Results For
Memorial Day Veterans 10k & 5k Race

Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time            Place              
===== ==== ========================== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== ======== ========= 
1     1062 Lee Parks                  Portland         OR    US      0:39:03.8 0:39:02.5 6:17  1        M Overall 
2     1252 Troi"Kari McClary          Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:42:31.9 0:42:31.8 6:51  1        M 16-19   
3     1126 Stephen Helgemo            Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:42:47.3 0:42:47.2 6:53  1        M 55-59   
4     1241 Javier Escalante           Bradenton        FL    US      0:43:23.0 0:43:17.4 6:58  1        M 35-39   
5     1120 Sean Pham                  Fort Myers       FL    US      0:44:00.3 0:44:00.2 7:05  1        M 30-34   
6     1129 Dallas Council             North Port       FL    US      0:44:38.5 0:44:36.1 7:11  2        M 35-39   
7     1116 Christy Danielson          Estero           FL    US      0:44:49.4 0:44:47.2 7:12  1        F Overall 
8     1160 Eddie Keller               Cape Coral       FL    US      0:45:20.3 0:45:15.1 7:17  3        M 35-39   
9     1053 Matthew Laliberte          Parrish          FL    US      0:45:18.9 0:45:18.8 7:18  2        M 30-34   
10    1061 Donald Dobbs               Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:45:24.9 0:45:21.3 7:18  1        M 45-49   
11    1257 Nicolas Pauchard           Miami Beach      FL    US      0:45:53.8 0:45:48.0 7:22  1        M 25-29   
12    1024 Steve Costa                North Port       FL    US      0:47:00.4 0:46:50.2 7:32  2        M 55-59   
13    1244 Kalyn Weber                Sarasota         FL    US      0:47:52.2 0:47:12.2 7:36  1        F 25-29   
14    1180 Michael Suchan             Cape Coral       FL    US      0:47:42.4 0:47:32.4 7:39  1        M 40-44   
15    1259 Mario Johnson              Cape Coral       FL    US      0:47:37.1 0:47:34.2 7:39  3        M 55-59   
16    1065 AARON KASTELIK             Sarasota         FL    US      0:47:48.0 0:47:47.9 7:42  1        M 50-54   
17    1044 Sally Libonati             Rotonda West     FL    US      0:48:18.5 0:48:15.1 7:46  1        F 40-44   
18    1147 William Szymanski          North Port       FL    US      0:49:50.2 0:49:40.3 8:00  1        M 65-69   
19    1036 Mike Hayes                 Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:49:50.2 0:49:40.5 8:00  2        M 65-69   
20    1137 John Briggs                North Port       FL    US      0:49:49.1 0:49:43.8 8:00  2        M 45-49   
21    1093 William Sunter             Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:49:57.3 0:49:50.3 8:01  2        M 40-44   
22    1145 Jason Warner               Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:50:48.5 0:50:16.1 8:05  4        M 35-39   
23    1096 Eric Phay                  Henderson        NV    US      0:50:21.0 0:50:20.9 8:06  3        M 30-34   
24    1041 Joe Cellamare              Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:51:02.3 0:50:56.6 8:12  3        M 45-49   
25    1225 Matthew Angerer            Fort Myers       FL    US      0:51:16.6 0:50:58.0 8:12  5        M 35-39   
26    1203 Ethan Lerman               Missoula         MT    US      0:51:48.3 0:51:20.1 8:16  4        M 45-49   
27    1258 Lavosia Price Jr.          Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:51:37.6 0:51:23.7 8:16  6        M 35-39   
28    1130 Kati Council               North Port       FL    US      0:51:42.2 0:51:38.5 8:19  1        F 35-39   
29    1148 Jennifer Lockrem           Deland           FL    US      0:52:30.0 0:51:55.2 8:21  2        F 40-44   
30    1012 Tara Correia               Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:52:27.3 0:52:02.3 8:22  1        F 30-34   
31    1201 Jackie Galbraith           Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:52:28.9 0:52:13.1 8:24  2        F 35-39   
32    1125 Bria Thamarus              Naples           FL    US      0:53:11.7 0:52:40.5 8:29  2        F 25-29   
33    1211 Tracy Pardue               Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:52:48.4 0:52:41.9 8:29  3        F 35-39   
34    1016 MarK O'Grady               Lakeland         FL    US      0:52:47.1 0:52:42.5 8:29  3        M 40-44   
