Black Toenail Friday Half Marathon and 7.5 Miler

Fri November 27, 2020 Commerce Township, MI US 48382 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2620 Michael Kirby         M      Dearborn           MI    US      0:53:30.89 0:53:28.23 7:08  31  60.9       1        M Open   
2     187  Gary Jasionowicz      M      Rochester          MI    US      0:54:02.70 0:54:00.34 7:12  40  62.4       2        M Open   
3     151  Brent Watton          M      Commerce Township  MI    US      0:55:10.26 0:55:08.46 7:21  24  59.1       3        M Open   
4     140  Erik Barazsu          M      Berkley            MI    US      0:56:33.55 0:56:21.45 7:31  34  58.1       1        M 30-39  
5     172  Kevin Stoops          M      Southfield         MI    US      1:00:01.11 0:59:58.62 8:00  39  55.8       2        M 30-39  
6     2611 Trisha Drobeck        F      Missoula           MT    US      1:01:04.08 1:01:00.63 8:08  36  60.9       1        F Open   
7     177  Kyle Munro            M      Wixom              MI    US      1:01:09.18 1:01:06.83 8:09  33  53.4       3        M 30-39  
8     137  Micah Bieri           M      Holland            MI    US      1:01:50.20 1:01:45.43 8:14  20  52.7       1        M 20-29  
9     161  Lindsey Bieri         F      Chicago            IL    US      1:01:50.24 1:01:45.87 8:14  23  59.6       2        F Open   
10    167  Leah Ewald            F      West Bloomfield    MI    US      1:02:53.65 1:02:49.25 8:23  24  58.6       3        F Open   
11    149  Mike Berns            M      Chicago            IL    US      1:04:08.25 1:04:02.67 8:32  25  50.8       2        M 20-29  
12    166  Ricardo Roman         M      Lincoln Park       MI    US      1:05:14.85 1:05:11.52 8:42  44  53.3       1        M 40-49  
13    182  Mark Krulikowski      M      Reston             VA    US      1:08:05.83 1:08:02.42 9:04  47  52.4       2        M 40-49  
14    2637 Jon Dietz             M      Birmingham         MI    US      1:09:35.57 1:09:30.93 9:16  47  51.3       3        M 40-49  
15    2639 C. Rhodes             M      Goodrich           MI    US      1:09:55.39 1:09:52.86 9:19  12  51.8       1        M 0-19   
16    130  B. Byrne              M      Goodrich           MI    US      1:09:55.43 1:09:53.16 9:19  9   58.4       2        M 0-19   
17    181  Kirt Stalker          M      White Lake         MI    US      1:10:11.84 1:10:08.15 9:21  63  58.6       1        M 60-69  
18    158  Kari Woloszyk         F      Rochester          MI    US      1:10:30.21 1:10:23.42 9:23  27  52.3       1        F 20-29  
19    178  Kimberly Denoyer      F      South Lyon         MI    US      1:11:03.24 1:10:47.57 9:26  45  55.6       1        F 40-49  
20    2641 Kevin Whelan          M      Commerce Township  MI    US      1:11:23.28 1:11:13.61 9:30  45  49.2       4        M 40-49  
21    186  Catherine Jasionowicz F      Rochester          MI    US      1:11:23.52 1:11:17.70 9:30  38  52.6       1        F 30-39  
22    153  Tess Breuch           F      Novi               MI    US      1:11:51.15 1:11:51.15 9:35  21  51.2       2        F 20-29  
23    138  Jennifer Bieri        F      Holland            MI    US      1:11:53.97 1:11:48.64 9:34  54  60.8       1        F 50-59  
24    168  Tori Ewald            F      West Bloomfield    MI    US      1:11:54.52 1:11:47.51 9:34  21  51.2       3        F 20-29  
25    134  Joseph Jelinski`      M      Wyandotte          MI    US      1:12:13.07 1:11:58.28 9:36  36  45.8       4        M 30-39  
26    125  Richard Roethler      M      Milford            MI    US      1:12:16.98 1:12:13.47 9:38  47  49.4       5        M 40-49  
27    120  Brian Jelinski        M      Southgate          MI    US      1:12:25.37 1:12:09.93 9:37  39  46.4       5        M 30-39  
28    144  Richard Scott         M      Wyandotte          MI    US      1:12:30.26 1:12:23.65 9:39  51  50.9       1        M 50-59  
29    154  Lyn Fokken            F      Lake Orion         MI    US      1:12:30.29 1:12:22.18 9:39  41  52.7       2        F 40-49  
