Results For
41st Annual Nutri-Run 20k & 5 Mile Race

Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                           Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     497 Austin Kilmer          M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:13:42.4 1:13:42.4 5:56  27  75.0       1        M Open    
2     800 Lee Plamann            M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:24:59.8 1:24:59.8 6:50  30  65.0       2        M Open    
3     446 Hidi Gaff              F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:25:32.6 1:25:32.6 6:53  37  73.4       1        F Open    
4     542 Paul Paschal           M      Pierceton            IN    US      1:27:04.8 1:27:04.8 7:00  37  64.2       3        M Open    
5     826 Samantha Plamann       F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:27:34.2 1:27:34.2 7:03  28  70.4       2        F Open    
6     485 David Hernandez        M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:28:36.2 1:28:36.2 7:08  42  65.1       1        M Masters 
7     837 Noel Shafer            M      Peru                 IN    US      1:28:48.9 1:28:48.9 7:09  50  69.5       2        M Masters 
8     493 David Jones            M      Bluffton             IN    US      1:31:06.8 1:31:06.8 7:20  46  65.4       3        M Masters 
9     490 Jimmie Jackson         M      Bluffton             IN    US      1:35:37.2 1:35:37.2 7:42  30  57.8       1        M 30-34   
10    438 Adam Dyer              M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:35:49.7 1:35:49.7 7:43  30  57.7       2        M 30-34   
11    888 Tim Zumstein           M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:36:27.9 1:36:27.9 7:46  34  57.4       3        M 30-34   
12    448 Raymond F Gildner      M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:36:47.7 1:36:47.7 7:47  62  71.1       1        M 60-64   
13    853 David Smith            M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:37:00.7 1:37:00.7 7:48  38  57.9       1        M 35-39   
14    848 Eugene Yoder           M      Cromwell             IN    US      1:37:09.6 1:37:09.6 7:49  51  64.1       1        M 50-54   
15    856 Cassandra Ledman       F      West Lafayette       IN    US      1:37:51.8 1:37:51.8 7:52  33  63.3       3        F Open    
16    413 John Christensen       M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:37:57.1 1:37:57.1 7:53  49  62.4       1        M 45-49   
17    440 Mike Else              M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:38:06.7 1:38:06.7 7:54  48  61.8       2        M 45-49   
18    494 Jeff Junk              M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:38:23.2 1:38:23.2 7:55  47  61.1       3        M 45-49   
19    511 Heather McKinley       F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:39:23.2 1:39:23.2 8:00  35  62.7       1        F 35-39   
20    827 Tim Potts              M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:40:05.2 1:40:05.2 8:03  52  62.7       2        M 50-54   
21    403 Stephen Bryden         M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:41:10.4 1:41:10.4 8:08  43  57.5       1        M 40-44   
22    844 Kimberly Van Naarden   F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:41:16.3 1:41:16.3 8:09  33  61.2       1        F 30-34   
23    434 Taylor Dicks           M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:41:22.2 1:41:22.2 8:09  23  54.5       1        M 20-24   
24    481 Steve Heim             M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:41:32.4 1:41:32.4 8:10  56  64.1       1        M 55-59   
25    854 Matt Kelley            M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:41:39.7 1:41:39.7 8:11  44  57.7       2        M 40-44   
26    851 Chip Vandell           M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:41:52.5 1:41:52.5 8:12  62  67.6       2        M 60-64   
27    850 Mike Slaubaugh         M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:42:11.4 1:42:11.4 8:13  57  64.3       2        M 55-59   
28    443 Dan Ferrier            M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:42:31.6 1:42:31.6 8:15  31  53.9       4        M 30-34   
29    447 Teri Garrelts          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:42:56.7 1:42:56.7 8:17  39  61.6       2        F 35-39   
30    460 Elizabeth Goings       F      South Whitley        IN    US      1:44:18.6 1:44:18.6 8:24  26  59.1       1        F 25-29   
31    829 Johnathon Ralston      M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:44:57.7 1:44:57.7 8:27  29  52.6       1        M 25-29   
32    258 Alicia Blazic          F      Winona Lake          IN    US      1:45:02.3 1:45:02.3 8:27  25  58.7       2        F 25-29   
33    531 Alexis Nelson          F      Warsaw               IN    US      1:45:02.3 1:45:02.3 8:27  23  58.7       1        F 20-24   
34    841 ED STANGE              M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:47:15.3 1:47:15.3 8:38  59  62.4       3        M 55-59   
35    391 Tracy Brooks           F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:47:15.3 1:47:15.3 8:38  48  63.9       1        F Masters 
