Race Header

Memorial Day March 5k/10k


Sat May 26, 2018
Location: Grain Valley , MO US 64029 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Virtual Race, Walk Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division      
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                  
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============= 
1     2031 Cameron Deatherage        M      Lees Summit   MO    US      42:02.7   41:51.4   6:45  16  65.0       1        M Top Overall 
2     2069 Jacob Love                M      lees summit   MO    US      42:14.9   42:03.1   6:47  15  65.6       1        M 15-19       
3     2032 Don Deatherage            M      Lees Summit   MO    US      45:30.7   45:24.4   7:19  46  63.9       1        M Masters     
4     1142 Grahame Love              M      lees summit   MO    US      48:05.1   47:47.4   7:42  14  58.9       1        M 11-14       
5     2043 Drake Hale                M      Kansas City   MO    US      48:53.8   48:20.9   7:48  34  55.5       1        M 30-34       
6     2019 S. Burkett                M      Olathe        KS    US      48:40.0   48:30.4   7:49  11  63.2       2        M 11-14       
7     2033 Jeff Edmundson            M      Blue Springs  MO    US      49:06.3   48:42.5   7:51  46  59.5       1        M 45-49       
8     2034 Jennifer Ernst            F      Lees Summit   MO    US      49:33.6   49:26.4   7:58  43  64.3       1        F Masters     
9     2024 Jeanette Christeson       F      Kansas City   MO    US      52:04.0   51:56.5   8:23  42  60.8       1        F 40-44       
10    2085 Michael Odell             M                                  53:23.6   52:33.1   8:29  66  65.9       1        M 65-69       
11    2063 Julianna Kruger           F      Lees Summit   MO    US      54:00.6   53:27.5   8:37  40  58.3       2        F 40-44       
12    2054 Anonymous Participant     M      Marshall      MO    US      53:44.8   53:35.0   8:39  64  63.4       1        M 60-64       
13    2048 Nichole Holmes            F                                  54:38.1   54:29.0   8:47  38  56.6       1        F Top Overall 
14    2072 Nicholas Madison          M      Independence  MO    US      54:37.8   54:29.2   8:47  22  48.9       1        M 20-24       
15    2071 Kenny Madison             M                                  54:47.3   54:38.9   8:49  45  52.6       2        M 45-49       
16    2116 Kiefer Kratz              M      Odessa        MO    US      55:11.4   54:46.8   8:50  25  48.7       1        M 25-29       
17    2027 Alexandra Colley          F      Independence  MO    US      55:01.6   54:47.6   8:50  32  55.3       1        F 30-34       
18    2013 Anonymous Participant     F                                  55:35.1   55:10.8   8:54  37  55.6       1        F 35-39       
19    2079 Austin Montee             M                                  55:49.7   55:22.1   8:56  27  48.1       2        M 25-29       
20    2010 Melinda Biddinger         F      Lone Jack     MO    US      55:42.4   55:23.4   8:56  41  56.6       3        F 40-44       
21    2070 William Love              M      lees summit   MO    US      55:59.2   55:25.6   8:56  44  51.5       1        M 40-44       
22    2089 Dean Ownby                M      Kansas City   MO    US      55:46.7   55:33.1   8:58  63  60.6       2        M 60-64       
23    2053 Jordan Jackson            M      Lees Summit   MO    US      55:46.9   55:35.1   8:58  28  48.0       3        M 25-29       
24    2041 Laura Girard-Munroe       F      Parkville     MO    US      57:23.5   56:55.4   9:11  44  56.3       4        F 40-44       
25    2115 Gregory Reed              M      Kansas City   KS    US      57:14.6   57:06.9   9:13  28  46.7       4        M 25-29       
26    2040 David Gippner             M                                  57:31.7   57:15.5   9:14  49  51.9       3        M 45-49       
27    2118 Donny Attaway             M                                  58:33.0   58:19.7   9:24  48  50.5       4        M 45-49       
28    2066 Li LI                     M                                  58:41.9   58:22.9   9:25  26  45.7       5        M 25-29       
29    2082 Joseph Myers              M                                  58:48.1   58:30.1   9:26  43  48.4       2        M 40-44       
30    2055 Jessica johnson           F                                  59:52.6   58:52.8   9:30  34  51.6       2        F 30-34       
31    2087 Molly Odum                F                                  59:40.9   59:00.9   9:31  44  54.4       5        F 40-44       
32    2052 Carolyn Jackson           F      Lees Summit   MO    US      1:00:05.3 59:27.0   9:35  59  64.4       1        F 55-59       
33    2006 Tracey Barker             F                                  1:00:26.2 1:00:11.3 9:42  47  54.9       1        F 45-49       
34    2114 Taylor Victorine          F      Overland Park KS    US      1:02:02.2 1:01:02.6 9:51  18  50.1       1        F 15-19       
35    2094 Raquel Reid               F      Kansas City   MO    US      1:02:03.2 1:01:04.2 9:51  17  50.8       2        F 15-19       
36    2022 Hilary Ceman              F      Mission       KS    US      1:01:23.6 1:01:12.2 9:52  26  49.4       1        F 25-29       
37    2049 Mari Hoskisson            F                                  1:02:05.1 1:01:23.7 9:54  32  49.3       3        F 30-34       
38    2107 Jackie Steinhoff          F                                  1:01:45.8 1:01:34.7 9:56  26  49.1       2        F 25-29       
39    2001 Sarah Allin               F                                  1:02:40.4 1:02:02.8 10:00 35  49.1       2        F 35-39       
