Results For
41st Annual Nutri-Run 20k & 5 Mile Race

Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2738 Garcia FG            M      Frankfort           OH    US      1:14:54.0 1:14:54.0 6:02  38  74.8       1        M Open    
2     2673 Mariah Jordan        F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:18:46.9 1:18:46.9 6:20  26  78.1       1        F Open    
3     2735 Joe McFarren         M      Liberty Center      IN    US      1:19:01.3 1:19:01.3 6:22  40  71.8       1        M Masters 
4     2699 Joshua Peppers       M      Bluffton            IN    US      1:23:12.5 1:23:12.5 6:42  39  67.7       2        M Open    
5     2737 Hermilo Garcia       M      Warsaw              IN    US      1:25:01.9 1:25:01.9 6:51  45  69.4       2        M Masters 
6     2724 Hidi Gaff            F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:25:54.4 1:25:54.4 6:55  40  74.0       1        F Masters 
7     1000 Adam Dyer            M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:30:44.3 1:30:44.3 7:18  33  60.7       3        M Open    
8     2676 Jeff Junk            M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:31:52.9 1:31:52.9 7:24  50  67.1       3        M Masters 
9     2698 Brad Penner          M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:32:01.4 1:32:01.4 7:24  31  59.7       1        M 30-34   
10    2718 Eugene Yoder         M      Cromwell            IN    US      1:34:19.1 1:34:19.1 7:35  54  67.7       1        M 50-54   
11    983  Denise Conrad        F      Decatur             IN    US      1:36:04.6 1:36:04.6 7:44  59  81.0       2        F Open    
12    2711 Brad Thomas          M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:38:55.5 1:38:55.5 7:58  46  60.2       1        M 45-49   
13    2593 Tiffany Harber-Kelly F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:39:37.5 1:39:37.5 8:01  26  61.7       3        F Open    
14    2700 Samina Qureshi       F      Columbia City       IN    US      1:39:37.6 1:39:37.6 8:01  24  61.7       1        F 20-24   
15    986  Michael Conrad       M      Decatur             IN    US      1:40:46.9 1:40:46.9 8:07  62  68.3       1        M 60-64   
16    996  Benjamin Digregory   M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:45:16.5 1:45:16.5 8:28  20  52.2       1        M 20-24   
17    2705 Gavin Sanders        M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:46:19.9 1:46:19.9 8:33  14  54.5       1        M 1-19    
18    2731 Crystal Barton       F      Greenville          OH    US      1:46:37.2 1:46:37.2 8:35  45  61.9       2        F Masters 
19    2739 Brian Stuart         M      Huntington          IN    US      1:46:39.4 1:46:39.4 8:35  31  51.5       2        M 30-34   
20    2563 Julie Gregory        F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:47:25.3 1:47:25.3 8:39  54  68.0       3        F Masters 
21    2697 Chris Penar          M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:48:20.8 1:48:20.8 8:43  36  51.2       1        M 35-39   
22    2723 Raymond F Gildner    M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:49:27.7 1:49:27.7 8:48  65  64.7       1        M 65-69   
23    2717 Brad Wolf            M      Huntington          IN    US      1:49:56.7 1:49:56.7 8:51  40  51.6       1        M 40-44   
24    2594 Matthew Herald       M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:51:31.8 1:51:31.8 8:58  42  51.7       2        M 40-44   
25    2720 Aubrey Zimmerman     F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:51:55.6 1:51:55.6 9:00  26  54.9       1        F 25-29   
26    2683 Matt Kovacs          M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:55:34.0 1:55:34.0 9:18  32  47.6       3        M 30-34   
27    2689 Frank Murphy         M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:57:44.4 1:57:44.4 9:28  51  52.8       2        M 50-54   
28    990  Anthony Cronin       M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:57:50.8 1:57:50.8 9:29  39  47.8       2        M 35-39   
29    2725 Dan Ferrier          M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:57:50.8 1:57:50.8 9:29  34  46.8       4        M 30-34   
30    971  Tracy Brooks         F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:57:59.7 1:57:59.7 9:30  51  59.7       1        F 50-54   
31    2706 Karen Stahl          F      Hoagland            IN    US      1:58:13.4 1:58:13.4 9:31  50  58.9       2        F 50-54   
32    2730 Richard Barton       M      Greenville          OH    US      1:59:47.1 1:59:47.1 9:38  67  60.4       2        M 65-69   
