Post Virtual Results! This Virtual Race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                        
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     67  Samuel Smith          M                                  0:17:31.7 0:17:28.3 5:38  17  74.7       1        M OVERALL           
2     4   Michael Cook          M      Somerset      KY    US      0:21:02.0 0:20:59.3 6:46  24  61.7       2        M OVERALL           
3     53  Darub Ferkey          M                                  0:21:39.1 0:21:31.4 6:57  30  60.3       3        M OVERALL           
4     58  Luis Ruiz DeLeon      M                                  0:22:51.8 0:22:49.2 7:22  19  56.8       1        M 15-19             
5     56  Michael Nathani Goins M                                  0:23:04.2 0:23:02.3 7:26  21  56.2       1        M 20-24             
6     68  Tabitha Bell          F      Jamestown     KY    US      0:23:15.4 0:23:12.0 7:29  42  66.0       1        F OVERALL           
7     59  Bryce Olson           M                                  0:23:34.9 0:23:26.6 7:34  17  55.7       2        M 15-19             
8     65  Angel Naved III       M                                  0:24:03.6 0:24:00.8 7:45  19  53.9       3        M 15-19             
9     81  Susan Comelius        F                                  0:24:09.7 0:24:06.5 7:47  37  61.9       2        F OVERALL           
10    62  Robert Vandercrayssen M                                  0:24:24.9 0:24:22.1 7:52  17  53.6       4        M 15-19             
11    63  Elishama Tyndale      M                                  0:24:38.0 0:24:34.1 7:56  24  52.7       2        M 20-24             
12    66  Joshua Elswick        M                                  0:25:13.2 0:25:08.8 8:07  19  51.5       5        M 15-19             
13    61  Christian Williams    M                                  0:25:38.9 0:25:33.0 8:15  22  50.7       3        M 20-24             
14    60  Walter Buffalo        M                                  0:25:37.8 0:25:34.2 8:15  22  50.7       4        M 20-24             
15    35  Stephanie Logan       F      Albany        KY    US      0:26:33.8 0:26:29.2 8:33  35  56.0       3        F OVERALL           
16    74  Kenneth Daulton       M                                  0:26:43.3 0:26:34.7 8:34  56  58.0       1        M 55-59             
17    28  Frank Feltner         M      Somerset      KY    US      0:27:52.4 0:27:35.7 8:54  34  47.7       1        M 30-34             
18    73  Roger Todhunter       F                                  0:27:48.5 0:27:41.1 8:56  57  64.5       1        F 55-59             
19    69  Ryan Davis            M                                  0:28:14.5 0:28:05.7 9:04  13  49.8       1        M 11-14             
20    45  Derek Hardy-Moore     M      Somerset      KY    US      0:28:36.1 0:28:27.5 9:11  26  45.5       1        M 25-29             
21    38  MIchael West          M      Somerset      KY    US      0:28:36.7 0:28:27.9 9:11  37  47.0       1        M 35-39             
22    49  Mike Citak            M      Somerset      KY    US      0:29:26.7 0:29:06.5 9:23  56  53.0       2        M 55-59             
23    80  Jeni English          F                                  0:29:22.5 0:29:17.5 9:27  50  56.3       1        F 50-54             
24    77  Jeff Henderson        M                                  0:29:36.3 0:29:26.5 9:30  49  49.6       1        M 45-49             
25    40  Ronald Cooper         M      West Somerset KY    US      0:30:01.3 0:29:51.0 9:38  61  53.8       1        M 60-64             
26    12  Julie Holsapple       F      Albany        KY    US      0:30:59.3 0:30:52.3 9:58  43  50.0       1        F 40-44             
27    16  Marsha Moons          F      Albany        KY    US      0:31:05.4 0:30:58.7 10:00 43  49.8       2        F 40-44             
28    54  C. Wilson             M                                  0:31:21.6 0:31:16.0 10:05 10  49.6       1        M 0-10              
29    55  Scott Underwood       M                                  0:32:14.1 0:32:08.0 10:22 47  44.8       2        M 45-49             
30    64  Joshu Horton          M                                  0:32:27.6 0:32:22.2 10:27 25  40.0       2        M 25-29             
31    57  Chris Whitehead       M                                  0:32:39.8 0:32:36.5 10:31 20  39.7       5        M 20-24             
32    44  Chris Richardson      M      Science Hill  KY    US      0:33:42.4 0:33:31.9 10:49 46  42.6       3        M 45-49             
33    76  Samir Cook            M                                  0:33:49.8 0:33:38.7 10:51 51  44.1       1        M 50-54             
34    29  Amanda Feltner        F      Somerset      KY    US      0:34:56.9 0:34:41.1 11:11 35  42.8       1        F 35-39             
35    27  Sandy Cook            F      Bronston      KY    US      0:35:54.7 0:35:50.6 11:34 56  49.2       2        F 55-59             
36    2   Phyllis Boston        F      Monticello    KY    US      0:37:18.7 0:37:11.8 12:00 69  55.8       1        F 65-69             
