Beers and Beasts 8K

Sat May 11, 2019 Binghamton, NY US 13901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Clock     Pace  Age Age Rank                              
                                         Time                                                      
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ===== === ===================================== 
1     264 Alex Craver             M      29:57.4   6:02  30  1st BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Male          
2     273 Aaron Perry             M      30:03.8   6:03  34  2nd BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Male          
3     111 Tom Hanselman           M      30:14.0   6:05  42  3rd BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Male          
4     141 Stephen Mazikewich      M      31:10.0   6:16  38  1st Male 30-39                        
5     120 Danny Iadanza           M      31:47.6   6:24  23  1st Male 20-29                        
6     83  Jackson Feezell         M      31:57.5   6:26  24  2nd Male 20-29                        
7     34  William Butterfield     M      31:59.2   6:26  37  2nd Male 30-39                        
8     206 Samantha Snead          F      32:31.8   6:33  30  1st BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Female        
9     156 Nate Mulcahy            M      34:08.0   6:52  45  1st BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Male Master   
10    55  Dorothy Collison        F      34:12.7   6:53  45  2nd BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Female        
11    225 Gary Tucker             M      34:30.3   6:56  49  2nd BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Male Master   
12    217 Eric Tartter            M      34:54.0   7:01  33  3rd Male 30-39                        
13    132 Bronwyn Lee             F      35:03.2   7:03  35  3rd BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Female        
14    170 Rich Pichura            M      35:13.2   7:05  54  3rd BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Male Master   
15    90  Kevin Fitzsimmons       M      35:19.2   7:06  32  4th Male 30-39                        
16    129 Joey Kranick            M      35:28.9   7:08  29  3rd Male 20-29                        
17    82  Rory Fawcett            F      35:31.8   7:09  26  1st Female 20-29                      
18    277 Zizwe Grandison         M      36:25.8   7:20  37  5th Male 30-39                        
19    84  David Fellows           M      36:33.9   7:21  34  6th Male 30-39                        
20    106 Emily Gunther           F      36:34.5   7:21  29  2nd Female 20-29                      
21    134 William Lewis           M      36:37.8   7:22  53  1st Male 50-59                        
22    130 Robert Kuchera          M      36:50.1   7:25  58  2nd Male 50-59                        
23    1   John Akshar             M      37:02.5   7:27  31  7th Male 30-39                        
24    171 Emily Piza-Taylor       F      37:06.0   7:28  42  1st BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Female Master 
25    256 Melissa Woodward        F      37:17.2   7:30  33  1st Female 30-39                      
26    279 Trish Horan             F      37:29.3   7:33  33  2nd Female 30-39                      
27    165 Steven Palmer           M      37:33.5   7:33  62  1st Male 60-69                        
28    242 Steve Wanchissen        M      37:36.2   7:34  50  3rd Male 50-59                        
29    191 Monica Salva            F      37:37.2   7:34  25  3rd Female 20-29                      
30    213 Justin Stowell          M      37:37.7   7:34  41  1st Male 40-49                        
31    96  Matthew Fuentes         M      37:53.1   7:37  41  2nd Male 40-49                        
32    60  Heather Corsi           F      38:00.8   7:39  31  3rd Female 30-39                      
33    226 Dennis Uhlig            M      38:03.6   7:39  65  2nd Male 60-69                        
34    140 Capri May               F      38:29.4   7:45  33  4th Female 30-39                      
35    261 Alexandra Young         F      38:32.7   7:45  26  4th Female 20-29                      
36    36  Tom Byers               M      38:36.1   7:46  35  8th Male 30-39                        
37    35  Steven Button           M      38:42.9   7:47  31  9th Male 30-39                        
38    121 Brandon Innerst         M      38:56.6   7:50  36  10th Male 30-39                       
39    270 D. Aldrich              M      38:58.4   7:50  12  1st Male 10-15                        
40    255 Matt Wolak              M      39:12.7   7:53  38  11th Male 30-39                       