35    1234 Sarah Tanke                Melbourne        FL    US      0:54:21.7 0:52:45.3 8:29  1        F 20-24   
36    1235 Brandyn Watterson          Rotonda West     FL    US      0:54:21.9 0:52:48.1 8:30  1        M 20-24   
37    1173 Anonymous Participant                             TR      0:53:02.6 0:52:59.2 8:32  2        F 30-34   
38    1063 Dustin Lindsey             Fort Myers       FL    US      0:53:28.3 0:53:13.2 8:34  7        M 35-39   
39    1261 James Fanning              Bonita Springs   FL    US      0:53:45.9 0:53:38.0 8:38  1        M 60-64   
40    1213 George Zimmerman           Vero Beach       FL    US      0:54:14.0 0:54:11.9 8:43  2        M 25-29   
41    1135 Kirsty Boyer               Deland           FL    US      0:54:29.8 0:54:13.2 8:44  3        F 40-44   
42    1190 Lauren Komisak             North Port       FL    US      0:56:08.6 0:54:58.3 8:51  4        F 35-39   
43    1176 David Cook                 Sarasota         FL    US      0:55:17.8 0:55:08.1 8:52  5        M 45-49   
44    1177 Cordie Hentges             Bradenton        FL    US      0:55:19.6 0:55:10.3 8:53  1        F 45-49   
45    1214 Kim Bailey                 Venice           FL    US      0:56:30.7 0:55:21.2 8:54  4        F 40-44   
46    1088 Jaclyn Trombley            Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:55:46.7 0:55:26.2 8:55  5        F 35-39   
47    1134 Shaun Nute                 Naples           FL    US      0:55:47.0 0:55:33.7 8:57  8        M 35-39   
48    1164 Andrew Clark               North Port       FL    US      0:57:24.6 0:55:45.4 8:58  9        M 35-39   
49    1163 Cynthia Reyes              Cape Coral       FL    US      0:56:10.6 0:56:02.1 9:01  2        F 45-49   
50    1002 Deborah Lee                Fort Myers       FL    US      0:56:44.5 0:56:38.4 9:07  1        F 50-54   
51    1236 Sebastian Holmes           Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:57:05.8 0:56:43.3 9:08  2        M 16-19   
52    1240 Maria Escalante            Bradenton        FL    US      0:57:47.5 0:57:31.0 9:15  6        F 35-39   
53    1251 Roland Frank               Englewood        FL    US      0:57:45.9 0:57:35.2 9:16  1        M 70-74   
54    1243 Bill Chang                 Madison          WI    US      0:58:27.8 0:57:39.0 9:17  3        M 25-29   
55    1151 Carissa Pearce             North Fort Myers FL    US      0:57:52.6 0:57:44.6 9:18  7        F 35-39   
56    1161 Jami Maxwell               Fort Myers       FL    US      0:58:28.2 0:57:56.6 9:20  3        F 45-49   
57    1047 Beth Nelson                Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:58:15.6 0:57:58.0 9:20  2        F 50-54   
58    1255 Ashley Prado               Cape Coral       FL    US      0:59:11.9 0:58:20.3 9:23  3        F 30-34   
59    1188 Angelina Manuel            Fort Myers       FL    US      0:59:03.1 0:58:23.7 9:24  4        F 30-34   
60    1027 Trish Walsh-Watters        Mulberry         FL    US      0:58:41.6 0:58:25.2 9:24  1        F 55-59   
61    1067 Ann Palmer                 North Port       FL    US      0:58:43.8 0:58:29.6 9:25  8        F 35-39   
62    1029 Virginie Breuer            Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:58:46.4 0:58:33.6 9:25  5        F 40-44   
63    1050 Atlanta Woods              Jacksonville     FL    US      0:59:16.7 0:58:35.3 9:26  4        F 45-49   
64    1069 Nancy Greeson              Englewood        FL    US      0:58:54.6 0:58:35.6 9:26  3        F 50-54   
65    1144 Wayne Armand               Tarpon Springs   FL    US      0:59:15.0 0:58:35.7 9:26  6        M 45-49   
66    1113 Carlene Zeches             Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:59:03.7 0:58:43.2 9:27  2        F 55-59   
67    1136 Wes DeMott                 Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:59:10.0 0:58:44.2 9:27  3        M 65-69   
68    1059 Linda Kindig               Sarasota         FL    US      0:59:23.6 0:58:50.9 9:28  4        F 50-54   
69    1054 Kathleen Wheeler           Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:59:52.7 0:58:52.8 9:29  1        F 60-64   
70    1030 Mary Strait                Port Charlotte   FL    US      0:59:35.1 0:58:57.6 9:29  5        F 45-49   
71    1195 Laini Gaar                 Punta Gorda      FL    US      0:59:31.5 0:59:07.7 9:31  9        F 35-39   
