Pincushion Hill Climb

Sat September 7, 2019 Friant, CA US 93626 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City         State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name        
                                                                    Time                Percentage Place                                  
===== === ======================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ================ 
1     108 James Barrett           M      Fresno       CA    US      13:45.8   13:46 16  28.6       1        M Open       Team Meyers      
2     152 Morgan Holland          M      Fresno       CA    US      13:53.9   13:54 45  29.3       2        M Open       Peak Wellness    
3     68  Eric Earnshaw           M      Clovis       CA    US      14:41.9   14:42 39  26.5       3        M Open                        
4     23  Jason Wara              M      Fresno       CA    US      14:52.8   14:53 35  25.5       1        M 30-39      Peak Wellness    
5     30  Dion Doshier            M      Fresno       CA    US      15:04.2   15:04 49  27.9       1        M 40-49      Peak Wellness    
6     72  Ryan Anderson           M      Fresno       CA    US      15:15.0   15:15 35  24.9       2        M 30-39      Peak Wellness    
7     40  Kyle Nemeth             M      Clovis       CA    US      15:59.9   16:00 36  23.8       3        M 30-39      Team Meyers      
8     24  Maximo Roldan           M      Exeter       CA    US      16:18.1   16:18 55  27.1       1        M 50-59                       
9     38  Nicole McManus          F      Clovis       CA    US      16:27.0   16:27 35  25.9       1        F Open       Team Meyers      
10    134 Terry Marshall          M      Clovis       CA    US      16:38.6   16:39 50  25.5       2        M 50-59                       
11    109 Marcus Cuevas           M      Reedley      CA    US      16:40.8   16:41 24  22.2       1        M 20-29                       
12    67  Brandon McLemore        M      Fresno       CA    US      16:40.8   16:41 37  23.0       4        M 30-39                       
13    28  James Nathan Rodgers    M      Fresno       CA    US      16:43.8   16:44 45  24.4       2        M 40-49      Team Meyers      
14    65  Bernardo Ortega         M      Madera       CA    US      16:50.7   16:51 33  22.3       5        M 30-39                       
15    77  Juan Hernandez          M                                 17:30.7   17:31 41  22.6       3        M 40-49                       
16    18  Juan Mendoza            M      Fresno       CA    US      17:40.9   17:41 32  21.1       6        M 30-39                       
17    45  Christian Brown-Johnson M      Madera       CA    US      18:08.1   18:08 23  20.5       2        M 20-29                       
18    140 Jon Anderson            M      Fresno       CA    US      18:13.3   18:13 34  20.7       7        M 30-39                       
19    73  Alex Hinojosa           M      Sanger       CA    US      18:17.2   18:17 28  20.3       3        M 20-29                       
20    116 Amal Ortega             M      Tulare       CA    US      18:28.2   18:28 35  20.5       8        M 30-39                       
21    47  Michael Rickles         M      Pebble Beach CA    US      19:02.4   19:02 42  20.9       4        M 40-49      Slow Jog All Day 
22    34  Mark Dorman             M      Clovis       CA    US      19:06.8   19:07 46  21.5       5        M 40-49      Peak Wellness    
23    11  Elfego Orozco           M      Madera       CA    US      19:15.7   19:16 28  19.3       4        M 20-29                       
24    60  Csaba Toth              M      Fresno       CA    US      19:45.2   19:45 40  19.9       6        M 40-49      Peak Wellness    
25    76  Seth Herzog             M      Fresno       CA    US      19:50.2   19:50 25  18.7       5        M 20-29                       
26    118 Daniel Wagoner          M      Fresno       CA    US      19:54.8   19:55 34  18.9       9        M 30-39                       
27    147 Upek Amarasinghe        M      Clovis       CA    US      20:31.2   20:31 14  19.9       1        M 1-19       USH-FS           
28    139 Timothy Hendricks       M      Fresno       CA    US      20:35.3   20:35 32  18.2       10       M 30-39                       
29    146 Anuk Amarasinghe        M      Clovis       CA    US      20:35.9   20:36 14  19.8       2        M 1-19       USH-FS           
30    41  David Cadieux           M      Fresno       CA    US      20:43.6   20:44 61  22.5       1        M 60-69                       
31    46  Genell Jones            F      FresnoFresno CA    US      20:58.3   20:58 37  20.6       2        F Open                        
32    43  Kai McDonald            M      Tollhouse    CA    US      21:10.0   21:10 14  19.3       3        M 1-19       Slow Jog All Day 