41    159 Bryan Neubert           M      39:24.6   7:56  46  3rd Male 40-49                        
42    43  Steve Chermak           M      39:29.8   7:57  33  12th Male 30-39                       
43    142 John McDonnell          M      39:32.5   7:57  28  4th Male 20-29                        
44    25  Grant Briggs            M      39:36.5   7:58  51  4th Male 50-59                        
45    53  Andrew Cody             M      39:40.4   7:59  38  13th Male 30-39                       
46    98  Anthony Gaynor          M      39:44.5   8:00  25  5th Male 20-29                        
47    136 Melinda Ligeikis        F      39:46.9   8:00  32  5th Female 30-39                      
48    48  Adrienne Clark          F      39:47.9   8:00  33  6th Female 30-39                      
49    162 Taylor Norton           M      39:49.1   8:01  37  14th Male 30-39                       
50    69  Ryan Davis              M      40:04.4   8:04  42  4th Male 40-49                        
51    119 Stefanie Hranek         F      40:05.7   8:04  31  7th Female 30-39                      
52    68  L. Davis                M      40:06.3   8:04  11  2nd Male 10-15                        
53    99  Michael Ghigiarelli     M      40:40.6   8:11  32  15th Male 30-39                       
54    22  Ashley Blackwell        F      40:42.5   8:11  35  8th Female 30-39                      
55    263 Jessica Jaquay          F      40:45.6   8:12  36  9th Female 30-39                      
56    244 Stephen Watson          M      40:46.3   8:12  45  5th Male 40-49                        
57    57  Nathan Cook             M      40:58.4   8:15  14  3rd Male 10-15                        
58    9   Holly Andrews           F      41:10.1   8:17  25  5th Female 20-29                      
59    178 Kathy Purtell           F      41:14.5   8:18  51  2nd BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Female Master 
60    52  Michael Clark           M      41:15.0   8:18  34  16th Male 30-39                       
61    46  Rick Chrisler           M      41:22.3   8:19  57  5th Male 50-59                        
62    174 Jennifer Poulin         F      41:31.0   8:21  28  6th Female 20-29                      
63    198 John Simonds            M      41:34.7   8:22  55  6th Male 50-59                        
64    176 Terry Pritchard         M      42:19.6   8:31  41  6th Male 40-49                        
65    28  Sarah Brink             F      42:21.6   8:31  46  3rd BEERS AND BEASTS 8K Female Master 
66    85  Steven Ferrante         M      42:47.0   8:36  54  7th Male 50-59                        
67    212 Elena Stone             F      42:48.9   8:37  36  10th Female 30-39                     
68    88  Paula Fitch             F      42:51.1   8:37  69  1st Female 60-69                      
69    49  Bryanne Clark           F      42:58.5   8:39  25  7th Female 20-29                      
70    38  Susan Cain              F      42:58.9   8:39  50  1st Female 50-59                      
71    138 Emily Madan             F      43:03.3   8:40  34  11th Female 30-39                     
72    97  Mark Gannon             M      43:09.1   8:41  49  7th Male 40-49                        
73    157 eric muttee             M      43:10.5   8:41  51  8th Male 50-59                        
74    210 Lesley Stokes           F      43:13.4   8:42  45  1st Female 40-49                      
75    209 David Stokes            M      43:13.4   8:42  46  8th Male 40-49                        
76    44  Monica Chiao            F      43:14.4   8:42  53  2nd Female 50-59                      
77    161 Robert Nolan            M      43:21.5   8:43  59  9th Male 50-59                        
78    79  Gina Elsner             F      43:22.4   8:44  46  2nd Female 40-49                      
79    116 Brian Howard            M      43:30.2   8:45  48  9th Male 40-49                        
80    26  Virgil Briggs           M      43:35.4   8:46  42  10th Male 40-49                       
81    63  Sara Couchman           F      43:42.2   8:48  38  12th Female 30-39                     
82    267 George Murphy-Wilkins   M      43:46.0   8:48  18  1st Male 16-19                        
83    50  Debbie Clark            F      43:48.0   8:49  57  3rd Female 50-59                      
84    74  Ryan Doolittle          M      43:48.6   8:49  36  17th Male 30-39                       
85    139 Traci Martinez          F      43:48.8   8:49  25  8th Female 20-29                      
86    67  Erica Darpino           F      43:49.4   8:49  26  9th Female 20-29                      
87    227 Bridget Upham           F      43:51.4   8:49  29  10th Female 20-29                     
