West Georgia Track Club Road Race

Sat March 14 - Sat May 2

Post Virtual Results

This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                    Time                Place              
===== === ================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     148 Chris Nasser       M      0:35:09.3 5:40  31  1        M Overall 
2     202 Parks Turner       M      0:37:37.9 6:04  19  2        M Overall 
3     80  Graham Grant       M      0:39:45.5 6:25  22  1        M 20-24   
4     159 Justin Porter      M      0:42:26.8 6:51  29  1        M 25-29   
5     219 David Xu           M      0:43:40.5 7:03  34  1        M 30-34   
6     10  Connor Best        M      0:44:43.4 7:13  20  2        M 20-24   
7     218 Scott Harris       M      0:45:01.8 7:16  59  1        M 55-59   
8     183 Steven Smith       M      0:46:22.5 7:29  28  2        M 25-29   
9     17  Dave Bolan         M      0:46:26.7 7:29  46  1        M 45-49   
10    100 Susan Holland      F      0:47:11.1 7:37  41  1        F Overall 
11    52  Chad Davidson      M      0:47:41.4 7:42  48  2        M 45-49   
12    164 Terri Ragsdale     F      0:47:51.9 7:43  36  2        F Overall 
13    160 John Poucher       M      0:48:09.4 7:46  35  1        M 35-39   
14    55  Jeff Davis         M      0:48:56.2 7:54  41  1        M 40-44   
15    75  Johnny Futral      M      0:49:02.7 7:55  29  3        M 25-29   
16    89  Justin Harris      M      0:49:24.7 7:58  18  1        M 15-19   
17    8   Wade Bell          M      0:49:46.6 8:02  47  3        M 45-49   
18    101 Joey Holland       M      0:50:55.7 8:13  42  2        M 40-44   
19    28  Katherine Campbell F      0:52:17.6 8:26  41  1        F 40-44   
20    11  Ronald Best        M      0:52:39.6 8:30  56  2        M 55-59   
21    211 Erin Goode         F      0:53:07.6 8:34  38  1        F 35-39   
22    114 Mac Kirby          M      0:53:21.0 8:36  49  4        M 45-49   
23    214 Jon McCorsley      M      0:53:21.6 8:36  46  5        M 45-49   
24    150 Amber Nixon        F      0:53:52.0 8:41  36  2        F 35-39   
25    163 Marc Price         M      0:54:11.0 8:44  39  2        M 35-39   
26    29  Heather Carden     F      0:54:11.6 8:44  30  1        F 30-34   
27    121 Tiffany Landrum    F      0:54:11.6 8:44  37  3        F 35-39   
28    34  MEGAN CARTER       F      0:55:26.8 8:57  31  2        F 30-34   
29    31  LAURIE CARLYLE     F      0:56:16.9 9:05  51  1        F 50-54   
30    43  Muriel Cormican    F      0:56:21.5 9:05  50  2        F 50-54   
31    7   Troy Bell          M      0:56:44.9 9:09  28  4        M 25-29   
32    81  Brittany Graves    F      0:57:39.2 9:18  28  1        F 25-29   
33    228 Chris Carroll      M      0:57:55.7 9:21  53  1        M 50-54   
34    90  Austin Harris      M      0:58:08.8 9:23  17  2        M 15-19   
35    113 Amelia Kirby       F      0:58:12.9 9:23  51  3        F 50-54   
36    169 Rodney Robertson   M      0:58:34.0 9:27  51  2        M 50-54   
37    174 Sharon Roy         F      0:58:59.7 9:31  55  1        F 55-59   
38    192 Jacob Stephenson   M      0:59:13.8 9:33  35  3        M 35-39   
39    23  Cady Bryan         F      0:59:52.5 9:39  30  3        F 30-34   
40    137 Bryan Wheeler      M      1:01:01.7 9:51  18  3        M 40-44   
41    136 Melanie McDaniel   F      1:02:07.1 10:01 51  4        F 50-54   
42    27  Tommy Campbell     M      1:02:55.0 10:09 40  4        M 40-44   
43    58  Katie Davison      F      1:03:01.1 10:10 31  4        F 30-34   
44    12  Mary Jo Best       F      1:04:05.4 10:20 50  5        F 50-54   
45    25  Amy Byrd           F      1:04:17.2 10:22 44  2        F 40-44   
46    40  Susan Coleman      F      1:04:52.8 10:28 55  2        F 55-59   
47    103 Joanna Isbell      F      1:05:01.6 10:29 49  1        F 45-49   
48    117 Sage Konans        F      1:05:20.0 10:32 19  1        F 15-19   
49    229 Lisa Carroll       F      1:05:21.7 10:33 51  6        F 50-54   
50    9   Ashlyn Bell        F      1:05:54.2 10:38 13  1        F 10-14   
51    106 Pamela Janney      F      1:08:35.8 11:04 53  7        F 50-54   
52    181 Lisa Smith         F      1:11:52.1 11:36 54  8        F 50-54   
53    74  Tina Folds         F      1:12:08.8 11:38 45  2        F 45-49   
54    87  Valerie Griffin    F      1:13:35.0 11:52 50  9        F 50-54   
55    208 Cynthia Woodard    F      1:14:48.1 12:04 59  3        F 55-59   
56    209 Alexandra Young    F      1:16:40.0 12:22 46  3        F 45-49   