33    131 Anonymous Participant   F      Fresno       CA    US      21:27.1   21:27 34  19.8       3        F Open                        
34    74  Joe Alfaro              M      Clovis       CA    US      21:29.8   21:30 42  18.5       7        M 40-49                       
35    122 Scott Kimberling        M      Madera       CA    US      21:50.9   21:51 29  17.0       6        M 20-29                       
36    124 Nick King               M      Fresno       CA    US      21:52.6   21:53 30  17.0       11       M 30-39                       
37    54  Jaycee Bingham          F      Sanger       CA    US      21:53.1   21:53 25  19.2       1        F 20-29                       
38    62  Jose Gonzalez           M      Porterville  CA    US      21:58.2   21:58 42  18.1       8        M 40-49                       
39    44  Zachary McDonald        M      Tollhouse    CA    US      22:03.3   22:03 42  18.1       9        M 40-49      Slow Jog All Day 
40    141 Victor Raya             M      Visalia      CA    US      22:04.0   22:04 30  16.9       12       M 30-39                       
41    86  H. Statham              F      Sanger       CA    US      22:05.0   22:05 11  21.4       1        F 1-19       Team Thrive      
42    56  Britney Quiroz          F      Fresno       CA    US      22:06.4   22:06 29  19.0       2        F 20-29                       
43    100 Victor Ramirez          M      Fresno       CA    US      22:10.9   22:11 52  19.4       3        M 50-59      Totes McGoats    
44    63  Chentillo Aguilar       M      Fresno       CA    US      22:13.3   22:13 45  18.3       10       M 40-49                       
45    61  Jonah Belle Burns       F      Porterville  CA    US      22:26.4   22:26 43  20.4       1        F 40-49                       
46    121 Isaac Escobar           M      Fresno       CA    US      22:40.3   22:40 13  18.4       4        M 1-19       Totes McGoats    
47    70  Erika Reisen            F      Fresno       CA    US      22:44.4   22:44 39  19.3       1        F 30-39      Peak Wellness    
48    101 Alissa Wulf             F      Clovis       CA    US      22:45.4   22:45 37  19.0       2        F 30-39      Peak Wellness    
49    102 Ruth Eiermann           F      Clovis       CA    US      22:56.3   22:56 54  22.9       1        F 50-59      Peak Wellness    
50    35  Jason Roche             M      Clovis       CA    US      23:04.7   23:05 44  17.5       11       M 40-49      Peak Wellness    
51    36  C. Roche                M      Clovis       CA    US      23:05.5   23:06 10  19.7       5        M 1-19       Peak Wellness    
52    55  Kristian Calma          M      Fresno       CA    US      23:06.0   23:06 34  16.3       13       M 30-39                       
53    113 Debbie Der Torosian     F      Fresno       CA    US      23:06.0   23:06 50  21.6       2        F 50-59                       
54    50  Jeri Rose               F      Clovis       CA    US      23:06.6   23:07 58  24.0       3        F 50-59      Peak Wellness    
55    7   Beatriz Montez          F      Fresno       CA    US      23:11.5   23:12 28  18.1       3        F 20-29                       
56    14  David Lehman            M      Fresno       CA    US      23:18.1   23:18 65  20.7       2        M 60-69                       
57    133 K. McClelland           F      Clovis       CA    US      23:44.0   23:44 12  19.5       2        F 1-19                        
58    51  Remy Smith              M      Visalia      CA    US      23:48.8   23:49 35  15.9       14       M 30-39      Slow Jog All Day 
59    32  GILBERT RIVAS           M      Hanford      CA    US      23:55.7   23:56 51  17.9       4        M 50-59                       
60    13  Anthony Bronco          M      Atwater      CA    US      23:59.4   23:59 31  15.5       15       M 30-39                       
61    126 Luis Hernandez          M      Fresno       CA    US      24:03.6   24:04 30  15.5       16       M 30-39      Peak Wellness    
62    136 Christopher Cupp        M      Fresno       CA    US      24:04.4   24:04 46  17.1       12       M 40-49                       
63    59  MARVIN ANGULO           M      Visalia      CA    US      24:16.9   24:17 31  15.4       17       M 30-39                       
64    117 Emma Pedersen           F      Clovis       CA    US      24:20.4   24:20 16  17.8       3        F 1-19       Totes McGoats    
65    84  Brian Bartlett          M      Reno         NV    US      24:25.1   24:25 70  20.8       1        M 70-79                       
66    154 Danielle Rodgers        F      Fresno       CA    US      24:39.7   24:40 40  18.0       2        F 40-49      Team Meyers      
67    21  Justin Montooth         M      Visalia      CA    US      24:47.4   24:47 34  15.2       18       M 30-39                       