72    1185 Jackie Lemm                Cape Coral       FL    US      0:59:24.5 0:59:13.1 9:32  10       F 35-39   
73    1223 ben haynie                 Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:00:13.4 0:59:20.9 9:33  2        M 60-64   
74    1206 Kelley Frohlich            Gainesville      FL    US      0:59:37.2 0:59:27.7 9:34  6        F 45-49   
75    1150 Kevin Jones                Venice           FL    US      0:59:56.5 0:59:41.0 9:36  2        M 50-54   
76    1006 Kelly Anderson             Cape Coral       FL    US      0:59:56.6 0:59:41.0 9:36  6        F 40-44   
77    1066 Angelique Schofield        Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:00:14.7 0:59:51.8 9:38  7        F 40-44   
78    1037 Josh Hurley                North Fort Myers FL    US      1:00:33.1 1:00:00.1 9:39  4        M 25-29   
79    1049 Nicholas Mays              Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:00:39.6 1:00:05.1 9:40  4        M 55-59   
80    1237 Heather Lanning            Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:01:24.5 1:00:28.1 9:44  11       F 35-39   
81    1260 Kara Wargo-Fanning         Bonita Springs   FL    US      1:00:53.6 1:00:35.6 9:45  8        F 40-44   
82    1232 Dana Taylor                North Port       FL    US      1:01:35.0 1:00:38.6 9:46  12       F 35-39   
83    1192 Alvin Atallian             Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:01:21.8 1:00:59.2 9:49  3        M 50-54   
84    1226 Adrienne Andreae           Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:01:13.3 1:01:03.0 9:50  9        F 40-44   
85    1183 Beth Porter                Fort Myers       FL    US      1:02:06.4 1:01:14.0 9:51  13       F 35-39   
86    1058 Susan Stanley              Palos Heights    IL    US      1:02:30.2 1:01:16.1 9:52  14       F 35-39   
87    1227 Michele Wagstaff           Bradenton        FL    US      1:01:50.3 1:01:43.1 9:56  5        F 50-54   
88    1117 Doug Dreher                Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:01:53.9 1:01:50.3 9:57  3        M 60-64   
89    1138 Richard Meyerholz          Venice           FL    US      1:02:34.6 1:02:11.2 10:00 5        M 55-59   
90    1083 Joseph Moffa               Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:02:42.9 1:02:19.9 10:02 4        M 50-54   
91    1022 Jessica Zoeller            Cape Coral       FL    US      1:03:09.4 1:02:37.6 10:05 15       F 35-39   
92    1091 Michael Fusco              North Port       FL    US      1:03:37.8 1:02:47.5 10:06 4        M 65-69   
93    1222 Kathleen Haynie            Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:03:42.9 1:02:50.9 10:07 2        F 60-64   
94    1082 MICHELE KRAUSE             Bradenton        FL    US      1:03:23.2 1:02:56.6 10:08 6        F 50-54   
95    1045 Cami Fenton                Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:03:11.5 1:03:00.3 10:08 3        F 60-64   
96    1210 Brian Ardel                Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:03:55.3 1:03:08.2 10:10 4        M 60-64   
97    1233 Jim Wrich                  Boca Raton       FL    US      1:03:49.4 1:03:12.3 10:10 5        M 50-54   
98    1095 Indira Casa                Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:03:39.8 1:03:17.9 10:11 7        F 45-49   
99    1189 Cherise Trent              Fort Myers       FL    US      1:04:13.7 1:03:38.9 10:15 7        F 50-54   
100   1247 Melanie Mora               Venice           FL    US      1:04:04.8 1:03:56.0 10:17 10       F 40-44   
101   1064 Leslie Kimball             Venice           FL    US      1:04:16.8 1:03:57.4 10:18 8        F 45-49   
102   1004 Stacey Holmes              Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:04:29.8 1:04:07.5 10:19 16       F 35-39   
103   1219 natasha cosgrove           Lake Wales       FL    US      1:04:28.6 1:04:13.7 10:20 11       F 40-44   
104   1032 Joseph Jurkiewicz          Cape Coral       FL    US      1:04:53.8 1:04:46.4 10:25 1        M 75-79   
105   1039 Cynthia Kelly              Cape Coral       FL    US      1:05:06.0 1:04:54.3 10:27 3        F 55-59   
106   1084 Arlene Coulter             Fort Meade       FL    US      1:05:07.8 1:04:55.0 10:27 1        F 70-74   