30    162  Matilyn Sarosi        F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:13:11.64 1:13:08.38 9:45  19  50.5       1        F 0-19   
31    115  Heather Horbatt       F      Milford            MI    US      1:13:21.32 1:13:17.52 9:46  32  50.2       2        F 30-39  
32    2642 Randy Kratt           M      Northville         MI    US      1:13:54.10 1:13:47.89 9:50  51  50.0       2        M 50-59  
33    141  Gina Carroll          F      Lincoln park       MI    US      1:14:46.62 1:14:40.13 9:57  51  56.3       2        F 50-59  
34    107  Anthony Taylor        M      Wyandotte          MI    US      1:15:11.96 1:15:03.69 10:00 42  45.6       6        M 40-49  
35    116  Morgan Hellenbrand    F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:15:17.68 1:15:14.56 10:02 27  48.9       4        F 20-29  
36    56   Kristen Novak         F      Highland           MI    US      1:15:33.41 1:15:26.39 10:04 46  52.7       3        F 40-49  
37    136  Megan Cooley          F      Royal Oak          MI    US      1:16:45.44 1:16:32.33 10:12 31  48.1       3        F 30-39  
38    2633 Karl Krause           M      Commerce Township  MI    US      1:17:40.96 1:17:34.73 10:21 47  46.0       7        M 40-49  
39    171  Nicole Harden         F      Milan              MI    US      1:17:44.95 1:17:37.32 10:21 34  47.6       4        F 30-39  
40    135  Blane Copeland        M      Holly              MI    US      1:17:49.07 1:17:43.90 10:22 13  45.3       3        M 0-19   
41    106  Lisa Taylor           F      Wyandotte          MI    US      1:17:50.82 1:17:42.01 10:22 38  48.2       5        F 30-39  
42    127  Anna Bechtel          F      Royal Oak          MI    US      1:18:06.86 1:18:02.28 10:24 27  47.1       5        F 20-29  
43    174  Nicole Porter         F      Ypsilanti          MI    US      1:18:32.53 1:18:25.03 10:27 37  47.6       6        F 30-39  
44    150  Stefanie Lem          F      Chicago            IL    US      1:20:06.32 1:19:55.67 10:39 25  46.0       6        F 20-29  
45    131  Kim Brown             F      Goodrich           MI    US      1:20:30.17 1:20:19.22 10:43 47  50.0       4        F 40-49  
46    2616 Kingsley Agassi       M      Rodney             MI    US      1:20:35.95 1:20:33.14 10:44 26  40.4       3        M 20-29  
47    111  Tracy McCormick       F      Rockwood           MI    US      1:20:58.53 1:20:44.45 10:46 29  45.6       7        F 20-29  
48    112  Tony Pilaske          M      Flat Rock          MI    US      1:20:58.69 1:20:44.57 10:46 42  42.4       8        M 40-49  
49    109  Jennifer Gansler      F      Holly              MI    US      1:21:27.56 1:21:18.77 10:51 47  49.4       5        F 40-49  
50    145  Stephanie Bono        F      Stockbridge        MI    US      1:21:46.70 1:21:37.01 10:53 40  46.4       6        F 40-49  
51    118  Mark Anway            M      Chicago            IL    US      1:22:03.69 1:21:55.00 10:55 24  39.8       4        M 20-29  
52    128  Crissy McNulty        F      South Lyon         MI    US      1:22:10.32 1:22:01.09 10:56 42  46.8       7        F 40-49  
53    2638 Anne Santa Maria      F      Walled Lake        MI    US      1:22:34.62 1:22:25.58 10:59 28  44.6       8        F 20-29  
54    102  Sydney Eller          F      Rochester Hills    MI    US      1:23:55.35 1:23:47.66 11:10 27  43.9       9        F 20-29  
55    180  Aaron Weiner          M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:24:34.64 1:24:19.33 11:15 32  38.7       6        M 30-39  
56    156  Leigh Braatz          F      East Lansing       MI    US      1:25:55.34 1:25:50.25 11:27 47  46.8       8        F 40-49  
57    155  Taylor Braatz         F      East Lansing       MI    US      1:25:55.37 1:25:50.58 11:27 21  42.9       10       F 20-29  
58    160  Dawn Smith            F      Farmington         MI    US      1:26:36.90 1:26:24.39 11:31 61  55.3       1        F 60-69  