68    57  Erica Tootle            F      Visalia      CA    US      24:48.1   24:48 36  17.3       3        F 30-39                       
69    25  Jared Gruszczynski      M      Fresno       CA    US      24:53.4   24:53 37  15.4       19       M 30-39                       
70    66  Jennifer Willems        F      Clovis       CA    US      24:53.5   24:54 40  17.8       3        F 40-49      Peak Wellness    
71    91  Edgar Yalung            M      Fresno       CA    US      24:55.7   24:56 60  18.5       3        M 60-69                       
72    82  Kryssa Barthold         F                                 24:58.2   24:58 30  16.8       4        F 30-39                       
73    127 Wyatt Contreras         M      Fresno       CA    US      24:58.7   24:59 26  14.9       7        M 20-29                       
74    85  Maria Velasquez         F      Fresno       CA    US      25:00.1   25:00 30  16.8       5        F 30-39                       
75    5   Chad Valorosi           M      Fresno       CA    US      25:15.8   25:16 41  15.7       13       M 40-49                       
76    94  Joy Mankini             F      Fresno       CA    US      25:16.4   25:16 61  22.9       1        F 60-69                       
77    6   J. Valorosi             M      Fresno       CA    US      25:17.6   25:18 9   18.6       6        M 1-19                        
78    29  Brandon Yoshida         M      Fresno       CA    US      25:25.2   25:25 36  15.0       20       M 30-39      Slow Jog All Day 
79    125 Rosa Doos               F      Fresno       CA    US      25:29.4   25:29 45  18.4       4        F 40-49                       
80    69  Kristiina Mason         F      Fresno       CA    US      25:51.0   25:51 41  17.3       5        F 40-49                       
81    39  Ed Molina               M      Fresno       CA    US      25:54.4   25:54 30  14.4       21       M 30-39                       
82    99  Dawn Moate              F      Fresno       CA    US      25:55.1   25:55 50  19.2       4        F 50-59                       
83    37  Santiago Vazquez        M      Madera       CA    US      26:07.3   26:07 38  14.8       22       M 30-39                       
84    3   David Hawe              M      Reedley      CA    US      26:09.9   26:10 58  17.3       5        M 50-59      Peak Wellness    
85    49  Jessie Gonzalez         F      Madera       CA    US      26:18.0   26:18 65  23.4       2        F 60-69                       
86    42  Paul Ronshausen         M      Fresno       CA    US      26:32.3   26:32 67  18.5       4        M 60-69                       
87    87  Megan Washington        F      Fresno       CA    US      26:34.0   26:34 35  16.1       6        F 30-39                       
88    52  Scott Mellon            M      Fresno       CA    US      26:38.7   26:39 35  14.2       23       M 30-39                       
89    4   Robert Statham          M      Sanger       CA    US      26:43.1   26:43 44  15.1       14       M 40-49      Team Thrive      
90    83  Geis Kari               F                                 26:44.8   26:45 39  16.4       7        F 30-39                       
91    114 Erwin Tiburcio          M      Fresno       CA    US      26:48.0   26:48 51  16.0       6        M 50-59                       
92    130 Baylie Statham          F      Sanger       CA    US      26:50.1   26:50 15  16.3       4        F 1-19       Team Thrive      
93    89  B. Washington           F      Fresno       CA    US      26:59.4   26:59 10  17.9       5        F 1-19                        
94    53  Trevor Lewis            M      Visalia      CA    US      27:05.7   27:06 37  14.2       24       M 30-39                       
95    88  Kayleigh Bader          F      Fresno       CA    US      27:17.8   27:18 24  15.4       4        F 20-29                       
96    19  Joshua Powell           M      Kingsburg    CA    US      27:27.7   27:28 36  13.9       25       M 30-39                       
97    8   Frank Montez            M      Fresno       CA    US      28:05.1   28:05 29  13.2       8        M 20-29                       
98    120 Kristen Hendricks       F      Fresno       CA    US      28:15.6   28:16 35  15.1       8        F 30-39      Totes McGoats    
99    119 Rick Stransky           M      Kingsburg    CA    US      29:08.3   29:08 61  16.0       5        M 60-69                       
100   64  Scott Browar            M      Coarsegold   CA    US      29:13.7   29:14 65  16.5       6        M 60-69                       
101   123 Ramon Ramos             M      Madera       CA    US      29:23.3   29:23 27  12.6       9        M 20-29                       
102   129 Yvonne Borjas           F      Clovis       CA    US      29:29.6   29:30 39  14.9       9        F 30-39                       
103   128 Jose Leyva              M      Fresno       CA    US      29:35.5   29:36 47  14.0       15       M 40-49                       