107   1038 Howard Kunik               Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:06:09.1 1:05:15.9 10:30 5        M 65-69   
108   1204 Sara Clark                 North Fort Myers FL    US      1:05:34.1 1:05:17.7 10:30 12       F 40-44   
109   1186 Karl Lemm                  Cape Coral       FL    US      1:05:30.9 1:05:19.2 10:31 4        M 40-44   
110   1131 Jennifer Seegers           Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:05:44.9 1:05:23.0 10:31 9        F 45-49   
111   1055 Julia Christman            North Fort Myers FL    US      1:06:09.9 1:05:23.3 10:31 8        F 50-54   
112   1209 Ellen Jaffe Jones          Lakewood Ranch   FL    US      1:05:44.8 1:05:36.2 10:33 1        F 65-69   
113   1080 Linda Harju                North Fort Myers FL    US      1:06:09.7 1:05:39.8 10:34 2        F 65-69   
114   1052 Connie Barron              Cape Coral       FL    US      1:06:35.0 1:05:42.1 10:34 4        F 60-64   
115   1155 Brooke Klinker             Bonita Springs   FL    US      1:06:13.5 1:05:44.0 10:35 1        F 16-19   
116   1060 Nate Kindig                Sarasota         FL    US      1:06:23.2 1:05:50.0 10:36 6        M 50-54   
117   1168 Cole Baggett               Panacea          FL    US      1:06:25.3 1:06:01.2 10:37 3        M 16-19   
118   1128 Suzanne Dowling            Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:06:54.5 1:06:12.3 10:39 13       F 40-44   
119   1165 Gail Marinari              Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:07:47.9 1:07:28.0 10:51 9        F 50-54   
120   1221 Denise Koskinen            Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:08:23.7 1:07:40.9 10:54 5        F 60-64   
121   1048 Jackie Mays                Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:08:06.7 1:07:43.6 10:54 10       F 50-54   
122   1162 Steven Prevatt             Ruskin           FL    US      1:09:20.6 1:08:21.3 11:00 7        M 50-54   
123   1068 Merly Rennie               Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:09:19.1 1:08:21.8 11:00 10       F 45-49   
124   1172 Tracy Shaw                 Cape Coral       FL    US      1:08:57.1 1:08:48.8 11:04 14       F 40-44   
125   1013 Jim Prentice               Young Harris     GA    US      1:10:30.1 1:08:56.7 11:06 5        M 60-64   
126   1124 Andrea Wigert              North Fort Myers FL    US      1:09:26.9 1:09:05.6 11:07 17       F 35-39   
127   1033 Jill Jurkiewicz            Cape Coral       FL    US      1:09:40.2 1:09:09.4 11:08 5        F 30-34   
128   1097 Laurie Hayes               Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:09:48.7 1:09:17.6 11:09 6        F 60-64   
129   1230 Erin James                 Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:11:02.3 1:09:24.8 11:10 18       F 35-39   
130   1154 Leland Crawford            North Port       FL    US      1:10:22.6 1:09:32.1 11:11 6        M 60-64   
131   1139 Hernan Morales             PORT CHARLOTTE   FL    US      1:10:19.1 1:09:36.7 11:12 7        M 45-49   
132   1043 Jackie Wendorf             Fort Myers       FL    US      1:10:50.0 1:09:37.5 11:12 11       F 45-49   
133   1217 DAVID Standen              North Port       FL    US      1:11:04.8 1:10:00.6 11:16 2        M 70-74   
134   1023 Julie Hue                  Cape Coral       FL    US      1:10:22.1 1:10:06.2 11:17 19       F 35-39   
135   1248 Ron Elkins                 Venice           FL    US      1:10:48.1 1:10:36.5 11:22 3        M 70-74   
136   1020 Rebecca Afflerbach         North Port       FL    US      1:11:41.7 1:10:47.4 11:24 12       F 45-49   
137   1089 Nely Blackwell             Cape Coral       FL    US      1:11:19.1 1:10:53.8 11:25 15       F 40-44   
138   1242 Cliff Zaluski              Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:11:30.0 1:11:03.1 11:26 7        M 60-64   
139   1015 Gayle Boyle                Fort Myers       FL    US      1:12:42.3 1:11:14.1 11:28 11       F 50-54   
140   1216 Indra Smith                Naples           FL    US      1:12:06.3 1:11:26.9 11:30 13       F 45-49   
141   1025 Sara Biro                  Fort Myers       FL    US      1:12:24.6 1:11:47.7 11:33 2        F 20-24   
142   1076 Theenda (katie) Caring     Nokomis          FL    US      1:12:41.8 1:12:05.4 11:36 4        F 55-59   
143   1182 Sandy Taylor               Alva             FL    US      1:13:08.9 1:12:16.2 11:38 5        F 55-59   