40    2016 Theresa Bowser            F                                  1:02:48.3 1:02:21.5 10:03 53  56.9       1        F 50-54       
41    2030 Missy Curry               F                                  1:04:50.4 1:04:16.6 10:22 47  51.4       2        F 45-49       
42    2007 Trish Barker              F      Kingsville    MO    US      1:04:53.5 1:04:34.4 10:25 46  50.6       3        F 45-49       
43    2061 Aaron Kirchhoff           M                                  1:06:25.3 1:05:43.3 10:36 42  42.7       3        M 40-44       
44    2028 Elizabeth Correll         F                                  1:06:05.4 1:05:47.0 10:37 43  48.4       6        F 40-44       
45    2002 Gary Anspach              M      Columbia      MO    US      1:06:04.0 1:05:51.2 10:37 33  40.6       2        M 30-34       
46    1237 Brian Spease              M                                  1:06:40.2 1:06:12.7 10:41 49  44.9       5        M 45-49       
47    2014 Amy Bishop                F      Centralia     MO    US      1:06:39.8 1:06:27.2 10:43 39  46.6       3        F 35-39       
48    2088 alice olmstead            F                                  1:07:19.6 1:06:48.2 10:46 53  53.1       2        F 50-54       
49    2096 Dan Roehler               M      Kansas City   KS    US      1:08:15.7 1:07:43.4 10:55 64  50.2       3        M 60-64       
50    2029 Penny Craig               F                                  1:08:41.6 1:08:05.4 10:59 55  53.4       2        F 55-59       
51    2078 Danny MCELWAIN            M                                  1:08:30.5 1:08:08.1 10:59 60  48.0       4        M 60-64       
52    2036 Bill Frede                M                                  1:08:30.4 1:08:09.4 11:00 68  51.8       2        M 65-69       
53    2045 Nathan Happel             M                                  1:09:43.4 1:09:17.4 11:11 36  39.0       1        M 35-39       
54    2046 Rachel Happel             F                                  1:09:43.7 1:09:17.6 11:11 35  44.0       4        F 35-39       
55    2093 Joe Reid                  M      Kansas City   MO    US      1:10:43.6 1:09:43.4 11:15 48  42.3       6        M 45-49       
56    2012 Abby Bird                 F      Overland Park KS    US      1:10:45.5 1:09:47.6 11:15 18  43.8       3        F 15-19       
57    2081 Rodney Morris             M                                  1:10:37.5 1:10:06.7 11:19 54  44.2       1        M 50-54       
58    2091 Laura Plaisance           F      Lenexa        KS    US      1:11:43.8 1:10:47.6 11:25 42  44.6       7        F 40-44       
59    2025 Teresa Christeson         F      Odessa        MO    US      1:11:35.2 1:11:24.6 11:31 65  58.3       1        F 65-69       
60    2035 Anthony Ford              M      Independence  MO    US      1:12:37.5 1:12:26.7 11:41 59  44.8       1        M 55-59       
61    2077 Stephanie McAtee          F                                  1:14:50.0 1:14:15.1 11:59 24  40.8       1        F 20-24       
62    2065 Kimberly Lee              F      Blue Springs  MO    US      1:15:05.5 1:14:29.3 12:01 29  40.6       3        F 25-29       
63    2117 Melissa Donelly           F      Independence  MO    US      1:15:06.9 1:14:29.6 12:01 24  40.6       2        F 20-24       
64    2102 Trista Soendker Nicholson F                                  1:14:49.1 1:14:33.0 12:01 37  41.2       5        F 35-39       
65    2113 Janet Tust                F                                  1:15:31.5 1:14:55.9 12:05 51  46.2       3        F 50-54       
66    2008 Sonja Begemann            F      Higginsville  MO    US      1:15:33.9 1:15:10.1 12:07 25  40.3       4        F 25-29       
67    2104 Allison Spencer           F                                  1:15:39.9 1:15:17.0 12:09 36  40.6       6        F 35-39       
68    2075 Molly Mcanerney           F                                  1:15:40.8 1:15:17.4 12:09 42  41.9       8        F 40-44       
69    2051 Amber Jackson             F                                  1:16:03.8 1:15:23.0 12:10 24  40.1       3        F 20-24       
70    2099 Melissa Saad              F                                  1:18:33.2 1:17:06.2 12:26 36  39.7       7        F 35-39       
71    2095 Natasha Reid Liebhart     F                                  1:18:33.4 1:17:06.9 12:26 35  39.5       8        F 35-39       
72    2042 Gayle Graham              F                                  1:17:51.3 1:17:24.4 12:29 47  42.7       4        F 45-49       
73    2080 Brenda Moore              F                                  1:20:16.4 1:19:17.4 12:47 43  40.1       9        F 40-44       
74    2084 Debbie OBrien             F                                  1:21:25.3 1:20:47.6 13:02 50  42.3       4        F 50-54       
75    2017 Susan Brock               F      Sedalia       MO    US      1:25:28.8 1:25:13.5 13:45 53  41.6       5        F 50-54       
76    2098 Cristina Ruiz             F                                  1:42:26.5 1:41:35.6 16:23 36  30.1       9        F 35-39       


Top Male Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cameron Deatherage 2031 16  1       M      Lees Summit MO US 41:51.4 


Top Female Finisher - Top Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Nichole Holmes 2048 38  13      F               54:29 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Don Deatherage 2032 46  3       M      Lees Summit MO US 45:24.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jennifer Ernst 2034 43  8       F      Lees Summit MO US 49:26.4 

Additional results can be found at http://bodiesracecompany.com/results-photos/.

Embed Code