104   17  Ally McLemore           F      Fresno       CA    US      29:56.2   29:56 39  14.6       10       F 30-39      Peak Wellness    
105   90  Zoey Bronco             F      Atwater      CA    US      30:12.6   30:13 31  13.9       11       F 30-39                       
106   75  Andrew Castellanos      M      Clovis       CA    US      30:22.6   30:23 25  12.2       10       M 20-29                       
107   95  Cynthia Contreras       F      Clovis       CA    US      31:09.8   31:10 53  16.6       5        F 50-59      Totes McGoats    
108   111 Raquel Orozco           F      Fresno       CA    US      31:26.5   31:27 38  13.8       12       F 30-39                       
109   143 Ajith Weerasinghe       M      Fresno       CA    US      33:02.2   33:02 50  12.8       7        M 50-59      USH-FS           
110   31  Luisana Mattes          F      Hanford      CA    US      33:44.7   33:45 35  12.6       13       F 30-39                       
111   2   Laura Gribben           F      Clovis       CA    US      34:52.6   34:53 54  15.1       6        F 50-59                       
112   145 Unknown Partic. 145     M                                 34:54.8   34:55                1        No Age Given                  
113   10  Dianne Kapigian         F      Fresno       CA    US      35:33.2   35:33 39  12.3       14       F 30-39      Peak Wellness    
114   26  B. Kapigian             M      Fresno       CA    US      35:36.5   35:37 7   14.4       7        M 1-19       Peak Wellness    
115   138 Roberta Gould           F      Clovis       CA    US      35:59.9   36:00 51  14.0       7        F 50-59                       
116   104 Cynthia Orduno          F      Fresno       CA    US      36:03.1   36:03 35  11.8       15       F 30-39      Totes McGoats    
117   132 Angela McClelland       F      Clovis       CA    US      36:50.9   36:51 44  12.6       6        F 40-49                       
118   149 Laura Pena              F      Orange Cove  CA    US      36:52.6   36:53 41  12.1       7        F 40-49      Team Zacoalco    
119   150 Sylvia Lopez            F      Visalia      CA    US      37:07.9   37:08 29  11.3       5        F 20-29      Team Zacoalco    
120   151 Leticia Ortega          F      Dinuba       CA    US      37:13.9   37:14 25  11.3       6        F 20-29      Team Zacoalco    
121   9   Tracy Stuntz            F      fresno       CA    US      37:34.5   37:35 33  11.3       16       F 30-39      Peak Wellness    
122   81  Kathleen Michael        F      Monterey     CA    US      37:37.8   37:38 62  15.6       3        F 60-69                       
123   97  Stephanie Bautista      F      Fresno       CA    US      38:29.2   38:29 31  10.9       17       F 30-39      Totes McGoats    
124   96  Shelean Dale            F      Clovis       CA    US      38:55.6   38:56 57  14.0       8        F 50-59      Totes McGoats    
125   1   Anonymous Participant   M      Sanger       CA    US      39:16.1   39:16 37  9.8        26       M 30-39                       
126   112 Peggy Contreras         F      Fresno       CA    US      39:53.9   39:54 55  13.3       9        F 50-59                       
127   137 Linda Borjas            F      Clovis       CA    US      40:26.6   40:27 44  11.5       8        F 40-49      Peak Wellness    
128   106 Amanda Gruszczynski     F      Fresno       CA    US      41:21.7   41:22 35  10.3       18       F 30-39                       
129   153 Nativida Mendoza        F      Madera       CA    US      45:12.7   45:13 38  9.6        19       F 30-39                       
130   142 Stacey Cool             F      Merced       CA    US      45:15.6   45:16 44  10.2       9        F 40-49                       
131   22  Kimi Raymer             F      Clovis       CA    US      45:17.1   45:17 62  13.0       4        F 60-69      Peak Wellness    
132   148 Jimmie Menezes          M      Ceres        CA    US      45:31.9   45:32 40  8.6        16       M 40-49                       
133   155 Unknown Partic. 155     M                                 49:20.7   49:21                2        No Age Given                  
134   105 Traci Roldan            F      Exeter       CA    US      1:01:24.0 1:24  55  8.7        10       F 50-59                       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     James Barrett  108 16  1       M      Fresno CA US 13:45.8 
2     Morgan Holland 152 45  2       M      Fresno CA US 13:53.9 
3     Eric Earnshaw  68  39  3       M      Clovis CA US 14:41.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nicole McManus        38  35  9       F      Clovis CA US       16:27.0 
2     Genell Jones          46  37  31      F      FresnoFresno CA US 20:58.3 
3     Anonymous Participant 131 34  33      F      Fresno CA US       21:27.1 

Embed Code