144   1191 Stefanie Tillman           North Port       FL    US      1:13:30.4 1:12:19.5 11:38 20       F 35-39   
145   1224 David Stamps               Cape Coral       FL    US      1:12:41.7 1:12:23.6 11:39 6        M 55-59   
146   1212 Jessica Brown              Venice           FL    US      1:13:24.7 1:12:25.2 11:39 21       F 35-39   
147   1220 Pauline Murphy             Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:12:52.8 1:12:36.4 11:41 3        F 65-69   
148   1187 Rosemary Wirbicki          Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:13:53.6 1:12:40.6 11:42 2        F 70-74   
149   1254 Elizabeth Merriken         Cape Coral       FL    US      1:13:33.1 1:12:40.7 11:42 14       F 45-49   
150   1262 Linda Frost                Fort Myers       FL    US      1:13:04.7 1:12:55.8 11:44 4        F 65-69   
151   1071 Patricia Reynolds          Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:15:10.7 1:13:45.8 11:52 16       F 40-44   
152   1008 Kevin Bernard              Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:14:25.4 1:14:02.1 11:55 10       M 35-39   
153   1199 Lisa DeMay                 Osprey           FL    US      1:14:31.6 1:14:18.4 11:58 12       F 50-54   
154   1073 Concepcion Rodriguez-Feliz North Port       FL    US      1:14:36.9 1:14:18.7 11:58 22       F 35-39   
155   1256 Holly Selders              Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:15:02.7 1:14:33.5 12:00 13       F 50-54   
156   1051 Matthew Woods              Jacksonville     FL    US      1:15:31.1 1:14:49.4 12:02 5        M 40-44   
157   1215 Brittany Lewis             Arcadia          FL    US      1:15:32.6 1:14:53.5 12:03 6        F 30-34   
158   1166 Allison Schaefer           Fort Myers       FL    US      1:15:14.3 1:14:58.2 12:04 7        F 30-34   
159   1057 Jan Meij                   Fort Myers       FL    US      1:15:43.6 1:15:11.9 12:06 6        M 40-44   
160   1167 Michele Yeomans            Panacea          FL    US      1:15:41.8 1:15:15.6 12:07 17       F 40-44   
161   1105 Stuert Lada                Memphis          TN    US      1:16:53.8 1:15:22.1 12:08 7        M 40-44   
162   1207 Lisa Waterman              Cape Coral       FL    US      1:17:05.3 1:15:38.0 12:10 14       F 50-54   
163   1149 Megan Buttel               Gainesville      FL    US      1:17:16.1 1:15:43.0 12:11 3        F 25-29   
164   1123 Lee Lefkowitz              Cape Coral       FL    US      1:17:33.7 1:16:04.0 12:15 11       M 35-39   
165   1250 Eric Mejia-Horn            Winter Garden    FL    US      1:17:18.6 1:16:11.6 12:16 8        M 45-49   
166   1122 Kelli Styer                Fort Myers       FL    US      1:17:51.9 1:16:22.2 12:17 18       F 40-44   
167   1046 Tammie Lewis               Spring Hill      FL    US      1:17:05.6 1:16:50.9 12:22 7        F 60-64   
168   1085 Maria Portillo             North Port       FL    US      1:18:39.9 1:17:12.2 12:25 8        F 30-34   
169   1009 Bettye (BJ) Smith          Sarasota         FL    US      1:18:02.7 1:17:17.4 12:26 3        F 70-74   
170   1007 Liesel Muth                Riverview        FL    US      1:18:38.4 1:17:18.1 12:26 8        F 60-64   
171   1017 Jerry Blackburn            Venice           FL    US      1:18:51.6 1:17:20.3 12:27 6        M 65-69   
172   1200 Jerelyn Clauser            Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:18:32.0 1:17:40.3 12:30 19       F 40-44   
173   1106 Megan Walker               Memphis          TN    US      1:19:41.6 1:18:09.3 12:35 9        F 30-34   
174   1104 Lori Bemis                 Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:19:50.2 1:18:19.0 12:36 23       F 35-39   
175   1087 Katrina Davis              Sarasota         FL    US      1:19:30.5 1:18:33.0 12:38 15       F 50-54   
176   1197 John Chidester             Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:19:27.9 1:18:36.7 12:39 7        M 55-59   
177   1159 Elsa Ciatti                Ocala            FL    US      1:19:21.4 1:18:42.1 12:40 9        F 60-64   
178   1005 Steve Holmes               Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:19:57.2 1:18:44.4 12:40 8        M 40-44   
179   1171 J. Carr                    Cape Coral       FL    US      1:19:10.3 1:19:03.0 12:43 1        M 10-12   
