Results For
41st Annual Nutri-Run 20k & 5 Mile Race

Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     190 John Dizer         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:33:42.0 0:33:42.0 6:44  37  63.8       1        M 35-39  
2     124 Matthew Ackerman   M      Huntington    IN    US      0:33:43.1 0:33:43.1 6:45  32  62.6       1        M 30-34  
3     197 Tom Hardin         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:34:28.2 0:34:28.2 6:54  51  69.6       1        M 50-54  
4     170 Andy Brennan       M      Toledo        OH    US      0:34:37.3 0:34:37.3 6:55  29  60.8       1        M 25-29  
5     229 Colin Lyman        M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:34:37.6 0:34:37.6 6:56  30  60.8       2        M 30-34  
6     223 Matthew Jourdan    M      Indianapolis  IN    US      0:35:59.8 0:35:59.8 7:12  50  66.1       2        M 50-54  
7     354 Jess Smith         M      Greenfield    IN    US      0:36:23.2 0:36:23.2 7:17  54  67.6       3        M 50-54  
8     142 Travis Arivett     M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:39:32.4 0:39:32.4 7:54  46  58.3       1        M 45-49  
9     139 Rachel Anderson    F      Roanoke       IN    US      0:39:39.4 0:39:39.4 7:56  24  60.1       1        F 20-24  
10    198 Mark Hopkins       M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:40:07.3 0:40:07.3 8:01  41  55.2       1        M 40-44  
11    191 Eliza Eshelman     F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:40:07.9 0:40:07.9 8:02  35  60.1       1        F 35-39  
12    598 Doug Ulmer         M      Leo           IN    US      0:40:49.9 0:40:49.9 8:10  66  67.2       1        M 65-69  
13    304 Felix Rippy        M      Gaston        IN    US      0:40:50.3 0:40:50.3 8:10  59  62.9       1        M 55-59  
14    313 Johnny Saylor      M      Churubusco    IN    US      0:42:06.9 0:42:06.9 8:25  52  57.4       4        M 50-54  
15    303 Jessie Reeder      F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:42:18.4 0:42:18.4 8:28  35  57.0       2        F 35-39  
16    249 Ron Norton         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:43:37.4 0:43:37.4 8:43  57  57.9       2        M 55-59  
17    185 Kelly Davis        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:43:50.4 0:43:50.4 8:46  40  56.3       1        F 40-44  
18    272 Joshua Patterson   M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:44:05.0 0:44:05.0 8:49  41  50.2       2        M 40-44  
19    562 Anna Thompson      F      Toledo        OH    US      0:44:20.4 0:44:20.4 8:52  29  53.8       1        F 25-29  
20    130 Richard Ackerman   M      Huntington    IN    US      0:45:26.5 0:45:26.5 9:05  67  61.0       2        M 65-69  
21    173 Timothy Buchmeier  M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:45:59.6 0:45:59.6 9:12  33  46.0       3        M 30-34  
22    585 Brian Todd         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:46:38.6 0:46:38.6 9:20  44  48.6       3        M 40-44  
23    572 Amber Todd         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:46:38.6 0:46:38.6 9:20  40  52.9       2        F 40-44  
24    199 Christine Hutchins F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:47:09.2 0:47:09.2 9:26  57  61.9       1        F 55-59  
25    261 Michael Overdahl   M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:47:18.8 0:47:18.8 9:28  60  54.8       1        M 60-64  
26    934 Tadd Boman         M      Auburn        IN    US      0:47:47.6 0:47:47.6 9:34  60  54.3       2        M 60-64  
27    200 Sarah Johnson      F      Waconia       MN    US      0:47:48.7 0:47:48.7 9:34  23  49.8       2        F 20-24  
28    196 Connie Gordon      F      Churubusco    IN    US      0:48:00.9 0:48:00.9 9:36  58  61.5       2        F 55-59  
29    192 Leslie Fix         M      Shelbyville   IN    US      0:48:56.4 0:48:56.4 9:47  69  57.7       3        M 65-69  
30    330 Charles Schreiber  M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:49:44.2 0:49:44.2 9:57  63  53.6       3        M 60-64  
31    595 Jacob Williams     M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:49:50.7 0:49:50.7 9:58  29  42.3       2        M 25-29  
32    570 Samara Thompson    F      Columbia City IN    US      0:50:20.5 0:50:20.5 10:04 27  47.3       2        F 25-29  
33    302 Susan Qureshi      F      Columbia City IN    US      0:50:21.1 0:50:21.1 10:04 54  55.9       1        F 50-54  
34    189 Maria Teresa Diaz  F      Whitestown    IN    US      0:51:40.8 0:51:40.8 10:20 55  55.1       3        F 55-59  
35    358 Jim Smith          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:52:27.1 0:52:27.1 10:29 71  55.0       1        M 70-99  
36    389 Elesha Stuckey     F      Grabill       IN    US      0:53:25.7 0:53:25.7 10:41 23  44.6       3        F 20-24  
37    195 Graham Glander     M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:56:47.1 0:56:47.1 11:21 51  42.2       5        M 50-54  
38    194 Erica Glander      F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:56:47.3 0:56:47.3 11:21 42  44.0       3        F 40-44  
39    161 Alan Bradley       M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:57:13.0 0:57:13.0 11:27 69  49.3       4        M 65-69  
40    998 Buffy Braun        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:59:06.1 0:59:06.1 11:49 51  46.0       2        F 50-54  
41    136 Phillip Amburgey   M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:59:08.4 0:59:08.4 11:50 38  36.6       2        M 35-39  
42    140 Nicole Arivett     F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:02:54.2 1:02:54.2 12:35 48  41.8       1        F 45-49  
43    363 Beth Stehulak      F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:08:37.3 1:08:37.3 13:43 37  35.4       3        F 35-39  
44    331 Anne Scott         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:08:37.9 1:08:37.9 13:44 44  37.0       4        F 40-44  
45    186 Jenny Deal         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:49:42.3 1:49:42.3 21:56 58  26.9       4        F 55-59  
46    187 Mike Deal          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:51:40.7 1:51:40.7 22:20 33  18.9       4        M 30-34  


