Black Toenail Friday Half Marathon and 7.5 Miler

Fri November 27, 2020 Commerce Township, MI US 48382 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2612 Andrew Drobeck       M      Missoula          MT    US      1:23:00.94 1:22:59.72 6:20  35  70.7       1        M Open   
2     901  Nathan Rauh-Bieri    M                                      1:28:50.89 1:28:48.59 6:47  30  65.7       2        M Open   
3     2617 Simon Gore           M      South Lyon        MI    US      1:33:35.37 1:33:33.85 7:09  35  62.7       3        M Open   
4     37   Heather Pietrykowski F      Nederland         CO    US      1:33:38.16 1:33:36.48 7:09  38  71.3       1        F Open   
5     77   Justin Senkbeil      M      Livonia           MI    US      1:37:55.17 1:37:52.82 7:28  34  59.8       1        M 30-39  
6     53   Jonathan Sterns      M      Waterford         MI    US      1:40:16.05 1:40:12.50 7:39  26  58.3       1        M 20-29  
7     21   Ashley Truan         F      Wixom             MI    US      1:42:25.63 1:42:22.42 7:49  33  64.0       2        F Open   
8     17   Kelly Valente        F      Dearborn          MI    US      1:43:28.75 1:43:25.85 7:54  37  64.2       3        F Open   
9     75   Keith McCaffery      M      Kalamazoo         MI    US      1:43:50.23 1:43:48.11 7:55  33  56.3       2        M 30-39  
10    28   Melissa Bieri        F      Minneapolis       MN    US      1:44:15.89 1:44:12.79 7:57  25  62.6       1        F 20-29  
11    2640 Robert Conway        M      Farmington        MI    US      1:45:08.47 1:45:04.76 8:01  23  55.6       2        M 20-29  
12    88   Phil Brillantes      M      Holt              MI    US      1:46:22.77 1:46:19.10 8:07  41  56.9       1        M 40-49  
13    1    Wolfgang Schauss     M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      1:46:41.99 1:46:38.06 8:08  43  57.6       2        M 40-49  
14    84   Katie Lakin          F      Wyandotte         MI    US      1:46:54.53 1:46:51.63 8:09  29  61.0       2        F 20-29  
15    74   Lindsey Skrocki      F      Lansing           MI    US      1:48:26.73 1:48:22.77 8:16  30  60.2       1        F 30-39  
16    44   Kevin Kollar         M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      1:49:17.33 1:49:12.83 8:20  20  53.5       3        M 20-29  
17    90   Kacey Tulley         F      Brighton          MI    US      1:49:59.45 1:49:56.74 8:24  41  61.8       1        F 40-49  
18    86   Mark Witte           M      Monroe            MI    US      1:52:05.08 1:52:00.69 8:33  36  52.5       3        M 30-39  
19    31   Kenneth Scholl       M      Twin Lake         MI    US      1:54:07.94 1:54:01.72 8:42  46  55.2       3        M 40-49  
20    80   Hong Weng            F      south lyon        MI    US      1:54:37.23 1:54:32.41 8:45  34  57.3       2        F 30-39  
21    24   Gretchen Thomas      F      Milford           MI    US      1:55:31.09 1:55:26.65 8:49  51  65.0       1        F 50-59  
22    81   Eric Gramlich        M      Rochester Hills   MI    US      1:57:13.72 1:57:06.57 8:56  47  54.2       4        M 40-49  
23    73   John Reinke          M      Sterling Heights  MI    US      1:58:07.34 1:57:58.50 9:00  60  60.5       1        M 60-69  
24    89   Julie Sodeman        F      East Lansing      MI    US      1:59:25.99 1:59:21.85 9:07  29  54.6       3        F 20-29  
25    41   Khristian Burke      M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      2:00:17.91 2:00:13.30 9:11  20  48.6       4        M 20-29  
26    72   Hannah Wilkins       F      Three Rivers      MI    US      2:01:24.20 2:01:20.16 9:16  21  53.8       4        F 20-29  
