WVS Winter's End 4.5 Mile Run

Sun March 22, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock   Pace  Age City                    State Country Division Division 
                                       Time                                                    Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ======= ===== === ======================= ===== ======= ======== ======== 
1     48  Chris Wadas           M      0:23:56 5:19  36  Swoyersville            PA    US      1        M Open   
2     83  Trever Reed           M      0:24:12 5:23  24  Gaithersburg            MD    US      1        M 20-24  
3     2   Mickey Moorhead       M      0:25:40 5:42  24  Wilkes Barre            PA    US      2        M 20-24  
4     128 Paul Leonard          M      0:27:44 6:10  55  Scranton                PA    US      1        M 55-59  
5     146 Sean Robbins          M      0:27:52 6:12  49  Shavertown              PA    US      1        M 45-49  
6     6   Mike Adamshick        M      0:28:07 6:15  39  Dallas                  PA    US      1        M 35-39  
7     18  Timothy Craven        M      0:28:31 6:20  38  Kingston                PA    US      2        M 35-39  
8     60  Kenny Quigley         M      0:28:33 6:21  47  Scranton                PA    US      2        M 45-49  
9     5   Markus Anttila        M      0:28:34 6:21  38  South Abington Township PA    US      3        M 35-39  
10    17  Kelly Ciravolo        F      0:28:37 6:22  38  Shavertown              PA    US      1        F Open   
11    87  Bob Muscovitch        M      0:29:13 6:30  42  Jim Thorpe              PA    US      1        M 40-44  
12    88  Eric Shaver           M      0:29:17 6:30  26  Dallas                  PA    US      1        M 25-29  
13    55  Travis Pregnar        M      0:29:22 6:32  32  Jermyn                  PA    US      1        M 30-34  
14    142 Jason Kennedy         M      0:29:53 6:38  36  Honesdale               PA    US      4        M 35-39  
15    91  Eryn Milius           F      0:29:56 6:39  32  Dallas                  PA    US      1        F 30-34  
16    80  Lindsey Appel         F      0:30:46 6:50  32  Pittston                PA    US      2        F 30-34  
17    7   Dominick Angradi      M      0:30:50 6:51  17  Duryea                  PA    US      1        M 1-19   
18    36  Jason Kobbe           M      0:31:04 6:54  42  Tunkhannock             PA    US      2        M 40-44  
19    82  Tiffany Leventhal     F      0:31:15 6:57  36  Honesdale               PA    US      1        F 35-39  
20    90  Jude Cooney           M      0:31:44 7:03  43  Penn Lake               PA    US      3        M 40-44  
21    126 Jay Albers            M      0:31:56 7:06  45  Laurel Run              PA    US      3        M 45-49  
22    65  Paul Shymanski        M      0:31:58 7:06  45  Kingston                PA    US      4        M 45-49  
23    95  John Zawadski         M      0:32:07 7:08  46  Luzerne                 PA    US      5        M 45-49  
24    11  Lesley Banks          F      0:32:16 7:10  30  Dallas                  PA    US      3        F 30-34  
25    19  Brian Davidson        M      0:32:26 7:12  43  Mountaintop             PA    US      4        M 40-44  
26    53  Larry Pikul           M      0:32:30 7:13  58  Wilkes Barre            PA    US      2        M 55-59  
27    45  Jill Matthews         F      0:32:38 7:15  38  Ashley                  PA    US      2        F 35-39  
28    93  Paul Manley           M      0:32:49 7:18  46  Plymouth                PA    US      6        M 45-49  
29    77  Tony Zigmont          M      0:32:52 7:18  41  Wyoming                 PA    US      5        M 40-44  
30    15  Patricia Buzinkai     F      0:32:56 7:19  42  Kingston                PA    US      1        F 40-44  
31    35  Herb Kline            M      0:32:58 7:20  58  Bloomsburg              PA    US      3        M 55-59  
32    38  Chris Krall           M      0:32:59 7:20  58  Kingston Twp            PA    US      4        M 55-59  
33    124 Brenda Brawley        F      0:33:03 7:21  37  Shavertown              PA    US      3        F 35-39  
34    69  Jonathan Valentine    M      0:33:04 7:21  40  Forty Fort              PA    US      6        M 40-44  
35    54  Kira Pomrinke         F      0:33:11 7:22  13  Dallas                  PA    US      1        F 1-19   
36    9   Jamie Anzalone        M      0:33:16 7:24  36  Shavertown              PA    US      5        M 35-39  
37    78  Ann Zoranski          F      0:33:23 7:25  47  Kingston                PA    US      1        F 45-49  
38    84  Rachel Cordasco       F      0:33:31 7:27  24  East Brunswick          NJ    US      1        F 20-24  