33    2714 Kimberly Truesdell   F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      1:59:47.6 1:59:47.6 9:38  39  52.8       1        F 35-39   
34    2729 Adam Beauchot        M      Huntertown          IN    US      1:59:47.8 1:59:47.8 9:38  28  45.9       1        M 25-29   
35    2710 Sarah Thieme         F      Decatur             IN    US      2:03:13.4 2:03:13.4 9:55  24  49.9       2        F 20-24   
36    2558 Phillip Gray         M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:03:18.0 2:03:18.0 9:55  56  52.7       1        M 55-59   
37    2687 Sara Miller          F      Roanoke             IN    US      2:03:39.2 2:03:39.2 9:57  43  52.5       1        F 40-44   
38    2701 Ellen Rager          F      Van Wert            OH    US      2:05:54.3 2:05:54.3 10:08 40  50.5       2        F 40-44   
39    2712 Gary Tinnel          M      Convoy              OH    US      2:06:08.3 2:06:08.3 10:09 57  52.0       2        M 55-59   
40    2734 Kevin Brenna         M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:08:32.5 2:08:32.5 10:21 61  53.0       2        M 60-64   
41    2722 Yo Glascock          F      Fort Wayneinn Wayne IN    US      2:09:13.9 2:09:13.9 10:24 54  56.5       3        F 50-54   
42    995  David Daugherty      M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:09:20.1 2:09:20.1 10:24 49  47.2       2        M 45-49   
43    976  Michael Cardelli     M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:09:35.4 2:09:35.4 10:26 49  47.1       3        M 45-49   
44    974  Lori Buffenbarger    F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:09:35.6 2:09:35.6 10:26 45  50.9       1        F 45-49   
45    2685 Todd Leamon          M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:10:30.2 2:10:30.2 10:30 50  47.2       3        M 50-54   
46    2677 Jodi Kahlenbeck      F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:11:21.5 2:11:21.5 10:34 48  51.8       2        F 45-49   
47    2713 Susan Trent          F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:12:47.5 2:12:47.5 10:41 48  51.2       3        F 45-49   
48    2694 Howard O'Neal        M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:13:47.2 2:13:47.2 10:46 54  47.7       4        M 50-54   
49    2688 Spencer Mize         M      Columbia City       IN    US      2:15:02.4 2:15:02.4 10:52 33  40.8       5        M 30-34   
50    2703 Jeffrey Rohleder     M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:15:03.2 2:15:03.2 10:52 64  52.0       3        M Open    
                                                                                                                  3        M Masters 
                                                                                                                  3        M 60-64   
51    2733 John Kosmatka        M      Valparaiso          IN    US      2:16:06.0 2:16:06.0 10:57 71  55.4       1        M 70-99   
52    978  Bridget Clements     F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:16:31.4 2:16:31.4 10:59 47  49.3       4        F 45-49   
53    2709 David Thieme         M      Decatur             IN    US      2:16:33.8 2:16:33.8 10:59 55  47.2       3        M 55-59   
54    972  Sherry Brown         F      Columbia City       IN    US      2:16:37.1 2:16:37.1 11:00 47  49.3       5        F 45-49   
55    2621 Kalissa Herron       F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:16:46.3 2:16:46.3 11:00 33  45.2       1        F 30-34   
56    999  Christian Doak       M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:17:37.1 2:17:37.1 11:04 49  44.4       4        M 45-49   
57    2678 Rebecca Keller       F      Dayton              OH    US      2:24:44.4 2:24:44.4 11:39 68  61.0       2        F Open    
                                                                                                                  1        F Masters 
                                                                                                                  1        F 65-69   
58    2686 Candace Lemke        F      Columbia City       IN    US      2:25:53.5 2:25:53.5 11:44 50  47.7       4        F 50-54   
59    2680 Susan Koenemann      F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:29:29.7 2:29:29.7 12:02 63  55.0       2        F Open    
                                                                                                                  2        F Masters 
                                                                                                                  1        F 60-64   
