Results For
West Georgia Track Club Road Race

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                        Time                Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     4555 Tyler Woodard         M      0:36:36.9 5:54  35  1        M Overall 
2     5994 Chris Nasser          M      0:37:14.4 6:00  33  1        M PC      
3     5993 Bentley-Grace Hicks   F      0:37:15.2 6:01  19  1        F PC      
4     4538 Rabah Syed            M      0:40:54.0 6:36  34  2        M Overall 
5     4524 Jose Rodriguez        M      0:41:35.7 6:43  28  1        M 25-29   
6     5998 Ryan Garcia-Carroll   M      0:42:04.5 6:47  39  1        M 35-39   
7     4507 Alissa Palladino      F      0:43:43.5 7:03  35  1        F Overall 
8     4556 Christin Woodard      F      0:43:47.6 7:04  34  2        F Overall 
9     4473 Jonathan Horsley      M      0:44:06.1 7:07  28  2        M 25-29   
10    4533 Linell Schultz        F      0:44:55.7 7:15  50  1        F 50-54   
11    4532 Harry Schroeder       M      0:45:48.5 7:23  42  1        M 40-44   
12    4500 Will Moseley          M      0:46:50.7 7:33  26  3        M 25-29   
13    4539 Christopher Tabit     M      0:47:43.8 7:42  62  1        M 60-64   
14    4453 Thavin Emerson        M      0:48:25.9 7:49  57  1        M 55-59   
15    4502 Amber Nixon           F      0:48:35.9 7:50  38  1        F 35-39   
16    4456 Stacey Ernstberger    F      0:48:48.8 7:52  39  2        F 35-39   
17    4450 Nicholas Eisele       M      0:49:06.7 7:55  41  2        M 40-44   
18    4546 Gracie Warren         F      0:50:06.5 8:05  15  1        F 15-19   
19    4460 Skyler Gibbs          M      0:50:09.9 8:05  23  1        M 20-24   
20    4492 Jon McCorsley         M      0:50:17.7 8:07  47  1        M 45-49   
21    4484 Marilou Ledford       F      0:50:24.4 8:08  46  1        F 45-49   
22    4457 Jon Ernstberger       M      0:50:34.5 8:09  41  3        M 40-44   
23    5991 Nathan Moore          M      0:50:38.2 8:10  32  1        M 30-34   
24    4483 Emily Lamb            F      0:50:48.4 8:12  28  1        F 25-29   
25    5984 Alex Mendoza          M      0:51:08.5 8:15  22  2        M 20-24   
26    4515 Marc Price            M      0:51:30.0 8:18  41  4        M 40-44   
27    4535 Taylor Smith          M      0:51:35.5 8:19  27  4        M 25-29   
28    4493 Bobby Mccubbin        M      0:51:51.0 8:22  47  2        M 45-49   
29    4470 Mark Greer            M      0:52:02.2 8:24  39  2        M 35-39   
30    4442 Sinclaire Denney      F      0:52:04.6 8:24  17  2        F 15-19   
31    4544 Gwen Tuck             F      0:52:32.4 8:28  59  1        F 55-59   
32    4498 Kevin McLaughlin      M      0:52:44.8 8:30  61  2        M 60-64   
33    4413 Kevin Ayers           M      0:52:48.9 8:31  51  1        M 50-54   
34    4429 Katherine Campbell    F      0:53:10.4 8:35  43  1        F 40-44   
35    4511 Tiffany Pauley        F      0:54:46.1 8:50  39  3        F 35-39   
36    4559 Cori Young            F      0:56:03.9 9:03  34  1        F 30-34   
37    4474 Matt Hutz             M      0:56:15.7 9:04  43  5        M 40-44   
38    4545 John Turner           M      0:56:17.9 9:05  63  3        M 60-64   
39    4423 Joshua Butler         M      0:57:05.9 9:13  25  5        M 25-29   
40    4519 Emily Richardson      F      0:57:17.8 9:14  29  2        F 25-29   
41    4518 Brian Rice            M      0:58:41.1 9:28  45  3        M 45-49   
42    4531 Sally Schroeder       F      0:58:43.8 9:28  46  2        F 45-49   
43    4558 Robin Worley          F      0:58:55.0 9:30  56  2        F 55-59   
44    4540 Michelle Templeton    F      0:58:58.2 9:31  38  4        F 35-39   