39    13  Greg Bassham          M      0:33:33 7:27  59  Mountain Top            PA    US      5        M 55-59  
40    125 David Stanitis        M      0:33:56 7:32  55  Plymouth                PA    US      6        M 55-59  
41    100 John Fazzi            M      0:34:24 7:39  54  Bear Creek              PA    US      1        M 50-54  
42    71  Kevin Voelker         M      0:34:42 7:43  40  Harveys Lake            PA    US      7        M 40-44  
43    67  Luke Stogoski         M      0:35:21 7:51  13  Dallas                  PA    US      2        M 1-19   
44    12  Rob Baran             M      0:35:24 7:52  45  Dallas                  PA    US      7        M 45-49  
45    94  Kerry Zawadski        F      0:35:36 7:55  42  Luzerne                 PA    US      2        F 40-44  
46    138 Scott Millington      M      0:35:51 7:58  60  Dallas                  PA    US      1        M 60-64  
47    10  Estevan Azocar        M      0:36:14 8:03  36  Pittston                PA    US      6        M 35-39  
48    29  Wendy Fisk            F      0:36:16 8:04  52  Dallas                  PA    US      1        F 50-54  
49    79  John Beers            M      0:36:25 8:06  55  Bloomsburg              PA    US      7        M 55-59  
50    51  David Penglase        M      0:36:32 8:07  33  Mountain Top            PA    US      2        M 30-34  
51    47  Cynthia Meyers        F      0:36:37 8:08  33  Reading                 PA    US      4        F 30-34  
52    59  Kathy Purtell         F      0:36:50 8:11  49  Endwell                 NY    US      2        F 45-49  
53    132 Dick Hughes           M      0:36:51 8:11  56  Mountain Top            PA    US      8        M 55-59  
54    129 James Albert          M      0:36:51 8:11  47  Pittston                PA    US      8        M 45-49  
55    130 Robert Bilbow         M      0:36:52 8:12  55  West Wyoming            PA    US      9        M 55-59  
56    34  Annet Kaminski        F      0:37:14 8:16  55  Trucksville             PA    US      1        F 55-59  
57    99  Christine Fazzi       F      0:37:28 8:20  50  Bear Creek              PA    US      2        F 50-54  
58    97  Eric Grego            M      0:37:28 8:20  25  Forty Fort              PA    US      2        M 25-29  
59    31  Joyce Foster          F      0:37:42 8:23  63  Dallas                  PA    US      1        F 60-99  
60    8   Rick Hueholt          M      0:37:45 8:23  66  Berwick                 PA    US      1        M 65-69  
61    70  B. Voelker            M      0:37:46 8:24  12  Harveys Lake            PA    US      3        M 1-19   
62    131 Ken Lasoski           M      0:38:06 8:28  34  Hanover Twp             PA    US      3        M 30-34  
63    137 Kevin Moran           M      0:38:24 8:32  57  Harveys Lake            PA    US      10       M 55-59  
64    27  Richelle Fessler      F      0:38:41 8:36  54  Bloomsburg              PA    US      3        F 50-54  
65    122 Zack Hinkle           M      0:39:00 8:40  21  Wilkes-Barre            PA    US      3        M 20-24  
66    30  Chelsea Flaherty      F      0:39:09 8:42  13  Plains                  PA    US      2        F 1-19   
67    32  John Hannigan         M      0:39:15 8:43  59  West Pittston           PA    US      11       M 55-59  
68    89  Mary Shemanski        F      0:39:32 8:47  35  Kingston                PA    US      4        F 35-39  
69    123 Neal Johnson          M      0:39:40 8:49  46  Wilkes-Barre            PA    US      9        M 45-49  
70    26  Paul Farber           M      0:39:50 8:51  46  Yatesville              PA    US      10       M 45-49  
71    144 Kevin Corcoran        M      0:39:52 8:52  42  Shavertown              PA    US      8        M 40-44  
72    143 Jennifer Corcoran     F      0:39:53 8:52  42  Shavertown              PA    US      3        F 40-44  
73    141 Lisa Prokop           F      0:40:07 8:55  40  Wilkes-Barre            PA    US      4        F 40-44  
74    46  Len Matysczak         M      0:40:09 8:55  67  Wyoming                 PA    US      2        M 65-69  
75    92  Michael Corcoran      M      0:40:21 8:58  52  Wilkes-Barre            PA    US      2        M 50-54  
76    61  Ronald Rawls          M      0:40:54 9:05  69  Mountain Top            PA    US      3        M 65-69  
77    58  Tony Prudente         M      0:41:19 9:11  31  Archbald                PA    US      4        M 30-34  
78    43  Kerri Manning         F      0:41:30 9:13  35  Kingston                PA    US      5        F 35-39  
79    42  Katie Lykon           F      0:41:39 9:15  32  Larksville              PA    US      5        F 30-34  