37    23  Sue Thompson          F      Monticello    KY    US      0:37:21.0 0:37:12.9 12:00 61  50.3       1        F 60-64             
38    36  Betty Tucker          F      Somerset      KY    US      0:37:19.0 0:37:13.2 12:00 52  45.3       2        F 50-54             
39    41  Jeanne Delver         F      Eubank        KY    US      0:37:22.1 0:37:14.6 12:01 65  52.9       2        F 65-69             
40    79  Chris Phillips        M                                  0:38:09.5 0:38:00.9 12:16 43  36.7       1        M 40-44             
41    70  Shirley Waters        F                                  0:39:17.9 0:38:57.4 12:34 57  45.8       3        F 55-59             
42    26  Melissa Wyant         F      Mt. Sterling  KY    US      0:39:39.5 0:39:27.5 12:44 49  41.3       1        F 45-49             
43    37  Deborah Carey         F      Burnside      KY    US      0:41:13.0 0:40:58.3 13:13 44  38.0       3        F 40-44             
44    52  Gail Derryberry       F      Burnside      KY    US      0:41:20.8 0:41:08.1 13:16 68  49.8       3        F 65-69             
45    8   Brian Garrett         M      Albany        KY    US      0:42:04.5 0:41:58.9 13:33 46  34.0       4        M 45-49             
46    9   Tammy Garrett         F      Albany        KY    US      0:42:04.6 0:41:59.2 13:33 45  37.3       2        F 45-49             
47    24  Terri Vinovich        F      Somerset      KY    US      0:43:30.8 0:43:14.9 13:57 62  43.8       2        F 60-64             
48    15  Lauren Lloyd          F      Somerset      KY    US      0:44:05.7 0:43:42.6 14:06 52  38.5       3        F 50-54             
49    25  Jack Wilhelm          M      Somerset      KY    US      0:44:05.6 0:43:44.0 14:06 85  54.4       1        M 80-99             
50    47  Erika Hoskins         F      Hazard        KY    US      0:45:31.6 0:45:13.1 14:35 31  32.6       1        F 30-34             
51    30  Nettie Whitaker       F      Somerset      KY    US      0:45:31.5 0:45:14.6 14:36 57  39.4       4        F 55-59             
52    43  Mary Jo Richardson    F      Science Hill  KY    US      0:46:05.6 0:45:47.0 14:46 45  34.3       3        F 45-49             
53    17  Randi Kim Owens       F      Somerset      KY    US      0:46:10.4 0:45:52.2 14:48 29  32.1       1        F 25-29             
54    78  Cindy Henry           F                                  0:46:26.9 0:46:19.3 14:57 55  37.6       5        F 55-59             
55    71  John Himes            M                                  0:46:49.3 0:46:33.2 15:01 52  32.1       2        M 50-54             
56    72  Licia Todhunter       F                                  0:46:52.9 0:46:45.8 15:05 59  39.1       6        F 55-59             
57    3   Laura Brennan         F      Somerset      KY    US      0:49:49.4 0:49:29.8 15:58 46  32.0       4        F 45-49             
58    50  James Johnson         M      Somerset      KY    US      0:52:39.4 0:52:15.5 16:51 23  24.8       6        M 20-24             
59    51  Erin Johnson          F      Somerset      KY    US      0:52:40.8 0:52:16.1 16:52 23  28.2       1        F 20-24             
60    42  Robert Blevins        M      Whitley City  KY    US      0:52:52.1 0:52:30.4 16:56 53  28.7       3        M 50-54             
61    75  Crystal Murphey       F                                  0:52:53.9 0:52:33.3 16:57 31  28.0       2        F 30-34             
62    32  Melissa Rookard       F      Somerset      KY    US      0:54:01.4 0:53:43.3 17:20 39  28.0       2        F 35-39             
63    31  Pamela Scott          F      Somerset      KY    US      0:54:01.6 0:53:46.3 17:21 50  30.6       4        F 50-54             
64    6   Jaclyn Criswell       F      Somerset      KY    US      0:55:01.6 0:54:38.0 17:37 26  27.0       2        F 25-29             
65    7   Kim Criswell          F      Somerset      KY    US      0:55:01.2 0:54:40.1 17:38 52  30.8       5        F 50-54             
66    10  Peggy Gerlach         F      Monticello    KY    US      0:55:40.4 0:55:24.9 17:53 51  30.1       6        F 50-54             
67    13  Laurie Jurgens        F      Beaver Dam    KY    US      0:55:41.7 0:55:26.4 17:53 58  32.6       7        F 55-59             
68    5   Cindy Criswell        F      Somerset      KY    US      1:01:43.3 1:01:20.3 19:47 29  24.0       3        F 25-29             
69    19  Shelly Silvers        F      Somerset      KY    US      1:01:52.0 1:01:30.0 19:50 27  24.0       4        F 25-29             


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Samuel Smith 67  17  1       M                     17:28.3 
2     Michael Cook 4   24  2       M      Somerset KY US 20:59.3 
3     Darub Ferkey 53  30  3       M                     21:31.4 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tabitha Bell    68  42  6       F      Jamestown KY US 23:12.0 
2     Susan Comelius  81  37  9       F                      24:06.5 
3     Stephanie Logan 35  35  15      F      Albany KY US    26:29.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.goodtimesraces.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.