45    4517 Stacey Rayburn        F      0:59:40.4 9:37  50  2        F 50-54   
46    4501 Rebecca Mowen         F      1:00:04.7 9:41  42  2        F 40-44   
47    4426 Chris Caldwell        M      1:00:30.3 9:46  46  4        M 45-49   
48    4482 Larry Kuglar          M      1:00:47.8 9:48  75  1        M 70-99   
49    4514 Danielle Powell       F      1:00:48.2 9:48  36  5        F 35-39   
50    4461 Stacie Gibbs          F      1:01:42.6 9:57  52  3        F 50-54   
51    4451 Anonymous Participant F      1:01:42.9 9:57  28  3        F 25-29   
52    4441 Tammy Denney          F      1:02:53.2 10:09 56  3        F 55-59   
53    4541 Russell Terrell       M      1:03:43.4 10:17 41  6        M 40-44   
54    4425 Amy Byrd              F      1:04:04.3 10:20 46  3        F 45-49   
55    4422 Cady Bryan            F      1:06:36.9 10:45 32  2        F 30-34   
56    4419 Joycelyn Brock        F      1:07:10.3 10:50 62  1        F 60-64   
57    4448 April Edwards         F      1:08:25.8 11:02 43  3        F 40-44   
58    4536 Vince Smith           M      1:09:28.2 11:12 70  2        M 70-99   
59    4452 Mary Elliott          F      1:09:29.5 11:13 40  4        F 40-44   
60    4428 Tommy Campbell        M      1:09:35.0 11:13 42  7        M 40-44   
61    4486 Ben Lewis             M      1:09:50.4 11:16 25  6        M 25-29   
62    4417 Jennifer Blalock      F      1:09:51.3 11:16 50  4        F 50-54   
63    5990 Rebecca Wilson        F      1:09:55.5 11:17 35  6        F 35-39   
64    4466 VERONICA GOMEZ        F      1:10:16.1 11:20 36  7        F 35-39   
65    5987 Karen Middlebrooks    F      1:11:24.0 11:31 43  5        F 40-44   
66    4487 Beverly Lyle          F      1:12:59.7 11:46 58  4        F 55-59   
67    4508 Christy Parrish       F      1:14:04.2 11:57 42  6        F 40-44   
68    4449 Jake Eisele           F      1:14:13.3 11:58 71  1        F 70-99   
69    4552 Catherine Westcott    F      1:14:25.0 12:00 22  1        F 20-24   
70    4454 Evangeline Engelbird  F      1:16:37.8 12:22 46  4        F 45-49   
71    4554 Christina Wolfe       F      1:21:23.1 13:08 43  7        F 40-44   
72    4427 Molly Camp            F      1:24:54.1 13:42 44  8        F 40-44   
73    4421 Catherine Brown       F      1:25:01.6 13:43 64  2        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tyler Woodard 4555 35  1       M      Carrollton GA US 36:36.9 
2     Rabah Syed    4538 34  4       M      Atlanta GA US    40:54.0 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alissa Palladino 4507 35  7       F      Atlanta GA US    43:43.5 
2     Christin Woodard 4556 34  8       F      Carrollton GA US 43:47.6 


Top Male Finisher - Physically Challenge
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Chris Nasser 5994 33  2       M        US     37:14.4 


Top Female Finisher - Physically Challenge
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Bentley-Grace Hicks 5993 19  3       F        US     37:15.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Skyler Gibbs 4460 23  19      M      Carrollton GA US 50:09.9 
2     Alex Mendoza 5984 22  25      M      Shady Dale GA US 51:08.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jose Rodriguez   4524 28  5       M      Duluth GA US     41:35.7 
2     Jonathan Horsley 4473 28  9       M      Carrollton GA US 44:06.1 
3     Will Moseley     4500 26  12      M      Carrollton GA US 46:50.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nathan Moore 5991 32  23      M      Cartersville GA US 50:38.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ryan Garcia-Carroll 5998 39  6       M      Lagrange GA US 42:04.5 