27    2    Harold James Clark   M      Villa Park        IL    US      2:03:17.30 2:03:13.03 9:24  46  51.1       5        M 40-49  
28    2614 Jennifer Mullin      F      west bloomfield   MI    US      2:03:29.16 2:03:23.97 9:25  34  53.2       3        F 30-39  
29    65   Chantel Wright       F      Rodney            MI    US      2:04:08.12 2:03:57.58 9:28  27  52.6       5        F 20-29  
30    82   Cosimo Carfagna      M      Beverly Hills     MI    US      2:05:12.40 2:05:09.51 9:33  52  53.0       1        M 50-59  
31    58   Elizabeth Cousino    F      Toledo            OH    US      2:05:13.92 2:05:08.33 9:33  38  53.3       4        F 30-39  
32    4    Mark Stevens         M      Taylor            MI    US      2:05:18.00 2:05:13.31 9:34  55  54.4       2        M 50-59  
33    10   Kristi Kallen        F      Northville        MI    US      2:05:53.99 2:05:46.26 9:36  46  56.3       2        F 40-49  
34    70   Shirley Kolakovich   F      Clarkston         MI    US      2:08:12.75 2:08:07.81 9:47  45  54.8       3        F 40-49  
35    2636 David Unger          M      Bloomfield Hills  MI    US      2:09:07.21 2:09:00.20 9:51  42  47.2       6        M 40-49  
36    87   Ralf Mielke          M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      2:11:40.46 2:04:37.29 9:31  40  48.2       7        M 40-49  
37    3    Thomas Demeniuk      M      Howell            MI    US      2:12:11.93 2:12:08.98 10:05 42  46.1       8        M 40-49  
38    36   Susan Moore          F      White Lake        MI    US      2:16:42.22 2:16:34.29 10:26 43  50.5       4        F 40-49  
39    38   Pamela Conklin       F      Wixom             MI    US      2:16:44.69 2:16:36.70 10:26 49  53.6       5        F 40-49  
40    39   Nicholas Kollett     M      Wakefield         MA    US      2:16:51.61 2:16:40.45 10:26 35  42.9       4        M 30-39  
41    64   Anne Breuch          F      Novi              MI    US      2:21:27.61 2:21:20.33 10:47 50  52.5       2        F 50-59  
42    63   Molly Hamilton       F      Brighton          MI    US      2:21:27.72 2:21:20.10 10:47 54  55.1       3        F 50-59  
43    2613 Tom Haefner          M      Livonia           MI    US      2:22:00.69 2:21:49.06 10:50 55  48.0       3        M 50-59  
44    29   Erin Klug            F      Northville        MI    US      2:22:16.19 2:22:09.20 10:51 32  46.0       5        F 30-39  
45    67   Amy Freijy           F      Oxford            MI    US      2:22:54.41 2:22:45.07 10:54 42  47.9       6        F 40-49  
46    30   Michael Foster       M      Sterling Heights  MI    US      2:23:18.11 2:23:10.48 10:56 28  40.8       5        M 20-29  
47    71   Mark Lipka           M      New Baltimore     MI    US      2:23:51.69 2:23:43.62 10:58 44  43.1       9        M 40-49  
48    48   Ryan McClimans       M      Grand Rapids      MI    US      2:26:17.67 2:26:10.39 11:09 46  43.1       10       M 40-49  
49    47   Kelly Machiorlatti   F      Grand Rapids      MI    US      2:26:39.21 2:26:31.85 11:11 49  50.0       7        F 40-49  
50    14   Jennifer Bridges     F      Romulus           MI    US      2:27:29.25 2:27:19.65 11:15 44  47.2       8        F 40-49  
51    60   Carina Berg          F      Plymouth          MI    US      2:29:05.84 2:28:56.57 11:22 40  45.3       9        F 40-49  
52    55   Pamela Tar           F      Northville        MI    US      2:29:05.89 2:28:56.61 11:22 43  46.3       10       F 40-49  
53    66   Patrick Gilbert      M      White Lake        MI    US      2:29:25.75 2:29:10.20 11:23 51  44.1       4        M 50-59  
54    49   Mark Stasinski       M      Wixom             MI    US      2:30:17.73 2:30:07.61 11:28 52  44.2       5        M 50-59  