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andy Brennan   170 29  4       M      Toledo OH US     34:37.3 
2     Jacob Williams 595 29  31      M      Fort Wayne IN US 49:50.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Ackerman  124 32  2       M      Huntington IN US 33:43.1 
2     Colin Lyman       229 30  5       M      Fort Wayne IN US 34:37.6 
3     Timothy Buchmeier 173 33  21      M      Fort Wayne IN US 45:59.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Dizer       190 37  1       M      Fort Wayne IN US 33:42.0 
2     Phillip Amburgey 136 38  41      M      Fort Wayne IN US 59:08.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Hopkins     198 41  10      M      Fort Wayne IN US 40:07.3 
2     Joshua Patterson 272 41  18      M      Fort Wayne IN US 44:05.0 
3     Brian Todd       585 44  22      M      Fort Wayne IN US 46:38.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Travis Arivett 142 46  8       M      Fort Wayne IN US 39:32.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tom Hardin      197 51  3       M      Fort Wayne IN US   34:28.2 
2     Matthew Jourdan 223 50  6       M      Indianapolis IN US 35:59.8 
3     Jess Smith      354 54  7       M      Greenfield IN US   36:23.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Felix Rippy 304 59  13      M      Gaston IN US     40:50.3 
2     Ron Norton  249 57  16      M      Fort Wayne IN US 43:37.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Overdahl  261 60  25      M      Fort Wayne IN US 47:18.8 
2     Tadd Boman        934 60  26      M      Auburn IN US     47:47.6 
3     Charles Schreiber 330 63  30      M      Fort Wayne IN US 49:44.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Doug Ulmer       598 66  12      M      Leo IN US         40:49.9 
2     Richard Ackerman 130 67  20      M      Huntington IN US  45:26.5 
3     Leslie Fix       192 69  29      M      Shelbyville IN US 48:56.4 


Male 70 and over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jim Smith 358 71  35      M      Fort Wayne IN US 52:27.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rachel Anderson 139 24  9       F      Roanoke IN US 39:39.4 
2     Sarah Johnson   200 23  27      F      Waconia MN US 47:48.7 
3     Elesha Stuckey  389 23  36      F      Grabill IN US 53:25.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Anna Thompson   562 29  19      F      Toledo OH US        44:20.4 
2     Samara Thompson 570 27  32      F      Columbia City IN US 50:20.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Eliza Eshelman 191 35  11      F      Fort Wayne IN US 40:07.9   
2     Jessie Reeder  303 35  15      F      Fort Wayne IN US 42:18.4   
3     Beth Stehulak  363 37  43      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:08:37.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelly Davis   185 40  17      F      Fort Wayne IN US 43:50.4 
2     Amber Todd    572 40  23      F      Fort Wayne IN US 46:38.6 
3     Erica Glander 194 42  38      F      Fort Wayne IN US 56:47.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nicole Arivett 140 48  42      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:02:54.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Susan Qureshi 302 54  33      F      Columbia City IN US 50:21.1 
2     Buffy Braun   998 51  40      F      Fort Wayne IN US    59:06.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christine Hutchins 199 57  24      F      Fort Wayne IN US 47:09.2 
2     Connie Gordon      196 58  28      F      Churubusco IN US 48:00.9 
3     Maria Teresa Diaz  189 55  34      F      Whitestown IN US 51:40.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.