2     Mark Greer          4470 39  29      M      Marietta GA US 52:02.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Harry Schroeder 4532 42  11      M      Atlanta GA US  45:48.5 
2     Nicholas Eisele 4450 41  17      M      Canton GA US   49:06.7 
3     Jon Ernstberger 4457 41  22      M      Lagrange GA US 50:34.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jon McCorsley  4492 47  20      M      Bremen GA US       50:17.7 
2     Bobby Mccubbin 4493 47  28      M      Carrollton GA US   51:51.0 
3     Brian Rice     4518 45  41      M      Douglasville GA US 58:41.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kevin Ayers 4413 51  33      M      Bremen GA US 52:48.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Thavin Emerson 4453 57  14      M      LaGrange GA US 48:25.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christopher Tabit 4539 62  13      M      Bowdon GA US     47:43.8 
2     Kevin McLaughlin  4498 61  32      M      Carrollton GA US 52:44.8 
3     John Turner       4545 63  38      M      Canton GA US     56:17.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Larry Kuglar 4482 75  48      M      Cedartown GA US 1:00:47.8 
2     Vince Smith  4536 70  58      M      Atlanta GA US   1:09:28.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gracie Warren    4546 15  18      F      Roopville GA US  50:06.5 
2     Sinclaire Denney 4442 17  30      F      Carrollton GA US 52:04.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Catherine Westcott 4552 22  69      F      Carrollton GA US 1:14:25 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Emily Lamb            4483 28  24      F      Carrollton GA US 50:48.4   
2     Emily Richardson      4519 29  40      F      Carrollton GA US 57:17.8   
3     Anonymous Participant 4451 28  51      F        US             1:01:42.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cori Young 4559 34  36      F      Carrollton GA US 56:03.9   
2     Cady Bryan 4422 32  55      F      Carrollton GA US 1:06:36.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amber Nixon        4502 38  15      F      Villa Rica GA US 48:35.9 
2     Stacey Ernstberger 4456 39  16      F      Lagrange GA US   48:48.8 
3     Tiffany Pauley     4511 39  35      F      Villa Rica GA US 54:46.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katherine Campbell 4429 43  34      F      Carrollton GA US 53:10.4   
2     Rebecca Mowen      4501 42  46      F      Canton GA US     1:00:04.7 
3     April Edwards      4448 43  57      F      Carrollton GA US 1:08:25.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marilou Ledford 4484 46  21      F      Douglasville GA US 50:24.4   
2     Sally Schroeder 4531 46  42      F      Atlanta GA US      58:43.8   
3     Amy Byrd        4425 46  54      F      Carrollton GA US   1:04:04.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Linell Schultz 4533 50  10      F      Carrollton GA US 44:55.7   
2     Stacey Rayburn 4517 50  45      F      Carrollton GA US 59:40.4   
3     Stacie Gibbs   4461 52  50      F      Carrollton GA US 1:01:42.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Gwen Tuck    4544 59  31      F      Cedartown GA US  52:32.4   
2     Robin Worley 4558 56  43      F      Roopville GA US  58:55.0   
3     Tammy Denney 4441 56  52      F      Carrollton GA US 1:02:53.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Joycelyn Brock  4419 62  56      F      Douglasville GA US 1:07:10.3 
2     Catherine Brown 4421 64  73      F      Woodland AL US     1:25:01.6 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jake Eisele 4449 71  68      F      Canton GA US 1:14:13.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.