55    43   Charles Garnett      M      Farmington        MI    US      2:32:55.49 2:32:45.81 11:40 42  39.9       11       M 40-49  
56    45   Rhonda Schimetz      F      Milford           MI    US      2:34:56.25 2:34:46.41 11:49 46  45.8       11       F 40-49  
57    2619 Sandra Davis         F      Howell            MI    US      2:37:01.74 2:36:51.82 11:58 48  46.2       12       F 40-49  
58    46   Donna Sutton         F      Howell            MI    US      2:38:48.99 2:38:38.74 12:07 52  47.9       4        F 50-59  
59    68   Mark Rockwell        M      wyandotte         MI    US      2:38:54.71 2:38:46.70 12:07 31  36.8       5        M 30-39  
60    69   Dana Rockwell        F      Wyandotte         MI    US      2:38:54.99 2:38:46.90 12:07 30  41.1       6        F 30-39  
61    5    Heather McKinney     F      White Lake        MI    US      2:40:22.45 2:40:18.13 12:14 34  41.0       7        F 30-39  
62    35   Jenni Allen          F      Livonia           MI    US      2:42:49.47 2:42:36.69 12:25 36  40.6       8        F 30-39  
63    51   Amanda Stasinski     F      Chicago           IL    US      2:43:15.03 2:43:04.14 12:27 29  40.0       6        F 20-29  
64    76   Samuel Wallace       M      Dearborn          MI    US      2:43:50.70 2:43:45.13 12:30 32  35.7       6        M 30-39  
65    11   Silas Crosby         M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      2:44:10.90 2:43:59.43 12:31 23  35.6       6        M 20-29  
66    34   Edward Reid          M      Jackson           MI    US      2:47:25.11 2:47:19.54 12:46 45  37.3       12       M 40-49  
67    9    Kristen Hengtgen     F      Bloomington       IN    US      2:50:39.78 2:50:31.47 13:01 26  38.2       7        F 20-29  
68    8    Lauren Hengtgen      F      Bay City          MI    US      2:50:39.83 2:50:31.44 13:01 28  38.2       8        F 20-29  
69    19   Sara Friedmann       F      Farmington        MI    US      2:52:20.68 2:52:07.84 13:08 43  40.0       13       F 40-49  
70    20   Kateri Lehr          F      Owosso            MI    US      2:52:20.76 2:52:08.08 13:08 43  40.0       14       F 40-49  
71    22   Fred Schultz         M      Novi              MI    US      2:53:51.02 2:53:40.75 13:15 58  40.3       6        M 50-59  
72    62   Laura Lubahn         F      Farmington        MI    US      3:00:15.80 3:00:02.29 13:45 33  36.4       9        F 30-39  
73    59   Belinda Perez        F      West Bloomfield   MI    US      3:00:15.95 3:00:02.37 13:45 47  39.8       15       F 40-49  
74    61   John Hurd            M      Silver Spring     MD    US      3:00:28.28 3:00:22.08 13:46 65  41.5       2        M 60-69  
75    16   Wanda Yenkel         F      Commerce Township MI    US      3:00:59.92 3:00:47.50 13:48 55  43.6       5        F 50-59  
76    40   Beth Blanchard       F      Commerce Township MI    US      3:01:00.05 3:00:46.24 13:48 41  37.6       16       F 40-49  
77    83   Bethany Haddad       F      Holland           MI    US      3:17:18.86 3:17:08.96 15:03 21  33.1       9        F 20-29  
78    50   Kristie Stasinski    F      Wixom             MI    US      3:17:52.46 3:17:40.48 15:05 49  37.1       17       F 40-49  
79    2618 Patti Lemiesz        F      Redford           MI    US      3:21:08.57 3:20:52.44 15:20 49  36.5       18       F 40-49  
80    78   Carol Senkbeil       F      Livonia           MI    US      3:21:09.00 3:20:52.37 15:20 62  43.1       1        F 60-69  
81    33   Joyce Brown          F      Fenton            MI    US      3:28:23.46 3:28:08.94 15:53 64  42.8       2        F 60-69  
82    27   Kyle Ristow          M      Armada            MI    US      3:34:23.90 3:34:17.99 16:22 19  27.2       1        M 0-19   