57    19  Cathy Brown        F      1:28:21.1 14:15 62  1        F 60-64   
58    72  Susan Fleck        F      1:50:28.8 17:49 77  1        F 70-99   
59    207 Toye Windom        F      1:50:29.7 17:49 71  2        F 70-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chris Nasser 148 31  1       M      Roswell GA US   35:09.3 
2     Parks Turner 202 19  2       M      Roopville GA US 37:37.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Susan Holland  100 41  10      F      Bremen GA US     47:11.1 
2     Terri Ragsdale 164 36  12      F      Carrollton GA US 47:51.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Harris 89  18  16      M      Carrollton GA US 49:24.7 
2     Austin Harris 90  17  34      M      Carrollton GA US 58:08.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Graham Grant 80  22  3       M      Carrollton GA US 39:45.5 
2     Connor Best  10  20  6       M      Carrollton GA US 44:43.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Justin Porter 159 29  4       M      Villa Rica GA US 42:26.8 
2     Steven Smith  183 28  8       M      Carrollton GA US 46:22.5 
3     Johnny Futral 75  29  15      M      Carrollton GA US 49:02.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Xu 219 34  5       M               43:40.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Poucher     160 35  13      M      Carrollton GA US 48:09.4 
2     Marc Price       163 39  25      M      Bremen GA US     54:11.0 
3     Jacob Stephenson 192 35  38      M      Carrollton GA US 59:13.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeff Davis    55  41  14      M      Carrollton GA US 48:56.2   
2     Joey Holland  101 42  18      M      Bremen GA US     50:55.7   
3     Bryan Wheeler 137 18  40      M      Villa Rica GA US 1:01:01.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dave Bolan    17  46  9       M      Carrollton ON CA 46:26.7 
2     Chad Davidson 52  48  11      M      Carrollton GA US 47:41.4 
3     Wade Bell     8   47  17      M      Dacula GA US     49:46.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Chris Carroll    228 53  33      M                     57:55.7 
2     Rodney Robertson 169 51  36      M      Anniston AL US 58:34.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Scott Harris 218 59  7       M                       45:01.8 
2     Ronald Best  11  56  20      M      Carrollton GA US 52:39.6 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ashlyn Bell 9   13  50      F      Dacula GA US 1:05:54.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sage Konans 117 19  48      F      Box Springs GA US 1:05:20 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brittany Graves 81  28  32      F      Carrollton GA US 57:39.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Heather Carden 29  30  26      F      Villa Rica GA US 54:11.6 
2     MEGAN CARTER   34  31  28      F      Bremen GA US     55:26.8 
3     Cady Bryan     23  30  39      F      Carrollton GA US 59:52.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Erin Goode      211 38  21      F                       53:07.6 
2     Amber Nixon     150 36  24      F      Villa Rica GA US 53:52.0 
3     Tiffany Landrum 121 37  27      F      Carrollton GA US 54:11.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katherine Campbell 28  41  19      F      Carrollton GA US 52:17.6   
2     Amy Byrd           25  44  45      F      Villa Rica GA US 1:04:17.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joanna Isbell   103 49  47      F      Carrollton GA US 1:05:01.6 
2     Tina Folds      74  45  53      F      Whitesburg GA US 1:12:08.8 
3     Alexandra Young 209 46  56      F      Newnan GA US     1:16:40.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     LAURIE CARLYLE  31  51  29      F      Bowdon GA US     56:16.9 
2     Muriel Cormican 43  50  30      F      Carrollton GA US 56:21.5 
3     Amelia Kirby    113 51  35      F      Villa Rica GA US 58:12.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sharon Roy      174 55  37      F      Newnan GA US       58:59.7   
2     Susan Coleman   40  55  46      F      Box Springs GA US  1:04:52.8 
3     Cynthia Woodard 208 59  55      F      Fayetteville GA US 1:14:48.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Cathy Brown 19  62  57      F      Newell AL US 1:28:21.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Susan Fleck 72  77  58      F      Carrollton GA US 1:50:28.8 
2     Toye Windom 207 71  59      F      Carrollton GA US 1:50:29.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.