180   1249 Tina Elkins                Venice           FL    US      1:20:02.1 1:19:22.9 12:47 16       F 50-54   
181   1196 Melissa Minos              Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:20:16.6 1:19:25.2 12:47 15       F 45-49   
182   1193 Jennifer Biro              Fort Myers       FL    US      1:20:03.3 1:19:26.5 12:47 16       F 45-49   
183   1014 Leonda Prentice            Young Harris     GA    US      1:21:40.3 1:20:07.6 12:54 17       F 45-49   
184   1118 Carol Dreher               Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:20:52.6 1:20:18.3 12:55 17       F 50-54   
185   1228 Sheila Valentino           Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:20:55.3 1:20:30.1 12:57 18       F 45-49   
186   1034 Asif Azam                  Cape Coral       FL    US      1:21:05.3 1:20:34.6 12:58 9        M 40-44   
187   1184 Melanie Wright             Alva             FL    US      1:21:20.8 1:20:36.6 12:58 20       F 40-44   
188   1181 R. Noelle Branning         North Fort Myers FL    US      1:21:20.6 1:20:36.7 12:58 21       F 40-44   
189   1103 Mike Garcia                Arcadia          FL    US      1:22:09.1 1:21:00.0 13:02 7        M 65-69   
190   1112 LILY SIGG                  Fort Myers       FL    US      1:22:47.5 1:21:11.8 13:04 2        F 16-19   
191   1111 APRIL SIGG                 Fort Myers       FL    US      1:22:47.6 1:21:12.0 13:04 19       F 45-49   
192   1110 Zuzana Lukackova           Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:22:09.0 1:21:13.3 13:04 22       F 40-44   
193   1003 Greg Hill                  North Ft. Myers  FL    US      1:21:45.9 1:21:30.6 13:07 4        M 70-74   
194   1157 James Hawkins              Venice           FL    US      1:24:00.4 1:22:36.3 13:18 8        M 60-64   
195   1156 Lisa Hawkins               Venice           FL    US      1:24:29.8 1:23:06.5 13:22 6        F 55-59   
196   1092 Gina Fusco                 North Port       FL    US      1:24:00.4 1:23:10.9 13:23 4        F 25-29   
197   1109 Jean Crenshaw              Fort Myers       FL    US      1:23:50.0 1:23:17.9 13:24 24       F 35-39   
198   1094 Chad Schmidtke             Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:25:25.5 1:24:33.5 13:37 10       M 40-44   
199   1146 Mary Lewis                 Fort Myers       FL    US      1:25:45.5 1:24:35.1 13:37 5        F 65-69   
200   1175 Sara Boyce                 Cape Coral       FL    US      1:25:46.1 1:24:58.4 13:41 10       F 30-34   
201   1121 Harley Tyson               Arcadia          FL    US      1:26:14.0 1:25:38.8 13:47 11       M 40-44   
202   1001 Dee Seghers                Medina           TN    US      1:27:48.2 1:26:30.7 13:55 7        F 55-59   
203   1075 Patricia Gorman            Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:26:59.8 1:26:32.4 13:56 20       F 45-49   
204   1074 William Gorman             Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:27:00.3 1:26:33.1 13:56 8        M 55-59   
205   1056 Debra Burton               Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:28:41.0 1:27:00.6 14:00 8        F 55-59   
206   1170 Betsy Caballero            Cape Coral       FL    US      1:28:35.5 1:28:04.5 14:10 11       F 30-34   
207   1198 Jessica Barber             Lakeland         FL    US      1:29:26.9 1:28:05.3 14:11 5        F 25-29   
208   1021 Edward Dickerson           Avon Park        FL    US      1:29:22.7 1:28:15.5 14:12 9        M 60-64   
209   1238 Deana Watson               Cape Coral       FL    US      1:29:51.2 1:28:42.7 14:17 21       F 45-49   
210   1040 Sonia Nelson               Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:29:32.2 1:29:02.6 14:20 10       F 60-64   
211   1239 Alicia Vittur              North Fort Myers FL    US      1:32:15.1 1:31:07.1 14:40 22       F 45-49   
212   1035 Susan Flores               Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:35:15.8 1:34:03.6 15:08 23       F 45-49   
213   1143 Laura Rogers               North Port       FL    US      1:35:15.8 1:34:03.7 15:08 9        F 55-59   
214   1099 Angela Townsend            Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:34:24.6 1:34:16.0 15:10 24       F 45-49   
215   1100 Dennis Townsend            Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:34:24.5 1:34:16.2 15:10 12       M 40-44   