59    122  Carol Jones           F      Fremont            MI    US      1:26:51.81 1:26:37.54 11:33 58  53.0       3        F 50-59  
60    165  Jennifer MacAloon     F      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      1:26:59.29 1:26:45.57 11:34 38  43.2       7        F 30-39  
61    2635 Jodi Friedman         F      West Bloomfield    MI    US      1:27:01.36 1:26:51.92 11:35 45  45.3       9        F 40-49  
62    129  Lisa Byrne            F      Goodrich           MI    US      1:28:31.97 1:28:20.96 11:47 48  46.0       10       F 40-49  
63    139  Marianna Janatova     F      Brownstown         MI    US      1:28:39.30 1:28:29.98 11:48 39  42.6       8        F 30-39  
64    179  Ronda Burroughs       F      Brownstown         MI    US      1:28:39.46 1:28:30.05 11:48 61  54.0       2        F 60-69  
65    159  Dina McMullin         F      Milford            MI    US      1:30:33.54 1:30:21.47 12:03 56  49.5       4        F 50-59  
66    2634 Nancy Krause          F      Commerce Township  MI    US      1:31:25.98 1:31:19.86 12:11 45  43.1       11       F 40-49  
67    133  Richard Franczak      M      Walled Lake        MI    US      1:31:49.58 1:31:35.33 12:13 59  43.2       3        M 50-59  
68    163  Samantha Flees        F      Waterford          MI    US      1:33:02.15 1:32:50.95 12:23 34  39.8       9        F 30-39  
69    164  Jessica Homann        F      Highland           MI    US      1:33:16.21 1:33:02.60 12:24 36  40.0       10       F 30-39  
70    126  Barbara Roethler      F      Milford            MI    US      1:35:03.13 1:34:59.09 12:40 45  41.4       12       F 40-49  
71    173  Tracy Bragiel         F      Livonia            MI    US      1:35:48.39 1:35:36.75 12:45 44  40.8       13       F 40-49  
72    175  Alieu Njie            M      Redford            MI    US      1:35:49.97 1:35:38.13 12:45 32  34.1       7        M 30-39  
73    176  Miriam Garzes         F      Redford            MI    US      1:35:50.10 1:35:37.98 12:45 32  38.5       11       F 30-39  
74    146  Kristin Lukowski      F      Detroit            MI    US      1:41:45.93 1:41:29.51 13:32 36  36.6       12       F 30-39  
75    147  Jonathan Zemke        M      Detroit            MI    US      1:41:46.14 1:41:28.42 13:32 39  33.0       8        M 30-39  
76    110  Trish Caldwell        F      Lincoln Park       MI    US      1:43:31.35 1:43:12.90 13:46 41  36.9       14       F 40-49  
77    169  Ann Marie Taylor      F      West Bloomfield    MI    US      1:44:18.62 1:44:08.29 13:53 52  40.9       5        F 50-59  
78    124  Dawn Young            F      Warren             MI    US      1:45:47.25 1:45:35.99 14:05 52  40.3       6        F 50-59  
79    108  Lisa Mueller          F      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      1:46:26.56 1:46:16.87 14:10 45  37.0       15       F 40-49  
80    148  Jeff Mueller          M      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      1:46:26.59 1:46:16.66 14:10 45  33.0       9        M 40-49  
81    113  Andrea Schultz        F      Novi               MI    US      1:46:55.91 1:46:42.86 14:14 53  40.4       7        F 50-59  
82    105  M. Utter              M      Royal Oak          MI    US      1:46:57.62 1:46:44.93 14:14 12  33.9       4        M 0-19   
83    123  Jennie Berns          F      Newport            MI    US      1:50:55.10 1:50:43.02 14:46 47  36.3       16       F 40-49  
84    170  Gerri Avery           F      Waterford          MI    US      1:51:16.63 1:51:06.77 14:49 47  36.1       17       F 40-49  
85    2615 Darlene Ciampa        F      Walled Lake        MI    US      1:51:20.75 1:49:56.14 14:39 48  36.9       18       F 40-49  
86    23   Susan Moilanen        F      Milford            MI    US      1:51:20.99 1:51:03.47 14:48 51  37.9       8        F 50-59  
87    157  Lisa Heineman         F      Westland           MI    US      1:54:07.81 1:53:50.99 15:11 45  34.6       19       F 40-49  