88    240 Laura Wakefield         F      43:52.4   8:50  37  13th Female 30-39                     
89    189 Jena Sacco              F      43:55.5   8:50  30  14th Female 30-39                     
90    47  Justina Chung           F      43:56.1   8:50  31  15th Female 30-39                     
91    248 Phillip Weston          M      43:57.0   8:51  27  6th Male 20-29                        
92    127 Justin Korba            M      44:02.9   8:52  36  18th Male 30-39                       
93    72  Sarah Dobler            F      44:04.1   8:52  41  3rd Female 40-49                      
94    205 Kyle Smyder             M      44:08.1   8:53  32  19th Male 30-39                       
95    51  Emilea Clark            F      44:11.8   8:53  26  11th Female 20-29                     
96    251 Glenn Whittington       M      44:16.4   8:54  55  10th Male 50-59                       
97    27  Eddy Brink              M      44:16.5   8:54  48  11th Male 40-49                       
98    268 Eric Templeton          M      44:23.9   8:56  41  12th Male 40-49                       
99    190 Marcy Salva             F      44:30.9   8:57  55  4th Female 50-59                      
100   232 Kjersti Vanslyke-briggs F      44:34.9   8:58  42  4th Female 40-49                      
101   77  Benjamin Ellerson       M      44:43.3   9:00  36  20th Male 30-39                       
102   276 John Kopalek            M      44:48.9   9:01  68  3rd Male 60-69                        
103   187 Nick Ruiz               M      44:49.3   9:01  38  21st Male 30-39                       
104   151 Heather Miller          F      44:52.3   9:02  33  16th Female 30-39                     
105   194 Lisa Seyfried           F      44:58.5   9:03  42  5th Female 40-49                      
106   135 Kim Ligas               F      44:58.5   9:03  41  6th Female 40-49                      
107   231 Shelly VanGorder        F      44:59.0   9:03  50  5th Female 50-59                      
108   108 Heather Hamilton        F      45:07.6   9:05  29  12th Female 20-29                     
109   109 Michael Hamilton        M      45:07.7   9:05  56  11th Male 50-59                       
110   153 Maria Mister            F      45:07.8   9:05  30  17th Female 30-39                     
111   6   Katie Anderson          F      45:10.2   9:05  31  18th Female 30-39                     
112   91  Sara Forbes             F      45:10.2   9:05  31  19th Female 30-39                     
113   37  John Cadden             M      45:11.1   9:05  56  12th Male 50-59                       
114   2   Tim Alger               M      45:13.3   9:06  50  13th Male 50-59                       
115   195 Jamie Shave             F      45:30.2   9:09  42  7th Female 40-49                      
116   215 Steven Sumner           M      45:32.6   9:10  55  14th Male 50-59                       
117   186 Kelly Rombold           F      45:42.5   9:12  42  8th Female 40-49                      
118   237 Laura Viviano           F      45:54.6   9:14  41  9th Female 40-49                      
119   14  Bob Beavan              M      46:09.0   9:17  55  15th Male 50-59                       
120   18  Savanna Bennett         F      46:09.8   9:17  22  13th Female 20-29                     
121   24  Meggan Bovier           F      46:20.5   9:19  31  20th Female 30-39                     
122   246 Michael Welch           M      46:23.3   9:20  59  16th Male 50-59                       
123   128 Stephanie Kotz          F      46:29.9   9:21  42  10th Female 40-49                     
124   13  Kevin Pasterchik        M      46:52.1   9:26  61  4th Male 60-69                        
125   266 Karina Murphy           F      47:18.6   9:31  46  11th Female 40-49                     
126   160 Carissa Neubert         F      47:19.3   9:31  44  12th Female 40-49                     
127   233 Lynette Vayo            F      47:27.5   9:33  41  13th Female 40-49                     
128   58  Sandra Cook             F      47:42.4   9:36  47  14th Female 40-49                     
129   56  Joseph Cook             M      47:42.6   9:36  54  17th Male 50-59                       
130   262 Jamie Ziegler           F      47:59.5   9:39  34  21st Female 30-39                     
131   164 Mackensey OHara         F      48:19.5   9:43  29  14th Female 20-29                     
132   166 Clara Barnhart          F      48:19.5   9:43  30  22nd Female 30-39                     
133   59  Sara Cook               F      48:21.6   9:44  37  23rd Female 30-39                     
134   241 Richard Walburger       M      48:21.9   9:44  56  18th Male 50-59                       