60    2736 Debby Rowan          F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:30:15.4 2:30:15.4 12:05 54  48.6       5        F 50-54   
61    2704 Kelly Rowe           F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:32:06.1 2:32:06.1 12:14 41  42.1       3        F 40-44   
62    2716 Karen Williams       F      Huntington          IN    US      2:32:08.3 2:32:08.3 12:15 42  42.3       4        F 40-44   
63    2719 Kathleen Young       F      Columbia City       IN    US      2:34:35.8 2:34:35.8 12:26 56  48.4       1        F 55-59   
64    2702 Maureen Randall      F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:35:24.6 2:35:24.6 12:30 44  42.1       5        F 40-44   
65    2728 Todd Ernsberger      M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:35:24.6 2:35:24.6 12:30 53  40.7       5        M 50-54   
66    962  Carol Bennett        F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:37:33.6 2:37:33.6 12:41 59  49.4       2        F 55-59   
67    2671 Samantha Hunt        F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:42:12.8 2:42:12.8 13:03 27  37.9       2        F 25-29   
68    2696 Greg Paton           M      Westfield           IN    US      2:48:02.4 2:48:02.4 13:31 59  39.8       4        M 55-59   
69    2721 Kathy Gray           F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:52:11.2 2:52:11.2 13:51 27  35.7       3        F 25-29   
70    2668 Bev Hoban            F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      2:56:32.6 2:56:32.6 14:12 70  51.5       1        F 70-99   
71    982  Maria Cline          F      Kokomo              IN    US      2:56:34.9 2:56:34.9 14:13 63  46.5       2        F 60-64   
72    2684 Robert Lawson        M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      3:16:54.9 3:16:54.9 15:51 73  39.3       2        M 70-99   
73    2715 Michael Vore         M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      3:17:15.9 3:17:15.9 15:52 59  33.9       5        M 55-59   
74    2708 Jennifer Summers     F      Lowell              IN    US      3:28:52.2 3:28:52.2 16:48 49  32.9       6        F 45-49   
75    2727 Walter Evans         M      Lowell              IN    US      3:28:53.2 3:28:53.2 16:49 56  31.1       6        M 55-59   
76    2592 Steven Greider       M      Fort Wayne          IN    US      4:17:18.0 4:17:18.0 20:42 72  29.7       3        M 70-99   
77    2583 Betty Greider        F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      4:19:10.7 4:19:10.7 20:51 60  30.4       3        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Garcia FG        2738 38  1       M      Frankfort OH US  1:14:54.0 
2     Joshua Peppers   2699 39  4       M      Bluffton IN US   1:23:12.5 
3     Jeffrey Rohleder 2703 64  50      M      Fort Wayne IN US 2:15:03.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mariah Jordan   2673 26  2       F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:18:46.9 
2     Rebecca Keller  2678 68  57      F      Dayton OH US     2:24:44.4 
2     Susan Koenemann 2680 63  59      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:29:29.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Joe McFarren     2735 40  3       M      Liberty Center IN US 1:19:01.3 
2     Hermilo Garcia   2737 45  5       M      Warsaw IN US         1:25:01.9 
3     Jeffrey Rohleder 2703 64  50      M      Fort Wayne IN US     2:15:03.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rebecca Keller  2678 68  57      F      Dayton OH US     2:24:44.4 
1     Hidi Gaff       2724 40  6       F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:25:54.4 
2     Susan Koenemann 2680 63  59      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:29:29.7 


Male  19 and under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Gavin Sanders 2705 14  17      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:46:19.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Benjamin Digregory 996 20  16      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:45:16.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Adam Beauchot 2729 28  34      M      Huntertown IN US 1:59:47.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brad Penner  2698 31  9       M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:32:01.4 
2     Brian Stuart 2739 31  19      M      Huntington IN US 1:46:39.4 
3     Matt Kovacs  2683 32  26      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:55:34.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Penar    2697 36  21      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:48:20.8 