80    63  Amy Scully            F      0:41:43 9:16  49  Wilkes Barre            PA    US      3        F 45-49  
81    52  Thomas Petlock Jr     M      0:42:38 9:28  33  Larksville              PA    US      5        M 30-34  
82    23  Candice Dutko         F      0:42:43 9:30  37  Mountain Top            PA    US      6        F 35-39  
83    136 Cheri Balmer          F      0:43:11 9:36  50  Dallas                  PA    US      4        F 50-54  
84    140 Kris Matala           M      0:43:35 9:41  31  Jermyn                  PA    US      6        M 30-34  
85    49  Clay O'Connor         M      0:43:37 9:42  66  Wilkes Barre            PA    US      4        M 65-69  
86    44  Nicholas Manning      M      0:43:44 9:43  31  Kingston                PA    US      7        M 30-34  
87    133 Stacy Mullen          F      0:44:05 9:48  35  Wilkes-Barre            PA    US      7        F 35-39  
88    96  Mary Wargo            F      0:44:10 9:49  56  Shavertown              PA    US      2        F 55-59  
89    72  V. Voelker            M      0:44:20 9:51  10  Harveys Lake            PA    US      4        M 1-19   
90    62  Ronald Ruda           M      0:44:31 9:54  63  Dallas                  PA    US      2        M 60-64  
91    37  Dave Koontz           M      0:44:40 9:56  41  Mountain Top            PA    US      9        M 40-44  
92    41  Anonymous Participant M      0:44:50 9:58  34                                US      8        M 30-34  
93    40  Brian Linder          M      0:44:56 9:59  50  Dallas                  PA    US      3        M 50-54  
94    66  Bobbi Stogoski        F      0:44:58 10:00 39  Plains                  PA    US      8        F 35-39  
95    28  Michael Fine          M      0:45:34 10:08 32  Dresher                 PA    US      9        M 30-34  
96    81  Jill Snowdon          F      0:45:38 10:08 41  Dallas                  PA    US      5        F 40-44  
97    145 W. Snowdon            M      0:47:34 10:34 12  Dallas                  PA    US      5        M 1-19   
98    85  Francis Corchado      M      0:47:41 10:36 39  Plains                  PA    US      7        M 35-39  
99    33  Maureen Jones         F      0:47:50 10:38 46  Shavertown              PA    US      4        F 45-49  
100   73  Tom Winter            M      0:48:38 10:48 72  Shavertown              PA    US      1        M 70-99  
101   98  Katie Perlowski       F      0:48:49 10:51 25  Forty Fort              PA    US      1        F 25-29  
102   86  Regina Corchado       F      0:49:04 10:54 39  Plains                  PA    US      9        F 35-39  
103   134 Doug Clark            M      0:49:27 10:59 45  Monroe Township         PA    US      11       M 45-49  
104   24  Tara Engel            F      0:50:42 11:16 27  Kingston                PA    US      2        F 25-29  
105   76  Kristen Zigmont       F      0:52:15 11:37 43  Wyoming                 PA    US      6        F 40-44  
106   127 Wendy Sartin          F      0:52:28 11:40 61  Pittston                PA    US      2        F 60-99  
107   75  Henry Wolfe           M      0:52:56 11:46 58  Wilkes Barre            PA    US      12       M 55-59  
108   74  Dennis Wolfe          M      0:52:56 11:46 66  Williamsport            PA    US      5        M 65-69  
109   56  Geri Prohaska         F      0:53:44 11:56 30  Pittston                PA    US      6        F 30-34  
110   68  BJ Tucker             M      0:55:43 12:23 44  Wilkes Barre            PA    US      10       M 40-44  
111   139 Ernie Morgan          M      0:57:40 12:49 63  Shickshinny             PA    US      3        M 60-64  
112   57  Stephen Prokop        M      0:58:43 13:03 31  Glen Lyon               PA    US      10       M 30-34  
113   14  Candice Bukevicz      F      1:01:17 13:37 50  Pittston                PA    US      5        F 50-54  
114   64  Flossy Serra          F      1:02:06 13:48 46  Wilkes Barre            PA    US      5        F 45-49  
115   135 Tanis Manseau         M      1:28:42 19:43 62  Plains                  PA    US      4        M 60-64  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Chris Wadas 48  36  1       M      Swoyersville PA US 23:56 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Kelly Ciravolo 17  38  10      F      Shavertown PA US 28:37 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Dominick Angradi 7   17  17      M      Duryea PA US       30:50 
2     Luke Stogoski    67  13  43      M      Dallas PA US       35:21 
3     B. Voelker       70  12  61      M      Harveys Lake PA US 37:46 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Trever Reed     83  24  2       M      Gaithersburg MD US 24:12 
2     Mickey Moorhead 2   24  3       M      Wilkes Barre PA US 25:40 