36    487 Mark Hopkins           M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:47:57.5 1:47:57.5 8:41  38  52.1       2        M 35-39   
37    501 M. Kolvoord            F      Churubusco           IN    US      1:47:58.5 1:47:58.5 8:41  11  66.5       1        F 1-19    
38    849 Aubrey Zimmerman       F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:48:06.1 1:48:06.1 8:42  23  57.0       2        F 20-24   
39    411 Michael Cardelli       M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:48:09.2 1:48:09.2 8:42  46  55.1       4        M 45-49   
40    470 Julie Gregory          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:48:10.0 1:48:10.0 8:42  51  65.6       2        F Masters 
41    502 Karen Kosberg          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:48:21.7 1:48:21.7 8:43  56  69.7       3        F Masters 
42    833 Ryan Rochester         M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:49:47.4 1:49:47.4 8:50  42  52.5       3        M 40-44   
43    238 Rod Alter              M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:50:12.0 1:50:12.0 8:52  52  57.0       3        M 50-54   
44    498 Tammy King             F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:52:02.3 1:52:02.3 9:01  46  59.8       1        F 45-49   
45    484 Matthew Herald         M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:53:05.4 1:53:05.4 9:06  39  50.0       3        M 35-39   
46    525 Angel Moseley          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:56:45.6 1:56:45.6 9:24  39  54.3       3        F 35-39   
47    526 Frank Murphy           M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:56:53.1 1:56:53.1 9:24  48  51.9       5        M 45-49   
48    828 Aggie Pryor            F      fort wayne           IN    US      1:56:54.2 1:56:54.2 9:24  29  52.8       3        F 25-29   
49    855 Christine Hudson       F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      1:57:56.1 1:57:56.1 9:29  45  56.3       2        F 45-49   
50    857 Amanda Munger          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:00:00.7 2:00:00.7 9:39  31  51.4       2        F 30-34   
51    401 Robert Bruckner        M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:00:02.5 2:00:02.5 9:40  72  63.6       1        M 70-99   
52    839 Amy Jo Sites           F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:00:15.4 2:00:15.4 9:41  42  53.8       1        F 40-44   
53    433 Richard Dickerman      M      Churubusco           IN    US      2:00:15.8 2:00:15.8 9:41  61  56.7       3        M 60-64   
54    467 Kent Greer             M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:00:55.6 2:00:55.6 9:44  53  52.4       4        M 50-54   
55    499 Roger Kingsbery        M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:01:25.3 2:01:25.3 9:46  68  60.2       1        M 65-69   
56    503 Todd Leamon            M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:02:04.0 2:02:04.0 9:49  47  49.3       6        M 45-49   
57    435 Christian Doak         M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:02:35.0 2:02:35.0 9:52  46  48.6       7        M 45-49   
58    495 Sandra Junk            F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:02:58.7 2:02:58.7 9:54  44  53.5       2        F 40-44   
59    477 Stacey Hartman         F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:03:10.9 2:03:10.9 9:55  38  51.2       4        F 35-39   
60    852 Danielle Sullivan      F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:03:30.8 2:03:30.8 9:56  45  53.7       3        F 45-49   
61    412 Joe Cechvala           M      fort wayne           IN    US      2:04:00.1 2:04:00.1 9:59  45  47.7       8        M 45-49   
62    429 Mike Clendenen         M      New Haven            IN    US      2:05:20.3 2:05:20.3 10:05 63  55.5       4        M 60-64   
63    520 Sara Miller            F      Roanoke              IN    US      2:08:51.2 2:08:51.2 10:22 40  49.5       3        F 40-44   
64    540 Tera Nuttle            F      Bluffton             IN    US      2:09:02.3 2:09:02.3 10:23 43  50.5       4        F 40-44   
65    400 Sherry Brown           F      Columbia City        IN    US      2:10:29.7 2:10:29.7 10:30 44  50.4       5        F 40-44   
66    842 Doug Stevens           M      Fort WayneFort wayne IN    US      2:13:19.3 2:13:19.3 10:44 56  48.8       4        M 55-59   
67    835 Debby Rowan            F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:14:58.8 2:14:58.8 10:52 51  52.6       1        F 50-54   
68    410 Brian Cardelli         M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:15:21.7 2:15:21.7 10:54 41  42.3       4        M 40-44   
69    538 David Newnam           M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:15:22.0 2:15:22.0 10:54 60  49.9       5        M 60-64   
70    834 Jeffrey Rohleder       M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:16:49.6 2:16:49.6 11:01 61  49.8       6        M 60-64   
71    500 Susan Koenemann        F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:16:49.9 2:16:49.9 11:01 60  58.2       1        F 60-64   
72    445 Nicole Fikes           F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:17:29.5 2:17:29.5 11:04 44  47.8       6        F 40-44   