135   173 Brian Potter            M      48:28.5   9:45  55  19th Male 50-59                       
136   94  Kelly French            F      48:43.1   9:48  38  24th Female 30-39                     
137   102 Laurie Goodspeed        F      49:19.9   9:55  49  15th Female 40-49                     
138   238 Jennifer Voorhees       F      49:22.4   9:56  46  16th Female 40-49                     
139   249 Kendra Wheeler          F      49:35.4   9:59  47  17th Female 40-49                     
140   196 Mary Sheerin            F      49:45.3   10:01 29  15th Female 20-29                     
141   272 Mike Fench              M      49:49.7   10:01 72  1st Male 70+                          
142   40  Jessica Carl            F      49:53.7   10:02 27  16th Female 20-29                     
143   65  Bob Crounse             M      49:56.9   10:03 54  20th Male 50-59                       
144   126 Quan Keenan             F      49:58.1   10:03 48  18th Female 40-49                     
145   89  James FitzGerald        M      50:03.2   10:04 27  7th Male 20-29                        
146   224 Tirzah-Jo Tucci         F      50:16.8   10:07 45  19th Female 40-49                     
147   10  Erwing Augustin         M      50:29.0   10:09 25  8th Male 20-29                        
148   149 Randy Millard           M      50:33.4   10:10 47  13th Male 40-49                       
149   169 Matthew Pezzuto         M      50:33.9   10:10 44  14th Male 40-49                       
150   253 Marguerite Wilson       F      50:40.1   10:12 36  25th Female 30-39                     
151   197 Kate Shinko             F      50:47.5   10:13 36  26th Female 30-39                     
152   223 Karena Trimbell         F      50:50.5   10:14 42  20th Female 40-49                     
153   137 Lois Loiselle           F      50:54.9   10:14 38  27th Female 30-39                     
154   260 Rachel Wright           F      51:09.1   10:18 57  6th Female 50-59                      
155   19  Emily Beston            F      51:13.2   10:18 35  28th Female 30-39                     
156   269 Tom Griffin             M      51:20.5   10:20 61  5th Male 60-69                        
157   167 Theresa Pelzel Poklemba F      51:27.8   10:21 30  29th Female 30-39                     
158   193 Maryann Serbonich       F      51:27.8   10:21 34  30th Female 30-39                     
159   7   Michelle Anderson       F      51:32.1   10:22 44  21st Female 40-49                     
160   148 Judie Mickelson         F      51:38.2   10:23 55  7th Female 50-59                      
161   113 Sunni Hinton            F      52:05.0   10:29 24  17th Female 20-29                     
162   155 Wendy Mudge             F      52:09.8   10:30 46  22nd Female 40-49                     
163   115 Stephanie Hodkinson     F      52:13.0   10:30 47  23rd Female 40-49                     
164   228 Sharon Upham            F      52:15.2   10:31 52  8th Female 50-59                      
165   235 Daniele Vick            F      52:24.8   10:33 49  24th Female 40-49                     
166   107 Ethan Hall              M      52:40.0   10:36 31  22nd Male 30-39                       
167   274 Jenn Brown              M      52:41.2   10:36 31  23rd Male 30-39                       
168   275 Greer Brown             M      52:41.2   10:36 28  9th Male 20-29                        
169   175 Candice Poyer           F      52:45.7   10:37 51  9th Female 50-59                      
170   4   Corina Allen            F      52:48.9   10:37 46  25th Female 40-49                     
171   5   Elizabeth Allen         F      52:55.2   10:39 54  10th Female 50-59                     
172   105 Sarah Graziosi          F      52:56.8   10:39 38  31st Female 30-39                     
173   93  Brandi Franklin         F      53:01.1   10:40 44  26th Female 40-49                     
174   124 Rebecca Kaiven          F      53:18.8   10:43 37  32nd Female 30-39                     
175   15  Kimberly Becker         F      53:26.9   10:45 51  11th Female 50-59                     
176   92  Melissa Ford            F      53:26.9   10:45 44  27th Female 40-49                     
177   201 David Sipe              M      53:28.6   10:45 48  15th Male 40-49                       
178   200 Carrie Sipe             F      53:45.1   10:49 42  28th Female 40-49                     
179   221 Tara Tetzlaff           F      54:04.4   10:53 38  33rd Female 30-39                     
180   75  Katie Doyle             F      54:10.2   10:54 27  18th Female 20-29                     
181   66  Melissa Crysler         F      54:11.1   10:54 34  34th Female 30-39                     