216   1202 Chrystal Nacua             Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:35:59.6 1:34:44.4 15:15 23       F 40-44   
217   1119 Susan Clark                Lake Suzy        FL    US      1:36:38.6 1:34:59.3 15:17 11       F 60-64   
218   1158 kimberly Eckert            Fort Myers       FL    US      1:36:32.5 1:35:41.2 15:24 10       F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib  Overall Location       Time    
===== ========= ==== ======= ============== ======= 
1     Lee Parks 1062 1       Portland OR US 39:03.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib  Overall Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ============ ======= 
1     Christy Danielson 1116 7       Estero FL US 44:49.4 


Male 10 to 12
Place Name    Bib  Overall Location         Time    
===== ======= ==== ======= ================ ======= 
1     J. Carr 1171 179     Cape Coral FL US 1:19:03 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Overall Location             Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ==================== ========= 
1     Troi"Kari McClary 1252 2       Punta Gorda FL US    42:31.8   
2     Sebastian Holmes  1236 51      Port Charlotte FL US 56:43.3   
3     Cole Baggett      1168 117     Panacea FL US        1:06:01.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ================== ======= 
1     Brandyn Watterson 1235 36      Rotonda West FL US 52:48.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== ======= ================= ======= 
1     Nicolas Pauchard 1257 11      Miami Beach FL US 45:48.0 
2     George Zimmerman 1213 40      Vero Beach FL US  54:11.9 
3     Bill Chang       1243 54      Madison WI US     57:39.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ================ ======= 
1     Sean Pham         1120 5       Fort Myers FL US 44:00.2 
2     Matthew Laliberte 1053 9       Parrish FL US    45:18.8 
3     Eric Phay         1096 23      Henderson NV US  50:20.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Overall Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== ======= ================ ======= 
1     Javier Escalante 1241 4       Bradenton FL US  43:17.4 
2     Dallas Council   1129 6       North Port FL US 44:36.1 
3     Eddie Keller     1160 8       Cape Coral FL US 45:15.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== ======= ================= ======= 
1     Michael Suchan 1180 14      Cape Coral FL US  47:32.4 
2     William Sunter 1093 21      Punta Gorda FL US 49:50.3 
3     MarK O'Grady   1016 34      Lakeland FL US    52:42.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Overall Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Donald Dobbs  1061 10      Port Charlotte FL US 45:21.3 
2     John Briggs   1137 20      North Port FL US     49:43.8 
3     Joe Cellamare 1041 24      Punta Gorda FL US    50:56.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Overall Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ================= ========= 
1     AARON KASTELIK 1065 16      Sarasota FL US    47:47.9   
2     Kevin Jones    1150 75      Venice FL US      59:41.0   
3     Alvin Atallian 1192 83      Punta Gorda FL US 1:00:59.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Overall Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Stephen Helgemo 1126 3       Port Charlotte FL US 42:47.2 
2     Steve Costa     1024 12      North Port FL US     46:50.2 
3     Mario Johnson   1259 15      Cape Coral FL US     47:34.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Overall Location             Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ==================== ========= 
1     James Fanning 1261 39      Bonita Springs FL US 53:38.0   
2     ben haynie    1223 73      Punta Gorda FL US    59:20.9   
3     Doug Dreher   1117 88      Punta Gorda FL US    1:01:50.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Overall Location             Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ==================== ======= 
1     William Szymanski 1147 18      North Port FL US     49:40.3 
2     Mike Hayes        1036 19      Port Charlotte FL US 49:40.5 
3     Wes DeMott        1136 67      Punta Gorda FL US    58:44.2 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib  Overall Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ================ ========= 
