan Herdzina         F      Grain Valley  MO    US      1:26:52.45 1:26:19.71 13:55 34  35.2       26       F         
                                                                                                               3        F 30-34   
50    2048 Shannon Sundberg      F      Independence  MO    US      1:26:53.72 1:26:20.99 13:56 37  35.5       27       F         
                                                                                                               4        F 35-39   
51    2047 Maria Griese          F      Leavenworth   KS    US      1:28:30.44 1:28:14.33 14:14 37  34.8       28       F         
                                                                                                               5        F 35-39   
52    2065 Shirley Mellott       F      Benton        KS    US      1:30:08.44 1:29:19.11 14:24 51  38.7       29       F         
                                                                                                               1        F 50-54   
53    2070 Terri Hays            F      Lone Jack     MO    US      1:43:31.39 1:42:40.61 16:34 63  39.4       30       F         
                                                                                                               2        F 60-64   
54    2066 Linda Kelly           F      Blue Springs  MO    US      1:43:33.70 1:42:43.14 16:34 57  36.3       31       F         
                                                                                                               1        F 55-59   
55    2042 Chelsea Crawshaw      F      Baldwin City  KS    US      1:51:01.61 1:50:02.12 17:45 34  27.6       34       F         
                                                                                                               6        F 30-34   


Overall Male
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ======== ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Eric Fry 2049 39  1       Lees Summit MO US 38:10.99 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Kimberly Crawford 2050 40  3       Overland Park KS US 46:55.33 


Overall Male Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Shannon Smith 1305 46  4       Blue Springs MO US 47:24.28 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Cameron Deatherage 2010 17  2       Lees Summit MO US 43:49.11   
2     Grahame Love       2009 15  5       lees summit MO US 47:43.34   
3     Alijandro Griese   2000 15  36      Leavenworth KS US 1:08:50.64 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Nicholas Madison 2027 23  23      Independence MO US 1:00:46.59 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Casey McDonald 2020 25  13      Blue Springs MO US 53:43.88 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Nick Perna 2033 33  39      Independence MO US 1:09:40.75 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     James Doughty 2046 35  38      Grain Valley MO US 1:09:31.46 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     John Stewart   2038 41  7       Blue Springs MO US 51:47.28   
2     DaShaun Carter 2051 42  22      Grain Valley MO US 1:00:44.08 
3     Joseph Myers   2056 44  26      Leavenworth KS US  1:01:01.36 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Kenneth Madison 2026 46  17      Independence MO US 58:24.96   
2     William Love    2058 45  19      lees summit MO US  59:04.43   
3     Donny Attaway   2062 49  27      Grain Valley MO US 1:01:02.47 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Keith Rauchle 1120 52  15      Overland Park KS US 55:52.65   
2     David Gippner 2017 50  25      Lees Summit MO US   1:00:52.35 
3     Jim Naus      2030 52  34      Lees Summit MO US   1:07:42.94 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Tom Fredrick 2068 59  9       Lawrence KS US 52:51.18 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Danny McElwain 2029 61  46      Greenwood MO US 1:14:40.08 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Michael Odell 2031 67  11      Greenwood MO US    53:15.65   
2     rick bender   2073 69  47      Chesterfield MO US 1:22:33.29 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Nicholas Tredway 2074 70  14      Shreveport LA US 55:08.95 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Jade Fletcher 2014 13  18      Rocky Mount MO US 58:59.45 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Audrey Stever 2013 24  35      Holden MO US 1:08:21.68 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== =================== ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Anna-Marie Bautista 2003 29  12      Fort Scott KS US    53:41.08   
2     Amber Jackson       2022 25  28      Overland Park KS US 1:02:04.68 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Elizabeth Landgren 2025 33  30      Lees Summit MO US  1:02:29.53 
2     Mari Hoskisson     2021 33  32      Lees Summit MO US  1:05:18.56 
3     Dyan Herdzina      2045 34  49      Grain Valley MO US 1:26:19.71 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Melissa Saad 2034 37  8       Greenwood MO US    52:07.96   
2     April Jones  2023 36  31      Blue Springs MO US 1:04:07.61 
3     Becca Foster 2015 36  43      Lees Summit MO US  1:13:39.16 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== =================== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Jennifer Ernst      2055 44  6       Lees Summit MO US 49:57.61   
2     Donielle Stephenson 2054 43  16      Shawnee KS US     57:40.90   
3     Kris McArtor        2028 44  21      Kansas City MO US 1:00:10.03 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ===================== ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Teresa DeLay          2060 48  10      Blue Springs MO US  53:08.98   
2     Tracey Barker         2002 48  29      Grain Valley MO US  1:02:12.07 
3     Anonymous Participant 2032 45  40      Overland Park KS US 1:11:03.25 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location     Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Shirley Mellott 2065 51  52      Benton KS US 1:29:19.11 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Linda Kelly 2066 57  54      Blue Springs MO US 1:42:43.14 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Kendra Bealmear 2069 60  20      Kansas City MO US 1:00:08.29 
2     Terri Hays      2070 63  53      Lone Jack MO US   1:42:40.61 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Teresa Christeson 2006 66  41      Odessa MO US       1:11:55.21 
2     Patricia Cook     2071 66  42      Warrensburg MO US  1:13:33.21 
3     elaine bender     2072 69  48      Chesterfield MO US 1:22:36.22 

Additional results can be found at http://bodiesracecompany.com/results-photos/.

Embed Code