182   271 A. Crysler              M      54:11.5   10:54 9   1st Male 9 and under                  
183   172 Andrew Pofahl           M      54:14.2   10:55 45  16th Male 40-49                       
184   259 Will Worsnopp           M      54:58.9   11:04 39  24th Male 30-39                       
185   104 Debbie Grassi           F      55:18.6   11:08 69  2nd Female 60-69                      
186   16  Brad Beneski            M      55:19.5   11:08 33  25th Male 30-39                       
187   133 Deborah Lewis           F      55:20.8   11:08 54  12th Female 50-59                     
188   207 Gary Soltis             M      55:22.6   11:08 57  21st Male 50-59                       
189   154 Heather Mitchell-Croop  F      55:25.7   11:09 28  19th Female 20-29                     
190   78  Karen Ellsworth         F      55:44.1   11:13 56  13th Female 50-59                     
191   168 Sarah Perhach           F      55:55.2   11:15 34  35th Female 30-39                     
192   265 Rebecca Harris          F      55:55.2   11:15 43  29th Female 40-49                     
193   110 Abby Hanselman          F      55:59.1   11:16 45  30th Female 40-49                     
194   247 Sandra Welch            F      55:59.6   11:16 52  14th Female 50-59                     
195   125 Wendy Kane              F      56:11.4   11:18 46  31st Female 40-49                     
196   3   Claudia Allen           F      56:22.6   11:20 14  1st Female 10-15                      
197   87  Maria Fiori             F      56:47.7   11:26 40  32nd Female 40-49                     
198   118 Kelly Hoyt              F      56:52.4   11:27 42  33rd Female 40-49                     
199   45  Marie Chieco            F      56:59.7   11:28 26  20th Female 20-29                     
200   76  Karen Edgar             F      57:49.4   11:38 54  15th Female 50-59                     
201   54  Amy Collins             F      59:06.4   11:53 36  36th Female 30-39                     
202   152 Malinda Miller          F      59:14.5   11:55 40  34th Female 40-49                     
203   150 F. Miller               F      59:15.0   11:55 8   1st Female 9 and under                
204   112 Nami Hashimoto          F      59:54.2   12:03 35  37th Female 30-39                     
205   70  Simone Davis            F      1:00:45.8 12:13 41  35th Female 40-49                     
206   64  Michele Cowen           F      1:00:47.6 12:14 47  36th Female 40-49                     
207   117 Paula Howard            F      1:00:49.6 12:14 49  37th Female 40-49                     
208   220 Kodin Taylor            M      1:02:03.7 12:29 33  26th Male 30-39                       
209   71  T. Davis                M      1:02:22.9 12:33 9   2nd Male 9 and under                  
210   181 Tristan Reed            M      1:02:23.8 12:33 14  4th Male 10-15                        
211   32  Kathleen Burke Zindle   F      1:02:29.1 12:34 43  38th Female 40-49                     
212   180 Loraine Reed            F      1:02:30.0 12:35 44  39th Female 40-49                     
213   42  Kristin Cecce           F      1:02:30.7 12:35 31  38th Female 30-39                     
214   11  Jessica Bagonis         F      1:02:57.1 12:40 33  39th Female 30-39                     
215   12  Julie Barden            F      1:03:08.6 12:42 52  16th Female 50-59                     
216   219 Dave Tayler             M      1:03:13.9 12:43 55  22nd Male 50-59                       
217   103 Victoria Goodspeed      F      1:03:14.2 12:43 26  21st Female 20-29                     
218   143 Lianne McMullen         F      1:03:27.5 12:46 57  17th Female 50-59                     
219   144 Robert McMullen         M      1:03:28.6 12:46 60  6th Male 60-69                        
220   62  Christina Cotton        F      1:03:30.8 12:47 51  18th Female 50-59                     
221   17  Danielle Beneski        F      1:03:35.0 12:48 30  40th Female 30-39                     
222   184 Kyle Reynolds           M      1:14:23.0 14:58 41  17th Male 40-49                       
223   183 Debby Reynolds          F      1:14:23.3 14:58 39  41st Female 30-39                     
224   218 Brandilyn Tayler        F      1:14:23.9 14:58 27  22nd Female 20-29                     
225   21  Harland Bigelow         M      1:19:20.5 15:58 72  2nd Male 70+                          
226   258 Jenny Worsnopp          F      1:21:51.9 16:28 71  1st Female 70+                        
227   257 Emily Worsnopp          F      1:21:52.0 16:28 38  42nd Female 30-39                     
          Unknown Unknown                                                                          

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.