1     Roland Frank  1251 53      Englewood FL US  57:35.2   
2     DAVID Standen 1217 133     North Port FL US 1:10:00.6 
3     Ron Elkins    1248 135     Venice FL US     1:10:36.5 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name              Bib  Overall Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ================ ========= 
1     Joseph Jurkiewicz 1032 104     Cape Coral FL US 1:04:46.4 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Overall Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ==================== ========= 
1     Brooke Klinker 1155 115     Bonita Springs FL US 1:05:44.0 
2     LILY SIGG      1112 190     Fort Myers FL US     1:21:11.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib  Overall Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== ======= ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Tanke 1234 35      Melbourne FL US  52:45.3   
2     Sara Biro   1025 141     Fort Myers FL US 1:11:47.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Overall Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ================= ========= 
1     Kalyn Weber   1244 13      Sarasota FL US    47:12.2   
2     Bria Thamarus 1125 32      Naples FL US      52:40.5   
3     Megan Buttel  1149 163     Gainesville FL US 1:15:43.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib  Overall Location             Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Tara Correia          1012 30      Port Charlotte FL US 52:02.3 
2     Anonymous Participant 1173 37        TR                 52:59.2 
3     Ashley Prado          1255 58      Cape Coral FL US     58:20.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Overall Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== ======= ==================== ======= 
1     Kati Council     1130 28      North Port FL US     51:38.5 
2     Jackie Galbraith 1201 31      Port Charlotte FL US 52:13.1 
3     Tracy Pardue     1211 33      Punta Gorda FL US    52:41.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sally Libonati   1044 17      Rotonda West FL US 48:15.1 
2     Jennifer Lockrem 1148 29      Deland FL US       51:55.2 
3     Kirsty Boyer     1135 41      Deland FL US       54:13.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== ======= ================ ======= 
1     Cordie Hentges 1177 44      Bradenton FL US  55:10.3 
2     Cynthia Reyes  1163 49      Cape Coral FL US 56:02.1 
3     Jami Maxwell   1161 56      Fort Myers FL US 57:56.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== ======= ================= ======= 
1     Deborah Lee   1002 50      Fort Myers FL US  56:38.4 
2     Beth Nelson   1047 57      Punta Gorda FL US 57:58.0 
3     Nancy Greeson 1069 64      Englewood FL US   58:35.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib  Overall Location          Time      
===== =================== ==== ======= ================= ========= 
1     Trish Walsh-Watters 1027 60      Mulberry FL US    58:25.2   
2     Carlene Zeches      1113 66      Punta Gorda FL US 58:43.2   
3     Cynthia Kelly       1039 105     Cape Coral FL US  1:04:54.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Overall Location          Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ================= ========= 
1     Kathleen Wheeler 1054 69      Punta Gorda FL US 58:52.8   
2     Kathleen Haynie  1222 93      Punta Gorda FL US 1:02:50.9 
3     Cami Fenton      1045 95      Punta Gorda FL US 1:03:00.3 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Overall Location               Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ====================== ========= 
1     Ellen Jaffe Jones 1209 112     Lakewood Ranch FL US   1:05:36.2 
2     Linda Harju       1080 113     North Fort Myers FL US 1:05:39.8 
3     Pauline Murphy    1220 147     Punta Gorda FL US      1:12:36.4 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib  Overall Location             Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ==================== ========= 
1     Arlene Coulter    1084 106     Fort Meade FL US     1:04:55.0 
2     Rosemary Wirbicki 1187 148     Port Charlotte FL US 1:12:40.6 
3     Bettye (BJ) Smith 1009 169     Sarasota FL US       1:17:17.4 

Additional results can be found at http://www.itsourturninc.org.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.