83    26   Kennedy Quirk        F      Waterford         MI    US      3:34:23.95 3:34:18.89 16:22 19  31.0       1        F 0-19   
84    57   Terri Ray            F      Clinton           MD    US      3:48:20.77 3:48:13.95 17:25 50  32.5       6        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Andrew Drobeck    2612 35  1       M      Missoula MT US   1:23:00.94 
2     Nathan Rauh-Bieri 901  30  2       M                       1:28:50.89 
3     Simon Gore        2617 35  3       M      South Lyon MI US 1:33:35.37 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Heather Pietrykowski 37  38  4       F      Nederland CO US 1:33:38.16 
2     Ashley Truan         21  33  7       F      Wixom MI US     1:42:25.63 
3     Kelly Valente        17  37  8       F      Dearborn MI US  1:43:28.75 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kyle Ristow 27  19  82      M      Armada MI US 3:34:23.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jonathan Sterns 53   26  6       M      Waterford MI US  1:40:16.05 
2     Robert Conway   2640 23  11      M      Farmington MI US 1:45:08.47 
3     Kevin Kollar    44   20  16      M      Ypsilanti MI US  1:49:17.33 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Justin Senkbeil 77  34  5       M      Livonia MI US   1:37:55.17 
2     Keith McCaffery 75  33  9       M      Kalamazoo MI US 1:43:50.23 
3     Mark Witte      86  36  18      M      Monroe MI US    1:52:05.08 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Phil Brillantes  88  41  12      M      Holt MI US      1:46:22.77 
2     Wolfgang Schauss 1   43  13      M      Ypsilanti MI US 1:46:41.99 
3     Kenneth Scholl   31  46  19      M      Twin Lake MI US 1:54:07.94 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Cosimo Carfagna 82   52  30      M      Beverly Hills MI US 2:05:12.40 
2     Mark Stevens    4    55  32      M      Taylor MI US        2:05:18.00 
3     Tom Haefner     2613 55  43      M      Livonia MI US       2:22:00.69 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     John Reinke 73  60  23      M      Sterling Heights MI US 1:58:07.34 
2     John Hurd   61  65  74      M      Silver Spring MD US    3:00:28.28 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Kennedy Quirk 26  19  83      F      Waterford MI US 3:34:23.95 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Melissa Bieri 28  25  10      F      Minneapolis MN US  1:44:15.89 
2     Katie Lakin   84  29  14      F      Wyandotte MI US    1:46:54.53 
3     Julie Sodeman 89  29  24      F      East Lansing MI US 1:59:25.99 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Lindsey Skrocki 74   30  15      F      Lansing MI US         1:48:26.73 
2     Hong Weng       80   34  20      F      south lyon MI US      1:54:37.23 
3     Jennifer Mullin 2614 34  28      F      west bloomfield MI US 2:03:29.16 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kacey Tulley       90  41  17      F      Brighton MI US   1:49:59.45 
2     Kristi Kallen      10  46  33      F      Northville MI US 2:05:53.99 
3     Shirley Kolakovich 70  45  34      F      Clarkston MI US  2:08:12.75 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Gretchen Thomas 24  51  21      F      Milford MI US  1:55:31.09 
2     Anne Breuch     64  50  41      F      Novi MI US     2:21:27.61 
3     Molly Hamilton  63  54  42      F      Brighton MI US 2:21:27.72 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Carol Senkbeil 78  62  80      F      Livonia MI US 3:21:09.00 
2     Joyce Brown    33  64  81      F      Fenton MI US  3:28:23.46 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.