88    143  Maggy Zidar           F      Pontiac            MI    US      1:55:54.53 1:55:47.18 15:26 66  44.3       3        F 60-69  
89    132  Lindsay Dupie         F      Allen Park         MI    US      1:57:16.81 1:57:04.06 15:37 29  31.4       11       F 20-29  
90    104  Christine Utter       F      Royal Oak          MI    US      2:00:40.49 2:00:28.42 16:04 45  32.7       20       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======== 
1     Michael Kirby    2620 31  1       M      Dearborn MI US          53:30.89 
2     Gary Jasionowicz 187  40  2       M      Rochester MI US         54:02.70 
3     Brent Watton     151  24  3       M      Commerce Township MI US 55:10.26 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Trisha Drobeck 2611 36  6       F      Missoula MT US        1:01:04.08 
2     Lindsey Bieri  161  23  9       F      Chicago IL US         1:01:50.24 
3     Leah Ewald     167  24  10      F      West Bloomfield MI US 1:02:53.65 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     C. Rhodes      2639 12  15      M      Goodrich MI US 1:09:55.39 
2     B. Byrne       130  9   16      M      Goodrich MI US 1:09:55.43 
3     Blane Copeland 135  13  40      M      Holly MI US    1:17:49.07 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Micah Bieri     137  20  8       M      Holland MI US 1:01:50.20 
2     Mike Berns      149  25  11      M      Chicago IL US 1:04:08.25 
3     Kingsley Agassi 2616 26  46      M      Rodney MI US  1:20:35.95 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Erik Barazsu 140 34  4       M      Berkley MI US    56:33.55   
2     Kevin Stoops 172 39  5       M      Southfield MI US 1:00:01.11 
3     Kyle Munro   177 33  7       M      Wixom MI US      1:01:09.18 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Ricardo Roman    166  44  12      M      Lincoln Park MI US 1:05:14.85 
2     Mark Krulikowski 182  47  13      M      Reston VA US       1:08:05.83 
3     Jon Dietz        2637 47  14      M      Birmingham MI US   1:09:35.57 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Richard Scott    144  51  28      M      Wyandotte MI US   1:12:30.26 
2     Randy Kratt      2642 51  32      M      Northville MI US  1:13:54.10 
3     Richard Franczak 133  59  67      M      Walled Lake MI US 1:31:49.58 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kirt Stalker 181 63  17      M      White Lake MI US 1:10:11.84 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Matilyn Sarosi 162 19  30      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:13:11.64 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Kari Woloszyk 158 27  18      F      Rochester MI US       1:10:30.21 
2     Tess Breuch   153 21  22      F      Novi MI US            1:11:51.15 
3     Tori Ewald    168 21  24      F      West Bloomfield MI US 1:11:54.52 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Catherine Jasionowicz 186 38  21      F      Rochester MI US 1:11:23.52 
2     Heather Horbatt       115 32  31      F      Milford MI US   1:13:21.32 
3     Megan Cooley          136 31  37      F      Royal Oak MI US 1:16:45.44 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kimberly Denoyer 178 45  19      F      South Lyon MI US 1:11:03.24 
2     Lyn Fokken       154 41  29      F      Lake Orion MI US 1:12:30.29 
3     Kristen Novak    56  46  36      F      Highland MI US   1:15:33.41 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Jennifer Bieri 138 54  23      F      Holland MI US      1:11:53.97 
2     Gina Carroll   141 51  33      F      Lincoln park MI US 1:14:46.62 
3     Carol Jones    122 58  59      F      Fremont MI US      1:26:51.81 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Dawn Smith      160 61  58      F      Farmington MI US 1:26:36.90 
2     Ronda Burroughs 179 61  64      F      Brownstown MI US 1:28:39.46 
3     Maggy Zidar     143 66  88      F      Pontiac MI US    1:55:54.53 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.