3     Zack Hinkle     122 21  65      M      Wilkes-Barre PA US 39:00 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Eric Shaver 88  26  12      M      Dallas PA US     29:17 
2     Eric Grego  97  25  58      M      Forty Fort PA US 37:28 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Travis Pregnar 55  32  13      M      Jermyn PA US       29:22 
2     David Penglase 51  33  50      M      Mountain Top PA US 36:32 
3     Ken Lasoski    131 34  62      M      Hanover Twp PA US  38:06 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============================= ===== 
1     Mike Adamshick 6   39  6       M      Dallas PA US                  28:07 
2     Timothy Craven 18  38  7       M      Kingston PA US                28:31 
3     Markus Anttila 5   38  9       M      South Abington Township PA US 28:34 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Bob Muscovitch 87  42  11      M      Jim Thorpe PA US  29:13 
2     Jason Kobbe    36  42  18      M      Tunkhannock PA US 31:04 
3     Jude Cooney    90  43  20      M      Penn Lake PA US   31:44 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Sean Robbins  146 49  5       M      Shavertown PA US 27:52 
2     Kenny Quigley 60  47  8       M      Scranton PA US   28:33 
3     Jay Albers    126 45  21      M      Laurel Run PA US 31:56 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     John Fazzi       100 54  41      M      Bear Creek PA US   34:24 
2     Michael Corcoran 92  52  75      M      Wilkes-Barre PA US 40:21 
3     Brian Linder     40  50  93      M      Dallas PA US       44:56 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Paul Leonard 128 55  4       M      Scranton PA US     27:44 
2     Larry Pikul  53  58  26      M      Wilkes Barre PA US 32:30 
3     Herb Kline   35  58  31      M      Bloomsburg PA US   32:58 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Scott Millington 138 60  46      M      Dallas PA US      35:51 
2     Ronald Ruda      62  63  90      M      Dallas PA US      44:31 
3     Ernie Morgan     139 63  111     M      Shickshinny PA US 57:40 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Rick Hueholt  8   66  60      M      Berwick PA US      37:45 
2     Len Matysczak 46  67  74      M      Wyoming PA US      40:09 
3     Ronald Rawls  61  69  76      M      Mountain Top PA US 40:54 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tom Winter 73  72  100     M      Shavertown PA US 48:38 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kira Pomrinke    54  13  35      F      Dallas PA US 33:11 
2     Chelsea Flaherty 30  13  66      F      Plains PA US 39:09 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Rachel Cordasco 84  24  38      F      East Brunswick NJ US 33:31 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Katie Perlowski 98  25  101     F      Forty Fort PA US 48:49 
2     Tara Engel      24  27  104     F      Kingston PA US   50:42 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Eryn Milius   91  32  15      F      Dallas PA US   29:56 
2     Lindsey Appel 80  32  16      F      Pittston PA US 30:46 
3     Lesley Banks  11  30  24      F      Dallas PA US   32:16 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Tiffany Leventhal 82  36  19      F      Honesdale PA US  31:15 
2     Jill Matthews     45  38  27      F      Ashley PA US     32:38 
3     Brenda Brawley    124 37  33      F      Shavertown PA US 33:03 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Patricia Buzinkai 15  42  30      F      Kingston PA US   32:56 
2     Kerry Zawadski    94  42  45      F      Luzerne PA US    35:36 
3     Jennifer Corcoran 143 42  72      F      Shavertown PA US 39:53 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Ann Zoranski  78  47  37      F      Kingston PA US     33:23 
2     Kathy Purtell 59  49  52      F      Endwell NY US      36:50 
3     Amy Scully    63  49  80      F      Wilkes Barre PA US 41:43 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Wendy Fisk       29  52  48      F      Dallas PA US     36:16 
2     Christine Fazzi  99  50  57      F      Bear Creek PA US 37:28 
3     Richelle Fessler 27  54  64      F      Bloomsburg PA US 38:41 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Annet Kaminski 34  55  56      F      Trucksville PA US 37:14 
2     Mary Wargo     96  56  88      F      Shavertown PA US  44:10 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Joyce Foster 31  63  59      F      Dallas PA US   37:42 
2     Wendy Sartin 127 61  106     F      Pittston PA US 52:28 

Additional results can be found at http://home.ptd.net/~rrrawls/wyoval.htm.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.