73    846 Karen Williams         F      Huntington           IN    US      2:17:43.1 2:17:43.1 11:05 39  46.0       5        F 35-39   
74    836 Lucas Scott            M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:20:40.4 2:20:40.4 11:19 36  39.6       4        M 35-39   
75    858 Susan Tauscher         F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:21:05.8 2:21:05.8 11:21 49  49.1       4        F 45-49   
76    830 Austin Ramirez         M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:23:22.3 2:23:22.3 11:32 17  38.9       1        M 1-19    
77    428 Bridget Clements       F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:24:41.9 2:24:41.9 11:39 44  45.4       7        F 40-44   
78    267 Tadd Boman             M      Auburn               IN    US      2:27:17.4 2:27:17.4 11:51 57  44.6       5        M 55-59   
79    275 Buffy Brennan          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:27:27.4 2:27:27.4 11:52 48  46.5       5        F 45-49   
80    845 Michael Vore           M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:27:33.0 2:27:33.0 11:52 56  44.1       6        M 55-59   
81    838 Michelle Sheefel       F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:28:18.3 2:28:18.3 11:56 36  42.2       6        F 35-39   
82    405 Anita Bultemeier       F      Leo                  IN    US      2:28:55.6 2:28:55.6 11:59 58  52.1       1        F 55-59   
83    491 Kristian Jarrett       M      Kendallville         IN    US      2:29:13.2 2:29:13.2 12:00 31  37.0       5        M 30-34   
84    478 Lori Heim              F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:29:53.3 2:29:53.3 12:04 53  48.5       2        F 50-54   
85    483 Amanda Herald          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:32:51.9 2:32:51.9 12:18 38  41.3       7        F 35-39   
86    507 Suzie Luthe            F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:35:15.3 2:35:15.3 12:30 46  43.2       6        F 45-49   
87    486 Misty Hernandez        F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:48:18.6 2:48:18.6 13:33 39  37.7       8        F 35-39   
88    832 Ashley Rickard         F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      2:48:19.0 2:48:19.0 13:33 28  36.6       4        F 25-29   
89    492 Patricia Jedrek-Lehman F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      3:08:01.6 3:08:01.6 15:08 71  49.8       1        F 70-99   
90    488 Nicole Ihrie           F      New Haven            IN    US      3:08:20.4 3:08:20.4 15:09 35  33.1       9        F 35-39   
91    436 Dawn Doak              F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      3:12:38.9 3:12:38.9 15:30 46  34.8       7        F 45-49   
92    441 Tammy Else             F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      3:19:29.4 3:19:29.4 16:03 48  34.3       8        F 45-49   
93    475 Kim Harding            F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      3:19:29.5 3:19:29.5 16:03 47  34.0       9        F 45-49   
94    496 Sasha Kaufman          F      New Haven            IN    US      3:23:29.3 3:23:29.3 16:22 32  30.4       3        F 30-34   
95    541 Cynthia Owens          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      4:07:57.9 4:07:57.9 19:57 53  29.3       3        F 50-54   
96    414 Tina Christie          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      4:13:37.9 4:13:37.9 20:25 49  27.3       10       F 45-49   
97    474 Steve Greider          M      Fort Wayne           IN    US      4:19:24.5 4:19:24.5 20:52 69  28.5       2        M 65-69   
98    473 Betty Greider          F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      4:21:28.6 4:21:28.6 21:02 57  29.3       2        F 55-59   
99    831 Lisa Ramirez           F      Fort Wayne           IN    US      4:38:31.2 4:38:31.2 22:25 58  27.8       3        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Austin Kilmer 497 27  1       M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:13:42.4 
2     Lee Plamann   800 30  2       M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:24:59.8 
3     Paul Paschal  542 37  4       M      Pierceton IN US  1:27:04.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Hidi Gaff        446 37  3       F      Fort Wayne IN US     1:25:32.6 
2     Samantha Plamann 826 28  5       F      Fort Wayne IN US     1:27:34.2 
3     Cassandra Ledman 856 33  15      F      West Lafayette IN US 1:37:51.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David Hernandez 485 42  6       M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:28:36.2 
2     Noel Shafer     837 50  7       M      Peru IN US       1:28:48.9 
3     David Jones     493 46  8       M      Bluffton IN US   1:31:06.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tracy Brooks  391 48  35      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:47:15.3 
2     Julie Gregory 470 51  40      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:48:10.0 
3     Karen Kosberg 502 56  41      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:48:21.7 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.