2     Anthony Cronin 990  39  28      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:57:50.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brad Wolf      2717 40  23      M      Huntington IN US 1:49:56.7 
2     Matthew Herald 2594 42  24      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:51:31.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brad Thomas      2711 46  12      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:38:55.5 
2     David Daugherty  995  49  42      M      Fort Wayne IN US 2:09:20.1 
3     Michael Cardelli 976  49  43      M      Fort Wayne IN US 2:09:35.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Eugene Yoder 2718 54  10      M      Cromwell IN US   1:34:19.1 
2     Frank Murphy 2689 51  27      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:57:44.4 
3     Todd Leamon  2685 50  45      M      Fort Wayne IN US 2:10:30.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Phillip Gray 2558 56  36      M      Fort Wayne IN US 2:03:18.0 
2     Gary Tinnel  2712 57  39      M      Convoy OH US     2:06:08.3 
3     David Thieme 2709 55  53      M      Decatur IN US    2:16:33.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Conrad   986  62  15      M      Decatur IN US    1:40:46.9 
2     Kevin Brenna     2734 61  40      M      Fort Wayne IN US 2:08:32.5 
3     Jeffrey Rohleder 2703 64  50      M      Fort Wayne IN US 2:15:03.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Raymond F Gildner 2723 65  22      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:49:27.7 
2     Richard Barton    2730 67  32      M      Greenville OH US 1:59:47.1 


Male 70 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     John Kosmatka  2733 71  51      M      Valparaiso IN US 2:16:06.0 
2     Robert Lawson  2684 73  72      M      Fort Wayne IN US 3:16:54.9 
3     Steven Greider 2592 72  76      M      Fort Wayne IN US 4:17:18.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Samina Qureshi 2700 24  14      F      Columbia City IN US 1:39:37.6 
2     Sarah Thieme   2710 24  35      F      Decatur IN US       2:03:13.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Aubrey Zimmerman 2720 26  25      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:51:55.6 
2     Samantha Hunt    2671 27  67      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:42:12.8 
3     Kathy Gray       2721 27  69      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:52:11.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kalissa Herron 2621 33  55      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:16:46.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kimberly Truesdell 2714 39  33      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:59:47.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sara Miller 2687 43  37      F      Roanoke IN US    2:03:39.2 
2     Ellen Rager 2701 40  38      F      Van Wert OH US   2:05:54.3 
3     Kelly Rowe  2704 41  61      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:32:06.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lori Buffenbarger 974  45  44      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:09:35.6 
2     Jodi Kahlenbeck   2677 48  46      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:11:21.5 
3     Susan Trent       2713 48  47      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:12:47.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ========= 
1     Tracy Brooks 971  51  30      F      Fort Wayne IN US          1:57:59.7 
2     Karen Stahl  2706 50  31      F      Hoagland IN US            1:58:13.4 
3     Yo Glascock  2722 54  41      F      Fort Wayneinn Wayne IN US 2:09:13.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kathleen Young 2719 56  63      F      Columbia City IN US 2:34:35.8 
2     Carol Bennett  962  59  66      F      Fort Wayne IN US    2:37:33.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Susan Koenemann 2680 63  59      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:29:29.7 
2     Maria Cline     982  63  71      F      Kokomo IN US     2:56:34.9 
3     Betty Greider   2583 60  77      F      Fort Wayne IN US 4:19:10.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Rebecca Keller 2678 68  57      F      Dayton OH US 2:24:44.4 


Female 70 and over
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bev Hoban 2668 70  70      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:56:32.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.